Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bridge of Flowers Summer Track Series Meet #1

Buckland, MA, July 7, 2003

[Boys' running events | Girls' field events | Girls' running events ]

Boys' field events

Bridge of Flowers Summer Track Series

Click above for a track series entry form.


For more race information, see The Bridge of Flowers 10 K race on August 9, 2003.

Sam Parsons (#1017) age 2 1/2 runs the Obstacle Course
Sam Parsons (#1017) age 2 1/2 runs the Obstacle Course



BALL THROW
Age Group            4&Under
    1 Justin Ward                      35-0
    2 Zachary Mooney                   34-0
    3 Brady McCloud                    13-0
    4 Sam Parson                        9-0
Age Group                5-7
    1 Ryan Mooney                      71-0
    2 Ryan Spitzer                     61-0
    3 Timothy Hoar                     45-0
    4 Evan Wheeler                     35-0
    5 Taylor McCloud                   28-0
    6 Ben Parson                       26-0
    7 Elijah Shearer                   24-0
    8 Pablo Borra-Paley                24-0
    9 Levin Dupree                     21-0
   10 Aaron Joslin-Wangdu              20-0
   11 Wil Neeley                       15-0
Age Group               8-10
    1 Alexander Buntin                 79-0
    2 Ryan Hoar                        73-0
    3 Langston Sorensen-Hoberman       62-0
    4 Noah Sandvik                     49-0
DISCUS
Age Group              11-13
    1 Matthew Tatro                    50-9
    2 Jesse Southers                   39-6
Age Group           17-adult
    1 Ted Miller                     124-11
    2 Shawn Billings                  101-5
LONG JUMP
Age Group              11-13
    1 Matthew Tatro                    11-0
    2 Ryan Sandvik                     10-6
    3 Jesse Southers                   10-0
Age Group                5-7
    1 Ryan Mooney                       9-2
    2 Tyler Forton                     6-10
Age Group               8-10
    1 Alexander Buntin                  9-5
    2 Noah Sandvik                      8-7
    3 Tyler Phillips                   7-10
    4 Ryan Hoor                         7-9
    5 Langston Sorensen-Hoberman        7-7
    6 Thomas Duffy                      6-9
SHOT PUT
Age Group              11-13
    1 Matthew Tatro                    16-6
    2 Jesse Southers                  13-10
    3 Ryan Sandvik                     12-9
Age Group           17-adult
    1 Shawn Billings                   83-2




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News