Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

29th Annual Wellfleet 5 Mile Road Race & Kids Run

Wellfleet, MA, July 6, 2003

[Kids Race | Kids Age Group | Five Miler ]

Five Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     49:44  9:57    1 70-98  203 M   472 Dave McConney                                                                         
 2     53:35 10:43    2 70-98  216 M   146 Henry Bloch                                                                           
 3     73:54 14:47    3 70-98  223 M   223 Richard Dutton                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:36  6:55    1 60-69   39 M   178 Bill Toner                                                                            
 2     35:51  7:10    2 60-69   54 M   653 Bill Masterson                                                                        
 3     38:34  7:43    3 60-69   93 M   133 Arthur Brunelle                                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:56  6:47    1 50-59   31 M   115 Duke Hutchinson                                                                       
 2     34:24  6:53    2 50-59   35 M   206 Donald Jakoboski                                                                      
 3     34:29  6:54    3 50-59   37 M   263 Clarence Eckerson                                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:19  6:16    1 40-49   11 M   108 Dick Vanden Berg                                                                      
 2     32:58  6:36    2 40-49   22 M   258 Dan Cataldo                                                                           
 3     33:11  6:38    3 40-49   24 M   298 Keith Brown                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:09  5:26    1 30-39    3 M   264 Geof Newton                                                                           
 2     27:19  5:28    2 30-39    4 M   461 Joe Navas                                                                             
 3     27:30  5:30    3 30-39    5 M   277 Sean Doherty                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:06  5:13    1 19-29    1 M   175 Matthew Taylor                                                                        
 2     26:20  5:16    2 19-29    2 M   167 Ryan Kerrigan                                                                         
 3     29:27  5:53    3 19-29    7 M   106 Ray Webster                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 15-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:12  6:26    1 15-18   13 M   207 Derek Jakoboski                                                                       
 2     32:28  6:30    2 15-18   16 M   135 John Contant                                                                          
 3     32:55  6:35    3 15-18   21 M   654 Chris Wisnerski                                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     73:55 14:47    1 01-14  224 M   225 Ian Butler                                                                            

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:42  8:32    1 60-69   54 F   323 Karen Monsen                                                                          
 2     78:19 15:40    2 60-69  140 F   331 Ellen Kelly                                                                           
 3     80:07 16:01    3 60-69  145 F   361 Donna Flavin                                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:14  8:03    1 50-59   33 F   389 Janet Kelly                                                                           
 2     40:40  8:08    2 50-59   35 F   350 Arlene Estey                                                                          
 3     42:06  8:25    3 50-59   48 F   377 Annette Furst                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:54  7:35    1 40-49   12 F   342 Thaisa Way                                                                            
 2     38:07  7:37    2 40-49   14 F   335 Susan Richards                                                                        
 3     38:12  7:38    3 40-49   15 F   365 Leslye DeMoura                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     32:07  6:25    1 30-39    2 F   436 Dawn Varnum                                                                           
 2     33:00  6:36    2 30-39    4 F   648 Mary Ryan                                                                             
 3     33:23  6:41    3 30-39    5 F   332 Cathy McDonough                                  Wellfleet Resident                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:18  6:04    1 19-29    1 F   348 Emily Estey Taylor                                                                    
 2     32:52  6:34    2 19-29    3 F   415 Chelsea Corr                                                                          
 3     34:22  6:52    3 19-29    7 F   321 Darcy Thomas                                     Wellfleet Resident                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:34  6:43    1 15-18    6 F   371 Julie Jakoboski                                                                       
 2     35:50  7:10    2 15-18   10 F   428 Brielle Chabot                                                                        
 3     38:02  7:36    3 15-18   13 F   417 Kendra Corr                                                                           

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:06  5:13    1 19-29    1 M   175 Matthew Taylor                                                                        
 2     26:20  5:16    2 19-29    2 M   167 Ryan Kerrigan                                                                         
 3     27:09  5:26    1 30-39    3 M   264 Geof Newton                                                                           
 4     27:19  5:28    2 30-39    4 M   461 Joe Navas                                                                             
 5     27:30  5:30    3 30-39    5 M   277 Sean Doherty                                                                          
 6     29:13  5:51    4 30-39    6 M   120 David Thomas                                     Wellfleet Resident                   
 7     29:27  5:53    3 19-29    7 M   106 Ray Webster                                                                           
 8     29:54  5:59    4 19-29    8 M   450 Andrew Nisbet                                                                         
 9     30:58  6:12    5 30-39    9 M   142 Luke Spencer                                                                          
 10    31:05  6:13    5 19-29   10 M   162 Luke Chapman                                                                           
 11    31:19  6:16    1 40-49   11 M   108 Dick Vanden Berg                                                                       
 12    31:39  6:20    6 30-39   12 M   285 Joe Cistulli                                                                           
 13    32:12  6:26    1 15-18   13 M   207 Derek Jakoboski                                                                        
 14    32:17  6:27    7 30-39   14 M   451 Franco Bonfini                                                                         
 15    32:22  6:28    6 19-29   15 M   155 Tim Moriarty                                                                           
 16    32:28  6:30    2 15-18   16 M   135 John Contant                                                                           
 17    32:34  6:31    8 30-39   17 M   270 Dan Huher                                                                              
 18    32:39  6:32    9 30-39   18 M   196 Richard Fox                                                                            
 19    32:46  6:33   10 30-39   19 M   281 Michael O'Connor                                                                       
 20    32:49  6:34    7 19-29   20 M   468 Tyler Blackwell                                                                        
 21    32:55  6:35    3 15-18   21 M   654 Chris Wisnerski                                                                        
 22    32:58  6:36    2 40-49   22 M   258 Dan Cataldo                                                                            
 23    33:03  6:37    8 19-29   23 M   127 Nathan Zalik                                                                           
 24    33:11  6:38    3 40-49   24 M   298 Keith Brown                                                                            
 25    33:19  6:40   11 30-39   25 M   124 Peter Lyons                                                                            
 26    33:26  6:41    4 40-49   26 M   123 James Walker                                                                           
 27    33:33  6:43    5 40-49   27 M   126 Arthur Brown                                                                           
 28    33:42  6:44   12 30-39   28 M   125 Michel Finzi                                                                           
 29    33:52  6:46    6 40-49   29 M   243 Russell Machado                                                                        
 30    33:53  6:47   13 30-39   30 M   231 Peter DeBruin                                                                          
 31    33:56  6:47    1 50-59   31 M   115 Duke Hutchinson                                                                        
 32    34:03  6:49   14 30-39   32 M   271 Kenan Twomey                                                                           
 33    34:08  6:50   15 30-39   33 M   474 Chris Ouellette                                                                        
 34    34:15  6:51   16 30-39   34 M   649 Kurt Martin                                                                            
 35    34:24  6:53    2 50-59   35 M   206 Donald Jakoboski                                                                       
 36    34:26  6:53    7 40-49   36 M   256 Billy Allen                                                                            
 37    34:29  6:54    3 50-59   37 M   263 Clarence Eckerson                                                                      
 38    34:31  6:54   17 30-39   38 M   154 Mike Bentz                                                                             
 39    34:36  6:55    1 60-69   39 M   178 Bill Toner                                                                             
 40    34:42  6:56    4 50-59   40 M   179 Bob Costello                                                                           
 41    34:51  6:58    8 40-49   41 M   265 Michael Mulpefer                                                                       
 42    34:59  7:00   18 30-39   42 M   459 Paul Piselli                                                                           
 43    35:05  7:01    9 19-29   43 M   163 Chris Wilson                                                                           
 44    35:12  7:02   19 30-39   44 M   460 John Dwyer                                                                             
 45    35:15  7:03    9 40-49   45 M   215 Mike Lehman                                                                            
 46    35:18  7:04   20 30-39   46 M   149 Jody Craven                                      Wellfleet Resident                    
 47    35:21  7:04   21 30-39   47 M   247 Kevin McCarthy                                                                         
 48    35:28  7:06   22 30-39   48 M   279 Bill Armstrong                                                                         
 49    35:29  7:06   10 40-49   49 M   140 Kevin Krueger                                                                          
 50    35:32  7:06   11 40-49   50 M   183 Curtis Felix                                                                           

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:18  6:04    1 19-29    1 F   348 Emily Estey Taylor                                                                    
 2     32:07  6:25    1 30-39    2 F   436 Dawn Varnum                                                                           
 3     32:52  6:34    2 19-29    3 F   415 Chelsea Corr                                                                          
 4     33:00  6:36    2 30-39    4 F   648 Mary Ryan                                                                             
 5     33:23  6:41    3 30-39    5 F   332 Cathy McDonough                                  Wellfleet Resident                   
 6     33:34  6:43    1 15-18    6 F   371 Julie Jakoboski                                                                       
 7     34:22  6:52    3 19-29    7 F   321 Darcy Thomas                                     Wellfleet Resident                   
 8     34:23  6:53    4 30-39    8 F   900 Chloe O'Connelly                                                                      
 9     35:30  7:06    4 19-29    9 F   449 Juliana Schmidt                                                                       
 10    35:50  7:10    2 15-18   10 F   428 Brielle Chabot                                                                         
 11    37:11  7:26    5 19-29   11 F   437 Kate Saliba                                                                            
 12    37:54  7:35    1 40-49   12 F   342 Thaisa Way                                                                             
 13    38:02  7:36    3 15-18   13 F   417 Kendra Corr                                                                            
 14    38:07  7:37    2 40-49   14 F   335 Susan Richards                                                                         
 15    38:12  7:38    3 40-49   15 F   365 Leslye DeMoura                                                                         
 16    38:14  7:39    6 19-29   16 F   308 J.Ashley Kelley                                                                        
 17    38:24  7:41    5 30-39   17 F   444 Shannon Bertrand                                 Wellfleet Resident                    
 18    38:25  7:41    7 19-29   18 F   420 Theresa Rogers                                                                         
 19    38:41  7:44    8 19-29   19 F   325 Kate Simon                                                                             
 20    38:42  7:44    4 15-18   20 F   432 Charlotte Ruddy                                                                        
 21    38:46  7:45    6 30-39   21 F   425 Lisa Whelan                                                                            
 22    38:48  7:46    4 40-49   22 F   343 Sue Patterson                                                                          
 23    38:49  7:46    7 30-39   23 F   484 Tracy Fitzgerald                                                                       
 24    39:02  7:48    9 19-29   24 F   373 Jen Walker                                                                             
 25    39:06  7:49    8 30-39   25 F   405 Mary Anne Antonellis                                                                   
 26    39:08  7:50   10 19-29   26 F   387 Anne O'Connor                                                                          
 27    39:10  7:50    9 30-39   27 F   370 Lauren Barnkauskas                                                                     
 28    39:46  7:57   11 19-29   28 F   313 Adriana Picariello                                                                     
 29    39:54  7:59   10 30-39   29 F   435 Heidi Angle                                                                            
 30    39:59  8:00    5 40-49   30 F   398 Karen Adler                                                                            
 31    40:02  8:00   11 30-39   31 F   446 Liz Sykes                                                                              
 32    40:12  8:02   12 30-39   32 F   412 Kristen Nowack                                                                         
 33    40:14  8:03    1 50-59   33 F   389 Janet Kelly                                                                            
 34    40:30  8:06   13 30-39   34 F   386 Amy Kershaw                                                                            
 35    40:40  8:08    2 50-59   35 F   350 Arlene Estey                                                                           
 36    40:48  8:10   14 30-39   36 F   344 Susan Tremel                                                                           
 37    40:48  8:10    5 15-18   37 F   407 Kristen Forsberg                                                                       
 38    40:49  8:10    6 40-49   38 F   408 April Callahan                                                                         
 39    41:01  8:12   12 19-29   39 F   411 Martina Thompson                                                                       
 40    41:07  8:13    6 15-18   40 F   445 Siobhan Galvin                                                                         
 41    41:14  8:15    7 15-18   41 F   347 Julia Fraser                                                                           
 42    41:24  8:17   15 30-39   42 F   441 Terilyn Patrick                                                                        
 43    41:31  8:18   16 30-39   43 F   374 Kathy Malkasian                                                                        
 44    41:39  8:20   17 30-39   44 F   486 Brenda Conlan                                                                          
 45    41:43  8:21   18 30-39   45 F   402 Laura Jonasse                                                                          
 46    41:48  8:22    7 40-49   46 F   375 Skye Rykerson                                                                          
 47    41:54  8:23   13 19-29   47 F   366 Kristen Lytle                                                                          
 48    42:06  8:25    3 50-59   48 F   377 Annette Furst                                                                          
 49    42:08  8:26   14 19-29   49 F   488 Jessica Zeuli                                                                          
 50    42:29  8:30   15 19-29   50 F   368 Elizabeth Franke                                                                       




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News