Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

29th Annual Wellfleet 5 Mile Road Race & Kids Run

Wellfleet, MA, July 6, 2003

[Kids Race | Five Miler | Five Age Group ]

Kids Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 12-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     08:03  5:45    1 12-14    1 M   815 Ben Allen                                                                             
 2     08:22  5:59    2 12-14    2 M    41 Tom Rosenfield                                                                        
 3     08:32  6:06    3 12-14    3 M    28 Adrian Servetrick                                                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 09-11

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     09:04  6:29    1 09-11    8 M    79 Cam Huber                                                                             
 2     09:12  6:34    2 09-11   10 M    83 Patrick Callahan                                                                      
 3     09:35  6:51    3 09-11   15 M     4 Michael Glassman                                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 01- 8

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     09:53  7:04    1 01-8    18 M    44 Coleman Clark                                                                        
 2     09:53  7:04    2 01-8    19 M    68 Adrien Hosking                                                                       
 3     10:33  7:32    3 01-8    25 M    76 Max Rubinson                                     Wellfleet Resident                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     10:29  7:29    1 15-98    7 F    59 Carson Kerr                                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 12-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     09:26  6:44    1 12-14    1 F    90 Meg Ruddy                                                                             
 2     09:55  7:05    2 12-14    4 F    47 Kathryn DeMoura                                                                       
 3     09:58  7:07    3 12-14    5 F    22 Marisa Picariello                                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 09-11

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     09:46  6:59    1 09-11    2 F    27 Natasha Way                                                                           
 2     10:14  7:19    2 09-11    6 F    60 Ellen Goldberg                                                                        
 3     10:42  7:39    3 09-11    8 F    30 Kara Pavlidis                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01- 8

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     09:53  7:04    1 01-8     3 F    86 Aziza Moore                                                                          
 2     11:14  8:01    2 01-8    14 F   802 Kate Sander                                                                          
 3     11:36  8:17    3 01-8    16 F    88 Kaylee Redard                                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     08:03  5:45    1 12-14    1 M   815 Ben Allen                                                                             
 2     08:22  5:59    2 12-14    2 M    41 Tom Rosenfield                                                                        
 3     08:32  6:06    3 12-14    3 M    28 Adrian Servetrick                                                                     
 4     08:46  6:16    4 12-14    4 M    23 Brendan Dugan                                                                         
 5     08:48  6:17    5 12-14    5 M     1 Dugan McClellan                                  Wellfleet Resident                   
 6     08:52  6:20    6 12-14    6 M    33 Andy Mog                                                                              
 7     08:56  6:23    7 12-14    7 M   808 Brian Stowe                                                                           
 8     09:04  6:29    1 09-11    8 M    79 Cam Huber                                                                             
 9     09:09  6:32    8 12-14    9 M   810 Justin Greelis                                                                        
 10    09:12  6:34    2 09-11   10 M    83 Patrick Callahan                                                                       
 11    09:15  6:36    9 12-14   11 M    14 Bobby Contant                                                                          
 12    09:28  6:46   10 12-14   12 M    67 Joseph Buckley                                                                         
 13    09:29  6:46   11 12-14   13 M    36 Dan Grimason                                                                           
 14    09:34  6:50   12 12-14   14 M    69 Nathan Hosking                                                                         
 15    09:35  6:51    3 09-11   15 M     4 Michael Glassman                                                                       
 16    09:36  6:51   13 12-14   16 M     3 Dylan Hercher                                                                          
 17    09:50  7:01   14 12-14   17 M     6 Ray Sturdy                                                                             
 18    09:53  7:04    1 01-8    18 M    44 Coleman Clark                                                                         
 19    09:53  7:04    2 01-8    19 M    68 Adrien Hosking                                                                        
 20    10:00  7:09    4 09-11   20 M    32 Matt Brady                                                                             
 21    10:02  7:10    5 09-11   21 M    46 Dane Debar                                                                             
 22    10:22  7:24    6 09-11   22 M    42 Will Waltham                                                                           
 23    10:26  7:27    7 09-11   23 M    71 Sean Connors                                     Wellfleet Resident                    
 24    10:31  7:31   15 12-14   24 M    53 Chris Lehman                                                                           
 25    10:33  7:32    3 01-8    25 M    76 Max Rubinson                                     Wellfleet Resident                   
 26    10:41  7:38    8 09-11   26 M    43 Nick Picanello                                                                         
 27    10:44  7:40    9 09-11   27 M    54 William Lehman                                                                         
 28    10:46  7:41   10 09-11   28 M   660 Chris Concannon                                                                        
 29    10:49  7:44   11 09-11   29 M   818 Andrew Szatkowkski                                                                     
 30    10:54  7:47   12 09-11   30 M    49 Jimmy DeMoura                                                                          
 31    11:01  7:52    4 01-8    31 M   801 Paul Sanders                                                                          
 32    11:03  7:54   16 12-14   32 M    35 Chris Tierney                                                                          
 33    11:10  7:59   13 09-11   33 M    87 Andrew Puopola                                                                         
 34    11:20  8:06   17 12-14   34 M   659 Doug Cadario                                                                           
 35    11:25  8:09   14 09-11   35 M   661 Evan Cooper                                                                            
 36    11:38  8:19    5 01-8    36 M    99 Kenny Hoyd                                                                            
 37    11:42  8:21   15 09-11   37 M   812 Evan Rooney                                                                            
 38    11:44  8:23   16 09-11   38 M    34 Alex Kent                                                                              
 39    11:45  8:24   18 12-14   39 M    38 Patrick Kennedy                                                                        
 40    11:54  8:30   17 09-11   40 M   100 David Cadario                                                                          
 41    12:00  8:34   18 09-11   41 M    56 Travis Kerr                                                                            
 42    12:02  8:36    6 01-8    42 M   813 Cam McPartland                                                                        
 43    12:24  8:51    7 01-8    43 M    91 Chris Steidler                                                                        
 44    12:30  8:56   19 09-11   44 M    51 Kevin Garity Jr                                                                        
 45    12:35  8:59   20 09-11   45 M   811 Sam Greelis                                                                            
 46    12:46  9:07   21 09-11   46 M   809 Ryan Greelis                                                                           
 47    12:48  9:09    8 01-8    47 M    75 Spencer Bratberg                                 Wellfleet Resident                   
 48    13:02  9:19   22 09-11   48 M    61 Zack Miller                                                                            
 49    13:05  9:21    9 01-8    49 M    64 Mark Albee                                                                            
 50    13:09  9:24   23 09-11   50 M    82 Anthony Antonellis                                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     09:26  6:44    1 12-14    1 F    90 Meg Ruddy                                                                             
 2     09:46  6:59    1 09-11    2 F    27 Natasha Way                                                                           
 3     09:53  7:04    1 01-8     3 F    86 Aziza Moore                                                                          
 4     09:55  7:05    2 12-14    4 F    47 Kathryn DeMoura                                                                       
 5     09:58  7:07    3 12-14    5 F    22 Marisa Picariello                                                                     
 6     10:14  7:19    2 09-11    6 F    60 Ellen Goldberg                                                                        
 7     10:29  7:29    1 15-98    7 F    59 Carson Kerr                                                                           
 8     10:42  7:39    3 09-11    8 F    30 Kara Pavlidis                                                                         
 9     10:42  7:39    4 09-11    9 F   807 Jillian Stowe                                                                         
 10    10:56  7:49    5 09-11   10 F    92 Melissa Steidler                                                                       
 11    10:59  7:51    6 09-11   11 F     2 Jaclyn Danko                                                                           
 12    11:07  7:56    7 09-11   12 F    37 Stephanie DeLorenzo                                                                    
 13    11:12  8:00    4 12-14   13 F   662 Jessica Cooper                                                                         
 14    11:14  8:01    2 01-8    14 F   802 Kate Sander                                                                           
 15    11:30  8:13    5 12-14   15 F    98 Ally MacDonald                                                                         
 16    11:36  8:17    3 01-8    16 F    88 Kaylee Redard                                                                         
 17    11:48  8:26    8 09-11   17 F    95 Jamie Cataldo                                                                          
 18    11:59  8:34    6 12-14   18 F   699 Katie Concannon                                                                        
 19    12:01  8:35    9 09-11   19 F   698 Hanna Morse                                      Wellfleet Resident                    
 20    12:03  8:36    7 12-14   20 F    24 Aeron Dugan                                                                            
 21    12:13  8:44    4 01-8    21 F    48 Mary DeMoura                                                                          
 22    12:25  8:52   10 09-11   22 F    57 Emma Cushing                                                                           
 23    12:26  8:53    5 01-8    23 F   814 Madeline Roberts                                                                      
 24    13:33  9:41   11 09-11   24 F    50 Emily Pietrasik                                                                        
 25    13:36  9:43   12 09-11   25 F    94 Zoe Cataldo                                                                            
 26    14:03 10:02   13 09-11   26 F    72 Chloe O'Connell                                  Wellfleet Resident                    
 27    14:36 10:26   14 09-11   27 F    97 Jamie Fitzgerald                                                                       
 28    14:37 10:26    6 01-8    28 F   816 Mary Szatkowski                                                                       
 29    14:55 10:39   15 09-11   29 F    45 Meredith Debar                                                                         
 30    15:02 10:44    7 01-8    30 F    77 Ellie Rubinstein                                 Wellfleet Resident                   
 31    15:17 10:55    8 01-8    31 F    26 Abby Spiro                                                                            
 32    15:18 10:56    9 01-8    32 F    93 Josie Cataldo                                                                         
 33    15:46 11:16   10 01-8    33 F    66 Sara Wallace Lee                                                                      
 34    16:08 11:31   11 01-8    34 F    20 Flannery Berry                                   Wellfleet Resident                   
 35    16:43 11:56   12 01-8    35 F    52 Margot Brown                                                                          
 36    16:47 11:59   13 01-8    36 F    29 Sophie Pavlidis                                                                       
 37    16:51 12:02   14 01-8    37 F   805 Amanda Lifford                                                                        
 38    16:59 12:08   15 01-8    38 F    63 Meghan Alber                                                                          
 39    17:30 12:30   16 01-8    39 F    18 Cassie Williams                                  Wellfleet Resident                   
 40    17:35 12:34   17 01-8    40 F     5 Aria Conte                                       Wellfleet Resident                   
 41    17:36 12:34   18 01-8    41 F    55 Katie DeLorenzo                                                                       
 42    18:09 12:58   19 01-8    42 F    74 Kelly Lynch                                                                           
 43    19:26 13:53   20 01-8    43 F    19 Madeline Berry                                   Wellfleet Resident                   
 44    19:46 14:07   21 01-8    44 F   697 Sarah More                                       Wellfleet Resident                   
 45    21:02 15:01   22 01-8    45 F    78 Sammie Pike                                                                           
 46    21:08 15:06   23 01-8    46 F   803 Garbiel Baker                                                                         




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News