Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

36th Annual Lynnfield Social Club 5K Road Race

Lynnfield, MA, July 4, 2003

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 70-79

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:16  8:28    1 70-79   87 M    37 John DiComandrea            Revere,MA                                                    
 2     35:50 11:34    2 70-79  134 M     7 Jerry Panarese              Lynnfield,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:25  6:55    1 60-69   29 M   143 Mike Mayr                    Saugus,MA                                                   
 2     21:41  7:00    2 60-69   32 M   219 Josheph Pellegrino                                                                    
 3     23:11  7:29    3 60-69   48 M   128 Frankie Keane               Charlestowm,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:20  5:55    1 50-59    4 M   147 Bob Gillon                  Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 2     20:40  6:40    2 50-59   20 M   117 Jim Dolan                   Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 3     20:56  6:45    3 50-59   24 M    49 Rick Palermo                Lynnfield,MA         LSR Member                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:24  6:15    1 40-49    9 M   111 Rich Tabbut                 Beverly,MA                                                   
 2     19:36  6:19    2 40-49   10 M   210 Thomas Ackerman                                                                       
 3     20:10  6:30    3 40-49   15 M   110 Brian Slater                Melrose,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:42  5:23    1 30-39    3 M   112 John Ayers                  Beverly,MA                                                   
 2     18:33  5:59    2 30-39    5 M   126 Tom Church                  Lynn,MA                                                      
 3     18:46  6:03    3 30-39    6 M   152 Alec Bath                                                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:41  5:04    1 19-29    1 M   122 Peter Mallett               Manchester,NH                                                
 2     15:42  5:04    2 19-29    2 M   123 Steve Meinett               Topsfield,MA                                                 
 3     20:52  6:44    3 19-29   23 M    13 Lee Scantalides             Lynnfield,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 16-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:11  6:11    1 16-18    8 M   155 Michael Welshons                                                                      
 2     19:54  6:25    2 16-18   13 M   129 Brendan Curran              Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 3     21:09  6:49    3 16-18   27 M   166 Brian Depamphillis                                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:58  6:07    1 13-15    7 M   186 Eric Sachetta                                                                         
 2     20:02  6:28    2 13-15   14 M   168 Robert Kennedy                                                                        
 3     20:33  6:38    3 13-15   18 M   116 Adam Izzicupo               Saugus,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:34  6:57    1 01-12   31 M    27 Sam Oliveri                 Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 2     24:08  7:47    2 01-12   57 M    68 Jeff Cook                   Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 3     28:00  9:02    3 01-12  103 M   195 Chris O'Connor                                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 80-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     40:59 13:13    1 80-98   76 F    36 Louise Rossetti             Saugus,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:38  7:18    1 50-59    6 F   235 Linda Epstein                                                                         
 2     26:06  8:25    2 50-59   20 F   233 Maureen Gage                                                                          
 3     26:29  8:33    3 50-59   24 F   184 Judy Wallace                                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:53  6:44    1 40-49    2 F    48 Kim Albanese                Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 2     23:59  7:44    2 40-49   11 F    59 Joanne Smith                Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 3     24:52  8:01    3 40-49   14 F   156 Carolyn Scollard                                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:22  6:54    1 30-39    3 F    77 Dina Wilkinson              Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 2     22:35  7:17    2 30-39    5 F    26 Sara Oliveri                Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 3     22:58  7:25    3 30-39    7 F    98 Patti Lannon                Lynnfield,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:10  6:30    1 19-29    1 F   115 Amy Wallace                 Allston,MA                                                   
 2     22:00  7:06    2 19-29    4 F   169 Colleen Curran                                                                        
 3     23:23  7:33    3 19-29    9 F   213 Jessica McGovern                                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 16-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:38  7:57    1 16-18   13 F   226 Danielle Lopez                                                                        
 2     32:52 10:36    2 16-18   64 F   227 Jeanette King                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:22  8:11    1 13-15   15 F   208 Kelsey Anderson                                                                       
 2     26:42  8:37    2 13-15   28 F   135 Kayla Vitucuvich            Saugus,MA                                                    
 3     27:54  9:00    3 13-15   37 F    23 Emily Janakas               Lynnfield,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:27  8:51    1 01-12   34 F    35 Catherine Durant            Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 2     29:34  9:32    2 01-12   47 F    24 Sara Janakas                Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 3     30:49  9:56    3 01-12   52 F    90 Laura Sulllivan             Lynnfield,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     15:41  5:04    1 19-29    1 M   122 Peter Mallett               Manchester,NH                                                
 2     15:42  5:04    2 19-29    2 M   123 Steve Meinett               Topsfield,MA                                                 
 3     16:42  5:23    1 30-39    3 M   112 John Ayers                  Beverly,MA                                                   
 4     18:20  5:55    1 50-59    4 M   147 Bob Gillon                  Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 5     18:33  5:59    2 30-39    5 M   126 Tom Church                  Lynn,MA                                                      
 6     18:46  6:03    3 30-39    6 M   152 Alec Bath                                                                             
 7     18:58  6:07    1 13-15    7 M   186 Eric Sachetta                                                                         
 8     19:11  6:11    1 16-18    8 M   155 Michael Welshons                                                                      
 9     19:24  6:15    1 40-49    9 M   111 Rich Tabbut                 Beverly,MA                                                   
 10    19:36  6:19    2 40-49   10 M   210 Thomas Ackerman                                                                        
 11    19:45  6:22    4 30-39   11 M   154 Paul Donahue                                                                           
 12    19:50  6:24    5 30-39   12 M   173 Kevin Scanlon                                                                          
 13    19:54  6:25    2 16-18   13 M   129 Brendan Curran              Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 14    20:02  6:28    2 13-15   14 M   168 Robert Kennedy                                                                         
 15    20:10  6:30    3 40-49   15 M   110 Brian Slater                Melrose,MA                                                    
 16    20:10  6:30    6 30-39   16 M    93 Christopher Logan           Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 17    20:33  6:38    7 30-39   17 M   165 Chuck Connell                                                                          
 18    20:33  6:38    3 13-15   18 M   116 Adam Izzicupo               Saugus,MA                                                     
 19    20:36  6:39    8 30-39   19 M   131 John Merrill                Melrose,MA                                                    
 20    20:40  6:40    2 50-59   20 M   117 Jim Dolan                   Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 21    20:47  6:42    9 30-39   21 M   234 Dave Weeks\                                                                            
 22    20:50  6:43     Age?     22 M   161 Andrew McDonald                                                                        
 23    20:52  6:44    3 19-29   23 M    13 Lee Scantalides             Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 24    20:56  6:45    3 50-59   24 M    49 Rick Palermo                Lynnfield,MA         LSR Member                               
 25    21:02  6:47    4 13-15   25 M   167 Mike Kennedy                                                                           
 26    21:06  6:48    4 40-49   26 M   109 Paul Ernest                 Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 27    21:09  6:49    3 16-18   27 M   166 Brian Depamphillis                                                                     
 28    21:15  6:51    4 19-29   28 M    88 James Nolan                 Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 29    21:25  6:55    1 60-69   29 M   143 Mike Mayr                    Saugus,MA                                                    
 30    21:28  6:55    5 13-15   30 M    60 Michael Smith               Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 31    21:34  6:57    1 01-12   31 M    27 Sam Oliveri                 Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 32    21:41  7:00    2 60-69   32 M   219 Josheph Pellegrino                                                                     
 33    21:44  7:01    5 19-29   33 M   140 Bill Wallace                N. Andover,MA                                                 
 34    21:47  7:02    6 19-29   34 M    74 Christopher Cahill          Queens,NY                                                     
 35    21:50  7:03    4 16-18   35 M    22 Timothy Croke               Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 36    21:54  7:04    4 50-59   36 M   141 Jeff Permon                 Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 37    22:06  7:08    7 19-29   37 M   230 Joseph McDonald                                                                        
 38    22:10  7:09    5 40-49   38 M    39 Jim Gallant                 Medford,MA                                                    
 39    22:13  7:10   10 30-39   39 M    44 Alan Beaulieu               Reading,MA                                                    
 40    22:16  7:11    6 13-15   40 M   175 Mark Lanciani                                                                          
 41    22:19  7:12     Age?     41 M   181 John Judd                                                                              
 42    22:26  7:14    6 40-49   42 M   171 Tom Bogart                                                                             
 43    22:32  7:16    8 19-29   43 M   151 Steven Girgliano                                                                       
 44    22:42  7:19   11 30-39   44 M    29 Kip George                  Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 45    22:45  7:20    5 50-59   45 M   150 Salvatore Giliglials                                                                   
 46    22:51  7:22    6 50-59   46 M   119 Jose Nieves                 Peabody,MA                                                    
 47    23:01  7:25    9 19-29   47 M   172 Joseph Perulbo                                                                         
 48    23:11  7:29    3 60-69   48 M   128 Frankie Keane               Charlestowm,MA                                                
 49    23:17  7:31    7 50-59   49 M   127 John Grant                  Medford,MA                                                    
 50    23:20  7:32    8 50-59   50 M     4 Robert Lanciani             Lynnfield,MA         LSR Member                               

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:10  6:30    1 19-29    1 F   115 Amy Wallace                 Allston,MA                                                   
 2     20:53  6:44    1 40-49    2 F    48 Kim Albanese                Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 3     21:22  6:54    1 30-39    3 F    77 Dina Wilkinson              Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 4     22:00  7:06    2 19-29    4 F   169 Colleen Curran                                                                        
 5     22:35  7:17    2 30-39    5 F    26 Sara Oliveri                Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 6     22:38  7:18    1 50-59    6 F   235 Linda Epstein                                                                         
 7     22:58  7:25    3 30-39    7 F    98 Patti Lannon                Lynnfield,MA                                                 
 8     23:04  7:26    4 30-39    8 F   201 Cindi Gioalianl                                                                       
 9     23:23  7:33    3 19-29    9 F   213 Jessica McGovern                                                                      
 10    23:55  7:43   23 30-39   69 F   101 Karen Culbert               Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 11    23:59  7:44    2 40-49   11 F    59 Joanne Smith                Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 12    24:15  7:49    6 30-39   12 F   222 Mary Pickett                                                                           
 13    24:38  7:57    1 16-18   13 F   226 Danielle Lopez                                                                         
 14    24:52  8:01    3 40-49   14 F   156 Carolyn Scollard                                                                       
 15    25:22  8:11    1 13-15   15 F   208 Kelsey Anderson                                                                        
 16    25:25  8:12    4 19-29   16 F    57 Helen Maloney               Arlington,MA                                                  
 17    25:32  8:14    5 19-29   17 F   158 Sarah Dorion                Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 18    25:39  8:16    7 30-39   18 F   204 Anne Flanagan                                                                          
 19    26:02  8:24    4 40-49   19 F   113 Elizabeth Creamer           Danvers,MA                                                    
 20    26:06  8:25    2 50-59   20 F   233 Maureen Gage                                                                           
 21    26:19  8:29    5 40-49   21 F   132 Lauren Reid                 Malden,MA                                                     
 22    26:22  8:30    8 30-39   22 F   121 Jennifer Allard             Belmont,MA                                                    
 23    26:26  8:32    6 19-29   23 F    12 Artemis Scantalides         Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 24    26:29  8:33    3 50-59   24 F   184 Judy Wallace                                                                           
 25    26:32  8:34    9 30-39   25 F   130 Lucy Nottingham             Lynn,MA                                                       
 26    26:34  8:34   10 30-39   26 F   148 Alison Duffy                Lynnnfield,MA                                                 
 27    26:36  8:35   11 30-39   27 F   104 Julie Macintyre             N. Reading,MA                                                 
 28    26:42  8:37    2 13-15   28 F   135 Kayla Vitucuvich            Saugus,MA                                                     
 29    26:45  8:38    7 19-29   29 F   182 Kerri Doherty                                                                          
 30    26:52  8:40   12 30-39   30 F   102 Christina Leononert         Tpsha,MA                                                      
 31    26:55  8:41    6 40-49   31 F   215 Carol Zanni                                                                            
 32    27:01  8:43    4 50-59   32 F   179 Susan Beaulieu                                                                         
 33    27:19  8:49    8 19-29   33 F   212 Nicole Lanciani                                                                        
 34    27:27  8:51    1 01-12   34 F    35 Catherine Durant            Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 35    27:34  8:54    7 40-49   35 F   231 Judy Filipe                                                                            
 36    27:38  8:55    5 50-59   36 F    81 Anna Foulds                 Reading,MA                                                    
 37    27:54  9:00    3 13-15   37 F    23 Emily Janakas               Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 38    28:16  9:07    4 13-15   38 F   160 Meaghan' McDonald                                                                      
 39    28:20  9:08    8 40-49   39 F   139 Debra Devito                Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 40    28:39  9:15    9 40-49   40 F    41 Nancy Boudrow               Winthrop,MA                                                   
 41    28:46  9:17    6 50-59   41 F    76 Sandra Cosco                Saugus,MA                                                     
 42    28:54  9:19   13 30-39   42 F   170 Rachel Duncan                                                                          
 43    29:01  9:22   10 40-49   43 F    20 Joanne Piper                Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 44    29:04  9:23   11 40-49   44 F    62 Suzanne Will                Mont Vernon,NH                                                
 45    29:14  9:26   14 30-39   45 F    51 Alice Wadley                Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 46    29:28  9:30   15 30-39   46 F   202 Erin Lanciani                                                                          
 47    29:34  9:32    2 01-12   47 F    24 Sara Janakas                Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 48    29:39  9:34    5 13-15   48 F    67 Jessica Cook                Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 49    29:47  9:36    7 50-59   49 F   138 Christine Kimball           Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 50    30:30  9:50   16 30-39   50 F   163 Eva Wasserman                                                                          




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News