Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bridge of Flower Summer Track Series Meet #4

Buckland, MA, July 28, 2003

[Boys' Running Events | Girls' Running Events | Girls' Field Events ]

Boys' Field Events


BALL THROW

 Age Group            4&Under

     1 Zachary Mooney                   28-0
     2 Justin Ward                      28-0
     3 Lucas Viens                      22-0
     4 Brady McCloud                    16-0
     5 Alex Shippee                     14-0
     6 Joseph Johnson                   11-0
     7 Zachary McCloud                   9-0
     8 Tynan Hewes                       9-0
     9 Sam Parsons                       7-0
    10 Zachary Taylor                    3-0
    11 Ryan Walker                       2-0
 Age Group                5-7

     1 Leroy Page                       75-0
     2 Ryan Mooney                      71-0
     3 Evan Wheeler                     50-0
     4 Alex Bigelow                     48-0
     5 Lee Gaines                       45-0
     6 Justin Shippee                   44-0
     7 Anthony Isildakli                38-0
     8 Madison Baker                    25-0
     9 Seth Donovan                     25-0
    10 Ben Parsons                      22-0
    11 Wil Neeley                       16-0

 Age Group               8-10

     1 Kian Ivey                       104-0
     2 Alexander Buntin                 84-0
     3 Ben Wood                         74-0
     4 Scott Dean                       64-0
     5 Ben Miller                       50-0
     6 Morgan Haber-Perry               45-0
     7 Lucas Obert                      30-0

DISCUS

 Age Group              11-13
     1 Jesse Southers                   49-0
     2 Kye Johnson                      40-8
 Age Group              14-16

     1 Matt Pierce                     89-11
     2 Nate Bartlett                    53-7

LONG JUMP

 Age Group              11-13
     1 Alec Henry                       12-0
     2 Jesse Southers                   11-5
     3 Andrew Wood                      11-0
     4 Isaac Henry                      10-9
     5 Benjamin Popowich                 9-8
     6 Kye Johnson                       9-0
 Age Group               8-10

     1 Kian Ivey                        10-4
     2 Alexander Buntin                 10-0
     3 Ben Wood                         10-0
     4 Ben Miller                        7-3
     5 Scott Dean                       5-10

SHOT PUT

 Age Group              11-13
     1 Kye Johnson                      20-0
 Age Group              14-16

     1 Matt Pierce                      34-4
     2 Nate Bartlett                    21-5
















































race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News