Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run for the Arts

S Yarmouth, MA, July 26, 2003

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 61-70

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:08 11:20    1 61-70   31 M  2716 Peter Buffington            New York,NY                                                  
 2     50:44 16:22    2 61-70   34 M  2732 Charles Lockwood            S Yarmouth,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 51-60

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:51  6:24    1 51-60    4 M  2844 Bill Lord                   Hyannisport,MA                                               
 2     20:37  6:39    2 51-60    7 M  2846 John Babineau               Arlington,VA                                                 
 3     21:50  7:03    3 51-60   11 M  2724 Paul Dakin                  S Yarmouth,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 41-50

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:14  6:51    1 41-50    8 M  2850 Brot Coughlin               Long Meadow,MA                                               
 2     22:21  7:13    2 41-50   12 M  2851 Robert Lane                 Reading,MA                                                   
 3     23:26  7:34    3 41-50   13 M  2839 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 31-40

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:35  5:21    1 31-40    1 M  2829 Sean Doherty                Centerville,MA                                               
 2     17:11  5:33    2 31-40    2 M  2843 Geof Newton                 Brewster,MA                                                  
 3     20:31  6:37    3 31-40    6 M  2827 Negash Yusuf                Hyannis,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 21-30

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:21  6:34    1 21-30    5 M  2834 Brett Catlin                                                                          
 2     21:37  6:58    2 21-30    9 M  2852 Daniel Paster               Worcester,MA                                                 
 3     31:31 10:10    3 21-30   29 M  2828 Ray Castano                 Mashpee,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-20

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:33  6:18    1 01-20    3 M  2723 Jeremy Couts                Harwich,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 61-70

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:07  8:45    1 61-70   12 F  2725 Martha Edwards              W Yarmouth,MA                                                
 2     50:34 16:19    2 61-70   26 F  2733 Mildred Lockwood            S Yarmouth,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 51-60

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:39  8:36    1 51-60   11 F  2731 Penny Levin                 Harwichport,MA                                               
 2     31:58 10:19    2 51-60   20 F  2729 Betty Ann Lauria            Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 3     34:17 11:04    3 51-60   22 F  2728 Deb Harrison                Yarmouthport,MA                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 41-50

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:48  7:02    1 41-50    3 F  2830 Kerry O'Donovan             S Yarmouth,MA                                                
 2     24:29  7:54    2 41-50    8 F  2744 Patti Watson                Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 3     26:35  8:35    3 41-50   10 F  2726 Cindy Eldredge              Harwich,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 31-40

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:24  6:54    1 31-40    2 F  2847 Celina Santos               Hyannis,MA                                                   
 2     22:18  7:12    2 31-40    5 F  2856 Ellen Tait                                                                            
 3     22:56  7:24    3 31-40    6 F  2838 Michele Wojtkowski          Pittsfield,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 21-30

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:48  6:43    1 21-30    1 F  2842 Annie Magnus                                                                          
 2     31:30 10:10    2 21-30   19 F  2719 Katie Castano               Mashpee,MA                                                   
 3     33:14 10:43    3 21-30   21 F  2832 S Coffee                    S Yarmouth,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-20

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:58  7:05    1 01-20    4 F  2841 Ingrid Magnus               Norway                                                    
 2     23:48  7:41    2 01-20    7 F  2833 Emily Wise                  Bass River,MA                                                
 3     25:07  8:06    3 01-20    9 F  2849 Lindsay Coughlin            Long Meadow,MA                                               

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:35  5:21    1 31-40    1 M  2829 Sean Doherty                Centerville,MA                                               
 2     17:11  5:33    2 31-40    2 M  2843 Geof Newton                 Brewster,MA                                                  
 3     19:33  6:18    1 01-20    3 M  2723 Jeremy Couts                Harwich,MA                                                   
 4     19:51  6:24    1 51-60    4 M  2844 Bill Lord                   Hyannisport,MA                                               
 5     20:21  6:34    1 21-30    5 M  2834 Brett Catlin                                                                          
 6     20:31  6:37    3 31-40    6 M  2827 Negash Yusuf                Hyannis,MA                                                   
 7     20:37  6:39    2 51-60    7 M  2846 John Babineau               Arlington,VA                                                 
 8     21:14  6:51    1 41-50    8 M  2850 Brot Coughlin               Long Meadow,MA                                               
 9     21:37  6:58    2 21-30    9 M  2852 Daniel Paster               Worcester,MA                                                 
 10    21:47  7:02    4 31-40   10 M  2831 Bill Linehan                Bedford,NH                                                    
 11    21:50  7:03    3 51-60   11 M  2724 Paul Dakin                  S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 12    22:21  7:13    2 41-50   12 M  2851 Robert Lane                 Reading,MA                                                    
 13    23:26  7:34    3 41-50   13 M  2839 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 14    23:28  7:34    5 31-40   14 M  2853 Brian Trainor               Stormville,NY                                                 
 15    23:46  7:40    4 51-60   15 M  2747 Joe Barry                   Yport,MA                                                      
 16    23:58  7:44    5 51-60   16 M  2840 Gunnar Magnus               Norway                                                     
 17    24:11  7:48    4 41-50   17 M  2854 Tim Friary                  Barnstable,MA                                                 
 18    24:42  7:58    5 41-50   18 M  2743 Mark Tucker                 Marion,MA                                                     
 19    25:08  8:06    6 41-50   19 M  2845 Bob Vallesio                Carver,MA                                                     
 20    25:16  8:09    7 41-50   20 M  2717 Claude Hagen                Glen Neck,NY                                                  
 21    25:37  8:16    6 51-60   21 M  2736 John O'Keefe                S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 22    26:05  8:25    7 51-60   22 M  2742 John Townsend               E Dennis,MA                                                   
 23    27:23  8:50    8 51-60   23 M  2825 John Newton                 S Chatham,MA                                                  
 24    28:16  9:07    9 51-60   24 M  2718 Michael Britz               W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 25    30:49  9:56   10 51-60   25 M  2855 Michael Kelly               Hyannis,MA                                                    
 26    30:50  9:57   11 51-60   26 M  2720 Bob Churchill               Bass River,MA                                                 
 27    31:10 10:03    8 41-50   27 M  2848 Daniel Horgan               S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 28    31:29 10:09    9 41-50   28 M  2740 Savage Savage               Westborough,MA                                                
 29    31:31 10:10    3 21-30   29 M  2828 Ray Castano                 Mashpee,MA                                                    
 30    34:10 11:01   12 51-60   30 M  2735 Eric McMullin               Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 31    35:08 11:20    1 61-70   31 M  2716 Peter Buffington            New York,NY                                                   
 32    37:13 12:00    6 31-40   32 M  2722 Paul Clerici                Walpole,MA                                                    
 33    40:56 13:12   13 51-60   33 M  2739 Hal Saling                  Yarmouth Port,MA                                              
 34    50:44 16:22    2 61-70   34 M  2732 Charles Lockwood            S Yarmouth,MA                                                 

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:48  6:43    1 21-30    1 F  2842 Annie Magnus                                                                          
 2     21:24  6:54    1 31-40    2 F  2847 Celina Santos               Hyannis,MA                                                   
 3     21:48  7:02    1 41-50    3 F  2830 Kerry O'Donovan             S Yarmouth,MA                                                
 4     21:58  7:05    1 01-20    4 F  2841 Ingrid Magnus               Norway                                                    
 5     22:18  7:12    2 31-40    5 F  2856 Ellen Tait                                                                            
 6     22:56  7:24    3 31-40    6 F  2838 Michele Wojtkowski          Pittsfield,MA                                                
 7     23:48  7:41    2 01-20    7 F  2833 Emily Wise                  Bass River,MA                                                
 8     24:29  7:54    2 41-50    8 F  2744 Patti Watson                Yarmouthport,MA                                              
 9     25:07  8:06    3 01-20    9 F  2849 Lindsay Coughlin            Long Meadow,MA                                               
 10    26:35  8:35    3 41-50   10 F  2726 Cindy Eldredge              Harwich,MA                                                    
 11    26:39  8:36    1 51-60   11 F  2731 Penny Levin                 Harwichport,MA                                                
 12    27:07  8:45    1 61-70   12 F  2725 Martha Edwards              W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 13    27:20  8:49    4 41-50   13 F  2826 Nancy Radosevic             Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 14    27:35  8:54    5 41-50   14 F  2801 Kathleen Field              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 15    30:14  9:45    6 41-50   15 F  2835 Sherry Leventhall                                                                      
 16    30:17  9:46    4 31-40   16 F  2837 Joan Clerk                  S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 17    30:33  9:51    7 41-50   17 F  2727 Barbara Eastman             W Dennis,MA                                                   
 18    31:09 10:03    5 31-40   18 F  2721 Laurie Churchill            S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 19    31:30 10:10    2 21-30   19 F  2719 Katie Castano               Mashpee,MA                                                    
 20    31:58 10:19    2 51-60   20 F  2729 Betty Ann Lauria            Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 21    33:14 10:43    3 21-30   21 F  2832 S Coffee                    S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 22    34:17 11:04    3 51-60   22 F  2728 Deb Harrison                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 23    38:22 12:23    6 31-40   23 F  2802 Sandra Wojtkowski           Pittsfield,MA                                                 
 24    38:29 12:25    4 51-60   24 F  2734 Susan McLaughlin            Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 25    40:23 13:02    8 41-50   25 F  2836 Lorraine Sperling           S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 26    50:34 16:19    2 61-70   26 F  2733 Mildred Lockwood            S Yarmouth,MA                                                 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News