Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bud Light Good Times Summer Series

Lowell, MA, July 22, 2003

[Overall Results | Age Group Leaders | Points ]

Teams

 
   1.  YOUNG & OLD                  
            15:50   17:04 =   32:54
         MARK BLAISDELL, KEVIN CURTIN
   2.  AI KICK                      
            16:08   17:09 =   33:17
         JACK KICK, AILEEN MASON
   3.  YOUTH AND EXPERIENCE         
            16:36   17:28 =   34:04
         KEN BURON, SHARON YU
   4.  FRANKY & ANNETTE             
            15:11   19:11 =   34:22
         LINDA WEGENER, DAVE LABRODE
   5.  SALLYS                       
            16:07   18:59 =   35:06
         ERIC BEAUCHESNE, PHIL CODDAIRE
   6.  CO-HABS                      
            16:40   18:48 =   35:28
         ADRIEN GRISE, ROSS ACUCENA
   7.  THE IRISHMEN                 
            16:34   19:09 =   35:43
         ARTHUR DEMERS, SEAN DONNELLY
   8.  OLD MICKS                    
            17:58   19:13 =   37:11
         MICHEAL HURTON, TOM MANION
   9.  JIM & MIKE TEAM              
            18:29   19:41 =   38:10
         MICHAEL BONNETT, JIM RHOADES
  10.  ROAD WARRIORS                
            18:43   19:32 =   38:15
         ROGER LAVASSEUR, RAYMOND JACQUES
  11.  EX-TENORS                    
            19:13   19:20 =   38:33
         TIMOTHY SMITH, GLENN SWANBON
  12.  OLD HOSERS                   
            19:29   19:59 =   39:28
         PETER DENNECHUK, PAUL POISSON
  13.  KATE & BOB                   
            18:39   21:07 =   39:46
         KATHY JOHNSON, BOB WELTS
  14.  THE BRIGGIE BUNCH            
            17:25   22:22 =   39:47
         NICOLE BRIGHOUSE, DAVID BRIGHOUSE
  15.  R&S BEACH PARTY              
            20:05   20:08 =   40:13
         SKIP CLEAVER, ROSA TEJADA
  16.  ENG 3                        
            19:09   21:06 =   40:15
         LES MERRILL, MARK SCHOFIELD
  17.  ROAD WARRIORS II             
            19:02   22:42 =   41:44
         ARTIE CAREW, TOM CAREW
  18.  LEEVA                        
            20:27   21:57 =   42:24
         LEE BROOKS, EVA EATON
  19.  GRANDMA'S APPLE PIE          
            20:23   22:36 =   42:59
         TIMOTHY CAHALANE, KATHY VASSIL
  20.  RED SOX                      
            18:54   24:08 =   43:02
         KATHLEEN O'BRIEN, COLIN OBRIEN
  21.  BUDS WISER                   
            21:35   23:36 =   45:11
         JENNIFER HANSON, GARRETT THURSTON
  22.  NAMELESS                     
            23:45   24:17 =   48:02
         MATT STORY, DAVID SWORD
  23.  THE FLOOFIES                 
            31:05   32:54 = 1:03:59
         NANCY WHITE, JESSICA COSTA





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News