Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run to the Library

Osterville, MA, July 19, 2003

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:01  5:35    1 30-39    1 M   223 Sean Doherty                Centerville,MA                                               





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:33  6:12    1 40-49    1 F   164 Christine Pratt-Gorrill     Centerville,MA                                               



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     36:59  8:59    1 70-98   87 M   177 Keith Dennis                W Barnstable,MA                                              
 2     48:25 11:45    2 70-98  131 M   251 Dr. Eugene Ciccarcilli                                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:47  6:45    1 60-69   14 M   216 Dean Riley                  Hyannis,MA                                                   
 2     29:25  7:08    2 60-69   21 M   225 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                               
 3     29:36  7:11    3 60-69   23 M   173 Mike Mullo                  Falmouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:09  6:35    1 50-59   10 M     4 Skip Michaelson             Cotuit,MA                                                    
 2     28:25  6:54    2 50-59   18 M   150 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                    
 3     30:35  7:25    3 50-59   34 M   202 Michael Tropp               E Sandwich,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:38  5:44    1 40-49    2 M   204 Barry Merrill               Centerville,MA                                               
 2     25:27  6:11    2 40-49    5 M   233 Jim Karukaus                Centerville,MA                                               
 3     26:35  6:27    3 40-49    7 M   148 Keith Brown                 Burlington,VT                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:00  6:04    2 30-39    3 M   212 Jon Piera                   E Sandwich,MA                                                
 2     25:31  6:12    3 30-39    6 M   121 Paul Kelly Jr               West Roxbury,MA                                              
 3     26:58  6:33    4 30-39    9 M    20 Fred Palmer                 Cotuit,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:56  7:30    1 19-29   39 M   184 Richard Thalmann            Holliston,MA                                                 
 2     31:18  7:36    2 19-29   41 M   192 Stephen Hansen              Osterville,MA                                                
 3     31:44  7:42    3 19-29   45 M   101 Paul Zicuis                 Centerville,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 14-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:10  6:07    1 14-18    4 M    46 James Bentley               Cotuit,MA                                                    
 2     27:26  6:40    2 14-18   11 M    26 Ben Erhard                  Marstons Mills,MA                                            
 3     27:43  6:44    3 14-18   13 M    47 Michael Buckley Jr          Osterville,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 11-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:00  7:17    1 11-13   28 M    90 Shawn Kennedy               W Barnstable,MA                                              
 2     36:30  8:52    2 11-13   83 M    85 Alex Straley                Northhampton,MA                                              
 3     38:26  9:20    3 11-13  101 M   156 Andrew Barett               Hullist,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-10

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:43 10:08    1 01-10  113 M     2 Richard Haskell             Osterville,MA                                                
 2     42:39 10:21    2 01-10  121 M   241 Austin Sloane               Osterville,MA                                                
 3     45:40 11:05    3 01-10  127 M   237 Danny Curtis                Osterville,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:46  9:10    1 60-69   38 F   171 Liz Jazowski                Falmouth,MA                                                  
 2     48:16 11:43    2 60-69   78 F    74 Pat Burke                   E Falmouth,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:31  7:39    1 50-59   13 F    80 Donna Quirk                 Belmost,MA                                                   
 2     36:09  8:46    2 50-59   29 F   143 Kathllen Field              Sandwich,MA                                                  
 3     36:52  8:57    3 50-59   32 F    51 Claudia McCarthy            Osterville,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:28  6:25    2 40-49    3 F    78 Sue Myette                  Endicott,NY                                                  
 2     30:14  7:20    3 40-49    9 F   151 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                    
 3     33:27  8:07    4 40-49   19 F    88 Sarah Manning               Osterville,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:56  7:01    1 30-39    5 F    75 Celina Santos               Hyannis,MA                                                   
 2     31:01  7:32    2 30-39   12 F    72 Shelley Mdonough            Charlestown,MA                                               
 3     32:04  7:47    3 30-39   14 F   186 Heidi Ingram                Falmouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:37  6:13    1 19-29    2 F   152 Meg Muriuty                 Brookline,MA                                                 
 2     27:49  6:45    2 19-29    4 F    30 Sara Saba                   San Fran,CA                                                  
 3     29:58  7:16    3 19-29    7 F   214 Angelina Tami               Palm Desert,CA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:33  7:10    1 14-18    6 F    86 Rebecca Straley             Northhampton,MA                                              
 2     39:00  9:28    2 14-18   46 F   206 Madeleine Franzreb          Osterville,MA                                                
 3     39:39  9:37    3 14-18   51 F   119 Liz Collins                 Osterville,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 11-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:38  7:26    1 11-13   11 F   170 Jill Lyon                   Hyannisport,MA                                               
 2     37:10  9:01    2 11-13   34 F    25 Kelly Erhard                Marstons Mills,MA                                            
 3     56:47 13:47    3 11-13   87 F   240 Allie Curtis                Osterville,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-10

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     53:28 12:59    1 01-10   81 F   168 Isabella Walko              Osterville,MA                                                
 2     56:48 13:47    2 01-10   88 F   248 Catherin Emitchell          Osterville,MA                                                
 3     72:49 17:40    3 01-10   91 F    64 Isabel Grover               Marion,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:01  5:35    1 30-39    1 M   223 Sean Doherty                Centerville,MA                                               
 2     23:38  5:44    1 40-49    2 M   204 Barry Merrill               Centerville,MA                                               
 3     25:00  6:04    2 30-39    3 M   212 Jon Piera                   E Sandwich,MA                                                
 4     25:10  6:07    1 14-18    4 M    46 James Bentley               Cotuit,MA                                                    
 5     25:27  6:11    2 40-49    5 M   233 Jim Karukaus                Centerville,MA                                               
 6     25:31  6:12    3 30-39    6 M   121 Paul Kelly Jr               West Roxbury,MA                                              
 7     26:35  6:27    3 40-49    7 M   148 Keith Brown                 Burlington,VT                                                
 8     26:48  6:30    4 40-49    8 M   159 Mike Sellarts               Mashpee,MA                                                   
 9     26:58  6:33    4 30-39    9 M    20 Fred Palmer                 Cotuit,MA                                                    
 10    27:09  6:35    1 50-59   10 M     4 Skip Michaelson             Cotuit,MA                                                     
 11    27:26  6:40    2 14-18   11 M    26 Ben Erhard                  Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 12    27:39  6:43    5 40-49   12 M   207 Rob Fessler                 Centerville,MA                                                
 13    27:43  6:44    3 14-18   13 M    47 Michael Buckley Jr          Osterville,MA                                                 
 14    27:47  6:45    1 60-69   14 M   216 Dean Riley                  Hyannis,MA                                                    
 15    28:10  6:50    5 30-39   15 M   234 Michael Ostrowski           W Barnstable,MA                                               
 16    28:11  6:50    6 30-39   16 M   231 Pat Clark                   W Barnstable,MA                                               
 17    28:16  6:52    6 40-49   17 M    73 Nick Harmansky              W Barnstable,MA                                               
 18    28:25  6:54    2 50-59   18 M   150 David Mason                 Cotuit,MA                                                     
 19    28:52  7:00    4 14-18   19 M    63 Graham Goodman              Gig Harbor,WA                                                 
 20    29:07  7:04    7 40-49   20 M   229 Negash Yusuf                Hyannis,MA                                                    
 21    29:25  7:08    2 60-69   21 M   225 Bill Masterson              Centerville,MA                                                
 22    29:31  7:10    8 40-49   22 M   199 Jim Lweis                   Caslisle,MA                                                   
 23    29:36  7:11    3 60-69   23 M   173 Mike Mullo                  Falmouth,MA                                                   
 24    29:45  7:13    5 14-18   24 M   228 Sean Gamache                Lakeville,MA                                                  
 25    29:48  7:14    9 40-49   25 M   218 Tim Telman                  Barnstable,MA                                                 
 26    29:52  7:15   10 40-49   26 M   102 Ken Perrry                  Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 27    29:54  7:15    7 30-39   27 M    99 Beau Breslin                Osterville,MA                                                 
 28    30:00  7:17    1 11-13   28 M    90 Shawn Kennedy               W Barnstable,MA                                               
 29    30:09  7:19   11 40-49   29 M   141 A Michael Loscatco          Ballstron Lake,NY                                             
 30    30:18  7:21   12 40-49   30 M    43 William Hootstein           Cambridge,MA                                                  
 31    30:21  7:22    6 14-18   31 M     9 Ryuan Hagerty               N Easton,MA                                                   
 32    30:24  7:23    7 14-18   32 M    27 Brendan Erhard              Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 33    30:32  7:25    8 30-39   33 M   188 Dana Panepirho              Falmouth,MA                                                   
 34    30:35  7:25    3 50-59   34 M   202 Michael Tropp               E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 35    30:42  7:27    4 50-59   35 M   200 Gerry Londergan             Centerville,MA                                                
 36    30:47  7:28    5 50-59   36 M   147 Tom Nally                   S Dennis,MA                                                   
 37    30:52  7:30   13 40-49   37 M    10 Michael Hagerty             N Easton,MA                                                   
 38    30:54  7:30    9 30-39   38 M   215 David Kelly                 S Boston,MA                                                   
 39    30:56  7:30    1 19-29   39 M   184 Richard Thalmann            Holliston,MA                                                  
 40    31:07  7:33   10 30-39   40 M    59 Michael Hinckley            Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 41    31:18  7:36    2 19-29   41 M   192 Stephen Hansen              Osterville,MA                                                 
 42    31:24  7:37   11 30-39   42 M    70 JP McAvaddy                 Hillsborough,NJ                                               
 43    31:26  7:38   12 30-39   43 M   100 Ned Breslin                 Osterville,MA                                                 
 44    31:38  7:41   13 30-39   44 M   213 Marty Ferris                Watertown,MA                                                  
 45    31:44  7:42    3 19-29   45 M   101 Paul Zicuis                 Centerville,MA                                                
 46    32:05  7:47   14 40-49   46 M   128 Bob Kilmartin               Osterville,MA                                                 
 47    32:06  7:47   15 40-49   47 M   109 Chris Cummings              Cotuit,MA                                                     
 48    32:10  7:48   14 30-39   48 M   163 Stephen Lane                Osterville,MA                                                 
 49    32:27  7:53   16 40-49   49 M   153 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 50    32:28  7:53    4 60-69   50 M    18 John Ladner                 W Barnstable,MA                                               

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:33  6:12    1 40-49    1 F   164 Christine Pratt-Gorrill     Centerville,MA                                               
 2     25:37  6:13    1 19-29    2 F   152 Meg Muriuty                 Brookline,MA                                                 
 3     26:28  6:25    2 40-49    3 F    78 Sue Myette                  Endicott,NY                                                  
 4     27:49  6:45    2 19-29    4 F    30 Sara Saba                   San Fran,CA                                                  
 5     28:56  7:01    1 30-39    5 F    75 Celina Santos               Hyannis,MA                                                   
 6     29:33  7:10    1 14-18    6 F    86 Rebecca Straley             Northhampton,MA                                              
 7     29:58  7:16    3 19-29    7 F   214 Angelina Tami               Palm Desert,CA                                               
 8     30:12  7:20    4 19-29    8 F    96 Dana Howle                  Osterville,MA                                                
 9     30:14  7:20    3 40-49    9 F   151 Mary Peabody                Dennis,MA                                                    
 10    30:28  7:24    5 19-29   10 F   189 Tobr Marsden                Falmouth,MA                                                   
 11    30:38  7:26    1 11-13   11 F   170 Jill Lyon                   Hyannisport,MA                                                
 12    31:01  7:32    2 30-39   12 F    72 Shelley Mdonough            Charlestown,MA                                                
 13    31:31  7:39    1 50-59   13 F    80 Donna Quirk                 Belmost,MA                                                    
 14    32:04  7:47    3 30-39   14 F   186 Heidi Ingram                Falmouth,MA                                                   
 15    32:12  7:49    4 30-39   15 F    36 Amy Peacock                 Osterville,MA                                                 
 16    32:35  7:55    5 30-39   16 F   105 Lisa Mycock Kelly           Cotuit,MA                                                     
 17    32:42  7:56    6 30-39   17 F   120 Natalie Shea                Centerville,MA                                                
 18    33:25  8:07    7 30-39   18 F    83 Patti Camelio               Falmouth,ME                                                   
 19    33:27  8:07    4 40-49   19 F    88 Sarah Manning               Osterville,MA                                                 
 20    34:31  8:23    8 30-39   20 F    37 Jessica Mattoli             Cotuit,MA                                                     
 21    34:46  8:26    5 40-49   21 F    69 Eileen Gillmore             Cotuit,MA                                                     
 22    34:50  8:27    6 19-29   22 F   175 Beth Medden                 Osterville,MA                                                 
 23    34:51  8:28    6 40-49   23 F    89 Diane Wolsieffer            Osterville,MA                                                 
 24    34:54  8:28    9 30-39   24 F   219 Kristin Millre              Wellesley,MA                                                  
 25    35:12  8:33    7 40-49   25 F   209 Sue Fish                    Needham,MA                                                    
 26    35:25  8:36   10 30-39   26 F   103 Jessica Craig               Brooklyn,NY                                                   
 27    35:30  8:37    8 40-49   27 F   131 Sue Hodgkinson              Duxbury,MA                                                    
 28    35:32  8:37    7 19-29   28 F    41 Carrie Giordano             M M,MA                                                        
 29    36:09  8:46    2 50-59   29 F   143 Kathllen Field              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 30    36:23  8:50   11 30-39   30 F   135 Diane Larglois              Stratham,NH                                                   
 31    36:33  8:52   12 30-39   31 F    71 Gina Freccevo               Boston,MA                                                     
 32    36:52  8:57    3 50-59   32 F    51 Claudia McCarthy            Osterville,MA                                                 
 33    37:08  9:01    4 50-59   33 F   217 Nancy Radosevi              Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 34    37:10  9:01    2 11-13   34 F    25 Kelly Erhard                Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 35    37:11  9:02   13 30-39   35 F   211 Kristin Seeley              Centerville,MA                                                
 36    37:37  9:08    5 50-59   36 F   193 Linda Simkin                Delmar,NY                                                     
 37    37:40  9:09    9 40-49   37 F   108 Beth Cumminga               Cotuit,MA                                                     
 38    37:46  9:10    1 60-69   38 F   171 Liz Jazowski                Falmouth,MA                                                   
 39    37:51  9:11   14 30-39   39 F    39 Susan Kelleher              Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 40    38:02  9:14   15 30-39   40 F    33 Jodi Burnham                Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 41    38:10  9:16   16 30-39   41 F   222 Julie Brackett              Brighton,MA                                                   
 42    38:24  9:19   10 40-49   42 F     7 Jana Fink                   Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
 43    38:28  9:20   17 30-39   43 F   106 Nancy Cronin                Springfield,VA                                                
 44    38:56  9:27     Age?     44 F   125 Meg Creedon                 S Boston,MA                                                   
 45    38:58  9:27   18 30-39   45 F   239 Maureen Herberg             Needham,MA                                                    
 46    39:00  9:28    2 14-18   46 F   206 Madeleine Franzreb          Osterville,MA                                                 
 47    39:12  9:31    8 19-29   47 F    32 Kaitlyn Greenberg           Hobohen,NJ                                                    
 48    39:14  9:31   11 40-49   48 F    34 Debbie Deluga               Cotuit,MA                                                     
 49    39:16  9:32    9 19-29   49 F   172 Corey Andersen              Mashpee,MA                                                    
 50    39:18  9:32    6 50-59   50 F    61 Susan Kingston              Osterville,MA                                                 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News