Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Khoury's Summer Steamer

Somerville, MA, July 13, 2003

[Overall Results | Age Group Winners | Wheelchairs ]

Weight Divisions

  ---------------------- CLYDESDALE FINISHERS ----------------------
PLACE NAME                        AGE S NO.   CITY         ST C F TIME    PACE  
===== =========================== === = ===== =============== = = ======= ===== 
   1 WILLIAM WESCHROB             34 M   295 WEST ROXBURY MA X     23:37  5:55 
   2 MICHAEL HAAS                 30 M   334 BURLINGTON MA   X     25:23  6:21 
   3 BOB MANNING                  37 M   425 WAKEFIELD MA    X     25:53  6:29 
   4 PAUL FLEMMING                41 M   457 ARLINGTON MA    X     26:59  6:45 
   5 MIKE FLAHERTY                34 M   390                 X     27:26  6:52 
   6 CHUCK ADAMS                  47 M    44 TURNER FALLS MA X     27:41  6:56 
   7 GLENN O'CONNOR               40 M     4 WATERTOWN MA    X     29:05  7:17 
   8 DAVID KELLY                  30 M   406 SOUTH BOSTON MA X     29:48  7:27 
   9 CHRIS HASTINGS               39 M   361 MALDEN MA       X     30:48  7:42 
  10 STU WOOD                     32 M   447 CHARLESTOWN MA  X     30:49  7:43 
  11 BRIAN KELLY                  60 M   325                 X     31:37  7:55 
  12 STEVE RONDEAU                34 M   277 BILLERICA MA    X     32:02  8:01 
  13 JAY ESSNER                   35 M   368 SOMERVILLE MA   X     32:07  8:02 
  14 DANIEL SLATTERY              37 M   352 WAKEFIELD MA    X     32:11  8:03 
  15 MARK SCHNEIDER               29 M   142 CAMBRIDGE MA    X     32:51  8:13 
  16 WILLIAM RIVERS                  M   419 READING MA      X     33:14  8:19 
  17 CONOR FALLON                 32 M   395 SOMERVILLE MA   X     33:37  8:25 
  18 GLENN KRAMER                 44 M    94 DUNBARTON NH    X     33:56  8:29 
  19 MICK MORRIS                  59 M   413 MARSHFIELD MA   X     34:06  8:32 
  20 ROBERT LENKAUSKAS            35 M   313 WESTBOROUGH MA  X     34:18  8:35 
  21 NEIL CHIVINGTON              56 M    62  MA             X     34:35  8:39 
  22 ED NOLAN                     44 M   422 MEDFORD MA      X     34:57  8:45 
  23 CHRIS DALBY                  31 M   428                 X     35:14  8:49 
  24 DENNIS DOOLIN                43 M   418 READING MA      X     35:48  8:57 
  25 DAVID MORSE                  50 M   456 CAMBRIDGE MA    X     36:21  9:06 
  26 EDDIE NOONAN                 52 M   251 WATLTHAM MA     X     36:42  9:11 
  27 STEVE O'NEIL                 55 M   414 PLYMOUTH MA     X     37:21  9:21 
  28 MIKE WARREN                  42 M   426 WALTHAM MA      X     37:56  9:29 
  29 MIKE AVERY                   40 M    50 SOMERVILLE MA   X     38:29  9:38 
  30 RICK ROAF                    48 M   343 AMESBURY MA     X     41:23 10:21 
  31 PAUL CHAKOIAN                45 M    12 N. READING MA   X     42:49 10:43 
  32 KEN PELUSO                   38 M   125 REVERE MA       X     44:18 11:05 
  33 JOE FLYNN                    53 M   421 WALTHAM MA      X     46:22 11:36 
          ---------------------- FILLY FINISHERS ----------------------
PLACE NAME                        AGE S NO.   CITY         ST C F TIME    PACE  
===== =========================== === = ===== =============== = = ======= ===== 
   1 CATHERINE LATTY              29 F   278 PEABODY MA        X   29:34  7:24 
   2 FREDY CARDONA                   F   292 ALLSTON MA        X   29:44  7:26 
   3 SUSAN PELHAM                 36 F   195 SOUTH BOSTON MA   X   30:56  7:44 
   4 KATE NAPLES                  35 F   194 E. SANDWICH MA    X   31:03  7:46 
   5 JEN SACONNE                  35 F   137 WEYMOUTH MA       X   33:04  8:16 
   6 JULIA MATSUDAIRA             22 F   103 W. SOMERVILLE M   X   33:55  8:29 
   7 APRIL FLETCHER               38 F   454 NEWTONVILLE MA    X   34:28  8:37 
   8 REBECCA SCHNEIDER            30 F   141 CAMBRIDGE MA      X   35:26  8:52 
   9 KIM O'CONNOR                 40 F   346 WATERTOWN MA      X   37:06  9:17 
  10 JEAN MCFADDEN                38 M   189 MELROSE MA        X   37:16  9:19 
  11 KATHY SCACCA                 41 F   139 MELROSE MA        X   38:16  9:34 
  12 SHARON MCKENNA               45 F   108 WAKEFIELD MA      X   40:34 10:09 
  13 BECKY LIDDICOAT              30 F   305 BOSTON MA         X   41:20 10:20 
  14 MARIE LEONARD                40 F   185 WEYMOUTH MA       X   41:32 10:23 
  15 JEAN CONNOLLY                36 F    64 WOBURN MA         X   41:45 10:27 
  16 HEATHER MCLOUGHLIN           33 F   110 MATTAPOISETT MA   X   42:46 10:42 
  17 CAROL ROY                    47 F    11 N. READING MA     X   43:55 10:59 
  18 LYNN MOSCATO                 43 F   440 AMESBURY MA       X   47:33 11:54 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News