Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League West Division Meets

Sturbridge, MA, January 8, 2003

[Team Scores ]

Individual Event Results

Southern Worcester County League - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track - 1/8/03
West Division Meets
Tantasqua Regional High School
Results
Event 1 Girls Shot Put
S.W.C.L.: 33-07.50 # 12/19/02 Pam Glennon, Tantasqua
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Pam Glennon 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 32-10.00
2 Andrea Berg 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 29-03.00
3 Amy Willard 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 27-03.50
4 Cheryl Hebert 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 27-01.50
5 Emily Ferron 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 26-04.00
6 Amanda Brodeur 11 Auburn H.S. 26-03.50
7 Taryn Kaitbenski 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 25-01.00
8 Nicole Visser 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 22-11.50
9 Kathryn Charron 11 David Prouty H.S. 22-09.50
10 Ashley Ryzewski 11 David Prouty H.S. 22-06.50
11 Jamie Budzynkiewicz 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 22-05.50
12 Amanda Giroux 12 David Prouty H.S. 22-04.50
13 Julie Roche 11 Auburn H.S. 22-01.00
14 Cheryl Dufault 11 David Prouty H.S. J22-01.00
15 Lindsey Mastrototoro 11 Auburn H.S. 22-00.50
16 Kelly Smith 10 Leicester H.S. 20-07.00
17 Nicole Pawlowskis 10 Leicester H.S. 15-09.00
18 Caitlin Cooper 10 Leicester H.S. 14-04.00
Event 2 Girls High Jump
S.W.C.L.: 5-02 # 1/26/02 Andrea Martino , Krista Abasciono, Uxbridge, Shep. Hill
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Krista Absciono 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 4-10.00
2 Molly Dingle 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 4-08.00
3 Celeste Visser 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 4-06.00
4 Jamie Macari 10 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. J4-06.00
5 Kate Lauder 11 Leicester H.S. 4-04.00
6 Jenn Hast 11 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. J4-04.00
7 Marie Liro 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. J4-04.00
8 Amanda Fothergill 9 David Prouty H.S. 4-02.00
9 Angela Mather-Kiel 11 Auburn H.S. J4-02.00
10 Abby Mulligan 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. J4-02.00
11 Monica Perkins 12 Auburn H.S. 4-00.00
12 Mary-Kate Swaitchenko 9 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 3-10.00
13 Stephanie Roche 9 Auburn H.S. J3-10.00
13 Kristin Midura 11 Auburn H.S. J3-10.00
13 Jen Williamson 9 David Prouty H.S. J3-10.00
--- Brittany Purcell 9 David Prouty H.S. NH
--- Jessica Zukas 10 David Prouty H.S. NH
Event 4 Girls 2 Mile Run
S.W.C.L.: 13:22.50 # 1/19/02 Katie Stomski, Shepherd Hill
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Dani Ryder 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 14:44.10
2 Sandra Garney 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 14:47.55
3 Julianne Mason 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 14:49.43
4 Jenn Hast 11 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 14:57.44
(Event 4 Girls 2 Mile Run)
Name Yr School Finals Points
5 Den Caron 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 15:16.93
6 Louisa Barnes 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 17:38.66
--- Marissa Breitenfeld 9 David Prouty H.S. DNF
Event 6 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
S.W.C.L.: 9.60 # 1/8/03 Krista Absciono, Shepherd Hill
Name Yr School Finals H# Points
1 Krista Absciono 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 9.60 # 3
2 Jamie Macari 10 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 10.20 1
2 Sarah Joyce 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 10.20 3
4 Abby Mulligan 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 10.40 1
5 Monica Perkins 12 Auburn H.S. 10.70 2
6 Kate Lauder 11 Leicester H.S. 10.80 3
7 Amanda Fothergill 9 David Prouty H.S. 11.20 2
8 Cathryn Bedard 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 11.40 3
9 Kristen Marino 9 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 11.50 2
10 Ashley Leveillee 9 David Prouty H.S. 11.60 1
10 Molly Dingle 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 11.60 3
12 Kaitlin O'Donnell 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 11.70 2
13 Jacy Smith 12 Leicester H.S. 12.00 3
14 Krystal Bulak 10 David Prouty H.S. 12.10 1
15 Kristin Midura 11 Auburn H.S. 12.20 2
16 Jessica Zukas 10 David Prouty H.S. 12.30 2
17 Emily Hetel 11 Auburn H.S. 12.50 1
18 Jillian Hetel 9 Auburn H.S. 12.90 1
Event 8 Girls 55 Meter Dash
S.W.C.L.: 7.50 # 1/8/03 Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn
Name Yr School Finals H# Points
1 Tiffany Rotatori 11 Auburn H.S. 7.50 # 1
2 Melissa Colwell 12 David Prouty H.S. 7.80 1
3 Stephanie Johnson 12 Leicester H.S. 7.90 3
4 Kara Friedman 11 Leicester H.S. J7.90 3
5 Andrea Berg 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 8.20 3
5 Marie Liro 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 8.20 1
7 Megan Morrissey 10 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. J8.20 1
8 Kristen Marino 9 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 8.30 2
8 Christine Fasolino 10 Leicester H.S. 8.30 4
10 Corey Cooke 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. J8.30 2
11 Cassie Leduc 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 8.40 4
12 Sarah Joyce 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 8.50 3
12 Jennie Blouin 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 8.50 4
14 Stephanie Roche 9 Auburn H.S. 8.60 2
15 Laura Schmidt 11 David Prouty H.S. 8.70 1
15 Kim Moreau 11 David Prouty H.S. 8.70 2
17 Bethany Gillies 9 Auburn H.S. 8.90 1
17 Nicole Baldelli 10 Auburn H.S. 8.90 2
19 Erin McGeary 11 Leicester H.S. 9.00 4
20 Jen Williamson 9 David Prouty H.S. 9.20 2
Event 9 Girls 1 Mile Run
S.W.C.L.: 5:59.48 # 2/2/02 Jen Pollack, Uxbridge
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Cria Picco 9 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 6:10.04
2 Julianne Mason 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 6:45.17
3 Amber Morin 11 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 6:51.64
4 Kacey Light 10 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 7:02.32
5 Andrea Berg 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 7:15.27
6 Kim Cross 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 7:18.50
7 Kista Mero 11 David Prouty H.S. 7:18.73
8 Angela Mather-Kiel 11 Auburn H.S. 7:30.43
9 Deanna Assad 10 David Prouty H.S. 7:37.88
10 Erin Westgate 9 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 7:42.48
11 Majory Craver 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 7:47.24
12 Louisa Barnes 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 7:48.04
Event 10 Girls 300 Meter Dash
S.W.C.L.: 45.64 # 2/2/02 Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn
Name Yr School Finals H# Points
1 Caitlin Hay 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 50.10 4
2 Megan Morrissey 10 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 50.30 1
2 Krista Absciono 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 50.30 5
4 Stephanie Johnson 12 Leicester H.S. 50.70 4
5 Melissa Colwell 12 David Prouty H.S. 50.90 1
6 Cassie Leduc 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 51.20 4
7 Christine Fasolino 10 Leicester H.S. 51.70 5
8 Mary-Kate Swaitchenko 9 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 52.40 3
9 Ashley Leveillee 9 David Prouty H.S. 52.50 2
10 Andrea Berg 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 52.80 5
11 Kim Moreau 11 David Prouty H.S. 53.10 2
12 Leslie Carlson 9 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 54.50 2
13 Bethany Gillies 9 Auburn H.S. 55.30 2
14 Laura Mangini 9 David Prouty H.S. 57.60 3
15 Julie Roche 11 Auburn H.S. 58.10 3
16 Lindsey Mastrototoro 11 Auburn H.S. 1:04.20 1
--- Kara Friedman 11 Leicester H.S. DQ 4
Event 11 Girls 600 Meter Run
S.W.C.L.: 1:50.35 # 2/2/02 Amanda Griffin, Uxbridge
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Celeste Visser 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 1:55.70
2 Ashley Schlesinger 11 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 1:57.90
3 Alison St. Clair 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 2:03.90
4 Maggie Campbell 11 Leicester H.S. 2:05.70
5 Abby Mulligan 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 2:07.50
6 Sara Lake 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 2:08.00
7 Courtney Perkins 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 2:09.70
8 Erin Gilmour 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 2:12.40
9 Karyn Fothergill 9 David Prouty H.S. 2:13.00
10 Amanda Brodeur 11 Auburn H.S. 2:15.80
(Event 11 Girls 600 Meter Run)
Name Yr School Finals Points
11 Sarah Masuzzo 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 2:16.20
12 Hilary Rotatori 9 Auburn H.S. 2:17.50
13 Jocelyn Pierce 10 David Prouty H.S. 2:19.20
14 Monica Perkins 12 Auburn H.S. 2:20.50
15 Ali McFadden 9 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 2:21.30
16 Emily Hetel 11 Auburn H.S. 2:22.80
17 Sarah Bidwell 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 2:26.60
18 Elena Gilbert 9 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 2:29.10
19 Vanessa Kyle 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 2:35.00
20 Caitlin Provost 12 Leicester H.S. 2:36.50
Event 12 Girls 1000 Meter Run
S.W.C.L.: 3:29.30 # 1/26/02 Kelly Walsh, Oxford
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Emily Ferron 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 3:59.30
2 Dani Ryder 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 4:01.30
3 Celeste Visser 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 4:01.50
4 Amanda Johnson 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 4:01.70
5 Amber Morin 11 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 4:06.90
6 Sandra Garney 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 4:10.80
7 Jessica Delacy 11 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 4:15.80
8 Kristin Midura 11 Auburn H.S. 4:19.10
9 Jackie Vincent 9 David Prouty H.S. 4:20.00
10 Melissa McCue 12 Leicester H.S. 4:26.90
11 Kelly Smith 10 Leicester H.S. 4:27.70
12 Angela Mather-Kiel 11 Auburn H.S. 4:35.50
13 Kate Cessna 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 4:43.70
Event 13 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
S.W.C.L.: 4:42.30 # 1/26/02 , Shepherd Hil
Team Relay Finals Points
1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 4:53.80
2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 4:56.70
3 David Prouty H.S. 5:20.70
4 Leicester H.S. 5:24.90
5 Auburn H.S. 5:27.20
Event 18 Mixed Shot Put j.v.
Name Yr School Finals
1 James Griffin 10 David Prouty H.S. 34-01.00
2 Nate Perkins 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 31-09.50
3 Dave Petruzzi 11 David Prouty H.S. 31-01.00
4 Brian Chamberland 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 30-10.00
5 Mike McLean 11 David Prouty H.S. 30-07.00
6 John Arsenault 10 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 30-04.00
7 Joshua Rusack 9 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 30-03.00
8 Dennis Proulx 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 30-01.00
9 Anthony Stomski 9 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 28-09.00
10 Alex Laferriere 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 27-01.50
(Event 18 Mixed Shot Put j.v.)
Name Yr School Finals
11 Krista Absciono 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 26-06.50
12 Kyle Caston 10 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 26-06.00
13 Andrew Seskevich 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 25-09.00
14 Arun Chandra 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 25-01.00
15 Scott Croteau 10 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 24-11.00
16 Chris Zini 9 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 24-09.00
17 Kristina Donohue 10 David Prouty H.S. 24-01.00
18 Celeste Visser 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 23-01.00
19 Joshua Nadreau 9 David Prouty H.S. 22-10.00
20 Kasey Lavallee 10 David Prouty H.S. 22-04.00
21 Katie Gilmour 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 21-03.00
22 Jennie Blouin 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 20-08.00
23 Erika Caron 11 David Prouty H.S. 20-03.00
24 Cara Messier 11 David Prouty H.S. 19-03.00
25 Kim Stanley 11 David Prouty H.S. 19-00.00
26 Kaeli Gomes 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 17-07.00
27 Erin Westgate 9 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 12-06.00
Event 21 Boys Shot Put
S.W.C.L.: 117-00 # 12/15/01 A. Lange, M. Morgan, B. Catalano, Northbridge
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Pat Zoppo 11 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 38-11.00
2 Jeremie Sandeen 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 38-06.50
3 Brian Saad 11 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 38-05.00
4 Herb Perry 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 38-03.00
5 Gouvin Baird 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 37-10.00
6 John Young 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 36-08.00
7 Mike Woods 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 35-03.50
8 Joe LaCroix 11 David Prouty H.S. 34-01.50
9 Tony Donahue 11 Auburn H.S. 32-02.00
10 Jeff Meisner 10 David Prouty H.S. 31-08.50
11 Mike Glennon 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 31-05.00
12 Jeff Robinson 12 Leicester H.S. 28-11.00
13 Chris Cutting 9 Auburn H.S. 28-05.00
14 Tim Erickson 11 Leicester H.S. 28-01.00
15 Joseph Donahue 9 Auburn H.S. 27-10.00
16 Philip Peloquin 11 David Prouty H.S. 27-08.00
17 Ryan Mullins 11 Leicester H.S. 27-03.00
18 Pat Haskins 11 Auburn H.S. 26-08.00
19 Matt Dolan 9 David Prouty H.S. 25-10.00
Event 22 Boys High Jump
S.W.C.L.: 5-11 # 12/15/01 Justin Hawkes, Oxford
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Ryan Stevens 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 5-08.00
2 Sean Marino 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 5-06.00
3 Andrew Clifford 10 David Prouty H.S. J5-06.00
4 Dennis Jennette 10 David Prouty H.S. J5-06.00
5 Ben Gardner 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. J5-06.00
(Event 22 Boys High Jump)
Name Yr School Finals Points
5 Eric Schonholtz 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. J5-06.00
7 Bryan Rushton 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. J5-06.00
8 Chris Androlewicz 11 Leicester H.S. 5-04.00
9 Gouvin Baird 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. J5-04.00
10 Jared Sauvageau 12 David Prouty H.S. J5-04.00
11 Joshua Olson 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. J5-04.00
12 Anthony Avedian 10 David Prouty H.S. 5-02.00
--- Dan Hickey 10 Auburn H.S. NH
--- Dave Backstrom 12 Leicester H.S. NH
Event 24 Boys 2 Mile Run
S.W.C.L.: 10:20.90 # 1/19/02 Ryan Agnew, David Prouty
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Ricky Cayer 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 10:38.40
2 Jeff Bachand 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 10:45.50
3 Greg Sauer 11 David Prouty H.S. 11:11.70
4 Sean Almstrom 12 Auburn H.S. 11:14.40
5 Brandon Knox 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 12:24.50
6 Dane Labonte 11 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 12:25.90
7 Bryan Barnes 9 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 12:35.60
8 Ryan Stevens 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 12:48.30
9 Jonathan Hanks 9 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 12:49.40
10 Charlie Curnow 10 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 13:28.20
11 Brian Chamberland 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 15:59.20
Event 26 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
S.W.C.L.: 8.10 # 1/8/03 Gouvin Baird, Shepherd Hill
Name Yr School Finals H# Points
1 Gouvin Baird 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 8.10 # 3
2 Jonathan McLellan 11 Leicester H.S. 8.30 3
3 Adam Carroll 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 8.70 1
4 Eric Schonholtz 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 9.00 1
5 Shawn McLaughlin 11 David Prouty H.S. 9.20 2
6 Bradley Leveillee 11 David Prouty H.S. 9.30 1
7 Ben Gardner 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 9.40 2
8 Bryan Grenier 11 David Prouty H.S. 9.50 1
8 Jared Sauvageau 12 David Prouty H.S. 9.50 2
10 Ryan Morrissey 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 9.60 2
11 Nicholas Mackowiak 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 10.00 4
12 Sean Metras 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 10.20 3
13 David Foy 9 Leicester H.S. 11.20 4
14 Patrick Brothers 9 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 11.50 4
15 Steve Cooper 9 Auburn H.S. 11.60 2
16 Michael Schonfield 9 Auburn H.S. 11.80 1
17 Matt Libbey 10 Auburn H.S. 12.40 1
18 Michael Facchini 9 Auburn H.S. 12.50 2
--- Gregory LaPlume 11 Leicester H.S. DNF 3
Event 28 Boys 55 Meter Dash
S.W.C.L.: 6.70 # 1/8/03 Babe Predella, Tantasqua
Name Yr School Finals H# Points
1 Babe Predella 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 6.70 # 1
2 Joe Brown 12 David Prouty H.S. 6.80 1
3 Andrew Etheir 11 Leicester H.S. 7.00 3
4 Mike Slingerland 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 7.10 1
4 Cully Hagberg 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 7.10 2
6 Jon Reynolds 10 David Prouty H.S. J7.10 1
7 Mike Sprouse 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 7.20 2
7 Brian Saad 11 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 7.20 3
9 Tim Deso 11 Auburn H.S. 7.30 2
9 Dan Hickey 10 Auburn H.S. 7.30 1
11 Craig Gonzalez 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 7.40 4
11 Ryan Bartholemew 10 Leicester H.S. 7.40 3
13 Mike Bastien 11 David Prouty H.S. 7.60 2
13 Michael Facchini 9 Auburn H.S. 7.60 1
15 Alexander Engel 9 David Prouty H.S. J7.60 2
16 Arly Dungca 11 Leicester H.S. 7.80 4
17 Chris Jordan 11 Leicester H.S. 8.00 4
--- Chris Nikopoulos 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. DQ 3
Event 29 Boys 1 Mile Run
S.W.C.L.: 4:49.33 # 2/2/02 Ryan Agnew, David Prouty
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Evan Bercume 11 David Prouty H.S. 5:08.44
2 Jeff Bachand 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 5:11.98
3 Eric Nelson 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 5:13.03
4 Tyler Alston 11 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 5:31.24
5 Casey Keyes 11 David Prouty H.S. 5:32.66
6 Adam Carroll 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 5:37.99
7 Sean Almstrom 12 Auburn H.S. 5:43.55
8 Eric Webb 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 5:48.76
9 Dan Mattei 11 David Prouty H.S. 5:52.11
10 Brandon Knox 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 5:59.33
11 Mark Williamson 11 David Prouty H.S. 5:59.70
12 Scott Witt 11 David Prouty H.S. 6:01.24
13 Michael Schonfield 9 Auburn H.S. 6:02.23
14 Joshua Brown 9 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 6:08.12
15 Keith Darling 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 6:12.51
16 Anthony Rash 9 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 6:51.13
17 Patrick DeCaro 9 David Prouty H.S. 6:52.53
18 Mike Willard 10 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 6:58.35
19 Mike Glennon 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 7:11.99
20 Jamie Easton 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 7:27.51
Event 30 Boys 300 Meter Dash
S.W.C.L.: 39.04 # 2/2/02 Dan Brown, Northbridge
Name Yr School Finals H# Points
1 Babe Predella 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 39.90 2
(Event 30 Boys 300 Meter Dash)
Name Yr School Finals H# Points
2 Mike Sprouse 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 40.90 3
3 Andrew Etheir 11 Leicester H.S. 41.10 4
4 Mark Misiaszek 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 41.30 1
4 Tim Deso 11 Auburn H.S. 41.30 3
6 Dave Backstrom 12 Leicester H.S. 41.60 4
7 Mike Bastien 11 David Prouty H.S. 42.60 1
8 Jon Reynolds 10 David Prouty H.S. 43.30 2
8 Dan Hickey 10 Auburn H.S. 43.30 3
10 Joe Brown 12 David Prouty H.S. 43.40 1
11 Dan Dawidczyk 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 43.50 4
12 Brian Saad 11 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 44.00 5
13 Nicholas Mackowiak 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 44.50 4
14 Arly Dungca 11 Leicester H.S. 45.40 5
15 Alexander Engel 9 David Prouty H.S. 45.90 3
16 Mark Kwak 10 Leicester H.S. 47.60 5
17 Dan Attella 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 47.90 2
18 Chris Nikopoulos 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 49.10 5
19 Kyle O'Brien 10 Auburn H.S. 58.10 2
20 Kevin Bordage 9 Auburn H.S. 1:04.40 1
Event 31 Boys 600 Meter Run
S.W.C.L.: 1:31.80 # 1/8/03 Jordan Richard, Tantasqua
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Jordan Richard 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 1:31.80 #
2 Greg Sauer 11 David Prouty H.S. 1:32.20
3 Gregory LaPlume 11 Leicester H.S. 1:38.20
4 Noel Diaz 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 1:42.50
5 Anil Chandra 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 1:43.20
6 Donald Patchen 11 David Prouty H.S. 1:46.50
7 Pat Brown 11 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 1:46.80
8 Bradley Leveillee 11 David Prouty H.S. 1:47.50
9 Jared Sauvageau 12 David Prouty H.S. 1:48.70
10 Dave Elliott 10 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 1:48.90
11 Shawn Clifford 12 David Prouty H.S. 1:49.50
12 Kieth Remillard 9 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 1:51.60
13 Derek Willand 11 Leicester H.S. 1:52.90
13 Steve Cooper 9 Auburn H.S. 1:52.90
15 Nick Hurley 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 1:54.10
16 Keith Gilmoure 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 1:54.50
17 Dan Gagne 11 David Prouty H.S. 1:54.70
18 Ryan Connolly 9 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 1:58.50
19 Mickey Dawson 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 2:00.80
20 Dennis Proulx 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 2:04.40
21 Carl Winkler 10 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 2:08.70
22 Peter Simone 10 Auburn H.S. 2:11.70
23 Justin Courtney 9 Auburn H.S. 2:47.10
Event 32 Boys 1000 Meter Run
S.W.C.L.: 2:54.14 # 2/2/02 Evan Bercume, David Prouty
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Evan Bercume 11 David Prouty H.S. 2:58.90
2 Ricky Cayer 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 3:01.80
3 Jordan Richard 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 3:05.20
4 Eric Nelson 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 3:06.70
5 Tom Klansek 9 David Prouty H.S. 3:16.30
6 Peter Simone 10 Auburn H.S. 3:17.90
7 Eric Webb 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 3:22.70
8 Dane Labonte 11 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 3:25.00
9 Tyler Alston 11 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 3:26.60
10 Ryan Stevens 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 3:44.70
11 Jonathan Hanks 9 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 3:47.00
12 Ray Rawlston 10 David Prouty H.S. 3:53.10
13 Joel Rondeau 12 Leicester H.S. 3:54.90
14 Chris Jordan 11 Leicester H.S. 3:55.20
15 John Gilbert 10 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 3:55.30
16 Pat Shine 9 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 4:02.80
17 Eric Lombardi 10 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 4:03.40
18 Ken Sanderson 10 David Prouty H.S. 4:18.70
19 Mike Borowiec 10 David Prouty H.S. 4:19.10
20 Kyle O'Brien 10 Auburn H.S. 5:53.80
Event 33 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
S.W.C.L.: 3:57.30 # 2/2/02 J Reynolds, K Patel, E Bercume, G Sauer, David Prouty
Team Relay Finals Points
1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 4:07.70
2 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 4:10.50
3 David Prouty H.S. 4:12.00
4 Leicester H.S. 4:25.10




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News