Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League #2 results

Boston, MA, January 8, 2003

[Scores | Girls Results ]

Boys Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/13/03 09:40 AM
                      Dual County League Meet #2 - 1/8/03                      
                                Reggie Lewis Ct                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chin, Alexander              NS                                 7.79  
  2 Wong, Phil                   NS                                 7.95  
  2 Meterko, Martin              AB                                 7.95  
  4 Cohen, Eden                  NS                                 8.27  
  5 Burke, Peter                 WFRD                               8.53  
  6 Nichols, Scot                Wayland HS                         8.54  
  7 Champney, Chris              BEDF                               8.63  
  8 Nelson, James                BF                                 9.18  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 teiner, Rick                 LS                                 6.74   1 
  2 Smolin, Eric                 WFRD                               6.79   2 
  3 Wong, Will                   AB                                 6.81   1 
  4 Gillick, Jeremy              NS                                 6.89   2 
  5 Eckersley, Chris             AB                                 6.97   1 
  5 Lucey, Dan                   WFRD                               6.97   2 
  7 McDonoug, Chris              LS                                 7.02   1 
  8 Breslin, Sam                 Wayland HS                         7.15   2 
  9 Dyer, Matt                   WFRD                               7.20   2 
 10 Baggett, Corey               BEDF                               7.22   1 
 10 Keeler, George               Wayland HS                         7.22   2 
 12 Oberg, Colin                 WEST                               7.23   3 
 13 Pekala, Bernie               BEDF                               7.25   1 
 14 Russell, Pye                 AB                                 7.27   1 
 15 Washington, Tony             LS                                 7.33   1 
 15 Schild, Andrew               BF                                 7.33   3 
 17 Jonash, Eric                 NS                                 7.47   2 
 18 Chan, Adam                   BEDF                               7.51   1 
 19 Hoshino, Kenneth             NS                                 7.58   3 
 20 Cullen, Pat                  BF                                 8.18   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sax, Eric                    LS                                37.00  
  2 Gillick, Jeremy              NS                                37.40  
  3 Steinhauser, Chadd           WFRD                              37.50  
  3 Wong, Will                   AB                                37.50  
  5 Perkins, Marc                Wayland HS                        38.10  
  6 Iwanchuk, Alex               BEDF                              38.40  
  7 Angelos, Damien              Wayland HS                        39.10  
  7 Unknown, Runner              LS                                39.10  
  9 Chesna, Dave                 BF                                39.20  
  9 Lucey, Dan                   WFRD                              39.20  
 11 Neal, Tyraune                LS                                39.40  
 12 Webster, Tyler               AB                                39.50  
 12 Oberg, Colin                 WEST                              39.50  
 14 Banning, Alex                Wayland HS                        39.90  
 15 Kaza, Aldi                   Wayland HS                        40.40  
 15 Meschisen, Michael           AB                                40.40  
 17 Bond, Zan                    AB                                40.50  
 18 Schotz, Sy                   NS                                40.90  
 18 Venkatesh, Sateeesh          BEDF                              40.90  
 18 Porter, Kevin                WFRD                              40.90  
 18 Betz, Peter                  BEDF                              40.90  
 22 Leone, Andrew                BLAT                              41.00  
 23 Boghigian, Brett             BEDF                              41.40  
 24 Tran, Dave                   NS                                42.00  
 25 Katz, Phillip                WEST                              42.50  
 26 Liu, Jin                     BLAT                              44.20  
 27 O'Leary, Daniel              BF                                44.30  
 28 Richard, Joshua              BF                                44.90  
 29 Stuart, Michael              WEST                              45.90  
 30 Darnell, Andrew              WFRD                              46.00  
 31 Son, Hai                     BLAT                              46.20  
 32 Gubb, Jesse                  NS                                46.60  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leipzig, Ben                 NS                              4:47.40  
  2 Keller, Robert               Wayland HS                      4:50.50  
  3 Dimancescu, Nicholas         LS                              4:53.40  
  3 Stein, Michael               Wayland HS                      4:53.40  
  5 Churella, Tim                BEDF                            4:55.70  
  6 Barnett, Jake                AB                              4:56.70  
  7 Polmanari, Phil              WFRD                            4:59.20  
  8 Peirce, Matt                 LS                              5:01.60  
  9 McKiernan, Mike              AB                              5:04.20  
 10 Varady, Marton               NS                              5:05.20  
 11 King, Stephen                BF                              5:07.00  
 12 Gates, Steve                 WFRD                            5:07.80  
 13 Flanders, Keith              WFRD                            5:08.50  
 14 Gennis, George               Wayland HS                      5:10.00  
 15 Foley, Ben                   LS                              5:14.90  
 16 Keesler, Ben                 BEDF                            5:15.50  
 17 Gomez, Rick                  BEDF                            5:17.70  
 18 Dudgeon, Jeff                AB                              5:18.40  
 19 Ecker, Christopher           WEST                            5:22.90  
 20 Veiga, Matt                  BF                              5:28.30  
 21 Abraham, Patrick             WEST                            5:43.40  
 22 Yee, Jonathan                BLAT                            6:25.80  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beardslee, Dan               NS                             10:18.60  
  2 Barnett, Jake                AB                             10:30.50  
  3 Brandon, Carl                AB                             10:34.20  
  4 Polmanari, Phil              WFRD                           10:37.10  
  5 Wehrwein, Scott              NS                             10:42.10  
  6 Farber, Nate                 NS                             10:46.50  
  7 Peirce, Matt                 LS                             10:47.00  
  8 King, Stephen                BF                             11:03.20  
  9 Peterson, Ben                Wayland HS                     11:15.60  
  9 Bradford, Mark               LS                             11:15.60  
 11 Gordon, Michael              Wayland HS                     11:15.80  
 12 Sweeney, Matt                WFRD                           11:29.90  
 13 Barr, Greg                   AB                             11:32.00  
 14 Goodrich, Doug               WFRD                           11:48.30  
 15 Ecker, Christopher           WEST                           11:48.70  
 16 Shaw, James                  Wayland HS                     11:53.20  
 17 Veiga, Matt                  BF                             11:54.50  
 18 Kurland, John                LS                             12:06.90  
 19 Churella, Dave               BEDF                           12:33.00  
 20 Criscionie, Andy             BEDF                           12:38.90  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Runner, Unknown              WFRD                            1:27.70  
  2 Gibbons, Mike                WFRD                            1:27.80  
  3 Frieling, Grant              Wayland HS                      1:28.20  
  4 Abare, Mike                  AB                              1:29.90  
  5 Kamen, Dan                   LS                              1:30.20  
  6 Aiken, Phil                  BEDF                            1:30.80  
  7 Wilson, Brian                AB                              1:32.20  
  8 Mandonas, Chris              LS                              1:32.40  
  9 Demeranville, Scott          WFRD                            1:32.90  
 10 Hatton, Kent                 LS                              1:33.60  
 11 Panduku, Kristi              NS                              1:33.70  
 12 Virzi, Matthew               Wayland HS                      1:35.60  
 13 Despres, David               BF                              1:35.70  
 14 Dallos, Matthew              WEST                            1:36.30  
 15 Farrill, Colin               AB                              1:37.30  
 16 Peterson, Ben                Wayland HS                      1:37.60  
 17 Skendarian, Tucker           WEST                            1:39.60  
 18 Rindler, Alex                NS                              1:39.90  
 19 Unknown, Runner              WEST                            1:43.00  
 20 Proia, Michael               BLAT                            1:45.70  
 21 Abdus-Saber, Fahd            BLAT                            1:51.70  
 22 Graham, Stephen              BF                              1:57.60  
 23 Unknown, Runner1             BF                              1:59.10  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reed, Aaron                  Wayland HS                      2:38.70  
  2 Noyes, Tim                   LS                              2:42.70  
  3 Gray, Tyler                  BEDF                            2:42.80  
  4 Brandon, Carl                AB                              2:46.20  
  5 Steinhauser, Chadd           WFRD                            2:47.30  
  6 Damiani, Tom                 WFRD                            2:48.70  
  7 Burdhardt, David             LS                              2:57.80  
  8 Huff, Tom                    Wayland HS                      2:59.30  
  9 Wehrwein, Jeff               NS                              2:59.90  
 10 Biron, Matt                  WFRD                            3:00.30  
 11 Muroff, Brandon              NS                              3:01.60  
 12 Athan, Robert                Wayland HS                      3:03.20  
 13 Shimizu, Chris               AB                              3:04.90  
 14 Patel, Vikas                 LS                              3:05.50  
 15 Cappellucci, Paul            Wayland HS                      3:06.20  
 16 McCarthy, Steve              BF                              3:06.50  
 17 Lacerte, Devin               WFRD                            3:09.30  
 18 Delnegro, Zac                AB                              3:11.00  
 19 Carmody, Jake                BF                              3:11.10  
 20 Wicker, Jack                 BLAT                            3:12.30  
 21 Coleman, Mike                LS                              3:12.50  
 22 Kovtun, Kostya               AB                              3:23.10  
 23 Sawchuk, Chris               BF                              3:35.60  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baggett, Corey               BEDF                               8.36  
  2 Katz, Phillip                WEST                               8.65  
  3 Webster, Tyler               AB                                 9.10  
  4 Soccolich, Adam              AB                                 9.13  
  5 Fideler, Matt                LS                                 9.26  
  6 Chou, Vincent                Wayland HS                         9.33  
  7 Demeranville, Scott          WFRD                               9.64  
  8 Higganbotham, Kyle           WFRD                               9.79  
  9 Kim, David                   LS                                 9.81  
 10 Despres, David               BF                                 9.97  
 11 Lemiski, Al                  Wayland HS                        10.04  
 12 Tran, Dave                   NS                                10.07  
 13 Grieb, Sam                   NS                                10.58  
 14 Bonelli, Matt                BF                                10.67  
 15 Gurevitch, Justin            NS                                10.78  
 16 Harmon, Billy                WFRD                              10.85  
 17 Gagnon, Dave                 BEDF                              13.85  
 -- Murray, John                 Wayland HS                           DQ  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kim, Peter                   LS                                 9.61  
  2 Wilkinson, Charles           LS                                 9.98  
  3 Winner, Chris                Wayland HS                        10.45  
  4 Altidor, Kannett             NS                                10.90  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wayland HS  'A'                                              3:33.00  
  2 Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS  'A'                                  3:40.70  
  3 Acton Boxboro Reg HS  'A'                                    3:41.40  
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                                        3:44.70  
  5 Boston Latin School  'A'                                     3:59.20  
  6 Newton South HS  'A'                                         4:00.90  
  7 Bishop Fenwick HS  'A'                                       4:01.40  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Brandon            Wayland HS                      6-00.00  
  2 Faherty, Dan                 WFRD                           J6-00.00  
  3 Tenure, Matt                 LS                              5-06.00  
  4 Smith, Matt                  WFRD                           J5-06.00  
  5 Chesna, Dave                 BF                             J5-06.00  
  6 Robichaud, Jesse             AB                              5-04.00  
  7 Newcomb, Patrick             LS                             J5-04.00  
  8 Welch, Tim                   WFRD                           J5-04.00  
  9 Washington, Tony             LS                             J5-00.00  
  9 McCarthy, Steve              BF                              5-02.00  
  9 Wilson, Brian                AB                              5-02.00  
 11 Kaufman, Eric                Wayland HS                     J5-02.00  
 12 Breslin, Sam                 Wayland HS                     J5-02.00  
 -- Farrill, Colin               AB                                   NH  
 -- Katz, Phillip                WEST                                 NH  
 -- Jonash, Eric                 NS                                   NH  
 -- Goldberg, Ben                NS                                   NH  
 -- Altidor, Kannett             NS                                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simonini, Mathew             BLAT                           20-11.25  
  2 Smolin, Eric                 WFRD                           20-10.00  
  3 Reed, Aaron                  Wayland HS                     20-05.50  
  4 Gillick, Jeremy              NS                             20-01.00  
  5 Gray, Tyler                  BEDF                           19-08.50  
  6 Fideler, Matt                LS                             19-04.50  
  7 Faherty, Dan                 WFRD                           19-03.75  
  8 Wong, Will                   AB                             18-10.00  
  9 Newcomb, Patrick             LS                             18-09.75  
 10 Breslin, Sam                 Wayland HS                     18-09.50  
 11 Harmon, Billy                WFRD                           18-07.25  
 12 Webster, Tyler               AB                             18-03.50  
 13 Iwanchuk, Alex               BEDF                           18-03.00  
 14 Kim, David                   LS                             18-02.75  
 15 Schotz, Sy                   NS                             17-08.25  
 15 Pekala, Bernie               BEDF                           17-08.25  
 17 Despres, David               BF                             17-08.00  
 18 Wicker, Jack                 BLAT                           17-01.50  
 19 Cho, Namsuk                  NS                             16-10.50  
 20 Bond, Zan                    AB                             16-00.00  
 21 Sawchuk, Chris               BF                             15-06.50  
 -- Perkins, Marc                Wayland HS                         FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chaber, Nick                 WFRD                           46-10.00  
  2 DeVaughn, Dave               NS                             45-02.00  
  3 Czajkowski, Dane             AB                             42-01.50  
  4 Halpern, Anthony             BF                             42-00.50  
  5 Fugarazzo, Jay               Wayland HS                     41-02.75  
  6 Brooks, Andrew               LS                             39-10.25  
  7 Engell, Alec                 AB                             37-02.25  
  8 Wood, David                  NS                             37-01.50  
  9 Shirron, Tom                 AB                             37-00.50  
 10 Kaufman, Eric                Wayland HS                     35-08.50  
 11 Eckert, John                 Wayland HS                     35-04.00  
 12 Emar, Doug                   BF                             34-11.00  
 12 Starr, Matt                  NS                             34-11.00  
 14 Bobrek, John                 BF                             34-05.50  
 15 Nelson, Brian                WFRD                           34-03.00  
 16 Farrill, Colin               AB                             33-08.25  
 17 Lingley, Joe                 Wayland HS                     33-07.00  
 18 Cooper, Gilbert              WFRD                           33-03.50  
 19 Mathew, Divij                WFRD                           31-11.75  
 20 Stewart, Ryan                Wayland HS                     31-10.25  
 21 Stern, Mike                  LS                             31-08.50  
 22 Unknown, Runner              LS                             31-06.25  
 23 Burke, Peter                 WFRD                           31-04.25  
 24 Noyes, Nick                  LS                             30-07.50  
 25 Lyle, Jeff                   BF                             30-03.00  
 26 Montana, Ross                BEDF                           29-09.75  
 27 Shulman, Kyle                LS                             29-04.25  
 28 Foltz, Jim                   BEDF                           28-01.25  
 29 Fitzhebert, Drew             BF                             27-10.25  
 30 Scott, Loren                 NS                             27-04.00  
 31 Rossi, Paul                  BEDF                           24-09.50  
 32 Lee, Daniel                  NS                             21-08.00  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News