Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League #2 results

Boston, MA, January 8, 2003

[Scores | Boys Results ]

Girls Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/13/03 07:58 AM
                      Dual County League Meet #2 - 1/8/03                      
                                Reggie Lewis Ct                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vieth, Megan                 Notre Dame A                       8.46  
  2 Nava, Elysse                 Wayland HS                         8.63  
  3 Laffrey, Kara                AB                                 8.77  
  4 Coney, Shanell               NS                                 8.85  
  5 Merwin, Jessica              LS                                 8.89  
  5 Paye, Amity                  BLAT                               8.89  
  7 Spinney, Jennifer            Wayland HS                         8.90  
  8 Lin, Audrey                  BEDF                               8.92  
  9 Salstein, Lisa               NS                                 9.03  
 10 Wright, Alberta              BLAT                               9.05  
 11 Rice, Anna                   BLAT                               9.08  
 12 Wilson, Courtney             Notre Dame A                       9.09  
 13 Crittenden, Alexis           BLAT                               9.13  
 14 Tripodi, Elisa               BF                                 9.17  
 15 Corcoran, Blair              Notre Dame A                       9.29  
 16 Phillips, Dimitra            BEDF                               9.40  
 17 Mui, Diane                   NS                                 9.41  
 18 Lawhorn, Jen                 LS                                 9.43  
 19 Rogers, Beth                 BEDF                               9.49  
 20 Rakoff, Rachel               NS                                 9.58  
 21 Blasidell, Tiffany           BF                                 9.71  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bramble, Mariama             NS                                 7.71  
  2 Berman, Eliza                NS                                 7.81  
  2 Pugatch, Trudi               NS                                 7.81  
  4 Machen, Kaitlin              WEST                               7.82  
  5 Georges, Alana               LS                                 7.88  
  6 Banerjee, Koni               AB                                 7.90  
  6 Montagano, Stephanie         BF                                 7.90  
  8 Bulman, Julie                Notre Dame A                       7.99  
  9 Dean, Lucy                   Wayland HS                         8.04  
  9 McInnes, Sally               LS                                 8.04  
 11 Flynn, Shannon               Wayland HS                         8.14  
 12 Pappin, Samantha             AB                                 8.18  
 13 Unknown, Runner              BLAT                               8.22  
 14 Marcelynas, Stacia           LS                                 8.23  
 15 Jack, Maggie                 BLAT                               8.29  
 16 Harte, Katie                 Notre Dame A                       8.30  
 17 Holleran, Julie              Notre Dame A                       8.33  
 18 Venables, Kaitlin            WEST                               8.42  
 19 Merlo, Kristin               BEDF                               8.48  
 20 Tom, Corina                  BEDF                               8.65  
 21 Bridheo, Abby                Wayland HS                         8.76  
 21 Takis, Stacey                BF                                 8.76  
 23 Stuart-Shor, Katie           BLAT                               8.77  
 24 Magnuson, Stephanie          AB                                 9.05  
 25 Boyle, Alexandra             WEST                               9.11  
 26 Blanchard, Samatha           BF                                 9.18  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Camplelia, Gina              AB                                43.10  
  2 Machen, Kaitlin              WEST                              43.60  
  3 Outman, Madeleine            NS                                43.70  
  4 Carletob, Ashley             BF                                43.80  
  5 Zackin, Katie                LS                                44.10  
  6 Riffin, Alison               WEST                              44.20  
  7 Georges, Alana               LS                                44.30  
  7 LeBlanc, Jordan              WFRD                              44.30  
  9 LeBlanc, Nicole              WFRD                              44.90  
  9 Mikhil, Rachel               AB                                44.90  
 11 Flynn, Shannon               Wayland HS                        45.20  
 12 Kausek, Elizabeth            BF                                45.40  
 13 Shirley, Nicole              Notre Dame A                      46.10  
 14 Butts, Katie                 NS                                46.20  
 15 Rogers, Caitlin              Notre Dame A                      46.30  
 16 Hatfield, Lilly              NS                                46.40  
 17 Bullock, Samantha            WFRD                              46.70  
 17 Rogers, Lauren               Notre Dame A                      46.70  
 19 Dean, Lucy                   Wayland HS                        47.00  
 20 Nestor, Jaclyn               WFRD                              47.20  
 21 Walker, Monica               LS                                47.30  
 22 Heerwagon, Christine         LS                                47.40  
 23 Bazile, Stephanie            WEST                              47.60  
 24 Wash, Stephanie              Notre Dame A                      48.80  
 24 Stockley, Emma               AB                                48.80  
 26 Tricco, Liz                  BLAT                              49.90  
 27 Rodriguez, Cali              BF                                51.40  
 28 Decker, Kaitlin              AB                                51.50  
 29 Szeto, Jenny                 BLAT                              53.80  
 30 Dolan, Colleen               BF                                53.90  
 31 Allen, Aliah                 NS                                54.20  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDermot-Murphy, Caitlin     NS                              5:35.60  
  2 Szamrej, Melissa             WFRD                            5:41.50  
  3 VanDyke, Shannon             AB                              5:47.70  
  4 Hou, Jia-Jia                 Wayland HS                      5:50.00  
  5 Abraham, Mary                WEST                            5:56.40  
  6 Barnett, Marie               AB                              5:59.80  
  7 Kincaid, Courtney            Notre Dame A                    5:59.90  
  8 Roddy, Anne                  BLAT                            6:04.30  
  9 Balkema, Julia               NS                              6:05.50  
 10 Fisher, Michelle             BF                              6:09.70  
 11 Mushnick, Emma               LS                              6:12.00  
 12 Keohan, Emily                Notre Dame A                    6:15.70  
 13 Scheinder, Allie             AB                              6:16.10  
 14 Costa, Kaitlyn               BF                              6:18.30  
 15 Tricco, Liz                  BLAT                            6:20.30  
 16 Westling, Lauren             LS                              6:22.20  
 17 McGowan, Courtney            Notre Dame A                    6:22.70  
 18 Nickerson, Amanda            Wayland HS                      6:23.90  
 19 Riffin, Alison               WEST                            6:26.00  
 20 Thompson, Justine            LS                              6:31.50  
 21 O'Mara, Deirde               WEST                            6:41.30  
 22 Szamrej, Nicole              WFRD                            6:41.50  
 23 Thibault, Laura              BF                              6:50.90  
 24 Cherng, Nicole               WFRD                            6:52.90  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Donaldson, Lindsay           LS                             11:42.60  
  2 Hou, Jia-Jia                 Wayland HS                     11:58.10  
  3 Szamrej, Melissa             WFRD                           11:58.50  
  4 Barnett, Marie               AB                             12:34.80  
  5 Agule, Katie                 AB                             12:42.90  
  6 Ruttenberg, Janet            NS                             12:55.80  
  7 Powell, Elizabeth            WFRD                           13:06.20  
  8 Bowen, Jennifer              Notre Dame A                   13:20.00  
  9 Flanders, Yvonne             WFRD                           13:21.80  
 10 Brinn, Ayelet                NS                             13:50.40  
 11 Hannegan, Elyse              LS                             13:54.60  
 12 Riffin, Alison               WEST                           13:56.30  
 12 Glenn, Christina             WEST                           13:56.30  
 14 D'Alessandro, Kathleen       BF                             14:12.70  
 15 Place, Colleen               AB                             14:12.90  
 16 Wasserman, Caitlin           LS                             14:13.30  
 17 Paret, Emily                 NS                             14:25.20  
 18 Millerick, Danielle          BF                             14:42.00  
 19 Anderson, Maura              BF                             15:32.90  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doyle, Lindsey               Wayland HS                      1:40.30  
  2 Caban, Jen                   BEDF                            1:47.50  
  3 Balkema, Natalie             NS                              1:48.40  
  4 Benoit, Hillary              LS                              1:48.80  
  5 Jenkenson, Alaina            LS                              1:49.60  
  6 Schneider, Leslie            AB                              1:49.90  
  7 Hergrueter, Anja             NS                              1:50.20  
  8 Ferguson, Colleen            WEST                            1:51.20  
  9 Liuzzo, Luaren               AB                              1:51.40  
 10 Coffey, Meri                 BF                              1:53.40  
 11 Arens, Jenn                  Notre Dame A                    1:54.00  
 12 Post, Shawna                 Notre Dame A                    1:54.30  
 13 Burrows, Emma                NS                              1:54.60  
 14 Powell, Elizabeth            WFRD                            1:55.60  
 14 Connolly, Alison             BLAT                            1:55.60  
 16 Winning, Gail                Wayland HS                      1:56.10  
 17 McLearn, Courtney            WEST                            1:58.50  
 17 Bond, Brittany               Notre Dame A                    1:58.50  
 19 Unknown, Runner              BF                              1:58.90  
 20 Unknown, Runner1             BF                              1:59.20  
 21 Leahy, Katie                 WEST                            1:59.50  
 22 Liu, Lindsay                 WFRD                            1:59.60  
 23 Chang, Annalice              Wayland HS                      2:00.60  
 24 Kaylor, Melissa              WFRD                            2:00.80  
 25 Tierney, Caitlin             BF                              2:01.20  
 26 Canniff, Brittany            BLAT                            2:04.30  
 27 Chheda, Sonia                BEDF                            2:06.30  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tichnor, Ariel               Wayland HS                      3:20.20  
  2 Duggan, Mary                 LS                              3:21.70  
  3 Glenn, Christina             WEST                            3:22.20  
  4 Bacon, Elizabeth             NS                              3:22.60  
  5 McGill, Katherine            Notre Dame A                    3:23.20  
  6 O'Connell, Jamie             WFRD                            3:23.30  
  6 Raftery, Jennifer            AB                              3:23.30  
  8 Landry, Chrissy              AB                              3:25.70  
  9 Pretti, Katie                Notre Dame A                    3:26.80  
 10 Reuman, Liz                  AB                              3:28.20  
 11 Christopher, Angie           BF                              3:28.50  
 12 Preston, Laura               NS                              3:30.40  
 13 Fenwick, Casey               Wayland HS                      3:31.70  
 14 Maguire, Kathleen            Notre Dame A                    3:38.90  
 15 Gordon, Rachel               WEST                            3:44.20  
 16 Kazior, Kathryn              LS                              3:44.90  
 17 Goodreau, Sarah              BF                              3:46.90  
 18 Zeytoonian, Andrea           LS                              3:47.80  
 19 Flanders, Yvonne             WFRD                            3:48.10  
 20 Panutich, Kathryn            BF                              3:49.20  
 21 Gallegan, Erin               WFRD                            3:50.80  
 22 Kostaras, Susana             BLAT                            3:54.20  
 23 Porter, Catherine            BLAT                            3:54.40  
 24 Young, Ashley                WFRD                            4:05.80  
 25 Labarba, Gilda               BF                              4:07.30  
 26 Courtney, Abby               LS                              4:12.40  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sampson, Lauren              BF                                10.89  
  2 Simpson, Stephanie           Notre Dame A                      11.21  
  3 Stockley, Emma               AB                                11.33  
  4 Marcus, Hayley               NS                                11.48  
  5 Carlin, Michaelann           BF                                11.54  
  6 Ragwar, Akinyi               WFRD                              11.71  
  7 O'Flaherty, Lillian          BLAT                              11.78  
  8 Stacey, Kendra               BLAT                              11.86  
  9 Fuchs, Julia                 LS                                12.03  
 10 Smith, Erica                 BF                                12.06  
 11 Brooks, Alice                LS                                12.09  
 12 Shirley, Emerald             Notre Dame A                      12.17  
 13 Ramey, Katherine             BLAT                              12.27  
 14 Royal, Amy                   WFRD                              12.66  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Outman, Madeleine            NS                                 9.21  
  2 Hatfield, Lilly              NS                                 9.42  
  2 Sax, Alessandra              LS                                 9.42  
  4 Jenkenson, Alaina            LS                                 9.57  
  5 Caban, Jen                   BEDF                               9.58  
  6 Carletob, Ashley             BF                                10.14  
  7 Bridheo, Abby                Wayland HS                        10.32  
  8 Schopfer, Courtney           WEST                              10.36  
  9 Bond, Brittany               Notre Dame A                      10.43  
 10 Anderson, Erin               BF                                10.47  
 11 Hwang, Nana                  AB                                10.50  
 12 Clancy, Taylor               Notre Dame A                      10.53  
 13 Wikken, Erika                WFRD                              10.59  
 14 Meyler, Lyndsey              WFRD                              10.86  
 15 Boyle, Alexandra             WEST                              10.87  
 15 Glandorf, Lee                BLAT                              10.87  
 17 Hare, Theresa                NS                                10.88  
 18 Lynch, Meghan                BF                                10.98  
 18 Noce, Jennifer               LS                                10.98  
 20 Bazile, Stephanie            WEST                              11.02  
 21 Dunkel, Kristin              Notre Dame A                      11.27  
 22 Hwang, Nale                  AB                                11.42  
 23 Wu, Vivian                   AB                                11.51  
 24 George, Anna                 BLAT                              11.64  
 25 Glandorf, Christine          BLAT                              11.80  
 25 Schmidtberg, Kaitlyn         WFRD                              11.80  
 27 Carlson, Laura               Wayland HS                        12.01  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wayland HS  'A'                                              4:25.00  
  2 Acton Boxboro Reg HS  'A'                                    4:25.30  
  3 Newton South HS  'A'                                         4:26.00  
  4 Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS  'A'                                  4:26.30  
  5 Weston HS  'A'                                               4:29.60  
  6 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                                      4:30.60  
  7 Bishop Fenwick HS  'A'                                       4:32.00  
  8 Boston Latin School  'A'                                     4:33.60  
  9 Westford Academy  'A'                                        4:37.90  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Outman, Madeleine            NS                              4-10.00  
  2 Hergrueter, Anja             NS                             J4-10.00  
  3 Blanchard, Sam               BEDF                            4-06.00  
  3 Fisher, Michelle             BF                              4-06.00  
  5 Pisano, Francesca            WFRD                           J4-06.00  
  6 Lynch, Meghan                BF                             J4-06.00  
  7 Maguire, Kathleen            Notre Dame A                   J4-06.00  
  8 Schopfer, Courtney           WEST                           J4-06.00  
  9 Decker, Kaitlin              AB                              4-05.00  
 10 Hatfield, Lilly              NS                              4-04.00  
 11 Wikken, Erika                WFRD                           J4-04.00  
 11 Sax, Alessandra              LS                             J4-04.00  
 12 Pestana, Ashley              WFRD                           J4-02.00  
 13 Lopez, Christina             Wayland HS                      4-02.00  
 13 Tompkins, Megan              BLAT                            4-02.00  
 13 Kazior, Kathryn              LS                              4-02.00  
 13 Rees, Lauren                 LS                              4-02.00  
 -- Goodreau, Sarah              BF                                   NH  
 -- Prahl, Danielle              BLAT                                 NH  
 -- Carlson, Laura               Wayland HS                           NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berman, Eliza                NS                             17-01.00  
  2 Carletob, Ashley             BF                             16-02.00  
  3 Bramble, Mariama             NS                             16-01.75  
  4 Banerjee, Koni               AB                             15-07.25  
  5 Caban, Jen                   BEDF                           15-06.25  
  6 Rees, Lauren                 LS                             15-03.75  
  7 Bullock, Samantha            WFRD                           15-02.00  
  7 Machen, Kaitlin              WEST                           15-02.00  
  9 Georges, Alana               LS                             14-10.25  
 10 Flynn, Shannon               Wayland HS                     14-07.00  
 11 Marcelynas, Stacia           LS                             14-04.00  
 12 Nestor, Jaclyn               WFRD                           14-03.25  
 13 Schuettge, Anna              NS                             14-01.50  
 14 Tierney, Caitlin             BF                             13-10.00  
 15 Williams, Vanessa            AB                             13-09.25  
 16 Dean, Lucy                   Wayland HS                     13-08.25  
 17 Lum, Allison                 Notre Dame A                   13-06.75  
 18 Glandorf, Lee                BLAT                           13-05.50  
 19 Lin, Audrey                  BEDF                           13-04.25  
 19 Bond, Brittany               Notre Dame A                   13-04.25  
 21 Coffey, Meri                 BF                             13-03.50  
 21 Tricco, Liz                  BLAT                           13-03.50  
 23 Pestana, Ashley              WFRD                           12-03.50  
 24 Marinello, Ashley            Notre Dame A                   11-08.00  
 -- Laffrey, Kara                AB                                 FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berman, Eliza                NS                             30-10.25  
  2 Waldman, Devin               NS                             30-00.00  
  3 Bye, Hilary                  WFRD                           29-06.25  
  4 Chase, Brittany              WFRD                           29-00.75  
  5 Tanaka, Kumiko               LS                             29-00.00  
  6 Brunelle, Jamie              BF                             28-11.25  
  7 Moran, Hallie                LS                             27-06.00  
  8 Green, Kaitlin               AB                             26-10.00  
  9 Stirgwolt, Nellie            BF                             26-07.50  
 10 Hilperts, Melissa            LS                             26-05.50  
 11 Gould, Meghan                BF                             26-01.00  
 12 Marett, Dana                 WEST                           25-10.50  
 13 Royal, Amy                   WFRD                           25-07.50  
 14 Cooley, Anna                 NS                             25-05.00  
 15 Butts, Katie                 NS                             25-04.50  
 16 Schmidtberg, Kaitlyn         WFRD                           24-11.00  
 17 Dougherty, Brian             BF                             24-04.00  
 18 Doughtery, Aliana            BF                             22-10.00  
 19 Gallagher, Mandy             Notre Dame A                   22-05.50  
 20 McCarthy, Ashley             Wayland HS                     22-05.00  
 20 Moshkevich, Michelle         AB                             22-05.00  
 22 Catalano, Maria              BF                             22-00.00  
 23 Wood, Joanna                 NS                             21-05.00  
 24 Shirron, Rachel              AB                             20-11.50  
 25 Keller, Megan                WFRD                           20-07.50  
 26 Sandler, Julie               LS                             20-06.50  
 27 Corliss, Bridget             Notre Dame A                   20-06.00  
 28 Daige, Ashley                AB                             20-02.00  
 29 Pollara, Kristen             Notre Dame A                   18-03.50  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News