Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri-County Track Week#4

Boston, MA, January 7, 2003

[Boy's Results | Team Scores ]

Girl's Results

                            Tri County Track - 1/7/2003
                                      Week #4
                                Reggie Lewis Center

Girls 300 Meter Dash
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points

Section  1
  1 90 Unknown, J            Arlington Catholic      46.70
  2 878 Mearn, Katie      SR Fontbonne               47.70
  3 875 Mansfield, Moll   FR Fontbonne               48.60
  4 60 Edgerly, Christi   SO Arlington Catholic      51.20
  5 65 Hoey, Elizabeth    SR Arlington Catholic      55.30
Section  2
  1 862 Flynn, Michelle   SR Fontbonne               46.40
  2 872 MacIsaac, Ashle   SO Fontbonne               52.20
  3 89 Zotos, Erinie      JR Arlington Catholic      55.10
  4 859 Codero, Sasha     FR Fontbonne               58.00
  5 87 Tarby, Devon       JR Arlington Catholic     1:06.60
Section  3
  1 624 garvey , cara     SO Marian                  44.00
  2 643 papalia , amy     SO Marian                  46.40
  3 142 Moynihan, Stefa   SO Austin Prep             46.50
  4 637 mckay , julie     JR Marian                  47.00
  5 1001 Ring, Katie      SO Austin Prep             47.50
  6 128 Gearty, Lauren    SR Austin Prep             48.20
Section  4
  1 617 donovan , julie   FR Marian                  50.70
  2 118 Fernandez, Ana    FR Austin Prep             52.20
  3 603 barbieri , alic   SO Marian                  52.80
  4 124 Fritz, Ashley     FR Austin Prep             54.70
  5 148 Powers, Carolin   FR Austin Prep             57.20
Section  5
  1 414 Holmberg, Ashle   FR Cardinal Spellman       50.20
  2 16 Kane, Lisa         FR Archbishop  Williams    53.70
  3 415 Holt, Caitlyn     JR Cardinal Spellman       55.20
  4 450 O'Loughlin, Kel      Cardinal Spellman       57.10

Girls 1000 Meter Dash
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points

Section  1
  1 623 garrahan , shan   SR Marian                 3:35.10
  2 618 donovan , mary    JR Marian                 3:38.50
  3 105 Boyce, Kristen    SR Austin Prep            3:38.80
  4 83 Scrugli, Viviana   JR Arlington Catholic     3:39.50
  5 117 Faro, Danielle    FR Austin Prep            3:56.20
  6 69 Leblanc, Kimberl   FR Arlington Catholic     3:58.00
  7 84 Shotwell, Alicia   JR Arlington Catholic     4:03.20
  8 79 Paar, Kathryn      SO Arlington Catholic     4:03.40
  9 57 Callanan, Meghan   JR Arlington Catholic     4:06.70
 10 73 Medeiros, Bridge   SO Arlington Catholic     4:19.40
Section  2
  1 894 Zizza, Lisa       SR Fontbonne              3:39.90
  2 31 Morris, Meredith   SO Archbishop  Williams   3:53.80
  3 6 DeLossantos, Meli   SO Archbishop  Williams   3:57.70
  4 881 Nilan, Alison     SR Fontbonne              3:59.00
  5 37 Sferrazza, Annie   JR Archbishop  Williams   4:02.50
  6 428 Murphy, Caitlin   FR Cardinal Spellman      4:05.40
  7 8 DiPietro, Denise    FR Archbishop  Williams   4:06.00
  8 871 Little, Katie     SO Fontbonne              4:11.00
  9 855 Callahan, Megin   SO Fontbonne              4:22.70
 10 419 Kramer, Erika     FR Cardinal Spellman      4:36.00
 11 403 Comelio, Ashley   SO Cardinal Spellman      4:49.10

Girls 2 Mile Run
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points

Section  1
  1 618 donovan , mary    JR Marian                13:21.00
  2 611 comstock, diane   JR Marian                13:22.00
  3 644 perks , meg       SR Marian                13:40.00
  4 444 Warnock, Caylee   SO Cardinal Spellman     14:07.00
  5 38 Thompson, Jackie   SO Archbishop  Williams  14:17.20
  6 25 LoBue, Kate        SR Archbishop  Williams  14:29.40
  7 86 Spellman, Elizab   SR Arlington Catholic    15:40.00
  8 57 Callanan, Meghan   JR Arlington Catholic    15:51.00
  9 84 Shotwell, Alicia   JR Arlington Catholic    16:36.00

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points

Section  1
  1 1008 Young , Stef     SO Marian                  10.30
  2 632 maloney, holly    SR Marian                  10.70
  3 129 Gearty, Lea       JR Austin Prep             10.80
  4 135 Kent, Shannon     SR Austin Prep             11.00
  5 1002 Scibelli, Gina   SR Austin Prep             11.20
  6 1011 Bimmler, Kathe   JR Austin Prep             12.50
Section  2
  1 892 St. Fort, Rebek   FR Fontbonne               11.10
  2 442 Silva, Jacquely   FR Cardinal Spellman       11.30
  3 7 Devine, Meg         JR Archbishop  Williams    11.80
  4 885 Plevock, Karen    SO Fontbonne               12.30
  5 11002 Unknown, #54       Arlington Catholic      15.00

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
    Team                     Relay                  Finals            Points

Section  1
  1 Marian                       A                  4:41.30
  2 Cardinal Spellman            A                  4:54.20
  3 Archbishop  William          A                  4:56.70
  4 Arlington Catholic           A                  4:59.90
  5 Fontbonne                    A                  5:22.90
--- Austin Prep                  A                       DQ

Girls High Jump
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points

Flight  1
  1 119 Fernandez, Chri   JR Austin Prep            4-10.00
  2 616 dodd , tiffany    SR Marian                 4-08.00
  3 105 Boyce, Kristen    SR Austin Prep            4-06.00
  4 632 maloney, holly    SR Marian                 4-02.00
  4 109 Coffey, Caitrin   FR Austin Prep            4-02.00

Girls Long Jump
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points

Flight  1
  1 616 dodd , tiffany    SR Marian                14-11.50
  2 624 garvey , cara     SO Marian                14-11.00
  3 142 Moynihan, Stefa   SO Austin Prep           14-10.75
  4 436 Oteno, Mildred    FR Cardinal Spellman     13-05.00
  5 879 Mearn, Kerri      JR Fontbonne             13-03.00
  6 442 Silva, Jacquely   FR Cardinal Spellman     13-00.50
  7 853 Bullock, Blair    SO Fontbonne             13-00.00
  8 71 Mamakos, Stephan   SO Arlington Catholic    12-05.00
  9 7 Devine, Meg         JR Archbishop  Williams  11-07.50




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News