Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

PVIAC League Week 6

Northampton, MA, January 31, 2003

[Team Scores ]

Individual Results Boys and Girls

Courtesy of Tom Stewart

Licensed to Paper City Striders Track Club        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/31/03
                        pviac league meet #5 - 1/31/03                         
                                 smith college                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1A  Boys Long Jump PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 20-10  2001        Sumit Sikka, MINN                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   827 Wiley, Michael      04 AMHR                  20-07.50  
  2    71 Camp, Kyle          03 YOKE                  19-05.00  
  3   176 Shannon, Matthew    04 MINN                  19-04.50  
  4   562 McGurn, Ryan        03 AGWM                  19-03.00  
  5   800 Breger, Alex        05 AMHR                  19-02.00  
  6   376 Kaafi, Daniel       05 COMP                  19-00.50  
  7   573 Slachetka, John     03 AGWM                  18-10.50  
  8   150 Fidalgo, Michael    03 MINN                  18-03.50  
  9   303 Medvedev, Serge     03 WSPR                  17-08.50  
 10   415 Rurzala, Andy       03 CHIC                  17-06.25  
 11   304 Grillon, Louis      04 WSPR                  17-03.00  
 12   561 McGeoghan, Mike     03 AGWM                  17-02.50  
 13    73 Plouffe, Josh       03 YOKE                  17-02.00  
 14   143 Boyd, Samuel        06 MINN                  17-01.25  
 15   364 Dwyer, Kevin        03 COMP                  16-11.50  
 16   140 Bagge, Andrew       03 MINN                  16-11.00  
 17    61 Crump, Kyle         04 YOKE                  16-07.00  
 18   430 Devivo, Ryan        05 CHIC                  16-03.00  
 19   437 Dutton, Mike        05 CHIC                  15-08.00  
 20    75 Jackson, Larry      03 YOKE                  15-07.00  
 21   423 Devivo, Alex        04 CHIC                  15-06.50  
 22   484 Labrie, Matt        05 WFLD                  15-03.00  
 23   477 McGGovern, Dan      05 WFLD                  13-09.00  
 --   549 Defilipi, Mike      03 AGWM                      FOUL  
 --   811 Buford, Aaron       04 AMHR                        DQ  
 
Event 1B  Boys Long Jump VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 20-04  2003        Brandon Palmer, MOHK                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   726 Malone, Eric        03 NORT                  19-09.50  
  2   758 Palmer, Brandon     05 MOHK                  19-08.00  
  3   678 Akpan, Ian          03 ELNG                  19-05.50  
  4   761 Sheldon, Jesse      03 MOHK                  18-07.75  
  5   629 Janusz, Robert      03 HCAT                  18-07.50  
  6   253 White, Joe          03 LONG                  17-09.50  
  7   753 Almeida, Lucas      05 MOHK                  17-03.00  
  8    25 Woodbury, Scott     04 ATHL                  16-11.00  
  9    18 Jackson, Ben        05 ATHL                 J16-11.00  
 10   636 Valliere, Zachary   05 HCAT                  16-09.00  
 11   702 Sharon, Nick        05 ELNG                  16-07.00  
 12   752 Alvord, Jared       06 MOHK                  16-00.75  
 13   727 Christenson, Jon    03 NORT                  15-11.50  
 14   682 Bagge, Dave         05 ELNG                  15-09.00  
 15   257 Levy, Adam          04 LONG                  15-07.50  
 16   246 Matsumoto, Yoshi    03 LONG                  15-03.50  
 17    17 Hagie, Chris        04 ATHL                  15-00.50  
 17   594 Davis, Jamal        05 CATH                  15-00.50  
 19   641 Conner, Andrew      05 HCAT                  15-00.00  
 20   686 Czaplicki, Zach     03 ELNG                  14-06.00  
 21   645 Goff, Patrick       05 HCAT                  14-04.00  
 22   581 Denver, Zack        03 CATH                  14-02.00  
 23   608 Hess, Ryan          06 CATH                  13-09.50  
 
Event 1C  Girls Long Jump PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 16-10.50  2003        Mandela Graves-Fulgham, AMHR             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   494 Babbin, Andrea      03 AGWM                  15-06.00  
  2   495 Baum, Katie         03 AGWM                 J15-06.00  
  3   769 Graves-Fulgham, Ma  05 AMHR                  15-01.50  
  4    41 Palmer, Ashley      04 YOKE                  15-01.00  
  5   395 Santiago, Angela    05 CHIC                  15-00.50  
  6   443 Williams, Megan     03 WFLD                  14-11.50  
  7    43 Daviau, Tracy       03 YOKE                  14-11.00  
  8   350 Maciolek, Brittany  03 COMP                  14-09.00  
  9   767 Bond, Akilah        05 AMHR                  14-07.00  
 10   354 O'Connor, Caitlin   05 COMP                  14-03.00  
 11   496 Brodowski, Adrienn  04 AGWM                  14-02.00  
 12   500 Cirillo, Danielle   03 AGWM                  14-01.25  
 13    88 Convertino, Haley   05 MINN                  13-08.00  
 14   394 Santiago, Shavonne  05 CHIC                  13-07.00  
 15   110 Malysz, Meredith    05 MINN                  13-02.50  
 16   445 Matta, Lauren       05 WFLD                  13-01.75  
 17   106 Kerr, Erin          05 MINN                  13-01.50  
 18   280 Mertz, Kate         03 WSPR                  13-01.00  
 19    27 Lucchesi, Samantha  06 YOKE                  12-11.00  
 20   330 Albrecht, Melissa   03 COMP                  12-07.50  
 21   462 Beauregard, Janine  06 WFLD                  12-06.00  
 22   465 Adams, Claire       05 WFLD                  12-04.00  
 23   358 Slachetka, Emily    05 COMP                  11-09.00  
 24   403 Dabrowski, Alycia   06 CHIC                  11-02.00  
 
Event 1D  Girls Long Jump VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 17-03  2003        Sarah Wernik, NORT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   723 Wernik, Sarah       06 NORT                  17-04.00R 
  2   656 Budd, Kara          05 ELNG                  16-04.00  
  3   187 Lin, Anne           03 LONG                  15-07.50  
  4   662 Graham, Erika       04 ELNG                  15-02.25  
  5   842 Walker, Ashley      04 CATH                  14-09.25  
  6    10 Miranda, Emily      03 ATHL                  13-09.00  
  7   213 Laurenzano, Sarah   05 LONG                  13-03.75  
  8     5 Knight, Stormi      03 ATHL                  13-03.50  
  9   661 Graham, Christine   05 ELNG                  13-02.50  
 10    12 White, Bree         04 ATHL                  13-00.00  
 11   319 Chapin, Molly       06 PION                  12-09.00  
 12   744 Gjerrild, Charlott  05 MOHK                  12-05.00  
 12   705 Ekstein, Devin      03 NORT                  12-05.00  
 14   663 Honecker, Beth      06 ELNG                  11-04.25  
 15   718 Berniche, Kristen   06 NORT                  11-03.00  
 16   751 Svedin, Maria       03 MOHK                   9-07.00  
 17   849 Asselin, Liz        06 CATH                   9-01.00  
 --   858 Graziano, Amanda    06 CATH                      FOUL  
 
Event 2A  Boys High Jump PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R  6-00  2001        Hill-Shannon-Nyada, COMP-MINN-AMHR          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   178 Smith, Matthew Joh  03 MINN                   6-00.00R 
  2   176 Shannon, Matthew    04 MINN                   5-10.00  
  3    38 Zagrodnik, Alex     03 YOKE                   5-08.00  
  4   573 Slachetka, John     03 AGWM                   5-06.00  
  5   481 Ruffo, Michael      05 WFLD                   5-04.00  
  5   304 Grillon, Louis      04 WSPR                   5-04.00  
  7   415 Rurzala, Andy       03 CHIC                   5-02.00  
  7    71 Camp, Kyle          03 YOKE                   5-02.00  
  7   158 Jatkevicius, Lelan  05 MINN                   5-02.00  
  8   153 Cohen, Daniel       05 MINN                  J5-02.00  
  9   560 McGeoghan, Joe      05 AGWM                  J5-02.00  
 12   303 Medvedev, Serge     03 WSPR                   5-00.00  
 12   429 Blanchette, Randy   05 CHIC                   5-00.00  
 12   572 Santos, Mike        05 AGWM                   5-00.00  
 15   439 Socha, Joseph       06 CHIC                   4-10.00  
 --   800 Breger, Alex        05 AMHR                        NH  
 --   801 Brooks, Chris       05 AMHR                        NH  
 --    48 Donah, Zach         06 YOKE                        NH  
 
Event 2B  Boys High Jump VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R  6-01  2003        Jim Sawin, ATHL                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    16 Floran, Shawn       04 ATHL                   6-00.00  
  1   726 Malone, Eric        03 NORT                   6-00.00  
  3   758 Palmer, Brandon     05 MOHK                   5-08.00  
  4   686 Czaplicki, Zach     03 ELNG                   5-04.00  
  4    19 Buckland, Jesse     05 ATHL                   5-04.00  
  6   678 Akpan, Ian          03 ELNG                   5-02.00  
  6   595 Fredimia, Brian     05 CATH                   5-02.00  
  8   244 Henneman, Justin    03 LONG                   5-00.00  
  8   699 Nacsin, Eric        05 ELNG                   5-00.00  
  8   253 White, Joe          03 LONG                   5-00.00  
  8   580 Cusick, John        03 CATH                   5-00.00  
  8   702 Sharon, Nick        05 ELNG                   5-00.00  
  8   752 Alvord, Jared       06 MOHK                   5-00.00  
 14   596 Ferrarini, Sean     05 CATH                   4-10.00  
 14   629 Janusz, Robert      03 HCAT                   4-10.00  
 
Event 2C  Girls High Jump PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R  5-00  2001        Jennifer Hawkes, COMP                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   541 Malloy, Katie       04 AGWM                   4-08.00  
  1   285 Scott, Elizabeth    04 WSPR                   4-08.00  
  1   520 Nicklaw, Bri        04 AGWM                   4-08.00  
  3   522 Osgood, Amy         05 AGWM                  J4-08.00  
  4   128 Stokowski, Justine  04 MINN                  J4-08.00  
  6   136 Wyszynski, Sarah    05 MINN                   4-06.00  
  7   104 Hickson, Marissa    03 MINN                   4-04.00  
  8   514 Malloy, Alicia      04 AGWM                  J4-04.00  
  9    43 Daviau, Tracy       03 YOKE                  J4-04.00  
 10    44 LaFortune, Ashley   03 YOKE                  J4-04.00  
 11   452 Scahill, Kaitlin    03 WFLD                   4-00.00  
 11   395 Santiago, Angela    05 CHIC                   4-00.00  
 12   391 Leonard, Stephanie  03 CHIC                  J4-00.00  
 13    42 Santiago, Stephani  04 YOKE                  J4-00.00  
 14   280 Mertz, Kate         03 WSPR                  J4-00.00  
 16   450 Simone, Bailey      04 WFLD                   3-10.00  
 --   292 Rudy, Kim           05 WSPR                        NH  
 
Event 2D  Girls High Jump VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R  5-04  2001        Tessa Donohue, CATH                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   724 Blanchette, Karen   06 NORT                   4-08.00  
  2   189 O'Brien, Jenny      03 LONG                   4-06.00  
  2   838 Boss, Gaelan        03 CATH                   4-06.00  
  4   207 Ehrhard, Meaghan    05 LONG                   4-04.00  
  5   205 Weisser, Jodi       04 LONG                   4-02.00  
  6   197 Lewis, Ashley       04 LONG                  J4-02.00  
  7   671 Ripston, Erin       03 ELNG                  J4-02.00  
  8   659 Economu, Adrianne   05 ELNG                  J4-02.00  
  9   657 Czaplicki, Daniell  06 ELNG                   4-00.00  
 10   667 Parzych, Ashley     05 ELNG                  J4-00.00  
 --   743 Fish, Rachel        03 MOHK                        NH  
 --     9 Martin, Sarah       03 ATHL                        NH  
 --    11 Strunjo, Jenna      03 ATHL                        NH  
 
Event 3A  Boys Shot Put PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 51-02  2003        Steve Gamble, CHIC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   412 Gamble, Steve       03 CHIC                  51-00.00  
  2   411 Noel, Josh          03 CHIC                  45-09.75  
  3   432 Rurak, Adam         05 CHIC                  44-01.25  
  4   368 Rice, Cote          04 COMP                  41-10.50  
  5   408 Chapin, Dan         03 CHIC                  41-10.25  
  6    77 Rodriguez, Joe      03 YOKE                  41-06.00  
  7   491 Pretola, John       03 WFLD                  40-07.50  
  8   182 Toledo, Ismael      04 MINN                  39-02.50  
  9   565 Nowik, Arthur       03 AGWM                  38-08.00  
 10   183 Toledo, Jovaney     05 MINN                  37-07.75  
 11   376 Kaafi, Daniel       05 COMP                  37-01.00  
 12    63 Castellano, Ben     04 YOKE                  36-09.00  
 13   365 Lavalley, Brian     03 COMP                  36-07.75  
 14   545 Bonini, Joe         03 AGWM                  35-11.00  
 15   801 Brooks, Chris       05 AMHR                  35-06.75  
 16    67 Garcia, Scott       04 YOKE                  33-08.00  
 17   485 Burdick, Brett      03 WFLD                  33-04.25  
 18    76 Fernandez, Victor   03 YOKE                  33-00.00  
 19   144 Brown, Thomas       04 MINN                  32-10.50  
 20   489 Chistolini, Mike    04 WFLD                  32-10.00  
 21   142 Bibeau, Ryan        04 MINN                  32-05.25  
 22   577 Weller, Scott       03 AGWM                  32-00.75  
 23   301 Cavanaugh, Jake     03 WSPR                  31-00.00  
 24   877 Goldstein, Jordan   04 AMHR                  25-04.25  
 25   574 Sotolotto, Tony     05 AGWM                  24-07.25  
 
Event 3B  Boys Shot Put VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 51-04  2003        Dom Uguccioni, MOHK                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   763 Uguccioni, Dom      03 MOHK                  48-09.25  
  2    24 Talbot, Josh        03 ATHL                  43-06.00  
  3    20 Peters, Eric        03 ATHL                  43-01.00  
  4    14 Biechele, Corey     04 ATHL                  40-03.00  
  5   592 Walker, Neil        04 CATH                  40-00.00  
  6   594 Davis, Jamal        05 CATH                  38-08.00  
  7   729 Heng, Studar        04 NORT                  37-08.50  
  8   321 Coutu, Casey        04 PION                  37-08.00  
  9    23 Superchi, Dan       03 ATHL                  35-03.00  
 10   759 Purinton, Bob       04 MOHK                  33-03.50  
 11   628 Charette, Tyler     03 HCAT                  33-01.25  
 12   764 Boyd, Matt          05 MOHK                  32-11.75  
 13   247 Payne, Scott        03 LONG                  32-05.50  
 14   630 Kaiser, Nicholas    03 HCAT                  31-11.50  
 15   703 Schuster, Doug      04 ELNG                  31-11.00  
 16   694 Grigely, Jason      03 ELNG                  31-09.25  
 17   733 Foley, Kevin        04 NORT                  31-03.50  
 18   736 Reyes, Jose         04 NORT                  31-01.50  
 19   740 Hulley, James       06 NORT                  30-03.50  
 20   243 Hayes, Patrick      03 LONG                  30-01.00  
 21   632 Mikkola, John       04 HCAT                  29-06.00  
 22   690 Goguen, Garrett     05 ELNG                  28-04.00  
 23   652 Boruchowski, Matt   06 HCAT                  28-00.00  
 24   701 Rowley, Matt        04 ELNG                  27-07.00  
 25   323 Whitcomb, Jonathan  04 PION                  25-07.00  
 26   245 Marble, Chris       03 LONG                  25-02.25  
 27   588 Ricci, Joe          04 CATH                  23-07.00  
 28   271 McColgan, Michael   06 LONG                  22-09.00  
 
Event 3C  Girls Shot Put PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 34-10.75  2003        Lindsay Brand, MINN                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    82 Brand, Lindsay      04 MINN                  35-09.25R 
  2   776 Hickman, Sarah      04 AMHR                  34-11.75R 
  3   105 Hyder, Vaughn       03 MINN                  32-00.50  
  4   516 McGavin, Christine  03 AGWM                  30-09.00  
  5   398 Feliciano, Tairis   04 CHIC                  29-08.50  
  6   121 Prusinowski, Alena  05 MINN                  28-10.50  
  7   394 Santiago, Shavonne  05 CHIC                  28-07.50  
  8   536 Surprenant, Lindse  06 AGWM                  27-07.50  
  9    84 Brown, Heidi        06 MINN                  26-05.25  
 10    37 Cavanaugh, Eileen   04 YOKE                  25-11.00  
 11   506 Groom, Ciara        03 AGWM                  25-08.25  
 12   342 Duval, Courtney     05 COMP                  24-06.00  
 13    41 Palmer, Ashley      04 YOKE                  23-11.00  
 14   499 Carey, Lindsay      03 AGWM                  23-08.00  
 15   352 Martinez, Yaritza   03 COMP                  23-02.25  
 16   462 Beauregard, Janine  06 WFLD                  21-09.00  
 17   279 Cieboter, Christy   03 WSPR                  20-08.00  
 18   282 Murphy, Jenny       03 WSPR                  20-03.75  
 19    32 Hoess, Caitlin      06 YOKE                  20-03.50  
 20   284 Newbrough, Kristen  04 WSPR                  19-08.00  
 21   337 Cecchetelli, Alyss  06 COMP                  19-06.75  
 22   363 Trznadel, Christin  04 COMP                  15-11.00  
 23    28 Cote, Anna          06 YOKE                  15-04.00  
 
Event 3D  Girls Shot Put VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 33-06.50  2003        Antonia Dixson, ELNG                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   201 Sabettini, Vicki    04 LONG                  28-02.25  
  2   704 Duffy, Sam          03 NORT                  27-02.00  
  3   839 Bergeron, Jenny     03 CATH                  26-06.25  
  4   673 Ross, Shailise      03 ELNG                  22-00.25  
  5     9 Martin, Sarah       03 ATHL                  21-08.75  
  6   668 Perkins, Brenna     06 ELNG                  20-09.00  
  7   747 Lemelin, Mary       03 MOHK                  19-05.75  
  8    11 Strunjo, Jenna      03 ATHL                  19-05.50  
  9   202 Scudder, Jocelyn    04 LONG                  18-07.50  
 
Event 4A  Boys 2 Mile Run PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 9:43.60  2001        Owen Washburn, AMHR                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   366 Czupryna, Joseph    04 COMP                  10:27.80  
  2   549 Defilipi, Mike      03 AGWM                  10:59.40  
  3   796 Kulp, Ben           06 AMHR                  10:59.80  
  4   184 Trombly, Andrew     04 MINN                  11:13.10  
  5   486 Ayr, Jason          06 WFLD                  11:13.30  
  6   309 Laverdiere, Jeremy  05 WSPR                  11:40.30  
  7   435 Masse, Ben          06 CHIC                  12:05.80  
  8   567 Olbrych, Jason      06 AGWM                  12:13.80  
  9   311 Dushane, Michael    05 WSPR                  12:14.80  
 10   301 Cavanaugh, Jake     03 WSPR                  12:46.40  
 11    49 Lund, Chris         06 YOKE                  12:54.20  
 12   559 Matys, Zach         06 AGWM                  13:04.70  
 13   556 Lane, Bryan         05 AGWM                  13:17.20  
 14   431 Viets, Dan          06 CHIC                  14:02.40  
 15   139 Axtell, Edward      04 MINN                  14:26.90  
 
Event 4B  Boys 2 Mile Run VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 9:39.80  2001        David Burnham, MOHK                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   589 Roche, Denis        04 CATH                  10:24.80  
  2   248 Retchin, Seth       03 LONG                  10:46.50  
  3   683 Bagge, Mike         03 ELNG                  11:05.30  
  4   741 Clayton, Dan        06 NORT                  11:32.40  
  5   698 O'Brien, Pat        05 ELNG                  11:35.90  
  6   642 McKenna, Conner     05 HCAT                  11:40.00  
  7    21 Robichaud, Kyle     03 ATHL                  11:40.70  
  8   649 Prebish, Kevin      06 HCAT                  11:41.30  
  9   760 Reynolds, Quentin   07 MOHK                  11:45.10  
 10   588 Ricci, Joe          04 CATH                  11:47.50  
 11   261 Conley, Bobby       05 LONG                  11:51.90  
 12   242 Garstka, Tim        03 LONG                  11:52.20  
 13   681 Babcock, Jason      05 ELNG                  12:00.60  
 14   680 Avezzie, Dave       03 ELNG                  12:15.10  
 15   581 Denver, Zack        03 CATH                  12:50.70  
 16   633 Slepchuk, Peter     04 HCAT                  13:04.30  
 17   647 Cardinal, Brett     05 HCAT                  13:07.40  
 
Event 4C  Girls 2 Mile Run PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 11:18.00  2002        Amber Sayer, AMHR                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   782 Sayer, Amber        04 AMHR                  12:10.10  
  2    93 Kline, Emily        06 MINN                  13:04.20  
  3   451 Borsotti, Jess      04 WFLD                  13:09.50  
  4   114 Mika, Julia         06 MINN                  13:20.10  
  5   777 Juravich, Mary      04 AMHR                  13:41.80  
  6   493 Andrews, Catherine  05 AGWM                  13:49.20  
  7   407 Paton, Katie        06 CHIC                  13:55.30  
  8   862 Crowley, Hazel      05 AMHR                  14:09.80  
  9   345 Granger, Stephanie  04 COMP                  14:10.20  
 10   333 Asselin, Natalie    06 COMP                  14:16.40  
 11    31 Lund, Diane         06 YOKE                  14:37.70  
 12    87 Converse, Hannah    05 MINN                  14:45.80  
 13    26 Monahan, Maria      06 YOKE                  14:51.80  
 14    34 Monahan, Casey      05 YOKE                  15:12.90  
 15   109 Duch, Renata        06 MINN                  16:07.40  
 --   464 Rubin, Amanda       03 WFLD                        DQ  
 
Event 4D  Girls 2 Mile Run VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 11:48.90  2001        Chrissy Kane, CATH                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   712 Clayton, Carolyn    05 NORT                  12:17.00  
  2   203 Sheehan, Lucy       04 LONG                  12:52.70  
  3   620 Bigos, Jill         05 HCAT                  13:26.20  
  4   843 Prisby, Karen       03 CATH                  13:29.00  
  5   677 Tighe, Elizabeth    06 ELNG                  13:53.00  
  6   614 Cavanaugh, Vickie   03 HCAT                  14:01.30  
  7   625 Veit, Lauren        06 HCAT                  14:08.40  
  8   215 Moriarity, Allyson  05 LONG                  14:35.30  
  9   196 Katz, Nora          04 LONG                  15:16.00  
 
Event 5A  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R  8.00  2001        Luis Torres, Jr., COMP                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   562 McGurn, Ryan        03 AGWM                      8.20  
  2   481 Ruffo, Michael      05 WFLD                      8.60  
  3   482 Whalen, Dan         05 WFLD                     J8.60  
  4   800 Breger, Alex        05 AMHR                     J8.60  
  5   430 Devivo, Ryan        05 CHIC                      9.00  
  6   303 Medvedev, Serge     03 WSPR                      9.20  
  6   152 Giacomoni, Anthony  03 MINN                      9.20  
  8   413 Crane, Stephan      03 CHIC                      9.30  
  9   304 Grillon, Louis      04 WSPR                     J9.30  
 10   155 Hatch, Benjamin     05 MINN                      9.60  
 11    75 Jackson, Larry      03 YOKE                      9.70  
 12   438 Griffin, Dale       05 CHIC                     10.10  
 13   437 Dutton, Mike        05 CHIC                     10.20  
 14   570 Sadowski, Matt      05 AGWM                     10.60  
 15   305 Richelt, Bill       04 WSPR                     11.00  
 
Event 5B  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R  8.00  2002        Rick Peters, PION                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    16 Floran, Shawn       04 ATHL                      9.10  
  2   596 Ferrarini, Sean     05 CATH                      9.40  
  3    17 Hagie, Chris        04 ATHL                      9.60  
  4   273 Schill, Ben         06 LONG                      9.70  
  5   691 Grimaldi, Anthony   04 ELNG                      9.90  
  6   764 Boyd, Matt          05 MOHK                     10.00  
  7   278 Gogel, David        04 LONG                     10.40  
  8   579 Crooks, Joe         03 CATH                     10.50  
  9   580 Cusick, John        03 CATH                     11.20  
 10   695 Kasper, Adam        05 ELNG                     11.40  
 11   645 Goff, Patrick       05 HCAT                     11.50  
 12   648 Bligh, Owen         06 HCAT                     11.90  
 --   629 Janusz, Robert      03 HCAT                       DNF  
 --   753 Almeida, Lucas      05 MOHK                        DQ  
 
Event 5C  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R  9.30  2003        Shavonne Santiago, CHIC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   394 Santiago, Shavonne  05 CHIC                      9.40  
  2   501 Cox, Heather        03 AGWM                      9.70  
  3    41 Palmer, Ashley      04 YOKE                      9.90  
  3   137 Zguro, Jennifer     05 MINN                      9.90  
  5   786 Fajardo, Sarah      03 AMHR                     10.00  
  6   500 Cirillo, Danielle   03 AGWM                     10.10  
  7   447 Nault, Stephanie    04 WFLD                     10.40  
  8    44 LaFortune, Ashley   03 YOKE                     10.80  
  8   348 Lemieux, Alexis     03 COMP                     10.80  
 10   335 Boucher, Amanda     05 COMP                     11.00  
 10   103 Hatch, Elisabeth    06 MINN                     11.00  
 12   131 Thompson, Michelle  05 MINN                     11.10  
 12   450 Simone, Bailey      04 WFLD                     11.10  
 14   521 O'Malley, Ariel     04 AGWM                     11.20  
 15   775 Gibavic, Abigail    04 AMHR                     11.40  
 15   331 Alheim, Melissa     03 COMP                     11.40  
 17    96 Fecteau, Nicole     05 MINN                     11.70  
 18   298 McDonald, Candice   06 WSPR                     12.90  
 19   454 Colburn, Molly      06 WFLD                     14.80  
 20   297 Cieboter, Jen       06 WSPR                     15.60  
 
Event 5D  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R  9.00  2001        Tessa Donohue, CATH                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   842 Walker, Ashley      04 CATH                      9.30  
  2   838 Boss, Gaelan        03 CATH                      9.60  
  2   189 O'Brien, Jenny      03 LONG                      9.60  
  4   207 Ehrhard, Meaghan    05 LONG                     10.00  
  5     7 MacDonald, Meredit  04 ATHL                     10.10  
  6   661 Graham, Christine   05 ELNG                     10.20  
  7   669 Racicot, Christian  03 ELNG                    J10.20  
  8   666 Marble, Emily       04 ELNG                     10.30  
  9   716 Udall, Erica        05 NORT                     10.60  
  9    10 Miranda, Emily      03 ATHL                     10.60  
 11   748 Malone, Kristin     03 MOHK                     11.30  
 12   743 Fish, Rachel        03 MOHK                     11.60  
 13   199 Marsh, Amelia       04 LONG                     11.90  
 
Event 6A  Boys 55 Meter Dash PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R  6.50  2001        Sikka-Messina, MINN-AGWM                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    71 Camp, Kyle          03 YOKE                      6.50R 
  1   573 Slachetka, John     03 AGWM                      6.50R 
  3   376 Kaafi, Daniel       05 COMP                      6.70  
  3    73 Plouffe, Josh       03 YOKE                      6.70  
  5   150 Fidalgo, Michael    03 MINN                      6.80  
  5   415 Rurzala, Andy       03 CHIC                      6.80  
  5   827 Wiley, Michael      04 AMHR                      6.80  
  8   317 Martin, Sean        04 WSPR                      7.00  
  8   550 Ellsworth, Alex     05 AGWM                      7.00  
 10   473 Bannish, Matt       04 WFLD                      7.10  
 10   364 Dwyer, Kevin        03 COMP                      7.10  
 10   565 Nowik, Arthur       03 AGWM                      7.10  
 11   801 Brooks, Chris       05 AMHR                     J7.10  
 12   802 Clark, Ross         05 AMHR                     J7.10  
 15   182 Toledo, Ismael      04 MINN                      7.20  
 15   480 Paquette, Rich      03 WFLD                      7.20  
 15    61 Crump, Kyle         04 YOKE                      7.20  
 18   154 Grassetti, Jeffrey  05 MINN                      7.30  
 18    38 Zagrodnik, Alex     03 YOKE                      7.30  
 20   429 Blanchette, Randy   05 CHIC                      7.40  
 21   143 Boyd, Samuel        06 MINN                      7.50  
 22   484 Labrie, Matt        05 WFLD                      7.60  
 22   420 Irzyk, Alex         03 CHIC                      7.60  
 24   874 Gaddy, Miles        06 AMHR                      7.80  
 25   568 Piquette, Dan       05 AGWM                     J7.80  
 26   365 Lavalley, Brian     03 COMP                      7.90  
 27   308 Dinh, Toan          04 WSPR                      8.50  
 28   478 Obahi, Navid        06 WFLD                      9.50  
 
Event 6B  Boys 55 Meter Dash VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R  6.70  2001        Amoaka-Ross-Spaulding-Sheldon, CATH-PALM-ELN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   584 Amoaka, Kofi        03 CATH                      6.60R 
  2   761 Sheldon, Jesse      03 MOHK                      6.70R 
  3   726 Malone, Eric        03 NORT                      6.80  
  4   257 Levy, Adam          04 LONG                      6.90  
  4   678 Akpan, Ian          03 ELNG                      6.90  
  4   753 Almeida, Lucas      05 MOHK                      6.90  
  5    17 Hagie, Chris        04 ATHL                     J6.90  
  8   727 Christenson, Jon    03 NORT                      7.10  
  8   594 Davis, Jamal        05 CATH                      7.10  
  9   583 Caulton, Chris      03 CATH                     J7.10  
 11    18 Jackson, Ben        05 ATHL                      7.20  
 12   757 Lenois, Tyler       07 MOHK                      7.30  
 12   274 Stark, Jaime        06 LONG                      7.30  
 14   643 Budri, Tim          05 HCAT                      7.40  
 14   752 Alvord, Jared       06 MOHK                      7.40  
 15   628 Charette, Tyler     03 HCAT                     J7.40  
 17   324 Kommel-Bernstei, J  05 PION                      7.50  
 18    23 Superchi, Dan       03 ATHL                      7.60  
 19   650 Durchanek, Amadeus  06 HCAT                      7.70  
 20   697 Lemanski, Matt      06 ELNG                      7.80  
 20   275 Sweeney, Zach       06 LONG                      7.80  
 22   682 Bagge, Dave         05 ELNG                      7.90  
 23   602 Szanfranski, Matt   05 CATH                      8.20  
 24   694 Grigely, Jason      03 ELNG                      8.60  
 25   173 Liberatore, Nate    06 PION                      8.70  
 26   651 Cabana, Ben         06 HCAT                      9.00  
 
Event 6C  Girls 55 Meter Dash PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R  7.30  2001        Katie Louvitakis, LUDL                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   394 Santiago, Shavonne  05 CHIC                      7.70  
  1   779 Rosen, Christie     04 AMHR                      7.70  
  1   494 Babbin, Andrea      03 AGWM                      7.70  
  2   118 Parker, Kristin     04 MINN                     J7.70  
  3    94 Disa, Carrie        05 MINN                     J7.70  
  6    43 Daviau, Tracy       03 YOKE                      7.80  
  6   350 Maciolek, Brittany  03 COMP                      7.80  
  6   863 Hammond, Sarah      04 AMHR                      7.80  
  7   767 Bond, Akilah        05 AMHR                     J7.80  
 10   291 Most, Marianne      05 WSPR                      7.90  
 10   395 Santiago, Angela    05 CHIC                      7.90  
 10   498 Carey, Becky        03 AGWM                      7.90  
 11    80 Berte, Andrea       06 MINN                     J7.90  
 14   462 Beauregard, Janine  06 WFLD                      8.10  
 15   447 Nault, Stephanie    04 WFLD                      8.20  
 15    81 Hummel, Alicia      05 MINN                      8.20  
 17   467 Sullivan, Courtney  06 WFLD                      8.30  
 17   358 Slachetka, Emily    05 COMP                      8.30  
 17    27 Lucchesi, Samantha  06 YOKE                      8.30  
 20   450 Simone, Bailey      04 WFLD                      8.50  
 21   501 Cox, Heather        03 AGWM                      8.60  
 22   286 Tenczar, Stephanie  04 WSPR                      8.70  
 22   284 Newbrough, Kristen  04 WSPR                      8.70  
 24   338 Cookish, Allison    05 COMP                      9.00  
 25   527 Roy, Nicole         04 AGWM                      9.20  
 26    32 Hoess, Caitlin      06 YOKE                      9.60  
 27   343 Feyre, Rachel       06 COMP                      9.90  
 
Event 6D  Girls 55 Meter Dash VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R  7.30  2001        Tessa Donohue, CATH                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   723 Wernik, Sarah       06 NORT                      7.40  
  2   662 Graham, Erika       04 ELNG                      7.60  
  3   663 Honecker, Beth      06 ELNG                      7.70  
  3   705 Ekstein, Devin      03 NORT                      7.70  
  5    12 White, Bree         04 ATHL                      8.10  
  5   213 Laurenzano, Sarah   05 LONG                      8.10  
  7   319 Chapin, Molly       06 PION                      8.20  
  8   659 Economu, Adrianne   05 ELNG                      8.30  
  8     5 Knight, Stormi      03 ATHL                      8.30  
 10   233 Neville, Lyndsey    06 LONG                      8.40  
 11   718 Berniche, Kristen   06 NORT                      8.50  
 11   747 Lemelin, Mary       03 MOHK                      8.50  
 12   744 Gjerrild, Charlott  05 MOHK                     J8.50  
 13   722 Parsons, Samantha   06 NORT                     J8.50  
 14   622 Boyle, Elizabet     06 HCAT                     J8.50  
 16   840 Drissell, Kristin   03 CATH                      8.60  
 16   668 Perkins, Brenna     06 ELNG                      8.60  
 17   850 Budrow, Sarah       06 CATH                     J8.60  
 19   209 Ferris, Kim         05 LONG                      8.70  
 19   751 Svedin, Maria       03 MOHK                      8.70  
 21   198 Manzi, Katie        04 LONG                      8.80  
 22   855 Zarlenga, Alessand  06 CATH                      8.90  
 23   839 Bergeron, Jenny     03 CATH                     J8.90  
 24     9 Martin, Sarah       03 ATHL                      9.10  
 25    11 Strunjo, Jenna      03 ATHL                      9.20  
 
Event 7A  Boys 1 Mile Run PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 4:27.30  2002        Owen Washburn, AMHR                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   549 Defilipi, Mike      03 AGWM                   4:54.00  
  2   181 Talmadge, Michael   03 MINN                   4:57.40  
  3   364 Dwyer, Kevin        03 COMP                   5:09.80  
  4   417 Warren, Matt        03 CHIC                   5:13.90  
  5   815 Hart, Gabe          04 AMHR                   5:24.90  
  6   184 Trombly, Andrew     04 MINN                   5:25.30  
  7   309 Laverdiere, Jeremy  05 WSPR                   5:26.30  
  8   865 Rosenberg, Noah     04 AMHR                   5:30.40  
  9   302 Slawski, Mike       03 WSPR                   5:33.50  
 10   576 Tierney, Chris      05 AGWM                   5:35.80  
 11   423 Devivo, Alex        04 CHIC                   5:45.80  
 12   823 Roberts, Sam        94 AMHR                   5:46.60  
 13    48 Donah, Zach         06 YOKE                   5:46.90  
 14   312 Kelly, Robby        06 WSPR                   5:48.10  
 15    78 Allen, Ryan         04 YOKE                   5:51.50  
 16    53 Del Rosario, Willi  05 YOKE                   5:53.80  
 17   484 Labrie, Matt        05 WFLD                   5:59.90  
 18    68 Lawson, Kevin       04 YOKE                   6:00.60  
 19   804 Jenkins, Chris      05 AMHR                   6:02.10  
 20   419 Laflamme, Scott     03 CHIC                   6:08.20  
 21   171 Plourde, James      05 MINN                   6:08.60  
 22   564 Myers, Derek        05 AGWM                   6:35.60  
 23   488 Kane, Tim           06 WFLD                   7:03.10  
 
Event 7B  Boys 1 Mile Run VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 4:37.70  2001        David Burnham, MOHK                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   699 Nacsin, Eric        05 ELNG                   4:59.20  
  2    25 Woodbury, Scott     04 ATHL                   5:00.80  
  3   250 Shemash, Amos       03 LONG                   5:02.10  
  4   730 St. John, Montana   04 NORT                   5:06.60  
  5   638 Cassebeer, Aaron    03 HCAT                   5:07.30  
  6   579 Crooks, Joe         03 CATH                   5:08.00  
  7   268 Haddad, Tyler       06 LONG                   5:10.60  
  8   241 de los Reyes, Clar  03 LONG                   5:23.30  
  9   685 Clark, Scott        05 ELNG                   5:24.80  
 10   644 Lavoie, Daniel      05 HCAT                   5:30.60  
 11   701 Rowley, Matt        04 ELNG                   5:32.00  
 12   599 Pratt, Stephen      05 CATH                   5:36.00  
 13   592 Walker, Neil        04 CATH                   5:45.60  
 14   760 Reynolds, Quentin   07 MOHK                   5:46.60  
 15   325 Brown-Anson, Isaac  05 PION                   5:48.70  
 16   646 Hamel, Christopher  05 HCAT                   5:58.10  
 17   696 Kuselias, Pete      05 ELNG                   5:59.00  
 18   631 McLaughlin, Daniel  04 HCAT                   6:05.30  
 19   590 Sheils, Dan         04 CATH                   6:24.60  
 20    14 Biechele, Corey     04 ATHL                   6:54.40  
 
Event 7C  Girls 1 Mile Run PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 5:10.30  2003        Allyson Rinderle, AMHR                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   107 Kline, Allison      03 MINN                   5:40.20  
  2   449 Galvin, Hillary     04 WFLD                   6:05.70  
  3   465 Adams, Claire       05 WFLD                   6:13.00  
  4   518 Midura, Steph       06 AGWM                   6:15.70  
  5   445 Matta, Lauren       05 WFLD                   6:19.50  
  6   108 LeBlanc, Ashley     03 MINN                   6:22.20  
  7   448 Messer, KT          06 WFLD                   6:24.30  
  8   333 Asselin, Natalie    06 COMP                   6:34.20  
  9   287 Cavanaugh, Carly    05 WSPR                   6:40.60  
 10   524 Pfau, Kristen       05 AGWM                   6:49.50  
 11   102 Hamill, Ashley      05 MINN                   6:50.90  
 12    26 Monahan, Maria      06 YOKE                   7:00.00  
 13   120 Porter, Jennifer    06 MINN                   7:00.40  
 14    31 Lund, Diane         06 YOKE                   7:00.80  
 15   396 Sadowski, Krystyna  05 CHIC                   7:09.10  
 
Event 7D  Girls 1 Mile Run VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 5:16.40  2001        Chrissy Kane, CATH                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   200 McEvoy, Kaolin      04 LONG                   5:48.90  
  2   190 O'Leary, Caitlin    03 LONG                   5:50.80  
  3   227 Laliberte, Daniell  06 LONG                   6:13.60  
  4   837 Ashe, Maureen       03 CATH                   6:16.30  
  5   664 Lemanski, Kate      03 ELNG                   6:43.40  
  6   841 Legere, Jaime       03 CATH                   6:45.20  
  7   750 Pierce, Heather     08 MOHK                   6:45.60  
  8   710 Kolodzinsky, Laure  05 NORT                   6:47.10  
  9   195 Stern, Rachel       03 LONG                   6:47.90  
 10   859 Hegarty, Caitlin    06 CATH                   7:10.20  
 
Event 8A  Boys 600 Meter Run PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 1:27.10  2001        Erich Fiedler, MINN                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   474 Messer, John        04 WFLD                   1:29.40  
  2   563 Midura, Pete        04 AGWM                   1:32.20  
  3   161 Lingenfelter, Jona  05 MINN                   1:33.70  
  4    57 Morton, Patrick     05 YOKE                   1:35.30  
  5   555 Krach, Nate         03 AGWM                   1:35.70  
  6   415 Rurzala, Andy       03 CHIC                   1:35.90  
  7   175 Scully, Jonathan    04 MINN                   1:36.00  
  8   313 Aravjo, Rich        06 WSPR                   1:37.80  
  9   172 Remillard, Matthew  05 MINN                   1:38.10  
 10   821 Poey, Chris         04 AMHR                   1:38.20  
 11   367 Gagne, Nicholas     04 COMP                   1:39.40  
 12    79 Gerena, Diony       06 YOKE                   1:43.10  
 12    60 Williamson, Kevin   05 YOKE                   1:43.10  
 14   435 Masse, Ben          06 CHIC                   1:43.70  
 15    58 Parentala, Matt     05 YOKE                   1:43.90  
 16   303 Medvedev, Serge     03 WSPR                   1:44.40  
 17   117 DaSilva, Nate       04 MINN                   1:52.60  
 18   431 Viets, Dan          06 CHIC                   2:02.30  
 --    50 Jaundoo, Chris      05 YOKE                       DNF  
 --   546 Carlton, Randy      04 AGWM                        DQ  
 
Event 8B  Boys 600 Meter Run VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 1:27.40  2001        Mike Paris, HAMP                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   755 Drewitz, Ray        03 MOHK                   1:35.20  
  2   249 Salamone, Ryan      03 LONG                   1:36.10  
  3    19 Buckland, Jesse     05 ATHL                   1:36.40  
  4   691 Grimaldi, Anthony   04 ELNG                   1:36.60  
  5    21 Robichaud, Kyle     03 ATHL                   1:36.90  
  6   689 Gastone, Jim        03 ELNG                   1:37.60  
  7   595 Fredimia, Brian     05 CATH                   1:38.10  
  8   635 Letellier, Andrew   04 HCAT                   1:38.30  
  9   321 Coutu, Casey        04 PION                   1:38.60  
 10   266 Bistran, Alex       06 LONG                   1:39.20  
 11   600 Rimtoul, Cory       05 CATH                   1:39.30  
 12   703 Schuster, Doug      04 ELNG                   1:39.40  
 13   697 Lemanski, Matt      06 ELNG                   1:40.20  
 14   264 Asher, Greg         06 LONG                   1:40.40  
 15   640 Fagnand, David      05 HCAT                   1:43.30  
 16   591 Sircar, Rodger      04 CATH                   1:53.50  
 17   611 Prisby, Michael     06 CATH                   1:54.20  
 --   758 Palmer, Brandon     05 MOHK                        DQ  
 
Event 8C  Girls 600 Meter Run PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 1:41.40  2003        Allyson Rinderle, AMHR                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   530 Sardella, Kaitlin   03 AGWM                   1:46.20  
  2   769 Graves-Fulgham, Ma  05 AMHR                   1:47.50  
  3   137 Zguro, Jennifer     05 MINN                   1:48.10  
  4   443 Williams, Megan     03 WFLD                   1:48.50  
  5   452 Scahill, Kaitlin    03 WFLD                   1:49.30  
  6   125 Shewchuk, Tara      04 MINN                   1:51.10  
  6   392 Rakowski, Ela       03 CHIC                   1:51.10  
  8   526 Prouty, Erika       06 AGWM                   1:52.80  
  9   513 Lownds, Amy         04 AGWM                   1:53.20  
 10   111 King, Allison       04 MINN                   1:56.80  
 11   403 Dabrowski, Alycia   06 CHIC                   1:59.00  
 12   361 Taslitt, Sara       05 COMP                   1:59.70  
 13   786 Fajardo, Sarah      03 AMHR                   2:00.30  
 14   774 Bohan, Zara         04 AMHR                   2:00.80  
 15   446 Chojnowski, Amy     04 WFLD                   2:03.00  
 16   115 Mooney, Courtney    05 MINN                   2:03.40  
 17   290 Fredette, Michelle  05 WSPR                   2:03.90  
 17   471 Korzenecki, Noelle  06 WFLD                   2:03.90  
 19    30 Cavanaugh, Mary Ka  06 YOKE                   2:06.30  
 20    29 Curtin, Mary        06 YOKE                   2:06.70  
 21    42 Santiago, Stephani  04 YOKE                   2:09.60  
 22    39 Gerena, Cynthia     04 YOKE                   2:14.50  
 23   344 Gendron, Kristina   06 COMP                   2:19.10  
 24   339 Debarge, Erica      06 COMP                   2:28.60  
 25   401 Denoncourt, Kately  05 CHIC                   2:31.20  
 
Event 8D  Girls 600 Meter Run VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 1:43.90  2001        Jenn Campbell, HCAT                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   619 Powell, Evelyn      04 HCAT                   1:54.70  
  1   845 Rizzo, Alli         04 CATH                   1:54.70  
  3   624 Powell, Barbara     06 HCAT                   1:55.00  
  4   194 Steele, Emily       03 LONG                   1:55.50  
  5   716 Udall, Erica        05 NORT                   1:55.80  
  6   657 Czaplicki, Daniell  06 ELNG                   1:56.70  
  7     2 Deacon, Andrea      04 ATHL                   2:00.40  
  8   744 Gjerrild, Charlott  05 MOHK                   2:01.50  
  9   848 Walsh, Catie        05 CATH                   2:01.80  
 10   748 Malone, Kristin     03 MOHK                   2:04.10  
 11   206 Chechette, Laura    05 LONG                   2:04.20  
 12   228 Leichthammer, Ali   06 LONG                   2:04.60  
 13    10 Miranda, Emily      03 ATHL                   2:04.90  
 14   234 Rea, Vanessa        06 LONG                   2:05.10  
 15   743 Fish, Rachel        03 MOHK                   2:06.50  
 16   671 Ripston, Erin       03 ELNG                   2:07.00  
 17   719 Patel, Radhika      06 NORT                   2:09.80  
 --   623 Craig, Chelsea      06 HCAT                        DQ  
 
Event 9A  Boys 300 Meter Run PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 37.20  2001        Sumit Sikka, MINN                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   573 Slachetka, John     03 AGWM                     37.70  
  2   143 Boyd, Samuel        06 MINN                     38.30  
  3   550 Ellsworth, Alex     05 AGWM                     39.10  
  4    72 Ola, Saeed          03 YOKE                     39.30  
  5   561 McGeoghan, Mike     03 AGWM                     39.40  
  6   147 Cubin, Nicholas     03 MINN                     39.70  
  7   180 Stolarik, Sean      03 MINN                     40.50  
  8   473 Bannish, Matt       04 WFLD                     41.00  
  9   154 Grassetti, Jeffrey  05 MINN                     41.30  
 10   317 Martin, Sean        04 WSPR                     41.50  
 10   482 Whalen, Dan         05 WFLD                     41.50  
 12   553 Jacks, Nick         05 AGWM                     42.20  
 13   316 Line, Rich          06 WSPR                     42.30  
 14   130 Scott, Andy         05 WSPR                     43.20  
 15   439 Socha, Joseph       06 CHIC                     43.30  
 15    54 Dougherty, Robert   05 YOKE                     43.30  
 17    75 Jackson, Larry      03 YOKE                     43.60  
 18   875 Brashea, Dan        04 AMHR                     43.70  
 19   413 Crane, Stephan      03 CHIC                     43.80  
 20    47 Robert, Kyle        06 YOKE                     43.90  
 21   420 Irzyk, Alex         03 CHIC                     44.00  
 22   424 Helie, Derek        04 CHIC                     44.60  
 23   874 Gaddy, Miles        06 AMHR                     44.70  
 
Event 9B  Boys 300 Meter Run VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 37.70  2001        Chris Ross, PALM                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   239 Bernstein, Dan      03 LONG                     39.30  
  2   584 Amoaka, Kofi        03 CATH                     39.40  
  3   761 Sheldon, Jesse      03 MOHK                     39.80  
  4   583 Caulton, Chris      03 CATH                     39.90  
  5   690 Goguen, Garrett     05 ELNG                     41.60  
  6   643 Budri, Tim          05 HCAT                     42.10  
  6   324 Kommel-Bernstei, J  05 PION                     42.10  
  6    18 Jackson, Ben        05 ATHL                     42.10  
  9   238 Adams, Matt         03 LONG                     42.50  
  9   695 Kasper, Adam        05 ELNG                     42.50  
 11   639 Malone, Ryan        05 HCAT                     42.90  
 12   244 Henneman, Justin    03 LONG                     43.10  
 13   608 Hess, Ryan          06 CATH                     43.20  
 13   686 Czaplicki, Zach     03 ELNG                     43.20  
 15   593 Dalmolin, Michael   05 CATH                     45.10  
 16   682 Bagge, Dave         05 ELNG                     46.10  
 17   270 Lewis, Andrew       06 LONG                     46.30  
 18   323 Whitcomb, Jonathan  04 PION                     46.70  
 19   650 Durchanek, Amadeus  06 HCAT                     47.70  
 20   739 Keith, Jody         06 NORT                     49.10  
 --   758 Palmer, Brandon     05 MOHK                       DNF  
 --    16 Floran, Shawn       04 ATHL                       DNF  
 
Event 9C  Girls 300 Meter Run PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 42.30  2003        Mandela Graves-Fulgham, AMHR                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   106 Kerr, Erin          05 MINN                     45.20  
  2   535 Surprenant, Lauren  06 AGWM                    J45.20  
  3   350 Maciolek, Brittany  03 COMP                     46.00  
  4   496 Brodowski, Adrienn  04 AGWM                     46.30  
  5   354 O'Connor, Caitlin   05 COMP                     46.60  
  6   119 Pope, Amanda        05 MINN                     47.10  
  7    80 Berte, Andrea       06 MINN                     47.30  
  8   463 Murphy, Jen         05 WFLD                     47.50  
  9   104 Hickson, Marissa    03 MINN                     48.40  
 10   779 Rosen, Christie     04 AMHR                     49.00  
 10   514 Malloy, Alicia      04 AGWM                     49.00  
 12   291 Most, Marianne      05 WSPR                     49.30  
 13   359 Stefaniak, Elizabe  05 COMP                     49.90  
 14    45 Stauber, Christina  03 YOKE                     50.30  
 15   288 Condon, Shannon     05 WSPR                     51.00  
 16   775 Gibavic, Abigail    04 AMHR                     51.70  
 17   451 Borsotti, Jess      04 WFLD                     52.50  
 18   497 Burmeister, Tami    04 AGWM                     52.90  
 18   468 Madru, Marianne     06 WFLD                     52.90  
 20   467 Sullivan, Courtney  06 WFLD                     53.30  
 21   292 Rudy, Kim           05 WSPR                     53.80  
 22   358 Slachetka, Emily    05 COMP                     54.30  
 23   293 Savoy, Natalie      05 WSPR                     54.80  
 24    33 McDonough, Laura    06 YOKE                     56.80  
 
Event 9D  Girls 300 Meter Run VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 42.20  2003        Sarah Wernik, NORT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   723 Wernik, Sarah       06 NORT                     42.40  
  2   662 Graham, Erika       04 ELNG                     45.80  
  3   187 Lin, Anne           03 LONG                     47.70  
  4   319 Chapin, Molly       06 PION                     48.60  
  5   661 Graham, Christine   05 ELNG                     48.80  
  6   747 Lemelin, Mary       03 MOHK                     49.30  
  7     5 Knight, Stormi      03 ATHL                     49.70  
  8   677 Tighe, Elizabeth    06 ELNG                     50.70  
  8   192 Russell, Kendra     03 LONG                     50.70  
 10     7 MacDonald, Meredit  04 ATHL                     50.90  
 11   208 Ferris, Allison     05 LONG                     51.10  
 11   667 Parzych, Ashley     05 ELNG                     51.10  
 13   851 Hegarty, Beth       06 CATH                     51.40  
 14     9 Martin, Sarah       03 ATHL                     53.00  
 15   751 Svedin, Maria       03 MOHK                     53.80  
 16   230 Mazzarino, Seana    06 LONG                     54.40  
 17   850 Budrow, Sarah       06 CATH                     54.50  
 18   857 Bousquet, Katie     06 CATH                     57.80  
 19   849 Asselin, Liz        06 CATH                     59.80  
 
Event 10A  Boys 1000 Meter Run PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 2:38.30  2002        Chris Rigali, YOKE                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   563 Midura, Pete        04 AGWM                   2:48.10  
  2   475 Messer, Andy        04 WFLD                   2:49.60  
  3   174 Rockwell, Graham    03 MINN                   2:51.60  
  4   546 Carlton, Randy      04 AGWM                   2:53.70  
  5   145 Cavanaugh, Brendan  04 MINN                   2:54.40  
  6    51 Catalfamo, Mike     05 YOKE                   2:56.50  
  7   302 Slawski, Mike       03 WSPR                   2:57.30  
  8   826 Therriault, Charle  04 AMHR                   2:58.40  
  9   366 Czupryna, Joseph    04 COMP                   2:59.80  
 10   555 Krach, Nate         03 AGWM                   3:03.30  
 11   486 Ayr, Jason          06 WFLD                   3:05.30  
 12   797 McCormick, Ty       06 AMHR                   3:06.00  
 13   177 Sibilia, Anthony    04 MINN                   3:06.90  
 14   414 Roy, Kevin          03 CHIC                   3:07.30  
 15   425 Krzeminski, Louis   04 CHIC                   3:14.00  
 16   472 Pierce, Kyle        06 WFLD                   3:16.70  
 17   311 Dushane, Michael    05 WSPR                   3:25.40  
 18   314 Matte, Bill         06 WSPR                   3:32.00  
 19   419 Laflamme, Scott     03 CHIC                   3:35.20  
 20    66 Cavanaugh, Tim      04 YOKE                   3:36.20  
 21    69 Lawson, Brian       04 YOKE                   3:38.00  
 22   117 DaSilva, Nate       04 MINN                   3:41.10  
 23   477 McGGovern, Dan      05 WFLD                   3:50.70  
 24    65 Brelsford, Matt     04 YOKE                   4:16.50  
 --   375 Dyson, Wes          05 COMP                       DNF  
 
Event 10B  Boys 1000 Meter Run VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 2:40.90  2002        Tom Walsh, CATH                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   755 Drewitz, Ray        03 MOHK                   2:50.60  
  2    25 Woodbury, Scott     04 ATHL                   2:56.80  
  3   277 Robinson, Kevin     05 LONG                   2:59.90  
  4   683 Bagge, Mike         03 ELNG                   3:00.20  
  5   580 Cusick, John        03 CATH                   3:05.70  
  6   265 Asher, Jeff         06 LONG                   3:07.30  
  7   600 Rimtoul, Cory       05 CATH                   3:07.70  
  8   607 Cain, John          06 CATH                   3:07.90  
  9   689 Gastone, Jim        03 ELNG                   3:09.00  
 10   649 Prebish, Kevin      06 HCAT                   3:09.30  
 11    19 Buckland, Jesse     05 ATHL                   3:09.60  
 12   638 Cassebeer, Aaron    03 HCAT                   3:10.60  
 13   248 Retchin, Seth       03 LONG                   3:12.90  
 14   681 Babcock, Jason      05 ELNG                   3:19.00  
 15   644 Lavoie, Daniel      05 HCAT                   3:20.30  
 16   267 Cresci, Tom         06 LONG                   3:24.80  
 17   610 Orszulak, Dan       06 CATH                   3:28.60  
 
Event 10C  Girls 1000 Meter Run PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 3:13.00  2002        Amber Sayer, AMHR                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   107 Kline, Allison      03 MINN                   3:15.40  
  2   530 Sardella, Kaitlin   03 AGWM                   3:20.10  
  3   134 Wesolowski, AnnMar  04 MINN                   3:29.90  
  4    99 Gagnon, Carolyn     05 MINN                   3:32.10  
  5   449 Galvin, Hillary     04 WFLD                   3:33.10  
  6   770 Owens, Emily        05 AMHR                   3:36.50  
  7   537 Urrea, Vicky        04 AGWM                   3:36.80  
  8   862 Crowley, Hazel      05 AMHR                   3:39.20  
  9    93 Kline, Emily        06 MINN                   3:39.70  
 10   518 Midura, Steph       06 AGWM                   3:40.60  
 11   448 Messer, KT          06 WFLD                   3:52.50  
 12   391 Leonard, Stephanie  03 CHIC                   3:53.30  
 13   287 Cavanaugh, Carly    05 WSPR                   3:54.50  
 14    34 Monahan, Casey      05 YOKE                   3:55.50  
 15   407 Paton, Katie        06 CHIC                   3:56.30  
 16   349 LePage, Ashley      04 COMP                   4:03.50  
 17    37 Cavanaugh, Eileen   04 YOKE                   4:04.80  
 18   867 Bruscoe, Ashley     04 WFLD                   4:05.10  
 19   360 Tardiff, Tesha      05 COMP                   4:26.10  
 20   461 Tobey, Beth         06 WFLD                   4:35.50  
 21    40 Orsini, Jennifer    04 YOKE                   4:39.00  
 
Event 10D  Girls 1000 Meter Run VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 3:14.60  2001        Jenn Campbell, HCAT                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   712 Clayton, Carolyn    05 NORT                   3:23.90  
  2   190 O'Leary, Caitlin    03 LONG                   3:27.40  
  3   225 Coughlin, Lindsay   06 LONG                   3:27.70  
  4   654 Birtwell, Cortney   03 ELNG                   3:27.90  
  5   618 Lynch, Meghan       04 HCAT                   3:28.50  
  6   707 Reis, Kate          03 NORT                   3:41.20  
  7   188 Mylvaganam, Geetha  03 LONG                   3:43.80  
  8   841 Legere, Jaime       03 CATH                   3:50.20  
  9   843 Prisby, Karen       03 CATH                   3:50.50  
 10   846 Ferraro, Laura      05 CATH                   3:51.20  
 11   672 Rosati, Gina        05 ELNG                   3:52.00  
 12     2 Deacon, Andrea      04 ATHL                   4:00.40  
 13   614 Cavanaugh, Vickie   03 HCAT                   4:02.10  
 14   620 Bigos, Jill         05 HCAT                   4:02.40  
 15   276 Licht, Anna         06 LONG                   4:02.70  
 16   854 Quinlanvan, Geri-A  06 CATH                   4:33.80  
 
Event 11A  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 3:44.90  2001        Amherst                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holyoke High School                                 3:51.20  
  2 Westfield High School                               3:53.40  
  3 Minnechaug Regional HS                              4:04.80  
  4 Chicopee High School                                4:12.50  
  5 West Springfield HS                                 4:13.50  
  6 Agawam High School                                  4:40.90  
 
Event 11B  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 3:41.00  2001        Northampton                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Longmeadow High School                              3:40.80R 
  2 E. Longmeadow High School                           4:06.50  
  3 Holyoke Catholic High Sch                           4:20.20  
 -- Athol High School                                        DQ  
 
Event 11C  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 4:27.40  2003        Amherst Regional HS, AMHR                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Agawam High School                                  4:23.80R 
  2 Minnechaug Regional HS                              4:27.50  
  3 Westfield High School                               4:29.20  
  4 Holyoke High School                                 4:32.80  
  5 Chicopee High School                                4:51.20  
  6 Chicopee Comp High School                           5:07.70  
  7 West Springfield HS                                 5:08.00  
 
Event 11D  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 4:22.10  2001        Cathedral                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Longmeadow High School                              4:43.60  
  2 Cathedral High School                               4:53.80  
  3 Holyoke Catholic High Sch                           5:01.20  
  4 Northampton High School                             5:09.50  
 -- E. Longmeadow High School                                DQ  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News