Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Tri-meets #4

Boston, MA, January 30, 2003

[Girls Results | Team Scores ]

Boys Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/30/03
                     Dual County League Meet # 4 - 1/30/03                     
                                    Boston                                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    23 Wong, Will             AB                        6.91  
  2   811 Lucey, Dan             WFRD                      6.93  
  3   444 Neal, Tyraune          LS                        6.98  
  4   730 Perkins, Marc          Wayland HS                6.99  
  5    47 Eckersley, Chris       AB                        7.05  
  6   120 Richter, Dan           BEDF                      7.09  
  6   752 Breslin, Sam           Wayland HS                7.09  
  8   425 Kim, David             LS                        7.22  
  8   512 Hoshino, Kenneth       NS                        7.22  
  8    56 Chou, John             AB                        7.22  
 11   523 Jonash, Eric           NS                        7.30  
 12   105 Boghigian, Brett       BEDF                      7.34  
 13   402 Audin, Craig           LS                        7.36  
 13   935 Fine, Jon              WEST                      7.36  
 15   817 Smolin, Eric           WFRD                      7.37  
 15   549 Unknown, Runner3       NS                        7.37  
 17   107 Chan, Adam             BEDF                      7.41  
 18   932 Condakes, John         WEST                      7.42  
 19   315 Runner, Unknown7       AB                        7.43  
 20   726 Keeler, George         Wayland HS                7.50  
 21   712 Unknown, Runner2       Wayland HS                7.54  
 21   223 Schild, Andrew         BF                        7.54  
 23   745 Unknown, Runner        Wayland HS                7.69  
 24   551 Wong, Phil             NS                        7.76  
 25   526 Runner, Unknown        NS                        7.77  
 26   835 Unknown, Runner        WFRD                      7.80  
 27   283 Unknown, Runner        BF                        7.83  
 28   124 Runner, Unknown2       AB                        7.92  
 29    63 Mackay, Anthony        AB                        7.93  
 30    15 Meterko, Martin        AB                        7.94  
 31   433 Unkonwn, Runner        LS                        7.99  
 32   318 Runner, Unknown4       AB                        8.00  
 33   119 Unknown, Runner        BEDF                      8.10  
 34   718 Runner, Unknown2       Wayland HS                8.14  
 35   822 Unknown, Runner2       WFRD                      8.21  
 36   208 Emar, Doug             BF                        8.31  
 37    57 Crouch, Kendall        AB                        8.36  
 38   206 Cullen, Pat            BF                        8.49  
 39   202 Bobrek, John           BF                        9.01  
 40   218 Nelson, James          BF                        9.17  
 41   859 Melino, Andrew         WFRD                     10.05  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   701 Anderson, Brandon      Wayland HS               33.30  
  2    23 Wong, Will             AB                       37.30  
  3   730 Perkins, Marc          Wayland HS               37.80  
  4   710 Angelos, Damien        Wayland HS               38.20  
  5   811 Lucey, Dan             WFRD                     38.60  
  5   826 Unknown, Runner3       WFRD                     38.60  
  7   127 Betz, Peter            BEDF                     39.00  
  8   423 Kamen, Dan             LS                       39.20  
  9   205 Chesna, Dave           BF                       39.30  
 10    18 Sengupta, Sandip       AB                       39.40  
 11   468 Miller, Alex           LS                       39.90  
 12    14 Meschisen, Michael     AB                       40.00  
 13   547 Schotz, Sy             NS                       40.10  
 14   122 Venkatesh, Sateees     BEDF                     40.50  
 14   402 Audin, Craig           LS                       40.50  
 16   932 Condakes, John         WEST                     40.80  
 17   307 Leone, Andrew          BLAT                     41.50  
 18   554 Unknown, Runner4       NS                       42.20  
 19   538 Gubb, Jesse            NS                       46.20  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   115 Gray, Tyler            BEDF                   4:38.00  
  2   735 Stein, Michael         Wayland HS             4:42.00  
  3     2 Barnett, Jake          AB                     4:47.90  
  4   831 Polmanari, Phil        WFRD                   4:53.30  
  5   510 Farber, Nate           NS                     4:56.90  
  6   408 Burdhardt, David       LS                     4:59.10  
  7   841 Flanders, Keith        WFRD                   5:03.30  
  8   809 Goodrich, Doug         WFRD                   5:04.20  
  9    32 McKiernan, Mike        AB                     5:05.90  
 10   709 Shaw, James            Wayland HS             5:07.80  
 11   214 King, Stephen          BF                     5:13.70  
 12   515 Muroff, Brandon        NS                     5:14.90  
 13   451 Unknown, Runner3       LS                     5:17.90  
 14   934 Ecker, Christopher     WEST                   5:31.90  
 15   130 Keesler, Ben           BEDF                   5:33.80  
 16   936 Garron, Doug           WEST                   5:54.70  
 17   941 Unknown, Runner2       WEST                   5:55.60  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     3 Brandon, Carl          AB                    10:21.50  
  2   831 Polmanari, Phil        WFRD                  10:25.30  
  3   446 Peirce, Matt           LS                    10:36.10  
  4   550 Wehrwein, Scott        NS                    10:40.10  
  5   841 Flanders, Keith        WFRD                  10:44.60  
  6   214 King, Stephen          BF                    10:50.10  
  7   747 Peterson, Ben          Wayland HS            10:56.10  
  8   406 Bradford, Mark         LS                    11:00.90  
  9   724 Gordon, Michael        Wayland HS            11:01.10  
 10   517 Varady, Marton         NS                    11:14.20  
 11    43 Barr, Greg             AB                    11:24.60  
 12   833 Sweeney, Matt          WFRD                  11:25.10  
 13   445 Patel, Vikas           LS                    11:52.00  
 14    46 Cvijetic, Mark         AB                    12:21.60  
 15   110 Criscionie, Andy       BEDF                  12:22.10  
 16   750 Runner, Unknown        Wayland HS            13:06.00  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   832 Steinhauser, Chadd     WFRD                   1:23.90  
  2   442 Noyes, Tim             LS                     1:27.60  
  3   448 Sax, Eric              LS                     1:27.70  
  4   808 Gibbons, Mike          WFRD                   1:29.20  
  5   441 Nhany, Peter           LS                     1:30.50  
  6    39 Wilson, Brian          AB                     1:31.00  
  7   805 Demeranville, Scot     WFRD                   1:32.30  
  7   504 Leipzig, Ben           NS                     1:32.30  
  9   217 McCarthy, Steve        BF                     1:38.70  
 10   527 Rindler, Alex          NS                     1:39.10  
 11    13 Mehta, Mike            AB                     1:40.00  
 12   316 Proia, Michael         BLAT                   1:42.20  
 13   323 Unknown, Runner2       BLAT                   1:48.30  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   414 Dimancescu, Nichol     LS                     2:45.00  
  2   727 Keller, Robert         Wayland HS             2:45.90  
  3   803 Damiani, Tom           WFRD                   2:48.00  
  4   807 Gates, Steve           WFRD                   2:50.20  
  5   129 Gomez, Rick            BEDF                   2:56.60  
  6   950 Igoe, Colin            WEST                   2:57.10  
  7   207 Despres, David         BF                     2:59.50  
  8   837 Biron, Matt            WFRD                   3:00.00  
  9   518 Wehrwein, Jeff         NS                     3:00.90  
 10    19 Shimizu, Chris         AB                     3:01.00  
 11   740 Athan, Robert          Wayland HS             3:01.30  
 12    27 Blau, Dan              AB                     3:02.10  
 13   321 Wicker, Jack           BLAT                   3:04.90  
 14   445 Patel, Vikas           LS                     3:11.20  
 15   301 Abdus-Saber, Fahd      BLAT                   3:32.80  
 16   322 Yee, Jonathan          BLAT                   3:33.90  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   103 Baggett, Corey         BEDF                      8.42  
  2   938 Katz, Phillip          WEST                      8.72  
  3    40 Webster, Tyler         AB                        8.83  
  4    22 Soccolich, Adam        AB                        8.87  
  5   721 Lemiski, Al            Wayland HS                8.89  
  6   425 Kim, David             LS                        8.92  
  7   424 Kim, Peter             LS                        9.10  
  8   810 Higganbotham, Kyle     WFRD                      9.32  
  9   805 Demeranville, Scot     WFRD                      9.40  
 10   702 Chou, Vincent          Wayland HS                9.55  
 11   413 DeFillipo, Nick        LS                        9.59  
 12     8 Farrill, Colin         AB                        9.76  
 13   221 Runner, Unknown        BF                       10.04  
 14   842 Harmon, Billy          WFRD                     10.07  
 15   507 Tran, Dave             NS                       10.24  
 16   416 Fideler, Matt          LS                       10.42  
 17   738 Winner, Chris          Wayland HS               10.47  
 18   114 Gagnon, Dave           BEDF                     10.85  
 19   464 Wilkinson, Charles     LS                       10.87  
 20   553 Altidor, Kannett       NS                       10.89  
 21   536 Grieb, Sam             NS                       11.25  
 22    25 Runner, Unknown        AB                       11.55  
 23    67 McSweeney, John        AB                       11.65  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wayland HS  'A'                                     3:34.50  
  2 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:41.30  
  3 Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS  'A'                         3:48.60  
  4 Acton Boxboro Reg HS  'A'                           3:49.00  
  5 Weston HS  'A'                                      3:52.10  
  6 Bishop Fenwick HS  'B'                              3:54.10  
  7 Newton South HS  'A'                                4:00.20  
  8 Boston Latin School  'A'                            4:07.00  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   824 Faherty, Dan           WFRD                   5-08.00  
  1   701 Anderson, Brandon      Wayland HS             5-08.00  
  3   816 Smith, Matt            WFRD                  J5-08.00  
  4   452 Shulman, Kyle          LS                     5-06.00  
  5   123 Robichaud, Jesse       AB                     5-04.00  
  5   416 Fideler, Matt          LS                     5-04.00  
  5   523 Jonash, Eric           NS                     5-04.00  
  5   403 Runner, Unknown        LS                     5-04.00  
  5   834 Welch, Tim             WFRD                   5-04.00  
  5    39 Wilson, Brian          AB                     5-04.00  
 11   205 Chesna, Dave           BF                     5-02.00  
 12   217 McCarthy, Steve        BF                     5-00.00  
 13     8 Farrill, Colin         AB                    J5-00.00  
 13   203 Bonelli, Matt          BF                    J5-00.00  
 --   752 Breslin, Sam           Wayland HS                  NH  
 --   704 Kaufman, Eric          Wayland HS                  NH  
 --   553 Altidor, Kannett       NS                          NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   817 Smolin, Eric           WFRD                  21-02.75  
  2   707 Reed, Aaron            Wayland HS            19-11.25  
  3   416 Fideler, Matt          LS                    19-02.75  
  3   115 Gray, Tyler            BEDF                  19-02.75  
  5    40 Webster, Tyler         AB                    19-00.50  
  5   752 Breslin, Sam           Wayland HS            19-00.50  
  7   440 Newcomb, Patrick       LS                    18-09.50  
  8   425 Kim, David             LS                    18-08.50  
  9   120 Richter, Dan           BEDF                  18-07.50  
 10   824 Faherty, Dan           WFRD                  18-04.00  
 11   740 Athan, Robert          Wayland HS            18-02.25  
 12   842 Harmon, Billy          WFRD                  17-08.25  
 13   207 Despres, David         BF                    17-07.00  
 14    44 Bond, Zan              AB                    17-03.50  
 15   547 Schotz, Sy             NS                    17-02.50  
 16   119 Pekala, Bernie         BEDF                  17-01.00  
 17    35 Russell, Pye           AB                    16-09.50  
 18   321 Wicker, Jack           BLAT                  16-01.50  
 19   536 Grieb, Sam             NS                    16-00.50  
 20   315 Runner, Unknown7       AB                    15-10.50  
 21   551 Wong, Phil             NS                    15-10.00  
 22   224 Sawchuk, Chris         BF                    15-06.00  
 23   932 Condakes, John         WEST                  14-11.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   801 Chaber, Nick           WFRD                  47-06.50  
  2   502 DeVaughn, Dave         NS                    46-00.00  
  3   211 Halpern, Anthony       BF                    44-03.50  
  4     4 Czajkowski, Dane       AB                    41-05.50  
  5   703 Fugarazzo, Jay         Wayland HS            41-00.00  
  6   704 Kaufman, Eric          Wayland HS            39-08.00  
  7   506 Wood, David            NS                    38-06.50  
  8   531 Starr, Matt            NS                    38-06.00  
  9   407 Brooks, Andrew         LS                    37-06.75  
 10     7 Engell, Alec           AB                    37-01.50  
 11   935 Fine, Jon              WEST                  36-11.00  
 12   713 Eckert, John           Wayland HS            35-07.00  
 13   855 Cooper, Gilbert        WFRD                  34-10.50  
 14     8 Farrill, Colin         AB                    34-06.00  
 14   813 Nelson, Brian          WFRD                  34-06.00  
 16   852 Burke, Peter           WFRD                  34-00.00  
 17   864 Metcalf, Nathan        WFRD                  33-09.00  
 18   718 Runner, Unknown2       Wayland HS            32-11.50  
 19   208 Emar, Doug             BF                    32-09.50  
 20   106 Champney, Chris        BEDF                  32-08.50  
 21   202 Bobrek, John           BF                    32-04.50  
 22   451 Unknown, Runner3       LS                    32-02.00  
 22   468 Miller, Alex           LS                    32-02.00  
 24   443 Noyes, Nick            LS                    31-05.00  
 25   216 Lyle, Jeff             BF                    30-02.00  
 26   548 Scott, Loren           NS                    29-10.50  
 27   452 Shulman, Kyle          LS                    29-08.25  
 28   726 Keeler, George         Wayland HS            29-06.50  
 29   121 Rossi, Paul            BEDF                  27-10.50  
 30   118 Montana, Ross          BEDF                  27-03.50  
 31   113 Foltz, Jim             BEDF                  26-05.50  
 --   210 Fitzhebert, Drew       BF                          ND  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News