Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Williams College High School Meet

Williamstown, MA, January 25, 2003

Vermont High School Open Meet

  Rutland High School                                             6:29 PM  1/25/03  Page 1
                            Williams College High School Meet - 2/25/02
                                         Williamstown, MA
                                              Results
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
  Finals
    1 Carlson, Jan                 Brattleboro             7.50M      7.47   10
    2 Herbert, Cara                Mt Anthony              7.62M      7.51    8
    3 Pockette, Kristen            Rutland                 7.67M      7.94    6
    4 Miglinas, Mikal-lyn          Lamoille                8.00M      7.97    4
    5 Higgins, Tara                Lamoille                7.86M      8.05    2
    6 Hutchinson, Jenna            Otter Valley            8.04M      8.15    1
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
  =========================================================================================
  Semi-Finals
    1 Carlson, Jan                 Brattleboro             7.51       7.50Q  1
    2 Herbert, Cara                Mt Anthony              7.56       7.62Q  2
    3 Pockette, Kristen            Rutland                 7.73       7.67Q  1
    4 Higgins, Tara                Lamoille                7.76       7.86Q  2
    5 Miglinas, Mikal-lyn          Lamoille                7.97       8.00Q  1
    6 Hutchinson, Jenna            Otter Valley            7.75       8.04Q  2
    7 Taylor, Lindsey              Rutland                 8.02       8.01   1
    8 Parent, Courtney             Fair Haven              7.79       8.03   1
    9 Raymond, Keri                Vergennes               8.03       8.05   2
   10 Evans, Kristen               Proctor                 8.04       8.10   2
   11 Obuchowski, Megan            Bellows Fall            8.04       8.21   1
   -- Gee, Jillian                 Rutland                 7.94         NT   2
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
  =========================================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Carlson, Jan                 Brattleboro             7.50       7.51q  1
    2 Herbert, Cara                Mt Anthony              7.70       7.56q  1
    3 Pockette, Kristen            Rutland                 7.90       7.73q  1
    4 Hutchinson, Jenna            Otter Valley            8.10       7.75q  2
    5 Higgins, Tara                Lamoille                8.00       7.76q  2
    6 Parent, Courtney             Fair Haven              7.90       7.79q  2
    7 Gee, Jillian                 Rutland                 7.80       7.94q  1
    8 Miglinas, Mikal-lyn          Lamoille                7.80       7.97q  1
    9 Taylor, Lindsey              Rutland                 8.10       8.02q  2
   10 Raymond, Keri                Vergennes               8.20       8.03q  3
   11 Evans, Kristen               Proctor                 7.90       8.04q  1
   11 Obuchowski, Megan            Bellows Fall            8.30       8.04q  3
   13 Allaire, Lori                Rutland                 8.18       8.15   2
   14 Forster, Rachel              Fair Haven              8.70       8.46   4
   15 Bauer, Evi                   Fair Haven              8.60       8.54   3
   15 Carleton, Janelle            Fair Haven              9.30       8.54   4
   17 Stuart, Ciara                Rice                    8.60       8.78   3
   18 Wilson, Skylar               Proctor                 8.50       8.79   3
   19 Cater, MacKenzie             Rutland                 8.90       8.81   4
   20 Ingvolstad, Brelyn           Lamoille                8.90       9.15   4
   20 Brown, Emily                 Fair Haven              9.60       9.15   5
   -- Chiorgno, Adrienne           Mt Anthony              8.00         NT   2
  ....Girls 55 Meter Dash
   -- Hazen, Mallory               Green Mt                             NT   5
   -- Farrugia, Jen                Green Mt                8.44         NT   3
   -- Lamphere, Bailey             Lamoille                             NT   5
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Heitkamp, Mary               Fair Haven             42.50      43.70   1  10
    2 Riordan, Denise              Rutland                45.93      45.60   1   8
    3 O'Bryan, Ashly               Mt Anthony             46.40      45.80   2   6
    4 Higgins, Tara                Lamoille               45.60      46.40   1   4
    5 Sivret, Mackenzie            Rutland                46.26      46.60   1   2
    6 Miglinas, Mikal-lyn          Lamoille               47.30      47.30   2   1
    7 Taylor, Lindsey              Rutland                48.81      47.40   3
    8 Salter, Lauren               LEBA                   49.30      48.10   3
    9 Herbert, Cara                Mt Anthony             47.20      48.40   2
   10 Hutchinson, Jenna            Otter Valley           49.70      49.70   4
   11 Evans, Kristen               Proctor                50.40      50.80   4
   12 Stuart, Ciara                Rice                   53.30      52.00   5
   13 Cater, MacKenzie             Rutland                53.50      52.90   5
   14 Wilson, Skylar               Proctor                53.70      53.20   5
   15 Wescott, Stephani            Bellows Fall           53.50      53.80   5
   16 Ingvolstad, Brelyn           Lamoille               54.90      54.50   6
   17 Obuchowski, Megan            Bellows Fall           49.30    1:00.70   3
   -- Gee, Jillian                 Rutland                49.00         NT   3
   -- Bauer, Evi                   Fair Haven             53.00         NT   4
   -- Lamphere, Bailey             Lamoille                             NT   7
   -- Farrugia, Jen                Green Mt               50.00         NT   4
   -- Chiorgno, Adrienne           Mt Anthony             48.40         NT   2
   -- Lawrence, Mellissa           Bellows Fall         1:00.00         NT   6
   -- Schrieber, Elena             Bellows Fall         1:02.00         NT   7
   -- Akaogi, Onya                 Bellows Fall         1:00.00         NT   6
  Girls 600 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Parent, Courtney             Fair Haven           1:51.40    1:46.50   10
    2 Banfield-Hardaw, Stacey      Mt Anthony           1:52.00    1:49.50    8
    3 Riordan, Denise              Rutland              1:48.00    1:52.20    6
    4 Baldwin, Sara                Green Mt             1:56.90    1:52.60    4
    5 Schmitt, Stephanie           LEBA                 1:58.00    1:55.60    2
    6 Lapre, Katherine             Fair Haven           1:57.00    1:56.60    1
    7 Forster, Rachel              Fair Haven           2:03.00    2:01.90
    8 Gilbert, Jamie               Rutland              2:02.00    2:02.00
    9 Virgilio, Maria              Mt Anthony           2:11.00    2:07.20
   10 O'Bryan, Ashly               Mt Anthony           2:12.00    2:09.30
   11 Waterhouse, Hillary          Fair Haven           2:10.00    2:11.70
   12 Carleton, Janelle            Fair Haven                      2:11.90
   13 Doane, Michelle              Green Mt             3:06.00    3:07.90
   -- Allison, Caitlin             Mt Anthony           2:00.00         NT
   -- Salter, Lauren               LEBA                 1:51.80         NT
  Girls 1000 Meter Run
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Heitkamp, Mary               Fair Haven           3:18.00    3:16.00   10
    2 Stanton, Molly               Fair Haven           3:31.00    3:26.10    8
    3 Brittain, Kate               Rutland              3:32.30    3:31.90    6
    4 Wescott, Stephani            Bellows Fall                    3:34.70    4
    5 Higgins, Tara                Lamoille             3:40.40    3:35.90    2
    6 Mallette, Krista             Fair Haven           3:35.00    3:36.40    1
    7 Pierce, Laura                Rutland              3:48.40    3:38.70
    8 Seyferth, Allison            Mt Anthony           3:42.00    3:45.80
    9 Banfield-Hardaw, Stacey      Mt Anthony           3:41.00    3:55.10
   10 Hazelton, Danielle           LEBA                 3:45.00    4:07.80
   11 Hill, Caroline               Rutland                         4:41.10
   -- Hollner, Erika               Mt Anthony           3:32.00         NT
   -- Allison, Caitlin             Mt Anthony           3:40.00         NT
  Girls 1600 Meter Run
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Mallette, Krista             Fair Haven           5:45.00    6:03.00   10
    2 Schmitt, Stephanie           LEBA                 5:57.00    6:14.00    8
    3 Hazelton, Danielle           LEBA                 6:00.00    6:43.00    6
    4 Nicholas, Monica             Proctor                         7:03.00    4
   -- Lawrence, Mellissa           Bellows Fall         7:15.00         NT
   -- Hollner, Erika               Mt Anthony           5:57.00         NT
  Girls 3200 Meter Run
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Olney, Yvonne                Rutland             11:53.40   12:32.50    9
    1 Buzzell, Allie               Rutland             12:29.00   12:32.50    9
   -- Burlock, Allison             Vergennes                            NT
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Stanton, Molly               Fair Haven              9.60       9.50   10
    2 Wesnefski, Sam               Fair Haven              9.60       9.60    8
    3 Sivret, Mackenzie            Rutland                 9.87       9.70    6
    4 Parker, Courtney             Fair Haven              9.70      J9.70    4
    5 Stuart, Ciara                Rice                   12.40      12.00    2
   -- Hall, Kaitlin                LEBA                   10.63         NT
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
  =========================================================================================
      School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Fair Haven Union High  'A'                        1:55.00    1:57.50   10
    2 Rutland High School  'A'                          1:57.00    2:01.00    8
   -- Bellows Falls High School  'A'                                    NT
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  =========================================================================================
      School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Rutland High School  'A'                          4:29.60    4:47.30   10
    2 Fair Haven Union High  'A'                        4:38.00    4:50.70    8
    3 Mt Anthony Union High  'A'                        4:40.00    4:58.20    6
    4 Fair Haven Union High  'B'                                  x5:32.80
  Girls High Jump
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Hazen, Mallory               Green Mt             5-01.00    4-10.00   10
    2 Wesnefski, Sam               Fair Haven           4-08.00    4-04.00    7
    2 Waterhouse, Hillary          Fair Haven           4-06.00    4-04.00    7
    4 Wescott, Stephani            Bellows Fall         4-04.00    4-02.00    4
    5 Moore, Allison               Fair Haven           4-00.00    3-10.00    2
   -- Schrieber, Elena             Bellows Fall         3-10.00         NH
   -- Allison, Caitlin             Mt Anthony           4-04.00         NH
   -- Carleton, Janelle            Fair Haven                           NH
   -- Lawrence, Mellissa           Bellows Fall         3-10.00         NH
  Girls Long Jump
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Heitkamp, Mary               Fair Haven          18-01.00   17-00.00   10
    2 Carlson, Jan                 Brattleboro         16-00.00   16-01.50    8
    3 Raymond, Keri                Vergennes           14-05.00   15-01.00    6
    4 Wesnefski, Sam               Fair Haven          14-06.00   13-11.00    4
    5 Baldwin, Sara                Green Mt            13-03.00   13-04.50    2
    6 Parker, Courtney             Fair Haven          12-06.00   13-01.50    1
    7 Moore, Allison               Fair Haven          11-06.00   12-02.00
    8 Banfield-Hardaw, Stacey      Mt Anthony          13-06.00   11-08.50
    9 Bauer, Evi                   Fair Haven          12-00.00   11-08.00
  Girls Shot Put
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Obuchowski, Megan            Bellows Fall        31-09.00   31-07.00   10
    2 Coombs, Breana               Rutland             24-09.00   25-00.00    8
    3 Howard, Meg                  Rutland             25-05.00   24-02.50    6
    4 Wesnefski, Sam               Fair Haven                     24-02.00    4
    5 Dagg, Amanda                 Rutland             23-11.00   23-08.00    2
    6 Hall, Elizabeth              Rutland             24-01.00   23-03.00    1
    7 Coro, Kristin                Fair Haven          23-03.00   22-06.50
    8 O'Bryan, Ashly               Mt Anthony          24-09.00   21-08.00
    9 Mallette, Krista             Fair Haven                     15-10.00
   10 Doane, Michelle              Green Mt            17-02.00   15-08.00
   -- Schrieber, Elena             Bellows Fall        22-00.00         ND
   -- Chiorgno, Adrienne           Mt Anthony          23-00.00         ND
   -- Gartner, Emily               Rutland             19-04.75         ND
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
  Finals
    1 Groce, Neiman                Rutland                 6.51M      6.60   10
    2 Levinson, Justin             Vergennes               6.68M      6.70    8
    3 Valcourt, Dave               LEBA                    6.72M      7.00    6
    4 Ouimette, Josh               Rutland                 7.05M     J7.00    4
    5 Gill, Andrew                 Rice                    6.71M     J7.00    2
    6 Tretter, Ben                 LEBA                    7.16M     J7.00    1
    6 Follensbee, Ryan             LEBA                    7.17M      7.06
    7 Melnick, Alex                Vergennes               7.23M      7.09
    7 DeLauriers, Marc             Green Mt                7.39M      7.09
    9 Auld, Tyson                  Rutland                 7.17M      7.23
   10 Slentz, Dane                 Fair Haven              7.37M      7.27
   11 Blanchard, Matthew           Mt Anthony              7.28M      7.32
   12 Gordan, Brad                 Proctor                     M      7.44
   13 Stein, Ben                   Proctor                     M      7.45
   14 Lalumiere, Luke              Vergennes                   M      7.48
   15 Ringer, Jacob                Vergennes                   M      7.96
   16 Kibbee, Ian                  Green Mt                    M      8.13
   16 Valcourt, Doug               LEBA                        M      8.13
   18 Ryan, Kama                   Rutland                     M      8.47
   -- Korda, Nick                  Fair Haven                  M        NT
   -- Barnes, Glenn                Rutland                     M        NT
   -- Clark, Rob                   Proctor                     M        NT
   -- Doane, Pat                   Green Mt                    M        NT
   -- White, Jonathan              Mt Anthony                  M        NT
   -- Contompasis, John            Rice                        M        NT
   -- McEnerney, Dan               Vergennes                   M        NT
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
  =========================================================================================
  Semi-Finals
    1 Groce, Neiman                Rutland                 6.65       6.51q  1
    2 Levinson, Justin             Vergennes               6.66       6.68q  2
    3 Gill, Andrew                 Rice                    6.74       6.71q  2
    4 Valcourt, Dave               LEBA                    6.79       6.72q  1
    5 Ouimette, Josh               Rutland                 7.04       7.05q  2
    6 Tretter, Ben                 LEBA                    6.81       7.16q  1
    7 Auld, Tyson                  Rutland                 7.23       7.17   2
    7 Follensbee, Ryan             LEBA                    7.06       7.17   2
    9 Melnick, Alex                Vergennes               7.09       7.23   1
   10 Blanchard, Matthew           Mt Anthony              7.32       7.28   1
   11 Slentz, Dane                 Fair Haven              7.27       7.37   2
   12 DeLauriers, Marc             Green Mt                7.09       7.39   1
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
  =========================================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Groce, Neiman                Rutland                 6.90       6.65q  5
    2 Levinson, Justin             Vergennes               6.60       6.66q  1
  ....Boys 55 Meter Dash
    3 Gill, Andrew                 Rice                    6.70       6.74q  2
    4 Valcourt, Dave               LEBA                    6.90       6.79q  4
    5 Tretter, Ben                 LEBA                    6.80       6.81q  3
    6 Ouimette, Josh               Rutland                 7.20       7.04q  1
    7 Follensbee, Ryan             LEBA                    7.10       7.06q  2
    8 Melnick, Alex                Vergennes               7.00       7.09q  3
    8 DeLauriers, Marc             Green Mt                6.90       7.09q  5
   10 Auld, Tyson                  Rutland                 7.20       7.23q  1
   11 Slentz, Dane                 Fair Haven              7.50       7.27q  4
   12 Blanchard, Matthew           Mt Anthony              7.30       7.32q  2
   13 Gordan, Brad                 Proctor                 7.50       7.44   3
   14 Stein, Ben                   Proctor                 7.60       7.45   2
   15 Lalumiere, Luke              Vergennes               7.50       7.48   5
   16 Ringer, Jacob                Vergennes               7.60       7.96   1
   17 Kibbee, Ian                  Green Mt                8.40       8.13   4
   17 Valcourt, Doug               LEBA                               8.13   5
   19 Ryan, Kama                   Rutland                 8.80       8.47   5
   -- Korda, Nick                  Fair Haven              7.90         NT   3
   -- Barnes, Glenn                Rutland                 7.50         NT   4
   -- Clark, Rob                   Proctor                 7.50         NT   5
   -- Doane, Pat                   Green Mt                7.70         NT   2
   -- White, Jonathan              Mt Anthony              7.40         NT   3
   -- Contompasis, John            Rice                    7.70         NT   1
   -- McEnerney, Dan               Vergennes               6.90         NT   4
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Gilbert, Aaron               Mt Anthony             38.40      38.50   1  10
    2 Koppenheffer, Ben            LEBA                   38.10     J38.50   1   8
    3 McEnerney, Dan               Vergennes              38.90      39.50   1   6
    4 Follensbee, Ryan             LEBA                   42.00      40.40   3   4
    5 DeLauriers, Marc             Green Mt               41.40      41.20   2   2
    6 Melnick, Alex                Vergennes              41.10      41.70   2   1
    7 Blanchard, Matthew           Mt Anthony             41.60      41.90   3
    8 Stein, Ben                   Proctor                42.80      42.40   4
    9 Slentz, Dane                 Fair Haven             42.00      44.40   3
   10 Ringer, Jacob                Vergennes              45.00      44.60   5
   11 Joseph, Greg                 Green Mt               45.00      44.70   5
   12 Gordan, Brad                 Proctor                44.30      45.80   4
   13 Ryan, Kama                   Rutland                53.95      55.00   5
   -- Levinson, Justin             Vergennes              39.60         NT   2
   -- White, Jonathan              Mt Anthony             42.00         NT   3
   -- Barnes, Mike                 Mt Anthony             44.60         NT   5
   -- Neary, Eden                  Fair Haven             43.10         NT   4
   -- Tretter, Ben                 LEBA                   39.10         NT   1
   -- Billings, Luke               LEBA                   40.80         NT   2
   -- Korda, Nick                  Fair Haven             43.90         NT   4
  Boys 600 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Mongeon, Brian               Rice                 1:28.50    1:28.80   10
    2 Verge, Andrew                LEBA                 1:31.00    1:34.10    8
    3 Caswell, Ricky               Mt Anthony           1:32.00    1:35.10    6
    4 Swenson, Keith               LEBA                 1:40.30    1:36.10    4
    5 Patch, Josh                  LEBA                 1:36.00    1:37.10    2
    6 Doane, Pat                   Green Mt             1:37.80    1:38.10    1
    7 Caswell, Mark                Mt Anthony           1:43.00    1:47.10
   -- Auld, Tyson                  Rutland              1:32.40         NT
   -- Laderoute, William           Rutland              1:43.80         NT
   -- Higgins, Josh                LEBA                 1:50.00         NT
   -- Smith, Zachary               Rutland              1:36.00         NT
   -- Neary, Devon                 Fair Haven           1:40.00         NT
   -- Clark, Rob                   Proctor              1:46.50         NT
   -- Fitzgibbons, Jeremy          Green Mt             2:00.00         NT
   -- DeLauriers, Marc             Green Mt                             NT
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Riley, Devin                 Rutland              2:35.13    2:44.50   10
    2 Martin, Joe                  Mt Anthony           2:53.00    2:53.80    8
    3 Mongeon, Brian               Rice                 2:57.00    2:57.40    6
    4 Bently, Jesse                Arlington            3:00.00    2:59.90    4
    5 Book, Andy                   Fair Haven           2:59.00    3:01.40    2
    6 Corsones, Nicholas           Rutland              3:14.25    3:09.50    1
    7 Lalumiere, Luke              Vergennes            3:20.00    3:12.20
    8 McIntyre, Alex               Rutland              3:33.60    3:34.90
   -- Harvee, Curtis               Green Mt             3:30.00         NT
   -- Barnes, Glenn                Rutland              3:00.90         NT
   -- Nunziata, Keith              Rice                 2:50.00         NT
   -- Berkenhoff, Dieter           Fair Haven           3:07.00         NT
   -- Hicks, Nate                  Green Mt                             NT
   -- Sullivan, Jim                LEBA                 2:55.00         NT
  Boys 1600 Meter Run
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Nunziata, Keith              Rice                 4:29.00    4:38.50   10
    2 Martin, Joe                  Mt Anthony           4:48.00    4:48.00    8
    3 Warren, Ed                   LEBA                 4:45.00    4:50.40    6
    4 Bently, Jesse                Arlington            4:59.00    4:53.00    4
    5 Book, Andy                   Fair Haven                      5:13.00    2
    6 Duclos, Tim                  Fair Haven           6:00.00    6:01.00    1
    7 Hicks, Nate                  Green Mt             5:57.00    6:06.00
   -- Harvee, Curtis               Green Mt                             NT
   -- Sullivan, Jim                LEBA                 4:57.00         NT
  Boys 3200 Meter Run
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Nunziata, Keith              Rice                10:05.00    9:58.30   10
    2 Warren, Ed                   LEBA                10:05.00   10:30.90    8
    3 Abatiell, Pat                Rutland             10:58.70   10:46.40    6
    4 Piispanen, Garrett           Arlington           10:15.00   11:12.90    4
   -- Goodman, Matt                Fair Haven          12:40.00         NT
   -- Scott, Jeff                  Fair Haven          14:00.00         NT
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Verge, Andrew                LEBA                    8.50       8.90   10
    2 Gilson, Andrew               LEBA                   10.00       9.80    8
   -- Richardson, Asa              LEBA                    9.00         NT
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
  =========================================================================================
      School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Vergennes High School  'A'                        1:43.00    1:44.50   10
   -- Fair Haven Union High  'A'                        1:52.00         NT
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  =========================================================================================
      School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Mt Anthony Union High  'A'                        3:52.00    4:01.40   10
    2 Rutland High School  'A'                                     4:02.50    8
    3 Vergennes High School  'A'                        3:50.40    4:11.50    6
   -- Fair Haven Union High  'A'                        4:10.00         NT
  Boys High Jump
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Mongeon, Brian               Rice                 5-10.00    5-10.00   10
    2 Groce, Neiman                Rutland              6-04.00   J5-10.00    8
    3 Gill, Andrew                 Rice                 5-06.00    5-06.00    6
   -- Neary, Devon                 Fair Haven           4-10.00         NH
   -- Contompasis, John            Rice                 5-08.00         NH
  Boys Long Jump
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Koppenheffer, Ben            LEBA                18-08.50   19-02.00   10
    2 Groce, Neiman                Rutland                       J19-02.00    8
    3 Mongeon, Brian               Rice                17-03.00   19-00.00    6
    4 Gilbert, Aaron               Mt Anthony          16-05.00   17-05.00    4
    5 Slentz, Dane                 Fair Haven          17-01.00   17-04.50    2
    6 Auld, Tyson                  Rutland             15-03.00   15-10.50    1
    7 Doane, Pat                   Green Mt            14-02.00   15-07.50
   -- Kallen, Tyler                Rutland                              ND
  ....Boys Long Jump
   -- Billings, Luke               LEBA                19-03.75         ND
   -- Fitzgibbons, Jeremy          Green Mt            13-01.00         ND
   -- Gill, Andrew                 Rice                17-00.00         ND
  Boys Shot Put
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Desjardins, Jean Paul        Rutland             41-06.00   39-05.00   10
    2 Gilbert, Aaron               Mt Anthony          40-08.00   37-10.00    8
    3 Porter, Brett                Rutland             39-10.00   37-06.00    6
    4 Kallen, Tyler                Rutland             37-02.50   37-02.00    4
    5 Alger, Mike                  Fair Haven          37-00.00   36-11.00    2
    6 Lezzer, Bill                 Rutland             41-07.00   36-10.00    1
    7 Pointek, Seth                Rutland             37-04.00   35-00.00
    8 Valcourt, Doug               LEBA                34-09.25   34-10.00
    9 Meub, James                  Rutland             36-00.00   34-07.50
   10 Lalumiere, Luke              Vergennes           32-10.00   33-08.00
   11 Rounds, Danny                Green Mt            32-08.00   31-01.00
   12 Harvee, Curtis               Green Mt            28-03.00   26-11.00
   13 Kibbee, Ian                  Green Mt            30-02.00   23-11.00
   14 Arthur, Colin                Rutland             24-07.00   23-04.00
   -- Patch, Ryan                  Rutland             29-07.00         ND




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News