Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MidWach Indoor Track League Meets

Fitchburg , MA, January 25, 2003

[Division A Boys Results | Division A Girls Results | Division A Team Scores | Division B Boy Results | Division B Girls Results | Division C Boys Results | Division B & C Team Scores ]

Division C Girls Results

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                Mid Wach Division B & C League Meet - 1/25/2003                
                     Fitchburg High School - Fitchburg, MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 4x880 Yard Relay Division C
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bromfield High School  'A'                         11:30.14  
     1) Ives, Eliza                     2) Cardenas, Lydia                
     3) Sullivan, Emily                 4) Parker, Maria                  
  2 Lunenburg High School  'A'                         11:39.11  
  3 Narragansett High School  'A'                      12:34.38  
  4 Murdock High School  'A'                           12:41.08  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Division C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David, Kim                   Hudson                    9.58q  2 
  2 Alexander, Izzy              Bromfield                10.17q  1 
  3 Lemoine, Jess                Lunenburg                10.18q  2 
  4 Stewart, Stacey              Lunenburg                10.81q  1 
  5 Barone, Meredith             Lunenburg                11.32q  2 
  6 Monette, Jen                 Murdock                  11.94q  2 
  7 Anderson, Melyssa            Murdock                  12.87   1 
  8 Chagnon, Liz                 Murdock                  13.68   1 
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Division C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 David, Kim                   Hudson                    9.59  
  2 Lemoine, Jess                Lunenburg                 9.80  
  3 Alexander, Izzy              Bromfield                 9.87  
  4 Stewart, Stacey              Lunenburg                10.81  
  5 Barone, Meredith             Lunenburg                11.36  
  6 Monette, Jen                 Murdock                  11.65  
 
Event 10  Girls 55 Meter Dash Division C
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Levasseur, Darcie            Narragansett              8.08q  1 
  2 Pattison, Emily              Hudson                    8.20q  2 
  3 Torrisi, Brenda              Lunenburg                 8.21q  2 
  4 Gaffny, Melissa              Murdock                   8.33q  1 
  5 Gorecki, Elissa              Murdock                   8.41q  1 
  6 Foisey, Alyson               Narragansett              8.55q  2 
  7 Savalier, Ciara              Lunenburg                 8.74   1 
  8 Nelson, Kim                  Lunenburg                 8.80   2 
  9 Garcia, Kylie                Bromfield                 8.91   1 
 10 Monette, Jen                 Murdock                   8.92   2 
 11 Bradley, Corey               Bromfield                 9.34   2 
 
Event 10  Girls 55 Meter Dash Division C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Levasseur, Darcie            Narragansett              7.99  
  2 Torrisi, Brenda              Lunenburg                 8.00  
  3 Pattison, Emily              Hudson                    8.15  
  4 Gaffny, Melissa              Murdock                   8.28  
  5 Gorecki, Elissa              Murdock                   8.39  
  6 Foisey, Alyson               Narragansett              8.43  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run Division C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cardenas, Margaret           Bromfield             12:59.87  
  2 Huber, Ellen                 Bromfield             13:04.55  
  3 Bishop, Teresa               Narragansett          13:36.19  
  4 Montalbano, Alyssa           Narragansett          13:39.65  
  5 Hallquist, Caitlin           Murdock               13:50.67  
  6 Vinciullo, Valerie           Hudson                13:51.39  
  7 Malam, Rachel                Bromfield             13:55.72  
  8 Decoteau, Liz                Murdock               14:33.16  
  9 Krongard, Sarah              Hudson                15:36.28  
 
Event 18  Girls 1 Mile Run Division C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ricci, Kristin               Bromfield              5:30.60  
  2 Rosato, Pam                  Bromfield              5:46.41  
  3 Duguay, Kassie               Narragansett           5:59.81  
  4 Risch, Amanda                Lunenburg              5:59.83  
  5 Veno, Laura                  Bromfield              6:01.46  
  6 Dao-Tran, Patricia           Hudson                 6:02.30  
  7 Duguay, Tracy                Narragansett           6:17.58  
  8 Johnson, Emily               Murdock                6:30.66  
  9 Desmarais, Megan             Murdock                6:53.26  
 
Event 22  Girls 600 Meter Run Division C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lambie, Ari                  Bromfield              1:38.37   1 
  2 McCarron, Jayna              Lunenburg              1:45.47   1 
  3 Gagnon, Ashley               Lunenburg              1:51.98   1 
  4 Reinhardt, Linda             Lunenburg              1:53.18   1 
  5 Gorecki, Elissa              Murdock                2:02.71   2 
  6 Zarozinski, Brittany         Narragansett           2:04.20   2 
  7 Newton, Sonya                Murdock                2:14.15   3 
  8 Schulz, Maggie               Bromfield              2:20.46   3 
  9 Higgins, Colleen             Hudson                 2:23.19   2 
 10 Loring, Allison              Bromfield              2:26.79   3 
 
Event 26  Girls 300 Meter Run Division C
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Calderwood, Lily             Bromfield                44.79   1 
  2 Waite, Missy                 Narragansett             45.12   1 
  3 Alexander, Izzy              Bromfield                47.59   1 
  4 Gaffny, Melissa              Murdock                  49.88   1 
  5 Rivard, Ashley               Murdock                  51.17   2 
  6 LaRouche, Renee              Lunenburg                51.25   2 
  7 Johnson, Samantha            Murdock                  54.08   2 
  8 Valladares, Amy              Bromfield                58.00   2 
 
Event 30  Girls 1000 Meter Run Division C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lambie, Ari                  Bromfield              2:58.21  
  2 Desmairis, Stacy             Bromfield              3:30.44  
  3 Girard, Aimee                Bromfield              3:31.90  
  4 Bishop, Teresa               Narragansett           3:43.73  
  5 Duguay, Kassie               Narragansett           3:45.06  
  6 Vinciullo, Valerie           Hudson                 3:45.16  
  7 Shiebler, Katie              Murdock                3:52.42  
  8 Krongard, Sarah              Hudson                 4:16.69  
 
Event 34  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay Division C
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Narragansett High School  'A'                       2:02.53  
     1) Levasseur, Darcie               2) Foisey, Alyson                 
     3) Croteau, Jill                   4) Waite, Missy                   
  2 Lunenburg High School  'A'                          2:02.89  
  3 Hudson High School  'A'                             2:04.99  
     1) David, Kim                      2) Pattison, Emily                
     3) Agostinno, Lisa                 4) Colaianni, Sarah               
  4 Bromfield High School  'A'                          2:12.58  
     1) Bonnell, Alisia                 2) Fedele, Rebecca                
     3) Girard, Aimee                   4) Murray, Caitlyn                
 
Event 38  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay Division C
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lunenburg High School  'A'                          4:38.37   2 
     1) Gagnon, Ashley                  2) Reinhardt, Linda               
     3) Andrade, Paola                  4) McCarron, Jayna                
  2 Bromfield High School  'A'                          4:39.88   1 
     1) Desmairis, Stacy                2) Ricci, Kristin                 
     3) Calderwood, Lily                4) Rosato, Pam                    
  3 Hudson High School  'A'                             5:06.91   1 
     1) Andrews, Michelle               2) Bonner, Paige                  
     3) Dao-Tran, Patricia              4) Higgins, Colleen               
  4 Narragansett High School  'A'                       5:07.44   1 
  5 Murdock High School  'A'                            5:17.56   2 
 
Event 41  Girls High Jump Division C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gorecki, Elissa              Murdock                4-10.00  
  2 Lemoine, Jess                Lunenburg             J4-10.00  
  3 Calderwood, Lily             Bromfield              4-08.00  
  4 Waite, Missy                 Narragansett          J4-08.00  
  5 Alexander, Izzy              Bromfield              4-06.00  
  6 Stewart, Stacey              Lunenburg             J4-06.00  
  6 Desmarais, Megan             Murdock               J4-06.00  
  6 Roche, Sara                  Lunenburg             J4-06.00  
  7 David, Kim                   Hudson                J4-04.00  
  8 Croteau, Jill                Narragansett          J4-04.00  
  9 Rivard, Ashley               Murdock               J4-02.00  
 -- Pattison, Emily              Hudson                      NH  
 
Event 43  Girls Shot Put Division C
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Savalier, Ciara              Lunenburg             29-00.25  
  2 Monette, Jen                 Murdock               28-03.00  
  3 Lemoine, Jess                Lunenburg             26-07.75  
  4 Leclerc, Nissa               Narragansett          25-11.75  
  5 Andrews, Michelle            Hudson                24-10.75  
  6 Gaffny, Melissa              Murdock               24-06.50  
  7 Krongard, Sarah              Hudson                24-02.50  
  8 Nelson, Kim                  Lunenburg             23-02.00  
  9 Tuominen, Amy                Murdock               21-06.50  
 10 Bonner, Paige                Hudson                20-11.00  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News