Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MidWach Indoor Track League Meets

Fitchburg , MA, January 25, 2003

[Division A Boys Results | Division A Girls Results | Division A Team Scores | Division B Girls Results | Division C Boys Results | Division C Girls Results | Division B & C Team Scores ]

Division B Boy Results

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                Mid Wach Division B & C League Meet - 1/25/2003                
                     Fitchburg High School - Fitchburg, MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay Division B
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westborough High School  'A'                        9:31.20  
  2 Quabbin Regional High  'A'                          9:33.00  
     1) Kotsopoulos, Erik               2) Langevin, Robbie               
     3) Jaquith, Nick                   4) Hanks, Jamie                   
  3 Marlborough High School  'A'                       10:04.58  
     1) Laufer, Jay                     2) Glickman, Tim                  
     3) Nicholson, Steve                4) Wainwright, Richard            
  4 Gardner High School  'A'                           10:12.78  
     1) Wironen, Jim                    2) Kanjanakit, Chaj               
     3) Eagan, Ben                      4) MacMillan, James               
 
Event 7  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burke, Andrew                Westborough               8.49q  1 
  2 Pelletier, Tim               Gardner                   8.89q  2 
  3 Auclair, Devin               Marlborough               9.17q  2 
  4 Lawrence, Ross               Westborough               9.90q  1 
  5 Bennett, Brian               Gardner                   9.92q  1 
  6 Arguello, Ignacio            Westborough              10.53q  2 
  7 Maio, Tom                    Quabbin                  10.67   1 
  8 Melle, Nick                  Quabbin                  11.05   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Burke, Andrew                Westborough               8.27  
  2 Pelletier, Tim               Gardner                   8.67  
  3 Auclair, Devin               Marlborough               8.91  
  4 Bennett, Brian               Gardner                   9.76  
  5 Lawrence, Ross               Westborough               9.89  
  6 Arguello, Ignacio            Westborough              10.61  
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Dash Division B
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendrick, Leon               Gardner                   6.96q  1 
  2 Sanchez, Cesar               Marlborough               7.13q  2 
  3 Auclair, Devin               Marlborough               7.25q  2 
  4 Laham, Kyle                  Westborough               7.30q  1 
  5 Boguzis, John                Gardner                   7.33q  1 
  6 Feingold, Doug               Westborough               7.38q  1 
  7 Auclair, Ryan                Marlborough               7.68   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Dash Division B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendrick, Leon               Gardner                   6.87  
  2 Sanchez, Cesar               Marlborough               7.10  
  3 Auclair, Devin               Marlborough               7.15  
  4 Boguzis, John                Gardner                   7.22  
  5 Feingold, Doug               Westborough               7.24  
  6 Laham, Kyle                  Westborough               7.39  
 
Event 15  Boys 2 Mile Run Division B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flamer, Jason                Gardner               10:15.94  
  2 Panas, Bob                   Westborough           10:41.27  
  3 Baldelli, Scott              Marlborough           10:48.69  
  4 Crete, Matt                  Gardner               10:59.03  
  5 Laufer, Jay                  Marlborough           11:29.30  
  6 Zglobicki, Jeremy            Quabbin               11:43.95  
  7 Glickman, Tim                Marlborough           12:04.38  
  8 Harnedy, Ryan                Westborough           12:09.05  
  9 Jaquith, Nick                Quabbin               12:13.51  
 10 Walters, Ryan                Westborough           12:58.45  
 
Event 19  Boys 1 Mile Run Division B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boone, Josh                  Gardner                4:45.44  
  2 Glover, Matt                 Gardner                4:57.99  
  3 Offenbacher, Matt            Westborough            4:58.10  
  4 Kim, Dan                     Westborough            5:04.80  
  5 Kotsopoulos, Erik            Quabbin                5:07.96  
  6 Langevin, Robbie             Quabbin                5:09.27  
  7 Nicholson, Steve             Marlborough            5:12.63  
  8 Wainwright, Richard          Marlborough            5:21.82  
  9 Darrach, Jason               Marlborough            5:28.81  
 10 Kelly, Will                  Westborough            5:50.14  
 
Event 23  Boys 600 Meter Run Division B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Crete, Matt                  Gardner                1:30.98   1 
  2 Rowell, Seth                 Westborough            1:34.12   1 
  3 Hanks, Jamie                 Quabbin                1:37.92   2 
  4 Kellet, Brian                Westborough            1:39.15   2 
  5 Farese, Jimmy                Marlborough            1:50.67   2 
 -- Lofrumento, Mike             Marlborough                 DQ   1 
 
Event 27  Boys 300 Meter Run Division B
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Cesar               Marlborough              39.88   1 
  2 MacDonald, Sean              Westborough              40.18   1 
  3 Nguyen, Viet                 Marlborough              40.19   1 
  4 McBride, Mike                Westborough              40.59   2 
  5 Lonstein, Eric               Westborough              41.69   2 
  6 Ely, Matt                    Quabbin                  42.04   2 
  7 Pelletier, Tim               Gardner                  42.17   1 
  8 Ladeau, Brandon              Quabbin                  43.41   3 
  9 Maio, Tom                    Quabbin                  43.97   3 
 
Event 31  Boys 1000 Meter Run Division B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flamer, Jason                Gardner                2:49.34  
  2 Boone, Josh                  Gardner                2:51.30  
  3 Panas, Bob                   Westborough            2:51.75  
  4 Baldelli, Scott              Marlborough            2:56.81  
  5 Offenbacher, Matt            Westborough            2:57.94  
  6 Albonesi, Michael            Marlborough            3:13.22  
  7 Byun, Eddie                  Westborough            3:14.01  
 
Event 35  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay Division B
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gardner High School  'A'                            1:46.75  
     1) Kendrick, Leon                  2) Boguzis, John                  
     3) Bennett, Brian                  4) Goldstein, Nathan              
  2 Westborough High School  'A'                        1:47.61  
  3 Marlborough High School  'A'                        1:49.96  
     1) Anick, Jason                    2) Auclair, Ryan                  
     3) Farese, Jimmy                   4) Mareiro, Yuri                  
  4 Quabbin Regional High  'A'                          1:51.01  
     1) Ely, Matt                       2) Zglobicki, Jeremy              
     3) Ladeau, Brandon                 4) Nydam, Rick                    
 
Event 39  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay Division B
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marlborough High School  'A'                        4:03.82  
     1) Deal, Jay                       2) Lofrumento, Mike               
     3) Mareiro, Yuri                   4) Nguyen, Viet                   
  2 Westborough High School  'A'                        4:03.88  
  3 Quabbin Regional High  'A'                          4:47.35  
     1) Melle, Nick                     2) Comptois, Caleb                
     3) Jaquith, Andrew                 4) Ayers, Nick                    
  4 Gardner High School  'A'                            4:50.22  
     1) Wironen, Jim                    2) Kanjanakit, Chaj               
     3) Eagan, Ben                      4) Glover, Time                   
 
Event 46  Boys High Jump Division B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kendrick, Leon               Gardner                6-00.00  
  2 Deal, Jay                    Marlborough            5-10.00  
  3 Burke, Andrew                Westborough            5-08.00  
  4 Crete, Matt                  Gardner                5-06.00  
  5 Boone, Josh                  Gardner               J5-06.00  
  6 Anick, Jason                 Marlborough           J5-06.00  
  7 Ladeau, Brandon              Quabbin                5-04.00  
  8 Nydam, Rick                  Quabbin               J5-04.00  
  8 DePalo, Eric                 Westborough           J5-04.00  
 -- Lawrence, Ross               Westborough                 NH  
 -- Parks, T.J.                  Marlborough                 NH  
 -- Maio, Tom                    Quabbin                     NH  
 
Event 48  Boys Shot Put Division B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boguzis, John                Gardner               41-10.75  
  2 Parker, Seth                 Marlborough           39-10.50  
  3 Nunes, Ed                    Westborough           36-08.25  
  4 Foley, Dan                   Marlborough           35-03.50  
  5 Kendrick, Leon               Gardner               34-09.25  
  6 Styles, Matt                 Gardner               34-00.50  
  7 Bellinghausen, Garrett       Westborough           32-11.50  
  8 Brennan, Pat                 Quabbin               30-06.50  
  9 Laham, Kyle                  Westborough           29-09.25  
 10 Richardson, Tim              Quabbin               29-03.75  
 11 Hanks, Kippy                 Quabbin               28-07.25  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News