Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Meet #3

Dual County League Boston, MA, January 24, 2003

[Team Scores ]

Results

RPKjr


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/24/03
                     Dual COunty League Meet #3t - 1/24/03                     
                               Reggie Lewis Ctr                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   502 Bramble, Mariama       NS                        7.55  
  2   501 Berman, Eliza          NS                        7.78  
  3    10 Banerjee, Koni         AB                        7.85  
  4   910 Machen, Kaitlin        WEST                      7.89  
  5   258 Montagano, Stephan     BF                        7.93  
  6   418 Georges, Alana         LS                        7.94  
  7   702 Flynn, Shannon         Wayland HS                7.95  
  8  2440 Shirley, Nicole        Notre Dame A              7.98  
  9   715 Dean, Lucy             Wayland HS                8.01  
 10  2424 Bulman, Julie          Notre Dame A              8.02  
 11   406 Benoit, Hillary        LS                        8.04  
 12   505 Schuettge, Anna        NS                        8.08  
 13   809 Unknown, Runner 2      WFRD                      8.10  
 14   329 Jack, Maggie           BLAT                      8.18  
 15   811 Nestor, Jaclyn         WFRD                      8.22  
 16  2419 Holleran, Julie        Notre Dame A              8.24  
 17   430 Marcelynas, Stacia     LS                        8.26  
 17    33 Hwang, Nale            AB                        8.26  
 19   810 Chase, Brittany        WFRD                      8.28  
 20   272 Takis, Stacey          BF                        8.57  
 21   347 Ramey, Katherine       BLAT                      8.67  
 22   723 Spinney, Jennifer      Wayland HS                8.69  
 23   918 Venables, Kaitlin      WEST                      8.70  
 24    35 Laffrey, Kara          AB                        8.76  
 25   236 Unknown, Runner3       BF                        8.79  
 26   903 Boyle, Alexandra       WEST                      8.81  
 27   360 Stuart-Shor, Katie     BLAT                      8.94  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   910 Machen, Kaitlin        WEST                     43.30  
  2   509 Outman, Madeleine      NS                       43.50  
  3     2 Camplelia, Gina        AB                       44.00  
  4   212 Carletob, Ashley       BF                       44.10  
  5   523 Pugatch, Trudi         NS                       44.60  
  6   461 Zackin, Katie          LS                       44.70  
  7   832 LeBlanc, Nicole        WFRD                     44.80  
  8  2452 Broderick, Erin        Notre Dame A             44.90  
  8  2436 Rogers, Lauren         Notre Dame A             44.90  
 10    16 Mikhil, Rachel         AB                       45.10  
 11  2440 Shirley, Nicole        Notre Dame A             45.30  
 12   702 Flynn, Shannon         Wayland HS               45.40  
 13   245 Kausek, Elizabeth      BF                       45.50  
 14   418 Georges, Alana         LS                       45.60  
 15   715 Dean, Lucy             Wayland HS               45.80  
 16   809 Unknown, Runner 2      WFRD                     46.00  
 17   532 Hergrueter, Anja       NS                       46.20  
 18   827 Unknown, Runner 5      WFRD                     46.60  
 19  2423 Wash, Stephanie        Notre Dame A             46.80  
 20   306 Canniff, Brittany      BLAT                     46.90  
 21   825 Bullock, Samantha      WFRD                     47.40  
 21   283 Unknown, Runner        BF                       47.40  
 21    22 Stockley, Emma         AB                       47.40  
 24   530 Burrows, Emma          NS                       47.70  
 25   402 Unknown, Runner 1      LS                       48.10  
 26   456 Unknown, Runner 6      LS                       48.40  
 27   363 Tompkins, Megan        BLAT                     49.60  
 28   265 Rodriguez, Cali        BF                       50.10  
 29   135 Chheda, Sonia          BEDF                     52.20  
 30   145 Unknown, Runner 7      BEDF                     52.90  
 31   153 Unknown, Runner 8      BEDF                     54.10  
 32   343 Unknown, Runner 9      BLAT                     54.90  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   462 Zeytoonian, Andrea     LS                     5:18.70  
  2   914 O'Mara, Deirde         WEST                   5:19.00  
  3   802 Gallegan, Erin         WFRD                   5:20.50  
  4   907 Gordon, Rachel         WEST                   5:25.70  
  5   835 Szamrej, Nicole        WFRD                   5:28.20  
  6   524 Ruttenberg, Janet      NS                     5:38.30  
  7   514 Bacon, Elizabeth       NS                     5:38.50  
  8    11 Barnett, Marie         AB                     5:38.60  
  9   705 Hou, Jia-Jia           Wayland HS             5:42.80  
 10  2429 Kincaid, Courtney      Notre Dame A           5:55.70  
 11   834 Powell, Elizabeth      WFRD                   5:57.20  
 12    20 Reuman, Liz            AB                     5:59.50  
 13   439 Mushnick, Emma         LS                     6:03.80  
 14   234 Fisher, Michelle       BF                     6:04.20  
 15   355 Unknown, Runner17      BLAT                   6:04.90  
 16   404 Unknown, Runner 4      LS                     6:15.90  
 17   718 Nickerson, Amanda      Wayland HS             6:17.00  
 18   221 Costa, Kaitlyn         BF                     6:25.70  
 19     4 Place, Colleen         AB                     6:29.70  
 20   204 Anderson, Maura        BF                     7:08.70  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   803 Szamrej, Melissa       WFRD                  11:52.60  
  2   705 Hou, Jia-Jia           Wayland HS            11:59.00  
  3   906 Glenn, Christina       WEST                  12:25.60  
  4    25 Agule, Katie           AB                    12:46.70  
  5   801 Flanders, Yvonne       WFRD                  13:04.50  
  6   404 Unknown, Runner 4      LS                    13:10.90  
  7  2449 Bowen, Jennifer        Notre Dame A          13:14.00  
  8   528 Brinn, Ayelet          NS                    13:24.80  
  9   915 Riffin, Alison         WEST                  13:47.90  
 10    31 Scheinder, Allie       AB                    13:50.70  
 11   510 Paret, Emily           NS                    13:51.20  
 12   224 D'Alessandro, Kath     BF                    13:55.60  
 13   257 Millerick, Daniell     BF                    14:34.20  
 14    21 Unknown, Runner        AB                    14:45.70  
 15   826 Cherng, Nicole         WFRD                  14:49.40  
 16  2438 Stanley, Meg           Notre Dame A          15:20.10  
 17   409 Courtney, Abby         LS                    15:33.90  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   727 Doyle, Lindsey         Wayland HS             1:42.70  
  2   133 Caban, Jen             BEDF                   1:44.00  
  3   905 Ferguson, Colleen      WEST                   1:46.90  
  4   413 Duggan, Mary           LS                     1:47.00  
  5   406 Benoit, Hillary        LS                     1:47.10  
  6   819 LeBlanc, Jordan        WFRD                   1:47.20  
  7   218 Coffey, Meri           BF                     1:48.20  
  8   312 Connolly, Alison       BLAT                   1:48.50  
  9   500 Balkema, Natalie       NS                     1:48.90  
 10   522 Preston, Laura         NS                     1:50.90  
 11  1543 Unknown, Runner 12     Notre Dame A           1:52.10  
 12   220 Christopher, Angie     BF                     1:52.70  
 13   365 Tricco, Liz            BLAT                   1:53.00  
 14   334 Unknown, Runner10      BLAT                   1:53.20  
 15  2450 Post, Shawna           Notre Dame A           1:54.10  
 16   913 McLearn, Courtney      WEST                   1:54.40  
 17    25 Agule, Katie           AB                     1:54.60  
 18    42 Raftery, Jennifer      AB                     1:54.70  
 19   453 Unknown, Runner11      LS                     1:54.80  
 20   719 Irwin, Unknown         Wayland HS             1:54.90  
 21   833 Liu, Lindsay           WFRD                   1:55.10  
 22   720 Chang, Annalice        Wayland HS             1:59.70  
 23   829 Kaylor, Melissa        WFRD                   2:02.00  
 24   207 Unknown, Runner13      BF                     2:04.40  
 25  2430 Arens, Jenn            Notre Dame A           2:05.30  
 26    24 Wu, Vivian             AB                     2:10.10  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   411 Donaldson, Lindsay     LS                     3:10.40  
  2     9 VanDyke, Shannon       AB                     3:11.70  
  3   916 Runner, Unknown        WEST                   3:13.70  
  4   520 McDermot-Murphy, C     NS                     3:14.40  
  5   712 Tichnor, Ariel         Wayland HS             3:17.50  
  5   901 Abraham, Mary          WEST                   3:17.50  
  7   812 O'Connell, Jamie       WFRD                   3:21.00  
  8   803 Szamrej, Melissa       WFRD                   3:21.10  
  9   349 Roddy, Anne            BLAT                   3:25.60  
 10   518 Unknown, Runner        NS                     3:26.00  
 11  2448 Pretti, Katie          Notre Dame A           3:30.00  
 12   717 Fenwick, Casey         Wayland HS             3:38.30  
 13  2439 Unknown, Runner14      Notre Dame A           3:38.60  
 14   459 Westling, Lauren       LS                     3:39.20  
 15   345 Prahl, Danielle        BLAT                   3:41.70  
 16   801 Flanders, Yvonne       WFRD                   3:43.60  
 17   421 Hannegan, Elyse        LS                     3:44.00  
 17   338 Unknown, Runner16      BLAT                   3:44.00  
 19   426 Unknown, Runner13      LS                     3:44.10  
 20   344 Porter, Catherine      BLAT                   3:44.20  
 21   239 Goodreau, Sarah        BF                     3:44.60  
 22   260 Panutich, Kathryn      BF                     3:45.10  
 23   275 Tierney, Caitlin       BF                     3:45.40  
 24   232 Unknown, Runner15      BF                     3:49.10  
 25   814 Young, Ashley          WFRD                   4:03.60  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   509 Outman, Madeleine      NS                        9.02  
  2   447 Sax, Alessandra        LS                        9.26  
  3   503 Hatfield, Lilly        NS                        9.39  
  4   133 Caban, Jen             BEDF                      9.58  
  5    15 Hwang, Nana            AB                        9.90  
  6   917 Schopfer, Courtney     WEST                      9.92  
  7   212 Carletob, Ashley       BF                       10.10  
  8   324 Glandorf, Lee          BLAT                     10.24  
  9    33 Hwang, Nale            AB                       10.25  
 10   203 Anderson, Erin         BF                       10.36  
 11   440 Noce, Jennifer         LS                       10.39  
 12   402 Unknown, Runner 1      LS                       10.44  
 13   701 Bridheo, Abby          Wayland HS               10.51  
 14   903 Boyle, Alexandra       WEST                     10.71  
 15   249 Lynch, Meghan          BF                       10.72  
 16  1505 Bond, Brittany         Notre Dame A             10.84  
 17   820 Meyler, Lyndsey        WFRD                     10.89  
 18   806 Schmidtberg, Kaitl     WFRD                     11.40  
 19   536 Marcus, Hayley         NS                       11.45  
 20  1525 Dunkel, Kristin        Notre Dame A             11.50  
 21   902 Bazile, Stephanie      WEST                     11.54  
 22   323 George, Anna           BLAT                     11.57  
 23   325 Glandorf, Christin     BLAT                     11.59  
 24    24 Wu, Vivian             AB                       11.84  
 25   805 Ragwar, Akinyi         WFRD                     11.95  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Acton Boxboro Reg HS  'A'                           4:17.20  
  2 Wayland HS  'A'                                     4:18.20  
  2 Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS  'A'                         4:18.20  
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:20.10  
  5 Bishop Fenwick HS  'A'                              4:23.40  
  6 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:28.60  
  7 Boston Latin School  'A'                            4:30.40  
  8 Newton South HS  'A'                                4:31.10  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   509 Outman, Madeleine      NS                     5-00.00  
  2    13 Decker, Kaitlin        AB                     4-10.00  
  3   532 Hergrueter, Anja       NS                     4-08.00  
  3   822 Pisano, Francesca      WFRD                   4-08.00  
  3   234 Fisher, Michelle       BF                     4-08.00  
  6   363 Tompkins, Megan        BLAT                   4-04.00  
  6   503 Hatfield, Lilly        NS                     4-04.00  
  6   447 Sax, Alessandra        LS                     4-04.00  
  6   249 Lynch, Meghan          BF                     4-04.00  
 10   829 Kaylor, Melissa        WFRD                   4-02.00  
 10   917 Schopfer, Courtney     WEST                   4-02.00  
 10   445 Rees, Lauren           LS                     4-02.00  
 10   821 Pestana, Ashley        WFRD                   4-02.00  
 10  1505 Bond, Brittany         Notre Dame A           4-02.00  
 10   706 Lopez, Christina       Wayland HS             4-02.00  
 10   239 Goodreau, Sarah        BF                     4-02.00  
 10   345 Prahl, Danielle        BLAT                   4-02.00  
 --   709 Carlson, Laura         Wayland HS                  NH  
 --   407 Brooks, Alice          LS                          NH  
 --   343 Unknown, Runner 9      BLAT                        NH  
 --    24 Wu, Vivian             AB                          NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   502 Bramble, Mariama       NS                    15-10.75  
  2   501 Berman, Eliza          NS                    15-10.25  
  3   445 Rees, Lauren           LS                    15-08.00  
  4   447 Sax, Alessandra        LS                    15-06.25  
  5   702 Flynn, Shannon         Wayland HS            15-04.00  
  6   212 Carletob, Ashley       BF                    15-00.75  
  7   505 Schuettge, Anna        NS                    15-00.50  
  8    10 Banerjee, Koni         AB                    14-11.00  
  9   825 Bullock, Samantha      WFRD                  14-10.75  
 10   418 Georges, Alana         LS                    14-09.50  
 11   811 Nestor, Jaclyn         WFRD                  14-07.25  
 12    23 Williams, Vanessa      AB                    13-11.50  
 13  1546 Lum, Allison           Notre Dame A          13-09.25  
 14   715 Dean, Lucy             Wayland HS            13-08.00  
 15   324 Glandorf, Lee          BLAT                  13-05.50  
 16   275 Tierney, Caitlin       BF                    13-04.50  
 17   365 Tricco, Liz            BLAT                  13-02.25  
 18   249 Lynch, Meghan          BF                    12-08.25  
 19   821 Pestana, Ashley        WFRD                  12-07.00  
 20   701 Bridheo, Abby          Wayland HS            12-04.75  
 --   323 George, Anna           BLAT                      FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1522 Cunningham, Grace      Notre Dame A          36-03.00  
  2   816 Bye, Hilary            WFRD                  31-01.25  
  3   501 Berman, Eliza          NS                    30-00.50  
  4   911 Marett, Dana           WEST                  29-08.75  
  5   810 Chase, Brittany        WFRD                  29-04.25  
  6   513 Waldman, Devin         NS                    28-04.25  
  7   710 Diamond, Unknown       Wayland HS            28-01.75  
  8   806 Schmidtberg, Kaitl     WFRD                  27-08.75  
  9   438 Moran, Hallie          LS                    27-03.50  
 10     3 Green, Kaitlin         AB                    27-01.00  
 11   813 Royal, Amy             WFRD                  26-09.75  
 12   240 Gould, Meghan          BF                    26-06.00  
 13   506 Cooley, Anna           NS                    26-01.50  
 14   270 Stirgwolt, Nellie      BF                    25-11.50  
 15   423 Hilperts, Melissa      LS                    25-10.50  
 16   450 Tanaka, Kumiko         LS                    25-02.75  
 17   516 Butts, Katie           NS                    24-06.75  
 18   446 Sandler, Julie         LS                    23-02.50  
 19   719 Irwin, Unknown         Wayland HS            23-01.00  
 20   729 McCarthy, Ashley       Wayland HS            23-00.75  
 21   276 Treher, Unknown        BF                    22-02.50  
 22   830 Keller, Megan          WFRD                  21-08.25  
 23  1528 Gallagher, Mandy       Notre Dame A          21-06.75  
 24   454 Vasapolle, Unknown     LS                    20-11.75  
 25   248 Lund, Unknown          BF                    20-08.00  
 26    12 Daige, Ashley          AB                    20-06.75  
 27  2435 McLaughlin, Nora       Notre Dame A          20-06.00  
 28    43 Shirron, Rachel        AB                    19-09.00  
 29   708 Calman, Unknown        Wayland HS            19-01.00  
 30  2441 Pollara, Kristen       Notre Dame A          19-00.75  
 31  2443 Sullivan, Thesera      Notre Dame A          18-02.00  
 32   250 Milaszewski, Unkno     BF                    18-00.25  
 33   726 Samp, Unknown          Wayland HS            16-07.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   503 Gillick, Jeremy        NS                        6.84  
  2   817 Smolin, Eric           WFRD                      6.86  
  3    23 Wong, Will             AB                        6.89  
  4   444 Neal, Tyraune          LS                        6.92  
  5   811 Lucey, Dan             WFRD                      6.94  
  6   101 Aiken, Phil            BEDF                      6.97  
  7    47 Eckersley, Chris       AB                        7.00  
  8   448 Sax, Eric              LS                        7.05  
  9   752 Breslin, Sam           Wayland HS                7.06  
 10   730 Perkins, Marc          Wayland HS                7.08  
 11   425 Kim, David             LS                        7.10  
 12   223 Schild, Andrew         BF                        7.23  
 13   119 Pekala, Bernie         BEDF                      7.28  
 14   823 Dyer, Matt             WFRD                      7.29  
 15    56 Runner, Unknown6       AB                        7.31  
 16   933 Dallos, Matthew        WEST                      7.37  
 17   744 Kaza, Aldi             Wayland HS                7.38  
 18   726 Keeler, George         Wayland HS                7.39  
 19   315 Runner, Unknown7       AB                        7.45  
 20   402 Runner, Unknown        LS                        7.46  
 21   938 Katz, Phillip          WEST                      7.50  
 22   550 Wehrwein, Scott        NS                        7.53  
 23   547 Schotz, Sy             NS                        7.54  
 24   551 Wong, Phil             NS                        7.77  
 25   834 Welch, Tim             WFRD                      7.78  
 26   746 Nichols, Scot          Wayland HS                7.81  
 27    12 Unknown, Runner1       AB                        7.82  
 28   211 Halpern, Anthony       BF                        7.93  
 29   124 Runner, Unknown2       AB                        7.97  
 30   318 Runner, Unknown4       AB                        7.98  
 31    14 Meschisen, Michael     AB                        8.04  
 32    15 Meterko, Martin        AB                        8.12  
 33   210 Fitzhebert, Drew       BF                        8.13  
 34   836 Runner, Unknown4       WFRD                      8.35  
 35    21 Unknown, Runner        AB                        8.46  
 36   218 Nelson, James          BF                        8.85  
 37   859 Runner, Unknown6       WFRD                      9.74  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   701 Anderson, Brandon      Wayland HS               36.60  
  2   832 Steinhauser, Chadd     WFRD                     36.90  
  3   448 Sax, Eric              LS                       37.00  
  4    23 Wong, Will             AB                       37.10  
  5   730 Perkins, Marc          Wayland HS               38.00  
  6    47 Eckersley, Chris       AB                       38.30  
  7   824 Faherty, Dan           WFRD                     38.70  
  8   711 Banning, Alex          Wayland HS               38.80  
  9   710 Angelos, Damien        Wayland HS               38.90  
 10    15 Meterko, Martin        AB                       39.30  
 11   468 Unknown, Runner        LS                       39.40  
 12    56 Runner, Unknown6       AB                       39.90  
 13   933 Dallos, Matthew        WEST                     40.40  
 13   127 Betz, Peter            BEDF                     40.40  
 15   547 Schotz, Sy             NS                       41.00  
 16   307 Leone, Andrew          BLAT                     41.10  
 17   930 Abraham, Patrick       WEST                     41.40  
 18   122 Venkatesh, Sateees     BEDF                     41.80  
 19   309 Liu, Jin               BLAT                     42.00  
 20   105 Boghigian, Brett       BEDF                     42.10  
 21   548 Scott, Loren           NS                       42.40  
 22   223 Schild, Andrew         BF                       43.00  
 23   222 Richard, Joshua        BF                       43.90  
 24   226 Unknown, Runner1       BF                       44.00  
 --   205 Chesna, Dave           BF                          DQ  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   501 Beardslee, Dan         NS                     4:34.40  
  2     3 Brandon, Carl          AB                     4:35.70  
  3   735 Stein, Michael         Wayland HS             4:43.70  
  4   414 Dimancescu, Nichol     LS                     4:46.20  
  5   831 Polmanari, Phil        WFRD                   4:50.90  
  6   510 Farber, Nate           NS                     4:57.50  
  7   550 Wehrwein, Scott        NS                     4:58.40  
  8   709 Shaw, James            Wayland HS             4:59.00  
  9   832 Steinhauser, Chadd     WFRD                   5:00.70  
 10   446 Peirce, Matt           LS                     5:05.70  
 11   408 Burdhardt, David       LS                     5:12.80  
 12   129 Gomez, Rick            BEDF                   5:15.90  
 13   225 Veiga, Matt            BF                     5:22.10  
 14    58 Delnegro, Zac          AB                     5:29.80  
 15   813 Nelson, Brian          WFRD                   5:43.60  
 15   934 Ecker, Christopher     WEST                   5:43.60  
 17   950 Unknown, Runner        WEST                   5:45.30  
 18   751 Lingley, Joe           Wayland HS             6:03.20  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   501 Beardslee, Dan         NS                     9:51.30  
  2   504 Leipzig, Ben           NS                     9:57.80  
  3   214 King, Stephen          BF                    10:41.30  
  4     2 Barnett, Jake          AB                    10:42.00  
  5   446 Peirce, Matt           LS                    10:44.70  
  6   841 Flanders, Keith        WFRD                  10:46.70  
  7   517 Varady, Marton         NS                    10:53.40  
  8   747 Peterson, Ben          Wayland HS            11:10.30  
  9   406 Bradford, Mark         LS                    11:15.90  
 10    32 McKiernan, Mike        AB                    11:20.60  
 11    43 Barr, Greg             AB                    11:24.80  
 12   833 Sweeney, Matt          WFRD                  11:25.50  
 13   809 Goodrich, Doug         WFRD                  11:29.20  
 14   130 Keesler, Ben           BEDF                  11:55.70  
 15   427 Kurland, John          LS                    12:17.60  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   707 Reed, Aaron            Wayland HS             1:22.50  
  2   715 Frieling, Grant        Wayland HS             1:27.10  
  3     1 Abare, Mike            AB                     1:30.30  
  4   115 Gray, Tyler            BEDF                   1:30.50  
  5   818 Runner, Unknown        WFRD                   1:31.10  
  6   808 Gibbons, Mike          WFRD                   1:31.20  
  7   431 Mandonas, Chris        LS                     1:32.00  
  8   101 Aiken, Phil            BEDF                   1:32.40  
  9   805 Demeranville, Scot     WFRD                   1:32.50  
 10   944 Oberg, Colin           WEST                   1:33.10  
 11   207 Despres, David         BF                     1:33.20  
 12   933 Dallos, Matthew        WEST                   1:34.50  
 13   516 Panduku, Kristi        NS                     1:34.80  
 14   440 Newcomb, Patrick       LS                     1:36.20  
 15   946 Skendarian, Tucker     WEST                   1:36.60  
 16   736 Virzi, Matthew         Wayland HS             1:37.10  
 17   515 Muroff, Brandon        NS                     1:38.00  
 18   319 Simonini, Mathew       BLAT                   1:39.60  
 19    14 Meschisen, Michael     AB                     1:40.10  
 20   527 Rindler, Alex          NS                     1:40.70  
 21   950 Unknown, Runner        WEST                   1:46.10  
 22   226 Unknown, Runner1       BF                     1:57.00  
 23   209 Graham, Stephen        BF                     1:57.50  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   504 Leipzig, Ben           NS                     2:46.20  
  2   727 Keller, Robert         Wayland HS             2:47.79  
  3   442 Noyes, Tim             LS                     2:48.50  
  4   803 Damiani, Tom           WFRD                   2:52.80  
  5   807 Gates, Steve           WFRD                   2:54.00  
  6   109 Churella, Tim          BEDF                   2:54.90  
  7   950 Unknown, Runner        WEST                   2:56.50  
  8   217 McCarthy, Steve        BF                     2:57.60  
  9   445 Patel, Vikas           LS                     2:58.80  
 10   518 Wehrwein, Jeff         NS                     2:59.00  
 11   837 Biron, Matt            WFRD                   2:59.60  
 12   720 Huff, Tom              Wayland HS             3:00.10  
 13    19 Shimizu, Chris         AB                     3:01.30  
 14   740 Athan, Robert          Wayland HS             3:01.90  
 15    28 Dudgeon, Jeff          AB                     3:02.20  
 16   839 Darnell, Andrew        WFRD                   3:09.60  
 17   722 Cappellucci, Paul      Wayland HS             3:11.90  
 18   204 Carmody, Jake          BF                     3:12.70  
 19   321 Wicker, Jack           BLAT                   3:20.40  
 20   224 Sawchuk, Chris         BF                     3:23.40  
 21   301 Abdus-Saber, Fahd      BLAT                   3:28.10  
 22   322 Yee, Jonathan          BLAT                   3:31.00  
 23   406 Bradford, Mark         LS                     4:36.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   103 Baggett, Corey         BEDF                      8.62  
  2   938 Katz, Phillip          WEST                      8.75  
  3   425 Kim, David             LS                        8.88  
  4    22 Soccolich, Adam        AB                        8.94  
  5   721 Lemiski, Al            Wayland HS                8.98  
  6   810 Higganbotham, Kyle     WFRD                      9.37  
  7   702 Chou, Vincent          Wayland HS                9.45  
  8   805 Demeranville, Scot     WFRD                      9.46  
  9   416 Fideler, Matt          LS                        9.48  
 10   413 Runner, Unknown3       LS                        9.61  
 11   842 Harmon, Billy          WFRD                      9.79  
 12   221 Runner, Unknown        BF                       10.08  
 13   536 Grieb, Sam             NS                       10.09  
 14     8 Farrill, Colin         AB                       10.31  
 15    25 Runner, Unknown        AB                       10.47  
 16   738 Winner, Chris          Wayland HS               10.63  
 16   507 Tran, Dave             NS                       10.63  
 18   539 Gurevitch, Justin      NS                       11.25  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wayland HS  'A'                                     3:37.00  
  2 Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS  'A'                         3:39.70  
  3 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:40.30  
  4 Acton Boxboro Reg HS  'A'                           3:54.20  
  5 Boston Latin School  'A'                            3:57.10  
  6 Newton South HS  'A'                                4:02.20  
  7 Bishop Fenwick HS  'A'                              4:03.30  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   824 Faherty, Dan           WFRD                   5-10.00  
  2   701 Anderson, Brandon      Wayland HS            J5-10.00  
  3    39 Wilson, Brian          AB                     5-08.00  
  4   402 Runner, Unknown        LS                    J5-08.00  
  5   834 Welch, Tim             WFRD                   5-06.00  
  6   458 Tenure, Matt           LS                    J5-06.00  
  7   816 Smith, Matt            WFRD                  J5-06.00  
  8     8 Farrill, Colin         AB                     5-04.00  
  8   205 Chesna, Dave           BF                     5-04.00  
 10   217 McCarthy, Steve        BF                     5-02.00  
 10   416 Fideler, Matt          LS                     5-02.00  
 12   553 Altidor, Kannett       NS                    J5-02.00  
 13   203 Bonelli, Matt          BF                    J5-02.00  
 14   704 Kaufman, Eric          Wayland HS             5-00.00  
 --   752 Breslin, Sam           Wayland HS                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   817 Smolin, Eric           WFRD                  20-10.25  
  2   707 Reed, Aaron            Wayland HS            20-00.50  
  3   416 Fideler, Matt          LS                    19-09.00  
  4   425 Kim, David             LS                    19-02.50  
  5   752 Breslin, Sam           Wayland HS            19-00.25  
  6    23 Wong, Will             AB                    18-07.25  
  6   120 Richter, Dan           BEDF                  18-07.25  
  8   503 Gillick, Jeremy        NS                    18-06.00  
  9   424 Kim, Peter             LS                    18-05.75  
 10   824 Faherty, Dan           WFRD                  18-01.25  
 11   207 Despres, David         BF                    17-11.50  
 11    35 Russell, Pye           AB                    17-11.50  
 13   547 Schotz, Sy             NS                    17-08.25  
 13   842 Harmon, Billy          WFRD                  17-08.25  
 15   726 Keeler, George         Wayland HS            17-02.50  
 16   536 Grieb, Sam             NS                    16-08.25  
 17   321 Wicker, Jack           BLAT                  16-02.50  
 18   315 Mui, Alan              BLAT                  16-02.25  
 19   119 Pekala, Bernie         BEDF                  15-05.25  
 20   932 Condakes, John         WEST                  14-10.00  
 21   224 Sawchuk, Chris         BF                    14-06.75  
 22   309 Liu, Jin               BLAT                  12-01.00  
 --    56 Chou, John             AB                        FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   801 Chaber, Nick           WFRD                  46-08.25  
  2   211 Halpern, Anthony       BF                    44-00.00  
  3   703 Fugarazzo, Jay         Wayland HS            42-04.00  
  4     4 Czajkowski, Dane       AB                    41-11.50  
  5   751 Lingley, Joe           Wayland HS            41-09.00  
  6   704 Kaufman, Eric          Wayland HS            39-01.50  
  7     7 Engell, Alec           AB                    38-10.00  
  8     1 Abare, Mike            AB                    38-04.50  
  9   407 Brooks, Andrew         LS                    38-04.00  
 10   506 Wood, David            NS                    38-00.50  
 11   713 Eckert, John           Wayland HS            37-03.50  
 12     8 Farrill, Colin         AB                    36-03.00  
 13   531 Starr, Matt            NS                    36-01.50  
 14   844 Mathew, Divij          WFRD                  36-00.00  
 15   208 Emar, Doug             BF                    35-11.25  
 16   456 Stern, Mike            LS                    35-02.50  
 17   813 Nelson, Brian          WFRD                  35-02.00  
 18   855 Cooper, Gilbert        WFRD                  34-09.50  
 19   106 Champney, Chris        BEDF                  34-04.00  
 20   202 Bobrek, John           BF                    33-05.00  
 21   852 Burke, Peter           WFRD                  32-07.00  
 22   443 Noyes, Nick            LS                    31-08.50  
 23   216 Lyle, Jeff             BF                    30-01.50  
 24   210 Fitzhebert, Drew       BF                    29-10.50  
 25   121 Rossi, Paul            BEDF                  29-09.50  
 26   113 Foltz, Jim             BEDF                  29-09.00  
 27   447 Ravesi, Unknown        LS                    26-08.50  
 27   726 Keeler, George         Wayland HS            26-08.50  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News