Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track

Northbridge-Sturbridge, MA, January 23, 2003

[Northbridge Individual Results | Northbridge Scores | Tantasqua Scores | Final Team Standings | League Records ]

Tantasqua Individual Results

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
           Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track - 1/22/2003           
                              West Division Meets                              
                        Tantasqua Regional High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 33-07.50  12/9/2002   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Glennon, Pam              11 Tantasqua             31-06.50  
  2 Berg, Andrea              10 Shepherd Hil          30-02.50  
  3 Willard, Amy              11 Tantasqua             29-10.50  
  4 Absciono, Krista          12 Shepherd Hil          29-01.00  
  5 Hebert, Cheryl            12 Shepherd Hil          28-11.00  
  6 Rotatori, Tiffany         11 Auburn                26-08.50  
  7 Ferron, Emily             11 Tantasqua             25-00.50  
  8 Budzynkiewicz, Jamie      12 Shepherd Hil          24-06.50  
  9 Kaitbenski, Taryn         11 Tantasqua             24-06.00  
 10 Ryzewski, Ashley          11 David Prouty         J24-06.00  
 11 Donohue, Kristina         10 David Prouty          24-00.00  
 12 Dufault, Cheryl           11 David Prouty          21-08.00  
 13 Roche, Julie              11 Auburn               J21-08.00  
 14 Smith, Kelly              10 Leicester             20-00.50  
 15 Giroux, Amanda            12 David Prouty          19-09.00  
 16 Reed, Meghan              12 Leicester             17-10.50  
 17 Cooper, Caitlin           10 Leicester             15-11.00  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-02  1/26/2002   K. Abasciono, A. Martino, Shepherd Hill, Uxb
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Absciono, Krista          12 Shepherd Hil           4-08.00  
  2 Visser, Celeste           12 Shepherd Hil          J4-08.00  
  3 Dingle, Molly             10 Shepherd Hil          J4-08.00  
  4 Brodeur, Amanda           11 Auburn                 4-06.00  
  5 Macari, Jamie             10 Tantasqua             J4-06.00  
  6 Liro, Marie               11 Tantasqua              4-04.00  
  7 Hast, Jenn                11 Shepherd Hil           4-02.00  
  8 Lauder, Kate              11 Leicester              4-00.00  
  9 Mulligan, Abby            11 Tantasqua             J4-00.00  
 10 Williamson, Jen            9 David Prouty          J4-00.00  
 11 Perkins, Monica           12 Auburn                J4-00.00  
 12 Beauregard, Alyssa        11 Leicester              3-10.00  
 13 Andrews, Kristin           9 David Prouty          J3-10.00  
 13 Mather-Kiel, Angela       11 Auburn                J3-10.00  
 15 Fothergill, Amanda         9 David Prouty          J3-10.00  
 -- Purcell, Brittany          9 David Prouty                NH  
 -- Swaitchenko, Mary-Kate     9 Tantasqua                   NH  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 13:22.50  1/19/2002   Katie Stomski, Shepherd Hill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Picco, Cria                9 Tantasqua             13:30.20  
  2 Morin, Amber              11 Shepherd Hil          14:00.10  
  3 Mason, Julianne           11 Tantasqua             14:21.80  
  4 Hast, Jenn                11 Shepherd Hil          14:50.50  
  5 Carr, Jessica             11 Auburn                15:06.00  
  6 Barnes, Louisa            12 Shepherd Hil          15:56.80  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  9.20  1/18/2003   Melinda Beslile, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Absciono, Krista          12 Shepherd Hil              9.30   1 
  2 Macari, Jamie             10 Tantasqua                 9.90   1 
  3 Joyce, Sarah              12 Shepherd Hil             10.20   1 
  4 Mulligan, Abby            11 Tantasqua                10.60   1 
  5 Lauder, Kate              11 Leicester                10.70   3 
  6 Marino, Kristen            9 Tantasqua                10.90   2 
  7 Smith, Jacy               12 Leicester                11.00   3 
  8 Leveillee, Ashley          9 David Prouty             11.40   3 
  9 Bedard, Cathryn           12 Shepherd Hil             11.60   2 
 10 O'Donnell, Kaitlin        11 Tantasqua                11.80   2 
 10 Perkins, Monica           12 Auburn                   11.80   3 
 12 Bulak, Krystal            10 David Prouty             12.00   3 
 13 Mangini, Laura             9 David Prouty             12.10   1 
 14 Zukas, Jessica            10 David Prouty             12.50   2 
 15 Midura, Kristin           11 Auburn                   12.60   2 
 16 Dingle, Molly             10 Shepherd Hil             14.00   2 
 -- Hetel, Jillian             9 Auburn                      DQ   3 
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.50  1/8/2003    Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rotatori, Tiffany         11 Auburn                    7.60   4 
  2 Brodeur, Amanda           11 Auburn                    7.70   4 
  3 Liro, Marie               11 Tantasqua                 7.80   1 
  4 Johnson, Stephanie        12 Leicester                 7.90   3 
  5 Berg, Andrea              10 Shepherd Hil              8.00   1 
  5 Colwell, Melissa          12 David Prouty              8.00   3 
  7 Morrissey, Megan          10 Tantasqua                 8.10   1 
  7 Friedman, Kara            11 Leicester                 8.10   4 
  9 Fasolino, Christine       10 Leicester                 8.20   3 
  9 Joyce, Sarah              12 Shepherd Hil              8.20   1 
  9 Gilmour, Katie            12 Shepherd Hil              8.20   2 
 12 Cooke, Corey              11 Tantasqua                 8.30   2 
 13 Moreau, Kim               11 David Prouty              8.40   3 
 14 Roche, Stephanie           9 Auburn                    8.50   3 
 15 Gillies, Bethany           9 Auburn                    8.60   3 
 16 Bedard, Cathryn           12 Shepherd Hil              8.70   2 
 16 Robertson, Elyse          11 David Prouty              8.70   4 
 18 Carlson, Leslie            9 Tantasqua                J8.70   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:59.48  2/2/2002    Jen Pollack, Uxbridge                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garney, Sandra            10 Shepherd Hil           6:28.50  
  2 Mason, Julianne           11 Tantasqua              6:29.70  
  3 Caron, Den                12 Tantasqua              6:38.40  
  4 Delacy, Jessica           11 Shepherd Hil           6:39.90  
  5 Light, Kacey              10 Tantasqua              6:59.90  
  6 Wentworth, Lindsay        11 David Prouty           7:03.80  
  7 Mero, Kista               11 David Prouty           7:04.10  
  8 Assad, Deanna             10 David Prouty           7:17.30  
  9 Cross, Kim                11 Tantasqua              7:22.10  
 10 Craver, Majory            10 Shepherd Hil           7:22.80  
 11 Dingle, Molly             10 Shepherd Hil           7:25.00  
 12 Mather-Kiel, Angela       11 Auburn                 7:26.80  
 13 Westgate, Erin             9 Shepherd Hil           7:28.90  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 45.30  1/22/2003   Celeste Visser, Shepherd Hil                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Visser, Celeste           12 Shepherd Hil             45.30#  1 
  2 Rotatori, Tiffany         11 Auburn                   46.50   3 
  3 Hay, Caitlin              12 Shepherd Hil             47.20   1 
  4 Morrissey, Megan          10 Tantasqua                49.30   1 
  5 Johnson, Stephanie        12 Leicester                49.70   3 
  6 Roche, Stephanie           9 Auburn                   51.20   4 
  7 Swaitchenko, Mary-Kate     9 Tantasqua                51.70   2 
  8 Purcell, Brittany          9 David Prouty             51.90   3 
  9 Friedman, Kara            11 Leicester                52.10   5 
  9 Liro, Marie               11 Tantasqua                52.10   1 
 11 King, Alex                11 Tantasqua                53.30   2 
 12 Fothergill, Amanda         9 David Prouty             54.10   5 
 13 Baldelli, Nicole          10 Auburn                  J54.10   5 
 14 Brodeur, Amanda           11 Auburn                   54.60   3 
 15 Blouin, Jennie            12 Shepherd Hil             54.70   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:50.35  2/2/2002    Amanda Griffin, Uxbridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schlesinger, Ashley       11 Shepherd Hil           1:59.60  
  2 Visser, Celeste           12 Shepherd Hil           1:59.80  
  3 Rotatori, Hilary           9 Auburn                 2:04.40  
  4 Ferron, Emily             11 Tantasqua              2:05.10  
  5 Lake, Sara                12 Shepherd Hil           2:06.80  
  6 Fothergill, Karyn          9 David Prouty           2:08.20  
  7 O'Donnell, Kaitlin        11 Tantasqua              2:08.80  
  8 Beauregard, Alyssa        11 Leicester              2:09.70  
  9 Gilmour, Erin             12 Shepherd Hil           2:10.80  
 10 Fahey, Jilian             10 David Prouty           2:11.60  
 11 Hetel, Emily              11 Auburn                 2:15.40  
 12 Pierce, Jocelyn           10 David Prouty           2:15.80  
 13 Perkins, Monica           12 Auburn                 2:18.10  
 14 Gilbert, Elena             9 Tantasqua              2:19.90  
 15 Cooper, Caitlin           10 Leicester              2:26.00  
 16 McFadden, Ali              9 Tantasqua              2:26.10  
 17 Mangini, Laura             9 David Prouty           2:28.40  
 18 Cessna, Kate              11 Tantasqua              2:29.40  
 19 Reed, Meghan              12 Leicester              2:30.90  
 -- Bidwell, Sarah            11 Tantasqua                  DNF  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:23.20  1/18/2003   Cria Picco, Tantasqua                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryder, Dani               11 Tantasqua              3:47.90  
  2 Garney, Sandra            10 Shepherd Hil           3:49.00  
  3 Breitenfeld, Marissa       9 David Prouty           3:49.30  
  4 Johnson, Amanda           11 Tantasqua              3:51.10  
  5 Hast, Jenn                11 Shepherd Hil           3:53.10  
  6 Morin, Amber              11 Shepherd Hil           3:53.40  
  7 Delacy, Jessica           11 Shepherd Hil           4:02.70  
  8 Ryder, Nikki              12 Tantasqua              4:03.00  
  9 Vincent, Jackie            9 David Prouty           4:06.20  
  9 Caron, Den                12 Tantasqua              4:06.20  
 11 Masuzzo, Sarah            12 Tantasqua              4:08.20  
 12 Carr, Jessica             11 Auburn                 4:09.10  
 13 Midura, Kristin           11 Auburn                 4:09.30  
 14 McCue, Melissa            12 Leicester              4:15.80  
 15 Barnes, Louisa            12 Shepherd Hil           4:20.60  
 16 Smith, Kelly              10 Leicester              4:23.10  
 17 Mulligan, Abby            11 Tantasqua              4:26.90  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:42.30  1/26/2002   , Shepherd Hil                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             4:49.00  
  2 David Prouty H.S.                                   5:13.40  
  3 Leicester H.S.                                      5:20.40  
  4 Auburn H.S.                                         5:27.00  
 -- Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                      DQ  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 45-10  2/2/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saad, Brian               11 Shepherd Hil          39-02.00  
  2 Zoppo, Pat                11 Shepherd Hil          38-00.00  
  3 Baird, Gouvin             12 Shepherd Hil          36-06.50  
  4 Slingerland, Mike         12 Tantasqua             35-03.50  
  5 LaCroix, Joe              11 David Prouty          35-01.00  
  6 Griffin, James            10 David Prouty          34-11.00  
  6 Perry, Herb               12 Tantasqua             34-11.00  
  8 Rudik, Chris              11 David Prouty          34-00.00  
  9 Young, John               12 Tantasqua             32-02.50  
 10 Duval, Matt                9 Shepherd Hil          31-04.00  
 11 Meisner, Jeff             10 David Prouty          30-10.50  
 12 Mullins, Ryan             11 Leicester             30-05.50  
 13 Goldfarb, Joshua          10 Auburn                29-07.00  
 14 Arsenault, John           10 Tantasqua             29-06.50  
 15 Erickson, Tim             11 Leicester             28-09.00  
 16 Cherry, Chris             11 Leicester             28-02.00  
 17 Donahue, Joseph            9 Auburn                26-01.00  
 18 Cutting, Chris             9 Auburn                25-05.50  
 19 Johnson, Corey            10 Auburn                23-02.00  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-11  12/15/2001  Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marino, Sean              11 Tantasqua              5-08.00  
  2 Rushton, Bryan            12 Shepherd Hil           5-06.00  
  3 Clifford, Andrew          10 David Prouty          J5-06.00  
  4 Gardner, Ben              11 Tantasqua             J5-06.00  
  5 Baird, Gouvin             12 Shepherd Hil           5-04.00  
  6 Stevens, Ryan             11 Tantasqua             J5-04.00  
  7 Sauvageau, Jared          12 David Prouty           5-02.00  
  8 Olson, Joshua             12 Shepherd Hil          J5-02.00  
  8 Schonholtz, Eric          12 Tantasqua             J5-02.00  
 10 Jennette, Dennis          10 David Prouty           5-00.00  
 10 Chandra, Anil             10 Shepherd Hil           5-00.00  
 12 McLellan, Jonathan        11 Leicester              4-10.00  
 12 Avedian, Anthony          10 David Prouty           4-10.00  
 -- Bartholemew, Ryan         10 Leicester                   NH  
 -- Hickey, Dan               10 Auburn                      NH  
 -- Androlewicz, Chris        11 Leicester                   NH  
 -- Backstrom, Dave           12 Leicester                   NH  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cayer, Ricky              12 Shepherd Hil          10:53.20  
  2 Bachand, Jeff             12 Tantasqua             11:25.20  
  3 Alston, Tyler             11 Shepherd Hil          11:48.50  
  4 Barnes, Bryan              9 Tantasqua             11:55.10  
  5 Witt, Scott               11 David Prouty          12:30.60  
  6 Hanks, Jonathan            9 Shepherd Hil          13:05.60  
  7 Curnow, Charlie           10 Tantasqua             13:13.70  
  8 Darling, Keith            12 Shepherd Hil          13:24.90  
  9 Bedard, Josh               9 David Prouty          14:02.00  
 10 Shine, Pat                 9 Tantasqua             15:03.10  
 11 Glennon, Mike             12 Tantasqua             17:24.60  
 12 Chamberland, Brian        12 Tantasqua             17:48.90  
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.10  1/8/2003    Govan Baird, Shepherd Hil                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baird, Gouvin             12 Shepherd Hil              8.50   1 
  2 Gardner, Ben              11 Tantasqua                 8.70   1 
  2 McLellan, Jonathan        11 Leicester                 8.70   3 
  2 Schonholtz, Eric          12 Tantasqua                 8.70   2 
  5 Carroll, Adam             12 Tantasqua                 8.80   1 
  6 Leveillee, Bradley        11 David Prouty              9.50   3 
  7 Metras, Sean              12 Shepherd Hil              9.70   1 
  7 McLaughlin, Shawn         11 David Prouty              9.70   3 
  9 Grenier, Bryan            11 David Prouty              9.80   2 
 10 Sauvageau, Jared          12 David Prouty              9.90   3 
 11 Mackowiak, Nicholas       10 Shepherd Hil             10.00   2 
 12 Marino, Sean              11 Tantasqua                10.40   2 
 13 Rash, Anthony              9 Shepherd Hil             11.00   2 
 14 Libbey, Matt              10 Auburn                   11.20   3 
 15 Foy, David                 9 Leicester                11.60   3 
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Tantasqua                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Predella, Babe            12 Tantasqua                 6.50#  1 
  2 Hagberg, Cully            12 Tantasqua                 6.80   2 
  3 Brown, Joe                12 David Prouty              6.90   3 
  4 Sauer, Greg               11 David Prouty             J6.90   3 
  5 Baird, Gouvin             12 Shepherd Hil              7.00   1 
  6 Ledoux, Nick              10 Tantasqua                J7.00   1 
  7 Deso, Tim                 11 Auburn                    7.10   4 
  7 Slingerland, Mike         12 Tantasqua                 7.10   2 
  7 Hickey, Dan               10 Auburn                    7.10   3 
 11 Gonzalez, Craig           10 Shepherd Hil             J7.10   2 
 11 Reynolds, Jon             10 David Prouty             J7.10   4 
 12 Etheir, Andrew            11 Leicester                 7.20   3 
 13 Williamson, Kevin         12 David Prouty              7.30   3 
 14 Saad, Brian               11 Shepherd Hil              7.40   2 
 14 Brown, Pat                11 Shepherd Hil              7.40   1 
 16 Bartholemew, Ryan         10 Leicester                 7.60   4 
 17 Dungca, Arly              11 Leicester                 7.70   4 
 18 Facchini, Michael          9 Auburn                    7.80   4 
 19 Quak, mark                10 Leicester                 7.90   3 
 20 Donahue, Tony             11 Auburn                    8.10   4 
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:49.33  2/2/2002    Ryan Agnew, David Prouty                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bachand, Jeff             12 Tantasqua              5:03.80  
  2 Richard, Jordan           12 Tantasqua              5:09.30  
  3 Nelson, eric              12 Shepherd Hil           5:18.50  
  4 Schonfield, Michael        9 Auburn                 5:21.00  
  5 Carroll, Adam             12 Tantasqua              5:26.00  
  6 Almstrom, Sean            12 Auburn                 5:29.50  
  7 Keyes, Casey              11 David Prouty           5:29.90  
  8 Labonte, Dane             11 Shepherd Hil           5:30.70  
  9 Mattei, Dan               11 David Prouty           5:34.90  
 10 Knox, Brandon             12 Tantasqua              5:37.20  
 11 Williamson, Mark          11 David Prouty           5:39.80  
 12 Brown, Joshua              9 Shepherd Hil           5:53.00  
 13 Willard, Mike             10 Tantasqua              6:08.70  
 14 Gilmoure, Keith           10 Shepherd Hil           6:16.20  
 15 Stomper, Rich             12 David Prouty           6:20.20  
 16 Dobereiner, Jeff          10 Tantasqua              6:29.20  
 17 Rash, Anthony              9 Shepherd Hil           6:29.70  
 18 O'Brien, Kyle             10 Auburn                 8:27.40  
 -- Hurley, Nick              10 Shepherd Hil                DQ  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 39.04  2/2/2002    Dan Brown, Northbridge                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Predella, Babe            12 Tantasqua                39.10   1 
  2 Bercume, Evan             11 David Prouty             40.10   3 
  3 Sprouse, Mike             11 Tantasqua                40.70   1 
  4 Etheir, Andrew            11 Leicester                41.20   3 
  5 Brown, Joe                12 David Prouty             41.60   4 
  6 Misiaszek, Mark           11 Tantasqua                42.10   2 
  6 Deso, Tim                 11 Auburn                   42.10   3 
  8 Reynolds, Jon             10 David Prouty             42.60   5 
  9 Hickey, Dan               10 Auburn                   42.70   4 
 10 Williamson, Kevin         12 David Prouty             43.30   4 
 11 Saad, Brian               11 Shepherd Hil             43.80   1 
 12 Mackowiak, Nicholas       10 Shepherd Hil             44.80   1 
 13 Dungca, Arly              11 Leicester                45.20   4 
 14 Gonzalez, Craig           10 Shepherd Hil             45.30   2 
 15 Quak, mark                10 Leicester                46.40   3 
 16 Libbey, Matt              10 Auburn                   47.80   5 
 17 Connolly, Ryan             9 Tantasqua                48.20   2 
 18 Simone, Peter             10 Auburn                   48.70   5 
 19 Mullins, Ryan             11 Leicester                52.90   5 
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:31.40  1/18/2003   Greg Sauer, Prouty                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sauer, Greg               11 David Prouty           1:32.70  
  2 Morrissey, Ryan           11 Tantasqua              1:36.80  
  3 LaPlume, Gregory          11 Leicester              1:37.20  
  4 Diaz, Noel                11 Tantasqua              1:37.70  
  5 Webb, Eric                12 Shepherd Hil           1:38.20  
  6 Klansek, Tom               9 David Prouty           1:43.40  
  7 Elliott, Dave             10 Tantasqua              1:43.60  
  8 Chandra, Anil             10 Shepherd Hil           1:44.40  
  9 Casey, Chris              11 Tantasqua              1:45.00  
 10 Brown, Pat                11 Shepherd Hil           1:48.20  
 11 Morriss, Paul             11 Leicester              1:48.50  
 12 Remillard, Kieth           9 Shepherd Hil           1:48.70  
 13 Engel, Alexander           9 David Prouty           1:49.50  
 14 Sauvageau, Jared          12 David Prouty           1:51.10  
 15 Barrette, Greg            11 Shepherd Hil           1:53.20  
 16 Dawson, Mickey            12 Tantasqua              1:53.40  
 17 Schonfield, Michael        9 Auburn                 1:55.30  
 18 Gagne, Dan                11 David Prouty           1:55.40  
 19 Erickson, Tim             11 Leicester              1:56.10  
 20 Foy, David                 9 Leicester              1:58.10  
 21 Proulx, Dennis            10 Shepherd Hil           2:03.10  
 22 Winkler, Carl             10 Tantasqua              2:03.50  
 23 Cole, Josh                 9 Leicester              2:04.40  
 24 Cutting, Chris             9 Auburn                 2:05.70  
 25 Cooper, Steve              9 Auburn                 2:08.30  
 26 Meisner, Jeff             10 David Prouty           2:26.10  
 27 Courtney, Justin           9 Auburn                 2:35.10  
 28 O'Brien, Kyle             10 Auburn                 2:48.50  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:52.20  1/22/2003   Ricky Cayer, Shepherd Hil                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cayer, Ricky              12 Shepherd Hil           2:52.20# 
  2 Richard, Jordan           12 Tantasqua              2:56.10  
  3 Bercume, Evan             11 David Prouty           3:00.10  
  4 Nelson, eric              12 Shepherd Hil           3:04.90  
  5 Stevens, Ryan             11 Tantasqua              3:08.10  
  6 Gilbert, John             10 Tantasqua              3:14.10  
  7 Alston, Tyler             11 Shepherd Hil           3:14.40  
  8 Willand, Derek            11 Leicester              3:18.40  
  9 Labonte, Dane             11 Shepherd Hil           3:18.70  
 10 Darling, Keith            12 Shepherd Hil           3:28.70  
 11 Hanks, Jonathan            9 Shepherd Hil           3:31.50  
 12 Clara, Cam                 9 Tantasqua              3:32.10  
 13 Easton, Jamie             12 Tantasqua              3:34.40  
 14 Rawlston, Ray             10 David Prouty           3:36.00  
 15 Cooper, Steve              9 Auburn                 3:42.00  
 16 Lombardi, Eric            10 Tantasqua              3:46.10  
 17 Simone, Peter             10 Auburn                 3:49.80  
 18 Sanderson, Ken            10 David Prouty           3:50.40  
 19 Facchini, Michael          9 Auburn                 4:00.80  
 20 Borowiec, Mike            10 David Prouty           4:01.20  
 21 Donahue, Tony             11 Auburn                 4:02.40  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:54.20  1/18/2003   , Tantasqua                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Prouty H.S.                                   4:06.10  
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 4:06.40  
  3 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             4:32.00  
 -- Leicester H.S.                                           DQ  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News