Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Gr.Boston TC Invitational Track & Field Meet

Harvard U., Boston , MA, January 19, 2003

[Men's Results ]

Women's Results

                      2003 GBTC Invitational Track Meet                 Page 1
           Harvard University, Gordon Indoor Track - Sunday 01/19/03           
                                                                               
                             Women's 60 Meter Dash                             
                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/21/01                     
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
                 Heat 1                                                        
            1 Tasha Downing                Shore AC                  7.58      
            2 Paulette Baldwin             Lehman College            7.93      
            3 Roxanne Blaise               Boston International TC   7.94      
            4 Crystal Taylor               Umass Lowell              8.51      
            5 Noreen Kordziel              Wheaton College           8.58      
            6 Latoya Joseph                Lehman College            9.13      
            7 Cheri Giusto                 Umass Lowell              9.76      
                 Heat 2                                                        
            1 Danielle Bailey              Seton Hall University     7.72      
            2 Jenna Flateman               Wesleyan Univ.            7.85      
            3 Shelanda Irish               Boston International TC   7.91      
            4 Vernick Smith                Wheaton College           8.00      
            5 Lindsay Walker               Wheaton College           8.45      
            6 Liz Jepson                   Bentley                   8.86      
            7 Lauren LeMoine               Marist College            8.94      
                 Heat 3                                                        
            1 Nolle Graham                 Lemans TC                 7.62      
            2 Aspen James                  Wheaton College           8.05      
            3 Shanae Henry                 Boston International TC   8.08      
            4 Marisa Artiano               Marist College            8.42      
            5 Kellie Folsom                Emmanuel                  8.43      
            6 Ashley Nigro                 Emmanuel                  8.82      
            7 Kristen Mulvey               Stonehill College         8.87      
                 Heat 4                                                        
            1 Michelle Barnewell           Lehman College            7.93      
            2 Amber James                  Wheaton College           8.05      
            3 Keitha Alexander             Seton Hall University     8.25      
            4 Jessica Allegra              Wheaton College           8.38      
            5 Sarah Lawson                 Greater Boston Track Club 8.55      
            6 Venus Corriveau              Emmanuel                  8.98      
                 Heat 5                                                        
            1 Josette Pierre-Louis         Umass Lowell              7.96      
            2 Esia Johnson                 Umass Lowell              8.08      
            3 Ashley Wilson                Boston International TC   8.37      
            4 Jackie Latina                Phillips Andover Acad     8.44      
            5 Michelle Wilkinson           Umass Lowell              9.02      
            6 Stephanie Teixiera           Stonehill College         9.10      
                                                                               
                      Semi-Final Results - Sunday 01/21/01                     
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
                 Heat 1                                                        
            1 Tasha Downing                Shore AC                  7.49      
            2 Paulette Baldwin             Lehman College            7.77      
            3 Michelle Barnewell           Lehman College            7.81      
            4 Roxanne Blaise               Boston International TC   7.96      
            5 Amber James                  Wheaton College           8.01      
            6 Esia Johnson                 Umass Lowell              8.11      
            7 Ashley Wilson                Boston International TC   8.34      
                 Heat 2                                                        
            1 Nolle Graham                 Lemans TC                 7.50      
            2 Danielle Bailey              Seton Hall University     7.66      
            3 Jenna Flateman               Wesleyan Univ.            7.74      
            4 Shelanda Irish               Boston International TC   7.85      
            5 Aspen James                  Wheaton College           7.99      
            6 Vernick Smith                Wheaton College           7.99      
            7 Shanae Henry                 Boston International TC   8.03      
            8 Keitha Alexander             Seton Hall University     8.25      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/01                       
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
            1 Tasha Downing                Shore AC                  7.40      
            2 Nolle Graham                 Lemans TC                 7.44      
            3 Danielle Bailey              Seton Hall University     7.60      
            4 Jenna Flateman               Wesleyan Univ.            7.68      
            5 Michelle Barnewell           Lehman College            7.80      
            6 Paulette Baldwin             Lehman College            7.87      
            7 Shelanda Irish               Boston International TC   7.89      
            8 Roxanne Blaise               Boston International TC   7.95      
                                                                               
                             Women's 200 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/21/01                     
        ===== ============================ ========================= =====      
                Heat 1                                                         
           1 Tasha Downing                Shore AC                  24.66      
           2 Oly Wirtz                    Wheaton College           26.93      
           3 Esia Johnson                 Umass Lowell              27.03      
           4 Roseann Hamilton             Essex County College      27.22      
           5 Katie Schill                 Bentley                   28.18      
           6 Dana Schmidt                 Rhode Island College      34.87      
                Heat 2                                                         
           1 Nolle Graham                 Lemans TC                 25.43      
           2 Erin York                    Air Time Athletics        27.15      
           3 Jill Thibodeau               Umass Lowell              28.13      
           4 Stephanie Moreau             Hartwick College          28.72      
           5 Morgan Philbin               Wesleyan Univ.            29.15      
           6 Tiffany Kirch                Rhode Island College      35.89      
                Heat 3                                                         
           1 Danielle Bailey              Seton Hall University     24.63      
           2 Lavangah Pitts               Lehman College            27.33      
           3 Jackie Latina                Phillips Andover Acad     27.49      
           4 Sarah Lawson                 Greater Boston Track Club 28.17      
           5 Danielle Fournier            Stonehill College         28.67      
                Heat 4                                                         
           1 Lynnsey Dailey               Seton Hall University     25.54      
           2 Henrietta George             Seton Hall University     25.63      
           3 Dana Skoripa                 Rhode Island College      27.52      
           4 Anne Riordan                 Phillips Andover Acad     27.91      
           5 Kellie Folsom                Emmanuel                  28.56      
           6 Kate Durost                  Unattached                33.05      
                Heat 5                                                         
           1 Mia Campo                    Seton Hall University     25.41      
           2 Alecia Watson                Lehman College            25.50      
           3 Shala Wilson                 Hartwick College          27.69      
           4 Jessica Allegra              Wheaton College           27.71      
           5 Ashley Nigro                 Emmanuel                  29.35      
           6 Stephanie Manyak             Unattached                31.11      
                Heat 6                                                         
           1 Ashley Wilson                Boston International TC   26.36      
           2 Catherine Regan              Greater Boston Track Club 26.78      
           3 Tessa Donoghue               Wheaton College           27.01      
           4 Courtney McBride             Phillips Andover Acad     28.45      
           5 Liz Jepson                   Bentley                   29.69      
           6 Cheri Giusto                 Umass Lowell              32.63      
                Heat 7                                                         
           1 Chizoba Ezeigwe              Air Time Athletics        25.94      
           2 Amber James                  Wheaton College           26.10      
           3 Crystal Taylor               Umass Lowell              26.99      
           4 Andrea Toland                Bentley                   27.47      
           5 Marie Philippeaux            Bentley                   30.33      
           6 Allison Rothmeier            Cambridge Running Club    31.09      
                Heat 8                                                         
           1 Aspen James                  Wheaton College           25.80      
           2 Davina McKenzie              Seton Hall University     26.30      
           3 Sarah Wilfred                Air Time Athletics        27.03      
           4 Keitha Alexander             Seton Hall University     27.29      
           5 Liz Weaver                   Emmanuel                  29.47      
           6 Jessica Poulin               Bentley                   32.06      
                Heat 9                                                         
           1 Paulette Baldwin             Lehman College            25.55      
           2 Vera Stenhouse               Boston International TC   25.78      
           3 Vernick Smith                Wheaton College           26.30      
           4 Julie Handy                  Umass Lowell              28.16      
           5 Kate Viera                   Bentley                   28.42      
           6 Venus Corriveau              Emmanuel                  28.72      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/01                       
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
             Section 1                                                         
        1 Nolle Graham                 Lemans TC                 24.46         
        2 Danielle Bailey              Seton Hall University     24.63         
        3 Alecia Watson                Lehman College            25.34         
             Section 2                                                         
        1 Henrietta George             Seton Hall University     25.44         
        2 Vera Stenhouse               Boston International TC   25.48         
        3 Paulette Baldwin             Lehman College            25.52         
        4 Aspen James                  Wheaton College           25.81         
        5 Lynnsey Dailey               Seton Hall University     25.92         
                                                                               
                             Women's 400 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/21/01                     
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Heat 1                                                          
          1 Leah Grant                   Seton Hall University       57.58     
          2 Karen Cloutier               Umass Lowell              1:01.40     
          3 Nikita Walker                DC Capitol                1:03.12     
          4 Kristen Gallo                Stonehill College         1:06.03     
          5 Bryanna Glod                 Stonehill College         1:06.21     
               Heat 2                                                          
          1 Josette Pierre-Louis         Umass Lowell                58.64     
          2 Andrea Toland                Bentley                   1:01.45     
          3 Shala Wilson                 Hartwick College          1:02.10     
          4 Danielle Joyce               Umass Lowell              1:03.58     
               Heat 3                                                          
          1 Katrina Holder               Seton Hall University       59.69     
          2 Kate McCalligett             Rhode Island College      1:01.09     
          3 Sarah Lawson                 Greater Boston Track Club 1:04.32     
          4 Ebony Ramos                  Fairleigh Dickenson U     1:04.60     
          5 Jess Horne                   Salem State College       1:05.63     
          6 MollyKate Maltezos           Unattached                1:13.10     
               Heat 4                                                          
          1 Renay McPherson              Essex County College      1:00.44     
          2 Courtney McBride             Phillips Andover Acad     1:02.93     
          3 Elizabeth Gorecki            Umass Lowell              1:03.71     
          4 Austin Horne                 Wesleyan Univ.            1:07.66     
          5 Abbie Futcher                Unattached                1:09.94     
          - Esther Shlegel               Wesleyan Univ.                 DQ     
               Heat 5                                                          
          1 Katie Dlesk                  Phillips Andover Acad       58.93     
          2 Caitlin McCarthy             Umass Lowell              1:01.18     
          3 Melissa Chery                Fairleigh Dickenson U     1:03.45     
          4 Stephanie Moreau             Hartwick College          1:04.19     
          5 Michelle Russell             Umass Lowell              1:07.67     
          6 Allison Rothmeier            Cambridge Running Club    1:09.10     
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/01                       
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
            Section 1                                                          
       1 Renay McPherson              Essex County College        58.34        
       2 Katie Dlesk                  Phillips Andover Acad       58.57        
       2 Katrina Holder               Seton Hall University       58.57        
            Section 2                                                          
       1 Shala Wilson                 Hartwick College          1:01.27        
       2 Kate McCalligett             Rhode Island College      1:01.41        
       3 Andrea Toland                Bentley                   1:02.79        
                                                                               
                          Women's 800 Meter Run INVITE                         
                                                                               
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Yasheka Taylor               Reebok Boston             2:10.94        
       2 Alana Jones                  Reebok Boston             2:13.04        
       3 Sophia Smellie               Seton Hall University     2:13.12        
       4 Keisha McKenzie              Essex County College      2:14.18        
       5 Kaneisha Campbell            Seton Hall University     2:15.09        
       6 Joan Bohlke                  Greater Boston Track Club 2:15.17        
       7 Katrina Sye                  Seton Hall University     2:17.93        
       8 Althea Chambers              Essex County College      2:20.33        
       9 Anesha Humes                 Seton Hall University     2:21.60        
                                                                               
                             Women's 800 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
            Section 1                                                          
       1 Susan Golden                 Marist College            2:17.69        
       2 Willette Miller              Essex County College      2:19.50        
       3 Ruby Jackson                 Seton Hall University     2:20.43        
       4 Gorgeous Harper              Essex County College      2:20.69        
       5 Kim Spence                   Wheaton College           2:21.87        
       6 Keely Subin                  Greater Boston Track Club 2:22.23        
       7 Alison Drake                 Bentley                   2:22.79        
       8 Carolyn Quirk                Cambridge Running Club    2:22.86        
       9 Melissa Cunningham           Greater Boston Track Club 2:22.98        
      10 Amy Luoma                    Hartwick College          2:23.20        
      11 Ulrike Gradhand              Greater Boston Track Club 2:23.35        
      12 Marguerite DoRosario         Greater Boston Track Club 2:25.85        
      13 Alberta Brown                Fairleigh Dickenson U     2:36.82        
      14 Melissa Brown                Stonehill College         2:37.27        
            Section 2                                                          
       1 Jennifer Teehan              Stonehill College         2:27.87        
       2 Cheryl Fil                   Marist College            2:29.91        
       3 Katie Brace                  Unattached                2:30.17        
       4 Cheryl Norris                Marist College            2:30.57        
       5 lauren Davis                 Greater Boston Track Club 2:30.86        
       6 Katherine Wasilenko          Greater Boston Track Club 2:31.18        
       7 Grace LaFemina               Marist College            2:31.42        
       8 Jess Germano                 Bentley                   2:31.55        
       9 Christina Norman             Marist College            2:32.84        
      10 Caitlin Callahan             Stonehill College         2:33.04        
      11 Lamarah Allen                Lehman College            2:33.86        
      12 Ginger Armstrongg            Connecticut RW            2:35.29        
      13 Andrea DiTrani               Marist College            2:35.61        
      14 Yvette Grier                 Essex County College      2:35.95        
      15 Kate Bongiolatti             Bentley                   2:36.70        
      16 Megan Gaudet                 Stonehill College         2:42.12        
      17 Madeline Boughton            Fairleigh Dickenson U     2:44.93        
            Section 3                                                          
       1 Melanie Walker               Essex County College      2:26.16        
       2 Kimberly Cadden              Rhode Island College      2:33.21        
       3 Amanda Houck                 Hartwick College          2:35.35        
       4 Pia Flores                   Bentley                   2:37.12        
       5 Michelle Dunphy              Rhode Island College      2:39.37        
       6 Alissa Leone                 Bentley                   2:39.82        
       7 Alexandra Brues              Unattached                2:41.21        
       8 Denise tumulty               Marist College            2:41.93        
       9 Aisha Woodward               Unattached                2:42.18        
      10 Rebecca Cowen                Emmanuel                  2:49.14        
      11 Jessica Dinkins              Hartwick College          2:49.30        
      12 Allison Joe                  Wesleyan Univ.            2:56.99        
                                                                               
                           Women's 1 Mile Run INVITE                           
                                                                               
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Stephanie O'Reilly           Greater Lowell RR         4:47.62        
       2 Chantelle Dron               Lynx Elite                4:51.62        
       3 Jennifer Patruno             Syracuse Chargers         4:57.01        
       4 Christina Blackmer           Westchester Puma TC       4:59.81        
       5 Maura Schneider              Reebok Boston             5:05.43        
       6 Christina Sermetis           Stonehill College         5:09.19        
       7 Lindsey Scherf               Westchester Puma TC       5:12.34        
       8 Erin Dromgoole               Reebok Boston             5:14.84        
       9 Celeste Banks                Seton Hall University     5:32.32        
                                                                               
                               Women's 1 Mile Run                              
                                                                               
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
            Section 1                                                          
       1 Deborah Springer             Syracuse Chargers         5:16.95        
       2 Rakibat Abiola               Unattached                5:20.59        
       3 Brittany Allen               Wesleyan Univ.            5:23.08        
       4 Jill Vollweiller             Westchester Puma TC       5:24.49        
       5 Akilah Vargas                Unattached                5:24.51        
       6 Dianna Chivakos              Stonehill College         5:25.83        
       7 Kendra Leith                 Wheaton College           5:26.14        
       8 Susan Golden                 Marist College            5:27.76        
       9 Tara Maguire                 Westchester Puma TC       5:28.72        
      10 Erin Conley                  Stonehill College         5:29.37        
      11 Erin O'Brien                 Wheaton College           5:32.93        
      12 Kim Spence                   Wheaton College           5:35.95        
      13 Pia Flores                   Bentley                   5:37.06        
      14 Nadira Moneith               Essex County College      5:37.78        
      15 Jess Germano                 Bentley                   5:38.31        
      16 Christine Peltier            Marist College            5:41.14        
      17 Michelle Lang                Greater Boston Track Club 5:42.75        
      18 Kate Bongiolatti             Bentley                   5:43.82        
      19 Cheryl Fil                   Marist College            5:45.57        
      20 Kelley Brocato               Bentley                   5:45.79        
      21 Jenny Farrell                Bentley                   5:47.04        
      22 Lisa Patterson               Bentley                   5:50.58        
      23 Jackie Zuckerberg            Bentley                   6:00.11        
      24 Christina Zerbini            Wheaton College           6:41.04        
            Section 2                                                          
       1 Cheryl Norris                Marist College            5:44.38        
       2 Lizzy Fraser                 Phillips Andover Acad     5:45.06        
       3 Julie Carifio                Stonehill College         5:48.39        
       4 Christina Norman             Marist College            5:50.32        
       5 Andrea DiTrani               Marist College            5:51.30        
       6 Lisa McLay                   Salem State College       5:54.35        
       7 Clare Knapp                  Marist College            5:55.01        
       8 Sloan Siegrist               Greater Boston Track Club 5:56.88        
       9 Julia Johns                  Bentley                   5:58.03        
      10 Grace LaFemina               Marist College            5:58.83        
      11 Denise tumulty               Marist College            6:01.36        
      12 Becky Horton                 Rhode Island College      6:03.99        
      13 Sheila Driscoll              Marist College            6:05.47        
      14 Liz Johnson                  Stonehill College         6:08.93        
      15 Allison Murphy               Phillips Andover Acad     6:16.11        
      16 Erin Smith                   Stonehill College         6:18.28        
      17 Nancy Morales                Westchester Puma TC       6:18.80        
      18 Laura Kozien                 Bentley                   6:27.14        
      19 Sarah Williams               Bentley                   6:33.83        
      20 Kristine Williams            Marist College            6:47.73        
                                                                               
                           Women's 1 Mile Run MASTERS                          
                                                                               
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Mary Harada                  Liberty AC                7:26.63        
                                                                               
                            Women's 3,000 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
            Section 1                                                          
       1 Christina Blackmer           Westchester Puma TC        9:39.52       
       2 Kenia Sinclair               Seton Hall University      9:51.23       
       3 Heather Webster              Syracuse Chargers         10:06.99       
       4 Liza Grudzinski              Marist College            10:08.00       
       5 Jess McGarty                 Reebok Boston             10:14.98       
       6 Margie VanOrden              Reebok Boston             10:15.09       
       7 Everlyne Cheptoo             Fairleigh Dickenson U     10:18.70       
       8 Shawna Nehiley               Reebok Boston             10:18.96       
       9 Kaitlin Buckley              Stonehill College         10:18.97       
      10 Jill Vollweiller             Westchester Puma TC       10:30.56       
      11 Courtney Quirin              Wesleyan Univ.            10:30.93       
      12 Lynn Johnson                 Greater Boston Track Club 10:34.77       
      13 Jessica Blake                Greater Boston Track Club 10:35.13       
      14 Murphee Hayes-Falls          Syracuse Chargers         10:35.33       
      15 Fredyla Urena                Fairleigh Dickenson U     10:41.55       
      16 Rakibat Abiola               Unattached                10:43.72       
      17 Tara Maguire                 Westchester Puma TC       10:43.73       
      18 Betsy Suda                   Emmanuel                  11:02.89       
            Section 2                                                          
       1 Jen Klier                    Marist College            10:46.37       
       2 Katie Famous                 Greater Boston Track Club 10:51.70       
       3 Jenny Farrell                Bentley                   11:03.34       
       4 Jen Baudreau                 Wesleyan Univ.            11:03.83       
       5 Kim Nolan                    Stonehill College         11:07.23       
       6 Christie Kapothanasis        Unattached                11:09.30       
       7 Sally Hirsch                 Unattached                11:11.26       
       8 Kelley Brocato               Bentley                   11:15.52       
       9 Allison Donovan              Umass Lowell              11:17.40       
      10 Melissa Mormann              Bentley                   11:21.67       
      11 Christina Langevin           Wheaton College           11:26.20       
      12 Stacy Bolcome                Wheaton College           11:30.39       
      13 Lisa Patterson               Bentley                   11:30.69       
      14 Alison Guzman                Greater Boston Track Club 11:32.72       
      15 Lindsay Degon                Wheaton College           11:36.89       
      16 Grace Bell                   Bentley                   11:36.97       
      17 MacKenzie Klump              Marist College            11:45.06       
      18 Emily Doenges                Wheaton College           11:49.29       
      19 Christy Bonstelle            Cambridge Running Club    11:50.08       
      20 Hoppy Maffione               Phillips Andover Acad     11:56.13       
      21 Julia Johns                  Bentley                   11:57.32       
      22 Robin Osborne                Umass Lowell              12:02.13       
      23 Sarah Williams               Bentley                   12:34.46       
      24 Malinda Greene               Hartwick College          12:38.17       
      25 Morgan Farron                Hartwick College          13:03.11       
      26 Cynthia Radcliffe            Hartwick College          14:54.76       
       - Katherine Nilsen             Hartwick College               DNF       
                                                                               
                         Women's 3,000 Meter Race Walk                         
                                                                               
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 Michelle Rohl                Moving Comfort            12:57.72       
       2 Joanne Dow                   adidas                    12:58.84       
       3 Maryanne Torrellas           Connecticut RW            14:47.35       
       4 Jasmine Brooks               Maine Racewalkers         15:12.25       
       5 Laura Feller                 Unattached                15:59.73       
       6 Lauren Olievieri             Mansfield University      16:00.81       
       7 Carly Lochala                Maine Racewalkers         16:16.78       
       8 Sarah MacIntyre              Mansfield University      16:47.50       
       9 Holly Wenninger              Cambridge Sports Union    17:46.76       
      10 Ann Percival                 Connecticut RW            17:52.17       
      11 Kate Dickinson               Maine Racewalkers         18:17.37       
      12 Ginger Armstrong             Connecticut RW            20:11.19       
       - Sheri Stager                 Mansfield University            DQ       
                                      
                                         
                         Women's 60 Meter High Hurdles                         
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/21/01                     
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====      
                Heat 1                                                         
           1 Lynnsey Dailey               Seton Hall University      8.56      
           2 Alison Keller                Marist College             9.41      
           3 Julie Handy                  Umass Lowell               9.64      
           4 Anne Riordan                 Phillips Andover Acad     10.07      
                Heat 2                                                         
           1 Bridgette Ingram             Seton Hall University      9.06      
           2 Davina McKenzie              Seton Hall University      9.33      
           3 Jill Thibodeau               Umass Lowell               9.82      
           4 Katie Schill                 Bentley                    9.92      
           5 Donna Stallman               Marist College            11.44      
                Heat 3                                                         
           1 Noreen Kordziel              Wheaton College            9.38      
           2 Melanie Porterfield          Fairleigh Dickenson U      9.46      
           3 Kelly Cassidy                Umass Lowell              10.24      
           4 Liz Weaver                   Emmanuel                  10.51      
           5 Stephanie Teixiera           Stonehill College         10.71      
                Heat 4                                                         
           1 Kristin Cullen               Wheaton College            9.16      
           2 Tracy Tabacco                Stonehill College         10.07      
           3 Esther Shlegel               Wesleyan Univ.            10.16      
           4 Jess Horne                   Salem State College       10.61      
           5 Kylee Lally                  Emmanuel                  11.17      
                                                                                                                         
                     Semi-Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/21/01                  
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times               
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Lynnsey Dailey               Seton Hall University      8.52  1    
          2 Bridgette Ingram             Seton Hall University      8.97  2    
          3 Kristin Cullen               Wheaton College            9.21  2    
          4 Davina McKenzie              Seton Hall University      9.24  1    
          5 Melanie Porterfield          Fairleigh Dickenson U      9.29  2    
          6 Noreen Kordziel              Wheaton College            9.37  1    
          7 Alison Keller                Marist College             9.56  2    
          8 Julie Handy                  Umass Lowell               9.58  1    
          9 Katie Schill                 Bentley                    9.69  2    
         10 Esther Shlegel               Wesleyan Univ.             9.70  1    
         11 Tracy Tabacco                Stonehill College          9.87  1    
         12 Anne Riordan                 Phillips Andover Acad      9.97  2    
         13 Jill Thibodeau               Umass Lowell              10.11  1    
         14 Liz Weaver                   Emmanuel                  10.54  2    
         15 Kelly Cassidy                Umass Lowell              10.63  2    
         16 Jess Horne                   Salem State College       10.73  1    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/21/01                     
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
            1 Lynnsey Dailey               Seton Hall University     8.64      
            2 Bridgette Ingram             Seton Hall University     8.96      
            3 Noreen Kordziel              Wheaton College           9.19      
            4 Kristin Cullen               Wheaton College           9.21      
            5 Alison Keller                Marist College            9.22      
            6 Melanie Porterfield          Fairleigh Dickenson U     9.31      
            7 Davina McKenzie              Seton Hall University     9.44      
            8 Julie Handy                  Umass Lowell              9.56  
                                         
                            Women's 4x220 Yard Relay                           
                                                                               
            =====  =================================== ======= ====            
                1  PA        Phillips Andover Acad     1:49.03                 
                2  WHEA      Wheaton College           1:49.71                 
                3  SETN      Seton Hall University     1:50.12                 
                4  MAR       Marist College            1:51.76                 
                5  UML       Umass Lowell              1:53.82                 
                6  STON      Stonehill College         1:55.95                 
                                                                               
                            Women's 4x440 Yard Relay                           
                                                                               
            =====  =================================== ======= ====            
                     Section 1                                                 
                1  WHEA      Wheaton College           3:52.62                 
                2  SETN      Seton Hall University     3:52.74                 
                3  UML       Umass Lowell              3:58.63                 
                4  GBTC      Greater Boston Track Club 4:05.32                 
                5  WHEA "B"  Wheaton College           4:05.51                 
                6  SETN "B"  Seton Hall University     4:11.48                 
                     Section 2                                                 
                1  HARC      Hartwick College          4:12.38                 
                2  MAR       Marist College            4:14.88                 
                3  STON      Stonehill College         4:26.00                 
                4  BENT      Bentley                   4:29.04                 
                     Section 3                                                 
                1  UML  "B"  Umass Lowell              4:18.53                 
                2  SYRA      Syracuse Chargers         4:21.17                 
                3  STON "B"  Stonehill College         4:42.46                 
                                                                               
                               Women's High Jump                               
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== =====         ====    
        1 Kristy Laramee             Mid Vermont TC      1.81m 5'11.25         
        2 Beth Castagno              Shore AC            1.76m 5'09.25         
        3 Tessa Donoghue             Wheaton College     1.65m 5'05.00         
        4 Katherine Wallace          Wheaton College     1.60m 5'03.00         
        5 Sarah Wilfred              Air Time Athletics  1.55m 5'01.00         
        6 Shannon Seidel             Umass Lowell        1.55m 5'01.00         
        7 Rebecca Weinstein          Wesleyan Univ.      1.50m 4'11.00         
        8 Erin Newman                Greater Boston Trac 1.43m 4'08.25         
        9 Jessica Poulin             Bentley             1.43m 4'08.25         
        9 Alison Keller              Marist College      1.43m 4'08.25         
       11 Morgan Farron              Hartwick College    1.43m 4'08.25         
        - Shanna Kornachuk           Umass Lowell           NH                 
                                                                               
                               Women's Pole Vault                              
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== =====          ====   
        1 Anna McFarlane             Air Time Athletics  3.81m 12'06.00        
        2 Kerry Teamey               Wheaton College     3.35m 10'11.75        
        3 Noelle Battista            Wheaton College     3.05m 10'00.00        
        4 Kristin Bakanowski         Air Time Athletics  3.05m 10'00.00        
        5 Stephanie Cummings         Air Time Athletics  2.90m 9'06.25         
        6 Keelan Maguire             Air Time Athletics  2.90m 9'06.25         
        7 Fiona Romeri               Air Time Athletics  2.75m 9'00.25         
        8 Sophie Browne              Air Time Athletics  2.60m 8'06.25         
        9 Marcy Howard               Wheaton College     2.45m 8'00.50         
        - Jenna Kay                  Wesleyan Univ.         NH                 
                                                                               
                               Women's Long Jump                               
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/01                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK           PTS    
    ===== ========================== =================== =====          ====   
             Flight 1                                                          
        1 Shelly Ann Finnegan        Lehman College      4.93m 16'02.25        
        2 Dana White                 Fairleigh Dickenson 4.81m 15'09.50        
        3 Austin Horne               Wesleyan Univ.      4.75m 15'07.00        
        4 Marie Philippeaux          Bentley             4.37m 14'04.00        
        5 Beth Ritchie               Marist College      4.27m 14'00.25        
        6 Kristen Mulvey             Stonehill College   3.82m 12'06.50        
             Flight 2                                                          
        1 Vera Stenhouse             Boston Internationa 5.58m 18'03.75        
        2 Roseann Hamilton           Essex County Colleg 5.53m 18'01.75        
        3 Bridgette Ingram           Seton Hall Universi 5.50m 18'00.50        
        4 Tessa Donoghue             Wheaton College     5.30m 17'04.75        
        5 Tia Wright                 Fairleigh Dickenson 5.14m 16'10.50        
        6 Melissa Chery              Fairleigh Dickenson 5.01m 16'05.25        
        7 Esia Johnson               Umass Lowell        4.93m 16'02.25        
        8 Shelly Ann                 Unattached          4.67m 15'04.00        
        - Shelanda Irish             Boston Internationa  FOUL                 
                                                                               
                              Women's Triple Jump                              
                                                                               
   ===== ========================== =================== ======          ====   
       1 Alecia Watson              Lehman College      11.49m 37'08.50        
       2 Tia Wright                 Fairleigh Dickenson 11.21m 36'09.50        
       3 Shannon Seidel             Umass Lowell        10.62m 34'10.25        
       4 Michelle Wilkinson         Umass Lowell        10.44m 34'03.00        
       5 Ebony Ramos                Fairleigh Dickenson 10.30m 33'09.50        
                                                                               
                                Women's Shot Put                               
                                                                               
   ===== ========================== =================== ======          ====   
            Flight 1                                                           
       1 Stacey Connor              Unattached          10.65m 34'11.25        
       2 Caitlin Snow               Wesleyan Univ.      10.57m 34'08.25        
       3 Kristy Williams            Wesleyan Univ.       9.49m 31'01.75        
       4 Erin O'Hern                Phillips Andover Ac  9.31m 30'06.50        
       5 Rebecca Faucner            Marist College       9.18m 30'01.50        
       6 Kate McKenzie              Bentley              8.82m 28'11.25        
       7 Amy McHugh                 Marist College       8.33m 27'04.00        
       8 Megan McDonnell            Fairleigh Dickenson  7.92m 26'00.00        
       8 Stephanie Vestal           Bentley              7.92m 26'00.00        
      10 Elisa Benjamin             Fairleigh Dickenson  7.91m 25'11.50        
      11 Monica Fernandez           Marist College       7.79m 25'06.75        
      12 Katie Cole                 Unattached           7.52m 24'08.25        
            Flight 2                                                           
       1 Heather Oldham             Umass Lowell        14.34m 47'00.75        
       2 Stephanie Jeffers          Unattached          12.62m 41'05.00        
       3 Dana White                 Fairleigh Dickenson 12.40m 40'08.25        
       4 Renata Williams            Hartwick College    12.14m 39'10.00        
       5 Jana Bromell               Wheaton College     11.97m 39'03.25        
       6 Cherise Quimby             Bentley             11.64m 38'02.25        
       7 Claudeen Williams          Lehman College      11.26m 36'11.50        
       8 Dara Morin                 Hartwick College     9.75m 32'00.00        
       9 Danielle Howard            Lehman College       9.40m 30'10.25        
      10 Julia Avia                 Fairleigh Dickenson  9.03m 29'07.50        
                                                                               
                              Women's Weight Throw                             
                                                                               
   ===== ========================== =================== ======          ====   
       1 Anna Mahon                 Unattached          22.27m 73'00.75        
       2 Bethany Hart               Unattached          19.80m 64'11.50        
       3 Caitlin Snow               Wesleyan Univ.      13.41m 44'00.00        
       4 Renata Williams            Hartwick College    12.83m 42'01.25        
       5 Jessica Leonard            Rhode Island Colleg 12.78m 41'11.25        
       6 Danielle Howard            Lehman College      12.69m 41'07.75        
       7 Claudeen Williams          Lehman College      11.10m 36'05.00        
       8 Jeanne Poca                Rhode Island Colleg 10.71m 35'01.75        
       9 Kristy Williams            Wesleyan Univ.      10.01m 32'10.25        
      10 Dara Morin                 Hartwick College     7.87m 25'10.00        
      11 Julia Avia                 Fairleigh Dickenson  7.74m 25'04.75        
      12 Allison Derry              Rhode Island Colleg  6.70m 21'11.75        




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News