Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

PVIAC Inddor League Meet #3

Northampton, MA, January 17, 2003

[Team Scores ]

Boys and Girls Individual Results

Courtesy of Tom Stewart

Licensed to Paper City Striders Track Club        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/17/03
                        pviac league meet #3 - 1/17/03                         
                                 smith college                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1A  Boys Long Jump PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 20-10  2001        Sumit Sikka, MINN                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    71 Camp, Kyle          03 YOKE                  20-04.00  
  2   827 Wiley, Michael      04 AMHR                  20-03.75  
  3   800 Breger, Alex        05 AMHR                  19-05.00  
  4   573 Slachetka, John     03 AGWM                  19-03.25  
  5   416 Pagos, Matt         03 CHIC                  19-00.00  
  6   176 Shannon, Matthew    04 MINN                  18-11.50  
  7   562 McGurn, Ryan        03 AGWM                  18-10.50  
  8   436 Zabowski, Mike      06 CHIC                  18-10.00  
  9   150 Fidalgo, Michael    03 MINN                  18-06.00  
 10   376 Kaafi, Daniel       05 COMP                  18-05.50  
 11   303 Medvedev, Serge     03 WSPR                  18-03.50  
 12   364 Dwyer, Kevin        03 COMP                  17-09.50  
 13   476 Phelan, Jeff        03 WFLD                  17-09.00  
 13   561 McGeoghan, Mike     03 AGWM                  17-09.00  
 15   481 Ruffo, Michael      05 WFLD                  17-05.00  
 16    75 Jackson, Larry      03 YOKE                  17-03.50  
 17   140 Bagge, Andrew       03 MINN                  17-03.00  
 18    38 Zagrodnik, Alex     03 YOKE                  17-02.00  
 19   811 Buford, Aaron       04 AMHR                  17-00.00  
 20   484 Labrie, Matt        05 WFLD                  16-10.00  
 21   430 Devivo, Ryan        05 CHIC                  16-04.00  
 22   549 Defilipi, Mike      03 AGWM                  16-03.50  
 22    61 Crump, Kyle         04 YOKE                  16-03.50  
 24   415 Rurzala, Andy       03 CHIC                  16-02.00  
 25   143 Boyd, Samuel        06 MINN                  15-05.00  
 26   477 McGGovern, Dan      05 WFLD                  14-11.00  
 27   831 Coleman, Aaron      03 AMHR                  14-08.00  
 
Event 1B  Boys Long Jump VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 20-03  2002        Eric Malone, HAMP                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   629 Janusz, Robert      03 HCAT                  19-11.25  
  2   678 Akpan, Ian          03 ELNG                  19-11.00  
  3   726 Malone, Eric        03 NORT                  19-08.00  
  4   758 Palmer, Brandon     05 MOHK                  19-02.00  
  5   761 Sheldon, Jesse      03 MOHK                  18-04.50  
  6   253 White, Joe          03 LONG                  17-09.00  
  7   753 Almeida, Lucas      05 MOHK                  17-04.00  
  8   641 Conner, Andrew      05 HCAT                  17-01.00  
  8    25 Woodbury, Scott     04 ATHL                  17-01.00  
 10    18 Jackson, Ben        05 ATHL                  16-09.50  
 11   702 Sharon, Nick        05 ELNG                 J16-09.50  
 12   727 Christenson, Jon    03 NORT                  16-05.00  
 13   596 Ferrarini, Sean     05 CATH                  16-03.50  
 14   257 Levy, Adam          04 LONG                  16-03.00  
 15   628 Charette, Tyler     03 HCAT                 J16-03.00  
 16   238 Adams, Matt         03 LONG                  16-02.00  
 17   579 Crooks, Joe         03 CATH                  16-01.00  
 18   764 Boyd, Matt          05 MOHK                  15-10.00  
 19   692 Guilmette, Tyler    05 ELNG                  15-09.00  
 20   324 Kommel-Bernstei, J  05 PION                  15-08.00  
 21   682 Bagge, Dave         05 ELNG                  15-00.00  
 21   645 Goff, Patrick       05 HCAT                  15-00.00  
 23   610 Orszulak, Dan       06 CATH                  13-08.50  
 --   602 Szanfranski, Matt   05 CATH                      FOUL  
 
Event 1C  Girls Long Jump PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 16-00  2002        Christina Grass, YOKE                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   769 Graves-Fulgham, Ma  05 AMHR                  16-10.50R 
  2   767 Bond, Akilah        05 AMHR                  15-06.00  
  3   494 Babbin, Andrea      03 AGWM                  15-05.50  
  4   393 Ritter, Bridgette   04 CHIC                  15-04.00  
  5   281 Motyl, Jackie       03 WSPR                  15-01.50  
  6   395 Santiago, Angela    05 CHIC                 J15-01.50  
  7   495 Baum, Katie         03 AGWM                  15-01.00  
  8    43 Daviau, Tracy       03 YOKE                  14-08.50  
  9   500 Cirillo, Danielle   03 AGWM                  14-07.00  
 10   137 Zguro, Jennifer     05 MINN                  14-04.00  
 11   350 Maciolek, Brittany  03 COMP                 J14-04.00  
 12    41 Palmer, Ashley      04 YOKE                  14-02.00  
 13   106 Kerr, Erin          05 MINN                 J14-02.00  
 14   515 McDyer, Shannon     03 AGWM                  14-01.00  
 15   394 Santiago, Shavonne  05 CHIC                  13-09.50  
 16    80 Berte, Andrea       06 MINN                  13-05.50  
 17   354 O'Connor, Caitlin   05 COMP                  13-05.00  
 18   280 Mertz, Kate         03 WSPR                  13-03.50  
 19    88 Convertino, Haley   05 MINN                  13-00.50  
 20    27 Lucchesi, Samantha  06 YOKE                  13-00.00  
 21   362 Terkelson, Margare  06 COMP                  12-10.00  
 22   330 Albrecht, Melissa   03 COMP                  12-09.50  
 23   445 Matta, Lauren       05 WFLD                  12-06.50  
 24   465 Adams, Claire       05 WFLD                  12-04.00  
 25   338 Cookish, Allison    05 COMP                  11-05.50  
 26   403 Dabrowski, Alycia   06 CHIC                  11-01.00  
 
Event 1D  Girls Long Jump VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 17-00.25  2001        Tessa Donohue, CATH                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   723 Wernik, Sarah       06 NORT                  17-02.00R 
  2   662 Graham, Erika       04 ELNG                  15-08.00  
  3   656 Budd, Kara          05 ELNG                  15-07.50  
  4   187 Lin, Anne           03 LONG                  15-00.00  
  4   842 Walker, Ashley      04 CATH                  15-00.00  
  6   663 Honecker, Beth      06 ELNG                  14-08.00  
  7   661 Graham, Christine   05 ELNG                  14-01.50  
  8   711 Susskind, Eila      05 NORT                  13-08.00  
  9   213 Laurenzano, Sarah   05 LONG                  13-02.00  
 10    10 Miranda, Emily      03 ATHL                  12-10.00  
 11    12 White, Bree         04 ATHL                  12-08.50  
 12   319 Chapin, Molly       06 PION                  12-08.00  
 13   847 Robinson, Alyssa    05 CATH                  12-00.00  
 14   236 Topitzer, Jess      06 LONG                  10-08.00  
 --   744 Gjerrild, Charlott  05 MOHK                      FOUL  
 --   186 Anderson, Ali       03 LONG                      FOUL  
 
Event 2A  Boys High Jump PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R  6-00  2001        Hill-Shannon-Nyada, COMP-MINN-AMHR          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   176 Shannon, Matthew    04 MINN                   6-00.00R 
  2   178 Smith, Matthew Joh  03 MINN                  J6-00.00R 
  3    38 Zagrodnik, Alex     03 YOKE                   5-08.00  
  4   573 Slachetka, John     03 AGWM                   5-06.00  
  5   562 McGurn, Ryan        03 AGWM                   5-04.00  
  6   304 Grillon, Louis      04 WSPR                  J5-04.00  
  7   415 Rurzala, Andy       03 CHIC                   5-02.00  
  7    71 Camp, Kyle          03 YOKE                   5-02.00  
  8   819 Neff, Will          04 AMHR                  J5-02.00  
  9   416 Pagos, Matt         03 CHIC                  J5-02.00  
 10   429 Blanchette, Randy   05 CHIC                  J5-02.00  
 12   482 Whalen, Dan         05 WFLD                   5-00.00  
 13   153 Cohen, Daniel       05 MINN                  J5-00.00  
 14   303 Medvedev, Serge     03 WSPR                  J5-00.00  
 15   560 McGeoghan, Joe      05 AGWM                  J5-00.00  
 16   439 Socha, Joseph       06 CHIC                   4-10.00  
 --   830 Baecher, Dan        03 AMHR                        NH  
 --   827 Wiley, Michael      04 AMHR                        NH  
 --   158 Jatkevicius, Lelan  05 MINN                        NH  
 
Event 2B  Boys High Jump VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R  6-01  2003        Jim Sawin, ATHL                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    22 Sawin, Jim          03 ATHL                   6-00.00  
  2   629 Janusz, Robert      03 HCAT                   5-06.00  
  2   726 Malone, Eric        03 NORT                   5-06.00  
  4   321 Coutu, Casey        04 PION                   5-04.00  
  4    19 Buckland, Jesse     05 ATHL                   5-04.00  
  5   686 Czaplicki, Zach     03 ELNG                  J5-04.00  
  7   244 Henneman, Justin    03 LONG                   5-02.00  
  8   253 White, Joe          03 LONG                  J5-02.00  
  9   678 Akpan, Ian          03 ELNG                  J5-02.00  
 10   583 Caulton, Chris      03 CATH                  J5-02.00  
 11   580 Cusick, John        03 CATH                   5-00.00  
 12   604 Wuller, Steve       05 CATH                   4-10.00  
 12   702 Sharon, Nick        05 ELNG                   4-10.00  
 --   728 Kobylarz, Ryan      03 NORT                        NH  
 --   742 Morgan-Ryan, Evan   06 NORT                        NH  
 --   641 Conner, Andrew      05 HCAT                        NH  
 --   752 Alvord, Jared       06 MOHK                        NH  
 --   695 Kasper, Adam        05 ELNG                        NH  
 --    16 Floran, Shawn       04 ATHL                        NH  
 --   758 Palmer, Brandon     05 MOHK                        DQ  
 
Event 2C  Girls High Jump PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R  5-00  2001        Jennifer Hawkes, COMP                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   520 Nicklaw, Bri        04 AGWM                   4-08.00  
  1   541 Malloy, Katie       04 AGWM                   4-08.00  
  3   285 Scott, Elizabeth    04 WSPR                   4-06.00  
  3   452 Scahill, Kaitlin    03 WFLD                   4-06.00  
  3   515 McDyer, Shannon     03 AGWM                   4-06.00  
  6    43 Daviau, Tracy       03 YOKE                   4-04.00  
  6   770 Owens, Emily        05 AMHR                   4-04.00  
  7   104 Hickson, Marissa    03 MINN                  J4-04.00  
  7    44 LaFortune, Ashley   03 YOKE                  J4-04.00  
 10    42 Santiago, Stephani  04 YOKE                   4-02.00  
 10   292 Rudy, Kim           05 WSPR                   4-02.00  
 10   280 Mertz, Kate         03 WSPR                   4-02.00  
 11   136 Wyszynski, Sarah    05 MINN                  J4-02.00  
 14   514 Malloy, Alicia      04 AGWM                   4-00.00  
 14   128 Stokowski, Justine  04 MINN                   4-00.00  
 14   391 Leonard, Stephanie  03 CHIC                   4-00.00  
 15   395 Santiago, Angela    05 CHIC                  J4-00.00  
 
Event 2D  Girls High Jump VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R  5-04  2001        Tessa Donohue, CATH                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   724 Blanchette, Karen   06 NORT                   4-08.00  
  2   656 Budd, Kara          05 ELNG                   4-06.00  
  3   838 Boss, Gaelan        03 CATH                   4-04.00  
  3     8 Marble, Kaitlyn     04 ATHL                   4-04.00  
  3   207 Ehrhard, Meaghan    05 LONG                   4-04.00  
  4   670 Rayder, Kim         05 ELNG                  J4-04.00  
  7     6 Labrie, Bethany     04 ATHL                   4-02.00  
  7   189 O'Brien, Jenny      03 LONG                   4-02.00  
  9   659 Economu, Adrianne   05 ELNG                   4-00.00  
  9   671 Ripston, Erin       03 ELNG                   4-00.00  
 11   743 Fish, Rachel        03 MOHK                   3-10.00  
 11   197 Lewis, Ashley       04 LONG                   3-10.00  
 11     9 Martin, Sarah       03 ATHL                   3-10.00  
 --   716 Udall, Erica           NORT                        NH  
 --   205 Weisser, Jodi       04 LONG                        NH  
 
Event 3A  Boys Shot Put PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 51-02  2003        Steve Gamble, CHIC                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   412 Gamble, Steve       03 CHIC                  49-00.25  
  2   411 Noel, Josh          03 CHIC                  43-01.50  
  3   182 Toledo, Ismael      04 MINN                  41-08.25  
  4   368 Rice, Cote          04 COMP                  41-03.25  
  5    77 Rodriguez, Joe      03 YOKE                  39-05.75  
  6   491 Pretola, John       03 WFLD                  39-02.75  
  7   408 Chapin, Dan         03 CHIC                  38-06.50  
  8   376 Kaafi, Daniel       05 COMP                  37-08.00  
  9   432 Rurak, Adam         05 CHIC                  37-03.00  
 10   183 Toledo, Jovaney     05 MINN                  35-11.25  
 11   565 Nowik, Arthur       03 AGWM                  35-09.50  
 12    67 Garcia, Scott       04 YOKE                  35-04.50  
 13   801 Brooks, Chris       05 AMHR                  35-02.00  
 14   545 Bonini, Joe         03 AGWM                  35-00.75  
 15    76 Fernandez, Victor   03 YOKE                  34-09.00  
 16   485 Burdick, Brett      03 WFLD                  33-09.50  
 17    63 Castellano, Ben     04 YOKE                  33-07.00  
 18   144 Brown, Thomas       04 MINN                  32-06.50  
 19   365 Lavalley, Brian     03 COMP                  32-03.25  
 20   489 Chistolini, Mike    04 WFLD                  31-08.25  
 21   577 Weller, Scott       03 AGWM                  31-04.00  
 22   798 Medley, Mike        06 AMHR                  31-01.50  
 23   835 Roberts, Jared      03 AMHR                  30-07.25  
 24   548 Cosimini, Keith     03 AGWM                  30-02.00  
 25   124 Matin, Hanif        04 MINN                  27-09.50  
 26   877 Goldstein, Jordan   04 AMHR                  24-08.00  
 
Event 3B  Boys Shot Put VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 48-10.25  2003        Dom Uguccioni, MOHK                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   763 Uguccioni, Dom      03 MOHK                  48-10.75R 
  2    24 Talbot, Josh        03 ATHL                  44-08.00  
  3    20 Peters, Eric        03 ATHL                  43-04.00  
  4   127 Whiston, Josh       03 ATHL                  43-01.00  
  5   321 Coutu, Casey        04 PION                  37-03.00  
  6   592 Walker, Neil        04 CATH                  36-02.00  
  7    23 Superchi, Dan       03 ATHL                  35-10.50  
  8   594 Davis, Jamal        05 CATH                  35-07.50  
  9   759 Purinton, Bob       04 MOHK                  34-10.25  
 10   733 Foley, Kevin        04 NORT                  34-02.50  
 11   836 Lafond, Joshua      04 HCAT                  33-03.00  
 12   628 Charette, Tyler     03 HCAT                  32-08.50  
 13   256 Drapalski, Joe      04 LONG                  32-01.00  
 14   247 Payne, Scott        03 LONG                  31-11.50  
 14   729 Heng, Studar        04 NORT                  31-11.50  
 16   632 Mikkola, John       04 HCAT                  30-11.00  
 17   652 Boruchowski, Matt   06 HCAT                  28-11.50  
 18   694 Grigely, Jason      03 ELNG                  28-11.00  
 19   690 Goguen, Garrett     05 ELNG                  27-03.75  
 20   323 Whitcomb, Jonathan  04 PION                  25-08.00  
 21   245 Marble, Chris       03 LONG                  24-10.00  
 22   262 Schiffman, Zach     05 LONG                  23-01.50  
 23   588 Ricci, Joe          04 CATH                  21-01.00  
 
Event 3C  Girls Shot Put PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 34-09  2003        Sarah Hickman, AMHR                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   776 Hickman, Sarah      04 AMHR                  34-08.50  
  2   516 McGavin, Christine  03 AGWM                  31-02.50  
  3   393 Ritter, Bridgette   04 CHIC                  30-03.00  
  4   105 Hyder, Vaughn       03 MINN                  29-08.25  
  5   398 Feliciano, Tairis   04 CHIC                  28-04.25  
  6   394 Santiago, Shavonne  05 CHIC                  27-06.25  
  7   506 Groom, Ciara        03 AGWM                  25-08.00  
  8   769 Graves-Fulgham, Ma  05 AMHR                  25-03.50  
  9   866 Whitaker, Kate      06 WFLD                  25-03.25  
 10   499 Carey, Lindsay      03 AGWM                  24-10.50  
 11   536 Surprenant, Lindse  06 AGWM                  24-06.00  
 12    37 Cavanaugh, Eileen   04 YOKE                  23-08.25  
 13   135 Wickman, Julie      05 MINN                  23-04.50  
 14    41 Palmer, Ashley      04 YOKE                  22-03.50  
 15   460 Phelan, Maureen     06 WFLD                  22-03.00  
 16   352 Martinez, Yaritza   03 COMP                  21-11.00  
 17   282 Murphy, Jenny       03 WSPR                  21-09.25  
 18   116 Morrissey, Bevin    04 MINN                  21-05.00  
 19   279 Cieboter, Christy   03 WSPR                  21-02.75  
 20   133 Van Eeghen, Ashley  05 MINN                  20-04.50  
 21   284 Newbrough, Kristen  04 WSPR                  20-01.00  
 22   469 Burke, Nina         03 WFLD                  19-11.75  
 23   337 Cecchetelli, Alyss  06 COMP                  19-04.25  
 24   167 Guilmain, Ashley    04 COMP                  19-01.00  
 25   353 Motyl, Emily        05 COMP                  18-07.50  
 26    28 Cote, Anna          06 YOKE                  14-06.00  
 
Event 3D  Girls Shot Put VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 33-06.50  2003        Antonia Dixson, ELNG                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   658 Dixson, Antonia     03 ELNG                  32-11.00  
  2   201 Sabettini, Vicki    04 LONG                  30-05.00  
  3   660 Gadsby, Katrina     04 ELNG                  25-09.00  
  4   839 Bergeron, Jenny     03 CATH                  25-08.50  
  5   704 Duffy, Sam          03 NORT                  25-05.00  
  6   673 Ross, Shailise      03 ELNG                  24-00.00  
  7   856 Mathews, Catherine  05 CATH                  23-03.75  
  8   624 Powell, Barbara     06 HCAT                  21-09.00  
  9     9 Martin, Sarah       03 ATHL                  19-10.00  
 10   202 Scudder, Jocelyn    04 LONG                  19-00.75  
 11   675 Silva, Danielle     03 ELNG                  18-07.50  
 12   747 Lemelin, Mary       03 MOHK                  18-00.25  
 13    11 Strunjo, Jenna      03 ATHL                  17-11.00  
 14   720 Diaz, Amanda        06 NORT                  12-09.00  
 
Event 4A  Boys 2 Mile Run PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 9:43.60  2001        Owen Washburn, AMHR                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   832 Marcus, Ian         03 AMHR                  10:21.20  
  2   475 Messer, Andy        04 WFLD                  10:30.30  
  3   549 Defilipi, Mike      03 AGWM                  10:33.90  
  4   184 Trombly, Andrew     04 MINN                  11:19.50  
  5   168 Muse, Brian         05 MINN                  11:27.00  
  6   576 Tierney, Chris      05 AGWM                  11:28.70  
  7   865 Rosenberg, Noah     04 AMHR                  11:36.70  
  8   309 Laverdiere, Jeremy  05 WSPR                  11:37.10  
  9   435 Masse, Ben          06 CHIC                  11:40.10  
 10   815 Hart, Gabe          04 AMHR                  11:41.00  
 11   559 Matys, Zach         06 AGWM                  11:48.70  
 12   311 Dushane, Michael    05 WSPR                  12:29.40  
 13   794 Hollingworth, Andr  06 AMHR                  12:35.20  
 14   431 Viets, Dan          06 CHIC                  12:38.70  
 15    53 Del Rosario, Willi  05 YOKE                  12:43.00  
 16    49 Lund, Chris         06 YOKE                  13:07.50  
 17   159 Jurgins, Peter      06 MINN                  13:10.20  
 
Event 4B  Boys 2 Mile Run VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 9:39.80  2001        David Burnham, MOHK                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   589 Roche, Denis        04 CATH                  10:12.80  
  2   683 Bagge, Mike         03 ELNG                  10:55.10  
  3   250 Shemash, Amos       03 LONG                  11:09.40  
  4   248 Retchin, Seth       03 LONG                  11:12.50  
  5   595 Fredimia, Brian     05 CATH                  11:18.70  
  6   741 Clayton, Dan        06 NORT                  11:45.70  
  7   588 Ricci, Joe          04 CATH                  11:48.50  
  8   698 O'Brien, Pat        05 ELNG                  11:54.90  
  9   642 McKenna, Conner     05 HCAT                  11:56.90  
 10   644 Lavoie, Daniel      05 HCAT                  12:00.40  
 11   261 Conley, Bobby       05 LONG                  12:09.60  
 12   601 Stafilaiaski, Andr  05 CATH                  12:57.60  
 13    15 Bockus, Andrew      04 ATHL                  13:09.20  
 14   633 Slepchuk, Peter     04 HCAT                  13:20.90  
 15   688 Fitzgerald, Max     05 ELNG                  13:49.20  
 16   646 Hamel, Christopher  05 HCAT                  14:23.30  
 
Event 4C  Girls 2 Mile Run PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 11:18.00  2002        Amber Sayer, AMHR                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   107 Kline, Allison      03 MINN                  12:03.90  
  2    93 Kline, Emily        06 MINN                  13:06.60  
  3   451 Borsotti, Jess      04 WFLD                  13:08.50  
  4   448 Messer, KT          06 WFLD                  13:18.50  
  5   862 Crowley, Hazel      05 AMHR                  13:22.50  
  6   114 Mika, Julia         06 MINN                  13:26.60  
  7   493 Andrews, Catherine  05 AGWM                  13:42.90  
  8   777 Juravich, Mary      04 AMHR                  13:49.30  
  9    31 Lund, Diane         06 YOKE                  14:25.50  
 10    34 Monahan, Casey      05 YOKE                  14:29.30  
 11   345 Granger, Stephanie  04 COMP                  14:36.20  
 12    26 Monahan, Maria      06 YOKE                  14:38.50  
 13   333 Asselin, Natalie    06 COMP                  14:40.50  
 14   537 Urrea, Vicky        04 AGWM                  15:22.20  
 15   459 Pollard, Nicole     06 WFLD                  15:47.90  
 
Event 4D  Girls 2 Mile Run VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 11:48.90  2001        Chrissy Kane, CATH                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   712 Clayton, Carolyn    05 NORT                  12:08.20  
  2   620 Bigos, Jill         05 HCAT                  13:17.10  
  3   745 Glod, Jessie        07 MOHK                  13:17.30  
  4   843 Prisby, Karen       03 CATH                  13:19.00  
  5   618 Lynch, Meghan       04 HCAT                  13:40.70  
  6   670 Rayder, Kim         05 ELNG                  13:53.50  
  7   215 Moriarity, Allyson  05 LONG                  14:45.10  
  8   676 Strout, Amanda      06 ELNG                  15:15.30  
 
Event 5A  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R  8.00  2001        Luis Torres, Jr., COMP                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   562 McGurn, Ryan        03 AGWM                      8.50  
  2   800 Breger, Alex        05 AMHR                     J8.50  
  3   482 Whalen, Dan         05 WFLD                      8.80  
  4   304 Grillon, Louis      04 WSPR                      9.20  
  5   303 Medvedev, Serge     03 WSPR                      9.40  
  5   152 Giacomoni, Anthony  03 MINN                      9.40  
  7   430 Devivo, Ryan        05 CHIC                      9.50  
  8    75 Jackson, Larry      03 YOKE                      9.70  
  9   437 Dutton, Mike        05 CHIC                     10.00  
 10   413 Crane, Stephan      03 CHIC                     10.20  
 10   427 Berry, Kyle         05 CHIC                     10.20  
 12   570 Sadowski, Matt      05 AGWM                     10.80  
 12   155 Hatch, Benjamin     05 MINN                     10.80  
 14   305 Richelt, Bill       04 WSPR                     15.60  
 
Event 5B  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R  8.00  2002        Rick Peters, PION                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   629 Janusz, Robert      03 HCAT                      8.60  
  2   753 Almeida, Lucas      05 MOHK                      9.00  
  3   596 Ferrarini, Sean     05 CATH                      9.10  
  4    22 Sawin, Jim          03 ATHL                      9.20  
  5   742 Morgan-Ryan, Evan   06 NORT                      9.80  
  6   691 Grimaldi, Anthony   04 ELNG                      9.90  
  7   764 Boyd, Matt          05 MOHK                     10.00  
  8   641 Conner, Andrew      05 HCAT                     10.10  
  9   645 Goff, Patrick       05 HCAT                     10.80  
 10   580 Cusick, John        03 CATH                     11.00  
 11   695 Kasper, Adam        05 ELNG                     11.20  
 12   612 Riley, Brian        06 CATH                     11.60  
 13   648 Bligh, Owen         06 HCAT                     11.80  
 
Event 5C  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R  9.50  2003        Shavonne Santiago, CHIC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   394 Santiago, Shavonne  05 CHIC                      9.40R 
  2   137 Zguro, Jennifer     05 MINN                      9.70  
  3   501 Cox, Heather        03 AGWM                      9.80  
  4    41 Palmer, Ashley      04 YOKE                      9.90  
  5   786 Fajardo, Sarah      03 AMHR                     10.40  
  6   500 Cirillo, Danielle   03 AGWM                     10.50  
  7   447 Nault, Stephanie    04 WFLD                     10.60  
  7    44 LaFortune, Ashley   03 YOKE                     10.60  
  9   348 Lemieux, Alexis     03 COMP                     10.70  
 10   335 Boucher, Amanda     05 COMP                     11.30  
 10   298 McDonald, Candice   06 WSPR                     11.30  
 12   103 Hatch, Elisabeth    06 MINN                     11.40  
 13    83 Brennan, Courtney   05 MINN                     11.60  
 13   775 Gibavic, Abigail    04 AMHR                     11.60  
 15   331 Alheim, Melissa     03 COMP                     11.80  
 15   515 McDyer, Shannon     03 AGWM                     11.80  
 17   406 Ulen, Samantha      06 CHIC                     12.00  
 18   129 Szczepanek, Lindsa  05 MINN                     12.10  
 18   332 Asselin, Emily      05 COMP                     12.10  
 20   454 Colburn, Molly      06 WFLD                     15.00  
 21   297 Cieboter, Jen       06 WSPR                     19.30  
 
Event 5D  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R  9.00  2001        Tessa Donohue, CATH                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   842 Walker, Ashley      04 CATH                      9.60  
  2   189 O'Brien, Jenny      03 LONG                      9.90  
  3   669 Racicot, Christian  03 ELNG                     10.00  
  4   838 Boss, Gaelan        03 CATH                     10.10  
  5   666 Marble, Emily       04 ELNG                     10.20  
  6     7 MacDonald, Meredit  04 ATHL                     10.40  
  6   207 Ehrhard, Meaghan    05 LONG                     10.40  
  8   716 Udall, Erica           NORT                     10.70  
  9    10 Miranda, Emily      03 ATHL                     10.80  
  9   661 Graham, Christine   05 ELNG                     10.80  
 11   743 Fish, Rachel        03 MOHK                     11.00  
 12   668 Perkins, Brenna     06 ELNG                     11.50  
 12   748 Malone, Kristin     03 MOHK                     11.50  
 14   724 Blanchette, Karen   06 NORT                     11.90  
 15   615 Tallman, Jessica    03 HCAT                     12.00  
 16   199 Marsh, Amelia       04 LONG                     12.30  
 
Event 6A  Boys 55 Meter Dash PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R  6.50  2001        Sikka-Messina, MINN-AGWM                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   573 Slachetka, John     03 AGWM                      6.70  
  1    71 Camp, Kyle          03 YOKE                      6.70  
  2   416 Pagos, Matt         03 CHIC                     J6.70  
  4   376 Kaafi, Daniel       05 COMP                      6.80  
  4   801 Brooks, Chris       05 AMHR                      6.80  
  5   143 Boyd, Samuel        06 MINN                     J6.80  
  7   473 Bannish, Matt       04 WFLD                      6.90  
  8   150 Fidalgo, Michael    03 MINN                      7.00  
  9   436 Zabowski, Mike      06 CHIC                      7.10  
  9   152 Giacomoni, Anthony  03 MINN                      7.10  
 10   802 Clark, Ross         05 AMHR                     J7.10  
 11   565 Nowik, Arthur       03 AGWM                     J7.10  
 12   811 Buford, Aaron       04 AMHR                     J7.10  
 13   553 Jacks, Nick         05 AGWM                     J7.10  
 14   154 Grassetti, Jeffrey  05 MINN                     J7.10  
 15    61 Crump, Kyle         04 YOKE                     J7.10  
 17   429 Blanchette, Randy   05 CHIC                      7.20  
 18    73 Plouffe, Josh       03 YOKE                      7.30  
 18   316 Line, Rich          06 WSPR                      7.30  
 20    67 Garcia, Scott       04 YOKE                      7.40  
 21   413 Crane, Stephan      03 CHIC                      7.50  
 22   314 Matte, Bill         06 WSPR                      7.60  
 22   484 Labrie, Matt        05 WFLD                      7.60  
 24   874 Gaddy, Miles        06 AMHR                      8.00  
 25   315 Jumba, Andrew       06 WSPR                      8.10  
 
Event 6B  Boys 55 Meter Dash VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R  6.70  2001        Amoaka-Ross-Spaulding-Sheldon, CATH-PALM-ELN
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   761 Sheldon, Jesse      03 MOHK                      6.70R 
  1   584 Amoaka, Kofi        03 CATH                      6.70R 
  3    16 Floran, Shawn       04 ATHL                      7.00  
  3   257 Levy, Adam          04 LONG                      7.00  
  4   594 Davis, Jamal        05 CATH                     J7.00  
  6   726 Malone, Eric        03 NORT                      7.10  
  7   753 Almeida, Lucas      05 MOHK                      7.20  
  7   678 Akpan, Ian          03 ELNG                      7.20  
  9    19 Buckland, Jesse     05 ATHL                      7.30  
 10   727 Christenson, Jon    03 NORT                     J7.30  
 11   641 Conner, Andrew      05 HCAT                     J7.30  
 12   757 Lenois, Tyler       07 MOHK                     J7.30  
 13    23 Superchi, Dan       03 ATHL                      7.40  
 14   628 Charette, Tyler     03 HCAT                      7.50  
 14   593 Dalmolin, Michael   05 CATH                      7.50  
 15   274 Stark, Jaime        06 LONG                     J7.50  
 16   650 Durchanek, Amadeus  06 HCAT                     J7.50  
 17   752 Alvord, Jared       06 MOHK                     J7.50  
 19   697 Lemanski, Matt      06 ELNG                      7.70  
 20   682 Bagge, Dave         05 ELNG                     J7.70  
 21   275 Sweeney, Zach       06 LONG                      7.80  
 22    14 Biechele, Corey     04 ATHL                      8.00  
 23   259 Blakeman, Patrick   05 LONG                      8.30  
 23   602 Szanfranski, Matt   05 CATH                      8.30  
 25   694 Grigely, Jason      03 ELNG                      8.90  
 26   652 Boruchowski, Matt   06 HCAT                      9.20  
 
Event 6C  Girls 55 Meter Dash PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R  7.30  2001        Katie Louvitakis, LUDL                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   863 Hammond, Sarah      04 AMHR                      7.80  
  2   394 Santiago, Shavonne  05 CHIC                     J7.80  
  3   281 Motyl, Jackie       03 WSPR                     J7.80  
  4   767 Bond, Akilah        05 AMHR                      7.90  
  4   786 Fajardo, Sarah      03 AMHR                      7.90  
  5   291 Most, Marianne      05 WSPR                     J7.90  
  6   498 Carey, Becky        03 AGWM                     J7.90  
  7   347 Lapierre, Jaime     05 COMP                     J7.90  
  8    94 Disa, Carrie        05 MINN                     J7.90  
  9   118 Parker, Kristin     04 MINN                     J7.90  
 11   395 Santiago, Angela    05 CHIC                      8.00  
 11    43 Daviau, Tracy       03 YOKE                      8.00  
 13   494 Babbin, Andrea      03 AGWM                      8.10  
 13   286 Tenczar, Stephanie  04 WSPR                      8.10  
 15   358 Slachetka, Emily    05 COMP                      8.40  
 16   359 Stefaniak, Elizabe  05 COMP                      8.50  
 17   280 Mertz, Kate         03 WSPR                     J8.50  
 18    27 Lucchesi, Samantha  06 YOKE                     J8.50  
 19   467 Sullivan, Courtney  06 WFLD                     J8.50  
 20   462 Beauregard, Janine  06 WFLD                      8.60  
 20    81 Hummel, Alicia      05 MINN                      8.60  
 20   776 Hickman, Sarah      04 AMHR                      8.60  
 23   531 Sharpe, Jenn        03 AGWM                      8.70  
 24   447 Nault, Stephanie    04 WFLD                      8.80  
 25   399 Ashe, Kaitlin       06 CHIC                      9.10  
 26   512 Lovechio, Mia       06 AGWM                      9.30  
 27   132 Turgeon, Sarah      05 MINN                      9.40  
 28    32 Hoess, Caitlin      06 YOKE                     10.10  
 29   343 Feyre, Rachel       06 COMP                     10.20  
 
Event 6D  Girls 55 Meter Dash VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R  7.30  2001        Tessa Donohue, CATH                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   723 Wernik, Sarah       06 NORT                      7.40  
  2   656 Budd, Kara          05 ELNG                      7.70  
  3   662 Graham, Erika       04 ELNG                     J7.70  
  4   187 Lin, Anne           03 LONG                      8.10  
  4   711 Susskind, Eila      05 NORT                      8.10  
  6    12 White, Bree         04 ATHL                      8.20  
  7   319 Chapin, Molly       06 PION                      8.30  
  7   660 Gadsby, Katrina     04 ELNG                      8.30  
  8   208 Ferris, Allison     05 LONG                     J8.30  
 10   722 Parsons, Samantha   06 NORT                      8.40  
 10   233 Neville, Lyndsey    06 LONG                      8.40  
 12   840 Drissell, Kristin   03 CATH                      8.50  
 13   747 Lemelin, Mary       03 MOHK                      8.70  
 14   839 Bergeron, Jenny     03 CATH                      8.80  
 14   751 Svedin, Maria       03 MOHK                      8.80  
 16   855 Zarlenga, Alessand  06 CATH                      9.10  
 16   744 Gjerrild, Charlott  05 MOHK                      9.10  
 18   615 Tallman, Jessica    03 HCAT                      9.20  
 18   849 Asselin, Liz        06 CATH                      9.20  
 20   226 Ernst, Rebecca      06 LONG                      9.30  
 21    11 Strunjo, Jenna      03 ATHL                      9.40  
 
Event 7A  Boys 1 Mile Run PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 4:27.30  2002        Owen Washburn, AMHR                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   832 Marcus, Ian         03 AMHR                   4:57.80  
  2   181 Talmadge, Michael   03 MINN                   5:01.20  
  3   366 Czupryna, Joseph    04 COMP                   5:01.60  
  4   549 Defilipi, Mike      03 AGWM                   5:04.70  
  5   796 Kulp, Ben           06 AMHR                   5:05.60  
  6   364 Dwyer, Kevin        03 COMP                   5:10.10  
  7   486 Ayr, Jason          06 WFLD                   5:12.20  
  8   547 Clark, Kevin        05 AGWM                   5:17.30  
  9   145 Cavanaugh, Brendan  04 MINN                   5:21.80  
 10   476 Phelan, Jeff        03 WFLD                   5:24.40  
 11   302 Slawski, Mike       03 WSPR                   5:28.90  
 12   423 Devivo, Alex        04 CHIC                   5:40.80  
 13   472 Pierce, Kyle        06 WFLD                   5:42.40  
 14   567 Olbrych, Jason      06 AGWM                   5:47.80  
 15    48 Donah, Zach         06 YOKE                   5:52.40  
 16    78 Allen, Ryan         04 YOKE                   5:53.20  
 17    68 Lawson, Kevin       04 YOKE                   5:54.50  
 18   810 Bisi, Mason         04 AMHR                   5:59.20  
 19   171 Plourde, James      05 MINN                   5:59.70  
 20   155 Hatch, Benjamin     05 MINN                   6:10.20  
 21   419 Laflamme, Scott     03 CHIC                   6:12.20  
 22    59 Pribula, Matt       05 YOKE                   6:12.80  
 23   544 Blanchard, Mike     06 AGWM                   6:21.90  
 
Event 7B  Boys 1 Mile Run VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 4:37.70  2001        David Burnham, MOHK                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   249 Salamone, Ryan      03 LONG                   4:48.70  
  2   699 Nacsin, Eric        05 ELNG                   4:54.20  
  3   589 Roche, Denis        04 CATH                   4:54.50  
  4   730 St. John, Montana   04 NORT                   4:57.10  
  5    25 Woodbury, Scott     04 ATHL                   5:00.20  
  6   586 Gusic, Jonathan     04 CATH                   5:02.20  
  7   600 Rimtoul, Cory       05 CATH                   5:07.10  
  8   638 Cassebeer, Aaron    03 HCAT                   5:08.30  
  9   277 Robinson, Kevin     05 LONG                   5:13.30  
 10   265 Asher, Jeff         06 LONG                   5:19.10  
 11   241 de los Reyes, Clar  03 LONG                   5:21.20  
 12   685 Clark, Scott        05 ELNG                   5:21.60  
 13   649 Prebish, Kevin      06 HCAT                   5:34.20  
 14   634 Rodowicz, Brian     04 HCAT                   5:34.80  
 15   701 Rowley, Matt        04 ELNG                   5:37.50  
 16   581 Denver, Zack        03 CATH                   5:39.20  
 17   325 Brown-Anson, Isaac  05 PION                   5:42.70  
 18   696 Kuselias, Pete      05 ELNG                   5:43.10  
 19   631 McLaughlin, Daniel  04 HCAT                   6:01.60  
 
Event 7C  Girls 1 Mile Run PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 5:28.90  2002        Amber Sayer, AMHR                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   766 Rinderle, Allyson   06 AMHR                   5:10.30R 
  2   107 Kline, Allison      03 MINN                   5:52.00  
  3   449 Galvin, Hillary     04 WFLD                   6:02.90  
  4   102 Hamill, Ashley      05 MINN                   6:09.90  
  5   445 Matta, Lauren       05 WFLD                   6:19.40  
  6   465 Adams, Claire       05 WFLD                   6:19.60  
  7   518 Midura, Steph       06 AGWM                   6:19.80  
  8   451 Borsotti, Jess      04 WFLD                   6:28.80  
  9   108 LeBlanc, Ashley     03 MINN                   6:33.10  
 10   391 Leonard, Stephanie  03 CHIC                   6:46.10  
 11   362 Terkelson, Margare  06 COMP                   6:48.70  
 12   333 Asselin, Natalie    06 COMP                   6:50.20  
 13   287 Cavanaugh, Carly    05 WSPR                   6:51.70  
 14   522 Osgood, Amy         05 AGWM                   6:52.20  
 15    26 Monahan, Maria      06 YOKE                   6:55.50  
 16    31 Lund, Diane         06 YOKE                   6:55.90  
 17   109 Duch, Renata        06 MINN                   7:48.80  
 
Event 7D  Girls 1 Mile Run VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 5:16.40  2001        Chrissy Kane, CATH                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   619 Powell, Evelyn      04 HCAT                   6:03.20  
  2   203 Sheehan, Lucy       04 LONG                   6:08.90  
  3   837 Ashe, Maureen       03 CATH                   6:18.90  
  4   616 Jedrzejewski, Laur  04 HCAT                   6:22.80  
  5   745 Glod, Jessie        07 MOHK                   6:24.00  
  6   707 Reis, Kate          03 NORT                   6:34.60  
  7   617 Lapointe, Marissa   04 HCAT                   6:36.70  
  8     6 Labrie, Bethany     04 ATHL                   6:38.50  
  9   664 Lemanski, Kate      03 ELNG                   6:38.70  
 10   625 Veit, Lauren        06 HCAT                   6:41.20  
 11   841 Legere, Jaime       03 CATH                   6:42.00  
 12   667 Parzych, Ashley     05 ELNG                   6:44.00  
 13   195 Stern, Rachel       03 LONG                   6:44.90  
 14   859 Hegarty, Caitlin    06 CATH                   6:48.40  
 15   750 Pierce, Heather     08 MOHK                   6:52.00  
 16   196 Katz, Nora          04 LONG                   7:00.80  
 
Event 8A  Boys 600 Meter Run PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 1:27.10  2001        Erich Fiedler, MINN                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   474 Messer, John        04 WFLD                   1:28.50  
  2   563 Midura, Pete        04 AGWM                   1:30.30  
  3   816 Lesser, Dan         04 AMHR                   1:32.10  
  4   415 Rurzala, Andy       03 CHIC                   1:33.40  
  5   160 Trombley, Michael   03 MINN                   1:36.20  
  6   821 Poey, Chris         04 AMHR                   1:36.30  
  7   417 Warren, Matt        03 CHIC                   1:36.70  
  8   175 Scully, Jonathan    04 MINN                   1:37.00  
  9   313 Aravjo, Rich        06 WSPR                   1:38.50  
 10   172 Remillard, Matthew  05 MINN                   1:39.80  
 11   367 Gagne, Nicholas     04 COMP                   1:40.20  
 12   303 Medvedev, Serge     03 WSPR                   1:42.90  
 13   546 Carlton, Randy      04 AGWM                   1:43.80  
 14    60 Williamson, Kevin   05 YOKE                   1:45.10  
 15   803 Ewing, Ben          05 AMHR                   1:47.20  
 16   484 Labrie, Matt        05 WFLD                   1:50.10  
 17    79 Gerena, Diony       06 YOKE                   1:51.00  
 18    66 Cavanaugh, Tim      04 YOKE                   1:52.80  
 19   431 Viets, Dan          06 CHIC                   1:58.60  
 20   822 Quizon, Rafael      04 AMHR                   2:01.50  
 21   422 Hines, Mike         04 CHIC                   2:02.60  
 --    46 Fite, Alex          06 YOKE                        DQ  
 
Event 8B  Boys 600 Meter Run VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 1:27.40  2001        Mike Paris, HAMP                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   755 Drewitz, Ray        03 MOHK                   1:32.30  
  2   239 Bernstein, Dan      03 LONG                   1:34.20  
  3   595 Fredimia, Brian     05 CATH                   1:36.80  
  4   263 Shaker, Jon         05 LONG                   1:37.00  
  5    21 Robichaud, Kyle     03 ATHL                   1:37.10  
  6   635 Letellier, Andrew   04 HCAT                   1:37.90  
  7   691 Grimaldi, Anthony   04 ELNG                   1:38.20  
  8   579 Crooks, Joe         03 CATH                   1:39.70  
  8   758 Palmer, Brandon     05 MOHK                   1:39.70  
 10   736 Reis, Jose          04 NORT                   1:39.90  
 11   255 Coughlin, Ryan      04 LONG                   1:40.10  
 12   697 Lemanski, Matt      06 ELNG                   1:40.40  
 13   640 Fagnand, David      05 HCAT                   1:41.80  
 14   592 Walker, Neil        04 CATH                   1:47.70  
 15   610 Orszulak, Dan       06 CATH                   1:49.00  
 16   323 Whitcomb, Jonathan  04 PION                   1:50.40  
 17   267 Cresci, Tom         06 LONG                   1:51.30  
 18   756 Geiling, Ethan      06 MOHK                   2:00.70  
 
Event 8C  Girls 600 Meter Run PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 1:46.90  2002        Kaitlin Scahill, WFLD                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   530 Sardella, Kaitlin   03 AGWM                   1:48.00  
  2   452 Scahill, Kaitlin    03 WFLD                   1:52.60  
  3   125 Shewchuk, Tara      04 MINN                   1:53.90  
  4   392 Rakowski, Ela       03 CHIC                   1:56.30  
  5   513 Lownds, Amy         04 AGWM                   1:58.90  
  6   786 Fajardo, Sarah      03 AMHR                   1:59.90  
  7   290 Fredette, Michelle  05 WSPR                   2:00.40  
  8   537 Urrea, Vicky        04 AGWM                   2:00.90  
  9    93 Kline, Emily        06 MINN                   2:01.70  
 10   296 Baraktranov, Allie  06 WSPR                   2:01.80  
 11   361 Taslitt, Sara       05 COMP                   2:03.30  
 12   446 Chojnowski, Amy     04 WFLD                   2:04.30  
 13   111 King, Allison       04 MINN                   2:05.50  
 14   403 Dabrowski, Alycia   06 CHIC                   2:06.90  
 15    30 Cavanaugh, Mary Ka  06 YOKE                   2:08.10  
 16    29 Curtin, Mary        06 YOKE                   2:08.40  
 17    39 Gerena, Cynthia     04 YOKE                   2:11.40  
 18    96 Fecteau, Nicole     05 MINN                   2:12.70  
 19   783 Burnim, Kayla       03 AMHR                   2:14.90  
 20   344 Gendron, Kristina   06 COMP                   2:15.90  
 21   346 Hewes, Amber        04 COMP                   2:16.20  
 22   294 Shtefan, Kate       05 WSPR                   2:20.60  
 23   461 Tobey, Beth         06 WFLD                   2:28.90  
 
Event 8D  Girls 600 Meter Run VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 1:43.90  2001        Jenn Campbell, HCAT                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   654 Birtwell, Cortney   03 ELNG                   1:49.80  
  2   845 Rizzo, Alli         04 CATH                   1:50.60  
  3   225 Coughlin, Lindsay   06 LONG                   1:54.70  
  4   194 Steele, Emily       03 LONG                   1:55.20  
  5   848 Walsh, Catie        05 CATH                   1:55.40  
  5   657 Czaplicki, Daniell  06 ELNG                   1:55.40  
  5   624 Powell, Barbara     06 HCAT                   1:55.40  
  8     2 Deacon, Andrea      04 ATHL                   1:56.40  
  9   713 Michak, Tory        05 NORT                   1:57.00  
 10   677 Tigue, Elizabeth    06 ELNG                   1:58.80  
 11   206 Chechette, Laura    05 LONG                   2:02.90  
 11   709 Shaheen, Simone     04 NORT                   2:02.90  
 13   748 Malone, Kristin     03 MOHK                   2:03.90  
 14   744 Gjerrild, Charlott  05 MOHK                   2:04.80  
 15   672 Rosati, Gina        05 ELNG                   2:05.20  
 16   234 Rea, Vanessa        06 LONG                   2:07.50  
 17   847 Robinson, Alyssa    05 CATH                   2:07.70  
 18   719 Patel, Radhika      06 NORT                   2:12.60  
 19   623 Craig, Chelsea      06 HCAT                   2:13.10  
 --   858 Graziano, Amanda    06 CATH                        DQ  
 
Event 9A  Boys 300 Meter Run PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 37.20  2001        Sumit Sikka, MINN                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   573 Slachetka, John     03 AGWM                     38.20  
  2   143 Boyd, Samuel        06 MINN                     38.70  
  3    72 Ola, Saeed          03 YOKE                     38.90  
  4   147 Cubin, Nicholas     03 MINN                     39.10  
  5   416 Pagos, Matt         03 CHIC                     39.60  
  6   561 McGeoghan, Mike     03 AGWM                     39.70  
  7   180 Stolarik, Sean      03 MINN                     40.60  
  8   473 Bannish, Matt       04 WFLD                     40.70  
  9   830 Baecher, Dan        03 AMHR                     40.80  
 10   819 Neff, Will          04 AMHR                     40.90  
 11   551 Gurau, Nick         05 AGWM                     41.20  
 12   801 Brooks, Chris       05 AMHR                     41.40  
 13   553 Jacks, Nick         05 AGWM                     41.60  
 14   480 Paquette, Rich      03 WFLD                     42.20  
 15   476 Phelan, Jeff        03 WFLD                     42.40  
 16    47 Robert, Kyle        06 YOKE                     43.00  
 17   140 Bagge, Andrew       03 MINN                     43.10  
 18   439 Socha, Joseph       06 CHIC                     43.50  
 19   424 Helie, Derek        04 CHIC                     44.00  
 20   437 Dutton, Mike        05 CHIC                     46.40  
 21   308 Dinh, Toan          04 WSPR                     48.80  
 22   314 Matte, Bill         06 WSPR                     49.40  
 --   479 Paquette, David     06 WFLD                        DQ  
 
Event 9B  Boys 300 Meter Run VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 37.70  2001        Chris Ross, PALM                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   761 Sheldon, Jesse      03 MOHK                     38.20  
  2   250 Shemash, Amos       03 LONG                     38.50  
  3   629 Janusz, Robert      03 HCAT                     39.00  
  4   583 Caulton, Chris      03 CATH                     39.90  
  5   324 Kommel-Bernstei, J  05 PION                     40.00  
  6   726 Malone, Eric        03 NORT                     40.40  
  7    19 Buckland, Jesse     05 ATHL                     40.50  
  8    18 Jackson, Ben        05 ATHL                     41.40  
  9   758 Palmer, Brandon     05 MOHK                     42.20  
 10   639 Malone, Ryan        05 HCAT                     42.40  
 10   690 Goguen, Garrett     05 ELNG                     42.40  
 12   609 McGrath, Sean       06 CATH                     42.60  
 13   738 Santos, Jeremy      05 NORT                     42.80  
 14   608 Hess, Ryan          06 CATH                     42.90  
 14   238 Adams, Matt         03 LONG                     42.90  
 16   686 Czaplicki, Zach     03 ELNG                     43.20  
 17   682 Bagge, Dave         05 ELNG                     43.50  
 17   695 Kasper, Adam        05 ELNG                     43.50  
 19   752 Alvord, Jared       06 MOHK                     43.90  
 20   650 Durchanek, Amadeus  06 HCAT                     44.40  
 21   264 Asher, Greg         06 LONG                     45.10  
 22   763 Uguccioni, Dom      03 MOHK                     45.60  
 23   585 Cullinan, Tim       04 CATH                     45.70  
 24   270 Lewis, Andrew       06 LONG                     46.30  
 25    23 Superchi, Dan       03 ATHL                     46.70  
 26   651 Cabana, Ben         06 HCAT                     47.70  
 
Event 9C  Girls 300 Meter Run PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 43.30  2002        Mandela Graves-Fulgham, AMHR                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   769 Graves-Fulgham, Ma  05 AMHR                     42.30R 
  2   350 Maciolek, Brittany  03 COMP                     45.90  
  3   535 Surprenant, Lauren  06 AGWM                     46.00  
  4   106 Kerr, Erin          05 MINN                     46.10  
  5   863 Hammond, Sarah      04 AMHR                     46.30  
  6   500 Cirillo, Danielle   03 AGWM                     46.90  
  6   496 Brodowski, Adrienn  04 AGWM                     46.90  
  8   354 O'Connor, Caitlin   05 COMP                     47.80  
  9   393 Ritter, Bridgette   04 CHIC                     47.90  
 10   498 Carey, Becky        03 AGWM                     48.00  
 11   463 Murphy, Jen         05 WFLD                     48.40  
 12    80 Berte, Andrea       06 MINN                     49.10  
 13   131 Thompson, Michelle  05 MINN                     49.20  
 13   872 Juskalian, Tirzah   03 AMHR                     49.20  
 15    45 Stauber, Christina  03 YOKE                     50.00  
 16   453 Chistolini, Cara    06 WFLD                     50.80  
 17   359 Stefaniak, Elizabe  05 COMP                     51.30  
 18   775 Gibavic, Abigail    04 AMHR                     52.20  
 19   123 Russell, Catherine  06 MINN                     52.50  
 20   292 Rudy, Kim           05 WSPR                     52.90  
 21   286 Tenczar, Stephanie  04 WSPR                     53.50  
 21    27 Lucchesi, Samantha  06 YOKE                     53.50  
 23   288 Condon, Shannon     05 WSPR                     53.60  
 24   332 Asselin, Emily      05 COMP                     53.70  
 25   293 Savoy, Natalie      05 WSPR                     54.50  
 26   457 Cupriani, Steph     06 WFLD                     55.20  
 27   405 Axner, Heather      06 CHIC                     57.90  
 28   399 Ashe, Kaitlin       06 CHIC                     64.10  
 
Event 9D  Girls 300 Meter Run VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 42.60  2001        Tessa Donohue, CATH                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   723 Wernik, Sarah       06 NORT                     42.20R 
  2   216 Roche, Margaret     05 LONG                     42.90  
  3   656 Budd, Kara          05 ELNG                     44.10  
  4   663 Honecker, Beth      06 ELNG                     45.60  
  5   705 Ekstein, Devin      03 NORT                     46.30  
  6   842 Walker, Ashley      04 CATH                     47.80  
  7   192 Russell, Kendra     03 LONG                     49.00  
  8   661 Graham, Christine   05 ELNG                     49.40  
  9   319 Chapin, Molly       06 PION                     50.00  
 10   747 Lemelin, Mary       03 MOHK                     50.40  
 11     7 MacDonald, Meredit  04 ATHL                     50.70  
 12   207 Ehrhard, Meaghan    05 LONG                     51.10  
 13   668 Perkins, Brenna     06 ELNG                     51.70  
 14   722 Parsons, Samantha   06 NORT                     52.10  
 15   751 Svedin, Maria       03 MOHK                     52.20  
 16   228 Leichthammer, Ali   06 LONG                     53.40  
 17   721 Orzel, Alysia       06 NORT                     53.90  
 18   850 Budrow, Sarah       06 CATH                     54.40  
 19   857 Bousquet, Katie     06 CATH                     55.80  
 --   851 Hegarty, Beth       06 CATH                        DQ  
 
Event 10A  Boys 1000 Meter Run PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 2:38.30  2002        Chris Rigali, YOKE                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   174 Rockwell, Graham    03 MINN                   2:52.20  
  2   563 Midura, Pete        04 AGWM                   2:54.30  
  3   475 Messer, Andy        04 WFLD                   2:54.90  
  4   366 Czupryna, Joseph    04 COMP                   2:59.10  
  5    51 Catalfamo, Mike     05 YOKE                   2:59.30  
  6   364 Dwyer, Kevin        03 COMP                   3:03.30  
  7   486 Ayr, Jason          06 WFLD                   3:05.40  
  8   826 Therriault, Charle  04 AMHR                   3:05.80  
  9   145 Cavanaugh, Brendan  04 MINN                   3:09.20  
 10   302 Slawski, Mike       03 WSPR                   3:10.60  
 11   555 Krach, Nate         03 AGWM                   3:12.80  
 12   797 McCormick, Ty       06 AMHR                   3:15.10  
 13   804 Jenkins, Chris      05 AMHR                   3:15.90  
 14   425 Krzeminski, Louis   04 CHIC                   3:18.70  
 15   435 Masse, Ben          06 CHIC                   3:20.10  
 16   817 Magner, Kyle        04 AMHR                   3:20.90  
 17   554 Krach, Mitch        06 AGWM                   3:22.90  
 18   472 Pierce, Kyle        06 WFLD                   3:23.40  
 19   309 Laverdiere, Jeremy  05 WSPR                   3:24.30  
 20    53 Del Rosario, Willi  05 YOKE                   3:31.20  
 21   117 DaSilva, Nate       04 MINN                   3:31.50  
 22   311 Dushane, Michael    05 WSPR                   3:36.70  
 23    69 Lawson, Brian       04 YOKE                   3:42.00  
 24   434 Roginski, Casey     06 CHIC                   3:46.10  
 25   477 McGGovern, Dan      05 WFLD                   3:55.50  
 26    65 Brelsford, Matt     04 YOKE                   4:19.60  
 
Event 10B  Boys 1000 Meter Run VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 2:40.90  2002        Tom Walsh, CATH                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   755 Drewitz, Ray        03 MOHK                   2:53.90  
  2   249 Salamone, Ryan      03 LONG                   2:54.30  
  3    25 Woodbury, Scott     04 ATHL                   2:57.60  
  4   268 Haddad, Tyler       06 LONG                   2:59.70  
  5   600 Rimtoul, Cory       05 CATH                   3:02.10  
  6   683 Bagge, Mike         03 ELNG                   3:03.40  
  7   580 Cusick, John        03 CATH                   3:04.60  
  8   638 Cassebeer, Aaron    03 HCAT                   3:05.40  
  9    21 Robichaud, Kyle     03 ATHL                   3:06.90  
 10   728 Kobylarz, Ryan      03 NORT                   3:15.90  
 11   607 Cain, John          06 CATH                   3:16.60  
 12   681 Babcock, Jason      05 ELNG                   3:17.10  
 13   644 Lavoie, Daniel      05 HCAT                   3:17.80  
 14   701 Rowley, Matt        04 ELNG                   3:22.60  
 15   741 Clayton, Dan        06 NORT                   3:27.40  
 16   611 Prisby, Michael     06 CATH                   3:27.90  
 17   272 McQuade, Greg       06 LONG                   3:29.20  
 18   647 Cardinal, Brett     05 HCAT                   3:31.50  
 19   258 Baru, Zach          05 LONG                   3:31.80  
 
Event 10C  Girls 1000 Meter Run PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 3:13.00  2002        Amber Sayer, AMHR                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   778 Rinderle, Amanda    04 AMHR                   3:13.30  
  2   530 Sardella, Kaitlin   03 AGWM                   3:17.70  
  3   523 Pfau, Jodie         03 AGWM                   3:24.70  
  4   134 Wesolowski, AnnMar  04 MINN                   3:30.90  
  5    99 Gagnon, Carolyn     05 MINN                   3:45.10  
  6   449 Galvin, Hillary     04 WFLD                   3:47.00  
  7   518 Midura, Steph       06 AGWM                   3:51.10  
  8   462 Beauregard, Janine  06 WFLD                   3:51.90  
  9   448 Messer, KT          06 WFLD                   3:52.90  
 10   445 Matta, Lauren       05 WFLD                   3:59.50  
 11   770 Owens, Emily        05 AMHR                   4:01.50  
 12   287 Cavanaugh, Carly    05 WSPR                   4:02.70  
 13   867 Bruscoe, Ashley     04 WFLD                   4:08.00  
 14    34 Monahan, Casey      05 YOKE                   4:08.60  
 15    37 Cavanaugh, Eileen   04 YOKE                   4:10.50  
 16   115 Mooney, Courtney    05 MINN                   4:25.60  
 17    95 Eckman, Melissa     06 MINN                   4:33.90  
 18   298 McDonald, Candice   06 WSPR                   4:34.00  
 19   349 LePage, Ashley      04 COMP                   4:37.40  
 20   360 Tardiff, Tesha      05 COMP                   4:46.80  
 21    40 Orsini, Jennifer    04 YOKE                   4:48.20  
 22   400 Garza, Allison      06 CHIC                   4:56.80  
 
Event 10D  Girls 1000 Meter Run VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 3:14.60  2001        Jenn Campbell, HCAT                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   712 Clayton, Carolyn    05 NORT                   3:23.20  
  2   190 O'Leary, Caitlin    03 LONG                   3:25.80  
  3   227 Laliberte, Daniell  06 LONG                   3:36.70  
  4   837 Ashe, Maureen       03 CATH                   3:41.40  
  5   618 Lynch, Meghan       04 HCAT                   3:41.70  
  6   671 Ripston, Erin       03 ELNG                   3:44.10  
  7   846 Ferraro, Laura      05 CATH                   3:47.90  
  8   617 Lapointe, Marissa   04 HCAT                   3:51.30  
  9   620 Bigos, Jill         05 HCAT                   3:51.90  
 10   625 Veit, Lauren        06 HCAT                   3:52.60  
 11   677 Tigue, Elizabeth    06 ELNG                   3:56.10  
 12   710 Kolodzinsky, Laure  05 NORT                   3:57.20  
 13    10 Miranda, Emily      03 ATHL                   3:57.60  
 14   743 Fish, Rachel        03 MOHK                   3:59.30  
 15   667 Parzych, Ashley     05 ELNG                   4:00.60  
 16   854 Quinlanvan, Geri-A  06 CATH                   4:34.20  
 17   219 Wilson, Meghan      05 LONG                   5:21.10  
 
Event 11A  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 3:44.90  2001        Amherst                                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amherst Regional HS                                 3:50.40  
  2 Westfield High School                               3:56.00  
  3 Minnechaug Regional HS                              4:04.50  
  4 Chicopee High School                                4:04.60  
  5 West Springfield HS                                 4:17.20  
 -- Agawam High School                                       DQ  
 -- Holyoke High School                                      DQ  
 
Event 11B  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 3:41.00  2001        Northampton                               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Longmeadow High School                              3:50.10  
  2 E. Longmeadow High School                           3:52.90  
  3 Cathedral High School                               3:54.00  
  4 Northampton High School                             4:05.90  
  5 Athol High School                                   4:12.60  
  6 Holyoke Catholic High Sch                           4:13.20  
 
Event 11C  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 4:30.00  2002        Minnechaug Regional HS                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amherst Regional HS                                 4:27.40R 
  2 Minnechaug Regional HS                              4:30.30  
  3 Holyoke High School                                 4:37.90  
  4 Agawam High School                                  4:41.30  
  5 Westfield High School                               4:44.40  
  6 Chicopee High School                                4:51.80  
  7 West Springfield HS                                 4:58.90  
  8 Chicopee Comp High School                           5:05.60  
 
Event 11D  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 4:22.10  2001        Cathedral                                 
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 E. Longmeadow High School                           4:29.70  
  2 Longmeadow High School                              4:40.90  
  3 Northampton High School                             4:45.90  
  4 Cathedral High School                               4:51.80  
  5 Holyoke Catholic High Sch                           4:56.30  
  6 Athol High School                                   5:11.80  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News