Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League West Division Meets

Sturbridge, MA, January 15, 2003

[Team Scores ]

Individual Results

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track - 1/15/03            
                              West Division Meets                              
                        Tantasqua Regional High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pam Glennon               11 Tantasqua             32-11.50  
  2 Amy Willard               11 Tantasqua             29-02.50  
  3 Cheryl Hebert             12 Shepherd Hil          29-00.00  
  4 Andrea Berg               10 Shepherd Hil          28-08.50  
  5 Taryn Kaitbenski          11 Tantasqua             26-04.50  
  6 Emily Ferron              11 Tantasqua             24-10.00  
  7 Ashley Ryzewski           11 David Prouty          24-03.00  
  8 Jamie Budzynkiewicz       12 Shepherd Hil          23-11.00  
  9 Kristina Donohue          10 David Prouty          23-09.00  
 10 Nicole Visser             12 Shepherd Hil          23-00.50  
 11 Julie Roche               11 Auburn                21-07.00  
 12 Kathryn Charron           11 David Prouty          21-06.50  
 13 Amanda Giroux             12 David Prouty          21-03.00  
 14 Kelly Smith               10 Leicester             21-02.00  
 15 Jillian Hetel              9 Auburn                19-05.50  
 16 Nicole Pawlowskis         10 Leicester             15-04.00  
 16 Caitlin Cooper            10 Leicester             15-04.00  
 18 Angela Dube               12 Leicester             10-01.00  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krista Abasciono          12 Shepherd Hil           5-00.00  
  2 Celeste Visser            12 Shepherd Hil           4-10.00  
  3 Amanda Brodeur            11 Auburn                 4-08.00  
  4 Jamie Macari              10 Tantasqua              4-06.00  
  5 Molly Dingle              10 Shepherd Hil          J4-06.00  
  6 Amanda Fothergill          9 David Prouty           4-02.00  
  6 Marie Liro                11 Tantasqua              4-02.00  
  8 Kate Lauder               11 Leicester             J4-02.00  
  9 Cathryn Bedard            12 Shepherd Hil           4-00.00  
 10 Abby Mulligan             11 Tantasqua             J4-00.00  
 11 Monica Perkins            12 Auburn                 3-10.00  
 12 Jen Williamson             9 David Prouty          J3-10.00  
 -- Mary-Kate Swaitchenko      9 Tantasqua                 FAIL  
 -- Kristin Andrews            9 David Prouty              FAIL  
 -- Kristin Midura            11 Auburn                    FAIL  
 -- Karyn Fothergill           9 David Prouty              FAIL  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amber Morin               11 Shepherd Hil          14:12.90  
  2 Dani Ryder                11 Tantasqua             14:16.10  
  3 Julianne Mason            11 Tantasqua             14:16.60  
  4 Den Caron                 12 Tantasqua             14:42.20  
  5 Jenn Hast                 11 Shepherd Hil          14:47.30  
  6 Louisa Barnes             12 Shepherd Hil          15:15.60  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Krista Abasciono          12 Shepherd Hil              9.60   2 
  2 Sarah Joyce               12 Shepherd Hil             10.20   2 
  3 Megan Morrissey           10 Tantasqua                10.30   1 
  4 Kate Lauder               11 Leicester                10.50   1 
  5 Jenn Hast                 11 Shepherd Hil             10.60   3 
  5 Abby Mulligan             11 Tantasqua                10.60   1 
  7 Amanda Fothergill          9 David Prouty             11.20   2 
  8 Kristen Marino             9 Tantasqua                11.60   1 
  9 Ashley Leveillee           9 David Prouty            J13.10   2 
 10 Cathryn Bedard            12 Shepherd Hil             12.00   3 
 11 Krystal Bulak             10 David Prouty             12.80   3 
 12 Kristin Midura            11 Auburn                  J12.80   3 
 13 Jessica Zukas             10 David Prouty            J12.80   3 
 14 Jillian Hetel              9 Auburn                  J13.40   2 
 15 Laura Mangini              9 David Prouty             13.20   3 
 16 Jacy Smith                12 Leicester                13.30   1 
 17 Jamie Macari              10 Tantasqua               J13.30   1 
 18 Monica Perkins            12 Auburn                  J11.80   2 
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stephanie Johnson         12 Leicester                 7.80   1 
  2 Marie Liro                11 Tantasqua                 8.00   1 
  2 Melissa Colwell           12 David Prouty              8.00   3 
  4 Andrea Berg               10 Shepherd Hil              8.10   3 
  4 Christine Fasolino        10 Leicester                 8.10   1 
  6 Sarah Joyce               12 Shepherd Hil              8.20   4 
  7 Leslie Carlson             9 Tantasqua                 8.40   2 
  8 Cassie Leduc              12 Shepherd Hil              8.50   3 
  8 Laura Schmidt             11 David Prouty              8.50   4 
  8 Corey Cooke               11 Tantasqua                 8.50   1 
 11 Stephanie Roche            9 Auburn                    8.60   3 
 12 Kim Moreau                11 David Prouty             J8.60   3 
 13 Jennie Blouin             12 Shepherd Hil              8.70   4 
 13 Bethany Gillies            9 Auburn                    8.70   3 
 13 Becky Kimball             12 Leicester                 8.70   2 
 16 Elyse Robertson           11 David Prouty              8.80   4 
 17 Taryn Kaitbenski          11 Tantasqua                 9.10   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Den Caron                 12 Tantasqua              6:39.50  
  2 Sandra Garney             10 Shepherd Hil           6:39.90  
  3 Jessica Delacy            11 Shepherd Hil           6:52.50  
  4 Kacey Light               10 Tantasqua              6:52.54  
  5 Jessica Carr              11 Auburn                 6:55.70  
  6 Lindsay Wentworth         11 David Prouty           7:01.10  
  7 Kista Mero                11 David Prouty           7:05.40  
  8 Deanna Assad              10 David Prouty           7:09.20  
  9 Kim Cross                 11 Tantasqua              7:11.00  
 10 Molly Dingle              10 Shepherd Hil           7:25.50  
 11 Louisa Barnes             12 Shepherd Hil           7:33.20  
 12 Majory Craver             10 Shepherd Hil           7:33.50  
 13 Erin Westgate              9 Shepherd Hil           7:38.00  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caitlin Hay               12 Shepherd Hil             47.80   3 
  2 Krista Abasciono          12 Shepherd Hil             49.20   4 
  3 Megan Morrissey           10 Tantasqua                49.90   1 
  4 Stephanie Johnson         12 Leicester               J49.90   1 
  5 Brittany Purcell           9 David Prouty             50.30   4 
  6 Cassie Leduc              12 Shepherd Hil             50.40   5 
  7 Sara Lake                 12 Shepherd Hil             50.70   5 
  8 Amanda Brodeur            11 Auburn                   50.80   3 
  9 Stephanie Roche            9 Auburn                   51.70   4 
 10 Kim Moreau                11 David Prouty             52.50   4 
 10 Alex King                 11 Tantasqua                52.50   2 
 12 Melissa Colwell           12 David Prouty             52.60   3 
 13 Erin McGeary              11 Leicester                53.00   1 
 14 Laura Mangini              9 David Prouty             57.10   5 
 15 Mary-Kate Swaitchenko      9 Tantasqua                58.20   2 
 16 Ashley Tomascino          12 Leicester              1:00.20   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Celeste Visser            12 Shepherd Hil           1:53.90  
  2 Ashley Schlesinger        11 Shepherd Hil           1:58.40  
  3 Hilary Rotatori            9 Auburn                 1:59.30  
  4 Maggie Campbell           11 Leicester              2:00.40  
  5 Emily Ferron              11 Tantasqua              2:02.40  
  6 Karyn Fothergill           9 David Prouty           2:03.90  
  7 Courtney Perkins          10 Shepherd Hil           2:04.50  
  8 Alison St. Clair          11 Tantasqua              2:05.40  
  9 Kaitlin O'Donnell         11 Tantasqua              2:07.20  
 10 Erin Gilmour              12 Shepherd Hil           2:09.90  
 11 Jilian Fahey              10 David Prouty           2:10.70  
 12 Jocelyn Pierce            10 David Prouty           2:15.00  
 13 Jillian Hetel              9 Auburn                 2:19.20  
 14 Ali McFadden               9 Tantasqua              2:23.60  
 15 Sarah Bidwell             11 Tantasqua              2:24.00  
 16 Elena Gilbert              9 Tantasqua              2:25.80  
 17 Melissa McCue             12 Leicester              2:27.40  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cria Picco                 9 Tantasqua              3:23.60  
  2 Amber Morin               11 Shepherd Hil           3:53.50  
  3 Sandra Garney             10 Shepherd Hil           3:54.00  
  4 Marissa Breitenfeld        9 David Prouty           3:55.00  
  5 Nikki Ryder               12 Tantasqua              3:56.90  
  6 Jackie Vincent             9 David Prouty           4:03.70  
  7 Amanda Johnson            11 Tantasqua              4:05.00  
  8 Kristin Midura            11 Auburn                 4:06.50  
  9 Sarah Masuzzo             12 Tantasqua              4:06.60  
 10 Jessica Delacy            11 Shepherd Hil           4:09.70  
 11 Melissa McCue             12 Leicester              4:21.80  
 12 Kelly Smith               10 Leicester              4:32.20  
 13 Caitlin Provost           12 Leicester              4:42.00  
 14 Majory Craver             10 Shepherd Hil           4:43.30  
 15 Angela Dube               12 Leicester              4:47.60  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.  'A'                        4:46.10  
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            4:46.90  
  3 David Prouty H.S.  'A'                              5:08.90  
  4 Leicester H.S.  'A'                                 5:10.70  
  5 Auburn H.S.  'A'                                    5:14.60  
 
Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Duval                 9 Shepherd Hil          31-03.00  
  2 John Arsenault            10 Tantasqua             30-04.00  
  3 Philip Peloquin           11 David Prouty          29-11.50  
  4 Anthony Stomski            9 Shepherd Hil          29-04.00  
  5 Dave Petruzzi             11 David Prouty          29-00.00  
  6 Andrew Starmer            10 Tantasqua             28-06.00  
  7 Kyle Caston               10 Tantasqua             25-09.50  
  8 Sam Alton                  9 Shepherd Hil          25-07.50  
  9 Chris Zini                 9 Tantasqua             25-04.00  
 10 Celeste Visser            12 Shepherd Hil          24-07.00  
 11 Sara Lake                 12 Shepherd Hil          24-03.00  
 11 Joshua Nadreau             9 David Prouty          24-03.00  
 13 James Vear                10 Shepherd Hil          23-02.00  
 14 Jamie Macari              10 Tantasqua             22-09.00  
 15 Cheryl Dufault            11 David Prouty          22-08.00  
 16 Katie Gilmour             12 Shepherd Hil          22-05.50  
 17 Marie Liro                11 Tantasqua             22-01.00  
 18 Kasey Lavallee            10 David Prouty          21-10.00  
 18 Abby Mulligan             11 Tantasqua             21-10.00  
 20 Dustin Deren              10 Shepherd Hil          21-02.00  
 21 Alex King                 11 Tantasqua             20-05.00  
 22 Jennie Blouin             12 Shepherd Hil          20-01.50  
 23 Erika Caron               11 David Prouty          19-09.00  
 24 Cara Messier              11 David Prouty          19-03.00  
 25 Sarah Bidwell             11 Tantasqua             18-02.00  
 26 Tim Howard                 9 Shepherd Hil          17-10.00  
 27 Kaeli Gomes               10 Shepherd Hil          17-04.00  
 28 Sarah Ryzweski             9 David Prouty          15-09.50  
 29 Erin Westgate              9 Shepherd Hil          14-03.00  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pat Zoppo                 11 Shepherd Hil          40-04.50  
  2 Govan Baird               12 Shepherd Hil          38-04.00  
  3 Brian Saad                11 Shepherd Hil          37-06.00  
  4 John Young                12 Tantasqua             37-01.00  
  5 Herb Perry                12 Tantasqua             35-10.50  
  6 Mike Slingerland          12 Tantasqua             35-06.00  
  7 Mike McLean               11 David Prouty          34-09.00  
  8 Joe LaCroix               11 David Prouty          34-07.50  
  9 James Griffin             10 David Prouty          33-05.50  
 10 Nate Perkins              12 Tantasqua             32-05.00  
 11 Jeff Meisner              10 David Prouty          31-11.00  
 12 Jeff Robinson             12 Leicester             30-07.00  
 13 Dennis Proulx             10 Shepherd Hil          30-05.00  
 14 Tim Erickson              11 Leicester             28-06.00  
 15 Chris Cherry              11 Leicester             28-01.00  
 16 Chris Cutting              9 Auburn                27-05.00  
 17 Joseph Donahue             9 Auburn                27-04.00  
 18 Justin Courtney            9 Auburn                25-10.00  
 19 Kevin Bordage              9 Auburn                24-02.00  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Clifford           10 David Prouty           5-08.00  
  2 Bryan Rushton             12 Shepherd Hil           5-06.00  
  3 Jared Sauvageau           12 David Prouty          J5-06.00  
  4 Ryan Stevens              11 Tantasqua              5-04.00  
  5 Ben Gardner               11 Tantasqua             J5-04.00  
  6 Sean Marino               11 Tantasqua             J5-04.00  
  7 Joshua Olson              12 Shepherd Hil           5-02.00  
  8 Dennis Jennette           10 David Prouty          J5-02.00  
  9 Eric Schonholtz           12 Tantasqua             J5-02.00  
 10 Anthony Avedian           10 David Prouty           5-00.00  
 11 Anil Chandra              10 Shepherd Hil           4-10.00  
 -- Dennis Proulx             10 Shepherd Hil              FAIL  
 -- Ryan Bartholemew          10 Leicester                 FAIL  
 -- Dan Hickey                10 Auburn                    FAIL  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeff Bachand              12 Tantasqua             11:03.30  
  2 Eric Nelson               12 Shepherd Hil          11:20.10  
  3 Sean Almstrom             12 Auburn                11:53.70  
  4 Tyler Alston              11 Shepherd Hil          12:08.40  
  5 Scott Witt                11 David Prouty          12:43.70  
  6 Charlie Curnow            10 Tantasqua             12:59.60  
  7 Josh Bedard                9 David Prouty          13:30.00  
  8 Keith Darling             12 Shepherd Hil          13:49.40  
  9 Dan Demars                12 Leicester             14:55.70  
 10 Brian Chamberland         12 Tantasqua             18:57.60  
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Govan Baird               12 Shepherd Hil              8.50   2 
  2 Adam Carroll              12 Tantasqua                 8.60   1 
  3 Jonathan McLellan         11 Leicester                J8.60   1 
  4 Ben Gardner               11 Tantasqua                 9.10   1 
  5 Eric Schonholtz           12 Tantasqua                J9.10   1 
  6 Bradley Leveillee         11 David Prouty              9.20   3 
  6 Shawn McLaughlin          11 David Prouty              9.20   2 
  8 Sean Metras               12 Shepherd Hil              9.70   3 
  8 Ryan Morrissey            11 Tantasqua                 9.70   1 
 10 Jared Sauvageau           12 David Prouty              9.80   3 
 11 Bryan Grenier             11 David Prouty             10.10   2 
 12 Nicholas Mackowiak        10 Shepherd Hil            J10.10   2 
 13 Anthony Rash               9 Shepherd Hil             11.30   3 
 14 Steve Cooper               9 Auburn                   11.40   2 
 15 David Foy                  9 Leicester                12.00   1 
 16 Michael Schonfield         9 Auburn                   12.60   2 
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Babe Predella             12 Tantasqua                 6.60   1 
  2 Dan Hickey                10 Auburn                    6.80   4 
  3 Joe Brown                 12 David Prouty              6.90   3 
  4 Govan Baird               12 Shepherd Hil             J6.90   3 
  5 Andrew Etheir             11 Leicester                 7.00   1 
  5 Cully Hagberg             12 Tantasqua                 7.00   2 
  7 Tim Deso                  11 Auburn                    7.20   4 
  7 Mike Slingerland          12 Tantasqua                 7.20   1 
  9 Craig Gonzalez            10 Shepherd Hil              7.30   4 
  9 Jon Reynolds              10 David Prouty              7.30   3 
 10 Mike Bastien              11 David Prouty             J7.30   4 
 12 Brian Saad                11 Shepherd Hil              7.40   3 
 12 Josh Clark                10 Tantasqua                 7.40   2 
 14 Michael Facchini           9 Auburn                    7.60   3 
 14 Kevin Williamson          12 David Prouty              7.60   4 
 16 Peter Simone              10 Auburn                    7.70   3 
 17 Derek Willand             11 Leicester                 7.80   2 
 17 Jeff Robinson             12 Leicester                 7.80   1 
 19 Chris Nikopoulos          12 Shepherd Hil              8.00   4 
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Bercume              11 David Prouty           4:51.80  
  2 Ricky Cayer               12 Shepherd Hil           4:52.40  
  3 Adam Carroll              12 Tantasqua              5:28.20  
  4 Dane Labonte              11 Shepherd Hil           5:31.70  
  5 Casey Keyes               11 David Prouty           5:32.60  
  6 Brandon Knox              12 Tantasqua              5:33.00  
  7 Sean Almstrom             12 Auburn                 5:34.20  
  8 Dan Mattei                11 David Prouty           5:36.00  
  9 Eric Webb                 12 Shepherd Hil           5:51.00  
 10 Jesse McCumber            12 David Prouty           5:51.50  
 11 Mark Williamson           11 David Prouty           5:57.30  
 12 Jonathan Hanks             9 Shepherd Hil           5:58.20  
 13 Joshua Brown               9 Shepherd Hil           6:00.00  
 14 Mike Willard              10 Tantasqua              6:03.50  
 15 Jamie Easton              12 Tantasqua              6:08.50  
 16 Ryan Purcell              11 David Prouty           6:18.00  
 17 Eric Schonholtz           12 Tantasqua              6:22.00  
 18 Alex Zegarra               9 Shepherd Hil           6:32.70  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Babe Predella             12 Tantasqua                39.80   1 
  2 Jordan Richard            12 Tantasqua                40.50   2 
  3 Tim Deso                  11 Auburn                   41.00   3 
  4 Andrew Etheir             11 Leicester                41.10   1 
  4 Mike Sprouse              11 Tantasqua                41.10   2 
  6 Mark Misiaszek            11 Tantasqua                41.20   1 
  7 Mike Bastien              11 David Prouty             42.20   3 
  8 Joe Brown                 12 David Prouty             42.70   5 
  9 Jon Reynolds              10 David Prouty             43.20   4 
 10 Craig Gonzalez            10 Shepherd Hil             43.60   5 
 11 Nicholas Mackowiak        10 Shepherd Hil             43.80   5 
 11 Dan Dawidczyk             12 Shepherd Hil             43.80   3 
 13 Brian Saad                11 Shepherd Hil             44.00   4 
 14 Dan Hickey                10 Auburn                   44.20   5 
 15 Arly Dungca               11 Leicester                45.10   1 
 16 Michael Facchini           9 Auburn                   46.50   4 
 17 Jerome Charite            11 David Prouty             48.00   4 
 18 Kevin Bordage              9 Auburn                 1:03.00   3 
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greg Sauer                11 David Prouty           1:32.90  
  2 Gregory LaPlume           11 Leicester              1:37.50  
  3 Noel Diaz                 11 Tantasqua              1:38.00  
  4 Tom Klansek                9 David Prouty           1:40.00  
  5 Chris Casey               11 Tantasqua              1:42.70  
  6 Donald Patchen            11 David Prouty           1:43.20  
  7 Alexander Engel            9 David Prouty          J1:43.20  
  8 Pat Brown                 11 Shepherd Hil          J1:43.20  
  9 Jared Sauvageau           12 David Prouty           1:44.20  
 10 Brendan Longe             10 Tantasqua              1:44.30  
 11 Anil Chandra              10 Shepherd Hil           1:44.70  
 12 Patrick Brothers           9 Shepherd Hil           1:45.00  
 13 Kieth Remillard            9 Shepherd Hil           1:47.30  
 14 Cam Clara                  9 Tantasqua              1:47.90  
 15 Paul Morriss              11 Leicester              1:50.10  
 16 Michael Schonfield         9 Auburn                 1:50.90  
 17 Dennis Proulx             10 Shepherd Hil           1:51.80  
 18 Dan Gagne                 11 David Prouty           1:52.10  
 19 Nick Hurley               10 Shepherd Hil           1:53.60  
 20 mark Quak                 10 Leicester              1:54.10  
 21 Mickey Dawson             12 Tantasqua              1:55.60  
 22 Steve Cooper               9 Auburn                 1:56.30  
 23 Joel Rondeau              12 Leicester              1:58.40  
 24 David Foy                  9 Leicester              2:00.40  
 25 Carl Winkler              10 Tantasqua              2:04.30  
 26 Chris Cutting              9 Auburn                 2:09.90  
 27 Kyle O'Brien              10 Auburn                 2:43.00  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Bercume              11 David Prouty           2:53.10  
  2 Ricky Cayer               12 Shepherd Hil           2:55.10  
  3 Eric Nelson               12 Shepherd Hil           3:09.00  
  4 Jeff Bachand              12 Tantasqua              3:12.00  
  5 Ryan Stevens              11 Tantasqua              3:15.30  
  6 John Gilbert              10 Tantasqua              3:16.10  
  7 Eric Webb                 12 Shepherd Hil           3:19.80  
  8 Derek Willand             11 Leicester              3:20.50  
  9 Tyler Alston              11 Shepherd Hil           3:22.00  
 10 Dane Labonte              11 Shepherd Hil           3:24.40  
 11 Ray Rawlston              10 David Prouty           3:37.90  
 12 Jonathan Hanks             9 Shepherd Hil           3:38.40  
 13 Eric Lombardi             10 Tantasqua              3:48.70  
 14 Patrick DeCaro             9 David Prouty           3:49.60  
 15 Peter Simone              10 Auburn                 3:49.90  
 16 Mike Glennon              12 Tantasqua              3:50.90  
 17 Pat Shine                  9 Tantasqua              3:51.40  
 18 Ken Sanderson             10 David Prouty           4:00.60  
 19 Joseph Donahue             9 Auburn                 4:16.60  
 20 Justin Courtney            9 Auburn                 4:54.00  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            3:56.10  
  2 David Prouty H.S.  'A'                              3:56.30  
  3 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.  'A'                        4:13.60  
  4 Leicester H.S.  'A'                                 4:13.90  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News