Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri-County Track Week#5

Boston, MA, January 14, 2003

[Girl's Results | Team Results ]

Boy's Results

                           Tri County Track - 1/14/2003
                                      Week #5
                                Reggie Lewis Center
Boys 55 Meter Dash
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Section  1
  1 931 Dirken, Derek     SR Xaverian Brothers        6.50
  2 986 Lancaster, John   JR Xaverian Brothers        6.60
  3 957 Mike, Capanella   JR Xaverian Brothers        6.70
  4 912 Brad, Ricketson   SO Xaverian Brothers        6.80
Section  2
  1 277 LaFleur, Cassis   SR Brockton                 6.50
  2 270 Harris, Danny     SR Brockton                 6.50
  3 759 Carroll, Mike     SR St John's Prep           6.70
  4 789 Langton, Sean     SR St John's Prep           6.70
Section  3
  1 710 Simmons, Thomas   SO New Bedford              6.60
  2 681 Ewell, James      JR New Bedford              6.70
  3 470 Mathieu, Jeff     JR Catholic Memorial        6.90
  4 672 Cromwell, micha   JR New Bedford              7.00
Section  4
  1 177 Francois, Domin   FR Boston College HS        6.90
  2 235 Wayne, Jarrett    SO Boston College HS        7.10
  3 214 Pham, Stephen     FR Boston College HS        7.40
Boys 300 Meter Dash
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Section  1
  1 612 connell , dan     SR Marian                  38.20
  2 606 caccavale , bri   JR Marian                  39.40
  3 96 Hamilton, Shaun       Arlington Catholic      40.00
  4 650 Van Wart, joe     JR Marian                  40.20
Section  2
  1 150 Ring, John        SR Austin Prep             37.80
  2 432 Noel, Nick        SR Cardinal Spellman       38.20
  3 1009 Duran, Patrick   JR Austin Prep             40.20
  4 121 Flaherty, Brend   SR Austin Prep             41.00
Section  3
  1 26 Mason, Tom         SR Archbishop  Williams    40.30
  2 43 Rutkowski, Keith   SR Archbishop  Williams    41.60
  3 17 Keeley, Patrick    JR Archbishop  Williams    42.80
  4 29 Moran, Bobby       SR Archbishop  Williams    43.20
Section  4
  1 924 Dan, O'Hara       JR Xaverian Brothers       38.20
  2 905 Andrew, Seck      JR Xaverian Brothers       38.30
  3 908 Ben, O'Connor     FR Xaverian Brothers       38.80
  4 954 Matt, Kelliher    JR Xaverian Brothers       39.20
Section  5
  1 291 Simpson, Robert   JR Brockton                37.10
  2 789 Langton, Sean     SR St John's Prep          37.70
  3 782 Katzman, David    SO St John's Prep          39.20
  4 253 Alexander, Dary   JR Brockton                39.30
Section  6
  1 479 O'Brien, Swawn    JR Catholic Memorial       39.00
  2 704 Rozario, Paul     FR New Bedford             39.20
  3 472 McLaughlin, Wil   SR Catholic Memorial       39.90
  4 682 Gomes, Stefan     SR New Bedford             40.20
Boys 600 Meter Dash
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Section  1
  1 988 Hamilton, Doug    JR Xaverian Brothers      1:29.40
  2 957 Mike, Capanella   JR Xaverian Brothers      1:30.20
  3 956 McCarthy, CJ      SR Xaverian Brothers      1:31.20
  4 541 Shotwell, Micha   SR Malden Catholic        1:33.70
  5 940 John, Griffith    SR Xaverian Brothers      1:33.90
  6 516 Doherty, Andrew   SR Malden Catholic        1:42.20
  7 504 Brown, Chris      SR Malden Catholic        1:42.60
Section  2
  1 286 Santos, Vagner    SR Brockton               1:26.00
  2 822 Williams, Ryan    SR St John's Prep         1:27.10
  3 824 Wiemann, Brett       St John's Prep         1:28.90
  4 804 Rodgers, Dan      SO St John's Prep         1:29.90
  5 257 BonHomme, Peter   JR Brockton               1:35.20
Section  3
  1 455 Carroll, Dan      JR Catholic Memorial      1:29.70
  2 653 Arabasz, Grae     JR New Bedford            1:29.90
  3 669 Colon, Steven     SR New Bedford            1:40.60
  4 475 Mullin, Peter     SO Catholic Memorial      1:40.80
Boys 1000 Meter Dash
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Section  1
  1 35 Quigley, Sean      SR Archbishop  Williams   2:43.30
  2 645 rose , brian      SR Marian                 2:53.30
  3 642 oriordan , tom    SR Marian                 2:53.50
  4 80 Pesce, Michael     SO Arlington Catholic     3:01.30
  5 3 Chisholm, Brian     SO Archbishop  Williams   3:01.60
  6 641 norton , joe      JR Marian                 3:01.80
  7 82 Regan, Billy       JR Arlington Catholic     3:03.70
  8 70 Lee, Alexander     FR Arlington Catholic     3:09.00
  9 19 Kilcommons, Jack   SO Archbishop  Williams   3:10.30
 10 638 morin , eric      SO Marian                 3:24.30
 11 32 Norris, Andrew     SR Archbishop  Williams   3:31.20
Section  2
  1 113 Cuoco, John       JR Austin Prep            2:55.00
  2 132 Hyde, Kevin       JR Austin Prep            3:10.50
  3 425 McGovern, Ryan    FR Cardinal Spellman      3:14.20
  4 140 Mills, Andy       SO Austin Prep            3:20.00
  5 103 Bailey, Alex      SO Austin Prep            3:29.50
  6 1005 Valentine, Jak   SO Austin Prep            3:37.90
  7 405 Cream, Brian      JR Cardinal Spellman      3:46.60
  8 439 Prance, John      FR Cardinal Spellman      3:52.20
  9 433 O’donnell, Luca   FR Cardinal Spellman      3:53.80
 10 445 Williams, Tim     JR Cardinal Spellman      3:54.30
Section  3
  1 775 Gillespie, John   SR St John's Prep         2:37.70
  2 268 Gill, Keith       JR Brockton               2:39.30
  3 809 Shanahan, Mike    SR St John's Prep         2:45.10
  4 522 Graf, Brendan     JR Malden Catholic        2:45.60
  5 555 Finley, H            Malden Catholic        2:46.40
  6 963 Neil, McIssac     SR Xaverian Brothers      2:49.20
  7 901 Alex, Bleday      FR Xaverian Brothers      2:49.80
  8 799 O'Brien, Rob      JR St John's Prep         2:50.10
  9 254 Batista, Edson    SR Brockton               2:51.20
 10 295 Valcourt, Keon    SO Brockton               2:56.50
 11 787 LaChance, Jim     SR St John's Prep         2:56.70
Section  4
  1 241 O'Riordan, John   SO Boston College HS      2:49.90
  2 696 Nicely III, Bru   FR New Bedford            2:50.70
  3 705 Santos, Jake      FR New Bedford            2:54.80
  4 490 Warren, Mike      JR Catholic Memorial      2:58.10
  5 725 Parkin, Mike         New Bedford            2:58.60
  6 823 Willis-Karrlsso   SO St John's Prep         2:59.90
  7 756 Bissaillon, Jac   SO St John's Prep         3:01.20
  8 830 Jasinski, Joe     FR St John's Prep         3:02.50
  9 674 Dawson, Craig     FR New Bedford            3:03.70
 10 668 Cioper, Teddy     SR New Bedford            3:13.70
Boys 1 Mile Run
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Section  1
  1 268 Gill, Keith       JR Brockton               4:33.80
  2 928 Daniel, Jones     SR Xaverian Brothers      4:33.90
  3 820 Wheeler, Aaron    JR St John's Prep         4:36.50
  4 765 DeMella, David    SR St John's Prep         4:43.50
  5 525 Hammond, Doug     SR Malden Catholic        4:44.50
  6 805 Rowell, Tim       SR St John's Prep         4:47.10
  7 784 Keogh, Tim        JR St John's Prep         4:50.20
  8 763 Coons, Ryan       JR St John's Prep         4:50.80
  9 256 Bergen, Jeff      JR Brockton               5:01.10
 10 274 Jaques, Evans     SO Brockton               5:05.70
 11 967 Rick, Stewart     JR Xaverian Brothers      5:15.20
 12 984 Tolland, Kevin       Xaverian Brothers      5:33.20
 13 951 Mark, Hevert      SO Xaverian Brothers      5:38.90
 14 546 Valencia, Josep   JR Malden Catholic        5:40.90
 15 534 McKinnon, Chris   JR Malden Catholic        5:44.40
Section  2
  1 490 Warren, Mike      JR Catholic Memorial      5:00.30
  2 708 Schoorens, Stev   SO New Bedford            5:01.00
  3 676 DeConti, Jason    FR New Bedford            5:10.90
  4 243 McGovern, Gary    FR Boston College HS      5:17.60
  5 657 Barbosa, Mathew   SR New Bedford            5:26.60
  6 232 Walsh, Colin      FR Boston College HS      5:51.00
  7 204 Mearn, Mike       FR Boston College HS      6:27.40
Boys 2 Mile Run
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Section  1
  1 251 Abdi, Khalio      JR Brockton              10:11.00
  2 820 Wheeler, Aaron    JR St John's Prep        10:13.90
  3 772 Gandt, Jeff       JR St John's Prep        10:18.90
  4 147 Pedi, Chris       SO Austin Prep           10:36.00
  4 701 Patten, Zachary   FR New Bedford           10:36.00
  6 962 Nate, McMahan     SR Xaverian Brothers     10:55.00
  7 696 Nicely III, Bru   FR New Bedford           11:01.00
  8 648 smolski , john    SR Marian                11:11.00
  8 107 Carney, Scott     JR Austin Prep           11:11.00
 10 990 Boulanger, Denn   SO Xaverian Brothers     11:12.00
 11 639 moynahan , john   SR Marian                11:15.00
 12 454 Calvey, Justin    SO Catholic Memorial     11:20.00
 13 11111 MACISSAC, Ian      Xaverian Brothers     11:38.00
 14 409 Fortin, Andrew    SO Cardinal Spellman     11:50.00
 15 34 Quigley, Jon       FR Archbishop  Williams  12:02.70
 16 67 Kirkpatrick, Bre   FR Arlington Catholic    12:20.00
 17 74 Michenzi, Nichol   JR Arlington Catholic    12:30.00
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Section  1
  1 76 Moynihan, Brian    SR Arlington Catholic       9.70
  2 607 caccavale , pet   FR Marian                  11.10
Section  2
  1 150 Ring, John        SR Austin Prep              8.50
  2 102 Asci, Mike        JR Austin Prep              8.60
  3 435 Osias, Kingsley   SR Cardinal Spellman        9.30
  4 133 Igo, Chris        JR Austin Prep              9.50
Section  3
  1 980 Asack, Zack       SO Xaverian Brothers        8.00
  2 966 Richard, Cedron   SR Xaverian Brothers        8.20
  3 517 Eliopoulos, Pet   SO Malden Catholic          8.30
  4 527 Hooper, Michael   SR Malden Catholic          9.90
Section  4
  1 759 Carroll, Mike     SR St John's Prep           7.70
  2 252 Akinbulumo, Sey   SR Brockton                 7.80
  3 811 Sheehan, Dan      JR St John's Prep           8.30
  4 272 Hrovat, Alan      SR Brockton                 8.40
Section  5
  1 458 Coppolla, Guido   SR Catholic Memorial        8.70
  2 658 Besse, Craig      JR New Bedford              9.20
  3 470 Mathieu, Jeff     JR Catholic Memorial        9.30
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
    Team                     Relay                  Finals            Points
Section  1
  1 Brockton                     A                  3:33.70
  2 St John's Prep               A                  3:36.70
  3 Xaverian Brothers            A                  3:36.80
  4 New Bedford                  A                  3:46.20
  5 Malden Catholic              A                  3:46.30
  6 Catholic Memorial            A                  3:48.30
Section  2
  1 Marian                       A                  3:45.00
  2 Arlington Catholic           A                  3:50.70
  3 Archbishop  William          A                  3:50.80
  4 Austin Prep                  A                  3:56.00
  5 Cardinal Spellman            A                  3:58.20
  6 St John's Prep               B                  4:14.00
Boys High Jump
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Flight  1
  1 485 Smith, Dewayne    SR Catholic Memorial      6-02.00
  2 470 Mathieu, Jeff     JR Catholic Memorial      5-08.00
  3 681 Ewell, James      JR New Bedford            5-04.00
Flight  2
  1 826 Alexander, Jame   JR St John's Prep         6-00.00
  2 252 Akinbulumo, Sey   SR Brockton               5-08.00
  3 817 Tucker, Dan       SR St John's Prep         5-08.00
  4 281 McMickle, Bryan   JR Brockton               5-08.00
  5 263 Connolly, Robin   SR Brockton               5-06.00
Flight  3
  1 10003 O'Hara, X          Xaverian Brothers      5-08.00
  2 989 McMahon, X           Xaverian Brothers      5-08.00
  3 11003 Stillman, X        Xaverian Brothers      5-06.00
Flight  4
  1 107 Carney, Scott     JR Austin Prep            5-09.00
  2 435 Osias, Kingsley   SR Cardinal Spellman      5-06.00
  2 150 Ring, John        SR Austin Prep            5-06.00
  4 76 Moynihan, Brian    SR Arlington Catholic     5-04.00
  5 625 gudejko , mike    SR Marian                 5-02.00
  6 606 caccavale , bri   JR Marian                 5-00.00
  6 608 casagrande , ja   FR Marian                 5-00.00
  8 411 Gerrish, Pat      SR Cardinal Spellman      4-10.00
  8 434 O’loughlin, Mik   JR Cardinal Spellman      4-10.00
Boys Long Jump
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Flight  1
  1 759 Carroll, Mike     SR St John's Prep        21-06.50
  2 269 Glasgow, Herman   JR Brockton              21-05.75
  3 986 Lancaster, John   JR Xaverian Brothers     21-05.00
  4 681 Ewell, James      JR New Bedford           20-10.00
  5 789 Langton, Sean     SR St John's Prep        20-08.50
  6 455 Carroll, Dan      JR Catholic Memorial     20-05.00
  6 817 Tucker, Dan       SR St John's Prep        20-05.00
  8 270 Harris, Danny     SR Brockton              20-03.00
  9 672 Cromwell, micha   JR New Bedford           19-11.75
 10 980 Asack, Zack       SO Xaverian Brothers     19-10.75
 11 514 Cucinotto, Chri   FR Malden Catholic       18-09.50
 12 263 Connolly, Robin   SR Brockton              18-08.50
Flight  2
  1 612 connell , dan     SR Marian                19-08.50
  2 102 Asci, Mike        JR Austin Prep           19-01.00
  3 432 Noel, Nick        SR Cardinal Spellman     18-08.00
  4 43 Rutkowski, Keith   SR Archbishop  Williams  18-02.50
  5 121 Flaherty, Brend   SR Austin Prep           17-11.25
  6 609 chaput , adam     SR Marian                17-10.75
  7 427 Mombeleur, Joe    SR Cardinal Spellman     17-10.50
  8 96 Hamilton, Shaun       Arlington Catholic    17-07.25
  9 645 rose , brian      SR Marian                17-03.50
 10 29 Moran, Bobby       SR Archbishop  Williams  15-01.00
 11 10 Greenfeld, Dave    JR Archbishop  Williams  13-08.50
Boys Shot Put
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Flight  1
  1 774 Gieras, Kyle      SR St John's Prep        46-01.25
  2 771 Friedel, Paul     JR St John's Prep        43-02.00
  3 485 Smith, Dewayne    SR Catholic Memorial     42-02.50
  4 970 Ryan, Cowell      SO Xaverian Brothers     41-04.50
  5 519 Frazier, Brian    JR Malden Catholic       40-10.00
  6 11000 Belko, John        St John's Prep        40-09.00
  7 715 Walsh, patrick    JR New Bedford           40-07.00
  8 11001 Thomas-Jacobs      Xaverian Brothers     40-01.50
  9 289 Silva, Jailson    SR Brockton              39-09.00
 10 724 Pendergast, Sea   SO New Bedford           38-03.00
 11 728 Mederios, John       New Bedford           37-04.00
 12 11006 Lecinsky, A        Catholic Memorial     36-09.50




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News