Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brandeis Invitational

Waltham, MA, January 11, 2003

Brandeis Invite full results corrected

Licensed to Brandeis University        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/11/2003 03:17 PM
               Brandeis Collegiate Invitational 2003 - 1/11/2003               
                             Gosman Sports Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Charles, Karel               Brandeis                  7.72    10  
  2 Smith, Clarissa              M I T                     7.73     8  
  3 Kessel, Lori                 Conn College              7.92     6  
  4 Foucher, Anna                Conn College              8.05     4  
  5 Moriarty, Kaitlin            Worcester St              8.13     2  
  6 Smallwood, Dominique         Fitchburg St              8.32     1  
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Clarissa              M I T                     7.79q  1 
  2 Charles, Karel               Brandeis                  7.80q  2 
  3 Kessel, Lori                 Conn College              7.91q  2 
  4 Foucher, Anna                Conn College              8.03q  1 
  5 Moriarty, Kaitlin            Worcester St              8.24q  2 
  6 Smallwood, Dominique         Fitchburg St              8.27q  1 
  7 McGreevy, Brie               Conn College              8.76   2 
  8 Spiller, Erin                Worcester St              8.78   1 
  9 Vassell-Johnson, Stacey      Emmanuel                  9.22   1 
 10 Cloutier, Nicole             Fitchburg St              9.33   1 
 11 Keith, Andrea                Fitchburg St              9.70   2 
 
Women 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Charles, Karel               Brandeis                 27.24   2   10  
  2 Kessel, Lori                 Conn College             28.52   2    8  
  3 Cunha, Christine             Conn College             29.06   2    6  
  4 Gupta, Nalini                M I T                    29.35   2    4  
  5 Nigro, Ashley                Emmanuel                 29.46   2    2  
  6 Moriarty, Kaitlin            Worcester St             30.09   1    1  
  7 Cardente, Liz                Emmanuel                 30.39   1 
  8 Sullivan, Kay                M I T                    31.34   1 
  9 Nyenke, Chinwe               M I T                    31.72   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Clarissa              M I T                  1:03.85   2   10  
  2 Cunha, Christine             Conn College           1:04.18   2    8  
  3 Carleton, Meg                Conn College           1:04.33   2    6  
  4 Carriveau, Venus             Emmanuel               1:04.64   2    4  
  5 Zaitlin, Hannah              Brandeis               1:05.20   2    2  
  6 Tweedie, Cat                 M I T                  1:06.81   1    1  
  7 Burke, Lauren                Conn College           1:08.10   1 
  8 Folsom, Kellie               Emmanuel               1:10.02   2 
  9 Sullivan, Kay                M I T                  1:12.38   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stebbins, Meredith           Conn College           1:50.75    10  
  2 Walker, Liz                  M I T                  1:53.04     8  
  3 Bellavance, Kim              Conn College           1:53.70     6  
  4 Silverstein, Meredith        M I T                  1:59.31     4  
  5 Cowen, Rebecca               Emmanuel               2:06.87     2  
 -- Brace, Katie                 Unattached            X1:42.59  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curlew, Jessica              Brandeis               2:27.61    10  
  2 Clapp, Marisa                Springfield            2:28.66     8  
  3 Diegoli, Kara                Brandeis               2:41.36     5  
  3 Schakenbach, Lindsay         Conn College           2:41.36     5  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malloy, Caitlin              Brandeis               3:09.20    10  
  2 Morgan, Sarah                Conn College           3:16.80     8  
  3 Bassett, Christy             Conn College           3:24.88     6  
  4 Lehman, Alisa                M I T                  3:39.27     4  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clapp, Marisa                Springfield            4:41.93    10  
  2 Holbrook, Mariko T.          Brandeis               4:42.80     8  
  3 Girouard, Sally              Conn College           5:11.10     6  
  4 Holbrook, Carly              Conn College           5:20.97     4  
  5 Haswell, Marritt             Conn College           5:27.15     2  
  6 Villanueva, Shanna           Emmanuel               6:34.37     1  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Rachel             Brandeis              11:23.14    10  
  2 Sklarsky, Katie              Conn College          11:58.60     8  
  3 Prokesch, Bonnie             Conn College          13:58.91     6  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weaver, Liz                  Emmanuel                 10.04    10  
  2 Nyenke, Chinwe               M I T                    10.07     8  
  3 Gupta, Nalini                M I T                    10.13     6  
  4 Walker, Liz                  M I T                    10.36     4  
  5 Lally, Kylee                 Emmanuel                 10.45     2  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brandeis University  'A'                            4:12.69    10  
  2 Connecticut College  'A'                            4:27.97     8  
  3 Mass Institute of Tech  'A'                         4:34.63     6  
  4 Emmanuel College  'A'                               4:45.05     4  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Connecticut College  'A'                           10:38.26    10  
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mass Institute of Tech  'A'                        15:19.38    10  
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Kay                M I T                    1.48m    4-10.25   10  
  2 Smith, Clarissa              M I T                    1.27m    4-02.00    8  
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tweedie, Cat                 M I T                    3.36m   11-00.25   10  
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gupta, Nalini                M I T                    4.75m   15-07.00   10  
  2 Tweedie, Cat                 M I T                    4.48m   14-08.50    8  
  3 Nyenke, Chinwe               M I T                    4.46m   14-07.75    6  
  4 Walker, Liz                  M I T                    4.12m   13-06.25    4  
  5 Moriarty, Kaitlin            Worcester St             3.86m   12-08.00    2  
  6 Spiller, Erin                Worcester St             3.76m   12-04.00    1  
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gupta, Nalini                M I T                   10.52m   34-06.25   10  
  2 Lamson, Rachel               Conn College            10.19m   33-05.25    8  
  3 Nyenke, Chinwe               M I T                    9.79m   32-01.50    6  
  4 Folsom, Kellie               Emmanuel                 9.75m   32-00.00    4  
  5 Smallwood, Dominique         Fitchburg St             9.72m   31-10.75    2  
  6 Walker, Liz                  M I T                    9.10m   29-10.25    1  
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Asa-Awuku, Akua              M I T                    9.76m   32-00.25   10  
  2 Vigil, Miquela               M I T                    9.16m   30-00.75    8  
  3 Keith, Andrea                Fitchburg St             9.07m   29-09.25    6  
  4 Aina, Bukola                 M I T                    8.83m   28-11.75    4  
  5 Schwartz, Emily              M I T                    8.61m   28-03.00    2  
  6 Koveal, Catherine            M I T                    7.77m   25-06.00    1  
  7 Nigro, Ashley                Emmanuel                 7.51m   24-07.75 
  8 Carriveau, Venus             Emmanuel                 6.88m   22-07.00 
  9 Oats, Leah                   M I T                    5.47m   17-11.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Asa-Awuku, Akua              M I T                   13.33m   43-09.00   10  
  2 Aina, Bukola                 M I T                   11.09m   36-04.75    8  
  3 Vigil, Miquela               M I T                   10.76m   35-03.75    6  
  4 Schwartz, Emily              M I T                   10.02m   32-10.50    4  
  5 Keith, Andrea                Fitchburg St             9.89m   32-05.50    2  
  6 Oats, Leah                   M I T                    7.93m   26-00.25    1  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Oh, Ben                      Brandeis                  6.68    10  
  2 Traina, Zach                 M I T                     6.73     8  
  3 Blau, David                  M I T                     6.75     6  
  4 James, Zack                  Worcester St              6.94     4  
  5 Close, Dan                   Southern ME               6.95     2  
  6 Neudecker, Austin            M I T                     6.98     1  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oh, Ben                      Brandeis                  6.60q  3 
  2 Traina, Zach                 M I T                     6.75q  2 
  3 Blau, David                  M I T                     6.83q  2 
  4 James, Zack                  Worcester St              6.95q  4 
  5 Neudecker, Austin            M I T                     6.99q  2 
  5 Close, Dan                   Southern ME               6.99q  1 
  7 Thompson, Nate               Tufts                     7.03   3 
  8 Rodriguez, Omar              Worcester St              7.04   1 
  9 Leblanc, Andy                Fitchburg St              7.06   3 
 10 Clayton, David               Tufts                     7.08   4 
 10 Donovan, Jeff                Southern ME               7.08   3 
 12 Schmidt, Karl                N Y U                     7.09   1 
 13 Cohen, Jason                 Brandeis                  7.27   2 
 14 Sasoon, Gabe                 Brandeis                  7.30   4 
 14 Leone, Steve                 Conn College              7.30   4 
 16 Belair, BJ                   Brandeis                  7.32   1 
 17 Heitman, Will                Tufts                     7.38   3 
 18 Trotman, Derrick             Emmanuel                  7.43   2 
 19 Ziskin, Gabriel              Conn College              7.45   4 
 20 Penta, Anthony               Worcester St              7.93   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oh, Ben                      Brandeis                 23.02   5   10  
  2 Traina, Zach                 M I T                    23.15   5    8  
  3 James, Zack                  Worcester St             23.97   5    6  
  4 Neudecker, Austin            M I T                    24.34   4    4  
  5 Del Signore, Steve           Conn College             24.41   3    2  
  6 Blau, David                  M I T                    24.56   4    1  
  7 Williams, Trevor             Tufts                    24.60   3 
  8 Donovan, Jeff                Southern ME              24.98   3 
  9 Keegan, Chris                Fitchburg St             25.13   4 
 10 Rodriguez, Omar              Worcester St             25.15   3 
 11 Heitman, Will                Tufts                    25.23   2 
 12 Clayton, David               Tufts                    25.63   1 
 13 Bourque, Greg                Worcester St             25.87   1 
 14 Leone, Steve                 Conn College             25.93   2 
 15 Sasoon, Gabe                 Brandeis                 26.11   5 
 16 Cohen, Jason                 Brandeis                 26.13   3 
 17 Trotman, Derrick             Emmanuel                 26.21   1 
 18 Sheedy, Colin                Worcester St             26.43   2 
 19 Hardison, Kevin              Southern ME              26.53   2 
 20 Penta, Anthony               Worcester St             28.19   1 
 -- Egbor, Stanley               Unattached              X21.89   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Devine, Greg                 Tufts                    51.24   3   10  
  2 Hoying, Brian                M I T                    51.92   3    8  
  3 Williamson, Ryan             Conn College             51.97   2    6  
  4 Wozniak, Thaddeus            M I T                    52.69   2    4  
  5 Kaminski, Martin             Brandeis                 52.91   3    2  
  6 Williams, Trevor             Tufts                    52.96   2    1  
  7 Keegan, Chris                Fitchburg St             54.11   3 
  8 Roe, Alex                    Conn College             54.14   2 
  9 Del Signore, Steve           Conn College             54.48   2 
 10 Tottleben, Jon               Brandeis                 55.20   3 
 11 Harburg, Ben                 Tufts                    55.88   3 
 12 Conrad, Elliot               Southern ME              56.78   2 
 13 Kagan, Michael               Brandeis                 56.84   1 
 14 Sheedy, Colin                Worcester St             59.38   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Coen, Bryant                 Tufts                  1:26.36   3   10  
  2 Stoddard, Steven             M I T                  1:27.32   3    8  
  3 Rothberg, Aaron              Brandeis               1:29.01   1    6  
  4 Delaney, Brian               N Y U                  1:29.15   2    4  
  5 Hansberry, Shawn             Tufts                  1:29.27   3    2  
  6 Kannan, Steven               M I T                  1:29.81   1    1  
  7 Swett, Matt                  Worcester St           1:31.54   2 
  8 Carberry, Adam               Tufts                  1:31.78   3 
  9 Carroll, Jon                 Conn College           1:32.48   1 
 10 Rene, Serghino               Emmanuel               1:32.58   3 
 11 Tostado, Chris               M I T                  1:32.68   1 
 12 Douglas, Jason               Southern ME            1:32.75   2 
 13 Frattini, Steve              N Y U                  1:33.38   2 
 14 Kantor, Keith                Fitchburg St           1:33.94   3 
 15 Holmes, Scott                Emmanuel               1:35.92   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Brian              M I T                  1:56.92    10  
  2 Whitney, Darryl              Southern ME            2:01.55     8  
  3 Skolnik, Aaron               Brandeis               2:03.72     6  
  4 Hutchinson, A.J.             Brandeis               2:05.24     4  
  5 Lida, Taku                   M I T                  2:05.52     2  
  6 Chiarelli, Angelo            N Y U                  2:16.76     1  
  7 Bennett, Brad                Worcester St           2:18.52  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sharp, Adam                  Tufts                  2:37.11    10  
  2 Parker, Ryan                 Brandeis               2:37.29     8  
  3 Hanson, George               M I T                  2:42.28     6  
  4 Rader, Tucker                N Y U                  2:48.32     4  
  5 Kachinski, Chris             Southern ME            2:48.63     2  
  6 McMickle, Matt               N Y U                  2:51.25     1  
  7 Bartro, Ryan                 Conn College           2:59.10  
  8 Newell, David                M I T                  3:03.27  
  9 Tanguany, Mark               Southern ME            3:04.16  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Brian              M I T                  4:02.08    10  
  2 Whitney, Darryl              Southern ME            4:03.69     8  
  3 Clabby, Joe                  N Y U                  4:08.06     6  
  4 Berman, Jake                 Tufts                  4:11.83     4  
  5 Constantinou, Fivos          M I T                  4:12.01     2  
  6 Germain, Matt                Fitchburg St           4:12.95     1  
  7 Dolbec, Greg                 Southern ME            4:13.34  
  8 Khatchadourian, Eric         M I T                  4:13.78  
  9 Crespin, Dan                 Brandeis               4:13.88  
 10 Doran, Kyle                  Tufts                  4:16.97  
 11 Fitzgerald, Adam             Conn College           4:18.38  
 12 Creedon, Tim                 Tufts                  4:19.15  
 13 Farrell, Greg                Brandeis               4:21.56  
 14 Conrad, Claton               Southern ME            4:22.81  
 15 Murphy, John                 Tufts                  4:22.82  
 16 Rader, Tucker                N Y U                  4:23.52  
 17 Ridyard, John                Conn College           4:26.39  
 18 Jurczynski, Peter            Tufts                  4:30.91  
 19 Engel, Hardian               Tufts                  4:40.17  
 20 Bennett, Brad                Worcester St           4:54.49  
 21 Thayer, Ben                  Tufts                  5:03.67  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brigham, Nathan              Tufts                  8:45.45    10  
  2 Schmeckpeper, Ben            M I T                  8:45.90     8  
  3 Don, Michael                 Tufts                  8:56.93     6  
  4 Rosen, Jon                   Tufts                  9:01.81     4  
  5 Bromka, Peter                Tufts                  9:02.11     2  
  6 Maltas, Steve                M I T                  9:03.93     1  
  7 Savukoski, Dan               Fitchburg St           9:09.08  
  8 Grant, Kevin                 Unattached             9:17.53  
  9 Bucholz, Matt                Conn College           9:23.67  
 10 Gray, David                  M I T                  9:31.64  
 11 Miller, Ryan                 Fitchburg St           9:50.73  
 12 Siegel, Sam                  Brandeis              10:02.99  
 13 Duffey, Brendan              Conn College          10:25.23  
 14 Alander, Ben                 Conn College          10:37.18  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nolan, Sean                  M I T                 15:27.42    10  
  2 Wildman, Craig               M I T                 15:51.54     8  
  3 Bunker, Mike                 Southern ME           16:17.00     6  
  4 Driver, Ian                  M I T                 16:43.01     4  
  5 Smith, Kyle                  Southern ME           16:59.91     2  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Nate               Tufts                     8.24    10  
  2 Swett, Matt                  Worcester St              8.48     8  
  3 Russell, Andrew              Conn College              8.99     6  
  4 Averill, Jeff                Southern ME               9.18     4  
  5 Flynn, Kevin                 N Y U                     9.58     2  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mass Institute of Tech  'A'                         3:33.31   2   10  
  2 New York University  'A'                            3:37.24   2    8  
  3 Connecticut College  'A'                            3:38.81   2    6  
  4 University of Southern ME  'A'                      3:39.06   2    4  
  5 Tufts University  'B'                               3:45.49   1    2  
 -- Brandeis University  'A'                                DNF   2 
 -- Tufts University  'A'                                    DQ   2 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 New York University  'A'                            8:09.66    10  
  2 Mass Institute of Tech  'A'                         8:18.37     8  
  3 Mass Institute of Tech  'B'                         8:26.88     6  
  4 Tufts University  'A'                               8:27.76     4  
  5 Connecticut College  'A'                            9:04.84     2  
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tufts University  'A'                              10:36.64    10  
  2 New York University  'A'                           10:37.97     8  
  3 Brandeis University  'A'                           10:47.10     6  
  4 New York University  'B'                           10:58.49     4  
  5 University of Southern ME  'A'                     11:07.38     2  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Annabi, Karim                N Y U                    1.93m    6-04.00   10  
  2 Hoying, Brian                M I T                    1.88m    6-02.00    7  
  2 Neudecker, Austin            M I T                    1.88m    6-02.00    7  
  4 Swett, Matt                  Worcester St             1.83m    6-00.00    4  
  5 Harburg, Ben                 Tufts                    1.78m    5-10.00    2  
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bourque, Greg                Worcester St             4.15m   13-07.25   10  
  2 Chartier, Joshua             M I T                    3.75m   12-03.50    8  
  3 Heitman, Will                Tufts                    3.60m   11-09.75    5  
  3 Marsh, Peter                 Southern ME              3.60m   11-09.75    5  
 -- Morse, Chris                 Southern ME                 NH            
 -- Clarke, Adrian               Tufts                       NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Nate               Tufts                    6.25m   20-06.25   10  
  2 Schmidt, Karl                N Y U                    6.18m   20-03.50    8  
  3 Neudecker, Austin            M I T                    6.09m   19-11.75    6  
  4 Hoying, Brian                M I T                    5.85m   19-02.50    4  
  5 Clayton, David               Tufts                    5.65m   18-06.50    2  
  6 Close, Dan                   Southern ME              5.64m   18-06.00    1  
  7 Leblanc, Andy                Fitchburg St             5.52m   18-01.50 
  8 Chueng, Felix                N Y U                    5.24m   17-02.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Neudecker, Austin            M I T                   13.20m   43-03.75   10  
  2 Clayton, David               Tufts                   12.13m   39-09.75    8  
  3 Chueng, Felix                N Y U                   11.89m   39-00.25    6  
  4 Swett, Matt                  Worcester St            11.60m   38-00.75    4  
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Orji, Uzoma                  M I T                   16.03m   52-07.25   10  
  2 Hills, Dan                   Southern ME             13.00m   42-08.00    8  
  3 McPherson, Ryan              Tufts                   12.49m   40-11.75    6  
  4 Weinograd, Abe               Brandeis                11.94m   39-02.25    4  
  5 Lukowski, Adam               Tufts                   11.74m   38-06.25    2  
  6 Cruz, Francisco              M I T                   11.62m   38-01.50    1  
  7 Galvin, Jason                Tufts                   11.44m   37-06.50 
  8 March, Dan                   Tufts                   11.01m   36-01.50 
  9 Lynch, Ed                    Fitchburg St            10.90m   35-09.25 
 10 Brooks, Chris                Southern ME             10.24m   33-07.25 
 11 Leblanc, Andy                Fitchburg St            10.21m   33-06.00 
 12 Ostrowsky, Dave              Brandeis                 9.65m   31-08.00 
 13 Crosby, Andy                 Fitchburg St             7.45m   24-05.50 
 14 Kantor, Keith                Fitchburg St             7.33m   24-00.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Saylor, David                M I T                   15.30m   50-02.50   10  
  2 Weinograd, Abe               Brandeis                14.07m   46-02.00    8  
  3 Lukowski, Adam               Tufts                   12.76m   41-10.50    6  
  4 March, Dan                   Tufts                   12.18m   39-11.50    4  
  5 Orji, Uzoma                  M I T                   11.50m   37-08.75    2  
  6 Galvin, Jason                Tufts                   10.85m   35-07.25    1  
  7 McPherson, Ryan              Tufts                   10.70m   35-01.25 
  8 Lynch, Ed                    Fitchburg St            10.47m   34-04.25 
  9 Rodriguez, Omar              Worcester St             8.29m   27-02.50 
 10 Bourque, Greg                Worcester St             8.27m   27-01.75 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News