Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

PVIAC Inddor T&F League Week 2

Northampton, MA, January 10, 2003

[Girls and Boys Team Scores | Boys Individual Results ]

Girls Individual Results

Licensed to Paper City Striders Track Club        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/10/03
                         pviac league meet#2 - 1/10/03                         
                                 smith college                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1C  Girls Long Jump PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 16-00  1/18/02     Christina Grass, Holyoke                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   393 Ritter, Bridgette   04 CHIC                  15-06.50  
  2   106 Kerr, Erin          05 MINN                  15-03.50  
  3   767 Bond, Akilah        05 AMHR                  15-03.00  
  4   281 Motyl, Jackie       03 WSPR                  15-01.50  
  5   350 Maciolek, Brittany  03 COMP                  15-00.50  
  6   495 Baum, Katie         03 AGWM                  14-08.00  
  7   515 McDyer, Shannon     03 AGWM                 J14-08.00  
  8    41 Palmer, Ashley      04 YOKE                 J14-08.00  
  9   395 Santiago, Angela    05 CHIC                  14-06.50  
 10   354 O'Connor, Caitlin   05 COMP                  14-05.50  
 11   443 Williams, Megan     03 WFLD                  14-05.00  
 12   494 Babbin, Andrea      03 AGWM                  14-04.00  
 13    43 Daviau, Tracy       03 YOKE                  14-03.50  
 14   137 Zguro, Jennifer     05 MINN                  14-01.00  
 15    27 Lucchesi, Samantha  06 YOKE                  13-09.00  
 16   445 Matta, Lauren       05 WFLD                  13-04.00  
 17   779 Rosen, Christie     04 AMHR                  13-02.00  
 18   280 Mertz, Kate         03 WSPR                  12-10.00  
 19   110 Malysz, Meredith    05 MINN                  12-03.50  
 20   465 Adams, Claire       05 WFLD                  11-11.00  
 21   338 Cookish, Allison    05 COMP                  10-10.00  
 22   454 Colburn, Molly      06 WFLD                  10-01.00  
 --    81 Hummel, Alicia      05 MINN                      FOUL  
 --   394 Santiago, Shavonne  05 CHIC                      FOUL  
 --   496 Brodowski, Adrienn  04 AGWM                      FOUL  
 
Event 1D  Girls Long Jump VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 17-00.25  2001        Tessa Donohue, Cathedral                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   656 Budd, Kara          05 ELNG                  16-04.50  
  2   723 Wernik, Sarah       06 NORT                  15-11.00  
  3   662 Graham, Erika       04 ELNG                  15-07.00  
  4   187 Lin, Anne           03 LONG                  15-00.00  
  5   842 Walker, Ashley      04 CATH                  14-10.50  
  6   711 Susskind, Eila      05 NORT                  14-10.00  
  7   663 Honecker, Beth      06 ELNG                  14-05.00  
  8   661 Graham, Christine   05 ELNG                  14-04.00  
  9   845 Rizzo, Alli         04 CATH                  14-03.00  
 10     5 Knight, Stormi      03 ATHL                  13-08.00  
 11   213 Laurenzano, Sarah   05 LONG                  13-02.00  
 12    10 Miranda, Emily      03 ATHL                 J13-02.00  
 13   319 Chapin, Molly       06 PION                  12-07.00  
 14   744 Gjerrild, Charlott  05 MOHK                  12-02.50  
 15   743 Fish, Rachel        03 MOHK                  11-07.00  
 16   206 Chechette, Laura    05 LONG                  10-06.00  
 17   751 Svedin, Maria       03 MOHK                  10-05.00  
 18   748 Malone, Kristin     03 MOHK                  10-03.00  
 
Event 2C  Girls High Jump PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R  5-00  2001        Jennifer Hawkes, Chicopee Comp              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   520 Nicklaw, Bri        04 AGWM                   4-10.00  
  2   541 Malloy, Katie       04 AGWM                   4-08.00  
  2   285 Scott, Elizabeth    04 WSPR                   4-08.00  
  2   136 Wyszynski, Sarah    05 MINN                   4-08.00  
  3   787 Topubeau, Laurie    03 AMHR                  J4-08.00  
  6   770 Owens, Emily        05 AMHR                   4-06.00  
  7   104 Hickson, Marissa    03 MINN                   4-04.00  
  7   515 McDyer, Shannon     03 AGWM                   4-04.00  
  9    44 LaFortune, Ashley   03 YOKE                   4-02.00  
  9   128 Stokowski, Justine  04 MINN                   4-02.00  
 10   522 Osgood, Amy         05 AGWM                  J4-02.00  
 11    42 Santiago, Stephani  04 YOKE                  J4-02.00  
 13   280 Mertz, Kate         03 WSPR                   4-00.00  
 13    43 Daviau, Tracy       03 YOKE                   4-00.00  
 13   784 Clark, Allegra      03 AMHR                   4-00.00  
 13   391 Leonard, Stephanie  03 CHIC                   4-00.00  
 14   292 Rudy, Kim           05 WSPR                  J4-00.00  
 18   450 Simone, Bailey      04 WFLD                   3-08.00  
 
Event 2D  Girls High Jump VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R  5-04  2001        Tessa Donohue, Cathedral                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   724 Blanchette, Karen   06 NORT                   4-08.00  
  1   838 Boss, Gaelan        03 CATH                   4-08.00  
  3   670 Rayder, Kim         05 ELNG                   4-06.00  
  3   207 Ehrhard, Meaghan    05 LONG                   4-06.00  
  3   656 Budd, Kara          05 ELNG                   4-06.00  
  6     8 Marble, Kaitlyn     04 ATHL                   4-04.00  
  7   189 O'Brien, Jenny      03 LONG                   4-02.00  
  7   671 Ripston, Erin       03 ELNG                   4-02.00  
  8     6 Labrie, Bethany     04 ATHL                  J4-02.00  
 10   743 Fish, Rachel        03 MOHK                   4-00.00  
 10     9 Martin, Sarah       03 ATHL                   4-00.00  
 12   659 Economu, Adrianne   05 ELNG                   3-10.00  
 --   846 Ferraro, Laura      05 CATH                        NH  
 --    10 Miranda, Emily      03 ATHL                        NH  
 
Event 3C  Girls Shot Put PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 33-03  1/11/02     Lindsay Brand, Minnechaug                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   776 Hickman, Sarah      04 AMHR                  34-09.00R 
  2    82 Brand, Lindsay      04 MINN                  34-01.50R 
  3   516 McGavin, Christine  03 AGWM                  30-07.00  
  4   105 Hyder, Vaughn       03 MINN                  30-02.50  
  5   398 Feliciano, Tairis   04 CHIC                  28-07.50  
  6   393 Ritter, Bridgette   04 CHIC                  28-00.00  
  7   769 Graves-Fulgham, Ma  05 AMHR                  27-00.75  
  8   121 Prusinowski, Alena  05 MINN                  26-09.50  
  9   394 Santiago, Shavonne  05 CHIC                  26-01.25  
 10    37 Cavanaugh, Eileen   04 YOKE                  25-03.50  
 11   506 Groom, Ciara        03 AGWM                  24-11.00  
 12   499 Carey, Lindsay      03 AGWM                 J24-11.00  
 13   342 Duval, Courtney     05 COMP                  23-11.00  
 14    84 Brown, Heidi        06 MINN                  23-00.25  
 15   511 Lafond, Danielle    05 AGWM                  22-11.50  
 15   282 Murphy, Jenny       03 WSPR                  22-11.50  
 17   279 Cieboter, Christy   03 WSPR                  21-01.50  
 18   460 Phelan, Maureen     06 WFLD                  20-11.50  
 19   167 Guilmain, Ashley    04 COMP                  20-04.00  
 20    41 Palmer, Ashley      04 YOKE                  19-10.25  
 21   469 Burke, Nina         03 WFLD                  19-06.00  
 22   337 Cecchetelli, Alyss  06 COMP                  17-09.00  
 23   363 Trznadel, Christin  04 COMP                  16-03.50  
 24   284 Newbrough, Kristen  04 WSPR                  16-03.00  
 
Event 3D  Girls Shot Put VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 32-10  1/11/02     Antonia Dixson, East Longmeadow             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   658 Dixson, Antonia     03 ELNG                  33-06.50R 
  2   201 Sabettini, Vicki    04 LONG                  32-03.75  
  3   704 Duffy, Sam          03 NORT                  26-07.00  
  4   673 Ross, Shailise      03 ELNG                  25-00.00  
  5   660 Gadsby, Katrina     04 ELNG                  24-08.00  
  6   856 Mathews, Catherine  05 CATH                  23-09.00  
  7     9 Martin, Sarah       03 ATHL                  22-10.50  
  8   624 Powell, Barbara     06 HCAT                  21-09.50  
  9   747 Lemelin, Mary       03 MOHK                  19-07.50  
 10    11 Strunjo, Jenna      03 ATHL                  19-03.25  
 11   675 Silva, Danielle     03 ELNG                  18-09.00  
 
Event 4C  Girls 2 Mile Run PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 11:18.00  1/18/02     Amber Sayer, Amherst                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   107 Kline, Allison      03 MINN                  12:10.10  
  2    93 Kline, Emily        06 MINN                  13:24.80  
  3   451 Borsotti, Jess      04 WFLD                  13:27.10  
  4   777 Juravich, Mary      04 AMHR                  13:31.20  
  5   114 Mika, Julia         06 MINN                  13:31.40  
  6   862 Crowley, Hazel      05 AMHR                  13:31.70  
  7   448 Messer, KT          06 WFLD                  13:48.10  
  8   493 Andrews, Catherine  05 AGWM                  14:01.40  
  9   407 Paton, Katie        06 CHIC                  14:43.10  
 10    31 Lund, Diane         06 YOKE                  14:43.60  
 11    34 Monahan, Casey      05 YOKE                  14:52.40  
 12    26 Monahan, Maria      06 YOKE                  15:00.70  
 13   404 Phan, My            06 CHIC                  15:19.80  
 14    87 Converse, Hannah    05 MINN                  15:21.70  
 15   459 Pollard, Nicole     06 WFLD                  16:27.20  
 
Event 4D  Girls 2 Mile Run VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 11:48.90  2001        Chrissy Kane, Cathedral                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   712 Clayton, Carolyn    05 NORT                  12:30.20  
  2   190 O'Leary, Caitlin    03 LONG                  12:32.20  
  3   619 Powell, Evelyn      04 HCAT                  13:20.20  
  4   745 Glod, Jessie        07 MOHK                  13:21.50  
  5   842 Walker, Ashley      04 CATH                  13:43.10  
  6   614 Cavanaugh, Vickie   03 HCAT                  13:55.40  
  7   670 Rayder, Kim         05 ELNG                  13:58.90  
  8    13 White, Susan        04 ATHL                  14:08.10  
  9   625 Veit, Lauren        06 HCAT                  14:17.00  
 10   676 Strout, Amanda      06 ELNG                  15:11.40  
 11   196 Katz, Nora          04 LONG                  15:16.60  
 
Event 5C  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R  9.70  12/20/01    Kelly Cassidy, Agawam                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   394 Santiago, Shavonne  05 CHIC                      9.50R 
  2   501 Cox, Heather        03 AGWM                     10.00  
  3    41 Palmer, Ashley      04 YOKE                     10.10  
  4   137 Zguro, Jennifer     05 MINN                     10.20  
  5   500 Cirillo, Danielle   03 AGWM                     10.30  
  6    44 LaFortune, Ashley   03 YOKE                    J10.30  
  7   515 McDyer, Shannon     03 AGWM                     10.60  
  8   447 Nault, Stephanie    04 WFLD                     10.70  
  9   348 Lemieux, Alexis     03 COMP                     11.00  
 10   131 Thompson, Michelle  05 MINN                     11.10  
 11   521 O'Malley, Ariel     04 AGWM                     11.20  
 12   335 Boucher, Amanda     05 COMP                     11.30  
 13   331 Alheim, Melissa     03 COMP                     11.50  
 14   450 Simone, Bailey      04 WFLD                     11.80  
 14    83 Brennan, Courtney   05 MINN                     11.80  
 16   775 Gibavic, Abigail    04 AMHR                     12.00  
 17   103 Hatch, Elisabeth    06 MINN                     12.10  
 18   332 Asselin, Emily      05 COMP                     12.30  
 
Event 5D  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R  9.00  2001        Tessa Donohue, Cathedral                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   842 Walker, Ashley      04 CATH                      9.40  
  2   838 Boss, Gaelan        03 CATH                      9.60  
  3   189 O'Brien, Jenny      03 LONG                      9.80  
  4   666 Marble, Emily       04 ELNG                     10.10  
  5   669 Racicot, Christian  03 ELNG                     10.20  
  6     7 MacDonald, Meredit  04 ATHL                     10.30  
  7   207 Ehrhard, Meaghan    05 LONG                     10.50  
  8    10 Miranda, Emily      03 ATHL                     10.60  
  8   661 Graham, Christine   05 ELNG                     10.60  
 10   716 Udall, Erica           NORT                     10.80  
 11   743 Fish, Rachel        03 MOHK                     11.10  
 12   748 Malone, Kristin     03 MOHK                     11.60  
 12   615 Tallman, Jessica    03 HCAT                     11.60  
 14   668 Perkins, Brenna     06 ELNG                     11.70  
 15   199 Marsh, Amelia       04 LONG                     12.40  
 
Event 6C  Girls 55 Meter Dash PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R  7.30  2001        Katie Louvitakis, Ludlow                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   863 Hammond, Sarah      04 AMHR                      7.90  
  1    43 Daviau, Tracy       03 YOKE                      7.90  
  1   394 Santiago, Shavonne  05 CHIC                      7.90  
  1   779 Rosen, Christie     04 AMHR                      7.90  
  1   281 Motyl, Jackie       03 WSPR                      7.90  
  2   494 Babbin, Andrea      03 AGWM                     J7.90  
  2    27 Lucchesi, Samantha  06 YOKE                     J8.10  
  7   395 Santiago, Angela    05 CHIC                      8.00  
  7   347 Lapierre, Jaime     05 COMP                      8.00  
  7    94 Disa, Carrie        05 MINN                      8.00  
 11   291 Most, Marianne      05 WSPR                      8.20  
 12   358 Slachetka, Emily    05 COMP                      8.30  
 12   776 Hickman, Sarah      04 AMHR                      8.30  
 12   527 Roy, Nicole         04 AGWM                      8.30  
 15   359 Stefaniak, Elizabe  05 COMP                      8.40  
 16   286 Tenczar, Stephanie  04 WSPR                      8.50  
 16    81 Hummel, Alicia      05 MINN                      8.50  
 16   447 Nault, Stephanie    04 WFLD                      8.50  
 19   450 Simone, Bailey      04 WFLD                      8.60  
 19   526 Prouty, Erika       06 AGWM                      8.60  
 21   111 King, Allison       04 MINN                      8.70  
 21   467 Sullivan, Courtney  06 WFLD                      8.70  
 23   122 Rene, Courtney      04 MINN                      8.80  
 24   280 Mertz, Kate         03 WSPR                      9.00  
 24   498 Carey, Becky        03 AGWM                      9.00  
 26   399 Ashe, Kaitlin       06 CHIC                      9.20  
 27    32 Hoess, Caitlin      06 YOKE                      9.50  
 28   454 Colburn, Molly      06 WFLD                     10.30  
 
Event 6D  Girls 55 Meter Dash VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R  7.30  2001        Tessa Donohue, Cathedral                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   723 Wernik, Sarah       06 NORT                      7.50  
  2   656 Budd, Kara          05 ELNG                      7.60  
  3   662 Graham, Erika       04 ELNG                      7.70  
  4   711 Susskind, Eila      05 NORT                      7.90  
  5   213 Laurenzano, Sarah   05 LONG                      8.20  
  6   747 Lemelin, Mary       03 MOHK                      8.40  
  6    12 White, Bree         04 ATHL                      8.40  
  7   751 Svedin, Maria       03 MOHK                     J8.40  
  9   840 Drissell, Kristin   03 CATH                      8.50  
  9   722 Parsons, Samantha   06 NORT                      8.50  
  9   208 Ferris, Allison     05 LONG                      8.50  
 10   855 Zarlenga, Alessand  06 CATH                     J8.50  
 11   659 Economu, Adrianne   05 ELNG                     J8.50  
 12   660 Gadsby, Katrina     04 ELNG                     J8.50  
 15   198 Manzi, Katie        04 LONG                      8.60  
 16   319 Chapin, Molly       06 PION                      8.70  
 16   718 Berniche, Kristen   06 NORT                      8.70  
 18     8 Marble, Kaitlyn     04 ATHL                      8.80  
 19   849 Asselin, Liz        06 CATH                      9.00  
 20   615 Tallman, Jessica    03 HCAT                      9.10  
 21     9 Martin, Sarah       03 ATHL                      9.20  
 22    11 Strunjo, Jenna      03 ATHL                      9.40  
 23   746 Jones, Emily        08 MOHK                      9.50  
 24   223 Baker, Katelyn      06 LONG                      9.60  
 25   749 Nichols, Rachel     07 MOHK                      9.70  
 
Event 7C  Girls 1 Mile Run PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 5:28.90  1/11/02     Amber Sayer, Amherst                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   766 Rinderle, Allyson   06 AMHR                   6:01.00  
  2   442 Bourdon, Dominique  03 WFLD                   6:05.30  
  3   449 Galvin, Hillary     04 WFLD                   6:07.30  
  4   102 Hamill, Ashley      05 MINN                   6:19.50  
  5   518 Midura, Steph       06 AGWM                   6:25.80  
  6   445 Matta, Lauren       05 WFLD                   6:26.50  
  7   465 Adams, Claire       05 WFLD                   6:26.80  
  8   403 Dabrowski, Alycia   06 CHIC                   6:33.60  
  9   108 LeBlanc, Ashley     03 MINN                   6:34.20  
 10   114 Mika, Julia         06 MINN                   6:34.60  
 11   337 Cecchetelli, Alyss  06 COMP                   6:38.60  
 12   287 Cavanaugh, Carly    05 WSPR                   6:39.20  
 13   524 Pfau, Kristen       05 AGWM                   6:55.70  
 14    31 Lund, Diane         06 YOKE                   7:03.50  
 15    26 Monahan, Maria      06 YOKE                   7:12.30  
 16   396 Sadowski, Krystyna  05 CHIC                   7:15.40  
 17   109 Duch, Renata        06 MINN                   7:17.80  
 18   503 Forbes, Katie       04 AGWM                   7:19.60  
 
Event 7D  Girls 1 Mile Run VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 5:16.40  2001        Chrissy Kane, Cathedral                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   227 Laliberte, Daniell  06 LONG                   6:12.70  
  2   225 Coughlin, Lindsay   06 LONG                   6:14.70  
  3   745 Glod, Jessie        07 MOHK                   6:26.30  
  4   618 Lynch, Meghan       04 HCAT                   6:26.80  
  5   616 Jedrzejewski, Laur  04 HCAT                   6:31.80  
  6   664 Lemanski, Kate      03 ELNG                   6:36.80  
  7   617 Lapointe, Marissa   04 HCAT                   6:37.70  
  8   620 Bigos, Jill         05 HCAT                   6:38.00  
  9   707 Reis, Kate          03 NORT                   6:39.20  
 10   841 Legere, Jaime       03 CATH                   6:42.10  
 11    13 White, Susan        04 ATHL                   6:49.30  
 12   750 Pierce, Heather     08 MOHK                   6:53.90  
 13   667 Parzych, Ashley     05 ELNG                   6:55.40  
 14   859 Hegarty, Caitlin    06 CATH                   6:58.20  
 
Event 8C  Girls 600 Meter Run PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 1:46.90  2002        Kaitlin Scahill, Westfield                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   530 Sardella, Kaitlin   03 AGWM                   1:49.60  
  2   137 Zguro, Jennifer     05 MINN                   1:54.00  
  3   125 Shewchuk, Tara      04 MINN                   1:56.00  
  4   537 Urrea, Vicky        04 AGWM                   1:57.00  
  5   773 Banville, Sara      04 AMHR                   1:58.40  
  6   513 Lownds, Amy         04 AGWM                   1:59.00  
  6   526 Prouty, Erika       06 AGWM                   1:59.00  
  8   392 Rakowski, Ela       03 CHIC                   2:00.60  
  9   361 Taslitt, Sara       05 COMP                   2:05.20  
 10   115 Mooney, Courtney    05 MINN                   2:06.90  
 11   290 Fredette, Michelle  05 WSPR                   2:09.20  
 12   296 Baraktranov, Allie  06 WSPR                   2:09.60  
 12   446 Chojnowski, Amy     04 WFLD                   2:09.60  
 14   471 Korzenecki, Noelle  06 WFLD                   2:10.10  
 15   453 Chistolini, Cara    06 WFLD                   2:10.80  
 16   120 Porter, Jennifer    06 MINN                   2:11.80  
 17    29 Curtin, Mary        06 YOKE                   2:12.20  
 18    30 Cavanaugh, Mary Ka  06 YOKE                   2:13.10  
 19    39 Gerena, Cynthia     04 YOKE                   2:13.60  
 20   346 Hewes, Amber        04 COMP                   2:17.60  
 21   344 Gendron, Kristina   06 COMP                   2:24.20  
 22   294 Shtefan, Kate       05 WSPR                   2:31.50  
 23   459 Pollard, Nicole     06 WFLD                   2:32.70  
 24   401 Denoncourt, Kately  05 CHIC                   2:41.10  
 
Event 8D  Girls 600 Meter Run VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 1:43.90  2001        Jenn Campbell, Holyoke Catholic           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   845 Rizzo, Alli         04 CATH                   1:51.10  
  2   624 Powell, Barbara     06 HCAT                   1:55.10  
  3   713 Michak, Tory        05 NORT                   1:55.40  
  4   837 Ashe, Maureen       03 CATH                   1:56.20  
  5   848 Walsh, Catie        05 CATH                   1:57.40  
  6   666 Marble, Emily       04 ELNG                   1:59.70  
  7   677 Tigue, Elizabeth    06 ELNG                   2:00.50  
  8   669 Racicot, Christian  03 ELNG                   2:02.20  
  9     2 Deacon, Andrea      04 ATHL                   2:03.20  
 10   709 Shaheen, Simone     04 NORT                   2:04.90  
 11   748 Malone, Kristin     03 MOHK                   2:05.30  
 12   209 Ferris, Kim         05 LONG                   2:05.40  
 13   228 Leichthammer, Ali   06 LONG                   2:05.60  
 14   625 Veit, Lauren        06 HCAT                   2:07.00  
 15   216 Roche, Margaret     05 LONG                   2:07.50  
 16    10 Miranda, Emily      03 ATHL                   2:07.80  
 17   672 Rosati, Gina        05 ELNG                   2:08.40  
 18   719 Patel, Radhika      06 NORT                   2:10.80  
 19     6 Labrie, Bethany     04 ATHL                   2:12.20  
 20   623 Craig, Chelsea      06 HCAT                   2:14.30  
 21   276 Licht, Anna         06 LONG                   2:15.20  
 
Event 9C  Girls 300 Meter Run PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 43.30  1/18/02     Mandela Graves-Fulgham, Amherst             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   443 Williams, Megan     03 WFLD                     45.30  
  2   106 Kerr, Erin          05 MINN                     46.30  
  3   104 Hickson, Marissa    03 MINN                     46.80  
  4   393 Ritter, Bridgette   04 CHIC                     46.90  
  5   535 Surprenant, Lauren  06 AGWM                     47.20  
  6   119 Pope, Amanda        05 MINN                     47.40  
  6   350 Maciolek, Brittany  03 COMP                     47.40  
  8   354 O'Connor, Caitlin   05 COMP                     47.90  
  9   463 Murphy, Jen         05 WFLD                     48.40  
 10   496 Brodowski, Adrienn  04 AGWM                     48.60  
 11   767 Bond, Akilah        05 AMHR                     49.10  
 11   498 Carey, Becky        03 AGWM                     49.10  
 13    45 Stauber, Christina  03 YOKE                     49.40  
 14   497 Burmeister, Tami    04 AGWM                     52.60  
 15   286 Tenczar, Stephanie  04 WSPR                     52.80  
 16   292 Rudy, Kim           05 WSPR                     53.00  
 17    27 Lucchesi, Samantha  06 YOKE                     53.10  
 18   775 Gibavic, Abigail    04 AMHR                     53.50  
 19   288 Condon, Shannon     05 WSPR                     55.30  
 20   456 Kamyk, Laura        04 WFLD                     55.80  
 21   293 Savoy, Natalie      05 WSPR                     56.00  
 22    33 McDonough, Laura    06 YOKE                     56.90  
 23   457 Cupriani, Steph     06 WFLD                     57.20  
 24   783 Burnim, Kayla       03 AMHR                     57.30  
 25   399 Ashe, Kaitlin       06 CHIC                     58.10  
 26   338 Cookish, Allison    05 COMP                     58.80  
 26   406 Ulen, Samantha      06 CHIC                     58.80  
 28    32 Hoess, Caitlin      06 YOKE                     60.40  
 
Event 9D  Girls 300 Meter Run VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 42.60  2001        Tessa Donohue, Cathedral                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   654 Birtwell, Cortney   03 ELNG                     44.90  
  2   663 Honecker, Beth      06 ELNG                     46.20  
  3   705 Ekstein, Devin      03 NORT                     46.30  
  4   187 Lin, Anne           03 LONG                     48.60  
  5     5 Knight, Stormi      03 ATHL                     48.80  
  6   661 Graham, Christine   05 ELNG                     49.50  
  7   194 Steele, Emily       03 LONG                     49.60  
  8   319 Chapin, Molly       06 PION                     50.40  
  8   747 Lemelin, Mary       03 MOHK                     50.40  
 10   206 Chechette, Laura    05 LONG                     50.80  
 11     7 MacDonald, Meredit  04 ATHL                     51.00  
 12   668 Perkins, Brenna     06 ELNG                     51.30  
 13   229 Manzi, Jen          06 LONG                     51.50  
 14   851 Hegarty, Beth       06 CATH                     51.70  
 15   844 Kupiec, Becky       04 CATH                     52.00  
 16   850 Budrow, Sarah       06 CATH                     54.10  
 17   721 Orzel, Alysia       06 NORT                     55.60  
 18   857 Bousquet, Katie     06 CATH                     58.10  
 
Event 10C  Girls 1000 Meter Run PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 3:13.00  2002        Amber Sayer, Amherst Regional             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   530 Sardella, Kaitlin   03 AGWM                   3:20.10  
  2   107 Kline, Allison      03 MINN                   3:22.10  
  3   134 Wesolowski, AnnMar  04 MINN                   3:26.00  
  4   523 Pfau, Jodie         03 AGWM                   3:31.50  
  5    99 Gagnon, Carolyn     05 MINN                   3:37.80  
  6   442 Bourdon, Dominique  03 WFLD                   3:39.60  
  7    93 Kline, Emily        06 MINN                   3:41.90  
  8   770 Owens, Emily        05 AMHR                   3:43.60  
  9   537 Urrea, Vicky        04 AGWM                   3:46.20  
 10   451 Borsotti, Jess      04 WFLD                   3:48.40  
 11   391 Leonard, Stephanie  03 CHIC                   4:03.20  
 12    34 Monahan, Casey      05 YOKE                   4:09.30  
 13    37 Cavanaugh, Eileen   04 YOKE                   4:10.90  
 14   867 Bruscoe, Ashley     04 WFLD                   4:13.10  
 15   287 Cavanaugh, Carly    05 WSPR                   4:15.20  
 16   349 LePage, Ashley      04 COMP                   4:34.70  
 17   519 Montessi, Ashlee    03 AGWM                   4:35.20  
 18   360 Tardiff, Tesha      05 COMP                   4:38.00  
 19   341 Duncan, Michelle    05 COMP                   4:38.20  
 20    40 Orsini, Jennifer    04 YOKE                   4:43.40  
 21   461 Tobey, Beth         06 WFLD                   4:44.80  
 22   357 Rallis, Kate        04 COMP                   4:54.90  
 
Event 10D  Girls 1000 Meter Run VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 3:14.60  2001        Jenn Campbell, Holyoke Catholic           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   619 Powell, Evelyn      04 HCAT                   3:38.00  
  2   837 Ashe, Maureen       03 CATH                   3:41.70  
  3   671 Ripston, Erin       03 ELNG                   3:45.30  
  4   670 Rayder, Kim         05 ELNG                   3:46.90  
  5   846 Ferraro, Laura      05 CATH                   3:47.60  
  6   191 Platzer, Niki       03 LONG                   3:48.10  
  7   188 Mylvaganam, Geetha  03 LONG                   3:51.60  
  8   618 Lynch, Meghan       04 HCAT                   3:52.90  
  9     6 Labrie, Bethany     04 ATHL                   3:53.30  
 10   710 Kolodzinsky, Laure  05 NORT                   3:53.60  
 11   234 Rea, Vanessa        06 LONG                   3:59.60  
 12   614 Cavanaugh, Vickie   03 HCAT                   4:01.50  
 13   620 Bigos, Jill         05 HCAT                   4:02.40  
 14   657 Czaplicki, Daniell  06 ELNG                   4:03.30  
 15   854 Quinlanvan, Geri-A  06 CATH                   4:29.30  
 16   665 Lu, Juliette        05 ELNG                   4:29.50  
 
Event 13C  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay PIONEER
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 2:00.30  2001        Minnechaug                                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                         1:58.20R 
  2 Agawam High School  'A'                             1:59.30R 
  3 Amherst Regional HS  'A'                            2:00.30R 
  4 Holyoke High School  'A'                            2:01.40  
  5 Westfield High School  'A'                          2:01.70  
  6 West Springfield HS  'A'                            2:04.30  
  7 Chicopee Comp High School  'A'                      2:08.40  
  8 Chicopee High School  'A'                           2:10.50  
 
Event 13D  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay VALLEY
=======================================================================
 League Rec:: R 2:07.60  2001        East Longmeadow                           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 E. Longmeadow High School  'A'                      1:55.70R 
  2 Cathedral High School  'A'                          2:01.90R 
  3 Athol High School  'A'                              2:04.90R 
  4 Longmeadow High School  'A'                         2:05.70R 
  5 Holyoke Catholic High Sch  'A'                      2:20.60  
 -- Northampton High School  'A'                             DQ  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News