Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Indoor T&F Championship Meet

Boston, MA, February 8, 2003

[Boys Results | Team Scores ]

Girls Results

RPK


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/10/2003 12:51 PM
                      Dual County League 2003 - 2/8/2003                       
                      Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
                                    Boston                                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bramble, Mariama             NS                      7.53       7.53    10  
  2 Pugatch, Trudi               NS                      7.62       7.61     8  
  3 Banerjee, Koni               AB                      7.68       7.67     6  
  4 Berman, Eliza                NS                      7.81       7.79     4  
  5 Montagano, Stephanie         BF                      7.91       7.91     2  
  6 Georges, Alana               LS                      7.77       7.97     1  
  7 Schuettge, Anna              NS                      7.97       8.03  
  8 Cannata, Brittany            WFRD                    8.02       8.04  
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bramble, Mariama             NS                      7.55       7.53q  1 
  2 Pugatch, Trudi               NS                      7.81       7.62q  2 
  3 Banerjee, Koni               AB                      7.85       7.68q  1 
  4 Georges, Alana               LS                      7.65       7.77q  3 
  5 Berman, Eliza                NS                      7.78       7.81q  3 
  6 Montagano, Stephanie         BF                      7.90       7.91q  2 
  7 Schuettge, Anna              NS                      8.08       7.97q  2 
  8 Cannata, Brittany            WFRD                    8.10       8.02q  1 
  9 Bulman, Julie                Notre Dame A            7.65       8.03   2 
 10 Dean, Lucy                   Wayland HS              8.01       8.16   3 
 11 Nestor, Jaclyn               WFRD                    8.27       8.23   3 
 12 Jack, Maggie                 BLAT                    8.18       8.24   1 
 13 Venables, Kaitlin            WEST                    8.51       8.32   1 
 14 Laffrey, Kara                AB                      8.60       8.53   2 
 15 Takis, Stacey                BF                      8.57       8.58   1 
 16 Stuart-Shor, Katie           BLAT                    8.40       8.62   2 
 17 Nava, Elysse                 Wayland HS              8.63       8.81   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Camplelia, Gina              AB                     43.10      41.44   4   10  
  2 Machen, Kaitlin              WEST                   43.00      42.64   4    8  
  3 Pappin, Samantha             AB                     45.40      43.18   2    6  
  4 Benoit, Hillary              LS                     44.90      44.14   3    4  
  5 LeBlanc, Jordan              WFRD                   44.00      44.15   4    2  
  6 Flynn, Shannon               Wayland HS             44.40      44.36   3    1  
  7 Carletob, Ashley             BF                     43.50      44.54   4 
  8 Zackin, Katie                LS                     44.10      44.69   4 
  9 Broderick, Erin              Notre Dame A           43.50      44.78   4 
 10 Kausek, Elizabeth            BF                     45.20      45.10   3 
 11 LeBlanc, Nicole              WFRD                   44.70      45.40   3 
 12 Rogers, Caitlin              Notre Dame A           44.50      45.68   3 
 13 Rogers, Lauren               Notre Dame A           44.90      45.75   3 
 14 Canniff, Brittany            BLAT                   46.90      46.67   2 
 15 Bazile, Stephanie            WEST                   48.00      46.68   1 
 16 Burrows, Emma                NS                     47.70      47.67   1 
 17 Stockley, Emma               AB                     47.40      47.77   1 
 18 Wash, Stephanie              Notre Dame A           46.80      47.82   2 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Donaldson, Lindsay           LS                   5:07.00    5:07.00    10  
  2 McDermot-Murphy, Caitlin     NS                   5:35.60    5:26.10     8  
  3 Barnett, Marie               AB                   5:38.00    5:35.60     6  
  4 Bacon, Elizabeth             NS                   5:38.50    5:42.90     4  
  5 Powell, Elizabeth            WFRD                 5:57.00    5:53.00     2  
  6 Westling, Lauren             LS                   6:04.00    5:55.30     1  
  7 Sinnott, Shawna              BLAT                 6:04.90    5:57.80  
  8 Pretti, Katie                Notre Dame A         5:58.00    5:58.60  
  9 Arnold, Maggie               LS                   6:00.00    6:00.40  
 10 Mushnick, Emma               LS                   6:03.00    6:03.30  
 11 Bowen, Jennifer              Notre Dame A         6:01.00    6:03.70  
 12 O'Mara, Deirde               WEST                 6:11.00    6:07.40  
 13 Fisher, Michelle             BF                   6:04.20    6:08.20  
 14 Costa, Kaitlyn               BF                   6:18.30    6:19.50  
 15 Nickerson, Amanda            Wayland HS           6:13.00    6:20.50  
 16 Szamrej, Nicole              WFRD                 6:30.00    6:23.50  
 17 Place, Colleen               AB                   6:30.00    6:28.50  
 18 Wong, Cecilia                BLAT                 6:14.00    6:30.90  
 19 Besselman, Taylor            BEDF                 6:52.00    6:59.20  
 20 Stinson, Ariel               BEDF                 7:05.00    7:06.30  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Szamrej, Melissa             WFRD                11:52.00   12:02.02    10  
  2 Hou, Jia-Jia                 Wayland HS          11:58.10   12:10.93     8  
  3 Kincaid, Courtney            Notre Dame A        12:47.00   12:32.04     6  
  4 Agule, Katie                 AB                  12:42.00   12:41.83     4  
  5 Flanders, Yvonne             WFRD                12:49.00   13:15.05     2  
  6 Riffin, Catherine            WEST                13:32.00   13:23.15     1  
  7 D'Alessandro, Kathleen       BF                  13:55.60   13:46.11  
  8 Paret, Emily                 NS                  13:51.20   13:50.78  
  9 Brinn, Ayelet                NS                  13:24.80   13:58.17  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Doyle, Lindsey               Wayland HS           1:40.30    1:38.29   4   10  
  2 Caban, Jen                   BEDF                 1:41.70    1:41.24   4    8  
  3 Duggan, Mary                 LS                   1:47.00    1:45.35   4    6  
  4 Connolly, Alison             BLAT                 1:48.50    1:45.69   3    4  
  5 Balkema, Natalie             NS                   1:47.00    1:45.96   4    2  
  6 Coffey, Meri                 BF                   1:48.20    1:46.94   4    1  
  7 Reuman, Liz                  AB                   1:48.00    1:47.22   4 
  8 Tricco, Liz                  BLAT                 1:51.50    1:50.99   3 
  9 Preston, Laura               NS                   1:50.80    1:51.83   3 
 10 Malone, Katie                BF                   1:52.80    1:52.76   2 
 11 Liuzzo, Luaren               AB                   1:51.00    1:52.93   3 
 12 Post, Shawna                 Notre Dame A         1:53.20    1:53.50   2 
 13 Irwin, Nicole                Wayland HS           1:54.00    1:53.57   2 
 14 McLearn, Courtney            WEST                 1:53.20    1:53.80   2 
 15 Tzovaras, Alex               LS                   1:54.80    1:54.77   2 
 16 Liu, Lindsay                 WFRD                 1:52.00    1:56.54   2 
 17 Keohan, Emily                Notre Dame A         1:49.40    1:59.12   3 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 VanDyke, Shannon             AB                   3:11.00    3:09.46    10  
  2 Ruttenberg, Janet            NS                   3:19.00    3:11.77     8  
  3 Tichnor, Ariel               Wayland HS           3:17.40    3:13.59     6  
  4 O'Connell, Jamie             WFRD                 3:19.00    3:17.18     4  
  5 Landry, Chrissy              AB                   3:25.00    3:18.73     2  
  6 Raftery, Jennifer            AB                   3:27.00    3:27.96     1  
  7 Fenwick, Casey               Wayland HS           3:27.70    3:29.04  
  8 Christopher, Angie           BF                   3:24.40    3:32.21  
  9 Galligan, Erin               WFRD                 3:35.00    3:33.67  
 10 Gordon, Rachel               WEST                 3:36.00    3:41.03  
 11 Hannegan, Elyse              LS                   3:44.00    3:41.77  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Outman, Madeleine            NS                      9.07       8.97    10  
  2 Hatfield, Lilly              NS                      9.35       9.34     8  
  3 Sax, Alessandra              LS                      9.38       9.48     6  
  4 Hwang, Nana                  AB                      9.69       9.73     4  
  5 Schopfer, Courtney           WEST                    9.82       9.96     2  
  6 Glandorf, Lee                BLAT                   10.13      10.11     1  
  7 Noce, Jennifer               LS                     10.01      10.23  
 -- Hwang, Nale                  AB                     10.20        DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Outman, Madeleine            NS                      8.85       9.07q  1 
  2 Hatfield, Lilly              NS                      9.39       9.35q  3 
  3 Sax, Alessandra              LS                      9.26       9.38q  2 
  4 Hwang, Nana                  AB                      9.90       9.69q  2 
  5 Schopfer, Courtney           WEST                    9.76       9.82q  3 
  6 Noce, Jennifer               LS                     10.39      10.01q  2 
  7 Glandorf, Lee                BLAT                   10.14      10.13q  1 
  8 Hwang, Nale                  AB                     10.20      10.20q  3 
  9 Angueira, Danielle           LS                     10.00      10.38   1 
 10 Sampson, Lauren              BF                     10.85      10.52   3 
 11 Bridheo, Abby                Wayland HS             10.31      10.70   3 
 12 Bond, Brittany               Notre Dame A           10.43      10.85   1 
 13 Meyler, Lyndsey              WFRD                   10.65      10.88   1 
 14 Lynch, Meg                   BF                     10.72      10.91   3 
 15 Boyle, Alexandra             WEST                   10.69      11.06   2 
 16 Glandorf, Christine          BLAT                   11.10      11.29   1 
 17 Ragwar, Akinyi               WFRD                   11.75      11.47   2 
 17 Dunkel, Kristin              Notre Dame A           11.27      11.47   1 
 19 George, Anna                 BLAT                   11.10      11.61   2 
 20 Wikken, Erika                WFRD                   10.18      11.77   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Newton South HS  'A'                              1:49.10    1:48.38   2   10  
  2 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                           1:50.00    1:51.55   2    8  
     1) Shirley, Nicole                 2) Holleran, Julie                
     3) Broderick, Erin                 4) Rogers, Caitlin                
  3 Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS  'A'                       1:51.00    1:52.37   2    6  
  4 Weston HS  'A'                                    1:50.60    1:54.37   2    4  
  5 Westford Academy  'A'                             1:52.00    1:55.08   2    2  
     1) Cannata, Brittany               2) Nestor, Jaclyn                 
     3) Bullock, Samantha               4) Droms, Rebecca                 
  6 Acton Boxboro Reg HS  'A'                         2:00.00    1:55.57   1    1  
  7 Wayland HS  'A'                                              2:00.90   1 
  8 Boston Latin School  'A'                          1:55.00    2:02.41   1 
     1) Canniff, Brittany               2) Crittenden, Alexis             
     3) Yasek, Meredith                 4)                                
  9 Bishop Fenwick HS  'A'                            2:00.40    2:05.84   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Acton Boxboro Reg HS  'A'                         4:17.00    4:09.40    10  
  2 Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS  'A'                       4:14.00    4:13.90     8  
  3 Wayland HS  'A'                                              4:19.76     6  
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                             4:20.00    4:24.24     4  
     1) LeBlanc, Jordan                 2) LeBlanc, Nicole                
     3) Szamrej, Melissa                4) O'Connell, Jamie               
  5 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                           4:26.20    4:25.73     2  
     1) Wash, Stephanie                 2) Keohan, Emily                  
     3) Rogers, Lauren                  4) Bond, Brittany                 
  6 Bishop Fenwick HS  'A'                            4:23.00    4:25.80     1  
  7 Newton South HS  'A'                              4:22.00    4:27.07  
  8 Boston Latin School  'A'                          4:28.00    4:32.64  
     1) Connolly, Alison                2) Martell, Jade                  
     3) Tricco, Liz                     4) Roddy, Anne                    
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weston HS  'A'                                               9:55.38    10  
  2 Newton South HS  'A'                             10:02.00   10:01.09     8  
  3 Acton Boxboro Reg HS  'A'                        10:10.00   10:11.34     6  
  4 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                          10:35.00   10:52.27     4  
     1) Arens, Jenn                     2) Pretti, Katie                  
     3) Post, Shawna                    4) Kincaid, Courtney              
  5 Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS  'A'                      10:40.00   10:57.96     2  
  6 Boston Latin School  'A'                         10:50.00   11:26.95     1  
     1) Kostaras, Susana                2) Prahl, Danielle                
     3) Paye, Amity                     4)                                
  7 Westford Academy  'A'                            12:00.00   11:40.92  
     1) Flanders, Yvonne                2) Cherng, Nicole                 
     3) Young, Ashley                   4)                                
  8 Wayland HS  'A'                                             12:16.43  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Outman, Madeleine            NS                   5-00.00    5-02.00    10  
  2 Hergrueter, Anja             NS                   4-10.00    5-01.00     8  
  3 Fisher, Michelle             BF                   4-08.00    4-08.00     5  
  3 Salerno, Jenny               NS                   4-08.00    4-08.00     5  
  5 Wikken, Erika                WFRD                 4-10.00   J4-08.00     2  
  6 Kazior, Kathryn              LS                   4-08.00   J4-08.00     1  
  7 Pisano, Francesca            WFRD                 4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  7 Maguire, Kathleen            Notre Dame A         4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  9 Rees, Lauren                 LS                   4-05.00    4-06.00  
 10 Decker, Kaitlin              AB                   4-10.00   J4-06.00  
 11 Lynch, Meg                   BF                   4-06.00    4-04.00  
 11 Tompkins, Megan              BLAT                 4-04.00    4-04.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berman, Eliza                NS                  17-01.00   16-07.75    10  
  2 Sax, Alessandra              LS                  15-06.25   16-03.25     8  
  3 Hatfield, Lilly              NS                  16-02.00   16-02.50     6  
  4 Rees, Lauren                 LS                  15-08.00   16-00.75     4  
  5 Flynn, Shannon               Wayland HS          15-09.00   15-08.50     2  
  6 Banerjee, Koni               AB                  15-07.00   15-06.00     1  
  7 Georges, Alana               LS                  15-08.50   15-04.75  
  8 Caban, Jen                   BEDF                16-00.00   15-01.25  
  9 Schuettge, Anna              NS                  15-00.50   14-05.50  
 10 Bramble, Mariama             NS                  16-01.75   14-01.75  
 11 Dean, Lucy                   Wayland HS          14-04.00   14-01.50  
 12 Bullock, Samantha            WFRD                15-02.00   14-01.00  
 13 Williams, Vanessa            AB                  14-01.00   13-07.25  
 14 Bond, Brittany               Notre Dame A        13-09.00   13-04.75  
 15 Tricco, Liz                  BLAT                13-05.00   13-02.50  
 16 Tierney, Caitlin             BF                  13-10.00   13-00.00  
 17 George, Anna                 BLAT                13-10.00   11-10.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Grace            Notre Dame A        37-02.50   37-01.50    10  
  2 Bye, Hilary                  WFRD                31-01.25   31-00.00     8  
  3 Waldman, Devin               NS                  30-09.00   30-02.50     6  
  4 Chase, Bridget               WFRD                29-04.00   29-04.25     4  
  5 Marett, Dana                 WEST                29-07.00   29-00.00     2  
  6 Hilperts, Melissa            LS                  27-03.00   28-03.00     1  
  7 Schmidtberg, Kaitlyn         WFRD                27-08.00   27-08.00  
  8 Dougherty, Brian             BF                  26-09.00   27-00.50  
  9 Cooley, Anna                 NS                  28-05.75   27-00.00  
 10 Tanaka, Kumiko               LS                  29-00.00   26-06.00  
 11 Green, Kaitlin               AB                  27-07.00   26-03.00  
 12 Moran, Hallie                LS                  27-06.00   25-00.00  
 13 Gallagher, Mandy             Notre Dame A        23-10.50   24-04.25  
 14 McCarthy, Ashley             Wayland HS          23-00.00   22-08.00  
 15 Irwin, Nicole                Wayland HS          23-10.75   20-09.25  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newton South HS            125        2) Acton Boxboro Reg HS       67   
    3) Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS      58        4) Westford Academy           40   
    5) Wayland HS                  33        6) Notre Dame Academy         30   
    7) Weston HS                   27        8) Bishop Fenwick HS           9   
    9) Bedford HS                   8       10) Boston Latin School         6   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News