Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF New England Indoor T&F Championship

Harvard U., Boston, MA, February 23, 2003

Complete Results

Photos courtesy of Marisa Petrillo and Kasie Wallace

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


             USATF New England Indoor Championship - 2/23/2003               
                       Harvard University, Boston MA                         
                                  Results                                    
TEAM SCORES:
WOMEN: 1.Gr.Boston TC 38; 2.Boston Intl 34;3.AirTime Athletics 24; 
4.Reebok Boston 11; 5.NEWalkers 7; 6.Athletics East and BAA 5; 
8.Gr.Lowell and CSU 4; 10.Lynx Elite 3; 11.CMS and Cambridge RC 2; 
13.Merrimack Valley 1.
MEN: 1.Gr.Boston TC 47; 2.Reebok Boston 28; 3.Athletics East 27; 
4.Boston International 23; 5.BAA and Providence Cobras 8; 7.NEWalkers
and AirTime Athletics 6; 9.Whirlaway and Nashua Area 5; 11.Patriot
Pole Vault Club and Moose Milers and Marathoners 2; 13.Cambridge
Jets 1.

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
1   170 Tasha Downing          Unattached                7.53   1 
2    64 Jaylon White           Brown University          7.77   1 
3   481 Aspen James            Wheaton College           7.79   1 
4   195 Vernick Smith          Wheaton College           7.85   1 
5    32 Shelanda Irish         Boston Intl               8.01   1 
6   105 Stevie DeGroff         Harvard Universi          8.02   1 
7    28 Anya Forrest           Boston Intl               8.12   2 
8    50 Fara Kitton            Brown University          8.13   4 
8    46 Alexis Hall            Brown University          8.13   2 
10    81 Scovia Olet            Choate Rosemary           8.18   3 
11   129 Amanda Thornton        Harvard Universi          8.23   2 
12    55 Lauren Linder          Brown University          8.26   2 
13   198 Lindsey Walker         Wheaton College           8.26   2 
14    38 Basia Dabrowski        Brown University          8.30   3 
15   145 Jackie Latina          Philips Andover           8.32   3 
16    53 Susan Kwaitkowski      Brown University          8.36   3 
17    66 Jenny Worth            Brown University          8.42   3 
18    93 Sarah Lawson           Gr. Boston TC             8.53   4 
19   142 Sonia DeYoung          Philips Andover           8.74   4 
20   133 Paula Fortua           Merrimack Valley          9.35   4 
21   180 Jullie Wolf            Unattached                9.49   3 
22   134 Gail Johns-Rees        Merrimack Valley          9.49   4 
23   177 Jayne Tallarico        Unattached                9.78   4 
24   203 Christine Ekness       Wilbraham & Mons          9.93   4 

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
1   170 Tasha Downing          Unattached               24.16   1 
2   195 Vernick Smith          Wheaton College          25.29   1 
3     8 Chizoba Ezeigwe        AirTime Athletic         25.69   2 
4   112 Ann Hillier            Harvard Universi         25.74   3 
5    34 Vera Sternhouse        Boston Intl              25.83   2 
6   481 Aspen James            Wheaton College          26.00   1 
7   184 Jana Bromell           Wheaton College          26.06   2 
8   105 Stevie DeGroff         Harvard Universi         26.13   1 
9    62 Keely Tharp            Brown University         26.32   5 
10   108 Ashley Furst           Harvard Universi         26.35   3 
11    18 Sarah Wilfred          AirTime Athletic         26.55   2 
12    81 Scovia Olet            Choate Rosemary          26.64   5 
13   143 Katie Dlesk            Philips Andover          26.70   4 
14   129 Amanda Thornton        Harvard Universi         26.71   4 
14    55 Lauren Linder          Brown University         26.71   3 
16    19 Erin York              AirTime Athletic         26.72   4 
17   198 Lindsey Walker         Wheaton College          26.85   4 
18   122 Adanna Scott           Harvard Universi         26.90   3 
19    53 Susan Kwaitkowski      Brown University         26.99   5 
20   101 Kendra Barron          Harvard Universi         27.05   4 
21    66 Jenny Worth            Brown University         27.17   5 
22   145 Jackie Latina          Philips Andover          27.24   5 
23   147 Courtney McBride       Philips Andover          28.10   6 
24    93 Sarah Lawson           Gr. Boston TC            28.32   6 
25   113 Rose Loughlin          Harvard Universi         28.79   5 
26   151 Marty Schnure          Philips Andover          28.80   6 
27    77 Kelly Dormandy         Choate Rosemary          29.01   7 
28   142 Sonia DeYoung          Philips Andover          29.10   6 
29   152 Cassie Tognoni         Philips Andover          29.37   6 
30    75 Sophia Aladenoye       Choate Rosemary          30.22   7 
31    76 Molly Biddiscombe      Choate Rosemary          30.65   7 
32   177 Jayne Tallarico        Unattached               31.72   7 

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
1   190 Amber James            Wheaton College          55.13   1 
2   143 Katie Dlesk            Philips Andover          57.21   1 
3   122 Adanna Scott           Harvard Universi         58.46   1 
4    56 Kelly Powell           Brown University         59.27   1 
5   200 Oly Wirtz              Wheaton College          59.60   1 
6   191 Noreen Kordziel        Wheaton College        1:00.08   2 
7    63 Melissa Tremblay       Brown University       1:00.33   2 
8   119 Samantha Piper         Harvard Universi       1:00.33   2 
9   181 Jessica Allegra        Wheaton College        1:00.41   2 
10    60 Barbara Schreck        Brown University       1:01.02   2 
11   101 Kendra Barron          Harvard Universi       1:01.68   1 
12   147 Courtney McBride       Philips Andover        1:02.45   3 
13    97 Keely Subin            Gr. Boston TC          1:02.91   3 
14    87 Melissa Cunningham     Gr. Boston TC          1:03.64   3 
15    93 Sarah Lawson           Gr. Boston TC          1:03.74   4 
16   113 Rose Loughlin          Harvard Universi       1:04.49   3 
17    71 Allison Rothmeier      Cambridge Runnin       1:08.74   4 

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
1   159 Yasheka Taylor         Reebok Boston          4:49.96  
2   132 Chantelle Dron         Lynx Elite Athle       4:53.73  
3   153 Erin Dromgoole         Reebok Boston          5:00.16  
4    65 Anna Willard           Brown University       5:01.98  
5   173 Naoko Ishibe           Unattached             5:04.74  
6   160 Sarah Tindal           Reebok Boston          5:05.69  
7    78 Smita Gupta            Choate Rosemary        5:14.39  
8   123 Virginia Scott         Harvard Universi       5:17.27  
9    21 Heather Whitmore       Athletics East         5:20.14  
10    67 Nikki Lechleider       Cambridge Jets Y       5:22.01  
11   194 Erin O'Brien           Wheaton College        5:25.23  
12   120 Leif-Ann Reilly        Harvard Universi       5:27.94  
13   274 Devon Martin           Central Park Tra       5:43.28  
14   111 Sarah Hill             Harvard Universi       5:47.40  
15   146 Hoppy Maffione         Philips Andover        5:50.64  
16   121 Allison Rone           Harvard Universi       5:50.85  
17    95 Mealani Nakamura       Gr. Boston TC          5:52.20  
18   141 Celia Alexander        Philips Andover        5:55.83  
19   484 Emily Mallick          Unattached             6:04.26  
20   148 Alison Murphy          Philips Andover        6:08.29  
21   488 Elaine Haapanen        Unattached             6:13.93  
22   135 Emily Hardy            Needham Track Cl       6:31.24  
23   131 Karen Lein             Liberty Athletic       6:53.76  

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
1    83 Joan Bolhke            Gr. Boston TC          2:13.91  
2    37 Kate Cushing           Brown University       2:15.75  
3   158 Maura Schneider        Reebok Boston          2:15.79  
4    52 Katherine Kosub        Brown University       2:16.63  
5   172 Mary Heitamp           Unattached             2:17.14  
6   196 Kim Spence             Wheaton College        2:17.68  
7   117 Megan Moran-Gates      Harvard Universi       2:18.83  
8    36 Caci Cambruzzi         Brown University       2:19.02  
9   494 Jess Silva             Unattached             2:19.55  
10   100 Alaina Aguanno         Harvard Universi       2:19.69  
11    89 Ulrike Gradhand        Gr. Boston TC          2:19.74  
12    70 Carolyn Quirk          Cambridge Runnin       2:20.38  
13    47 Annie Hatch            Brown University       2:20.86  
14   532 Laurie Yorgensen       Keene State Col        2:21.01  
15   537 Steph Gibson           Keene State Col        2:21.97  
16    67 Nikki Lechleider       Cambridge Jets Y       2:22.23  
17   539 Beth Vachon            Keene State Col        2:23.27  
18   186 Lindsey Degon          Wheaton College        2:25.60  
19    51 Julie Komosinski       Brown University       2:26.60  
20   150 Lissie Robie           Philips Andover        2:27.22  
21   165 Vanesa Sochat          Souhegan Track C       2:31.34  
22   167 Kristen Stokes         Souhegan Track C       2:31.42  
23   136 Alyse Rocco            Needham Track Cl       2:37.80  
24   144 Rebecca Howe           Philips Andover        2:37.98  
25   164 Emma Nishimato         Souhegan Track C       2:39.96  
26    92 Amanda LaBelle         Gr. Boston TC          2:40.17  
27   166 Katy St. George        Souhegan Track C       2:40.84  
28    79 Emily Haynes           Choate Rosemary        2:45.74  
29   201 Christina Zerbini      Wheaton College        2:49.95  
30   180 Jullie Wolf            Unattached             2:57.16  

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
1    23 Sarah Dupre-Healy      Boston Athletic        9:22.02  
2    99 Stephanie O'Reilly     Gr Lowell RR           9:25.49  
3   137 Joanne Colleran        New Balance            9:53.91  
4   555 Heather Gardiner       Central Mass Str      10:01.67  
5    98 Jennifer Hegarty       Gr Lowell RR          10:13.76  
6   161 Margie Van Orden       Reebok Boston         10:14.94  
7    25 Christy Mae Carrar     Boston Athletic       10:23.20  
8    26 Emily Selvidio         Boston Athletic       10:23.51  
9    39 Anya Davidson          Brown University      10:23.84  
10   155 Jessica McGarty        Reebok Boston         10:33.97  
11   193 Kendra Leith           Wheaton College       10:35.56  
12    57 Jilane Rodgers         Brown University      10:49.25  
13   103 Rosalinda Castaned     Harvard Universi      10:50.07  
14   489 Barbara McManus        Central Mass Str      10:53.90  
15    74 Marge Bellisle         Central Mass Str      10:59.40  
16    45 Carrie Hadler          Brown University      10:59.79  
17   115 Celene Menschel        Harvard Universi      11:12.42  
18   106 Milissa Dell           Harvard Universi      11:19.09  
19    84 Margaret Bradley       Gr. Boston TC         11:22.33  
20   162 Lisa McLay             Salem State Coll      11:22.76  
21   163 Angela Cases           Souhegan Track C      11:36.24  

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Pl Hip# Name
1.  2  Brandee Boice       UNA  est.17:05 
2.  1  Amy DeCamp          BAA      17:23
3.  3  Carly Graytok       BAA      17:36 
4.  6  Megan Moriarty      ReebBos  17:45
4.  5  Rachel Kitson       Brown    17:50.2
5.  7  Lynn Johnson        GBTC     17:55
7.  18 Shawna Neheilly     ReeB     18:05 
8.  19 Kim Duclos          CMS      18:21.1 
9.  20 Barbara McManus     CMS      18:21.2
10.  8 Katie Famous        GBTC     18:30.6
11.  9 Emma Sarro          Brown    19:08.5
12. 10 Christina Langevin  Wheaton  19:10
13. 16 Alizan Guzman       GBTC     19:38
14. 14 Sloan Siergest      GBTC     19:39
15. 13 Emily Doenges       Wheaton  19:54
16. 12 Stacy Bolcome       Wheaton  19:55
17. 15 Angela Cases        Souhegan No time 
18. 11 Emily Mallick       Unatt    20:40
--  4 Tanner, Harvard, DNF
   

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
1   138 Marcia Gutsche         New England Walk      14:08.35  
2   655 Maryann Torrellas      Conn Race Walker      15:05.62  
3   477 Jasmine Brooks         Maine Race Walke      16:02.51  
4    73 Holly Wenninger        Cambridge Sports      17:38.91  
5   139 Joanne Harriman        New England Walk      19:32.25  
6   476 Jessie Smith           Maine Race Walke      19:33.32  
7    72 Pat Godfrey            Cambridge Sports      20:32.64  

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
1   199 Aquilla Williams-J     Wheaton College           8.59   1 
2    28 Anya Forrest           Boston Intl               8.86   1 
3   185 Kristin Cullen         Wheaton College           9.10   1 
4   116 Alayna Miller          Harvard Universi          9.13   1 
5   191 Noreen Kordziel        Wheaton College           9.13   1 
6   124 Mary Serdakowski       Harvard Universi          9.14   1 
7    50 Fara Kitton            Brown University          9.16   1 
8   151 Marty Schnure          Philips Andover           9.88   2 
9    86 Michelle Carrancho     Gr. Boston TC             9.89   2 
10    80 Michelle Lau           Choate Rosemary          10.44   2 
11    58 Yleana Roman           Brown University         10.66   2 

Women 4x440 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
1 Wheaton College  'A'                                3:52.82  
2 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  4:03.06  
3 Wheaton College  'B'                                4:03.70  
4 Philips Academy  'A'                                4:21.51  
5 Choate Rosemary  'A'                                4:31.44  

Women Distance Medley
================================================================
  Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
1 Athletics East  'A'                                13:41.41  
2 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                 13:47.12  

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
1   178 Katherine Wallace      Wheaton College          1.65m    5-05.00 
2   714 Sadie Shaffer          Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00 
2    18 Sarah Wilfred          AirTime Athletic         1.55m    5-01.00 
--   152 Cassie Tognoni         Philips Andover             NH            

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
1    11 Anna McFarlane         AirTime Athletic         3.80m   12-05.50 
2    12 Ashley Nolet           AirTime Athletic         3.65m   11-11.75 
3   197 Kerry Teamey           Wheaton College          3.35m   10-11.75 
4   182 Noelle Battista        Wheaton College          3.20m   10-06.00 
5   130 Bryce Weed             Harvard Universi         3.05m   10-00.00 
6    54 Jennifer Li            Brown University        J3.05m   10-00.00 
6   118 Katie Nishimura        Harvard Universi        J3.05m   10-00.00 
8     9 Kristen Kakanowski     AirTime Athletic        J3.05m   10-00.00 
9     7 Stephanie Cummings     AirTime Athletic         2.90m    9-06.25 
10    13 Mary Powell            AirTime Athletic        J2.90m    9-06.25 
11    14 Fiona Romeric          AirTime Athletic        J2.90m    9-06.25 
12   185 Kristin Cullen         Wheaton College          2.75m    9-00.25 
13     5 Sophie Browne          AirTime Athletic         2.60m    8-06.25 
14     3 Lisa Blanchette        AirTime Athletic        J2.60m    8-06.25 
15   102 Michelle Behrens       Harvard Universi        J2.60m    8-06.25 
16   189 Marcy Howard           Wheaton College          2.45m    8-00.50 
16    10 Madeleine Lazaris      AirTime Athletic         2.45m    8-00.50 
18   140 Emer Feighery          Patriot Pole Vau        J2.45m    8-00.50 
19     2 Krystal Barry          AirTime Athletic         2.30m    7-06.50 
--     4 Breanna Brash          AirTime Athletic            NH            
--    15 Sophia Romeric         AirTime Athletic            NH            

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
1    32 Shelanda Irish         Boston Intl              5.92m   19-05.25 
2    34 Vera Sternhouse        Boston Intl              5.78m   18-11.75 
3   199 Aquilla Williams-J     Wheaton College          5.69m   18-08.00 
4    29 Dion Gardner           Boston Intl              5.68m   18-07.75 
5   188 Tessa Donoghue         Wheaton College          5.42m   17-09.50 
6   172 Mary Heitamp           Unattached               5.20m   17-00.75 
7    89 Ulrike Gradhand        Gr. Boston TC            5.19m   17-00.50 
8    86 Michelle Carrancho     Gr. Boston TC            4.43m   14-06.50 

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
1    34 Vera Sternhouse        Boston Intl             11.62m   38-01.50 
2   188 Tessa Donoghue         Wheaton College         11.41m   37-05.25 
3   199 Aquilla Williams-J     Wheaton College         11.39m   37-04.50 
4   714 Sadie Shaffer          Unattached              11.14m   36-06.75 
5    29 Dion Gardner           Boston Intl             11.00m   36-01.25 
6    43 Erin Gerrard           Brown University         9.99m   32-09.50 
7    86 Michelle Carrancho     Gr. Boston TC            9.51m   31-02.50 

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
1   174 Oneithea Lewis         Unattached              13.68m   44-10.75 
2   109 BreeAnna Gibson        Harvard Universi        13.22m   43-04.50 
3   560 Kerri Coleman          Worcester Polyte        13.14m   43-01.50 
4   184 Jana Bromell           Wheaton College         11.50m   37-08.75 
5   616 Stacy Connor           Unattached              11.24m   36-10.50 
6   149 Erin O'Hern            Philips Andover          9.64m   31-07.50 
7    87 Melissa Cunningham     Gr. Boston TC            7.04m   23-01.25 

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
1   690 Alexandra Earl-Giv     Age Group AA            19.01m   62-04.50 
2   171 Natalie Grant          Unattached              17.31m   56-09.50 
3   109 BreeAnna Gibson        Harvard Universi        16.31m   53-06.25 
4   174 Oneithea Lewis         Unattached              16.09m   52-09.50 
5   107 Johanna Doyle          Harvard Universi        16.07m   52-08.75 
6   560 Kerri Coleman          Worcester Polyte        14.45m   47-05.00 
7   699 Jenniver Jones         Unattached              13.74m   45-01.00 
8    41 Jen Donahue            Brown University        13.73m   45-00.50 

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
1   298 Stanley Egbor          Gr. Boston TC             6.85   1 
2   210 Patrick Horne          Athletics East            6.95   1 
3   287 Wayne Burwell          Gr. Boston TC             7.04   3 
4   255 Steve Marino           Brown University          7.12   2 
5   240 Brandon Buchanan       Brown University          7.13   1 
6   420 Barney Borromeo        Unattached                7.14   3 
7   325 Hassan Wajd            Gr. Boston TC             7.15   3 
8   349 Sean Meeker            Harvard Universi          7.15   1 
9   359 Andre Shreeves         Inner City Strid          7.16   2 
10   322 Jeff Soderquist        Gr. Boston TC             7.32   3 
11   433 Jonathan Manosh        Unattached                7.35   3 
12   360 Patrick Shreeves       Inner City Strid          7.36   1 
13   256 Mike McBride           Brown University          7.36   4 
14   566 Mark Sullivan          Athletics East            7.36   2 
15   466 Lance Wagner           Wheaton College           7.39   3 
16   458 Matt Lucerto           Wheaton College           7.43   4 
17   230 Jared Carpenter        Boston Intl               7.55   2 
18   397 Warner Robinson        Philips Andover           7.65   4 
19   282 Lewis Morton           Choate Rosemary           7.77   4 
20   474 Zack Worden            Worcester State           7.95   4 
21   423 Ronald Davy            Unattached                7.99   4 
22   436 Roberto Moreno         Unattached                8.16   4 

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
1   345 Chris Lambert          Harvard Universi         21.40   1 
2   379 Kobie Fuller           New York Elite           22.18   1 
3   210 Patrick Horne          Athletics East           22.27   2 
4   260 Phil Sardis            Brown University         22.43   5 
5   246 Eldridge Gilbert       Brown University         22.92   3 
6   289 David Callum           Gr. Boston TC            23.25   2 
7   433 Jonathan Manosh        Unattached               23.50   2 
8   265 Zachary Weidner        Brown University         23.52   5 
9   420 Barney Borromeo        Unattached               23.83   2 
10   362 James Vaulton          Inner City Strid         24.22   1 
11   458 Matt Lucerto           Wheaton College          24.23   2 
12   463 Jamaal Rawis-Peyto     Wheaton College          24.44   3 
13   417 Jim Watts              Sprint Force Ame         24.45   3 
14   275 Tyler Davis            Choate Rosemary          24.45   4 
15   270 Jonathan Jean-Loui     Cambridge Jets Y         24.58   3 
16   307 Steve Kwiat            Gr. Boston TC            24.78   4 
17   311 Brian Moore            Gr. Boston TC            25.11   4 
18   267 Efrain Arias           Cambridge Jets Y         25.24   3 
19   282 Lewis Morton           Choate Rosemary          25.40   4 
20   305 Ismet Kaya             Gr. Boston TC            25.53   3 
21   294 Chris Coxen            Gr. Boston TC            25.94   4 
22   474 Zack Worden            Worcester State          26.26   4 
23   281 Mike Morrill           Choate Rosemary          26.27   5 
24   436 Roberto Moreno         Unattached               26.57   6 
25   276 Jon Deng               Choate Rosemary          26.65   5 
26   423 Ronald Davy            Unattached               26.86   6 
27   283 Ted Skowronski         Choate Rosemary          30.64   6 
28   279 Mike Inoue             Choate Rosemary          35.49   5 
--   469 Jason Barnes           Wilbraham & Mons           DNF   1 

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
1   418 Derrick Adkins         Super Runner's S         47.74   1 
2   452 Erik Benson            Wheaton College          48.86   1 
3   467 Adam Walker            Wheaton College          49.85   1 
4   612 Chris Puleo            Providence Cobra         50.99   2 
5   315 Matt Orosz             Gr. Boston TC            51.14   2 
6   288 Dave Cahill            Gr. Boston TC            51.19   1 
7   465 Ajay Sisodia           Wheaton College          51.58   2 
8   301 Trey Gadbois           Gr. Boston TC            51.76   3 
9   309 Jaimie Mantzel         Gr. Boston TC            51.97   2 
10   320 Joshua Seeherman       Gr. Boston TC            52.05   2 
11   613 Jeff Rockwood          Athletics East           53.09   4 
12   614 Graham Eaton           Salem State Coll         53.39   3 
13   297 Kabir Edwards          Gr. Boston TC            53.48   3 
14   454 Ryan English           Wheaton College          53.54   3 
15   417 Jim Watts              Sprint Force Ame         54.59   4 
16   307 Steve Kwiat            Gr. Boston TC            54.76   5 
17   270 Jonathan Jean-Loui     Cambridge Jets Y         55.11   3 
18   300 Bill Fash              Gr. Boston TC            55.28   4 
19   437 David Neumann          Unattached               55.29   5 
20   168 Carroll Blake          Sprint Force Ame         56.15   7 
21   416 Roger Pierce           Sprint Force Ame         56.38   7 
22   281 Mike Morrill           Choate Rosemary          56.96   4 
23   233 Greg McBride           Boston Intl              57.05   7 
24   567 Travis Dunbar          Athletics East           57.09   4 
25   267 Efrain Arias           Cambridge Jets Y         57.91   5 
26   446 Ralph Souppa           Unattached             1:00.35   7 
27   414 Warren Graff           Sprint Force Ame       1:00.36   7 
--   283 Ted Skowronski         Choate Rosemary             DQ   4 

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
1   449 Aaron Lanzel           US Naval Acad          4:03.29  
2   241 Chad Buechel           Brown University       4:05.51  
3   411 Paul Ryan              Reebok Boston          4:15.10  
4   576 George Deane           Athletics East         4:15.74  
5   223 Na'im Grignon          Boston Athletic        4:15.93  
6   261 Pat Tarpy              Brown University       4:17.82  
7   403 Dave Chalmers          Reebok Boston          4:18.54  
8   462 Terry Panetta          Wheaton College        4:18.64  
9   356 Matt Seidel            Harvard Universi       4:18.93  
10   333 Taylor Banks           Harvard Universi       4:21.76  
11   451 Stuart Maxwell         Westchester TC         4:22.06  
12   342 Simon Holmes           Harvard Universi       4:25.81  
13   347 Devin Lyons-Quirk      Harvard Universi       4:29.53  
14   438 Mike O'Brien           Unattached             4:30.43  
15   248 Tushar Gurjal          Brown University       4:30.94  
16   212 Rich Marion            Athletics East         4:31.23  
17   336 Colin Donnelly         Harvard Universi       4:33.10  
18   245 Craig Fountain         Brown University       4:34.57  
19   271 John Waldron           Cambridge Sports       4:35.56  
20   424 Steve Edson            Unattached             4:37.28  
21   316 James Pawlicki         Gr. Boston TC          4:37.61  
22   314 Bill Newsham           Gr. Boston TC          4:38.06  
23   567 Travis Dunbar          Athletics East         4:39.30  
24   496 Keith Bonneau          Unattached             4:42.32  
25   450 Tony Perugini          U New Haven            4:43.13  
26   220 Bob Collins            Boston Athletic        4:45.92  
27   394 Jon Lanterman          Philips Andover        4:48.18  
28   387 Chris Donais           Philips Andover        4:49.98  
29   284 Jerome Steele          Choate Rosemary        4:51.49  
30   215 Brendan Collins        Belmont (Nh) Hig       4:57.51  
31   400 Jon Weigel             Philips Andover        4:59.17  
32   398 Dan Serna              Philips Andover        5:00.36  
33   272 Jerry Learned          Central Mass Str       5:03.94  
34   472 Conners James          Worcester State        5:04.22  
35   216 Brian Oliver           Belmont (Nh) Hig       5:04.88  
36   391 Jon Hillman            Philips Andover        5:05.30  
37   388 J.J. Feigenbaum        Philips Andover        5:07.46  
38   302 Joe Grand              Gr. Boston TC          5:07.73  
39   544 Michael Deluz          Unattached             5:15.33  
40   278 Chetan Huded           Choate Rosemary        5:16.21  
41   615 Steve Connor           Unattached             5:19.90  
42   366 Michael Bonnett        Merrimack Valley       5:26.76  

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
1   408 Lubert Lewis           Reebok Boston          1:50.96  
2   407 Casey Lerner           Reebok Boston          1:53.16  
3   332 Chris Antunes          Harvard Universi       1:55.01  
4   331 Jamie Albertine        Harvard Universi       1:55.05  
5   321 Christopher Simpso     Gr. Boston TC          1:55.20  
6   404 Gbolahan Fatuga        Reebok Boston          1:55.27  
7   365 Russell Brown          Lynx Elite Athle       1:56.05  
8   273 David Epstein          Central Park Tra       1:57.59  
9   251 Mike Keefrider         Brown University       1:57.65  
10   211 Mark LaRosa            Athletics East         1:57.77  
11   462 Terry Panetta          Wheaton College        1:57.85  
12   242 Matt Crummin           Brown University       1:57.91  
13   285 Dana Bellows           Gr. Boston TC          1:58.48  
14   257 Mike Piehe             Brown University       1:58.73  
15   259 Chris Reif             Brown University       1:59.15  
16   674 Aaron Flamino          Athletics East         1:59.71  
17   348 David Mazykewicz       Harvard Universi       2:00.07  
18   236 Adil Salhi             Boston Intl            2:00.08  
19   319 Blair Schaefer         Gr. Boston TC          2:00.24  
20   250 Ahmad Imra             Brown University       2:00.33  
21   370 Yuval Mazor            Mit Alumni             2:00.79  
22   619 Jusdon Cake            Athletics East         2:01.10  
23   239 Jon Andruchow          Brown University       2:03.54  
24   419 Jamie Aubuchon         Unattached             2:04.32  
25       Zareef Ahmed           Harvard Universi       2:05.29  
26   330 Lawrence Adjah         Harvard Universi       2:06.05  
27   708 Imram Headley          Unattached             2:06.66  
28   455 Pat Freytag            Wheaton College        2:07.12  
29   392 Chimaobi Izeogu        Philips Andover        2:07.88  
30   393 Adam Kapor             Philips Andover        2:08.16  
31   352 James Patton           Harvard Universi       2:08.53  
32   457 Ross Kahill            Wheaton College        2:08.95  
33   299 Jon Ellis              Gr. Boston TC          2:13.69  
34   286 Adam Buggia            Gr. Boston TC          2:13.80  
35   743 David Shackelford      Unattached             2:14.73  
36   472 Conners James          Worcester State        2:19.05  
37   615 Steve Connor           Unattached             2:26.98  

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
1   229 Cain Williams          Boston Athletic        8:24.72  
2   409 Justin Lutz            Reebok Boston          8:34.41  
3   406 Roland LaVallee        Reebok Boston          8:41.67  
4   218 Steve Bishop           Boston Athletic        8:46.96  
5   402 Ryan Carrara           Reebok Boston          8:49.79  
6   564 Matt Sullivan          Athletics East         8:53.07  
7   262 Jeff Tomlinson         Brown University       9:01.45  
8   253 Matt Malachowski       Brown University       9:12.78  
9   224 Ken Leinbach           Boston Athletic        9:16.29  
10   263 Mike Tomlinson         Brown University       9:16.53  
11   700 Dave Hannon            Unattached             9:24.06  
12       Harris Hardy           Athletics East         9:33.30  
13   464 Chris Scotti           Wheaton College        9:38.08  
14   313 Ben Nephew             Gr. Boston TC          9:41.02  
15   453 Joe Chadwick           Wheaton College        9:52.05  
16   215 Brendan Collins        Belmont (Nh) Hig      10:01.14  
17   314 Bill Newsham           Gr. Boston TC         10:03.33  
18   310 Colin McArdle          Gr. Boston TC         10:06.80  
19   728 Jose Solarzano         Unattached            10:23.87  
20   226 Dave Menard            Boston Athletic       10:36.68  
21   368 Jeffrey Mader          Merrimack Valley      10:41.68  
22   366 Michael Bonnett        Merrimack Valley      11:07.71  

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   483 David Hinga            Whirlaway Racing      14:33.87  
2   405 Arthur Gilkes          Reebok Boston         14:45.12  
3   633 Stan Pyle              Athletics East        14:56.57  
4   228 Terry Shea             Boston Athletic       14:58.75  
5   327 Eric Beauchesne        Gr Lowell RR          15:00.76  
6   323 Marzuki Stevens        Gr. Boston TC         15:04.90  
7   295 JR Cruz                Gr. Boston TC         15:10.70  
8   482 Ken Pliska             Whirlaway Racing      15:13.66  
9   328 Tom Doody              Gr Lowell RR          15:15.78  
10   530 Josh Ferenc            Keene State Col       15:17.20  
11   485 Mike Owens             Westchester TC        15:22.33  
12   410 Mark Mayall            Reebok Boston         15:24.89  
13   493 Mark Reeder            Gr Lowell RR          15:43.75  
14   491 Jake Hollenbach        Green Mountain A      15:49.82  
15   225 Mike McGrane           Boston Athletic       15:51.30  
16   313 Ben Nephew             Gr. Boston TC         16:13.73  
17   358 Chris Forti            Hfc Striders          16:30.89  
18   217 Chris Benestad         Boston Athletic       16:34.61  
19   497 Hunter Bennett-Dag     Worcester Polyte      16:52.00  
20   213 James Rhoades          Athletics East        16:57.90  
--   486 Brian Benestad         Unattached                 DNF  

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
1   500 Patrick Collier        Athletics East        13:37.83  
2   372 Bob Keating            New England Walk      14:29.79  
3   374 Joe Light              New England Walk      16:07.12  
4   478 Mark Dennett           Maine Race Walke      16:15.43  
5   617 Bill Harriman          New England Walk      16:18.51  
6   373 Thomas Knatt           New England Walk      17:44.91  
7   375 Charles Mansbach       New England Walk      18:15.97  

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
1   232 Paul Klemic            Boston Intl               7.89   1 
2   325 Hassan Wajd            Gr. Boston TC             8.32   1 
3   231 Najimu Gabisi          Boston Intl               8.34   2 
4   243 Daveed Diggs           Brown University          8.36   2 
5   214 Francis Shen           Athletics East            8.41   2 
6   249 Brian Hulse            Brown University          8.44   3 
7       Doug Hewitt            Gr. Boston TC             8.50   1 
8   291 Hercules Collins       Gr. Boston TC             8.50   1 
9   350 Niall Murphy           Harvard Universi          8.51   1 
10   303 Art Henson             Gr. Boston TC             8.58   2 
11   492 John Barry             Athletics East            8.65   1 
12   456 Justin Jin             Wheaton College           8.75   2 
13   545 Matt Lemaire           Unattached                8.79   2 
14   463 Jamaal Rawis-Peyto     Wheaton College           8.83   3 
15   352 James Patton           Harvard Universi          8.84   2 
16   258 Alex Ramirez           Brown University          9.36   3 
17   275 Tyler Davis            Choate Rosemary           9.75   3 

Men 4x440 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
1 Brown University  'A'                               3:19.77  
2 Reebok Boston  'A'                                  3:20.19  
3 Athletics East  'A'                                 3:24.97  
4 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  3:27.25  
5 Wheaton College  'A'                                3:30.43  

Men Distance Medley
================================================================
  Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
1 Athletics East  'A'                                10:57.71  
2 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                 11:09.92  
3 Moose Milers Nmarathoners  'A'                     11:15.11  
4 Babson College  'A'                                11:33.18  
5 Choate Rosemary  'A'                               11:57.43  

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
1   461 Dan Olson              Wheaton College          2.05m    6-08.75 
1   232 Paul Klemic            Boston Intl              2.05m    6-08.75 
3   296 Sean Earle             Gr. Boston TC            2.00m    6-06.75 
4   306 Sean Kelley            Gr. Boston TC            1.95m    6-04.75 
4   337 Cliff Emmanuel         Harvard Universi         1.95m    6-04.75 
4   301 Trey Gadbois           Gr. Boston TC            1.95m    6-04.75 
7   330 Lawrence Adjah         Harvard Universi         1.90m    6-02.75 
7   303 Art Henson             Gr. Boston TC            1.90m    6-02.75 
7   357 Thomas Wolf            Harvard Universi         1.90m    6-02.75 
7   318 Mark Reynolds          Gr. Boston TC            1.90m    6-02.75 
11   230 Jared Carpenter        Boston Intl              1.85m    6-00.75 
12   293 Andrew Cowan           Gr. Boston TC            1.80m    5-10.75 
13   297 Kabir Edwards          Gr. Boston TC            1.75m    5-08.75 
--   334 Taylor Buckley         Harvard Universi            NH            
--   352 James Patton           Harvard Universi            NH            
--   389 O'Shea Galan           Philips Andover             NH            
--   444 Adrian Shears          Unattached                  NH            

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
1   354 Richard Przekop        Harvard Universi         4.40m   14-05.25 
2   429 Daniel Kwon            Mit Alumni               4.10m   13-05.25 
3   207 Conrad Rapp            AirTime Athletic         4.00m   13-01.50 
4   326 Chris Westfield        Gr. Boston TC           J4.00m   13-01.50 
5   384 Matt Michaud           Patriot Pole Vau        J4.00m   13-01.50 
6   431 Wayne Lacy             Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50 
7   205 Timmy Hepworth         AirTime Athletic        J3.80m   12-05.50 
8   495 Mark Fish              NewHampshire Ath         3.65m   11-11.75 
9   206 Mark Lurie             AirTime Athletic         3.50m   11-05.75 
10   395 Matt Longley           Philips Andover          3.20m   10-06.00 
11   383 Chris Kanclerowicz     Patriot Pole Vau        J3.20m   10-06.00 
12   382 Iguacio Arguello       Patriot Pole Vau         3.05m   10-00.00 
13   292 Deke Conklin           Gr. Boston TC            2.90m    9-06.25 
14   425 Peter Fichter          Unattached               2.75m    9-00.25 
--   620 Carlos Freyles         Unattached                  NH            
--   646 William Kelly          Patriot Pole Vau            NH            
--   613 Jeff Rockwood          Athletics East              NH            
--   378 Edward Chestnut        New Jersey Strid            NH            

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
1   232 Paul Klemic            Boston Intl              7.32m   24-00.25 
2   401 Raymond Smith          Providence Cobra         6.95m   22-09.75 
3   322 Jeff Soderquist        Gr. Boston TC            6.77m   22-02.50 
4   460 Tyrone McClain         Wheaton College          6.63m   21-09.00 
5   334 Taylor Buckley         Harvard Universi         6.53m   21-05.25 
6   456 Justin Jin             Wheaton College          6.34m   20-09.75 
7   230 Jared Carpenter        Boston Intl              6.31m   20-08.50 
8   297 Kabir Edwards          Gr. Boston TC            6.07m   19-11.00 
9   303 Art Henson             Gr. Boston TC            6.02m   19-09.00 
10   352 James Patton           Harvard Universi         6.01m   19-08.75 
11   386 Peter Chiu             Philips Andover          5.81m   19-00.75 
12   429 Daniel Kwon            Mit Alumni               5.62m   18-05.25 
13   293 Andrew Cowan           Gr. Boston TC            5.31m   17-05.25 

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
1   422 Richard Curry          Unattached              14.68m   48-02.00 
2   685 Tekky Andrew-Jajal     Unattached              14.65m   48-00.75 
3   344 Samyr Laine            Harvard Universi        14.54m   47-08.50 
4   230 Jared Carpenter        Boston Intl             12.42m   40-09.00 
5   430 Ryan Lacasse           Unattached              11.95m   39-02.50 
6   426 George Frost           Unattached              10.99m   36-00.75 
7   676 Nick Robillard         Unattached              10.31m   33-10.00 

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
1   448 Michael Zolkiewicz     Unattached              16.13m   52-11.00 
2   498 Ralph Bowen            Unattached              15.12m   49-07.25 
3   247 Jake Golenor           Brown University        14.99m   49-02.25 
4   999 Dave Glazier           Brown University        14.86m   48-09.00 
5   688 Christopher Hennig     Unattached              14.76m   48-05.25 
6   557 Matt Oldmixon          Worcester Polyte        14.70m   48-02.75 
6   341 Kristoff Hinson        Harvard Universi        14.70m   48-02.75 
8   618 Sean Hutchinson        Unattached              14.06m   46-01.50 
9   499 Jared Immonen          Nashua Area Walk        13.36m   43-10.00 
10   435 Stephen Mills          Unattached              12.11m   39-08.75 
11   330 Lawrence Adjah         Harvard Universi        10.94m   35-10.75 
12   447 Daniel Wallace         Unattached              10.55m   34-07.50 

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
1   650 Mike Pockoski          Unattached              19.67m   64-06.50 
2   369 Todd Chamoy            Mit Alumni              16.45m   53-11.75 
3   475 David Saylor           Mit Alumni              14.91m   48-11.00 
4   308 James Lemieux          Gr. Boston TC           14.13m   46-04.25 
5   290 Bob Cedrone            Gr. Boston TC           13.84m   45-05.00 
6   355 James Rhodes           Harvard Universi        13.81m   45-03.75 
7   557 Matt Oldmixon          Worcester Polyte        13.27m   43-06.50 
8   654 Bill Cotter            Unattached              13.08m   42-11.00 
9   353 Geoff Preidis          Harvard Universi        12.94m   42-05.50 
10    42 Walker Duncan          Brown University        12.91m   42-04.25 
11   264 Kent Walls             Brown University        12.86m   42-02.25 

Men Weight Throw Masters
==========================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
1   442 Carl Reichard          Unattached              16.61m   54-06.00 
2   377 Edward Daniels         New Hampshire Tr        13.43m   44-00.75 
60 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
1   367 Lee Hess               Merrimack Valley          8.02  
2   428 Dan Kelly              Unattached                8.50  
3   434 Dennis Melanson        Unattached                8.64  
4   441 Mike Patterson         Unattached               10.19  

Mixed 200 Meter Run Masters
===================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
1   437 David Neumann          Unattached               24.85   1 
2   233 Greg McBride           Boston Intl              25.01   1 
3   416 Roger Pierce           Sprint Force Ame         25.37   1 
4   367 Lee Hess               Merrimack Valley         26.70   3 
5   414 Warren Graff           Sprint Force Ame         26.77   1 
6   446 Ralph Souppa           Unattached               28.27   1 
7   434 Dennis Melanson        Unattached               28.56   1 
8   134 Gail Johns-Rees        Merrimack Valley         31.37   2 
9   133 Paula Fortua           Merrimack Valley         32.11   2 
10   175 Elizabeth Riordan      Unattached               32.19   2 
11   441 Mike Patterson         Unattached               34.17   2 
12   715 Melinda Harper         Unattached               36.77   3 

800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
1   271 John Waldron           Cambridge Sports       2:07.85  
2   220 Bob Collins            Boston Athletic        2:09.70  
3   227 Allan Muir             Boston Athletic        2:13.46  
4   439 John Okerman           Unattached             2:16.77  
5       Charles Kelley         Unattached             2:18.67  
6   364 Stephan Viegas         Irish American T       2:32.15  
7   363 David Galligani        Irish American T       2:37.71  




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News