Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Sheraton Hyannis 10K, Half Marathon & Marathon

Hyannis, MA, February 23, 2003

[Half Marathon Results | Top 10 in Half Marathon | Age Groups in Half Marathon | Clydes/Fillies in Half Marathon | 10K Results | Top 10 in 10K | Age Groups in 10K | Clydes/Fillies in 10K | Marathon Results | Top 10 in Marathon | Age Groups in Marathon | Clydes/Fillies in Marathon | Relay Teams in Marathon ]

Team Results in Half Marathon

                        HALF MARATHON TEAM RESULTS
                      SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 23, 2003   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           MALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB
          1:15:21 1:16:26 1:16:54 (1:20:43) (1:20:59) (1:21:26) (1:22:25)
          = 3:48:41
         KIT WELLS, BRYAN DOLDT, JACK PELTZ, MATTHEW NOLAN, BRODIE MILES, MATT
         FLINDERS, STANLEY HU
   2.  WHEELWORKS MULTISPORTS
          1:14:30 1:18:19 1:23:56 (1:25:36) (1:29:11) (1:30:33) (1:38:26)
          = 3:56:45
         PAUL MILLER, MATT BRISCHETTO, JERRY DEZUTTER, STEVE AMARI, JOSEPH
         HARDIN, KENTON SHIRK, JEREMY CANNON
   3.  L STREET RUNNING CLUB
          1:14:27 1:23:28 1:30:41 (1:32:03) (1:32:02) (1:43:16) (1:43:37)
          = 4:08:36
         BRENDAN LYNCH, BRIAN LEAHY, JR, RICK COYNE, RYNAL BROWNE, MICHAEL
         LAMOUREUX, MICHAEL SPARKS, MICHAEL JOLLEY JR
   4.  MARSHFIELD ROADRUNNERS
          1:26:53 1:33:45 1:42:20 (1:55:00) (2:06:54) = 4:42:58
         BRIAN NOYES, JERRY HANRAHAN, MIKE BLAKE, JOE GEOGAN, DAVE BALLERT
   5.  CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB
          1:29:36 1:36:50 1:43:36 (1:44:13) (1:52:10) (1:58:21) (2:06:40)
          = 4:50:02
         JIM KARUKAS, MICHAEL NAUGHTON, TOM WARREN, KURT MARTIN, BRIAN KELLY,
         GEORGE GRAEBER, PAUL SMITH
   6.  BOSTON TRIATHLON TEAM
          1:34:26 1:34:33 1:42:41 (1:50:40) (1:54:37) (2:00:02) = 4:51:40
         JOHN WOZNY, MATTHEW DAVENPORT, SCOTT RIBICH, EVAN ISRAELSON, JOSHUA
         ECKEL, KEN CHERN
   7.  ROCHESTER RUNNERS
          1:33:27 1:39:44 1:43:29 (1:45:33) = 4:56:40
         KEVIN SCOTT, TOM LITTLEFIELD, BILL PARADIS, BRIAN GALLAGHER
   8.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
          1:26:18 1:39:31 1:54:02 (1:55:19) (1:58:33) (2:07:59) = 4:59:51
         STEVE ALLEN, STEPHEN HEBENSTREIT, DAMIEN BAILEY, PATRICK PURCELL,
         BRENDON GILCHREST, KARL TUOMIVAARA
   9.  FALMOUTH TRACK CLUB
          1:28:26 1:54:56 1:59:58 (2:00:17) = 5:23:20
         CHRISTIAN PARISEAULT, DANIEL WEBB, BOB RICHARDS, JOHN HASSON
  10.  RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS
          1:43:53 1:47:26 1:56:53 = 5:28:12
         CHUCK BURTON, FRED ZULEGER III, PAUL STROUP
  11.  GREATER NEW BEDFORD TRACK CLUB
          1:50:15 1:50:37 1:51:24 = 5:32:16
         JOE FERNANDEZ, KEVIN MULLEN, P J COSTA
  12.  MELROSE RUNNING CLUB
          1:38:30 1:45:11 2:12:39 = 5:36:20
         DEAN MCNABB, MARK DEMELLO, KEN BAUER
  13.  SOMERVILLE STRIDERS
          1:52:27 1:58:29 2:06:50 (2:38:12) = 5:57:46
         JOHN MANOOGIAN, DAVID BRIGHOUSE, FRED BOLLEN, MICHAEL MANOOGIAN
  14.  AMERICAN LIVER FOUNDATION
          2:05:24 2:06:09 2:12:04 = 6:23:37
         CHRISTOPHER TARANTINO, JOSEPH ROBBLEE, AARON GALLAGHER

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB
          1:29:36 1:36:50 1:43:36 (1:52:10) (1:58:21) (2:06:40) = 4:50:02
         JIM KARUKAS, MICHAEL NAUGHTON, TOM WARREN, BRIAN KELLY, GEORGE GRAEBER,
         PAUL SMITH
   2.  ROCHESTER RUNNERS
          1:33:27 1:39:44 1:43:29 (1:45:33) = 4:56:40
         KEVIN SCOTT, TOM LITTLEFIELD, BILL PARADIS, BRIAN GALLAGHER
   3.  MARSHFIELD ROADRUNNERS
          1:33:45 1:42:20 1:55:00 (2:06:54) = 5:11:05
         JERRY HANRAHAN, MIKE BLAKE, JOE GEOGAN, DAVE BALLERT
   4.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
          1:26:18 1:39:31 2:07:59 = 5:13:48
         STEVE ALLEN, STEPHEN HEBENSTREIT, KARL TUOMIVAARA
   5.  RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS
          1:43:53 1:47:26 1:56:53 = 5:28:12
         CHUCK BURTON, FRED ZULEGER III, PAUL STROUP
   6.  GREATER NEW BEDFORD TRACK CLUB
          1:50:15 1:50:37 1:51:24 = 5:32:16
         JOE FERNANDEZ, KEVIN MULLEN, P J COSTA
   7.  L STREET RUNNING CLUB
          1:49:09 1:48:44 1:55:45 (2:06:40) (2:10:11) = 5:33:38
         JOHN L GILMAN, TOM DONOVAN, JAMES MORSE, JOHN DIFRANCO, PATRICK
         BRENNAN
   8.  MELROSE RUNNING CLUB
          1:38:30 1:45:11 2:12:39 = 5:36:20
         DEAN MCNABB, MARK DEMELLO, KEN BAUER

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE SENIORS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  ROCHESTER RUNNERS
          1:39:44 1:43:29 1:45:33 = 5:08:46
         TOM LITTLEFIELD, BILL PARADIS, BRIAN GALLAGHER
   2.  L STREET RUNNING CLUB
          1:49:09 1:55:45 2:06:40 (2:10:11) = 5:51:34
         JOHN L GILMAN, JAMES MORSE, JOHN DIFRANCO, PATRICK BRENNAN

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          FEMALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  L STREET RUNNING CLUB
          1:43:40 1:43:36 1:44:11 (1:47:57) (1:49:37) (1:49:52) (1:51:33)
          = 5:11:27
         KAREN SCHROEDER, MEGHAN ROONEY, CAROL CHARTRAND, ELLEN MAHONEY, JILL
         WILSON, JENNIFER MELKONIAN, COLLEEN OCONNOR
   2.  TEAM ENVISION
          1:38:55 1:46:00 1:49:41 (1:51:58) (2:02:13) (2:04:32) (2:04:31)
          = 5:14:36
         ALYSSA PARKER, MAURA MULLIGAN, AUDREY GEORGULES, CATHERINE ROCHE, SUE
         GORDONA, MONIQUE LAPPAS, SHANNAN GILMARTIN
   3.  MARSHFIELD ROADRUNNERS
          1:44:40 1:47:26 1:48:09 = 5:20:15
         MARY KATE SHEA, FRANNY HANEY, BETH KENNEY
   4.  WHEELWORKS MULTISPORTS
          1:43:13 1:49:31 1:49:11 (1:56:15) (2:08:37) = 5:21:55
         JENNIFER SHULTIS, BRITTA HULT, NOREEN OSHEA, MEREDITH HAFF, PATRICIA
         RYAN
   5.  MARATHON SPORTS
          1:41:29 1:49:45 1:54:42 (1:59:06) = 5:25:56
         BETH COUGHLIN, MELISSA BREGER, MARY WARGO, TRICIA GIROUARD
   6.  BOSTON TRIATHLON TEAM
          1:41:46 1:52:46 1:55:03 = 5:29:35
         COLLEEN FLANIGAN, AMY PORTER, REGINA O'TOOLE
   7.  COMMUNITY RUNNING
          1:54:19 1:54:19 1:54:20 (1:55:15) (2:09:56) (2:09:56) = 5:42:58
         LYNNE CASTRONUOVO, RACHEL WERNICKE, BETH JAKUBOWSKI, ROBIN DAVIES,
         JANE BOULET, AMY FONTANELLA
   8.  CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB
          1:53:08 1:53:55 1:58:25 (2:04:26) (2:04:53) = 5:45:28
         LEISA MARKS, NATALIE SHEA, JEMA BREBBIA, LYNDA BARON, MARCIA DUGGAN
   9.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
          1:46:45 1:49:40 2:13:12 = 5:49:37
         PATRICIA CLARK, KIM WAMBACK, KAREN LEMERISE
  10.  ROCHESTER RUNNERS
          1:45:36 1:51:09 2:24:31 = 6:01:16
         DIANE LEVESQUE, FAYE LOWREY, ALISON BLACK
  11.  TEAM IN TRAINING
          1:56:37 1:59:06 2:08:00 (2:15:13) (3:05:47) = 6:03:43
         KATHLEEN LEMAITRE, CHRISTINE ROSS, ANGELA DELUCCO, TAMMY CAMPBELL,
         CARA MCNALLY
  12.  RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS
          1:46:03 1:46:45 2:39:53 = 6:12:41
         SARAH CHAPIN, STEPHANIE WHEELER, BARBARA RONEY
  13.  AMERICAN LIVER FOUNDATION
          2:05:05 2:04:54 2:05:24 (2:06:14) = 6:15:23
         SARAH MELVILLE, BARBARA REYNOSO, TRISH MATTOFF, SHERI OLIVET
  14.  BOSTON HASH HOUSE HARRIERS
          2:05:48 2:05:50 2:11:05 = 6:22:43
         STEPHANIE ABT, HEIDI SATZ, JAMIE GEORGE
  15.  STELLAR RUNNING CLUB
          2:17:47 2:21:39 2:21:13 = 7:00:39
         NOREEN CASEY, NIKI HOLTZMAN, EDA CARROLL

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  MARSHFIELD ROADRUNNERS
          1:44:40 1:47:26 1:48:09 = 5:20:15
         MARY KATE SHEA, FRANNY HANEY, BETH KENNEY
   2.  L STREET RUNNING CLUB
          1:51:33 2:02:58 2:04:50 (2:18:28) = 5:59:21
         COLLEEN OCONNOR, CAROLYN GUARINO, JOANNE MORRIS, MARY SCHERR
   3.  STELLAR RUNNING CLUB
          2:17:47 2:21:39 2:21:13 = 7:00:39
         NOREEN CASEY, NIKI HOLTZMAN, EDA CARROLL

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE SENIORS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   No Finishers




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News