Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Old Fashioned 5K and 10 Miler

Foxboro, MA, February 23, 2003

[Five Overall | Five Age Group | Ten Overall | Ten Age Group ]

Team Mile Teams


          Mens Open  
  Males

 Place    Time      Team  and  Team Members

     1    2:40:49   BAA                                     
                    0:52:22  22  M   320  Keven  O'Neil         
                    0:52:52  24  M   323  Nick  Richardson     
                    0:55:35  37  M   313  Wayne  Levy           


     2    2:53:13   TNT                                     
                    0:53:13  23  M   443  Matt  Pelletier      
                    0:58:56  20  M   359  Robert  Jackman        
                    1:01:04  36  M   265  David  Principe       


     3    2:56:33   SMACK                                   
                    0:57:11  22  M   422  Dave  Prasse         
                    0:59:24  22  M   381  Tim  Morris         
                    0:59:58  25  M   474  Pat  Conway         


     4    3:05:14   CMS                                     
                    0:58:41  35  M   207  Nick  Cotton         
                    1:02:35  30  M   378  Dan  Garniner       
                    1:03:58  33  M   354  Scott  Deslongchamps  


     5    3:05:17   Wampanoug                               
                    0:59:40  28  M   259  Ben  Coyle          
                    1:02:40  43  M   229  Paul  Powell         
                    1:02:57  34  M   290  Roland  Desrochers     


     6    3:09:05   Moose Milers & Marathoners              
                    0:58:19  37  M   400  Peter  Lopriore       
                    1:02:12  40  M   206  Dan  Knaul          
                    1:08:34  59  M   360  Jim  Logan          


     7    3:15:01   Stunned Parrots                         
                    1:01:51  46  M    99  Dan  Hartnett       
                    1:05:16  40  M   373  Paul  Howard         
                    1:07:54  42  M   100  Gary  Freedman       


     8    3:17:37   CRR                                     
                    1:00:38  31  M   132  Frank  Nelson         
                    1:06:42  35  M   125  David  Dorsey         
                    1:10:17  49  M   367  Stephen  Maher          


     9    3:26:01   Tri Valley Frontrunners                 
                    1:00:48  50  M   417  Bob  Ruel           
                    1:11:24  52  M   283  Martin  Auty           
                    1:13:49  41  M   154  Mike  Sawyer         


    10    3:34:32   RIRR                                    
                    1:10:24  41  M   149  Paul  Zabinski       
                    1:11:41  50  M   260  Rick  Baccus         
                    1:12:27  60  M   194  David  Pember         


    11    3:39:45   L Street                                
                    1:08:56  43  M   177  Patrick  Sheehan        
                    1:15:05  49  M   137  Robert  Morris         
                    1:15:44  54  M   250  Walter  Flaherty       


    12    3:40:55   GFRC                                    
                    1:04:27  50  M   401  Bill  Robertson      
                    1:15:42  51  M   371  Thomas  Carney         
                    1:20:46  50  M   389  Jim  Jones          


    13    3:42:27   Thirsty Irish Runners                   
                    1:08:01  17  M   390  Danny  O'Connor       
                    1:16:00  46  M   286  Bob  McColgan       
                    1:18:26  46  M   203  Jack  O'Connor       


    14    4:20:41   Bay State Tria                          
                    1:17:18  35  M   467  Paul  Gihelfi        
                    1:19:43  56  M   146  Eric  Averill        
                    1:43:40  55  M   470  Mark  O'Reilly       


    15    5:09:55   Finny Athletic Club                     
                    1:15:27  48  M   427  Dan  Malone         
                    1:57:11  45  M   272  John  Waldron        
                    1:57:17  47  M   273  Robert  Finnegan       


           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
          Mens Masters  
  Males  Ages: 40 to 98


 Place    Time      Team  and  Team Members

     1    2:59:51   BAA                                     
                    0:57:59  43  M   316  Andy  MacDonald      
                    1:00:31  47  M   310  Don  Salamone       
                    1:01:21  40  M   377  Bernie  O'Reilly       


     2    3:15:01   Stunned Parrots                         
                    1:01:51  46  M    99  Dan  Hartnett       
                    1:05:16  40  M   373  Paul  Howard         
                    1:07:54  42  M   100  Gary  Freedman       


     3    3:15:55   Wampanoug                               
                    1:02:40  43  M   229  Paul  Powell         
                    1:05:57  42  M   197  Brian  Mulligan       
                    1:07:18  48  M   274  Kevin  Coughlan       


     4    3:26:01   Tri Valley Frontrunners                 
                    1:00:48  50  M   417  Bob  Ruel           
                    1:11:24  52  M   283  Martin  Auty           
                    1:13:49  41  M   154  Mike  Sawyer         


     5    3:34:32   RIRR                                    
                    1:10:24  41  M   149  Paul  Zabinski       
                    1:11:41  50  M   260  Rick  Baccus         
                    1:12:27  60  M   194  David  Pember         


     6    3:39:45   L Street                                
                    1:08:56  43  M   177  Patrick  Sheehan        
                    1:15:05  49  M   137  Robert  Morris         
                    1:15:44  54  M   250  Walter  Flaherty       


     7    3:40:55   GFRC                                    
                    1:04:27  50  M   401  Bill  Robertson      
                    1:15:42  51  M   371  Thomas  Carney         
                    1:20:46  50  M   389  Jim  Jones          


     8    3:47:06   CRR                                     
                    1:10:17  49  M   367  Stephen  Maher          
                    1:18:04  50  M   118  Andy  Brennan        
                    1:18:45  48  M   119  Jeffrey  Sprung         


     9    3:58:50   Thirsty Irish Runners                   
                    1:16:00  46  M   286  Bob  McColgan       
                    1:18:26  46  M   203  Jack  O'Connor       
                    1:24:24  51  M   462  James  English        


    10    5:09:55   Finny Athletic Club                     
                    1:15:27  48  M   427  Dan  Malone         
                    1:57:11  45  M   272  John  Waldron        
                    1:57:17  47  M   273  Robert  Finnegan       


           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
          Female Open  
  Females

 Place    Time      Team  and  Team Members

     1    3:09:15   BAA                                     
                    0:58:43  29  F   297  Diana  Bowser         
                    1:04:59  30  F   330  Suzy  Walsh          
                    1:05:33  27  F   332  Heather  Wedlake        


     2    3:45:14   CRR                                     
                    1:10:45  26  F   135  Jill  Strathdee      
                    1:16:34  42  F   237  Christine  Hollander      
                    1:17:55  30  F   190  Hillary  Hewitson       


     3    4:05:09   Wampanoug                               
                    1:13:31  51  F   196  Deirdre  Bird           
                    1:20:58  38  F    95  Susan  Plant          
                    1:30:40  52  F   158  Paula  Foresman       


           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
          Female Masters  
  Females  Ages: 40 to 98


 Place    Time      Team  and  Team Members

     1    4:06:35   CRR                                     
                    1:16:34  42  F   237  Christine  Hollander      
                    1:24:52  42  F   127  Cathy  Smith Papadelli
                    1:25:09  45  F   186  Jeanne  Sullivan       


     2    4:17:35   Wampanoug                               
                    1:13:31  51  F   196  Deirdre  Bird           
                    1:30:40  52  F   158  Paula  Foresman       
                    1:33:24  60  F   168  Monique  Robitaille     


           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  (401) 724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News