Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County Indoor Track League Meet

Sturbridge, MA, February 1, 2003

[Individual Event Results | Team Scoring | SWCL Indoor Track League Records ]

Final Standings & Best Performances

Sheet1

Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track Standings              
Final Standings as of 1-18-03              
East Division              
  Girls       Boys    
  Division Overall       Division Overall
Uxbridge 4-0 5-0     Uxbridge 4-0 4-1
Oxford 3-1 5-1     Northbridge 2-2 4-2
Northbridge 2-2 3-3     Oxford 2-2 3-3
Millbury 1-3 3-3     Grafton 2-2 3-3
Grafton 0-4 0-6     Millbury 0-4 1-5
               
West Division              
Girls       Boys    
  Division Overall     Division Overall
Shepherd Hill 4-0 6-0     Tantasqua 4-0 5-0
Tantasqua 3-1 3-2     David Prouty 3-1 5-1
David Prouty 2-2 2-4     Shepherd Hill 2-2 3-3
Auburn 1-3 2-4     Leicester 1-3 1-5
Leicester 0-4 0-6     Auburn 0-4 0-6
               
Best Performances - Boys              
Shot Put   Brian Catalano Northbridge 476      
High Jump   Sean Marrino Tantasqua 60      
Long Jump   Chris Androlewicz Leicester 19 0.25      
Two Mile   Steve Batchelor Grafton 10:25.4      
50 yd Hurdles   Derek Aucoin Oxford 7.2      
55 m Hurdles   Govan Baird Shepherd Hill 8.1      
50 yd. Dash   Daryl Tomzer Northbridge 5.7      
55 m Dash   Babe Predella Tantasqua 6.6      
Mile   Evan Bercume David Prouty 4:44.62      
300m   Babe Predella Tantasqua 39.07      
600m   Nick Miller Northbridge 1:30.32      
1000m   Evan Bercume David Prouty 2:51.06      
800m relay     Northbridge 1:43.0      
1600m relay     Grafton 3:50.03      
3200m relay     Oxford 9:27.6      
Best Performances - Girls              
Shot Put   Pam Glennon Tantasqua 337.5      
High Jump   Kiersten Mutell Northbridge 51      
Long Jump   Megan McNealy Northbridge 151.5      
Two Mile   Amanda Hicks Uxbridge 13:29.58      
50 yd Hurdles   Melinda Belisle Oxford 7.4      
55 m Hurdles   Melinda Belisle Oxford 8.96      
50 yd. Dash   Melinda Belisle Oxford 6.5      
55 m Dash   Tiffany Rotatori Auburn 7.5      
Mile   Cria Picco Tantasqua 5:54.09      
300m   Tiffany Rotatori Auburn 45.27      
600m   Andrea Griffin Uxbridge 1:51.7      
1000m   Cria Picco Tantasqua 3:23.9      
800m relay     Leicester 2:05.4      
1600m relay     Shepherd Hill 4:44.89      
3200m relay     Uxbridge 11:35.6      

Last Updated on 2/1/03
By David Wilbur



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News