Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tufts Stampede

Medford, MA, February 15, 2003

[Women's results ]

Men's results

Tufts University                                    Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  2/15/03  Page 1
                                     Tufts Stampede - 2/15/03
                                            Medford, MA
                                              Results
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
  8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
     Name                         School                      Prelims          H#


Preliminaries
   1 Conception, Miguel           Worcester Polytechnic          6.70 Q         5
   2 Otieno, Ngai                 Amherst College                6.70 Q         4
   3 Oh, Ben                      Brandeis University            6.73 Q         1
   4 Walker, Joaquin              Amherst College                6.75 Q         3
   5 Harrison, Vern               Suny-Plattsburgh               6.90 Q         2
   6 Bullock, Jarod               Trinity College                6.79 q         5
   7 Aiello, Liam                 Middlebury College             6.80 q         1
   8 Deleo, Mike                  Middlebury College             6.81 q         4
   9 Tilkey, Mark                 Tufts University               6.81           3
  10 Lazarus, Greg                Middlebury College             6.82           5
  11 Seltzer, Julian              Amherst College                6.87           1
  12 Seltzer, James               Amherst College                6.94           2
  13 St. Germain, Mark            Bryant College                 6.94           4
  14 King, Andre                  Worcester Polytechnic          6.96           3
  15 Rene, Serghino               Emmanuel College               6.99           5
  16 Whiting, Paul                Amherst College                7.01           2
  17 Corcoran, Erik               Usmma                          7.03           5
  18 Santaniello, Ted             Suny-Plattsburgh               7.06           2
  19 Durena, Enndy                Oneonta State University       7.08           3
  20 Dineen, Kerry                Worcester Polytechnic          7.10           1
  21 Nishimura, Shigeru           Emmanuel College               7.10           3
  22 Wood, Tim                    Oneonta State University       7.14           3
  23 Sullivan, Brendam            Middlebury College             7.15           2
  24 Birmingham, Matthew          Amherst College                7.17           1
  25 Curran, Ryan                 Oneonta State University       7.20           4
  26 Cohen, Jason                 Brandeis University            7.27           4
  27 Doamekpor, Selom             Brandeis University            7.28           4
  28 Sassoon, Gabe                Brandeis University            7.32           5
  29 Perreira, Gabe               Worcester Polytechnic          7.34           1
  30 Thompson, Dan                Gordon College                 7.46           5
  31 Navarette, Lee               Suny-Plattsburgh               7.58           2
  32 Kush, Michael                Oneonta State University       7.78           2
  33 Pead, Russell                Worcester Polytechnic          8.53           1
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
     Name                         School                       Finals
Finals
   1 Oh, Ben                      Brandeis University            6.64
   2 Conception, Miguel           Worcester Polytechnic          6.64
   3 Otieno, Ngai                 Amherst College                6.67
   4 Walker, Joaquin              Amherst College                6.77
   5 Harrison, Vern               Suny-Plattsburgh               6.82
   6 Aiello, Liam                 Middlebury College             6.83
   7 Bullock, Jarod               Trinity College                6.84
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
     Name                         School                       Finals          H#
   1 Oh, Ben                      Brandeis University           22.98           7
   2 Walker, Joaquin              Amherst College               23.30           7
   3 Lazarus, Greg                Middlebury College            23.40           6
   4 Mazzarisi, Lou               Oneonta State University      23.60           6
   5 White, Kwame                 Oneonta State University      23.69           6
   6 Conception, Miguel           Worcester Polytechnic         23.80           5
   7 Barbieri, Louis              Usmma                         23.81           7
   8 Carre, Ray                   Tufts University              23.81           7
   9 Chandrasoma, Janak           Amherst College               23.82           6
  10 Polite, Adam                 Usmma                         23.86           7
  11 Williams, Trevor             Tufts University              23.90           5
  12 Porter, James                Trinity College               23.91           6
  13 Santaniello, Ted             Suny-Plattsburgh              24.09           5
  14 Aiello, Liam                 Middlebury College            24.14           6
  15 Hall, Walter                 Usmma                         24.24           7
  16 Kon, Derrick                 Worcester Polytechnic         24.25           4
  17 King, Andre                  Worcester Polytechnic         24.26           4
  18 Pallozzi, Marc               Suny-Plattsburgh              24.29           5
  19 Bruno, Evan                  Suny-Plattsburgh              24.34           2
  20 Harrison, Vern               Suny-Plattsburgh              24.43           4
  21 Nishimura, Shigeru           Emmanuel College              24.46           3
  22 St. Germain, Mark            Bryant College                24.57           5
  23 Thompson, Nate               Tufts University              24.63           4
  24 LoPresti, Devin              Amherst College               24.91           4
  25 Pusateri, Kevin              Usmma                         24.94           5
  26 Curran, Ryan                 Oneonta State University      25.16           3
  27 Cohen, Jason                 Brandeis University           25.57           3
  28 Corcoran, Erik               Usmma                         25.58           2
  29 Trotman, Derrick             Emmanuel College              25.59           2
  30 Durena, Enndy                Oneonta State University      25.75           4
  31 Allen, Anthony               Suny-Plattsburgh              26.07           2
  32 Mathias, Benjamin            Usmma                        x26.40           1
  33 Perreira, Gabe               Worcester Polytechnic         26.41           3
  34 Doamekpor, Selom             Brandeis University           26.45           2
  35 Peterson, Henry              Usmma                        x26.83           2
  36 Mulvey, Chris                Emmanuel College              27.02           1
  37 Navarette, Lee               Suny-Plattsburgh             x27.03           1
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
     Name                         School                       Finals          H#
   1 Carre, Ray                   Tufts University              50.19           5
   2 Hall, Walter                 Usmma                         51.97           5
   3 McGovern, Bob                Trinity College               52.13           5
   4 Polite, Adam                 Usmma                         52.16           5
   5 Williams, Trevor             Tufts University              52.36           4
   6 Smith, Chris                 Oneonta State University      52.63           4
   7 Weber, Jake                  Brandeis University           52.64           5
   8 Douglass, Bryan              Worcester Polytechnic         52.88           4
   9 Verteramo, Vincent           Oneonta State University      53.01           4
(Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash)
     Name                         School                       Finals          H#
  10 Myerson, Alex                Bryant College                53.04           4
  11 Porter, James                Trinity College               53.28           5
  12 Barbieri, Louis              Usmma                         53.43           4
  13 Porter, Tim                  Amherst College               53.88           3
  14 Hart, Brian                  Amherst College               54.24           3
  15 LoPresti, Devin              Amherst College               54.45           3
  16 Kessler, Chris               Suny-Plattsburgh              54.81           2
  17 Moffett, Deni                Suny-Plattsburgh              54.92           3
  18 Sullivan, Brendan            Middlebury College            55.50           3
  19 Schlenker, Erik              Suny-Plattsburgh              55.90           2
  20 Cutler, Matt                 Bryant College                56.15           3
  21 Trotman, Derrick             Emmanuel College              57.48           2
  22 Lohrmann, Peter              Worcester Polytechnic         57.88           2
  23 Parish, Chris                Roger Williams                58.35           1
  24 Peterson, Henry              Usmma                         59.05           2
  25 Frechette, Mike              Gordon College              1:00.28           1
  26 Lewis, Randall               Emmanuel College            1:01.97           1
Event 8  Men 600 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals          H#
   1 Mahoney, Patrick             Tufts University            1:24.08           3
   2 Guthrie, Stu                 Suny-Plattsburgh            1:24.14           3
   3 Rafferty, Pat                Unattached                  1:24.85           3
   4 Whitford, Paul               Worcester Polytechnic       1:25.47           3
   5 Orr, Chris                   Trinity College             1:26.04           3
   6 Aaron, Jamal                 Amherst College             1:27.86           2
   7 Rothberg, Aaron              Brandeis University         1:28.07           2
   8 Rowan, Colin                 Brandeis University         1:28.34           2
   9 Evans, Louis                 Trinity College             1:28.47           2
  10 Francia, Mike                Suny-Plattsburgh            1:28.47           3
  11 Rene, Serghino               Emmanuel College            1:28.91           2
  12 Carberry, Adam               Tufts University            1:30.01           1
  13 Stokes, Mick                 Usmma                       1:31.60           1
  14 VanKleeck, Matt              Bryant College              1:32.57           2
  15 McCabe, Ed                   Amherst College             1:32.73           1
  16 Canning, Jack                Trinity College             1:33.23           1
  17 Neves, Carlos                Roger Williams              1:34.78           1
  18 Duffy, Eric                  Oneonta State University    1:36.23           1
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals
   1 Skolnik, Aaron               Brandeis University         1:59.68
   2 Hansberry, Shawn             Tufts University            2:00.80
   3 Valcik, Matt                 Oneonta State University    2:01.23
   4 Berman, Jake                 Tufts University            2:02.01
   5 O'Brien, Marty               Suny-Plattsburgh            2:02.21
   6 Horesta, Matt                Middlebury College          2:02.60
   7 Myers, Patrick               Usmma                       2:03.42
   8 Kaye, Aaron                  Tufts University            2:03.86
   9 Nathan, David                Brandeis University         2:04.34
(Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run)
     Name                         School                       Finals
  10 Phill, Ryan                  Tufts University            2:05.28
  11 Walcott, Kyle                Oneonta State University    2:05.84
  12 McGovern, Bob                Trinity College             2:05.86
  13 Corbosiero, Paul             Bryant College              2:08.30
  14 Moffett, Deni                Suny-Plattsburgh            2:10.12
  15 Rapacki, Adam                Usmma                       2:10.46
  16 Kardian, Kevin               Worcester Polytechnic       2:10.91
  17 Swett, Mike                  Worcester Polytechnic       2:12.35
  18 Kenney, Eric                 Worcester Polytechnic       2:13.22
  19 Bess, Jonathan               Usmma                       2:13.68
  20 Darr, Benjamin               Usmma                       2:14.49
  21 Corbett, Ryan                Roger Williams              2:15.16
  22 Castelluccio, John           Gordon College              2:26.64
  23 Richwine, Andrew             Worcester Polytechnic       2:38.79
Event 12  Men 1000 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals
   1 Schneider, Andrew            Amherst College             2:32.91
   2 Pitts, Sam                   Suny-Plattsburgh            2:34.21
   3 Sharp, Adam                  Tufts University            2:34.40
   4 Joseph, Ian                  Tufts University            2:36.26
   5 Creedon, Tim                 Tufts University            2:36.43
   6 Lacey, Matt                  Tufts University            2:36.51
   7 Stanton-Geddes, John         Amherst College             2:40.52
   8 Kitchell, Fraser             Amherst College             2:46.59
   9 Termaine, Matt               Trinity College             2:48.16
  10 Donaleski, Nate              Suny-Plattsburgh            2:50.13
  11 Strauch, Randy               Bryant College              2:53.29
  12 Hepner, Logan                Brandeis University         2:54.24
  13 Bassell, Tim                 Tufts University            2:55.29
  14 Thayer, Ben                  Tufts University           x2:55.48
  15 O'Connell, Rob               Worcester Polytechnic       2:56.44
  16 Harburg, Ben                 Tufts University           x2:57.14
  17 McNittIV, Willard            Amherst College             3:04.09
  18 Kanga, John                  Gordon College              3:19.45
Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals
   1 Parker, Ryan                 Brandeis University         4:03.01
   2 Bromka, Peter                Tufts University            4:04.35
   3 Paul, Caleb                  Bryant College              4:04.75
   4 Brigham, Nate                Tufts University            4:06.62
   5 Don, Michael                 Tufts University            4:08.58
   6 Digani, Nick                 Middlebury College          4:09.01
   7 Bonneau, Keith               Worcester Polytechnic       4:09.08
   8 Rosen, Jonathan              Tufts University            4:09.36
   9 Doran, Kyle                  Tufts University            4:12.04
  10 Wesolowski, Marty            Middlebury College          4:18.79
  11 Verdi, Dan                   Oneonta State University    4:19.19
  12 Kitchell, Fraser             Amherst College             4:19.56
(Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run)
     Name                         School                       Finals
  13 Whydra, Dave                 Suny-Plattsburgh            4:19.64
  14 Kahner, Erich                Middlebury College          4:21.14
  15 Termaine, Matt               Trinity College             4:21.82
  16 Chrisco, Zach                Tufts University           x4:21.86
  17 Braga, Justin                Worcester Polytechnic       4:22.52
  18 Siegal, Sam                  Brandeis University         4:23.76
  19 Kass, Mike                   Suny-Plattsburgh            4:24.43
  20 Schoene, Adam                Tufts University           x4:24.93
  21 Melillo, Peter               Bryant College              4:26.21
  22 Rapacki, Adam                Usmma                       4:28.32
  23 Ward, Nick                   Bryant College              4:28.81
  24 Berman, Jake                 Tufts University           x4:30.89
  25 Proulx, Scott                Worcester Polytechnic       4:34.62
  26 Stahl, Dan                   Gordon College              4:43.02
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals
   1 Cummings, Michael            Tufts University            8:53.38
   2 Katz, Matthew                Amherst College             8:59.37
   3 Orfield, Neil                Tufts University            9:00.29
   4 Schreiner, David             Amherst College             9:00.75
   5 Phillips, Zeke               Amherst College             9:01.01
   6 Erwin, Jon                   Middlebury College          9:05.88
   7 Corbett, Ryan                Roger Williams              9:10.09
   8 Mazzotta, Mike               Middlebury College          9:18.92
   9 Icard, Tom                   Middlebury College          9:19.57
  10 Strawbridge, Shawn           Usmma                       9:19.88
  11 Page, Michael                Amherst College             9:21.98
  12 Meberg, Aaron                Worcester Polytechnic       9:29.76
  13 Jurczynski, Peter            Tufts University            9:32.27
  14 Murphy, John                 Tufts University            9:32.52
  15 Barone, Steve                Bryant College              9:33.11
  16 Coraccio, Matt               Trinity College             9:35.25
  17 Engel, Hadrian               Tufts University            9:35.37
  18 Carr, Steve                  Bryant College              9:35.71
  19 Guiney, Evan                 Amherst College             9:40.96
  20 David, Adam                  Amherst College            x9:52.22
  21 Roscoe, George               Worcester Polytechnic      10:14.62
  22 Cordero, Anthony             Oneonta State University   10:59.36
Event 18  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best
     Name                         School                      Prelims          H#
Preliminaries
   1 Pitko, Bryan                 Tufts University               7.91 Q         1
   2 Thompson, Nate               Tufts University               7.98 Q         2
   3 Gomez, Jason                 Bryant College                 8.28 q         1
   4 Orr, Chris                   Trinity College                8.48 q         2
   5 Engler, Matt                 Middlebury College             8.53 q         1
   6 Heitman, Will                Tufts University               8.62 q         1
Preliminaries ...   (Event 18  Men 55 Meter Hurdles)
     Name                         School                      Prelims          H#
   7 Trexler, Jon                 Worcester Polytechnic          8.66 q         2
   8 Norige, Adam                 Worcester Polytechnic          8.82 q         1
   9 Lech, Matt                   Worcester Polytechnic          9.02           2
  10 Mariani, Juan                Bryant College                 9.03           2
  11 Lange, Owen                  Worcester Polytechnic          9.06           2
  12 Allen, Anthony               Suny-Plattsburgh               9.58           1
  13 Mathias, Benjamin            Usmma                          9.66           1
  14 Harburg, Ben                 Tufts University              11.33           2
  15 Bassell, Tim                 Tufts University              11.80           2
Event 18  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
     Name                         School                       Finals
Finals
   1 Pitko, Bryan                 Tufts University               7.75
   2 Thompson, Nate               Tufts University               8.03
   3 Orr, Chris                   Trinity College                8.41
   4 Gomez, Jason                 Bryant College                 8.45
   5 Engler, Matt                 Middlebury College             8.63
   6 Heitman, Will                Tufts University               8.69
   7 Norige, Adam                 Worcester Polytechnic          8.72
   8 Trexler, Jon                 Worcester Polytechnic          8.73
Event 20  Men Long Jump
     Name                       School                   Finals
   1 Soderquist, Jeff           Unattached                6.72m   22-00.75
   2 Thompson, Nate             Tufts University          6.68m   21-11.00
   3 Otieno, Ngai               Amherst College           6.65m   21-10.00
   4 Bullock, Jarod             Trinity College           6.32m   20-09.00
   5 Douglass, Bryan            Worcester Polytechnic     6.30m   20-08.00
   6 Hsiao, Allen               Usmma                     6.23m   20-05.25
   7 Bright, Kevin              Middlebury College        6.16m   20-02.50
   8 Norige, Adam               Worcester Polytechnic     6.02m   19-09.00
   9 Pallozzi, Marc             Suny-Plattsburgh          5.82m   19-01.25
  10 Harrison, Vern             Suny-Plattsburgh          5.71m   18-09.00
  11 LaPierre, Seth             Tufts University          5.65m   18-06.50
  12 Santaniello, Ted           Suny-Plattsburgh          5.64m   18-06.00
  13 Mariani, Juan              Bryant College            5.60m   18-04.50
  14 Pusateri, Kevin            Usmma                     5.52m   18-01.50
  15 Walker, Josh               Tufts University          5.50m   18-00.50
  16 Bunche, Enoch              Unattached                5.11m   16-09.25
  17 Harburg, Ben               Tufts University          5.06m   16-07.25
  18 Wood, Tim                  Oneonta State Universit   4.94m   16-02.50
  19 Bassell, Tim               Tufts University          4.92m   16-01.75
Event 22  Men Triple Jump
     Name                       School                   Finals
   1 Thompson, Nate             Tufts University         12.57m   41-03.00
   2 Bullock, Jarod             Trinity College          12.54m   41-01.75
   3 Nanna, Julius              Amherst College          12.51m   41-00.50
   4 Norige, Adam               Worcester Polytechnic    12.45m   40-10.25
(Event 22  Men Triple Jump)
     Name                       School                   Finals
   5 Whiting, Paul              Amherst College          12.32m   40-05.00
   6 Hsiao, Allen               Usmma                    12.08m   39-07.75
   7 Kon, Derrick               Worcester Polytechnic    11.96m   39-03.00
   8 Bunche, Enoch              Unattached               11.88m   38-11.75
   9 Sonn, Sam                  Trinity College          11.71m   38-05.00
  10 Walker, Josh               Tufts University         11.54m   37-10.50
  11 Trexler, Jon               Worcester Polytechnic    11.45m   37-06.75
  12 Blaser, Evan               Tufts University         11.17m   36-07.75
  13 Lech, Matt                 Worcester Polytechnic    10.67m   35-00.25
  14 Bruno, Evan                Suny-Plattsburgh         10.54m   34-07.00
  15 Goldner, Dan               Brandeis University      10.46m   34-04.00
  16 Brewer, Drew               Oneonta State Universit  10.42m   34-02.25
 --- Mariani, Juan              Bryant College             FOUL
Event 24  Men High Jump
     Name                       School                   Finals
   1 Blaser, Evan               Tufts University          1.76m    5-09.25
   2 Pusateri, Kevin            Usmma                     1.71m    5-07.25
   3 Orr, Chris                 Trinity College           1.66m    5-05.25
   4 Mulvey, Chris              Emmanuel College          1.61m    5-03.25
   5 Bassell, Tim               Tufts University          1.51m    4-11.50
 --- Harburg, Ben               Tufts University             NH
 --- Altman, Matt               Oneonta State Universit      NH
Event 26  Men Weight Throw
     Name                       School                   Finals
   1 Odorczuk, Steve            Bryant College           15.24m   50-00.00
   2 Oldmixon, Matt             Worcester Polytechnic    14.27m   46-10.00
   3 March, Dan                 Tufts University         14.14m   46-04.75
   4 Weinograd, Abe             Brandeis University      14.10m   46-03.25
   5 Hohenshelt, Steve          Usmma                    13.76m   45-01.75
   6 Galvin, Jason              Tufts University         12.64m   41-05.75
   7 Chon, Alvin                Trinity College          12.58m   41-03.25
   8 Atkinson, Steve            Middlebury College       12.18m   39-11.50
   9 Vancurra, John             Trinity College          12.13m   39-09.75
  10 Udelhofen, Brandon         Tufts University         12.07m   39-07.25
  11 Lukowski, Adam             Tufts University         12.04m   39-06.00
  12 McLaughlin, Timothy        Usmma                    11.68m   38-04.00
  13 Hye, Cory                  Suny-Plattsburgh         11.22m   36-09.75
  14 McPherson, Ryan            Tufts University         11.04m   36-02.75
  15 Shiflett, Jonathan         Usmma                    10.40m   34-01.50
  16 Kwong, Henry               Bryant College           10.38m   34-00.75
  17 Arnold, Taylor             Oneonta State Universit  10.34m   33-11.25
  18 Clark, Sam                 Worcester Polytechnic     9.30m   30-06.25
 --- King, Peter                Unattached                   ND
 --- Pacyna, Mike               Worcester Polytechnic      FOUL
Event 28  Men Shot Put
     Name                       School                   Finals
   1 Griffis, Josh              Trinity College          14.54m   47-08.50
(Event 28  Men Shot Put)
     Name                       School                   Finals
   2 Oldmixon, Matt             Worcester Polytechnic    14.20m   46-07.25
   3 Hohenshelt, Steve          Usmma                    13.69m   44-11.00
   4 King, Peter                Unattached               13.41m   44-00.00
   5 Camerson, Damion           Suny-Plattsburgh         12.73m   41-09.25
   6 McPherson, Ryan            Tufts University         12.58m   41-03.25
   7 Kwong, Henry               Bryant College           12.08m   39-07.75
   8 Odorczuk, Steve            Bryant College           12.04m   39-06.00
   9 Udelhofen, Brandon         Tufts University         11.74m   38-06.25
  10 Hye, Cory                  Suny-Plattsburgh         11.39m   37-04.50
  11 Dresser, Kyle              Oneonta State Universit  11.37m   37-03.75
  12 Galvin, Jason              Tufts University         11.11m   36-05.50
  13 Clark, Sam                 Worcester Polytechnic    10.84m   35-06.75
  14 McLaughlin, Timothy        Usmma                    10.79m   35-05.00
  15 Weinograd, Abe             Brandeis University      10.77m   35-04.00
  16 Chon, Alvin                Trinity College          10.52m   34-06.25
  16 Roe, William               Amherst College          10.52m   34-06.25
  18 March, Dan                 Tufts University          9.90m   32-05.75
  19 Ostrowsky, David           Brandeis University       9.71m   31-10.25
  20 Pacyna, Mike               Worcester Polytechnic     9.30m   30-06.25
  21 Orr, Chris                 Trinity College           9.19m   30-02.00
  22 Bassell, Tim               Tufts University          7.30m   23-11.50
  23 Harburg, Ben               Tufts University         x6.82m   22-04.50
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
     Name                       School                   Finals
   1 LaPierre, Seth             Tufts University       14-00.00      4.26m
   2 Heitman, Will              Tufts University       13-00.00      3.96m
   3 Polite, Adam               Usmma                  13-00.00      3.96m
   4 Probst, Kevin              Suny-Plattsburgh       13-00.00      3.96m
   5 Clarke, Adrian             Tufts University       13-00.00      3.96m
   6 Dedeo, Scot                Worcester Polytechnic  12-06.00      3.81m
   7 Bosco, Joe                 Usmma                  11-06.00      3.50m
   8 Joyce, Ryan                Roger Williams         11-00.00      3.35m
   9 Atria, Devon               Brandeis University    10-00.00      3.04m
 --- Brewer, Drew               Oneonta State Universit      NH
Event 32  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals
   1 Middlebury College               A                       1:33.59
   2 Amherst College                  A                       1:34.02
   3 Suny-Plattsburgh                 A                       1:36.11
   4 Bryant College                                          x1:37.07
   5 Oneonta State Universit          A                       1:43.08
Event 34  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#
   1 Oneonta State Universit          A                       3:28.23           2
   2 Tufts University                 A                       3:29.34           2
   3 Amherst College                  A                       3:31.88           2
   4 Suny-Plattsburgh                 A                       3:36.15           2
(Event 34  Men 4x400 Meter Relay)
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#
   5 Middlebury College               A                       3:38.14           1
   6 Worcester Polytechnic            A                       3:41.32           1
   7 Amherst College                  B                      x3:41.38           1
   8 Brandeis University              A                       3:42.20           2
   9 Emmanuel College                 A                       3:49.02           1
Event 36  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals
   1 Tufts University                 A                       8:22.75
   2 Middlebury College               A                       8:34.18
   3 Oneonta State Universit          A                       8:40.65
   4 Bryant College                   A                       8:42.42
   5 Trinity College                                         x8:51.62
   6 Bryant College                                          x8:52.15
Event 38  Men Distance Medley
     Team                         Relay                        Finals
   1 Amherst College                  A                      10:20.76
   2 Tufts University                 B                     x10:22.44
   3 Suny-Plattsburgh                 A                      10:26.67
   4 Usmma                            A                      11:12.86
   5 Gordon College                   A                      12:17.58
Event 40  Men 5000 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals
   1 Sullivan, James              Trinity College            15:26.08
   2 Lerner, Ryan                 Trinity College            15:31.24
   3 Curry, Alex                  Worcester Polytechnic      15:47.78
   4 Coakley, Steve               Trinity College            15:54.10
   5 Coy, Chris                   Worcester Polytechnic      16:28.15
   6 Burdick, Lucas               Suny-Plattsburgh           16:55.06
   7 Bennett-Daggett, Hunter      Worcester Polytechnic      17:02.05
   8 Lenkoski, Alex               Amherst College            17:29.65
   9 Goffredo, Chris              Roger Williams             18:50.83




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News