Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA 2003 Division II Championships

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 15, 2003

[Girls Team Scores and Results ]

Boys Team Scores and Results

FTO

District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 1
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/15/03           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
 MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. READING HS, 41; 2. CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE, 40; 3.    
 OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON, 30; 4. NORTH ATTLEBORO HS, 28; 4. WOBURN HS, 28; 6.   
 WESTFORD ACADEMY, 26; 7. DARTMOUTH HS, 24; 7. LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG. HS, 24; 9. 
 NATICK HS, 19; 10. NEWTON SOUTH HS, 16; 11. REVERE HS, 14; 11. WHITMAN-HANSON 
 REG. HS, 14; 11. FRANKLIN HS, 14; 14. MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD, 11; 15.       
 BEVERLY HS, 10; 15. BURNCOAT HS - WORCESTER, 10; 17. GLOUCESTER HS, 8; 18.    
 HOLYOKE HS, 7; 19. CHICOPEE HS, 6; 19. FITCHBURG HS, 6; 19. DENNIS-YARMOUTH   
 REG. HS, 6; 22. BOSTON ENGLISH HS, 4; 22. STOUGHTON HS, 4; 22. ARLINGTON HS,  
 4; 25. AGAWAM HS, 3; 26. MILFORD HS, 2; 26. DANVERS HS, 2; 26. MINNECHAUG     
 REG/WILBRAHAM, 2.                                                             
                                                                               
                           Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
              % Class B: 7.49 Nick Piscitelli, Revere HS 02/23/98              
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Vaughn, Marcus            11 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        7.81    3    
         2 Warren, Chris             12 WOBURN HS                 7.81    1    
         3 Lynn, Jamie               11 MILFORD HS                8.35    2    
         4 Sherman, Jack             12 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS   8.02    1    
         5 Campbell, Andre           11 BOSTON ENGLISH HS         8.22    1    
         6 Njoroge, Mwangi           11 GR. NEW BEDFORD VOC TECH  8.47    3    
         7 McGurn, Ryan              12 AGAWAM HS                 8.50    2    
         8 Horgan, Robbie            11 MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  8.51    1    
         9 LaPan, Zach               12 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        8.55    2    
        10 Michelman, Mark           11 READING HS                8.56    2    
        11 Ryan, Daniel              12 READING HS                8.70    3    
        12 Schuesler, Jonathon       12 SALEM HS                  8.76    2    
        13 Crowley, Mike             12 FRANKLIN HS               8.79    1    
        14 Kalafarski, Chris         11 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        8.82    1    
        15 Miles, Craig              12 DANVERS HS                8.93    2    
        16 Phillips, Bobby           12 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        9.29    3    
        17 Szyndlar, Bruce           11 GR. NEW BEDFORD VOC TECH  9.40    1    
         - Hayward, Scott            11 CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE  DNF    3    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Vaughn, Marcus            11 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        7.71    10   
         2 Warren, Chris             12 WOBURN HS                 7.76     8   
         3 Sherman, Jack             12 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS   7.95     6   
         4 Campbell, Andre           11 BOSTON ENGLISH HS         8.14     4   
         5 Lynn, Jamie               11 MILFORD HS                8.19     2   
         6 McGurn, Ryan              12 AGAWAM HS                 8.38     1   
         7 Njoroge, Mwangi           11 GR. NEW BEDFORD VOC TECH  8.43         
         8 Horgan, Robbie            11 MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  8.56         
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 2
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/15/03           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                               Boys 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
            % Class B: 6.47 Conroy Whyte, Boston English HS 02/23/98           
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Vandette, Garrett         12 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        6.76    3    
         2 Verdura, Andy             12 CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE 6.78    2    
         3 Allard, Brett             12 NATICK HS                 6.81    1    
         4 Camp, Kyle                   HOLYOKE HS                6.85    4    
         5 Robinson, Miguel          11 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS   6.86    4    
         6 Gillick, Jeremy           12 NEWTON SOUTH HS           6.87    2    
         7 O'Reilly, Teddy           11 ARLINGTON HS              6.87    2    
         8 Hu, Jing                  12 FRANKLIN HS               6.90    1    
         9 Kaafi, Daniel             11 CHICOPEE COMPREHENSIVE HS 7.03    3    
        10 Webb, Colin               10 DANVERS HS                6.92    4    
        11 Hurley, Randy             11 BEVERLY HS                6.94    2    
        12 Steiner, Rick             12 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG. HS   6.96    2    
        13 O'Neal, Tyraune           12 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG. HS   6.97    1    
        14 Bernard, Nick             12 NATICK HS                 7.05    3    
        14 Smith, Wheeler            12 FRANKLIN HS               7.05    3    
        16 Pagos, Matthew            12 CHICOPEE HS               7.06    3    
        17 Guyll, Andrew             12 MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  7.07    1    
        18 Parker, Dale                 Jeremiah E. Burke         7.12    2    
        19 Masciantonio, Peter       11 GR. NEW BEDFORD VOC TECH  7.14    4    
        20 Hart, Rory                12 MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  7.15    4    
        21 Pimentel, Mat             11 DARTMOUTH HS              7.17    3    
        22 Carpenter, Chris          10 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        7.28    4    
        23 Gomes, Chris              12 GR. NEW BEDFORD VOC TECH  7.35    3    
        24 Mastera, Larry            11 DARTMOUTH HS              7.39    4    
        25 Plouffe, Josh                HOLYOKE HS                7.95    1    
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                 
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Vandette, Garrett         12 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        6.69    1    
         2 Verdura, Andy             12 CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE 6.75    2    
         3 Allard, Brett             12 NATICK HS                 6.77    2    
         4 Camp, Kyle                   HOLYOKE HS                6.86    1    
         5 O'Reilly, Teddy           11 ARLINGTON HS              6.87    2    
         6 Robinson, Miguel          11 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS   6.88    1    
         6 Steiner, Rick             12 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG. HS   6.88    2    
         8 Webb, Colin               10 DANVERS HS                6.92    1    
         9 Bernard, Nick             12 NATICK HS                 6.93    2    
         9 Hu, Jing                  12 FRANKLIN HS               6.93    1    
        11 Kaafi, Daniel             11 CHICOPEE COMPREHENSIVE HS 6.94    1    
        12 O'Neal, Tyraune           12 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG. HS   6.96    1    
        13 Gillick, Jeremy           12 NEWTON SOUTH HS           6.98    2    
        13 Hurley, Randy             11 BEVERLY HS                6.98    2    
        15 Pagos, Matthew            12 CHICOPEE HS               6.99    1    
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 3
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/15/03           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Boys 55 Meter Dash (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                 
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
        16 Smith, Wheeler            12 FRANKLIN HS               7.00    2    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Vandette, Garrett         12 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        6.69    10   
         2 Allard, Brett             12 NATICK HS                 6.73     8   
         3 Verdura, Andy             12 CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE 6.73     6   
         4 O'Reilly, Teddy           11 ARLINGTON HS              6.87     4   
         5 Steiner, Rick             12 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG. HS   6.87     2   
         6 Camp, Kyle                   HOLYOKE HS                6.89     1   
         7 Robinson, Miguel          11 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS   6.89         
         8 Webb, Colin               10 DANVERS HS                6.94         
                                                                               
                              Boys 300 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
      %       Class B: 35.54 Damion Peeples, West Roxbury HS     02/12/00      
        Class B-Yards: 31.7h Scott Gobi, Stoughton HS (=34.82 m)     1981      
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Bouchard, Ryan            12 DARTMOUTH HS              36.76    2   
         2 Martin, Jamie             12 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        37.05    4   
         3 Healy, David              12 READING HS                37.10    3   
         4 Towler, Kevin             12 CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE 37.26    1   
         5 McCarthy, Ryan            12 CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE 37.27    2   
         6 Destino, Jeff             12 GLOUCESTER HS             37.30    4   
         7 Slachetka, John           12 AGAWAM HS                 37.40    2   
         8 Scott, Graham             11 MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  37.68    4   
         9 Stevens, Nick             12 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        37.94    1   
        10 Brodeur, Chris            12 FITCHBURG HS              38.06    5   
        11 Ola, Saeed                   HOLYOKE HS                38.33    3   
        12 Boyd, Samuel               9 MINNECHAUG REG/WILBRAHAM  38.46    5   
        13 Jones, Garrett            11 OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON    38.49    3   
        14 Moreau, Jeff               9 WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS    38.63    1   
        15 Theagene, Nayal           12 CHARLESTOWN HS            38.70    4   
        16 Anas, Phil                12 BURNCOAT HS - WORCESTER   38.83    1   
        17 Cann, Andrew              10 READING HS                38.87    1   
        18 Bisol, Andrew             12 FITCHBURG HS              38.98    3   
        19 Adams, Matt               12 LONGMEADOW HS             39.08    3   
        20 Manock, Matt              11 DANVERS HS                39.12    1   
        21 Bernstein, Dan            12 LONGMEADOW HS             39.13    3   
        22 DiComo, Tony              11 FRANKLIN HS               39.17    4   
        23 Koffman, Dan              12 WOBURN HS                 39.27    5   
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 4
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/15/03           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Boys 300 Meter Dash (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
        24 Miller, Alex               9 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG. HS   39.56    2   
        25 Shemesh, Amos             12 LONGMEADOW HS             39.80    5   
        26 Gilbert, Tyler            11 WESTFORD ACADEMY          40.03    2   
        27 Hubbard, Casey             9 MARSHFIELD HS             40.09    5   
        28 Clark, Tim                12 WOBURN HS                 40.68    4   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Bouchard, Ryan            12 DARTMOUTH HS              36.07    2 10  
       2 Healy, David              12 READING HS                36.85    2  8  
       3 Towler, Kevin             12 CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE 36.85    2  6  
       4 Destino, Jeff             12 GLOUCESTER HS             37.02    1  4  
       5 Slachetka, John           12 AGAWAM HS                 37.08    1  2  
       6 McCarthy, Ryan            12 CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE 37.47    1  1  
       7 Martin, Jamie             12 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        37.66    2     
       8 Scott, Graham             11 MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  38.39    1     
                                                                               
                               Boys 600 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
     %       Class B: 1:22.59 Bryce Kelley, Newton South HS       02/23/98     
       Class B-Yards: 1:12.7h John Costa, Falmouth HS (=1:19.5 m)     1984     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Doherty, John             12 DARTMOUTH HS              1:21.66 %  4 10 
      2 Steinhauser, Chadd        11 WESTFORD ACADEMY          1:22.30 %  4  8 
      3 Shea, Ian                 12 MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  1:23.86    4  6 
      4 Clough, Steven            12 READING HS                1:23.88    4  4 
      5 Perron, Brett             12 CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE 1:25.16    4  2 
      6 Kamen, Dan                11 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG. HS   1:25.74    3  1 
      7 Cusumano, Ryan            11 GLOUCESTER HS             1:26.70    3    
      8 Lee, Eric                 11 NATICK HS                 1:27.76    4    
      9 McLaughry, Chris          12 NEEDHAM HS                1:28.66    3    
     10 Llewellyn, Lance          11 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        1:28.87    3    
     11 Baillio, Jason             9 FRANKLIN HS               1:29.26    3    
     12 Spratling, Edmund         12 J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY 1:29.49    1    
     13 Pereira, Mike             12 WOBURN HS                 1:29.53    3    
     14 Lipinski, John            12 WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS    1:29.86    2    
     15 Salamone, Ryan            12 LONGMEADOW HS             1:30.36    2    
     16 Wall, Alex                12 MARSHFIELD HS             1:30.70    2    
     17 Nhainy, Peter             10 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG. HS   1:30.80    1    
     18 Morin, John               11 GR. NEW BEDFORD VOC TECH  1:30.81    1    
     19 Pailes, Bobby             12 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        1:32.35    2    
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 5
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/15/03           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Boys 600 Meter Run (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
     20 DeMarco, Tony             11 FRANKLIN HS               1:32.88    2    
     21 Nevens, Jake               9 OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON    1:33.63    2    
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
           % Class B: 2:25.94 Said Ahmed, Boston English HS 02/16/01           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Gauthier, Wade            12 READING HS                2:31.54    2 10 
      2 Bronstein, Matt           11 OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON    2:36.73    2  8 
      3 Newman, Eric              12 FRANKLIN HS               2:38.45    2  6 
      4 Noyes, Tim                12 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG. HS   2:39.14    2  4 
      5 Quintero, Tony            12 STOUGHTON HS              2:39.34    2  2 
      6 Donohue, Erik             11 MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  2:39.74    2  1 
      7 Rosinha, Eric             12 DARTMOUTH HS              2:40.08    2    
      8 Santana, Tony             11 CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE 2:40.12    2    
      9 Pankey, Everette          11 FITCHBURG HS              2:41.64    2    
     10 Sherman, Curtis           12 MARSHFIELD HS             2:42.28    1    
     11 Silva, Jon                11 GLOUCESTER HS             2:42.32    1    
     12 Midura, Pete              11 AGAWAM HS                 2:43.66    1    
     13 Barletta, Robert          11 READING HS                2:44.47    1    
     14 Finlay, Andrew            12 MALDEN CATHOLIC HS        2:47.43    1    
     15 LaPierre, Jamie           12 WOBURN HS                 2:48.68    1    
     16 Wioncek, J.P.             10 BEVERLY HS                2:49.69    1    
     17 Pereira, Jamison          12 DARTMOUTH HS              2:52.67    1    
     18 Cherewich, Rich           12 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        2:57.75    1    
                                                                               
                                Boys 1 Mile Run                                
                                                                               
            % Class B: 4:17.71 Josh Palazola,Gloucester HS 02/16/01            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Kelly, Ryan               12 WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS    4:40.31    1 10 
      2 Dimancescue, Nick         12 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG. HS   4:41.65    2  8 
      3 Melchionne, William       11 REVERE HS                 4:42.91    2  6 
      4 Meinelt, John             11 MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  4:43.81    2  4 
      5 Sargent, Rick             11 DANVERS HS                4:43.87    1  2 
      6 Ford, Brian               10 CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE 4:44.60    2  1 
      7 Badavas, Jack             11 MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  4:45.23    1    
      8 Rogers, Matt              11 NEEDHAM HS                4:45.34    2    
      9 Griffis, T.J.             11 MARSHFIELD HS             4:45.55    1    
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 6
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/15/03           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Boys 1 Mile Run (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
     10 Lehrhoff, Jake            12 NATICK HS                 4:46.73    2    
     11 Litchfield, Ben           12 OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON    4:48.86    2    
     12 Peirce, Matt              12 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG. HS   4:51.81    2    
     13 DeFilippi, Mike           12 AGAWAM HS                 4:52.74    2    
     14 Meehan, Brendan           11 WOBURN HS                 4:53.26    2    
     15 Preston, Payton           10 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS   4:53.28    1    
     16 O'Koren, Tim              11 FRANKLIN HS               4:56.42    2    
     17 Garrity, Jason            10 MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  4:58.42    1    
     18 Hobson, Ian               11 NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        5:03.41    2    
                                                                               
                                Boys 2 Mile Run                                
                                                                               
          % Class B: 9:13.59 Tristan Colangelo, Gloucester HS 02/12/00         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Harrington, Drew          12 OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON     9:39.56    10 
       2 Beardslee, Dan            12 NEWTON SOUTH HS            9:43.32     8 
       3 Martes, Kevin             12 OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON     9:51.81     6 
       4 Leipzig, Ben              12 NEWTON SOUTH HS           10:02.11     4 
       5 Rosenblatt, Aaron         12 STOUGHTON HS              10:04.21     2 
       6 Polmonari, Phil           11 WESTFORD ACADEMY          10:14.77     1 
       7 Czupryna, Joe             11 CHICOPEE COMPREHENSIVE HS 10:16.81       
       8 Brancaleone, Joe          12 GLOUCESTER HS             10:18.85       
       9 Derfelt, Adam             10 FRANKLIN HS               10:22.35       
      10 Nunes, Adam               11 DARTMOUTH HS              10:22.98       
      11 Cormier, Scott            11 CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE 10:23.36       
      12 Daggett, Steve            12 NATICK HS                 10:27.00       
      13 Holmquist, Brian          11 MARSHFIELD HS             10:50.25       
      14 Burke, Ryan               10 REVERE HS                 10:51.34       
                                                                               
                                 Boys Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
 % Class B: 59'11.00" (18.26m) Mike Sullivan, Xaverian Bors., Westwood 02/15/70
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK               PTS 
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========        === 
       1 Brace, Ron              12 BURNCOAT HS - WORCE 51'04.50"   15.66m 10  
       2 Evans, Brad             11 REVERE HS           51'01.75"   15.59m  8  
       3 Gamble, Steve           12 CHICOPEE HS         49'08.00"   15.14m  6  
       4 Chaber, Nick            12 WESTFORD ACADEMY    49'05.00"   15.06m  4  
       5 Kampersol, Alex         12 NATICK HS           49'02.50"   15.00m  2  
       6 Campbell, Brian D.      12 CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LA 47'03.50"   14.41m  1  
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 7
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/15/03           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Boys Shot Put (Continued)                           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK               PTS 
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========        === 
       7 Noel, Joshua            12 CHICOPEE HS         46'08.75"   14.24m     
       8 Lambert, Marc           12 SALEM HS            46'03.00"   14.10m     
       9 Clifford, John          11 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG 45'10.00"   13.97m     
       9 Kwiatek, Joseph         11 READING HS          45'10.00"   13.97m     
      11 Rosinha, Eli            12 DARTMOUTH HS        45'05.50"   13.86m     
      12 Bailey, Erik            11 CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LA 42'07.50"   12.99m     
      13 Campbell, Brian F.      12 CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LA 42'04.00"   12.90m     
      14 Mann, Mike              12 GLOUCESTER HS       42'02.75"   12.87m     
      15 Lloyd, Odin              9 J.D.O'BRYANT HS - R 41'11.50"   12.79m     
      16 Sticka, Bill            12 NATICK HS           41'07.50"   12.69m     
      17 Baker, Corey            12 BEVERLY HS          40'10.00"   12.45m     
       - DeVaughn, Dave          12 NEWTON SOUTH HS          FOUL              
                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
      % Class B: 6'10.25" (2.09m) Gregg Gonsalves, Falmouth H. S. 02/15/81     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ==========       ===  
        1 Warren, Chris           12 WOBURN HS           6'03.00"   1.91m 10   
        2 Anderson, Mark          10 NATICK HS           6'03.00"   1.91m  8   
        3 Hart, Matt              11 OLIVER AMES-NO. EAS 5'11.00"   1.80m  6   
        4 Bouchard, Chuck         11 DARTMOUTH HS        5'11.00"   1.80m  4   
        5 Shannon, Matthew        11 MINNECHAUG REG/WILB 5'11.00"   1.80m  2   
        6 Faherty, Dan            11 WESTFORD ACADEMY    5'11.00"   1.80m  1   
        7 Szyndlar, Bruce         11 GR. NEW BEDFORD VOC 5'11.00"   1.80m      
        8 Perroni, Mike           12 SALEM HS            5'09.00"   1.75m      
        8 Ryan, Daniel            12 READING HS          5'09.00"   1.75m      
        8 Smith, Matthew          12 MINNECHAUG REG/WILB 5'09.00"   1.75m      
       11 Miles, Craig            12 DANVERS HS          5'09.00"   1.75m      
       12 Barthelemy, Antoine     12 RANDOLPH HS         5'09.00"   1.75m      
       12 Newton, Charles         10 READING HS          5'09.00"   1.75m      
       12 Laurenzano, Greg        12 BEVERLY HS          5'09.00"   1.75m      
        - Morin, John             11 GR. NEW BEDFORD VOC       NH              
        - O'Donnell, Mike         11 CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LA       NH              
        - Theagene, Nayal         12 CHARLESTOWN HS            NH              
        - Welch, Tim              11 WESTFORD ACADEMY          NH              
        - Rosa, Josh              11 GLOUCESTER HS             NH              
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 8
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/15/03           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                 Boys Long Jump                                
                                                                               
         % Class B: 21'06.75" (6.57m) Mike Daley, Woburn H.S. 02/17/02         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========       ===  
       1 Hurley, Randy           11 BEVERLY HS          20'03.75"   6.19m 10   
       2 Kim, David              11 LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG 19'09.50"   6.03m  8   
       3 Camp, Kyle                 HOLYOKE HS          19'07.75"   5.99m  6   
       4 Lipinski, John          12 WHITMAN-HANSON REG. 19'07.50"   5.98m  4   
       5 Martinez, Victor        11 CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LA 19'06.50"   5.96m  2   
       6 Clough, Steven          12 READING HS          19'06.25"   5.95m  1   
       7 Brodeur, Chris          12 FITCHBURG HS        19'04.00"   5.89m      
       8 Pagos, Matthew          12 CHICOPEE HS         18'11.00"   5.77m      
       9 Bisol, Andrew           12 FITCHBURG HS        18'10.75"   5.76m      
      10 King, Derek             12 MARSHFIELD HS       18'08.75"   5.71m      
      11 Michelman, Mark         11 READING HS          18'02.75"   5.56m      
      12 Kaafi, Daniel           11 CHICOPEE COMPREHENS 17'07.50"   5.37m      
      13 Robinson, Miguel        11 DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG 17'07.25"   5.37m      
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
              % Class B: 1:31.94 West Roxbury High School 02/13/99             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  CCAT      CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE 1:34.44    3 10          
               2  FRKL      FRANKLIN HS               1:34.93    4  8          
               3  NATT      NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        1:35.03    4  6          
               4  READ      READING HS                1:35.25    3  4          
               5  GLOU      GLOUCESTER HS             1:35.32    2  2          
               6  NAT       NATICK HS                 1:36.56    3  1          
               7  WSAC      WESTFORD ACADEMY          1:37.15    3             
               8  AGWM      AGAWAM HS                 1:37.22    1             
               9  MINN      MINNECHAUG REG/WILBRAHAM  1:37.55    1             
              10  MASC      MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  1:38.62    4             
              11  JDOB      J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY 1:41.67    1             
              12  BEV       BEVERLY HS                1:41.75    2             
              13  DY        DENNIS-YARMOUTH REG. HS   1:42.43    2             
               -  WOB       WOBURN HS                     DNF    2             
               -  LS        LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG. HS        DQ    2             
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 9
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/15/03           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                  % Class B: 8:16.12 Westford Academy 02/17/02                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  WOB       WOBURN HS                 8:30.22    10           
                2  WSAC      WESTFORD ACADEMY          8:31.69     8           
                3  READ      READING HS                8:34.32     6           
                4  NTNS      NEWTON SOUTH HS           8:37.60     4           
                5  GLOU      GLOUCESTER HS             8:41.77     2           
                6  CCAT      CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE 8:46.66     1           
                7  FITC      FITCHBURG HS              8:47.22                 
                8  MASC      MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  8:54.62                 
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
     %       Class B: 3:27.34 Boston English H.S.                 02/23/02     
       Class B-Yards: 3:28.9h Lincoln-Sudbury Reg. H.S.=(3:27.8m) 02/15/85     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  CCAT      CENTRAL CATHOLIC-LAWRENCE 3:30.58    2 10          
               2  READ      READING HS                3:31.65    2  8          
               3  FITC      FITCHBURG HS              3:35.81    2  6          
               4  WSAC      WESTFORD ACADEMY          3:35.83    2  4          
               5  NATT      NORTH ATTLEBORO HS        3:36.00    2  2          
               6  LS        LINCOLN-SUDBURY REG. HS   3:39.03    1  1          
               7  LONG      LONGMEADOW HS             3:39.43    1             
               8  WOB       WOBURN HS                 3:39.83    2             
               9  FRKL      FRANKLIN HS               3:42.07    1             
              10  NAT       NATICK HS                 3:42.09    1             
              11  MASC      MASCONOMET REG-TOPSFIELD  3:46.98    1             
              12  OA        OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON    3:49.06    1             



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News