Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA 2003 Division III Championships

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 15, 2003

[Girls Team Scores and Results ]

Boys Team Scores and Results

FTO

District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 1
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/15/03           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
 MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. WAYLAND HS, 65.33; 2. TEWKSBURY HS, 36; 3. GARDNER HS,  
 34; 4. MANSFIELD HS, 32; 5. STONEHAM HS, 26; 6. CATHOLIC MEMORIAL-W.ROXB, 24; 
 7. BURLINGTON HS, 18.33; 8. NORTH ANDOVER HS, 18; 9. KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM,
 17; 10. PLYMOUTH NORTH HS, 13; 11. WATERTOWN HS, 11; 12. WILMINGTON H.S., 10; 
 12. IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN HS, 10; 12. BELMONT HS, 10; 12. WELLESLEY HS, 10; 12.  
 HYDE PARK HS, 10; 17. ST. PETER MARIAN-WORCESTR, 7; 17. WINCHESTER HS, 7; 19. 
 WAKEFIELD HS, 6; 19. CATHEDRAL HS-SPRINGFIELD, 6; 21. SHREWSBURY HS, 5; 21.   
 MARLBORO HS, 5; 23. BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO, 4; 23. EAST LONGMEADOW HS, 4; 23.
 ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO, 4; 26. APPONOQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE, 3; 27.            
 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS, 2.33; 28. HINGHAM HS, 2; 29. WESTBOROUGH HS, 1; 29.  
 WALPOLE HS, 1; 29. DIMAN REG VOC-FALL RIVER, 1.                               
                                                                               
                           Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
               % Class C: 7.60 Kevin Worrell, Milton HS 02/21/98               
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Garcia, Jon               12 STONEHAM HS                7.90    4   
         2 Young, Terry              11 MANSFIELD HS               7.97    3   
         3 Thorstensen, Jay          11 BURLINGTON HS              8.17    2   
         4 McCoy, Jon                11 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO    8.39    1   
         5 Burbank, Dana             12 NORTH ANDOVER HS           8.14    4   
         6 Burke, Andy               11 WESTBOROUGH HS             8.52    2   
         7 Arak, Jeremy              11 IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN HS      8.66    1   
         8 Messinger, Nick           10 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO    8.73    3   
         9 Conroy, Joe               11 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM   8.31    4   
        10 Robitaille, Stephen       12 SHREWSBURY HS              8.40    4   
        11 Larkin, Tony              12 WALPOLE HS                 8.64    4   
        12 McCourt, Rob              11 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO    8.70    2   
        13 Mitchell, Anthony         11 WAREHAM H.S.               8.73    4   
        14 Kennedy, Bryan            12 ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO   8.74    3   
        15 Pelletier, Tim            12 GARDNER HS                 8.75    3   
        16 Fyfe, Zane                12 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS    8.77    3   
        17 Thornton, Matt            1- ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO   8.77    1   
        18 Dietsch, Christopher      10 TEWKSBURY HS               8.81    1   
        19 Baird, Conan              12 SHEPHERD HILL REG-DUDLEY   8.83    1   
        20 Leminski, Al              11 WAYLAND HS                 8.98    1   
        21 Coppola, Guido            12 CATHOLIC MEMORIAL-W.ROXB   9.07    3   
        22 Reynolds, Eric            12 MILTON HS                  9.11    1   
        22 Ganski, Matt              11 APPONOQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE  9.11    3   
        22 Sutherland, George        12 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO    9.11    4   
        25 Murray, John              12 WAYLAND HS                 9.34    3   
        26 Sandborn, Greg            12 ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO   9.36    2   
        27 Berry, Steve              12 WILMINGTON H.S.            9.38    4   
        28 Barrows, Matt             12 WAREHAM H.S.               9.64    2   
        29 McLaughlin, Andy          12 IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN HS     10.45    2   
        30 Micklo, Steve             10 NORTH ANDOVER HS          11.68    2   
         - Hill, Eugene              10 MELROSE HS                  DNF    2   
         - Fernandez, Rob            11 MANSFIELD HS                 DQ    1   
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 2
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/15/03           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                 
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Young, Terry              11 MANSFIELD HS               7.81    1   
         2 Garcia, Jon               12 STONEHAM HS                7.92    2   
         3 Burbank, Dana             12 NORTH ANDOVER HS           8.28    1   
         4 Conroy, Joe               11 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM   8.38    2   
         5 McCoy, Jon                11 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO    8.33    1   
         6 Robitaille, Stephen       12 SHREWSBURY HS              8.35    1   
         7 Burke, Andy               11 WESTBOROUGH HS             8.52    2   
         8 Larkin, Tony              12 WALPOLE HS                 8.54    2   
         9 Kennedy, Bryan            12 ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO   8.55    1   
        10 Arak, Jeremy              11 IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN HS      8.60    1   
        11 Mitchell, Anthony         11 WAREHAM H.S.               8.61    2   
        12 Messinger, Nick           10 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO    8.66    2   
        13 Pelletier, Tim            12 GARDNER HS                 8.71    1   
        13 Fyfe, Zane                12 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS    8.71    2   
        15 McCourt, Rob              11 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO    9.13    1   
        16 Thorstensen, Jay          11 BURLINGTON HS             10.64    2   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Garcia, Jon               12 STONEHAM HS               7.78    10   
         2 Young, Terry              11 MANSFIELD HS              7.89     8   
         3 Burbank, Dana             12 NORTH ANDOVER HS          8.15     6   
         4 Conroy, Joe               11 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  8.22     4   
         5 Robitaille, Stephen       12 SHREWSBURY HS             8.35     2   
         6 Larkin, Tony              12 WALPOLE HS                8.36     1   
         7 Burke, Andy               11 WESTBOROUGH HS            8.38         
         8 McCoy, Jon                11 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   8.47         
                                                                               
                               Boys 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                  % Class C: 6.42 Ron Hall, Winchester HS 1995                 
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Kojo, Takuya              12 BELMONT HS                6.70    5    
         2 Camera, Malik             12 HYDE PARK HS              6.84    2    
         3 Kendrick, Leon            10 GARDNER HS                6.87    3    
         4 Reardon, Eddie            12 WATERTOWN HS              6.88    1    
         5 Akpan, Ian                12 EAST LONGMEADOW HS        6.98    4    
         6 Bourgeois, Jeffrey        12 TEWKSBURY HS              6.89    5    
         7 Lakin, Tom                12 WELLESLEY HS              6.99    1    
         8 Traina, Adam                 HINGHAM HS                7.00    3    
         9 Sanchez, Cesar            12 MARLBORO HS               7.02    4    
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 3
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/15/03           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Boys 55 Meter Dash (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
        10 Holubiak, Tom             11 BELMONT HS                7.04    2    
        11 Cox, Kyle                 11 NORTH ANDOVER HS          6.96    5    
        12 Cocca, Mike               10 MANSFIELD HS              7.05    5    
        12 Predella, Babe            12 TANTASQUA REG HS-FISKDALE 7.05    4    
        14 Pahigiannis, Brett        12 WINCHESTER HS             7.09    1    
        15 Arcieri, Mike             11 ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO  7.10    2    
        16 Cardarella, Brandon       12 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         7.11    3    
        17 Chambers, Rob             10 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  7.13    4    
        18 Dei, Phillip              11 WINCHESTER HS             7.14    3    
        18 Magalhaes, Mathew         10 APPONOQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE 7.14    2    
        18 Mattar, Keith             12 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  7.14    5    
        21 Wahnab, Greg              10 NORWOOD HS                7.17    3    
        22 Amoaka, Kofi              12 CATHEDRAL HS-SPRINGFIELD  7.18    2    
        22 Diorio, Josh                 HINGHAM HS                7.18    4    
        24 Aghababian, Andy          10 ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO  7.19    3    
        24 Bonano, Mike              12 SHREWSBURY HS             7.19    1    
        24 Millett, Andy             12 ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO  7.19    4    
        27 Flanagan, Nick            12 GR.LAWRENCE VOC-ANDOVER   7.20    2    
        27 Slingerland, Mike         12 TANTASQUA REG HS-FISKDALE 7.20    1    
        29 Figueroa, Chris           12 NORTH ANDOVER HS          7.29    3    
        30 LeBlanc, Randy            10 ST. PETER MARIAN-WORCESTR 7.30    2    
        31 Wilusz, John              12 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   7.31    1    
        32 Holmes, Dean              12 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   7.32    5    
        33 Zhao, Sonny               11 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   7.33    5    
        34 L'Homme, Mike             10 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   7.38    2    
        35 Bossin, Eli               10 SHARON HS                 7.39    3    
        36 da Ponte, John             9 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   7.46    4    
        36 Lou, Cary                 11 SHARON HS                 7.46    4    
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                 
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Camera, Malik             12 HYDE PARK HS              6.73    1    
         2 Bourgeois, Jeffrey        12 TEWKSBURY HS              6.84    2    
         3 Kendrick, Leon            10 GARDNER HS                6.77    1    
         4 Reardon, Eddie            12 WATERTOWN HS              6.88    2    
         5 Cox, Kyle                 11 NORTH ANDOVER HS          6.91    1    
         6 Cardarella, Brandon       12 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         6.93    2    
         7 Cocca, Mike               10 MANSFIELD HS              6.94    2    
         8 Akpan, Ian                12 EAST LONGMEADOW HS        6.96    1    
         9 Sanchez, Cesar            12 MARLBORO HS               6.96    1    
        10 Lakin, Tom                12 WELLESLEY HS              6.99    2    
        11 Holubiak, Tom             11 BELMONT HS                7.00    1    
        12 Traina, Adam                 HINGHAM HS                7.02    2    
        12 Predella, Babe            12 TANTASQUA REG HS-FISKDALE 7.02    2    
        14 Arcieri, Mike             11 ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO  7.05    1    
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 4
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/15/03           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Boys 55 Meter Dash (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                    Semi-Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                 
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
        15 Pahigiannis, Brett        12 WINCHESTER HS             7.22    1    
         - Kojo, Takuya              12 BELMONT HS                  FS    2    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Camera, Malik             12 HYDE PARK HS              6.70    10   
         2 Kendrick, Leon            10 GARDNER HS                6.74     8   
         3 Bourgeois, Jeffrey        12 TEWKSBURY HS              6.88     6   
         4 Akpan, Ian                12 EAST LONGMEADOW HS        6.91     4   
         5 Cox, Kyle                 11 NORTH ANDOVER HS          6.92     2   
         6 Reardon, Eddie            12 WATERTOWN HS              6.93     1   
         7 Cardarella, Brandon       12 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         6.94         
         8 Cocca, Mike               10 MANSFIELD HS              6.99         
                                                                               
                              Boys 300 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
      %       Class C: 35.56 Dan Archung, Masconomet Reg.         02/18/01     
        Class C-Yards: 30.6h Mike Ballard, Franklin HS (=33.62 m)     1994     
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Spencer, Adam             12 WELLESLEY HS              36.70    5   
         2 Fitzgerald, Devon         12 WINCHESTER HS             37.76    2   
         3 Coutts, Steven            12 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         37.96    4   
         4 Lyon, Mike                11 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  38.06    3   
         5 Rathe, Joe                12 IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN HS     38.10    3   
         6 Collins, Brendon          11 IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN HS     38.31    5   
         7 Geden, Alex               11 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   38.35    5   
         8 Angelos, Damien           11 WAYLAND HS                38.38    3   
         9 Spizuoco, Anthony         12 WAKEFIELD HS              38.42    3   
         9 Anacone, James            11 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   38.42    1   
        11 Hu, David                 10 WELLESLEY HS              38.52    2   
        12 Bothelo, Chris            11 STONEHAM HS               38.67    5   
        13 Perkins, Mark             10 WAYLAND HS                38.77    1   
        14 Barrows, Ryan             11 WAREHAM H.S.              38.78    4   
        15 McCollem, Brett           12 BURLINGTON HS             39.24    5   
        16 Pustis, Chris             12 SHREWSBURY HS             39.32    4   
        17 Chesna, David             11 BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY    39.33    2   
        18 Saunders, Jarral          11 MILTON HS                 39.44    2   
        19 Caulton, Chris            12 CATHEDRAL HS-SPRINGFIELD  39.56    2   
        20 Drew, Garrett             10 SCITUATE HS               39.62    4   
        21 Stasaitis, Mark           11 ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO  39.82    3   
        22 Voci, Andrew               9 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         39.85    2   
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 5
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/15/03           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Boys 300 Meter Dash (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                   Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
        23 Gomes, Nilton             12 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   39.99    1   
        24 Tornton, Patrick          10 NORWOOD HS                40.23    4   
        25 Sabourin, Stephen         11 SHREWSBURY HS             40.40    3   
        26 Baird, Nate               11 BELMONT HS                40.44    1   
        27 Wahnab, Jeff              10 NORWOOD HS                40.93    1   
        28 Collins, David            11 BURLINGTON HS             41.31    1   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Spencer, Adam             12 WELLESLEY HS              36.25    2 10  
       2 Coutts, Steven            12 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         37.35    2  8  
       3 Fitzgerald, Devon         12 WINCHESTER HS             37.56    2  6  
       4 Lyon, Mike                11 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  37.69    2  4  
       5 Rathe, Joe                12 IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN HS     37.93    1  2  
       6 Angelos, Damien           11 WAYLAND HS                38.13    1  1  
       7 Geden, Alex               11 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   38.36    1     
       8 Collins, Brendon          11 IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN HS     39.62    1     
                                                                               
                               Boys 600 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
     %       Class C: 1:22.03 Kobie Fuller, Milton HS             02/21/98     
       Class C-Yards: 1:12.0h Mike Brown, Belmont HS (=1:18.74 m)     1986     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Reed, Aaron               12 WAYLAND HS                1:22.49    5 10 
      2 Frieling, Grant           11 WAYLAND HS                1:25.91    5  8 
      3 Carroll, Dan              11 CATHOLIC MEMORIAL-W.ROXB  1:26.25    5  6 
      4 Lawler, Mike              11 MANSFIELD HS              1:26.66    5  4 
      5 Kelly, James              12 STONEHAM HS               1:27.41    5  2 
      6 Lofrumento, Mike          12 MARLBORO HS               1:27.70    4  1 
      7 Flanagan, Jonathan        11 TEWKSBURY HS              1:27.93    3    
      8 Crete, Matt               12 GARDNER HS                1:28.32    3    
      9 Langton, Jeremy           10 MANSFIELD HS              1:28.41    3    
     10 Rand, Colin               10 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   1:28.71    4    
     11 LaLiberte, Justin         10 WINCHESTER HS             1:29.06    3    
     12 Schell, Brian             11 WILMINGTON H.S.           1:29.17    4    
     13 Kyes, Chris               10 ST. PETER MARIAN-WORCESTR 1:29.39    2    
     14 Hancock, Dan              12 WAKEFIELD HS              1:29.45    3    
     14 Tiller, Nate              11 SHARON HS                 1:29.45    2    
     16 Furbush, Brian            12 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  1:29.46    4    
     17 Jordand, Richard          12 TANTASQUA REG HS-FISKDALE 1:29.57    5    
     18 Rowell, Seth              12 WESTBOROUGH HS            1:29.64    2    
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 6
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/15/03           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Boys 600 Meter Run (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
     19 Butera, Peter             12 WALPOLE HS                1:29.87    4    
     20 Forbes, Peter             11 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   1:30.69    2    
     21 Tirrell, Shaun            11 BURLINGTON HS             1:30.97    3    
     22 Pollad, Keith             12 SCITUATE HS               1:32.00    2    
     23 Patel, Ajay               11 SHARON HS                 1:32.36    1    
     24 Arsenault, Peter          12 BURLINGTON HS             1:32.52    1    
     25 Dehal, Sunny              12 SHREWSBURY HS             1:33.17    4    
     26 Despres, David            12 BISHOP FENWICK-PEABODY    1:33.21    1    
     27 McMorrow, Tim             12 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   1:33.69    1    
     28 Cisternelli, James        12 NORWOOD HS                1:34.00    2    
     29 Cronin, Tim               12 HOLLISTON HS              1:35.39    1    
     30 Webb, Eric                12 SHEPHERD HILL REG-DUDLEY  1:36.83    1    
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
   %       Class C: 2:31.38 Ryan Pinsoneault, King Philip Reg.      02/18/01   
     Class C-Yards: 2:14.9h Omar Simmons, Boston Tech. (=2:27.53 m)     1988   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Goodman, Nick             12 WATERTOWN HS              2:33.67    2 10 
      2 Gustin, Andrew            12 WILMINGTON H.S.           2:39.36    2  8 
      3 Vatcher, Brian            12 STONEHAM HS               2:39.48    2  6 
      4 Keller, Robert            10 WAYLAND HS                2:40.80    2  4 
      5 Masse, Chris              11 APPONOQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE 2:41.37    2  2 
      6 Berube, Joshua            11 DIMAN REG VOC-FALL RIVER  2:42.47    2  1 
      7 Cristofori, Nate          12 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         2:43.06    2    
      8 Strout, Marc              11 BURLINGTON HS             2:43.30    2    
      9 Panas, Bob                12 WESTBOROUGH HS            2:46.86    1    
     10 Whitehouse, Greg          12 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  2:46.92    2    
     11 Ganas, Matt               11 SHREWSBURY HS             2:47.90    1    
     12 Crown, Matt               12 WALPOLE HS                2:49.87    2    
     13 Walker, Eric              11 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   2:50.15    2    
     14 Igo, Daniel               11 TEWKSBURY HS              2:50.35    1    
     15 Foley, Mike               12 NORTH ANDOVER HS          2:52.31    2    
     16 Morrell, Greg             10 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   2:54.89    1    
     17 Glover, Tim               10 GARDNER HS                2:56.30    1    
     18 Guyon, Bob                12 HOLLISTON HS              3:01.35    1    
     19 Callahan, Dan             12 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   3:02.78    1    
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 7
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/15/03           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                                Boys 1 Mile Run                                
                                                                               
                % Class C: 4:17.30 Mike Keohane, Dedham HS 1983                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Gras, Victor              11 BELMONT HS                4:28.09    2 10 
      2 Flamer, Jason                GARDNER HS                4:30.05    2  8 
      3 Hopkins, Chris            12 ST. PETER MARIAN-WORCESTR 4:39.96    1  6 
      4 Stein, Mike               10 WAYLAND HS                4:41.79    2  4 
      5 Treacy, Tom               11 WAKEFIELD HS              4:42.98    2  2 
      6 Arrudea, David            11 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         4:43.45    2  1 
      7 Jones, Michael            10 NORWOOD HS                4:44.95    2    
      8 Hayes, Jeff               12 SHREWSBURY HS             4:47.63    2    
      9 Bachard, Jeff             12 TANTASQUA REG HS-FISKDALE 4:47.93    2    
     10 Bergin, Matt              11 WELLESLEY HS              4:48.39    1    
     11 Plante, Josh              11 KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  4:48.53    2    
     12 Modugno, Joseph           11 MILTON HS                 4:50.33    1    
     13 Alexander, Ben             9 DUXBURY HS                4:50.73    1    
     14 Block, Dan                 9 WELLESLEY HS              4:51.58    1    
     15 Greenspan, Eric           11 SHARON HS                 4:52.72    1    
     16 Gleason, Mike             12 MANSFIELD HS              4:53.30    1    
     17 Forgit, Mike              11 ST. PETER MARIAN-WORCESTR 4:53.69    1    
     18 Nascin, Eric                 EAST LONGMEADOW HS        4:54.84    1    
     19 Manning, Mitch            10 ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO  4:55.09    2    
     20 Perry, Tom                11 MANSFIELD HS              4:55.70    1    
     21 Amrock, Stephen           11 HOLLISTON HS              4:55.85    1    
     22 Shellito, Peter           10 WELLESLEY HS              4:59.82    1    
     23 Muray, Chris              10 WILMINGTON H.S.           5:01.44    1    
     24 White, Tony               12 WAREHAM H.S.              5:05.03    2    
     25 Farrell, John             10 ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO  5:05.96    2    
                                                                               
                                Boys 2 Mile Run                                
                                                                               
       % Class C: 9:03.53 Andy Powell, Oliver Ames HS-No Easton 02/13/99       
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Sarsfield, Daniel         12 TEWKSBURY HS               9:45.77    10 
       2 Boone, Josh               10 GARDNER HS                 9:58.22     8 
       3 Roche, Dennis             11 CATHEDRAL HS-SPRINGFIELD   9:59.14     6 
       4 Benson, Pat               11 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO    9:59.33     4 
       5 Kinback, Matt             12 SHREWSBURY HS             10:07.25     2 
       6 Crabtree, William         12 WINCHESTER HS             10:10.88     1 
       7 Cayer, Ricky              12 SHEPHERD HILL REG-DUDLEY  10:14.18       
       8 Vassallo, Dan             12 WILMINGTON H.S.           10:14.37       
       9 Rosenberg, Jeremy         11 PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         10:16.00       
      10 Baldelli, Scott           12 MARLBORO HS               10:20.85       
      11 Lowell, Brendan           12 STONEHAM HS               10:28.15       
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 8
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/15/03           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Boys 2 Mile Run (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
      12 Lawson, Doug              10 WALPOLE HS                10:34.24       
      13 Boylan, Mark              11 HOLLISTON HS              10:46.95       
      14 Regan, Joe                11 MANSFIELD HS              11:05.95       
                                                                               
                                 Boys Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
      % Class C: 59'00.75" (18.00m) Ron Melkonian, Stoneham H.S. 02/15/75      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK               PTS 
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========        === 
       1 Davis, Mike             12 BURLINGTON HS       54'00.25"   16.47m 10  
       2 Byrne, Ryan             12 TEWKSBURY HS        53'07.50"   16.34m  8  
       3 McCune, Derek           11 MANSFIELD HS        52'11.00"   16.13m  6  
       4 Sallese, Matthew        12 WAKEFIELD HS        50'03.25"   15.32m  4  
       5 Willette, Gerry         11 MANSFIELD HS        49'04.50"   15.05m  2  
       6 Harris, Ben             12 APPONOQUET REG.-LAK 48'07.50"   14.82m  1  
       7 Sheehan, Matt           12 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH RE 47'09.25"   14.56m     
       8 Howe, Alex              12 IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN  46'07.25"   14.20m     
       9 McCourt, Rob            11 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLE 46'04.50"   14.14m     
      10 Greaves, David          12 STONEHAM HS         45'08.75"   13.94m     
      11 Roddy, Mark             11 DRACUT HS           45'06.75"   13.89m     
      12 Halpern, Anthony        12 BISHOP FENWICK-PEAB 45'00.00"   13.72m     
      13 Dorothy, Matt           12 WILMINGTON H.S.     44'10.75"   13.68m     
      14 Lacroix, Craig          12 DIMAN REG VOC-FALL  43'08.50"   13.32m     
      15 Boydston, Steve         12 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLE 43'07.75"   13.30m     
      16 Kern, Sean              12 KING PHILIP REG-WRE 43'06.00"   13.26m     
      17 Terrio, Michael         12 TEWKSBURY HS        42'09.50"   13.04m     
      18 O'Brien, Brendan           STONEHAM HS         41'11.25"   12.78m     
      19 Ferreira, Derek         12 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH RE 40'11.25"   12.48m     
      20 Morse, Kyle                HINGHAM HS          40'07.75"   12.39m     
      21 Silva, Marc             12 STONEHAM HS         40'05.25"   12.33m     
      22 GasbRRO, Adam           12 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLE 39'07.00"   12.07m     
      23 Brunell, Justin         12 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLE 38'06.00"   11.73m     
      24 Fuggarazzo, Jay         12 WAYLAND HS          38'00.50"   11.60m     
                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
          % Class C: 6'07.00" (2.01m) Jim Turlo, Belmont H.S. 02/15/76         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ==========       ===  
        1 Burbank, Dana           12 NORTH ANDOVER HS    6'03.00"   1.91m 10   
        2 Arak, Jeremy            11 IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN  6'03.00"   1.91m  8   
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 9
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/15/03           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Boys High Jump (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ==========       ===  
        3 Smith, Dewayne          12 CATHOLIC MEMORIAL-W 6'01.00"   1.85m  6   
        4 Thorstensen, Jay        11 BURLINGTON HS       5'11.00"   1.80m  2.33
        4 Anderson, Brandon       12 WAYLAND HS          5'11.00"   1.80m  2.33
        4 Sanders, Marques        12 DIGHTON-REHOBOTH RE 5'11.00"   1.80m  2.33
        7 Garcia, Jon             12 STONEHAM HS         5'09.00"   1.75m      
        7 Marino, Sean            11 TANTASQUA REG HS-FI 5'09.00"   1.75m      
        7 Hamilton, James         12 TEWKSBURY HS        5'09.00"   1.75m      
       10 Kendrick, Leon          10 GARDNER HS          5'09.00"   1.75m      
       10 Langton, Jeremy         10 MANSFIELD HS        5'09.00"   1.75m      
        - Messinger, Nick         10 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLE       NH              
        - Conroy, Joe             11 KING PHILIP REG-WRE       NH              
        - Dineen, Michael         12 NORWOOD HS                NH              
        - Berry, Steve            12 WILMINGTON H.S.           NH              
                                                                               
                                 Boys Long Jump                                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========       ===   
        1 Young, Terry            11 MANSFIELD HS        22'00.50" 6.72m 10    
        2 Carroll, Dan            11 CATHOLIC MEMORIAL-W 20'05.00" 6.22m  8    
        3 Breslin, Sam            11 WAYLAND HS          20'01.00" 6.12m  6    
        4 Auclair, Devin          11 MARLBORO HS         20'00.75" 6.12m  4    
        5 Reed, Aaron             12 WAYLAND HS          20'00.25" 6.10m  2    
        6 Lyon, Mike              11 KING PHILIP REG-WRE 19'10.50" 6.06m  1    
        7 Lebrun, Andy            11 STONEHAM HS         18'10.00" 5.74m       
        8 Tellum, Ken             12 KING PHILIP REG-WRE 18'03.75" 5.58m       
        9 Slingerland, Mike       12 TANTASQUA REG HS-FI 18'03.00" 5.56m       
       10 Predella, Babe          12 TANTASQUA REG HS-FI 18'02.50" 5.55m       
       11 Southard, Reed          12 ALGONQUIN REG.-NORT 18'02.25" 5.54m       
       12 Geden, Alex             11 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLE 18'01.00" 5.51m       
       13 Thornton, Matt          1- ALGONQUIN REG.-NORT 17'09.25" 5.42m       
       14 Zhao, Sonny             11 BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLE 17'07.75" 5.38m       
        - Akpan, Ian              12 EAST LONGMEADOW HS       FOUL             
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                  % Class C: 1:33.60 Fitchburg H. S. 02/13/99                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  WAYL      WAYLAND HS                1:36.06    3 10          
               2  KP        KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  1:36.07    3  8          
               3  TEWK      TEWKSBURY HS              1:36.75    2  6          
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 10
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/15/03           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Boys 4x200 Meter Relay (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               4  CM        CATHOLIC MEMORIAL-W.ROXB  1:36.84    3  4          
               5  HING      HINGHAM HS                1:37.35    2  2          
               6  SHRE      SHREWSBURY HS             1:37.61    2  1          
               7  ALG       ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO  1:38.71    3             
               8  WAKE      WAKEFIELD HS              1:38.88    2             
               9  DR        DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS   1:39.64    2             
              10  PLYN      PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         1:39.68    1             
              11  MANS      MANSFIELD HS              1:40.53    3             
              12  NRWD      NORWOOD HS                1:41.53    3             
              13  TANT      TANTASQUA REG HS-FISKDALE 1:41.60    1             
              14  BURL      BURLINGTON HS             1:41.69    1             
              15  STON      STONEHAM HS               1:42.07    1             
              16  BFEE      BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   1:42.94    2             
              17  STPE      ST. PETER MARIAN-WORCESTR 1:43.23    1             
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
          %       Class C: 8:17.97 Westford Academy          02/18/01          
            Class C-Yards: 8:25.1h Wakefield H.S. (=8.22.6m) 02/15/94          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  GARD      GARDNER HS                8:35.46    10           
                2  WAYL      WAYLAND HS                8:39.05     8           
                3  TEWK      TEWKSBURY HS              8:44.13     6           
                4  PLYN      PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         8:46.90     4           
                5  WILM      WILMINGTON H.S.           8:47.68     2           
                6  STPE      ST. PETER MARIAN-WORCESTR 8:48.11     1           
                7  SHRE      SHREWSBURY HS             8:53.25                 
                8  CASP      CATHEDRAL HS-SPRINGFIELD  9:04.81                 
                9  MANS      MANSFIELD HS              9:06.12                 
               10  WTBR      WESTBOROUGH HS            9:15.76                 
               11  STON      STONEHAM HS               9:16.43                 
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                1  WAYL      WAYLAND HS                3:32.07  4 10           
                2  STON      STONEHAM HS               3:35.16  4  8           
                3  BURL      BURLINGTON HS             3:36.83  4  6           
                4  ALG       ALGONQUIN REG.-NORTHBORO  3:37.94  4  4           
                5  MANS      MANSFIELD HS              3:38.60  3  2           
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                  MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIPS           Page 11
            REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Saturday 02/15/03           
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Boys 4x400 Meter Relay (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/15/03                    
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT PTS          
            =====  =================================== ======= == ===          
                6  WTBR      WESTBOROUGH HS            3:40.10  4  1           
                7  TEWK      TEWKSBURY HS              3:42.58  2              
                8  BFEE      BISHOP FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO   3:42.89  3              
                9  KP        KING PHILIP REG-WRENTHAM  3:43.54  4              
               10  WATR      WATERTOWN HS              3:44.54  2              
               11  MILT      MILTON HS                 3:44.55  2              
               12  WARE      WAREHAM H.S.              3:45.75  1              
               13  MARL      MARLBORO HS               3:46.30  1              
               14  NRWD      NORWOOD HS                3:48.23  3              
               15  IPSW      IPSWICH/GEORGETOWN HS     3:48.69  3              
               16  SHRE      SHREWSBURY HS             3:50.67  2              
               17  TANT      TANTASQUA REG HS-FISKDALE 3:52.98  2              
               18  PLYN      PLYMOUTH NORTH HS         3:56.84  2              
               19  WILM      WILMINGTON H.S.           4:00.38  3              
                -  BELM      BELMONT HS                     DQ  3              
                -  MEL       MELROSE HS                     DQ  1              



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News