Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA 2003 Indoor Division I Championships

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 14, 2003

[Boys Team Scores and Event Results ]

Girls Team Scores and Event Results

District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 1
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Friday 02/14/03            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
 WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN, 46; 2. HAVERHILL HS, 36; 3. 
 BROCKTON HS, 34; 4. NEWTON NORTH HS, 33; 5. ACTON-BOXBORO HS, 29; 6.          
 AMHERST-PELHAM REG HS, 28; 7. BROOKLINE HS, 25; 8. WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN, 
 23; 9. BARNSTABLE HS, 22; 10. NEW BEDFORD HS, 19.50; 11. CHELMSFORD HS, 17;   
 12. SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON, 14; 13. LOWELL HS, 12; 14. PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS,   
 10; 15. BILLERICA MEMORIAL HS, 8; 15. LEXINGTON HS, 8; 15. BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM
 REG., 8; 15. ANDOVER HS, 8; 19. FALMOUTH HS, 4; 19. LAWRENCE HS, 4; 19.       
 LEOMINSTER HS, 4; 19. WEYMOUTH HS, 4; 23. EVERETT HS, 2; 23. PEABODY VETERANS 
 MEM. HS, 2; 25. WALTHAM HS, 1; 25. ATTLEBORO HS, 1; 27. MEDFORD HS, 0.50.     
                                                                               
                          Girls 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
             % Class A: 8.48 Wittly Jourdan, Somerville HS 02/13/00            
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                 
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Wallace, Kaitlyn          12 HAVERHILL HS              9.01    3    
         2 Goldsby, Brittani         12 LEOMINSTER HS             9.07    1    
         3 Borodawka, Melanie        12 CHELMSFORD HS             9.24    2    
         4 Nolet, Ashely             12 LOWELL HS                 9.17    3    
         5 Francis, Courtney         11 WALTHAM HS                9.27    2    
         6 Colliton, Lauren          11 CHELMSFORD HS             9.36    1    
         7 Gambill, Sabrina          12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.  9.32    2    
         8 Kulis, Elizabeth          12 METHUEN HS                9.39    2    
         9 Silva, Tammy              11 B.M.C. DURFEE HS-FALL RVR 9.42    1    
        10 Pierce, Brittney           9 ANDOVER HS                9.43    2    
        11 Rioux, Kim                10 NEW BEDFORD HS            9.44    2    
        12 Keefe, Meagan             10 ANDOVER HS                9.55    3    
        13 Batty, Jessica             9 LEXINGTON HS              9.61    3    
        14 Ferolito, Clarice         10 NEWTON NORTH HS           9.62    1    
        15 Kerivan, Allison          11 ANDOVER HS                9.69    1    
        16 McElligott, Caitlin       11 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON  9.76    3    
         - Davis, Jenn               12 LOWELL HS                   FS    1    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Nolet, Ashely             12 LOWELL HS                 8.69    10   
         2 Borodawka, Melanie        12 CHELMSFORD HS             8.79     8   
         3 Wallace, Kaitlyn          12 HAVERHILL HS              8.81     6   
         4 Goldsby, Brittani         12 LEOMINSTER HS             8.83     4   
         5 Gambill, Sabrina          12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.  9.09     2   
         6 Francis, Courtney         11 WALTHAM HS                9.17     1   
         7 Kulis, Elizabeth          12 METHUEN HS                9.35         
         8 Colliton, Lauren          11 CHELMSFORD HS             9.39         

District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 2
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Friday 02/14/03            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Girls 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
            % Class A: 7.02 Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin HS 02/12/99            
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                 
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Bolt, Danielle            12 BROOKLINE HS              7.20    6    
         2 Miranda, Dionise          10 BROCKTON HS               7.38    5    
         3 Evans, Troyanah           12 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  7.44    3    
         4 Anderson, Monica          12 BARNSTABLE HS             7.51    2    
         5 Dlesk, Jenny              10 ANDOVER HS                7.54    4    
         6 Austin, Vanessa           10 HAVERHILL HS              7.74    1    
         7 Joseph, Chantel           09 BARNSTABLE HS             7.66    4    
         8 Smith, Tameca             11 BROCKTON HS               7.67    2    
         9 Bonerjee, Koni            11 ACTON-BOXBORO HS          7.68    6    
        10 Justason, Amy             12 FALMOUTH HS               7.70    5    
        11 Kropp, Linda              12 FRAMINGHAM HS             7.72    3    
        12 Pierce, Carolyn            9 ANDOVER HS                7.84    1    
        13 Schon, Jackie             12 NEWTON NORTH HS           7.70    4    
        14 Catledge, Azuree          10 NEWTON NORTH HS           7.79    6    
        15 Kandakai, Massa           12 SOUTH HS-WORCESTER        7.82    2    
        16 Gregg, Julie              12 WEYMOUTH HS               7.87    3    
        17 Baczek, Victoria          10 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.  7.87    5    
        18 Cazeau, Judy              11 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  7.88    1    
        19 Beausoleil, Alli          12 LOWELL HS                 7.89    6    
        20 Rosen, Christie           10 AMHERST-PELHAM REG HS     7.90    5    
        21 Franco, Dianna             9 DOHERTY HS-WORCESTER      7.91    5    
        22 Fisher-Rose, Amanda       11 NEW BEDFORD HS            7.95    3    
        23 Casado, Glenny            11 METHUEN HS                7.97    1    
        24 Jean-Baptiste, Rachel     10 BROCKTON HS               8.02    1    
        24 Washkevich, Beeta         12 WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN 8.02    3    
        24 Kulig, Nicole             11 B.M.C. DURFEE HS-FALL RVR 8.02    4    
        27 Hendrickson, Elthea       10 BROOKLINE HS              8.05    2    
        28 Buckley, Kerry            12 CHELMSFORD HS             8.07    3    
        29 Bond, Akilah              10 AMHERST-PELHAM REG HS     8.08    1    
        30 DeForte, Christina        11 METHUEN HS                8.10    5    
        31 Coleman, Corey             9 NORTH QUINCY HS           8.12    2    
        31 Saigbah, Jeanann          12 LOWELL HS                 8.12    3    
        31 Faulk, Ashley             12 ANDOVER HS                8.12    2    
        34 Kennedy, Shawna           10 NORTH QUINCY HS           8.13    1    
        35 Chow, Samantha            11 LEXINGTON HS              8.14    1    
        36 Ray, Colleen              10 HAVERHILL HS              8.16    5    
        37 Shalkoski, Sonya           9 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS  8.20    4    
        38 Divison, Sacia            10 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  8.25    2    
        39 Starbard, Audrey          12 WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN 8.28    4    
        40 Donovan, Jessica          10 ATTLEBORO HS              8.34    6    
        40 Leach, Lakisha            10 ATTLEBORO HS              8.34    4    
        42 Finley-Moise, Sharikka     9 LEXINGTON HS              8.44    2    

District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 3
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Friday 02/14/03            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Girls 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                     Semi-Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                  
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Bolt, Danielle            12 BROOKLINE HS              7.22    2    
         2 Miranda, Dionise          10 BROCKTON HS               7.40    1    
         3 Evans, Troyanah           12 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  7.46    1    
         4 Anderson, Monica          12 BARNSTABLE HS             7.51    2    
         5 Austin, Vanessa           10 HAVERHILL HS              7.64    2    
         6 Bonerjee, Koni            11 ACTON-BOXBORO HS          7.69    2    
         7 Kropp, Linda              12 FRAMINGHAM HS             7.72    1    
         7 Smith, Tameca             11 BROCKTON HS               7.72    1    
         9 Justason, Amy             12 FALMOUTH HS               7.73    2    
         9 Dlesk, Jenny              10 ANDOVER HS                7.73    2    
        11 Schon, Jackie             12 NEWTON NORTH HS           7.74    1    
        12 Joseph, Chantel           09 BARNSTABLE HS             7.76    1    
        13 Pierce, Carolyn            9 ANDOVER HS                7.80    1    
        14 Catledge, Azuree          10 NEWTON NORTH HS           7.87    2    
        15 Gregg, Julie              12 WEYMOUTH HS               7.88    2    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Bolt, Danielle            12 BROOKLINE HS              7.19    10   
         2 Miranda, Dionise          10 BROCKTON HS               7.44     8   
         3 Anderson, Monica          12 BARNSTABLE HS             7.44     6   
         4 Evans, Troyanah           12 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  7.51     4   
         5 Austin, Vanessa           10 HAVERHILL HS              7.63     2   
         6 Bonerjee, Koni            11 ACTON-BOXBORO HS          7.65     1   
         7 Kropp, Linda              12 FRAMINGHAM HS             7.66         
         8 Smith, Tameca             11 BROCKTON HS               7.75         
                                                                               
                              Girls 300 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
     %       Class A: 40.93 Josette Pierre-Louis, Somerville HS    02/13/00    
       Class A-Yards: 35.00 Maxine Underwood, Brookline (=38.28 m)     1982    
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                 
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela   10 AMHERST-PELHAM REG HS     40.59 %  4   
         2 Stevenson, Natasha        12 HAVERHILL HS              42.24    7   
         3 Papin, Samantha            9 ACTON-BOXBORO HS          42.63    3   
         4 Boone, Teyahnie            9 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  42.65    5   
         5 Campelia, Gina            12 ACTON-BOXBORO HS          43.38    6   
         6 Emery, Carolyn            11 FALMOUTH HS               43.45    2   
         7 Faulker, Grisel           11 LAWRENCE HS               43.97    3   
         8 Whittington, Kristyn      12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.  44.08    2   
         9 Randolph, Jill             9 CHELMSFORD HS             44.17    7   

District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 4
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Friday 02/14/03            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                        Girls 300 Meter Dash (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                 
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
        10 Wiedemann, Teryn          10 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON  44.34    1   
        11 Best, Coreen              10 SOMERVILLE HS             44.46    5   
        12 Draughn, LaMeika          12 BROCKTON HS               44.50    4   
        13 Lohe, Erica               10 BROOKLINE HS              44.68    1   
        14 Mislan, Libby              9 LEXINGTON HS              44.81    3   
        15 Fairbanks, Baily             SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON  45.03    3   
        16 Thatcher, Abby             9 CHELMSFORD HS             45.16    6   
        16 Williams, Megan           12 WESTFIELD HS              45.16    6   
        18 Bouvier, Katelyn          12 HAVERHILL HS              45.32    1   
        19 Price, Jackie              9 BILLERICA MEMORIAL HS     45.40    4   
        20 Donavan, Michelle         10 BRAINTREE HS              45.53    2   
        21 Bernier, Laurie           11 WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN 45.58    6   
        22 Weisman, Simonee          10 NEWTON NORTH HS           45.61    5   
        23 Dorleh, Lenora            10 BROCKTON HS               45.71    7   
        23 Greenslit, Laura          11 FRAMINGHAM HS             45.71    4   
        25 Jourdan, Billine           9 SOMERVILLE HS             45.81    6   
        26 Canuto, Sandra            11 WEYMOUTH HS               46.05    1   
        27 Panessiti, Michaela       10 CHELMSFORD HS             46.08    3   
        28 Jarrett, Ashley            9 BRAINTREE HS              46.22    3   
        29 Coriaty, Kristina         10 BROCKTON HS               46.27    5   
        30 House, Krishana            9 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  46.49    4   
        31 Shooshan, Caitlin         11 WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN 46.52    2   
        32 Rodriguez, Ingrid         10 LAWRENCE HS               46.53    7   
        33 Thompson, Beth            11 FRAMINGHAM HS             46.61    7   
        34 Griffin, Molly            10 NORTH QUINCY HS           46.75    1   
        35 Armstrong, Brittany       11 TAUNTON HS                46.76    2   
        36 Quine, Jaime              10 METHUEN HS                47.01    5   
        37 Stockley, Emma            11 ACTON-BOXBORO HS          47.59    2   
        38 Purcell, Karen            12 FALMOUTH HS               47.82    1   
        39 Scott, Symonne             9 ATTLEBORO HS              48.13    4   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Stevenson, Natasha        12 HAVERHILL HS              40.13 %  2 10  
       2 Graves-Fulgham, Mandela   10 AMHERST-PELHAM REG HS     40.21 %  2  8  
       3 Campelia, Gina            12 ACTON-BOXBORO HS          41.93    1  6  
       4 Boone, Teyahnie            9 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  42.11    2  4  
       5 Papin, Samantha            9 ACTON-BOXBORO HS          42.35    2  2  
       6 Emery, Carolyn            11 FALMOUTH HS               43.27    1  1  
       7 Faulker, Grisel           11 LAWRENCE HS               43.56    1     
       8 Whittington, Kristyn      12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.  43.71    1     

District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 5
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Friday 02/14/03            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Girls 600 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
    %       Class A: 1:35.73 Kristen Kelly, Wachusett Reg.  HS     02/17/01    
      Class A-Yards: 1:23.10 Darla Parisi, Beverly HS (=1:30.88 m)     1982    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Weismann, Vicki           10 WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN 1:36.61    5 10 
      2 Casper, Stephanie         12 ANDOVER HS                1:37.23    5  8 
      3 Leighton, Kendra          11 BROCKTON HS               1:37.56    5  6 
      4 Fulton, Lizzie            10 NEWTON NORTH HS           1:37.57    5  4 
      5 Hutchinson, Christa       11 FALMOUTH HS               1:38.72    5  2 
      6 Staid, Andrea             12 LOWELL HS                 1:39.84    5  1 
      7 Dias, Jennifer            12 TAUNTON HS                1:40.97    4    
      8 Dancewicz, Diana          12 EVERETT HS                1:41.30    4    
      9 Biela, Kylie              12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.  1:42.04    4    
     10 Connolly, Alison           9 BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL       1:43.35    4    
     11 Mosley, Jennifer          11 METHUEN HS                1:46.40    4    
     12 LaMar, Michelle            9 BILLERICA MEMORIAL HS     1:46.40    3    
     13 Scahill, Kaitlin          12 WESTFIELD HS              1:47.51    2    
     14 Koelsch, Kerry            10 BRAINTREE HS              1:48.50    2    
     15 Brill, Rachael             9 WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN 1:48.79    2    
     16 McCormick, Meghan          9 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS  1:49.04    3    
     17 Machado, Myrta             9 EVERETT HS                1:49.04    3    
     18 Strominger, Rachel         9 LEXINGTON HS              1:49.76    1    
     19 Pisarik, Beth              9 CHELMSFORD HS             1:52.04    2    
     20 Tricco, Liz               11 BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL       1:52.22    1    
     21 Luizo, Lauren              9 ACTON-BOXBORO HS          1:52.61    1    
     22 Gomes, Maria              12 MADISON PARK/McKINLEY-BOS 1:53.32    1    
     23 Knoblock, Jackie          12 PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS         1:53.92    3    
     24 Nicholas, Sherilynn       11 TAUNTON HS                1:54.80    2    
     25 Bouvier, Michelle         12 ATTLEBORO HS              2:01.61    1    
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
     %       Class A: 2:52.56 Jen Perry, Framingham HS             02/16/02    
       Class A-Yards: 2:34.60 Bonnie Yuen, Taunton HS (=2:49.07 m)     1985    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Isbitz, Sarah             12 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  2:57.39    2 10 
      2 Rapalee, Hannah           10 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON  2:57.96    2  8 
      3 Shooshan, Kim              9 WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN 3:03.33    2  6 
      4 VanDyke, Shannon          12 ACTON-BOXBORO HS          3:04.12    2  4 
      5 Gramprey, Gabrielle       09 BROCKTON HS               3:06.29    2  2 
      6 Brousseau, Megan          11 ATTLEBORO HS              3:06.83    2  1 
      7 Rummel, Caitlin           12 FALMOUTH HS               3:08.76    2    
      8 Ryerson, Hazel            12 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  3:11.86    2    
      9 Eynatiam, Lauren          12 CHELMSFORD HS             3:12.09    2    

District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 6
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Friday 02/14/03            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                       Girls 1,000 Meter Run (Continued)                       
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
     10 Croteau, Courtney         12 LEXINGTON HS              3:16.76    1    
     11 Folco, Mari               10 BROOKLINE HS              3:17.09    2    
     12 Sofen, Laura               9 LEXINGTON HS              3:17.42    1    
     13 Bond, Julia               10 LEXINGTON HS              3:18.68    1    
     14 Banks, Liz                12 WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN 3:18.95    1    
     15 Hefferan, Kerry           12 BRAINTREE HS              3:19.67    1    
     16 Sweeney, Michelle         11 PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS         3:21.07    1    
     17 Corcoran, Emily           12 HAVERHILL HS              3:27.04    1    
     18 Sajous, Rachel               BROCKTON HS               3:30.30    1    
     19 Sacchetti, Samantha          WEYMOUTH HS               3:31.79    1    
                                                                               
                                Girls 1 Mile Run                               
                                                                               
            % Class A: 4:49.70 Lisa Welch, Peabody Veterans HS 1981            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Rinderle, Allyson          9 AMHERST-PELHAM REG HS     5:03.54    3 10 
      2 Gramzow, Kristyn          10 BILLERICA MEMORIAL HS     5:25.55    3  8 
      3 Schindler, Anna           10 NEWTON NORTH HS           5:25.90    3  6 
      4 MacDonald, Rebecca         9 WEYMOUTH HS               5:26.00    3  4 
      5 DiFilipo, Gina            12 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS  5:28.25    3  2 
      6 Newman, Kendell           12 NEWTON NORTH HS           5:28.43    3  1 
      7 Horwitz, Lea              10 NEWTON NORTH HS           5:31.94    3    
      8 DeVincent, Bridget         9 ATTLEBORO HS              5:32.82    3    
      9 Pirro, Michelle           10 ANDOVER HS                5:33.59    3    
     10 Kennedy, Kaitlin          12 SOMERVILLE HS             5:33.65    3    
     11 Sousa, Amanda             11 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS  5:38.98    3    
     12 Barnett, Marie            11 ACTON-BOXBORO HS          5:42.84    3    
     13 Yalouris, Anna            10 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  5:44.17    2    
     14 Landry, Katie             11 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS  5:44.26    3    
     15 Raferty, Jenny             9 ACTON-BOXBORO HS          5:46.47    2    
     16 Cleary, Allison           12 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON  5:46.98    2    
     17 Curran, Erin              11 CHELMSFORD HS             5:47.04    2    
     18 Galvin, Hillary           11 WESTFIELD HS              5:47.36    1    
     19 Leger, Jakki              10 WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN 5:47.93    1    
     20 Linton, Christine         11 LEXINGTON HS              5:48.30    1    
     21 Sanchez, liz              11 NEWTON NORTH HS           5:48.45    2    
     22 Ostrowsky, Sharon         11 NEWTON NORTH HS           5:48.52    2    
     23 Duggan, Caitlin            9 DOHERTY HS-WORCESTER      5:49.59    2    
     24 Loiselle, Sarah           10 LEOMINSTER HS             5:50.70    1    
     25 Yolouris, Isabel          12 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  5:50.85    2    
     26 Price, Eileen             10 NORTH QUINCY HS           5:51.46    1    
     27 Woldan, Kristina          12 CHELMSFORD HS             5:52.76    2    
     28 Grahm, Anastasia          10 LOWELL HS                 5:52.98    1    

District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 7
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Friday 02/14/03            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Girls 1 Mile Run (Continued)                         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
     29 Bourdon, Dominique        12 WESTFIELD HS              5:53.57    2    
     30 Vimla, Shalini            12 LEXINGTON HS              5:54.07    1    
     31 Quinn, Caitlin            12 FALMOUTH HS               5:57.26    1    
     32 Kirane, Sarah             12 LOWELL HS                 5:57.38    1    
     33 Mahoney, Alaina           10 BROCKTON HS               6:00.93    3    
     34 Wang, Chi-Fong            12 LEXINGTON HS              6:01.59    2    
     35 Donais, Jennifer          10 HAVERHILL HS              6:02.77    2    
     36 Sullivan, Karissa         10 METHUEN HS                6:04.32    1    
     37 Jacob, Maria              11 MEDFORD HS                6:05.38    1    
     38 Power, Lauren             11 FRAMINGHAM HS             6:11.53    2    
                                                                               
                                Girls 2 Mile Run                               
                                                                               
           % Class A: 10:19.00 Leslie Welch, Peabody Veterans HS 1981          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Sayer, Amber              11 AMHERST-PELHAM REG HS     11:19.72    10 
       2 Groeger, Lena             11 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  11:30.65     8 
       3 Gleason, Liz              11 NEWTON NORTH HS           11:32.04     6 
       4 Wojcik, Monica            12 BROOKLINE HS              11:35.30     4 
       5 Curran, Meghan            10 CHELMSFORD HS             11:40.28     2 
       6 Skiba, Jennifer           11 FALMOUTH HS               11:55.13     1 
       7 Glerum, Katie              9 NEWTON NORTH HS           11:58.43       
       8 Pittman, Jenni            12 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  11:59.01       
       9 Moy, Kerri                 9 NEWTON NORTH HS           12:12.94       
      10 Bailey, Erin              12 ATTLEBORO HS              12:13.23       
      11 Campbell, Alyssa          12 CHELMSFORD HS             12:17.36       
      12 Claise, Elizabeth         12 LEXINGTON HS              12:22.90       
      13 Agule, Katie              10 ACTON-BOXBORO HS          12:27.68       
      14 Whitcher, Jayna           10 FALMOUTH HS               12:29.65       
      15 Beatty, Laura             11 BARNSTABLE HS             12:46.52       
      16 Dingler, Jazzy            11 ANDOVER HS                12:46.77       
      17 DiTrolio, Susannah        10 ATTLEBORO HS              13:00.35       
                                                                               
                                 Girls Shot Put                                
                                                                               
            % Class A: 42'00.00" (12.80m) Lisa Stack, Woburn HS 1985           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK               PTS 
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========        === 
       1 Jeffers, Stephanie      12 BARNSTABLE HS       40'09.50"   12.43m 10  
       2 Sedlack, Tracy          12 NEW BEDFORD HS      37'05.25"   11.41m  8  

District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 8
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Friday 02/14/03            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Girls Shot Put (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK               PTS 
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========        === 
       3 Oliveira, Merissa       12 NEW BEDFORD HS      36'05.50"   11.11m  6  
       4 Fadarey, Tosin          12 LAWRENCE HS         34'07.50"   10.55m  4  
       5 Guirand, Nirva          11 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE &  34'05.50"   10.50m  2  
       6 Ferris, Korie           12 WACHUSETT REG HS -  33'11.50"   10.35m  1  
       7 Hickman, Sarah          11 AMHERST-PELHAM REG  33'06.50"   10.22m     
       8 Brodeur, Katie          12 LOWELL HS           32'07.75"   9.95m      
       9 Gaskin, Marissa         11 NEWTON NORTH HS     32'07.00"   9.93m      
      10 Bouvier, Katelyn        12 HAVERHILL HS        32'05.00"   9.88m      
      11 Brown, Ellenor          11 WALTHAM HS          32'04.50"   9.87m      
      12 Ambula, Gigi            12 NEWTON NORTH HS     31'11.50"   9.74m      
      13 Ives, Maida             11 NEWTON NORTH HS     31'08.00"   9.65m      
      14 Kouy, Bulinda           11 LOWELL HS           31'01.00"   9.47m      
      15 Thielkner, Cassie       11 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM 30'08.25"   9.35m      
      16 Morgan, Paula           10 NORTH QUINCY HS     30'07.75"   9.34m      
      17 Yeaton, Becky           12 SILVER LAKE REG-KIN 30'03.50"   9.23m      
      18 Kotzen, Julie           12 BROOKLINE HS        29'09.00"   9.07m      
      19 Morgan, Katie           12 NORTH QUINCY HS     29'08.50"   9.06m      
      20 Thompson, Felicia       10 ANDOVER HS          29'01.25"   8.87m      
      21 Banfield, Katie         11 BILLERICA MEMORIAL  28'08.75"   8.76m      
      22 Guy-Hamilton, Rebecca   12 DOHERTY HS-WORCESTE 27'07.50"   8.42m      
      22 Ghazarian, Maneh        10 LEXINGTON HS        27'07.50"   8.42m      
      24 Southworth, Bridget     11 SILVER LAKE REG-KIN 27'03.25"   8.31m      
      25 Godfrey, Alicia         12 FRAMINGHAM HS       26'00.00"   7.92m      
                                                                               
                                Girls High Jump                                
                                                                               
         % Class A: 5'06.75" (1.70m) Kara Creehan, North Quincy HS 1982        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ==========       ===  
        1 Ericson, Cassie         11 PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS   5'02.00"   1.57m 10   
        2 Goszczynska, Barbara    12 LEXINGTON HS        5'02.00"   1.57m  8   
        3 Berg, Marlee            10 CHELMSFORD HS       5'02.00"   1.57m  6   
        4 Sullivan, Tricia         9 NEW BEDFORD HS      5'00.00"   1.52m  4   
        5 Lin, Jen                10 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM 5'00.00"   1.52m  2   
        6 Sylvia, Christie        12 NEW BEDFORD HS      4'10.00"   1.47m  0.50
        6 Uang, Joyce             11 MEDFORD HS          4'10.00"   1.47m  0.50
        8 Bowen, Emily            12 CHELMSFORD HS       4'10.00"   1.47m      
        8 Scanlan, Lisa           10 SILVER LAKE REG-KIN 4'10.00"   1.47m      
        8 Schiavo, Jenna             EVERETT HS          4'10.00"   1.47m      
       11 Mosley, Jennifer        11 METHUEN HS          4'10.00"   1.47m      
       11 Casado, Glenny          11 METHUEN HS          4'10.00"   1.47m      
        - Bernier, Laurie         11 WACHUSETT REG HS -        NH              
        - Glover, Delia           10 BARNSTABLE HS             NH              
        - Decker, Kaitlin         12 ACTON-BOXBORO HS          NH              

District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 9
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Friday 02/14/03            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Girls High Jump (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ==========       ===  
        - Heidi, Jessica          11 FALMOUTH HS               NH              
        - Welsh, Corrine          10 ANDOVER HS                NH              
        - Huang, Rae              10 LEXINGTON HS              NH              
        - Fink, Becca             12 ANDOVER HS                NH              
        - Austin, Vanessa         10 HAVERHILL HS              NH              
        - Furbush, Lindsey        12 ATTLEBORO HS              NH              
        - Deangelo, Abigail       11 LOWELL HS                 NH              
        - Shooshan, Kim            9 WACHUSETT REG HS -        NH              
                                                                               
                                Girls Long Jump                                
                                                                               
   % Class A: 17'11.50" (5.47m) Elizabeth Stephenson, Barnstable HS 02/17/01   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========       ===  
       1 Hooper, Nikki           12 BROOKLINE HS        17'06.25"   5.34m 10   
       2 Miranda, Dionise        10 BROCKTON HS         17'04.25"   5.29m  8   
       3 Evans, Troyanah         12 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE &  17'03.75"   5.28m  6   
       4 Nunes, Gloria           11 BARNSTABLE HS       16'11.50"   5.17m  4   
       5 Dancewicz, Diana        12 EVERETT HS          16'09.00"   5.11m  2   
       6 Soares, Dawn            12 NEW BEDFORD HS      16'03.25"   4.96m  1   
       7 Baczek, Victoria        10 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM 16'02.50"   4.94m      
       8 Joseph, Chantel         09 BARNSTABLE HS       16'01.75"   4.92m      
       9 Doris, Christina        12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM 16'00.50"   4.89m      
      10 Rapalee, Hannah         10 SILVER LAKE REG-KIN 15'10.75"   4.85m      
      11 Bonerjee, Koni          11 ACTON-BOXBORO HS    15'10.00"   4.83m      
      12 Domings, Trisha         10 LEXINGTON HS        15'09.25"   4.81m      
      13 Justason, Amy           12 FALMOUTH HS         15'08.00"   4.78m      
      13 Staid, Andrea           12 LOWELL HS           15'08.00"   4.78m      
      13 McFarland, Erin         12 NORTH QUINCY HS     15'08.00"   4.78m      
      16 Scanlan, Jill           12 SILVER LAKE REG-KIN 15'05.50"   4.71m      
      17 Gregg, Julie            12 WEYMOUTH HS         15'03.75"   4.67m      
      18 Kerivan, Allison        11 ANDOVER HS          15'02.50"   4.64m      
      19 Williams, Megan         12 WESTFIELD HS        15'02.25"   4.63m      
      20 Dias, Jennifer          12 TAUNTON HS          15'01.00"   4.60m      
      21 Berberian, Carolyn      12 ANDOVER HS          14'11.75"   4.57m      
      22 Hutchinson, Christa     11 FALMOUTH HS         14'11.00"   4.55m      
      23 Bond, Akilah            10 AMHERST-PELHAM REG  14'10.50"   4.53m      
      24 Jacques, Jessica        12 NORTH QUINCY HS     14'10.25"   4.53m      
      24 Kropp, Linda            12 FRAMINGHAM HS       14'10.25"   4.53m      
      26 McDonald, Brenna        11 SILVER LAKE REG-KIN 14'09.25"   4.50m      
      27 Venuti, Jen             12 NORTH QUINCY HS     14'08.50"   4.48m      
      27 Jean-Baptiste, Rachel   10 BROCKTON HS         14'08.50"   4.48m      
      29 Davis, Jenn             12 LOWELL HS           14'07.75"   4.46m      
      30 Garcia, Dana            10 EVERETT HS          14'05.50"   4.41m      

District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 10
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Friday 02/14/03            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Girls Long Jump (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========       ===  
      31 Ryan, Meagan            12 BRAINTREE HS        14'05.25"   4.40m      
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                  % Class A: 1:46.78 Boston Latin HS 02/12/99                  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                     
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  BROC      BROCKTON HS               1:46.72 %  3 10          
               2  NTNN      NEWTON NORTH HS           1:47.35    3  8          
               3  HAVR      HAVERHILL HS              1:47.63    3  6          
               4  CAMB      CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  1:47.94    3  4          
               5  BARN      BARNSTABLE HS             1:48.99    3  2          
               6  BRKL      BROOKLINE HS              1:49.33    3  1          
               7  NB        NEW BEDFORD HS            1:50.83    2             
               8  BR        BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.  1:51.12    2             
               9  FRAM      FRAMINGHAM HS             1:51.42    2             
              10  AND       ANDOVER HS                1:52.36    2             
              11  SOM       SOMERVILLE HS             1:52.49    2             
              12  LOWE      LOWELL HS                 1:52.86    2             
              13  AB        ACTON-BOXBORO HS          1:55.09    1             
              14  LEX       LEXINGTON HS              1:55.13    1             
              15  ATTL      ATTLEBORO HS              1:56.83    1             
              16  CHEL      CHELMSFORD HS             1:57.09    1             
              17  BILL      BILLERICA MEMORIAL HS     1:57.97    1             
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
           %       Class A: 9:46.04 Lexington HS            02/17/01           
             Class A-Yards: 9:48.60 Falmouth HS (=9:46.1 m)     1994           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                     
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       PTS          
            =====  =================================== ========== ===          
                1  HAVR      HAVERHILL HS               9:58.47    10          
                2  CAMB      CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  10:00.78     8          
                3  AB        ACTON-BOXBORO HS          10:02.39     6          
                4  BR        BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.  10:07.03     4          
                5  WACH      WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN 10:07.57     2          
                6  CHEL      CHELMSFORD HS             10:13.13     1          
                7  NTNN      NEWTON NORTH HS           10:27.32                
                8  ATTL      ATTLEBORO HS              10:27.47                
                9  LEX       LEXINGTON HS              10:30.83                
               10  AND       ANDOVER HS                10:35.43                

District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 11
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Friday 02/14/03            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                      Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (Continued)                      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                     
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       PTS          
            =====  =================================== ========== ===          
               11  BRKL      BROOKLINE HS              10:36.35                
               12  FRAM      FRAMINGHAM HS             10:43.41                
               13  SL        SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON  10:44.72                
               14  PEAB      PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS  10:52.39                
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
           %       Class A: 4:05.86 Newton North HS          02/21/98          
             Class A-Yards: 3:54.50 Brookline HS (=3:53.4 m)     1982          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                     
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  AB        ACTON-BOXBORO HS          4:08.03    3 10          
               2  NTNN      NEWTON NORTH HS           4:11.05    3  8          
               3  SL        SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON  4:11.73    3  6          
               4  WACH      WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN 4:12.17    3  4          
               5  HAVR      HAVERHILL HS              4:14.21    3  2          
               6  LOWE      LOWELL HS                 4:15.59    2  1          
               7  AND       ANDOVER HS                4:18.92    2             
               8  CHEL      CHELMSFORD HS             4:18.95    2             
               9  EVER      EVERETT HS                4:21.91    1             
              10  CAMB      CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  4:21.92    3             
              11  LEX       LEXINGTON HS              4:22.13    2             
              12  BLAT      BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL       4:26.56    1             
              13  BROC      BROCKTON HS               4:27.00    2             
              14  WEYM      WEYMOUTH HS               4:27.87    1             
              15  WSFD      WESTFIELD HS              4:28.09    1             
              16  MDFD      MEDFORD HS                4:34.10    1             



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News