Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA 2003 Indoor Division I Championships

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 14, 2003

[Girls Team Scores and Event Results ]

Boys Team Scores and Event Results

FTO

District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 1
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Friday 02/14/03            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
 MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. NEWTON NORTH HS, 56; 2. ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS, 48; 3. 
 BROCKTON HS, 40; 4. ST.JOHN'S HS-SHREWSBURY, 31; 5. XAVERIAN BROS.-WESTWOOD,  
 30; 6. ATTLEBORO HS, 28; 7. CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN, 22; 8. LOWELL HS, 20; 8.
 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG., 20; 10. BOSTON COLLEGE HS, 13; 11. PEABODY VETERANS 
 MEM. HS, 12; 12. MADISON PARK/McKINLEY-BOS, 10; 12. FALMOUTH HS, 10; 14.      
 HAVERHILL HS, 9; 15. BARNSTABLE HS, 8; 15. ANDOVER HS, 8; 15. LEXINGTON HS, 8;
 15. METHUEN HS, 8; 19. WALTHAM HS, 6; 20. WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN, 5; 21.   
 FRAMINGHAM HS, 4; 22. ACTON-BOXBORO HS, 3; 23. TAUNTON HS, 2; 24. BILLERICA   
 MEMORIAL HS, 1; 24. MEDFORD HS, 1.                                            
                                                                               
                           Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
              % Class A: 7.47 Luis Moreira, Somerville HS 02/17/01             
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                 
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 O'Brien, Brendan          12 ATTLEBORO HS              7.85    1    
         2 Carroll, Mike             12 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS   7.93    2    
         3 Moore, Vygngley           12 ATTLEBORO HS              8.06    3    
         4 Asack, Zack               10 XAVERIAN BROS.-WESTWOOD   7.88    1    
         5 Luna, Francisco           12 HAVERHILL HS              8.03    2    
         6 McLaughlin, Dan           12 LEXINGTON HS              8.08    3    
         7 Nardella, Jason           10 BROOKLINE HS              8.10    2    
         8 Austin, Alex              12 NORTH QUINCY HS           8.11    2    
         9 Clancy, Mike              12 BOSTON COLLEGE HS         8.17    3    
        10 Gonzalez, Wilson          12 LAWRENCE HS               8.19    2    
        11 Liu, Joe                  12 NEWTON NORTH HS           8.23    3    
        12 Marsan, Derrick           12 METHUEN HS                8.25    1    
        13 Lutz, Justin              10 BRAINTREE HS              8.48    1    
        14 Marshall, David            1 BROOKLINE HS              8.53    3    
        15 Errico, Vincent           11 ANDOVER HS                8.54    1    
        16 Bertolami, Andrew         10 CHELMSFORD HS             8.63    2    
        17 Nolet, Johnathan          11 LOWELL HS                 8.63    1    
        18 Osgood, Tim               12 METHUEN HS                8.70    2    
        19 Viernes, Richard          11 DOHERTY HS-WORCESTER      8.76    3    
        20 Shannon, Dan              12 CHELMSFORD HS             8.79    1    
        21 Sheehan, Dan              11 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS   8.88    3    
        22 Faria, Julio              11 LOWELL HS                 9.19    2    
                                                                               
                     Semi-Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                  
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 O'Brien, Brendan          12 ATTLEBORO HS              7.80    2    
         2 Carroll, Mike             12 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS   7.82    1    
         3 Moore, Vygngley           12 ATTLEBORO HS              7.90    2    
         4 Asack, Zack               10 XAVERIAN BROS.-WESTWOOD   7.97    1    
         5 McLaughlin, Dan           12 LEXINGTON HS              8.08    1    
         5 Luna, Francisco           12 HAVERHILL HS              8.08    2    
         7 Nardella, Jason           10 BROOKLINE HS              8.10    1    
         8 Liu, Joe                  12 NEWTON NORTH HS           8.11    1    
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 2
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Friday 02/14/03            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                     Boys 55 Meter High Hurdles (Continued)                    
                                                                               
                     Semi-Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                  
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         9 Clancy, Mike              12 BOSTON COLLEGE HS         8.18    2    
        10 Gonzalez, Wilson          12 LAWRENCE HS               8.20    1    
        11 Austin, Alex              12 NORTH QUINCY HS           8.26    2    
        12 Errico, Vincent           11 ANDOVER HS                8.40    1    
        13 Marsan, Derrick           12 METHUEN HS                8.59    2    
        14 Marshall, David            1 BROOKLINE HS              8.66    1    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Carroll, Mike             12 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS   7.79    10   
         2 O'Brien, Brendan          12 ATTLEBORO HS              7.86     8   
         3 Moore, Vygngley           12 ATTLEBORO HS              7.98     6   
         4 Asack, Zack               10 XAVERIAN BROS.-WESTWOOD   7.99     4   
         5 McLaughlin, Dan           12 LEXINGTON HS              8.04     2   
         6 Luna, Francisco           12 HAVERHILL HS              8.06     1   
         7 Nardella, Jason           10 BROOKLINE HS              8.12         
         8 Liu, Joe                  12 NEWTON NORTH HS           8.17         
                                                                               
                               Boys 55 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                % Class A: 6.44 Lauwann Curry, Brookline HS 1993               
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                 
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Harding, Tim              12 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  6.55    5    
         2 Durken, Derek             10 XAVERIAN BROS.-WESTWOOD   6.68    1    
         3 Ward, Christopher         12 WALTHAM HS                6.76    3    
         4 Haakenstad, Mike          11 LOWELL HS                 6.77    4    
         5 Lafleur, Cassis           12 BROCKTON HS               6.80    2    
         6 Depasse, Ken              11 ST.JOHN'S HS-SHREWSBURY   6.75    5    
         7 Colbert, Matthew          11 METHUEN HS                6.75    1    
         8 Wong, Will                12 ACTON-BOXBORO HS          6.78    4    
         9 Rafael, Johan             10 LAWRENCE HS               6.79    3    
        10 Speller, Ronnie           10 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  6.86    2    
        11 Simmons, Thomas           12 NEW BEDFORD HS            6.77    1    
        12 Campanella, Michael       11 XAVERIAN BROS.-WESTWOOD   6.80    3    
        13 D'Haiti, Carl             12 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  6.81    1    
        14 Muse, John                12 CHELMSFORD HS             6.89    5    
        14 Silvan, Jeff              12 BARNSTABLE HS             6.89    1    
        16 Forbes, Armard            12 NEWTON NORTH HS           6.90    4    
        17 Harris, Danny             12 BROCKTON HS               6.91    3    
        18 Berney, Kevin             11 B.M.C. DURFEE HS-FALL RVR 6.98    1    
        18 Diaz, Eric                11 LAWRENCE HS               6.98    5    
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 3
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Friday 02/14/03            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Boys 55 Meter Dash (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                 
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
        18 Feroli, Greg              12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.  6.98    2    
        21 Sem, Parna                11 LAWRENCE HS               7.01    4    
        22 Campbell, Frank              BRAINTREE HS              7.03    5    
        23 McCall, Tim               11 LOWELL HS                 7.04    3    
        24 Awojulu, Adetukumbo       12 DOHERTY HS-WORCESTER      7.05    1    
        24 Panagiotidis, Alex        12 WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN 7.05    2    
        24 Mwashighdi, Eriq          12 DOHERTY HS-WORCESTER      7.05    5    
        24 Sheldon, Jason             9 ANDOVER HS                7.05    1    
        28 Bettencourt, Kevin        11 CHELMSFORD HS             7.08    4    
        28 Matarazzo, Michael        11 EVERETT HS                7.08    4    
        30 Pienta, David             12 METHUEN HS                7.09    5    
        30 Green, Christian          12 MADISON PARK/McKINLEY-BOS 7.09    2    
        32 Perry, Anthony            11 ANDOVER HS                7.10    2    
        33 Powell, Jake              10 HAVERHILL HS              7.24    2    
                                                                               
                     Semi-Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                  
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ==    
         1 Harding, Tim              12 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  6.53    2    
         2 Durken, Derek             10 XAVERIAN BROS.-WESTWOOD   6.64    1    
         3 Simmons, Thomas           12 NEW BEDFORD HS            6.66    1    
         4 Speller, Ronnie           10 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  6.69    2    
         5 Depasse, Ken              11 ST.JOHN'S HS-SHREWSBURY   6.71    2    
         5 Lafleur, Cassis           12 BROCKTON HS               6.71    1    
         7 Ward, Christopher         12 WALTHAM HS                6.74    2    
         7 Haakenstad, Mike          11 LOWELL HS                 6.74    1    
         9 Campanella, Michael       11 XAVERIAN BROS.-WESTWOOD   6.75    1    
        10 Wong, Will                12 ACTON-BOXBORO HS          6.82    2    
        11 Rafael, Johan             10 LAWRENCE HS               6.83    2    
        12 Colbert, Matthew          11 METHUEN HS                6.85    1    
        13 D'Haiti, Carl             12 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  6.86    2    
        14 Silvan, Jeff              12 BARNSTABLE HS             6.87    1    
        15 Forbes, Armard            12 NEWTON NORTH HS           6.90    2    
        16 Muse, John                12 CHELMSFORD HS             7.02    1    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Harding, Tim              12 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  6.48    10   
         2 Durken, Derek             10 XAVERIAN BROS.-WESTWOOD   6.64     8   
         3 Ward, Christopher         12 WALTHAM HS                6.66     6   
         4 Lafleur, Cassis           12 BROCKTON HS               6.67     4   
         5 Depasse, Ken              11 ST.JOHN'S HS-SHREWSBURY   6.68     2   
         6 Speller, Ronnie           10 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  6.68     1   
         7 Haakenstad, Mike          11 LOWELL HS                 6.70         
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 4
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Friday 02/14/03            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                         Boys 55 Meter Dash (Continued)                        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                     
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         8 Simmons, Thomas           12 NEW BEDFORD HS            6.75         
                                                                               
                              Boys 300 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
      %       Class A: 34.99 Ralph Shirley, Brockton HS           02/17/01     
        Class A-Yards: 30.70 Karim Saunders, Camb. R&L (=33.57 m)     1986     
                                                                               
                    Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                 
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 King, Dan                 12 NEWTON NORTH HS           35.69    6   
         2 Cooper, Clint             12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.  35.88    4   
         3 Greigre, Hafiz            12 ATTLEBORO HS              36.00    5   
         4 Simpson, Robert           11 BROCKTON HS               36.48    3   
         5 Langton, Sean             12 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS   36.49    1   
         6 Aime, Abias               12 MEDFORD HS                37.23    2   
         7 Daneau, Tim               12 ATTLEBORO HS              37.32    1   
         8 Weinstein, David          11 WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN 37.38    2   
         9 Mwangi, James             10 WEYMOUTH HS               37.42    6   
        10 Saunders, Ryan            11 HAVERHILL HS              37.68    5   
        11 Kaufman, Robert           10 ANDOVER HS                37.74    1   
        12 Buckley, Ryan             10 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.  37.85    3   
        13 Enos, Nate                12 ST.JOHN'S HS-SHREWSBURY   37.89    4   
        14 Levine, Dan               12 LEXINGTON HS              37.92    5   
        15 Hillman, Bruce            11 ANDOVER HS                38.03    4   
        16 Maggio, Andy              10 CHELMSFORD HS             38.04    4   
        17 Comeau, Joe               12 HAVERHILL HS              38.05    2   
        18 Holley, Turone            11 MADISON PARK/McKINLEY-BOS 38.10    5   
        19 Bonfillio, Paul           11 PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS         38.20    2   
        20 Bellofatto, James         11 BRAINTREE HS              38.24    6   
        21 Gonzalez, Eric            11 LAWRENCE HS               38.31    1   
        22 Peabody, Matt             12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.  38.38    2   
        23 Kent, Brian               10 FRAMINGHAM HS             38.70    3   
        24 Corso, Steve              10 BILLERICA MEMORIAL HS     38.78    6   
        25 Jackson, Kyle             12 METHUEN HS                38.79    1   
        26 Clark, Sean               12 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON  38.88    6   
        27 Eichman, Andrew           12 ST.JOHN'S HS-SHREWSBURY   38.93    5   
        28 O'Connor, Benjamin         9 XAVERIAN BROS.-WESTWOOD   39.07    4   
        29 Rollins, Eric             10 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON  39.30    3   
        30 Katzman, David            10 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS   39.39    3   
        31 Cole, Michael              9 EVERETT HS                39.47    6   
        32 Schwartz, Jared           12 FALMOUTH HS               39.55    1   
        33 Lopes, Matt               12 B.M.C. DURFEE HS-FALL RVR 39.61    4   
        34 DeConti, Derrick          11 NEW BEDFORD HS            39.93    5   
        35 Hunt, Kevin               11 EVERETT HS                41.22    3   
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 5
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Friday 02/14/03            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Boys 300 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= == === 
       1 Greigre, Hafiz            12 ATTLEBORO HS              34.92 %  2 10  
       2 King, Dan                 12 NEWTON NORTH HS           35.25    2  8  
       3 Cooper, Clint             12 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.  35.26    2  6  
       4 Simpson, Robert           11 BROCKTON HS               36.04    2  4  
       5 Langton, Sean             12 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS   36.41    1  2  
       6 Aime, Abias               12 MEDFORD HS                36.63    1  1  
       7 Daneau, Tim               12 ATTLEBORO HS              36.67    1     
       8 Weinstein, David          11 WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN 37.38    1     
                                                                               
                               Boys 600 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
       %       Class A: 1:20.79 Mohamud Abdirizak, Boston English HS 1997      
         Class A-Yards: 1:11.2h Mike Greene, BC High (=1:17.86 m)    1984      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Watrous, Brian            11 ST.JOHN'S HS-SHREWSBURY   1:23.52    4 10 
      2 Santos, Vagner            12 BROCKTON HS               1:23.56    4  8 
      3 Murphy, Kevin             11 BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.  1:24.11    3  6 
      4 DaSilva, Filipe           11 FRAMINGHAM HS             1:24.24    4  4 
      5 Jalloh, Ibrahim           11 MADISON PARK/McKINLEY-BOS 1:24.57    3  2 
      6 Cedrone, Richard          12 XAVERIAN BROS.-WESTWOOD   1:24.66    4  1 
      7 Gordetsky, Andrew         11 BROOKLINE HS              1:25.60    3    
      8 Monfreda, Mike            11 WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN 1:26.13    4    
      9 Koethe, Eric              11 CHELMSFORD HS             1:26.72    3    
     10 Kuo, Genya                12 BROOKLINE HS              1:27.05    3    
     11 Chery, Ralph              12 WALTHAM HS                1:27.34    2    
     12 O'Dowd, Pat               11 HAVERHILL HS              1:27.64    2    
     13 Rogers, Dan               10 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS   1:27.73    1    
     14 Ballenthin, Willi         09 LEXINGTON HS              1:27.75    1    
     15 Frechette, Dan            12 WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN 1:28.38    2    
     16 Arabasz, Grae             11 NEW BEDFORD HS            1:28.73    2    
     17 Waller, John              12 LEXINGTON HS              1:29.43    2    
     18 Messer, John              11 WESTFIELD HS              1:29.62    2    
     19 McMenamy, Joseph          12 FALMOUTH HS               1:30.11    3    
     20 Thomas, Mark              10 XAVERIAN BROS.-WESTWOOD   1:30.94    1    
     21 Cimea, Davidson           10 EVERETT HS                1:31.61    1    
     22 Smith, Greg               11 BRAINTREE HS              1:32.25    1    
     23 Mcgral, Sean               9 SOUTH HS-WORCESTER        1:34.90    4    
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 6
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Friday 02/14/03            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
    %       Class A: 2:32.86 Joel Legare, Wachusett Reg. HS         02/13/00   
      Class A-Yards: 2:13.00 Robert Sheehan, Camb. R&L (=2:25.45 m)     1982   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Krouse, Nick              11 ST.JOHN'S HS-SHREWSBURY   2:31.27 %  2 10 
      2 Gillespie, John           12 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS   2:32.91    2  8 
      3 O'Donovan, Ciaran         12 NEWTON NORTH HS           2:35.75    2  6 
      4 Gill, Keith               11 BROCKTON HS               2:36.67    2  4 
      5 Blatz, Martin             12 TAUNTON HS                2:37.31    2  2 
      6 Brown, Tom                11 WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN 2:37.63    1  1 
      7 Rosenblum, Noah           12 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  2:38.32    2    
      8 O'Donnell, Keith          11 SOMERVILLE HS             2:44.18    1    
      9 Abrams, Archie            10 LEXINGTON HS              2:44.54    1    
     10 Rebello, Chad             12 B.M.C. DURFEE HS-FALL RVR 2:44.73    1    
     11 McIsaac, Neil             12 XAVERIAN BROS.-WESTWOOD   2:44.95    2    
     12 Silveira, Andre           12 EVERETT HS                2:45.93    1    
     13 Clark, Joseph             11 BARNSTABLE HS             2:46.00    1    
     14 McCann, Chris             11 HAVERHILL HS              2:46.08    1    
     15 LaChance, Jim             12 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS   2:46.19    1    
     16 Rowell, Tim               12 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS   2:46.99    2    
     17 Koelsch, Kevin            12 BRAINTREE HS              2:47.11    1    
     18 Santos, Jake              12 NEW BEDFORD HS            2:50.33    1    
     19 Zakaria, Bouji               MEDFORD HS                2:54.12    2    
                                                                               
                                Boys 1 Mile Run                                
                                                                               
          % Class A: 4:17.30 Richard Kelly, Camb. Rindge & Latin 1984          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
      1 Barnicle, Chris           10 NEWTON NORTH HS           4:20.26    2 10 
      2 Clark, Matt               12 BARNSTABLE HS             4:21.36    2  8 
      3 Shaw, Phil                12 ANDOVER HS                4:22.52    2  6 
      4 Gravel, Nate              12 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS  4:30.40    2  4 
      5 Plouffe, Stephen          12 METHUEN HS                4:30.58    2  2 
      6 Habtimicheal, Zekerias    12 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  4:31.28    2  1 
      7 Wheeler, Aaron            11 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS   4:31.36    2    
      8 Jones, Daniel             12 XAVERIAN BROS.-WESTWOOD   4:32.78    2    
      9 Rennick, Clinton          12 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS  4:34.17    2    
     10 Piche, Alexander          10 SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON  4:36.65    2    
     11 Davis, Tom                12 NEWTON NORTH HS           4:37.02    2    
     12 Garcia, Mark              11 EVERETT HS                4:39.33    2    
     13 Terenzoni, Dave           12 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS  4:41.75    1    
     14 Deveraux, Jake            10 ST.JOHN'S HS-SHREWSBURY   4:41.87    1    
     15 Franco, Matt              12 BROOKLINE HS              4:43.22    1    
     16 Galuski, Ryan             12 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  4:43.31    1    
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 7
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Friday 02/14/03            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                          Boys 1 Mile Run (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                     
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      HT PTS
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= == ===
     17 Housman, Seth             11 BROOKLINE HS              4:43.76    1    
     18 McKinnon, Brandon         11 METHUEN HS                4:43.97    1    
     19 Nicely, Bruce             12 NEW BEDFORD HS            4:44.65    2    
     20 Coons, Ryan               11 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS   4:47.01    1    
     21 Barnett, Jake             12 ACTON-BOXBORO HS          4:47.40    1    
     22 Rink, Mitch               10 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS   4:47.42    1    
     23 Keogh, Tim                11 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS   4:47.99    1    
     24 Fabre, Luis               12 LAWRENCE HS               4:54.32    1    
                                                                               
                                Boys 2 Mile Run                                
                                                                               
                 % Class A: 9:13.00 Mike Flynn, Woburn HS 1981                 
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Critzer, Eric             12 FALMOUTH HS                9:43.89    10 
       2 Abdi, Khalid              11 BROCKTON HS                9:51.13     8 
       3 Beausoleil, Jason         12 LOWELL HS                  9:53.73     6 
       4 Jiencke, Matt             12 WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN 10:01.56     4 
       5 Brandon, Carl             12 ACTON-BOXBORO HS          10:03.30     2 
       6 Tieuli, Matt               9 ST.JOHN'S HS-SHREWSBURY   10:04.19     1 
       7 Morris, Paul              10 LEXINGTON HS              10:12.45       
       8 St.Pierre, Andrew         12 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS  10:13.34       
       9 Gandt, Jeff               11 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS   10:17.47       
      10 Rennick, Spencer          11 PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS  10:19.33       
      11 Griesbach, Matthew        12 METHUEN HS                10:24.72       
      12 Galuski, Kyle             10 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  10:40.77       
       - Durkin, Ryan              11 ANDOVER HS                     DNF       
                                                                               
                                 Boys Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
          % Class A: 61'03.75" (18.69m) Ray Auger, Leominster HS 1972          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK               PTS 
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========        === 
       1 King, Jeison            11 LOWELL HS           52'01.00"   15.88m 10  
       2 Williams, Emillio       12 HAVERHILL HS        51'05.50"   15.68m  8  
       3 Frankel, Matt           11 NEWTON NORTH HS     51'02.50"   15.61m  6  
       4 Hall, Dan               12 BOSTON COLLEGE HS   49'08.00"   15.14m  4  
       5 Mangano, Matthew        12 METHUEN HS          49'05.25"   15.07m  2  
       6 Innis, Dave             12 BILLERICA MEMORIAL  49'00.75"   14.95m  1  
       7 Geiras, Kyle            12 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DAN 46'09.25"   14.26m     
       8 Seymour, Brian          10 LEOMINSTER HS       46'07.50"   14.21m     
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 8
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Friday 02/14/03            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Boys Shot Put (Continued)                           
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK               PTS 
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========        === 
       9 Connors, Daniel          0 EVERETT HS          45'08.25"   13.93m     
      10 Hanscom, Travis         12 ATTLEBORO HS        45'07.25"   13.90m     
      11 Bo, Christopher         10 SOMERVILLE HS       44'08.50"   13.63m     
      12 Barnes, Travis          12 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE &  43'01.50"   13.14m     
      13 O'Connell, Kevin        11 ST.JOHN'S HS-SHREWS 42'11.00"   13.08m     
      14 Phipps, George          12 NORTH QUINCY HS     42'08.00"   13.00m     
      15 Lynch, Brian            12 HAVERHILL HS        40'01.50"   12.23m     
       - Chan, Kevin             11 NEWTON NORTH HS          FOUL              
                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
             % Class A: 6'08.75" (2.05m) Steele, Lexington HS 1983             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                     
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ==========       ===  
        1 Thomas, Jamahl          12 NEWTON NORTH HS     6'04.00"   1.93m 10   
        2 Louissaint, Josue       11 MADISON PARK/McKINL 6'04.00"   1.93m  8   
        3 Stillman, William       09 XAVERIAN BROS.-WEST 6'04.00"   1.93m  6   
        4 Simpson, Tyler          12 LEXINGTON HS        6'00.00"   1.83m  4   
        5 McMahan, Ted            11 XAVERIAN BROS.-WEST 6'00.00"   1.83m  2   
        6 Akinbulumo, Seye        12 BROCKTON HS         6'00.00"   1.83m  1   
        7 Alexander, James        11 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DAN 5'10.00"   1.78m      
        7 O'Hara, Daniel          11 XAVERIAN BROS.-WEST 5'10.00"   1.78m      
        9 Paquette, Robert        11 HAVERHILL HS        5'10.00"   1.78m      
        - Neal, Michael           12 SOMERVILLE HS             NH              
        - Hardy, Ed               12 ST.JOHN'S HS-SHREWS       NH              
                                                                               
                                 Boys Long Jump                                
                                                                               
    % Class A: 21'11.75" (6.70m) Steve Langton, St John's Prep (D) 02/13/00    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========       ===  
       1 Fulton, Ben             11 NEWTON NORTH HS     21'02.00"   6.45m 10   
       2 Encaknacion, Jon        10 PEABODY VETERANS ME 20'10.00"   6.35m  8   
       3 Langton, Sean           12 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DAN 20'09.25"   6.33m  6   
       4 Green, Malcolm          12 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE &  20'08.75"   6.32m  4   
       5 Tucker, Dan             12 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DAN 20'06.25"   6.25m  2   
       6 Harris, Danny           12 BROCKTON HS         20'04.00"   6.20m  1   
       7 Ewell, James            12 NEW BEDFORD HS      20'03.75"   6.19m      
       8 Allen, Rob              11 PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS   20'02.50"   6.16m      
       9 Carroll, Mike           12 ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DAN 19'11.75"   6.09m      
      10 Cromwell, Michael       11 NEW BEDFORD HS      19'10.00"   6.05m      
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS             Page 9
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Friday 02/14/03            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                           Boys Long Jump (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                     
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              PTS  
   ===== ======================= == =================== ===========       ===  
      10 Rozario, Paul           11 NEW BEDFORD HS      19'10.00"   6.05m      
      12 Williams, Chad          12 METHUEN HS          19'08.25"   6.00m      
      13 Glasgow, Herman         11 BROCKTON HS         19'05.00"   5.92m      
      14 Zorokong, Claudius      11 LOWELL HS           19'04.00"   5.89m      
      15 Wilson, Larry           12 LOWELL HS           19'02.00"   5.84m      
      16 Haakenstad, Mike        11 LOWELL HS           18'10.75"   5.76m      
      17 Harding, Tim            12 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE &  18'09.50"   5.73m      
      18 Clark, Sean             12 SILVER LAKE REG-KIN 18'05.75"   5.63m      
      19 D'Haiti, Carl           12 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE &  17'07.75"   5.38m      
      20 Speller, Ronnie         10 CAMBRIDGE RINDGE &  16'11.75"   5.18m      
       - Mahoney, Brendan        11 ST.JOHN'S HS-SHREWS      FOUL              
       - Ward, Christopher       12 WALTHAM HS               FOUL              
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                    % Class A: 1:30.92 Brockton HS 02/12/99                    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                     
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  SJPR      ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS   1:32.82    4 10          
               2  BR        BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.  1:33.09    4  8          
               3  CAMB      CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN  1:33.26    4  6          
               4  LOWE      LOWELL HS                 1:34.22    3  4          
               5  XAV       XAVERIAN BROS.-WESTWOOD   1:35.23    4  2          
               6  AB        ACTON-BOXBORO HS          1:35.32    3  1          
               7  HAVR      HAVERHILL HS              1:36.49    3             
               8  SJHS      ST.JOHN'S HS-SHREWSBURY   1:37.06    2             
               9  AND       ANDOVER HS                1:37.07    3             
              10  ATTL      ATTLEBORO HS              1:37.07    4             
              11  MDPK      MADISON PARK/McKINLEY-BOS 1:37.51    2             
              12  BRKL      BROOKLINE HS              1:38.56    1             
              13  LAWR      LAWRENCE HS               1:38.87    2             
              14  NQ        NORTH QUINCY HS           1:39.08    2             
              15  FRAM      FRAMINGHAM HS             1:39.25    3             
              16  PLYS      PLYMOUTH SOUTH HS         1:40.01    2             
              17  METH      METHUEN HS                1:40.25    1             
              18  EVER      EVERETT HS                1:40.63    1             
              19  SL        SILVER LAKE REG-KINGSTON  1:40.69    1             
               -  FALM      FALMOUTH HS                    DQ    2             
               -  NTNN      NEWTON NORTH HS                DQ    4             
               -  BCHS      BOSTON COLLEGE HS              DQ    3             
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                   MIAA 2003 INDOOR DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS            Page 10
             REGGIE LEWIS TRACK & ATHLETIC CENTER - Friday 02/14/03            
                                                                               
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
            % Class A: 8:08.35 Cambridge Rindge & Latin HS 02/12/99            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                     
                                                                               
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      PTS           
            =====  =================================== ========= ===           
                1  SJPR      ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS   8:13.20    10           
                2  BCHS      BOSTON COLLEGE HS         8:21.08     8           
                3  NTNN      NEWTON NORTH HS           8:21.22     6           
                4  METH      METHUEN HS                8:24.60     4           
                5  AND       ANDOVER HS                8:27.91     2           
                6  XAV       XAVERIAN BROS.-WESTWOOD   8:29.67     1           
                7  HAVR      HAVERHILL HS              8:30.05                 
                8  WACH      WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN 8:34.59                 
                9  BROC      BROCKTON HS               8:39.30                 
               10  LEX       LEXINGTON HS              8:45.87                 
               11  BRKL      BROOKLINE HS              8:50.06                 
               12  LOWE      LOWELL HS                 8:56.89                 
                -  CAMB      CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN      DNF                 
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                    % Class A: 3:26.21 Brockton HS 02/17/01                    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 02/14/03                     
                                                                               
           PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      HT PTS         
           =====  =================================== ========= == ===         
               1  BROC      BROCKTON HS               3:28.65    4 10          
               2  SJHS      ST.JOHN'S HS-SHREWSBURY   3:29.81    4  8          
               3  XAV       XAVERIAN BROS.-WESTWOOD   3:29.96    4  6          
               4  ATTL      ATTLEBORO HS              3:32.34    4  4          
               5  LEX       LEXINGTON HS              3:33.12    3  2          
               6  BCHS      BOSTON COLLEGE HS         3:33.84    3  1          
               7  BR        BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.  3:36.04    4             
               8  SJPR      ST.JOHN'S PREP.-DANVERS   3:36.16    4             
               9  LAWR      LAWRENCE HS               3:39.03    3             
              10  AB        ACTON-BOXBORO HS          3:39.04    2             
              11  CHEL      CHELMSFORD HS             3:39.24    1             
              12  LOWE      LOWELL HS                 3:40.88    1             
              13  BARN      BARNSTABLE HS             3:41.66    2             
              14  SOM       SOMERVILLE HS             3:42.38    1             
              15  EVER      EVERETT HS                3:43.22    1             
              16  MDFD      MEDFORD HS                3:44.64    3             
              17  DURF      B.M.C. DURFEE HS-FALL RVR 3:44.76    2             
              18  AND       ANDOVER HS                3:45.15    1             
              19  WACH      WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN 3:49.20    3             
              20  BRKL      BROOKLINE HS              4:01.90    2             



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News