Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Patriot League Meet 2003

Boston, MA, February 12, 2003

Patriot League Meet 2003

Licensed to Boston Running Company     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/12/2003 08:31 PM
                        Patriot League Meet - 2/12/2003                        
                              Reggie Lewis Center                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Traina, Jocelyn           09 Hingham                 7.60       7.79q  1 
  2 Michelson, Jamie          10 Duxbury                 7.80       7.96q  2 
  3 West, Nicole              10 East Bridgew            7.70       8.22q  2 
  4 Harmon, Heather           12 Hingham                 7.90       8.23q  1 
  5 Curran, Lauren            11 Rockland                8.10       8.34q  2 
  6 Leveroni, Kim             10 Rockland                8.20       8.59q  2 
  7 Gray, Heather             09 Scituate                8.00       8.63q  1 
  8 Marsters, Erika           09 Mashpee                 8.30       8.78q  1 
  9 Litchfield, Arlene           Norwell                 8.60       9.38   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Traina, Jocelyn           09 Hingham                 7.79       7.71    10  
  2 Michelson, Jamie          10 Duxbury                 7.96       7.94     8  
  3 West, Nicole              10 East Bridgew            8.22       8.16     6  
  4 Harmon, Heather           12 Hingham                 8.23       8.21     4  
  5 Curran, Lauren            11 Rockland                8.34       8.37     2  
  6 Gray, Heather             09 Scituate                8.63       8.64     1  
  7 Leveroni, Kim             10 Rockland                8.59       8.65  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Veiga, Sarah              12 Rockland               44.70      44.77   2   10  
  2 Cameron, Ali              12 Middleboro             45.90      46.03   2    8  
  3 Cameron, Jess             12 Middleboro             47.10      46.19   2    6  
  4 Lumbert, Christi          09 Hingham                46.40      46.64   2    4  
  5 Tomasulo, Anna            12 Hingham                47.30      46.74   2    2  
  6 Garrity, Pamela              Duxbury                47.80      49.82   1    1  
  7 Coles, Kaitlyn            09 East Bridgew           49.90      50.18   1 
  8 McCarthy, Erin            09 Norwell                53.00      51.67   1 
  9 Thomas, Danielle             Mashpee                48.40      56.47   1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tansey, Margaret          11 Scituate             5:46.60    5:54.54    10  
  2 O'Sullivan, Cara          12 Duxbury              6:02.00    6:00.81     8  
  3 Magill, Molly             09 Scituate             5:59.30    6:03.29     6  
  4 Hopkins, Sarah            12 Duxbury              6:10.00    6:08.91     4  
  5 Brophy, Molly             09 East Bridgew         6:22.60    6:20.36     2  
  6 Rogowicz, Jen             11 Rockland             6:11.40    6:25.85     1  
  7 Hobbs, Maddie             10 Hingham              6:31.00    6:26.10  
  8 Nonomura, Nicole          09 Norwell              6:16.90    6:37.65  
  9 Fanning, Amy              12 Rockland             6:29.30    6:43.96  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whipple, Justine          12 Duxbury             11:57.70   12:57.65    10  
  2 Tibets, Lauren            09 Scituate            12:37.00   13:15.13     8  
  3 Marquis, Sheena           11 Hingham             13:17.70   13:15.88     6  
  4 Ioanilli, Tammy           12 Hingham             13:28.40   13:29.36     4  
  5 Conway, Christina         10 Rockland            13:32.00   14:05.27     2  
  6 Ohrenberger, Meghan       12 Scituate            13:44.00   14:15.69     1  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doyle, Wava               10 Duxbury              1:46.00    1:44.21    10  
  2 Hawthorne, Felicia        12 Norwell              1:50.50    1:49.83     8  
  3 Kemp, Laura               10 Rockland             1:52.90    1:50.33     6  
  4 Vercollone, Courtney      11 Duxbury              1:54.00    1:50.69     4  
  5 Muirhead, Kelly           09 Middleboro           1:54.30    1:51.12     2  
  6 Sousa, Sara               09 Scituate             1:57.90    1:54.55     1  
  7 Morse, Ashley             11 Mashpee              1:56.50    1:55.01  
  8 Christoforo, Amanda       10 Rockland             1:56.80    1:57.15  
  9 Mellors, Beth             10 Hingham              1:59.40    2:00.15  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christoforo, Nicole       12 Rockland             3:16.50    3:09.96    10  
  2 McDonald, Britannie       09 Rockland             3:27.30    3:20.08     8  
  3 Kennedy, Alyse            10 Scituate             3:21.40    3:23.26     6  
  4 Mauro, Nicole             11 Mashpee              3:35.20    3:35.60     4  
  5 Meek, Lindsay             12 Hingham              3:34.20    3:36.54     2  
  6 Gilpin, Jen               10 Rockland             3:41.50    3:46.30     1  
  7 Sutton, Jill              10 East Bridgew         3:41.20    3:49.77  
  8 Whipple, Carolyn          10 Duxbury              3:45.60    3:59.79  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tetreault, Ashlee         11 Mashpee                 9.40       9.68q  1 
  2 Harlow, Jen               12 East Bridgew            9.80       9.77q  1 
  3 Muirhead, Andrea          12 Middleboro              9.90      10.08q  2 
  4 Callahan, Caitlin         11 East Bridgew            9.90      10.20q  1 
  5 Kimborowicz, Natalie      11 Hingham                 9.70      10.33q  2 
  6 Genatossio, Sammantha     11 Norwell                 9.90      10.46q  2 
  7 Adamson, Ashley           09 Scituate               10.40      10.58q  1 
  8 Gallagher, Kim            11 Hingham                 9.80      10.60q  2 
  9 Fountain, Betsy           10 Duxbury                11.00      11.18   1 
 10 Sacco, Leah               10 Rockland               10.70      11.28   2 
 -- Ingersoll, Jenny          10 Hingham                 9.80        DNF   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tetreault, Ashlee         11 Mashpee                 9.68       9.55    10  
  2 Harlow, Jen               12 East Bridgew            9.77       9.68     8  
  3 Muirhead, Andrea          12 Middleboro             10.08      10.08     6  
  4 Callahan, Caitlin         11 East Bridgew           10.20      10.20     4  
  5 Kimborowicz, Natalie      11 Hingham                10.33      10.25     2  
  6 Gallagher, Kim            11 Hingham                10.60      10.29     1  
  7 Adamson, Ashley           09 Scituate               10.58      10.43  
  8 Genatossio, Sammantha     11 Norwell                10.46      10.73  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Bridgewater                                  1:58.00    1:59.59    10  
  2 Mashpee                                           1:56.00    2:00.05     8  
  3 Middleboro                                        2:00.00    2:02.01     6  
  4 Hingham                                           2:05.00    2:02.68     4  
  5 Rockland                                          2:00.00    2:06.59     2  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hingham  'A'                                      5:00.00    5:06.42  
  2 East Bridgewater  'A'                             5:05.00    5:15.73  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rockland                                          4:17.00    4:20.07    10  
  2 Mashpee                                           4:23.00    4:24.62     8  
  3 Duxbury                                           4:35.00    4:47.14     6  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rockland                                         11:00.00   11:46.51    10  
  2 Mashpee                                          11:34.00   11:56.29     8  
  3 East Bridgewater                                 11:59.90   12:09.88     6  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harlow, Jen               12 East Bridgew         5-04.00    5-06.00    10  
  2 Hawthorne, Felicia        12 Norwell              5-02.00    5-00.00     8  
  3 Kennedy, Alyse            10 Scituate             5-00.00   J5-00.00     6  
  4 Flynn, Cheryl             11 Hingham              5-00.00   J5-00.00     4  
  5 Kemp, Laura               10 Rockland             4-10.00    4-09.00     2  
  6 Reichel, Megan            09 Mashpee              4-06.00   J4-09.00     1  
  7 Murphy, Lyndsey           11 Middleboro           4-08.00    4-08.00  
  8 Birch, Hillary            12 Scituate             4-08.00    4-06.00  
  9 McDonald, Britannie       09 Rockland             4-08.00   J4-06.00  
  9 Christoforo, Nicole       12 Rockland             4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 -- Hill, Natalie             10 East Bridgew         4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boudreault, Erica         MI Middleboro                     15-07.50q 
  2 Traina, Jocelyn           09 Hingham             15-00.25   14-10.00q 
  3 Adamson, Ashley           09 Scituate            14-08.50   14-06.25q 
  4 Genatossio, Sammantha     11 Norwell             13-00.00   14-03.50q 
  5 Wile, Ari                 12 East Bridgew        14-02.00   12-04.00q 
  6 Chan, Vania               09 East Bridgew        13-06.00   11-03.50q 
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Boudreault, Erica         MI Middleboro          15-07.50   15-07.50    10  
  1 Boudrealt, Erica             Norwell                        15-07.50  
  2 Traina, Jocelyn           09 Hingham             14-10.00   14-10.00     7  
  2 Adamson, Ashley           09 Scituate            14-06.25   14-10.00     7  
  4 Genatossio, Sammantha     11 Norwell             14-03.50   14-07.75     4  
  5 Wile, Ari                 12 East Bridgew        12-04.00   12-04.00     2  
  6 Chan, Vania               09 East Bridgew        11-03.50   11-03.50     1  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pearson, Lizz             10 Scituate            34-02.50   32-07.50q 
  2 West, Natalie             11 East Bridgew        32-04.25   30-00.00q 
  3 West, Nicole              10 East Bridgew        31-01.25   29-00.00q 
  4 LeBlanc, Leanne           12 East Bridgew        28-06.25   27-11.50q 
  5 Birch, Hillary            12 Scituate            29-00.00   27-11.00q 
  6 Williams, Jess            11 Norwell             29-01.00   27-01.00q 
  7 Royals, Jillian           11 Mashpee             30-02.00   26-00.25  
  8 Christoforo, Amanda       10 Rockland            26-00.50   25-11.50  
  9 Farrell, Alicia           09 Middleboro          26-07.00   24-08.00  
 10 Brith, Jacklyn            10 Scituate            24-05.00   23-09.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 West, Natalie             11 East Bridgew        30-00.00   32-10.50    10  
  2 Pearson, Lizz             10 Scituate            32-07.50   32-07.50     8  
  3 West, Nicole              10 East Bridgew        29-00.00   29-00.00     6  
  4 LeBlanc, Leanne           12 East Bridgew        27-11.50   27-11.50     4  
  5 Birch, Hillary            12 Scituate            27-11.00   27-11.00     2  
  6 Williams, Jess            11 Norwell             27-01.00   27-01.00     1  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Traina, Adam              11 Hingham                 6.70       7.03q  2 
  2 Diorio, Josh              12 Hingham                 6.80       7.07q  2 
  3 Bombardier, Dan           12 East Bridgew            6.70       7.12q  1 
  4 Farwell, Josh             12 Mashpee                 6.90       7.24q  1 
  5 Romero, Eric              10 Norwell                 7.10       7.24q  2 
  6 Spagone, Taylor           11 East Bridgew            7.10       7.35q  2 
  7 O'Sullivan, Mike          11 East Bridgew            7.10       7.37q  1 
  8 McGrath, Conor            12 Duxbury                 7.10       7.41q  1 
  9 Morrison, Zach            09 Norwell                 7.20       7.52   2 
 10 Manning, Brian            09 Norwell                 7.00       7.64   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Traina, Adam              11 Hingham                 7.03       7.02    10  
  2 Diorio, Josh              12 Hingham                 7.07       7.06     8  
  3 Bombardier, Dan           12 East Bridgew            7.12       7.08     6  
  4 Romero, Eric              10 Norwell                 7.24       7.22     4  
  5 Farwell, Josh             12 Mashpee                 7.24       7.27     2  
  6 McGrath, Conor            12 Duxbury                 7.41       7.38     1  
  7 Spagone, Taylor           11 East Bridgew            7.35       7.42  
  8 O'Sullivan, Mike          11 East Bridgew            7.37       7.43  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lopez-Pitts, Roscell      12 Mashpee                36.70      36.32   2   10  
  2 Henry, Ryan               11 Norwell                37.40      37.56   2    8  
  3 Folloni, Paul             12 East Bridgew           38.50      38.24   2    6  
  4 Freitas, Tiago            12 East Bridgew           38.70      38.91   2    4  
  5 Drew, Garrett             10 Scituate               39.60      38.96   2    2  
  6 Clinton, Brett            11 Scituate               38.70      39.42   2    1  
  7 Caldwell, Andrew          10 Norwell                40.60      39.76   1 
  8 Grijalva, Roman           11 Scituate               40.50      39.83   1 
  9 Aucoin, Brendan           12 Hingham                40.30      39.87   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sheppard, Dennis          12 East Bridgew         4:40.00    4:49.55    10  
  2 Benoit, Kevin             11 Mashpee              4:48.10    4:53.06     8  
  3 Alexander, Ben            09 Duxbury              4:55.00    4:55.89     6  
  4 O'Loughlin, A.J.          11 East Bridgew         4:53.90    4:56.09     4  
  5 Phillips, Nate            12 East Bridgew         4:53.60    5:01.67     2  
  6 Fiascone, Steve           12 Hingham              4:54.90    5:17.88     1  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Tom               11 East Bridgew        10:20.90   10:31.26    10  
  2 Fiorini, Joe              12 East Bridgew        10:29.90   10:39.19     8  
  3 Klebanoff, Brett          12 Duxbury             10:41.00   10:48.13     6  
  4 Pollard, Thomas           09 Scituate            11:27.00   11:24.19     4  
  5 Ramsdell, Alex            12 Hingham             11:06.80   11:27.73     2  
  6 kelly, john               11 Norwell             11:29.30   11:29.13     1  
  7 Wood, Jeremy              10 Scituate            11:29.00   11:47.80  
  8 Mclendon, Michael         12 Norwell             11:34.60   12:02.85  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kleber, Tom               11 Norwell              1:28.60    1:27.85    10  
  2 Hagan, Sean               12 Hingham              1:31.70    1:32.70     8  
  3 Prucien, Norly            11 East Bridgew         1:34.70    1:33.32     6  
  4 Bates, Garrett            11 Norwell              1:34.60    1:33.98     4  
  5 Lovely, Ryan              11 Mashpee              1:35.60    1:34.20     2  
  6 Phalen, Patrick              Hingham              1:35.60    1:34.53     1  
  7 Brigham, Mike             12 East Bridgew         1:34.60    1:37.32  
  8 Dubrowski, Tom            11 Middleboro           1:42.20    1:39.83  
  9 Rogers, Fred              09 East Bridgew         1:43.90    1:43.64  
 10 Flaherty, Ben             10 Duxbury              1:34.70    1:45.08  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCabe, Kevin             12 East Bridgew         2:48.10    2:50.61    10  
  2 Finn, Patrick             11 Mashpee              2:54.30    2:54.40     8  
  3 kulik, jason              09 Norwell              3:02.30    2:54.75     6  
  4 Stewart, Brian            10 Scituate             2:52.70    2:54.96     4  
  5 Fitzgerald, Brian         11 Mashpee              2:55.10    2:55.27     2  
  6 Davis, Ian                11 Norwell              2:59.60    2:58.83     1  
  7 McCormick, Rich           10 Duxbury              3:01.20    3:17.98  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mauger, Matt              12 East Bridgew            8.50       8.61q  1 
  2 Williams, Conrad          12 Scituate                8.60       8.62q  2 
  3 MacDougall, Shane         11 Mashpee                 8.60       8.82q  2 
  4 Lopez-Pitts, Jonathon     11 Mashpee                 8.70       8.89q  1 
  5 Lagerval, Jeremy          11 East Bridgew            8.80       9.01q  2 
  6 Sampson, Matt             11 Scituate                9.00       9.09q  2 
  7 Amaral, Corey             10 Mashpee                 9.10       9.56q  1 
  8 Butler, Graham               Hingham                            9.88q  1 
  9 Manning, Pat              11 Norwell                 9.10      10.11   1 
 10 Sweeney, Shane            11 East Bridgew            9.91      10.22   2 
 11 Anliot, Steve             10 Hingham, MA            10.20      10.69   2 
 -- Markowitz, Neil           12 Hingham                 8.69        DNF   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Conrad          12 Scituate                8.62       8.66    10  
  2 Lopez-Pitts, Jonathon     11 Mashpee                 8.89       8.78     8  
  3 Mauger, Matt              12 East Bridgew            8.61       8.78     6  
  4 Lagerval, Jeremy          11 East Bridgew            9.01       8.90     4  
  5 Sampson, Matt             11 Scituate                9.09       8.93     2  
  6 MacDougall, Shane         11 Mashpee                 8.82       8.94     1  
  7 Amaral, Corey             10 Mashpee                 9.56       9.39  
  8 Butler, Graham               Hingham                 9.88      10.19  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hingham                                           1:40.50    1:38.95    10  
  2 East Bridgewater                                  1:38.54    1:40.00     8  
  3 Duxbury                                           1:42.00    1:43.47     6  
  4 Norwell                                           1:38.00    1:47.79     4  
  5 Mashpee                                           1:36.00    1:52.37     2  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Bridgewater                                  3:38.30    3:37.07    10  
  2 Norwell                                           3:42.50    3:42.39     8  
  3 Mashpee                                           3:37.70    3:44.13     6  
  4 Scituate                                          3:46.00    3:53.30     4  
  5 Hingham                                           3:55.00    4:15.57     2  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mashpee  'A'                                      4:10.00    4:10.23  
  2 Scituate  'A'                                     3:48.00    4:20.82  
  3 Hingham  'A'                                      4:25.00    4:36.30  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Bridgewater                                  8:22.00    8:58.71    10  
  2 Mashpee                                           8:50.00    9:22.74     8  
  3 Norwell                                          10:00.00    9:45.88     6  
  4 Hingham                                           9:15.00    9:52.84     4  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mauger, Matt              12 East Bridgew         5-11.00    5-09.00    10  
  2 Lagerval, Jeremy          11 East Bridgew         5-09.00   J5-09.00     8  
  3 Williams, Conrad          12 Scituate             5-09.00   J5-09.00     6  
  4 Morgan, Tom               11 East Bridgew         6-00.00    5-07.00     4  
  5 Hagan, Sean               12 Hingham              5-03.00    5-05.00     2  
  6 Traina, Adam              11 Hingham              5-09.00   J5-05.00     1  
  7 Feeley, Shaun             11 Hingham              5-03.00    5-03.00  
  8 Ahern, Strve                 Duxbury                        J5-03.00  
 -- Drew, Garrett             10 Scituate             5-03.00         NH  
 -- Tooher, Griffin           12 Scituate             5-05.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lopez-Pitts, Roscell      12 Mashpee             21-06.00   22-04.00q 
  2 Sheppard, Dennis          12 East Bridgew        17-10.00   18-03.25q 
  3 Lopez-Pitts, Jonathon     11 Mashpee             18-04.00   18-03.00q 
  4 Freitas, Tiago            12 East Bridgew        17-11.50   17-08.75q 
  5 Diorio, Josh              12 Hingham                        17-03.75q 
  6 MacDougall, Shane         11 Mashpee             18-01.00   17-00.00q 
  7 Aucoin, Brendan           12 Hingham                        16-03.00q 
 -- Prucien, Norly            11 East Bridgew        16-00.50         ND  
 -- McGrath, Conor            12 Duxbury             17-08.00         ND  
 -- Clinton, Brett            11 Scituate                             ND  
 -- McCabe, Chris             09 East Bridgew        17-03.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lopez-Pitts, Roscell      12 Mashpee             22-04.00   22-04.00    10  
  2 Sheppard, Dennis          12 East Bridgew        18-03.25   18-03.25     8  
  3 Lopez-Pitts, Jonathon     11 Mashpee             18-03.00   18-03.00     6  
  4 Freitas, Tiago            12 East Bridgew        17-08.75   17-08.75     4  
  5 Diorio, Josh              12 Hingham             17-03.75   17-03.75     2  
  6 Aucoin, Brendan           12 Hingham             16-03.00   17-00.75     1  
  7 MacDougall, Shane         11 Mashpee             17-00.00   17-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morrill, Brian            11 East Bridgew        46-08.50   48-02.50q 
  2 Weik, Josh                11 Mashpee             41-11.00   43-02.75q 
  3 Morse, Kyle               11 Hingham             44-08.00   42-04.00q 
  4 Riggs, Colin              11 Duxbury             40-10.50   42-03.50q 
  5 Green, Drew               11 Middleboro          41-09.00   41-07.00q 
  6 Wagner, Andy              12 East Bridgew        37-10.75   38-01.00q 
  7 Smith, Geoff              12 East Bridgew        36-02.25   37-03.75q 
  8 MacDonald, Jason          09 Hingham             36-10.25   36-06.00q 
  9 Chapman, Dan              11 Mashpee             41-06.00   36-03.50  
 10 Cushing, Tom              10 Hingham             38-03.00   34-09.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morrill, Brian            11 East Bridgew        48-02.50   48-02.50    10  
  2 Morse, Kyle               11 Hingham             42-04.00   44-04.00     8  
  3 Weik, Josh                11 Mashpee             43-02.75   43-04.50     6  
  4 Green, Drew               11 Middleboro          41-07.00   42-09.50     4  
  5 Riggs, Colin              11 Duxbury             42-03.50   42-03.50     2  
  6 Wagner, Andy              12 East Bridgew        38-01.00   38-01.00     1  
  7 Smith, Geoff              12 East Bridgew        37-03.75   37-03.75  
  8 MacDonald, Jason          09 Hingham             36-06.00   36-06.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Bridgewater            69        2) Rockland                   64   
    3) Scituate                    56        4) Duxbury                    51   
    5) Hingham                     50        6) Mashpee                    39   
    7) Middleboro                  38        8) Norwell                    21   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) East Bridgewater           149        2) Mashpee                    79   
    3) Hingham                     60        4) Norwell                    52   
    5) Scituate                    33        6) Duxbury                    21   
    7) Middleboro                   4                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News