Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2003 Husky Carnival

Boston, MA, December 6, 2003

[Women's Results ]

Men's Results

                         Husky Winter Carnival - 12/6/2003
                              Northeastern University
                          Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA
  Men 55 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Langton, Steven              Northeastern Univ.        6.54q  2
    2 Emenike, Obaro               Northeastern Univ.        6.57q  5
    3 Concepcion, Miguel           Worcester Poly            6.65q  3
    4 Jackson, Jason                                         6.67q  6
    5 Cooper, Clint                Lowell                    6.68q  2
    6 Pagos, Matthew               Lowell                    6.70q  3
    7 Holmes, Nathan               Maine                     6.71q  2
    8 Oh, Ben                      Brandeis University       6.72q  3
    9 Manosh, Jonanthan            Great Boston TC           6.76   1
   10 Doty, Nick                   Lowell                    6.79   1
   11 Irvine, Troy                 Maine                     6.80   6
   12 Sacco, Walter                Lowell                    6.81   6
   13 Amoako, Kofi                                           6.82   6
   14 Van Lam, Charlie             Northeastern Univ.        6.83   5
   15 Hamilton, Erik               Lowell                    6.87   4
   16 Carson, Brad                 Great Boston TC           6.88   2
   17 Potter, Jeremy                                         6.89   6
   18 Muse, John                   Westfield                 6.90   4
   19 Pavia, Dave               So Eastern Conn.             6.91   6
   20 Gilbreath, Dan               Worcester Poly            6.93   3
   21 Slachetka, John              Westfield                 6.95   5
   22 Martin, Craig             SR Fitchburg                 6.96   1
   23 Shepard, Joseph              Maine                     6.96   3
   24 LeMaire, Mat                 Westfield                 6.97   2
   25 LaPierre, Seth            SO Tufts                     7.00   2
   26 Green, Nehemiah           FR Tufts                     7.01   1
   27 Predella, Chris              Westfield                 7.04   5
   28 Ferri, Mickey             FR Tufts                     7.05   4
   29 Benatti, Joe              FR Fitchburg                 7.11   5
   30 Ludwig, Jesse                Maine                     7.12   3
   31 Baumwoll, David           SO Tufts                     7.12   5
   32 Palazzo, Ray              FR Fitchburg                 7.16   1
   33 Hutchinson, Branden       FR Fitchburg                 7.17   3
   34 Bjorklund, Brian          SR Fitchburg                 7.19   3
   35 Winn, Pat                    Brandeis University       7.22   2
   36 Goldner, Daniel              Brandeis University       7.23   1
   37 Cohen, Jason                 Brandeis University       7.36   4
   38 LeBlanc, Andy             SR Fitchburg                 7.40   5
   39 Gilliespie, Brian         FR Fitchburg                 7.43   1
   40 McCleary, David           FR Tufts                     7.44   4
   41 Wilson, Kelly             SR Fitchburg                 7.63   6
   42 Vasanth, Sharad           FR Fitchburg                 7.97   4
   43 Pead, Russell                Worcester Poly            8.46   1
  Men 55 Meter Dash
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
    1 Emenike, Obaro               Northeastern Univ.        6.46
    2 Langton, Steven              Northeastern Univ.        6.55
    3 Jackson, Jason                                         6.63
    4 Holmes, Nathan               Maine                     6.63
    5 Concepcion, Miguel           Worcester Poly            6.68
    6 Cooper, Clint                Lowell                    6.69
    7 Pagos, Matthew               Lowell                    6.70
    8 Oh, Ben                      Brandeis University       6.77
  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Cooper, Clint                Lowell                   22.50   1
    2 Emenike, Obaro               Northeastern Univ.       22.75   1
    3 Pagos, Matthew               Lowell                   22.98   1
    4 Williams, Kyle                                        23.05   1
    5 Sikka, Summit                Northeastern Univ.       23.15   1
    6 Carre, Raynald            JR Tufts                    23.21   2
    7 Hamilton, Erik               Lowell                   23.34   2
    8 Pavia, Dave               So Eastern Conn.            23.35   3
    9 Nicholson, Dave           So Eastern Conn.            23.53   3
   10 Oh, Ben                      Brandeis University      23.53   2
   11 Jasmin, Peter                Northeastern Univ.       23.75   2
   12 Potter, Jeremy                                        23.78   5
   13 Butterfield, Ben             Westfield                23.94   4
   14 Ferri, Mickey             FR Tufts                    23.95   6
   15 Shepard, Joseph              Maine                    23.97   3
   16 Predella, Chris              Westfield                24.03   5
   17 Slachetka, John              Westfield                24.11   4
   18 Green, Nehemiah           FR Tufts                    24.14   4
   19 Ludd, Jamil               FR Tufts                    24.15   7
   20 Muse, John                   Westfield                24.26   4
   21 Gilbreath, Dan               Worcester Poly           24.28   7
   22 Jones, Fred               FR Tufts                    24.31   3
   23 Rosen, Dan                   Worcester Poly           24.60   8
   24 Hume, Chris                  Westfield                24.61   4
   25 Levine, Aaron             FR Tufts                    24.62   6
   26 Goldner, Daniel              Brandeis University      24.73   6
   27 Benatti, Joe              FR Fitchburg                24.73   7
   28 Thompson, Nathan          JR Tufts                    24.81   6
   29 Baumwoll, David           SO Tufts                    24.84   8
   30 Watts, Jim                                            24.91   5
   31 Kagen, Michael               Brandeis University      25.00   6
   32 Aucoin, Greg                 Westfield                25.10   3
   33 Heitmann, William         SO Tufts                    25.22   8
   34 Forstrom, Evan            Fr Eastern Conn.            25.35   8
   35 McCleary, David           FR Tufts                    25.42   7
   36 Clarke, Adrian            SR Tufts                    25.54   5
   37 Virgilio, Dustin          FR Tufts                    25.58   7
   38 Cohen, Jason                 Brandeis University      25.65   5
   39 Liu, Joe                     Brandeis University      25.82   5
   40 Lowney, Josh              So Eastern Conn.            25.95   8
   41 Baggett, Dan                 Worcester Poly           26.86   9
   42 Graff, Warren                                         27.90   9
   43 Pead, Russell                Worcester Poly           31.44   9
  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Payne, Idris                 Northeastern Univ.       48.18   1
    2 Leger, Ryan                  Lowell                   49.65   2
    3 Horne, Patrick                                        50.26   1
    4 Marcoux, Doug                Lowell                   50.32   1
    5 Carre, Raynald            JR Tufts                    50.54   1
    6 Herlehy, Sean                Lowell                   50.91   2
    7 Drinkwater, John             Lowell                   50.91   1
    8 Johnston, Adam               Lowell                   51.62   2
    9 Tirella, Christian           Northeastern Univ.       51.71   1
   10 Hansberry, Shawn          SO Tufts                    51.92   2
   11 Kelly, Eric                  Westfield                53.26   3
   12 Cusano, David                Maine                    53.38   3
   13 Watts, Jim                                            53.89   2
   14 Basilio, Adam                Worcester Poly           54.78   3
   15 Fauchet, Geff             SR                          54.79   4
   16 Hunter, LeQuan            FR Tufts                    55.00   2
   17 Tropea, Thomas            JR Tufts                    55.22   3
   18 Forstrom, Evan            Fr Eastern Conn.            55.52   5
   19 Rosen, Dan                   Worcester Poly           55.73   4
   20 Basile, Matt                 Worcester Poly           55.92   5
   21 Gudjecko, Mike            FR Fitchburg                56.01   3
   22 Lohrmann, Peter              Worcester Poly           56.41   5
   23 Bisol, Andrew                Worcester Poly           56.44   3
   24 Berry, Steven             FR Fitchburg                57.58   4
   25 Baggett, Dan                 Worcester Poly           57.82   5
   26 Hayden, Fletcher          FR Fitchburg                58.52   4
   27 Bruce, Nick               SR Fitchburg                59.01   5
   28 Settle, Ed                FR Fitchburg                59.68   5
   29 Rollins, Eric                Salem St.              1:00.99   4
  Men 1 Mile Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Parker, Ryan                 Brandeis University    4:21.89
    2 Callahan, Mike               Lowell                 4:23.76
    3 Toomey, Gregory              Quinnipiac             4:27.97
    4 Sullivan, Daniel          FR Tufts                  4:29.40
    5 Merrick, Scott            FR Tufts                  4:30.14
    6 O'Donovan, Ciaran         FR Tufts                  4:31.48
    7 Kaye, Aaron               JR Tufts                  4:32.72
    8 Creedon, Timothy          SO Tufts                  4:35.79
    9 Stanton-Geddes, Michael   SR Tufts                  4:36.33
   10 Moylan, Timothy              Quinnipiac             4:36.48
   11 Orth, Peter               FR Tufts                  4:36.87
   12 Grise, Adrien                Moose Milers           4:37.47
   13 Richard, Jim                 Northeastern Univ.     4:37.74
   14 Minkowsky, Scott             Maine                  4:38.02
   15 Rivera, Carlos               Northeastern Univ.     4:39.76
   16 Guerette, Patrick            Maine                  4:39.94
   17 Proulx, Scott                Worcester Poly         4:41.98
   18 Bowler, Brendon           FR Tufts                  4:43.99
   19 Davidian, Will               Northeastern Univ.     4:44.41
   20 Meberg, Aaron                Worcester Poly         4:47.42
   21 Pacheco, Jay                                        4:48.04
   22 Gorannssen, Peter            Tufts                  4:49.13
   23 Chan, Tim                    Northeastern Univ.     4:52.80
   24 Krzystofik, John             Westfield              5:00.14
   25 Richardson, Wayne         Fr Eastern Conn.          5:14.82
   26 Fedeli, Jamie             Sr Eastern Conn.          5:17.62
  Men 500 Meter Run
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Stenquist, Bryan                                    1:05.58   1
    2 Evans, Joel                  Maine                  1:05.88   1
    3 Colon, Erik                  Lowell                 1:05.95   1
    4 Dalton, Conrad               Northeastern Univ.     1:06.09   1
    5 Meehan, Jeff                 Lowell                 1:07.05   1
    6 Shen, Francis                Great Boston TC        1:07.05   1
    7 Kellogg, Peter            Sr Eastern Conn.          1:08.63   2
    8 McKinnon, Nolan              Lowell                 1:08.66   2
    9 Callum, David                Great Boston TC        1:09.42   2
   10 Keegan, Chris             SO Fitchburg              1:09.75   2
   11 Shaw, Jeremy                 Worcester Poly         1:10.93   2
   12 Eaton, Graham                Salem St.              1:11.41   2
  Men 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Fernandez, Jose              Northeastern Univ.     1:57.78
    2 Cleveland, Nathan         FR Tufts                  1:59.50
    3 Ahmed, Mohamed               Lowell                 2:01.11
    4 Williams, Trevor          SR Tufts                  2:01.13
    5 Cahill, David                Great Boston TC        2:03.56
    6 Miller, Ryan              JR Fitchburg              2:07.32
    7 Kardian, Kevin               Worcester Poly         2:07.74
    8 Lewis, Mark               Fr Eastern Conn.          2:08.48
    9 Rosenfeld, Jason          FR Tufts                  2:12.36
   10 Silva, Charlie               Salem St.              2:15.21
   11 Krzystofik, John             Westfield              2:15.66
   12 Eldridge, Adam            Sr Eastern Conn.          2:19.20
  Men 1000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Pratt, Tom                   Northeastern Univ.     2:33.93
    2 Jabaut, Joshua               Quinnipiac             2:37.12
    3 Nicely, Bruce                Lowell                 2:39.96
    4 Silvia, Andy                 Northeastern Univ.     2:42.74
    5 Seeherman, Joshua            Great Boston TC        2:47.12
    6 Lara, Federico               Lowell                 2:52.22
    7 Bonneau, Keith               Worcester Poly         2:52.22
    8 Gauthier, Adam               Salem St.              3:21.56
  Men 3000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Martin, Thomas               Quinnipiac             8:26.40
    2 Driscoll, Mark               Quinnipiac             8:36.95
    3 Rupprecht, Paul              Maine                  8:43.33
    4 Heffron, Richard             Quinnipiac             8:44.78
    5 Bromka, Peter             SR Tufts                  8:45.08
    6 Brink, Gregory               Quinnipiac             8:49.93
    7 McNamara, Brian           JR Tufts                  8:52.64
    8 Cummings, Michael         SO Tufts                  8:56.76
    9 Mio, Anthony                 Quinnipiac             9:00.39
   10 Fortin, Matthew           FR Tufts                  9:02.01
   11 Welsh, Dave                                         9:03.11
   12 Paul, Jared                  Northeastern Univ.     9:04.68
   13 Goode, Adam                  Maine                  9:20.07
   14 Chung, Justin                Tufts                  9:20.24
   15 Lamoureux, James          SR Tufts                  9:33.24
   16 Leenhouts, Doug              Worcester Poly         9:38.64
   17 Niles, Tim                   Northeastern Univ.     9:44.83
   18 DE Boissezon, John-Paul      Tufts                 10:02.70
   19 Kent, Nick                   Northeastern Univ.    10:04.71
   20 Webster, Ben                 Eastern Conn.         10:06.10
   21 Stiewing, Glenn           Sr Eastern Conn.         10:18.92
   22 Wirth, Nick                  Worcester Poly        10:38.25
  Men 5000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Roginielewicz, Jeffrey       Quinnipiac            14:41.32
    2 Brigham, Nathan           JR Tufts                 14:47.04
    3 Fitzgerald, Adam             Connecticut College   14:53.92
    4 Charron, Michael             Quinnipiac            14:56.40
    5 Duffy, Rob                   Lowell                15:12.82
    6 Litchfield, Jon              Northeastern Univ.    15:33.27
    7 Lankiewicz, Brian                                  15:33.54
    8 Efron, Jesse                 Connecticut College   15:45.70
    9 Don, Michael              JR Tufts                 15:47.33
   10 Rosen, Jonathan           SR Tufts                 15:48.28
   11 Dennen, Pat               Sr Eastern Conn.         15:52.55
   12 Miller, Ryan              JR Fitchburg             15:57.73
   13 Mejia, Fabian                Salem St.             16:08.63
   14 Ridyard, John                Connecticut College   16:08.91
   15 Digregorio, Luca             Connecticut College   16:15.08
   16 Bennett-Daggett, Hunter      Worcester Poly        16:27.39
   17 Siegel, Sam                  Brandeis University   16:31.72
   18 Roscoe, George               Worcester Poly        17:36.34
  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Moreira, Luis                                          7.72q  2
    2 Holmes, Nathan               Maine                     7.80q  3
    3 Jasmin, Peter                Northeastern Univ.        7.96q  1
    4 Warren, Christopher          Maine                     7.96q  1
    5 Shen, Francis                Great Boston TC           8.05q  2
    6 Valuk, Matt                  Northeastern Univ.        8.10q  3
    7 Thompson, Nathan          JR Tufts                     8.13q  2
    8 Irvine, Troy                 Maine                     8.23q  1
    9 Hetu, Justin                 Lowell                    8.28   3
   10 LeMaire, Mat                 Westfield                 8.45   3
   11 Ludd, Jamil               FR Tufts                     8.54   2
   12 Liu, Joe                     Brandeis University       8.64   1
   13 McKinnon, Nolan              Lowell                    8.71   2
   14 McCleary, David           FR Tufts                     8.80   1
   15 Trexler, Jonathan            Worcester Poly            8.87   2
   16 Gilbert, Peter               Maine                     8.89   1
   17 Lohrmann, Peter              Worcester Poly            8.91   1
   18 Lech, Matt                   Worcester Poly            9.07   3
   19 Heitmann, William         SO Tufts                     9.52   3
   20 Berry, Steven             FR Fitchburg                 9.59   2
   21 Serrano, Bryant           FR Fitchburg                10.52   3
  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
    1 Moreira, Luis                                          7.71
    2 Holmes, Nathan               Maine                     7.76
    3 Jasmin, Peter                Northeastern Univ.        7.84
    4 Thompson, Nathan          JR Tufts                     8.05
    5 Valuk, Matt                  Northeastern Univ.        8.13
    6 Warren, Christopher          Maine                     8.23
    7 Shen, Francis                Great Boston TC           8.24
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  ===================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Northeastern Univ.  'A'                             3:20.15   1
    2 Lowell  'A'                                         3:20.98   1
    3 Tufts  'A'                                          3:27.69   1
    4 Lowell  'B'                                         3:28.20   1
    5 Maine  'A'                                          3:31.21   1
    6 Eastern Conn.  'A'                                  3:39.40   2
    7 Tufts  'B'                                          3:41.14   2
    8 Great Boston TC  'A'                                3:41.79   1
    9 Westfield  'A'                                      3:42.02   2
   10 Westfield  'B'                                      3:42.24   2
   11 Worcester Poly  'A'                                 3:47.86   2
   12 Fitchburg  'A'                                      3:59.05   2
   13 Eastern Conn.  'B'                                  4:02.29   2
  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Lowell  'A'                                         8:03.19
    2 Northeastern Univ.  'A'                             8:21.13
    3 Tufts  'A'                                          8:27.31
    4 Worcester Poly  'A'                                 9:00.39
  Men High Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Warren, Christopher          Maine                  6-02.00      1.87m
    2 Barboza, Chad                Northeastern Univ.     6-00.00      1.82m
    3 Tirella, Christian           Northeastern Univ.    J6-00.00      1.82m
    4 Blaser, Evan              JR Tufts                 J6-00.00      1.82m
    5 Akil, Alexander              Northeastern Univ.    J6-00.00      1.82m
    6 Kowalski, Matt               Northeastern Univ.     5-08.00      1.72m
   -- Basile, Matt                 Worcester Poly              NH
   -- Berry, Steven             FR Fitchburg                   NH
   -- Levine, Aaron             FR Tufts                       NH
   -- Serrano, Bryant           FR Fitchburg                   NH
   -- McKinnon, Nolan              Lowell                      NH
  Men Pole Vault
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Hill, Aaron                  Northeastern Univ.    15-06.00      4.72m
    2 Couch, Mike                  Northeastern Univ.    15-00.00      4.57m
    3 Cahill, Ryan                 Northeastern Univ.   J15-00.00      4.57m
    4 Westfield, Chris             Great Boston TC      J15-00.00      4.57m
    5 Shaw, Mike                   Lowell                14-00.00      4.26m
    6 Irvine, Troy                 Maine                J14-00.00      4.26m
    7 LaPierre, Seth            SO Tufts                J14-00.00      4.26m
    8 Stieg, Brian                 Northeastern Univ.    13-06.00      4.11m
    9 Rapp, Conrad                 Air Time Athletics    12-06.00      3.81m
   10 Henneman, Justin          FR Tufts                J12-06.00      3.81m
   11 Clarke, Adrian            SR Tufts                J12-06.00      3.81m
   12 Maxwell, Rory             Fr Eastern Conn.         12-00.00      3.65m
   12 Palazzo, Ray              FR Fitchburg             12-00.00      3.65m
   12 Hutchinson, Branden       FR Fitchburg             12-00.00      3.65m
   -- Holtz, Bradley                                           NH
   -- Heitmann, William         SO Tufts                       NH
  Men Long Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Jones, Fred               FR Tufts                    6.76m   22-02.25
    2 Moreira, Luis                                         6.75m   22-01.75
    3 Lopez-Pitts, Roscell         Northeastern Univ.       6.68m   21-11.00
    4 Sacco, Walter                Lowell                   6.67m   21-10.75
    5 Van Lam, Charlie             Northeastern Univ.       6.65m   21-10.00
    6 Godsoe, Scott                Maine                    6.57m   21-06.75
    7 Savary, Kenneth              Maine                    6.41m   21-00.50
    8 Thompson, Nathan          JR Tufts                    6.22m   20-05.00
    9 Ludwig, Jesse                Maine                    6.15m   20-02.25
   10 Levine, Aaron             FR Tufts                    6.09m   19-11.75
   11 Lusa, Joven               So Eastern Conn.            6.05m   19-10.25
   12 Cusano, David                Maine                    5.86m   19-02.75
   13 Flynn, Greg                  Westfield                5.60m   18-04.50
   14 Bergeron, Dave               Westfield                5.55m   18-02.50
   15 Walker, Joshua            SR Tufts                    5.37m   17-07.50
   16 Bisol, Andrew                Worcester Poly           5.36m   17-07.00
   -- Langton, Steven              Northeastern Univ.        FOUL
   -- Grigg, Isaiah                                          FOUL
  Men Triple Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Jones, Fred               FR Tufts                   14.22m   46-08.00
    2 Moreira, Luis                                        13.70m   44-11.50
    3 Savary, Kenneth              Maine                   13.50m   44-03.50
    4 Godsoe, Scott                Maine                   12.46m   40-10.50
    5 Flynn, Greg                  Westfield               12.26m   40-02.75
    6 Martin, Craig             SR Fitchburg               12.22m   40-01.25
    7 Lusa, Joven               So Eastern Conn.           12.18m   39-11.50
    8 Eaton, Graham                Salem St.               11.80m   38-08.75
    9 Levine, Aaron             FR Tufts                   11.74m   38-06.25
   10 Walker, Joshua            SR Tufts                   11.58m   38-00.00
   -- Couch, Mike                  Northeastern Univ.        FOUL
  Men Shot Put
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Anderson, Derek              Northeastern Univ.      16.16m   53-00.25
    2 Zagura, Matt              Fr Eastern Conn.           15.89m   52-01.75
    3 Oldmixon, Matt               Worcester Poly          15.37m   50-05.25
    4 King, Peter                  Westfield               14.17m   46-06.00
    5 Byrne, Ryan               FR Tufts                   13.29m   43-07.25
    6 Alli, Dappo                  Northeastern Univ.      13.20m   43-03.75
    7 Galvin, Jason             SO Tufts                   13.01m   42-08.25
    8 Davis, Mike                                          12.92m   42-04.75
    9 Corey, Keith                 Maine                   12.60m   41-04.25
   10 Dissell, Matt                Westfield               12.38m   40-07.50
   11 Morgan, Anthony              Maine                   12.06m   39-07.00
   12 Halpern, Anthony                                     12.01m   39-05.00
   13 Mimmovich, Joshua            Maine                   11.99m   39-04.00
   14 Udelhofen, Brandon        SO Tufts                   11.88m   38-11.75
   15 Piazza, Kyle                 Westfield               11.83m   38-09.75
   16 Innis, Dave                  Lowell                  11.17m   36-07.75
   17 Bessette, Andy            Jr Eastern Conn.           10.41m   34-02.00
   18 Sideleau, Scott              Worcester Poly          10.35m   33-11.50
   19 March, Dan                JR Tufts                    9.99m   32-09.50
   20 Shavell, Lou              FR Fitchburg                9.98m   32-09.00
   21 Rivard, Robert            FR Fitchburg                7.61m   24-11.75
  Men Weight Throw
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Bryce, Chris                 Athletics East          19.13m   62-09.25
    2 April, Dan                JR Tufts                   15.98m   52-05.25
    3 Morgan, Anthony              Maine                   15.69m   51-05.75
    4 Anderson, Derek              Northeastern Univ.      15.30m   50-02.50
    5 Weingrad, Abe                Brandeis University     13.81m   45-03.75
    6 Zagura, Matt              Fr Eastern Conn.           13.72m   45-00.25
    7 Galvin, Jason             SO Tufts                   13.50m   44-03.50
    8 Potter, Nate                                         12.55m   41-02.25
    9 King, Peter                  Westfield               12.13m   39-09.75
   10 Piazza, Kyle                 Westfield               11.62m   38-01.50
   11 Bessette, Andy            Jr Eastern Conn.           10.70m   35-01.25
   12 Innis, Dave                  Lowell                   8.90m   29-02.50
   13 Gilliespie, Brian         FR Fitchburg                8.49m   27-10.25
   14 Rivard, Robert            FR Fitchburg                7.87m   25-10.00
   15 Mimmovich, Joshua            Maine                    7.68m   25-02.50
   16 Covey, Keith                 Maine                    7.24m   23-09.00
   17 Holmgren, Eric               Fitchburg                6.14m   20-01.75
   -- Oldmixon, Matt               Worcester Poly            FOUL
   -- Udelhofen, Brandon        SO Tufts                     FOUL




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News