Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri-County Track Week#2

Boston, MA, December 30, 2003

[Boy's Results | Girl's Results | Team Scores | Boy's Cumulative Performances ]

Girl's Cumulative Performances

	                          Tri County Track
                                     
                               Reggie Lewis Center
                                Performance List

Event  2   Girls 55 Meter Dash
     Name                Year School             Seed Time

  1  GARVEY, CARA          JR MARIAN                  7.70
  2  MCKAY, JULIE          SR MARIAN                  7.90
  3  MOYNIHAN, STEFANIE    Jr AUSTIN PREP             8.00
  4  DONOVAN, JULIE        SO MARIAN                  8.10
  5  CORDY, KERRI          Jr AUSTIN PREP             8.20
  6  FAUSTIN, KETSIA       FR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC      8.30
  7  RIVERO, LAURA         JR FONTBONNE               8.40
  8  PORTER, KELLY            CARDINAL SPELLMAN       8.50
  9  MAHONEY, ERICA        FR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS     8.60
 10  NORTON, MICHELLE         CARDINAL SPELLMAN       8.70
 11  FALLO, GINA           FR FONTBONNE               8.70
 12  GARAFOLO, KIRSI       FR MARIAN                  8.80
 13  SHOTWELL, PAIGE       SO ARLINGTON CATHOLIC      8.80
 14  QUINN, LAUREN         SO FONTBONNE               9.10
 15  STACK, ALEXANDRA      SO FONTBONNE               9.30
Event  4   Girls 300 Meter Dash
     Name                Year School             Seed Time

  1  GARVEY, CARA          JR MARIAN                 45.90
  2  MCKAY, JULIE          SR MARIAN                 49.20
  3  FRAHER, LAUREN        SR MARIAN                 50.30
  4  GARAFOLO, KIRSI       FR MARIAN                 50.40
  5  GALVIN, KERRY         So AUSTIN PREP            52.40
  6  SHOTWELL, PAIGE       SO ARLINGTON CATHOLIC     52.40
  7  FERNANDEZ, ANA        So AUSTIN PREP            52.50
  8  NORTON, MICHELLE         CARDINAL SPELLMAN      52.80
  9  WILLIAMS, NICOLE      SO ARLINGTON CATHOLIC     54.10
 10  KEARNEY, CHRISTINE       CARDINAL SPELLMAN      55.40
 11  TORRES, JACQUELINE    FR FONTBONNE            1:05.80
 12  DASSE, JEMIMA         FR FONTBONNE            1:10.80
Event  6   Girls 600 Meter Dash
     Name                Year School             Seed Time

  1  PAPALIA, AMY          JR MARIAN               1:49.10
  2  RING, KATIE           Jr AUSTIN PREP          1:55.60
  3  HOLMBERG, ASHLEY         CARDINAL SPELLMAN    2:01.90
  4  TAFONE, CHRISTINE     So AUSTIN PREP          2:03.00
  5  BOCHES, LAUREN        SR MARIAN               2:03.40
  6  BURKE, EMILY          SR MARIAN               2:07.00
  7  HYACINTHE-DAVID, DAN  FR FONTBONNE            2:08.80
  8  JONES, VAL               CARDINAL SPELLMAN    2:08.80
  9  CUNEO, ANGELA         SO MARIAN               2:09.10
 10  PERCHARD, JENNIFER    FR FONTBONNE            2:10.00
 11  KORONA, KADIE         JR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS  2:11.80
 12  BONOME, ASHLEIGH      SO ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS  2:12.30
 13  HARVEY, DOMINIQUE     FR FONTBONNE            2:14.00
 14  PAUL, REGINE          SR FONTBONNE            2:18.00
 15  KANE, LISA            SO ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS  2:24.80
Event  8   Girls 1000 Meter Dash
     Name                Year School             Seed Time

  1  DONOVAN, MARY         SR MARIAN               3:18.50
  2  KEEFE, JESSICA        SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC   3:34.10
  3  MCPHERSON, ERIN       FR MARIAN               3:36.30
  4  HOLMBERG, ASHLEY         CARDINAL SPELLMAN    3:36.60
  5  RING, KATIE           Jr AUSTIN PREP          3:45.10
  6  WILLIAMS, NICOLE      SO ARLINGTON CATHOLIC   3:46.40
  7  DELOSSANTOS, MELISSA  JR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS  3:50.70
  8  BURKE, EMILY          SR MARIAN               3:51.00
  9  JONES, VAL               CARDINAL SPELLMAN    3:55.40
 10  FERRIS, CHRISTINE     FR MARIAN               3:55.70
 11  KIRBY, ASHLEY         SR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS  3:55.90
 12  KEENAN, MANDY            CARDINAL SPELLMAN    3:59.00
 13  RATTIGAN, STEPHANIE   SR FONTBONNE            3:59.60
 14  CONNORS, LIZ          FR MARIAN               4:04.30
 15  REYNOLDS, CARI        Fr AUSTIN PREP          4:22.60
 16  PLEVOCK, KAREN        JR FONTBONNE            4:29.80
 17  VIDETTA, TRACY        FR FONTBONNE            4:36.40
Event  10   Girls 1 Mile Run
     Name                Year School             Seed Time

  1  FREDERICKS, MEREDITH     CARDINAL SPELLMAN    6:06.80
  2  MORRIS, MERRI         JR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS  6:21.70
  3  COMSTOCK, DIANE       SR MARIAN               6:30.70
  4  WARNOCK, CAYLEE          CARDINAL SPELLMAN    6:40.50
  5  O'GRADY, CRISTINA     FR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS  6:40.80
  6  KIRBY, ASHLEY         SR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS  6:41.50
  7  KORONA, KADIE         JR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS  6:42.00
  8  DUDLEY, NICOLE        So AUSTIN PREP          6:42.00
  9  MCPHERSON, ERIN       FR MARIAN               6:47.00
 10  BACHE, LYNDSAY        JR MARIAN               7:07.70
 11  POWERS, CAROLINE      So AUSTIN PREP          7:09.40
Event  12   Girls 2 Mile Run
     Name                Year School             Seed Time

  1  DONOVAN, MARY         SR MARIAN              13:26.00
  2  COMSTOCK, DIANE       SR MARIAN              13:47.00
  3  MORRIS, MERRI         JR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS 14:06.70
  4  SHOTWELL, ALICIA      SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC  14:14.00
  5  FARO, DANIELLE        So AUSTIN PREP         14:28.00
  6  CALLANAN, MEGHAN      SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC  14:32.00
  7  O'GRADY, CRISTINA     FR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS 14:37.70
  8  WARNOCK, CAYLEE          CARDINAL SPELLMAN   15:01.00
  9  YUSCHIK, ALEX         Fr AUSTIN PREP         16:51.00
 10  HURLEY, SIOBHAN       SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC  17:01.00
Event  14   Girls High Jump
     Name                Year School             Seed Mark

  1  FERNANDEZ, CRISTINA   Sr AUSTIN PREP          5-00.00
  2  PAPALIA, AMY          JR MARIAN               4-08.00
  3  YOUNG, STEF           JR MARIAN               4-06.00
  4  RING, KATIE           Jr AUSTIN PREP          4-04.00
  5  GEORGE, MARIN         SO FONTBONNE            4-04.00
  6  FERNANDEZ, ANA        So AUSTIN PREP          4-04.00
  7  MAHONEY, ERICA        FR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS  4-02.00
  8  COFFEY, CAITRIN       So AUSTIN PREP          4-02.00
Event  16   Girls Long Jump
     Name                Year School             Seed Mark

  1  PAPALIA, AMY          JR MARIAN              15-06.50
  2  DONOVAN, JULIE        SO MARIAN              14-03.50
  3  GARVEY, CARA          JR MARIAN              13-11.25
  4  BULLOCK, BLAIR        JR FONTBONNE           13-03.75
  5  PLEVOCK, KIMBERLY     SO FONTBONNE           13-02.75
  6  PLEVOCK, KAREN        JR FONTBONNE           13-01.25
  7  GALVIN, KERRY         So AUSTIN PREP         12-10.25
  8  KING, MICHAELA        FR FONTBONNE           12-09.00
  9  WHELAN, S                CARDINAL SPELLMAN   12-08.75
 10  MCCARTHY, S              ARLINGTON CATHOLIC  12-02.00
 11  PLASKI, S                ARLINGTON CATHOLIC  11-09.50
Event  18   Girls Shot Put
     Name                Year School             Seed Mark

  1  YOUNG, STEF           JR MARIAN              27-01.75
  2  GEARTY, LEA           Sr AUSTIN PREP         25-05.75
  3  O'LAUGHLIN, KELLY        CARDINAL SPELLMAN   21-08.00
  4  TUCCELLI, CHRISTINE   Jr AUSTIN PREP         20-03.50
  5  MCCULGAN, MELISSA     JR MARIAN              18-11.50
  6  BARBIERI, ALICIA      JR MARIAN              18-05.75
Event  20   Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
     Name                Year School             Seed Time

  1  GEARTY, LEA           Sr AUSTIN PREP            11.30
  2  CUNEO, ANGELA         SO MARIAN                 11.70
  3  GALVIN, KERRY         So AUSTIN PREP            11.70
  4  SHOTWELL, PAIGE       SO ARLINGTON CATHOLIC     11.80
  5  PLEVOCK, KIMBERLY     SO FONTBONNE              12.00
  6  REGAN, CAROLYN        FR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC     12.30
  7  PAUL, REGINE          SR FONTBONNE              12.40
  8  GORMAN, ANNE          FR FONTBONNE              12.50
  9  FORKIN, LINDSEY       FR FONTBONNE              13.60
 10  COURTNEY, KARA        SO ARLINGTON CATHOLIC     13.80
Event  31   Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
     Team                     Relay              Seed Time

  1  MARIAN                   A                    4:31.80
  2  FONTBONNE                A                    4:50.30
  3  AUSTIN PREP              A                    4:54.20
  4  ARLINGTON CATHOLIC       A                    4:59.20
  5  ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS      A                    5:14.90
  6  CARDINAL SPELLMAN        A                    5:18.20




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News