Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach and Independents Dual Meets

Shrrwsbury & Fitchburg, MA, December 17, 2003

[Team Scores @ Shrewsbury | Dual Meet Results @ Fitchburg | Team Scores @ Fitchburg ]

Dual Meet Results @ Shrewsbury

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        Mid Wach  Dual Meets - 12/17/03                        
                                  Shrewsbury                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Seth Parker               SR Marlborough           41-06.50     12.66m 
  2 Jason Bergman             SR Shrews                41-03.50     12.58m 
  3 Tom Scarduzio             SO Shrews                41-01.75     12.54m 
  4 Mike Kolvu                JR North Middlesex       40-08.75     12.41m 
  5 Robert Ginisi             SR Shrews                39-05.50     12.02m 
  6 Dan Foley                 SR Marlborough           38-07.75     11.77m 
  7 Dan Collins               SR Shrews                38-06.75     11.75m 
  8 Chris Abbascia            JR Shrews                38-02.50     11.64m 
  9 Dave Antonio              SR Shrews                37-05.75     11.42m 
 10 Viet Nguyen               SR Marlborough           37-03.25     11.36m 
 11 Mike Fernandes            JR North Middlesex       37-02.25     11.33m 
 12 Dan Rudzinsky             JR Marlborough           37-00.50     11.29m 
 13 Jim Hunt                  SO Marlborough           35-07.50     10.85m 
 14 Cullen Burke              JR Shrews                35-07.00     10.84m 
 15 Mark Gately               JR Marlborough           35-06.50     10.83m 
 16 Craig Geddis              JR North Middlesex       33-08.50     10.27m 
 17 Sam Eck                   SO Shrews                33-04.75     10.17m 
 18 Garland deGraffenried     SR Oakmont               33-01.00     10.08m 
 19 Matt May                  SR Oakmont               32-11.75     10.05m 
 20 Chad King                 JR Narragansett          31-10.00      9.70m 
 20 Jason Bourgeois           JR Oakmont               31-10.00      9.70m 
 22 Tyler Cooksey             SR Shrews                31-09.75      9.69m 
 23 Mike Knoll                SO Bromfield             31-09.00      9.67m 
 24 Ben Gagnon                SR Narragansett          31-04.00      9.55m 
 25 Jason Leger               SO Narragansett          29-09.50      9.08m 
 26 Zach Hertel-Therrien      JR Oakmont               29-06.50      9.00m 
 27 Michael Webb              JR Narragansett          29-05.00      8.96m 
 28 Zachary Babcock           JR Narragansett          29-03.00      8.91m 
 29 Rich Wiggin               FR Marlborough           28-08.00      8.73m 
 30 Nathan Burris             SO North Middlesex       27-08.50      8.44m 
 31 Peter Farrell             SR Narragansett          26-00.00      7.92m 
 32 Chris Manca               SO Murdock               25-03.75      7.71m 
 33 Dave Christianson         JR Oakmont               24-03.25      7.39m 
 34 Patrick Waite             SO Narragansett          19-04.75      5.91m 
 -- Thomas Baiogs              7 Bromfield                   DQ            
 -- Dan O'Gorman              SO North Middlesex             DQ            
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Garland deGraffenried     SR Oakmont                5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Kurt Gustafson            SR Shrews                 5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 Jason Anick               SR Marlborough            5-04.00      1.62m 
  4 Van Truong                JR Shrews                 5-02.00      1.57m 
  5 Ian Querze                FR North Middlesex        4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Geoffrey Hale             SR Marlborough            4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Tony Nasuti               FR Marlborough            4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Mike Gonzalez             JR Murdock                4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Andrew O'Brien            SR Shrews                 4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Kirby Cole                JR Shrews                 4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Dan Collins               SR Shrews                J4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Dan Marieni               JR Marlborough           J4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Ben Scibelli              SO Shrews                      NH            
 -- Pete Pearson              SR Oakmont                     NH            
 -- Chris Manca               SO Murdock                     NH            
 -- Jay Laufer                SO Marlborough                 NH            
 -- Alex LeBlanc              FR Oakmont                     NH            
 -- Ben Gagnon                SR Narragansett                NH            
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Terrasi              JR North Middlesex        10:41.4  
  2 Matt Garfield             SO Murdock                11:02.8  
  3 Colin St. George          JR North Middlesex        11:52.3  
  4 Jimmy Fucile              SO Narragansett           11:56.8  
  5 Jay Laufer                SO Marlborough            12:05.5  
  6 Zachary Lambert           SO Marlborough            12:06.2  
  7 Alex Hamel                SO Shrews                 12:14.5  
  8 Tim Glickman              SO Marlborough            12:32.5  
  9 Greg Wainwright           SO Marlborough            12:44.5  
 10 Charles Maguire           SR Shrews                 12:56.6  
 11 Matt Toloczko             SO Narragansett           13:23.6  
 12 Chris Coates              FR Shrews                 13:34.0  
 13 Sean Jones                SO Marlborough            14:31.7  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Gagnon                SR Narragansett               8.1   2 
  2 Rory Ahern                SR Shrews                     8.9   1 
  2 Kurt Gustafson            SR Shrews                     8.9   1 
  3 Zach Hertel-Therrien      JR Oakmont                   J8.9   2 
  5 Devin Auclair             SR Marlborough                9.1   2 
  6 Drew Sears                SR Shrews                     9.6   1 
  7 Van Truong                JR Shrews                     9.9   1 
  7 Alex LeBlanc              FR Oakmont                    9.9   2 
  9 Mike Gonzalez             JR Murdock                   10.0   2 
 10 Jason Anick               SR Marlborough               10.5   2 
 11 Jeff Beal                 FR North Middlesex           10.7   1 
 11 Jeff Brighenti            FR Oakmont                   10.7   3 
 13 Ian Querze                FR North Middlesex           10.8   1 
 14 Brian Hasbrouck            8 Marlborough               11.8   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Todd Kittleson            JR Shrews                     6.8   1 
  2 Stephen Sabourin          SR Shrews                     7.0   1 
  2 Devin Auclair             SR Marlborough                7.0   2 
  4 Garland deGraffenried     SR Oakmont                    7.1   2 
  5 Brian Lofrument           FR Marlborough                7.2   3 
  5 Ryan Auclair              SO Marlborough                7.2   4 
  5 Nick Panzarino            SO Shrews                     7.2   1 
  8 Tim Nicholson             JR Murdock                    7.4   2 
  8 Zach Hertel-Therrien      JR Oakmont                    7.4   3 
  8 Mike Kolvu                JR North Middlesex            7.4   1 
  9 Mike Fernandes            JR North Middlesex           J7.4   1 
  9 Jon Soborski              SO Murdock                   J7.4   3 
 10 Matt Kimbar               SO North Middlesex           J7.4   1 
 14 Michael Webb              JR Narragansett               7.5   2 
 14 Leonildo Monzon           FR Marlborough                7.5   4 
 16 Travis Reed               SO Oakmont                    7.7   4 
 17 Matt Defeo                JR Murdock                    7.9   4 
 18 Matt Paulding             FR Bromfield                  8.1   2 
 19 Trevor Mason              SO Narragansett               8.2   3 
 20 Joe Boovier                7 Narragansett               8.3   4 
 21 Patrick Waite             SO Narragansett               8.6   4 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew O'Brien            SR Shrews                  4:54.2  
  2 Gary Dodakian             SO Shrews                  5:03.3  
  3 Patrick Foster            JR Bromfield               5:05.2  
  4 Matt Garfield             SO Murdock                 5:07.8  
  5 Stephen Nicholson         SR Marlborough             5:09.2  
  6 AJ Rocheleau              SR Murdock                 5:17.8  
  7 Joseph Whitney            SO Marlborough             5:21.1  
  8 Fred Crosby               SO Narragansett            5:23.3  
  9 John Barrett              SR North Middlesex         5:27.6  
 10 Jarrett Simisky           JR Shrews                  5:34.4  
 11 Sheldon Vigeant            8 Marlborough             5:35.1  
 12 Pete Pearson              SR Oakmont                 5:39.7  
 13 Jason Leger               SO Narragansett            5:42.9  
 14 Winston McLean            FR Marlborough             5:45.2  
 15 Robert Fagundes           JR Marlborough             5:55.4  
 16 Dan Ritchie               FR North Middlesex         6:03.4  
 17 Jason Bourgeois           JR Oakmont                 6:15.3  
 18 Travis DeSimone            8 Marlborough             6:26.1  
 19 James MacKinnon            8 Marlborough             6:33.9  
 20 Daniel Blake              JR Marlborough             6:35.2  
 21 Ben Blakeslee              8 Marlborough             6:38.1  
 22 Chris Waugh               FR North Middlesex         6:45.4  
 23 Matt Wagner                8 Marlborough             6:58.2  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kurt Gustafson            SR Shrews                  1:32.9   1 
  2 Dan Murphy                SR North Middlesex         1:33.2   1 
  3 Matt Mantlyla             SR Shrews                  1:34.3   1 
  4 Jon Miganowicz            JR Narragansett            1:38.3   4 
  5 Bryan Cormier             SO North Middlesex         1:39.0   2 
  6 Justin Zinch              JR Marlborough             1:40.7   4 
  7 Grant Boucher             SO North Middlesex         1:40.8   1 
  8 Peter Farrell             SR Narragansett            1:41.5   5 
  9 Mark Dupuis               SR Oakmont                 1:42.0   4 
 10 Nick Altomari             SO Shrews                  1:43.2   2 
 11 Ben Scibelli              SO Shrews                  1:43.4   2 
 12 Miah Grantham             JR North Middlesex         1:43.6   2 
 12 Rich Wainwright           SR Marlborough             1:43.6   5 
 14 Max MacPhee               SO North Middlesex         1:45.9   3 
 15 Nick Theodoss             JR Shrews                  1:47.4   3 
 16 Mike Gormley              SR Murdock                 1:48.9   4 
 17 Donald Carr               JR Shrews                  1:51.0   3 
 18 Robert Schafer            SR Marlborough             1:53.1   6 
 19 Trevor Stacy              SR Oakmont                 1:54.1   6 
 20 Josh Whitney              10 North Middlesex         1:55.2   3 
 21 Glen Robbins              SO Marlborough             2:03.3   6 
 22 Jason Phelps              FR Oakmont                 2:07.1   5 
 23 Matt Martorella            8 Murdock                 2:08.8   5 
 24 Simon Belkin               8 Marlborough             2:19.9   6 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Gagnon                SR Narragansett              39.4   3 
  2 Stephen Sabourin          SR Shrews                    40.4   1 
  3 Matt May                  SR Oakmont                   40.6   3 
  4 Rory Ahern                SR Shrews                    41.0   1 
  5 Jon Guinto                SR Murdock                   41.8   4 
  6 Viet Nguyen               SR Marlborough               42.2   3 
  7 Cory Kendall              SO Oakmont                   42.8   4 
  8 Ryan Auclair              SO Marlborough               43.0   4 
  8 Matt Kimbar               SO North Middlesex           43.0   1 
 10 Michael Webb              JR Narragansett              43.1   4 
 11 Anthony Tizzano           SO Shrews                    43.4   2 
 12 Eric Hansson              SR Shrews                    43.8   2 
 13 Charlie Cox               SO Marlborough               45.7   6 
 13 Matt Defeo                JR Murdock                   45.7   5 
 15 Roy Amin                  SR Shrews                    45.8   2 
 16 Jeff Brighenti            FR Oakmont                   45.9   7 
 17 Travis Reed               SO Oakmont                   46.2   8 
 18 Dan O'Gorman              SO North Middlesex           46.6   1 
 19 Leonildo Monzon           FR Marlborough               46.8   5 
 20 Paul Cerrone              SO Shrews                    47.5   2 
 21 Mark Kennelly             SO Oakmont                   48.0   5 
 22 Trevor Mason              SO Narragansett              48.1   7 
 23 Thomas Baiogs              7 Bromfield                 48.3   5 
 24 Chris Manca               SO Murdock                   48.4   6 
 25 Mike Knoll                SO Bromfield                 49.0   3 
 26 Randy Shelton             NA Marlborough               49.5   8 
 27 Joe Boovier                7 Narragansett              50.5   6 
 28 James McGregor            SR Murdock                   51.1   7 
 29 Saul Adams                FR Bromfield                 52.3   6 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew O'Brien            SR Shrews                  2:57.7  
  2 Matt Terrasi              JR North Middlesex         2:58.4  
  3 AJ Rocheleau              SR Murdock                 3:02.3  
  4 Joseph Whitney            SO Marlborough             3:02.8  
  5 Tom Conley                SR Shrews                  3:05.7  
  6 Alex Rinkus               SR Shrews                  3:06.1  
  7 Matt Mantlyla             SR Shrews                  3:10.1  
  8 Mike Epstein              SR Bromfield               3:10.5  
  9 Brian Hutchinson          SR Bromfield               3:12.9  
 10 Jason Leger               SO Narragansett            3:16.1  
 11 Peter Farrell             SR Narragansett            3:16.4  
 12 Kevin Hausherr            SR North Middlesex         3:17.9  
 13 John Barrett              SR North Middlesex         3:19.8  
 14 Mike King                  8 Marlborough             3:24.8  
 15 Colin St. George          JR North Middlesex         3:27.3  
 16 Corey Allard              FR North Middlesex         3:27.6  
 17 Mike Albonesi             SR Marlborough             3:28.5  
 18 Tim Glickman              SO Marlborough             3:29.3  
 19 Max MacPhee               SO North Middlesex         3:31.9  
 20 Mike Gormley              SR Murdock                 3:35.4  
 21 Michael Sahl              FR Shrews                  3:37.9  
 22 Dan Ritchie               FR North Middlesex         3:46.5  
 23 Will Lary                  7 Murdock                 3:50.2  
 24 Viktor Ryan                8 Marlborough             4:00.6  
 25 Chris Waugh               FR North Middlesex         4:01.7  
 26 Trevor Stacy              SR Oakmont                 4:14.6  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury High School  'A'                          4:00.1   1 
  2 North Middlesex Reg. HS  'A'                         4:01.8   1 
  3 Oakmont Reg. HS  'A'                                 4:06.5   1 
  4 Narragansett Reg. HS  'A'                            4:07.3   2 
  5 Murdock Middle/High School  'A'                      4:07.7   2 
  6 Bromfield  'A'                                       4:11.3   2 
  7 Marlborough HS  'A'                                  4:30.3   2 
  8 Shrewsbury High School  'B'                         x4:32.5   1 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Krystal Baldwin           SR North Middlesex       31-03.50      9.53m 
  2 Michelle Raeke            JR Marlborough           29-11.50      9.13m 
  3 Jennie May                SR Shrews                29-02.50      8.90m 
  4 Erica Parviainen          SO Narragansett          28-04.75      8.65m 
  5 Beth Adams                JR Murdock               26-03.75      8.02m 
  6 Marsha Attabachew         SO Shrews                25-04.75      7.74m 
  7 Izzy Alexander            JR Bromfield             24-10.25      7.57m 
  8 Melissa Gaffney           SR Murdock               24-03.00      7.39m 
  9 Alicia Marshia            FR North Middlesex       23-02.00      7.06m 
 10 Hillary Lewis              8 Bromfield             22-11.75      7.00m 
 11 Darcie LeVasseur          JR Narragansett          22-11.50      6.99m 
 12 Michaella Mahoney         SO Shrews                22-09.00      6.93m 
 13 Katherine Comeau          SR Shrews                22-03.00      6.78m 
 14 Brianna Stidsen           FR Shrews                22-01.75      6.75m 
 15 Marybeth Chernosky        FR North Middlesex       22-00.00      6.70m 
 16 Kara Walker               SR Narragansett          21-07.25      6.58m 
 17 Michele Poirier           SO Oakmont               21-06.50      6.56m 
 18 Jenna Rutkowski           SR Shrews                21-02.50      6.46m 
 19 Emily Miethner            SO Marlborough           20-07.75      6.29m 
 20 Gaby Montalbano            8 Narragansett          20-05.25      6.22m 
 21 Katie Labonte             FR Narragansett          20-01.50      6.13m 
 22 Jess Farrell              JR Marlborough           19-10.75      6.06m 
 23 Shannon Reilly            SO Marlborough           19-10.00      6.04m 
 24 Maura Conway              SR Shrews                19-09.50      6.03m 
 25 Lindsay Flynn             SO Marlborough           19-02.00      5.84m 
 26 Abbie Tremblay            FR Oakmont               18-11.75      5.78m 
 27 Jessye Antonio            JR Shrews                18-06.50      5.65m 
 28 Kara Crosson              SO Shrews                17-07.00      5.35m 
 29 sara casazza              10 North Middlesex       17-02.00      5.23m 
 30 Nikki Flanigan            FR North Middlesex       17-01.50      5.21m 
 31 Kacie Arsenault            7 Narragansett          16-00.50      4.88m 
 32 Kerry Semle               FR North Middlesex       15-09.00      4.80m 
 -- Nicole Halliday           FR Oakmont                     DQ            
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lauren Watka              JR North Middlesex        4-09.00      1.44m 
  2 Akosua Dwumfour           SR Shrews                 4-08.00      1.42m 
  3 Kenisha Nisbett           JR Marlborough            4-06.00      1.37m 
  4 Izzy Alexander            JR Bromfield             J4-06.00      1.37m 
  5 Amanda Batten             FR Oakmont                4-04.00      1.32m 
  5 Lindsey Reardon           JR Shrews                 4-04.00      1.32m 
  5 Amanda Derosier           JR Shrews                 4-04.00      1.32m 
  5 Lily Calderwood           JR Bromfield              4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 Melissa Gaffney           SR Murdock                4-02.00      1.27m 
  9 Brianna Stidsen           FR Shrews                 4-02.00      1.27m 
  9 Katherine Comeau          SR Shrews                 4-02.00      1.27m 
  9 Jen Moseley               SR North Middlesex        4-02.00      1.27m 
 13 Lindsay Mullins           SO Oakmont                3-10.00      1.16m 
 13 Alex Blakeslee            JR Marlborough            3-10.00      1.16m 
 13 Sonya Newton              FR Murdock                3-10.00      1.16m 
 -- Emilee Pereira            SO Shrews                      NH            
 -- Amy Cramer                 8 Marlborough                 NH            
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Croteau             SO Oakmont                12:38.2  
  2 Kim Greulich              SR Marlborough            12:54.1  
  3 Miranda Cruz              JR Shrews                 13:01.6  
  4 Teresa Bishop             SO Narragansett           13:37.6  
  5 Jenni Correa              SR Marlborough            13:42.0  
  6 Caitlin McSweeney         JR Marlborough            13:44.5  
  7 Alyssa Montalbano         SO Narragansett           14:05.8  
  8 Courtney Bubier           SR Marlborough            14:10.3  
  9 Emily Johnson             FR Murdock                14:13.9  
 10 Mary McAllaster           JR Shrews                 14:32.4  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Izzy Alexander            JR Bromfield                  9.6   2 
  2 Amanda Derosier           JR Shrews                     9.7   1 
  3 Lindsey Reardon           JR Shrews                     9.8   1 
  4 Corinne Simisky           SR Shrews                    J9.8   1 
  5 Kara Walker               SR Narragansett               9.9   2 
  6 Melynda Whitney           JR Marlborough               10.0   2 
  7 Kenisha Nisbett           JR Marlborough               10.1   3 
  8 Rachel Williams           SO Shrews                    10.6   1 
  9 Lauren Watka              JR North Middlesex           10.7   1 
 10 Ariana LeBlanc            SO Oakmont                   11.5   3 
 11 Alyson Foisy               8 Narragansett             J11.5   3 
 12 Katie Labonte             FR Narragansett              12.0   2 
 13 Samantha Johnson          SO Murdock                   12.1   3 
 14 Jen Moseley               SR North Middlesex           12.2   1 
 14 Monica Elias              SO Marlborough               12.2   3 
 16 Amanda Batten             FR Oakmont                   12.3   2 
 17 Liz Chagnon               SR Murdock                   13.0   2 
 18 Sonya Newton              FR Murdock                   13.4   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Darcie LeVasseur          JR Narragansett               7.6   2 
  2 Sarah Lord                SO Shrews                     7.8   1 
  3 Kristen Koch              SR Shrews                    J7.8   1 
  4 Alison Casserly           SR North Middlesex           J7.8   1 
  5 Kelly Saur                SR Marlborough                7.9   2 
  6 Sarah Batbouta            SR Shrews                     8.1   1 
  6 Cathy Gomez               SR Marlborough                8.1   3 
  8 Alyson Foisy               8 Narragansett               8.2   3 
  9 Nicole Halliday           FR Oakmont                    8.4   2 
  9 Emily Lorden              SO North Middlesex            8.4   1 
 10 Melissa Gaffney           SR Murdock                   J8.4   2 
 12 Isis Madrid               JR Marlborough                8.5   4 
 13 Jeena Ehnstrom             8 Narragansett              J8.5   4 
 14 Lindsay Mullins           SO Oakmont                    8.6   3 
 15 Greta Hutchinson          FR Bromfield                  8.7   3 
 16 Willow Alves              SO North Middlesex            8.9   1 
 17 Kristina Dorsi             7 Bromfield                  9.0   4 
 18 Jenn Skawski               7 Murdock                    9.1   3 
 19 Sarah Silveria            SO North Middlesex            9.2   4 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steph Lubke               SR Shrews                  5:52.9  
  2 Pam Rosato                SR Bromfield               5:55.4  
  3 Carolina Vega             SO Shrews                  6:01.3  
  4 Dessie Stefanova           8 Marlborough             6:03.3  
  4 Jill Whitney              SR Shrews                  6:03.3  
  6 Laura Haapanen            JR Marlborough             6:03.6  
  7 Caitlin Hallquist         SR Murdock                 6:07.5  
  8 Kassie Duguay             SR Narragansett            6:22.6  
  9 Jen Moseley               SR North Middlesex         6:28.4  
 10 Hannah Waight             SO Oakmont                 6:29.4  
 11 Courtney Bubier           SR Marlborough             6:30.0  
 12 Anne Rocheleau            SO Shrews                  6:31.9  
 13 Trcy Duguay                8 Narragansett            6:37.4  
 14 Mary McAllaster           JR Shrews                  6:45.1  
 15 Amanda Tresback           SO Narragansett            6:50.2  
 16 Jenny Melvn               SR Marlborough             6:58.5  
 17 Meghan Condry             SO Marlborough             7:05.2  
 18 Elyse Gutekanst           SO Shrews                  7:08.8  
 19 Mala Krishnamoorthy       FR Shrews                  7:23.0  
 20 Sumeera Gupta             FR Shrews                  8:37.7  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christina Kunycky         FR Marlborough             1:46.5   3 
  2 Pam Rosato                SR Bromfield               1:50.2   4 
  2 Elane Haapanen            JR Marlborough             1:50.2   4 
  4 Kristin Ricci             SR Bromfield               1:50.7   4 
  5 Akosua Dwumfour           SR Shrews                  1:51.3   1 
  6 Amy Cramer                 8 Marlborough             1:51.9   5 
  7 Halaina Demba             SR Bromfield               1:55.2   5 
  8 Cassie Upton              SR Shrews                  1:59.0   1 
  9 Laura Veno                JR Bromfield               1:59.8   6 
 10 Lauren Watka              JR North Middlesex         2:01.3   1 
 11 Christina Lombardi         8 Marlborough             2:01.7   6 
 12 Susan Thaxter             SO North Middlesex         2:02.0   1 
 13 Emilee Pereira            SO Shrews                  2:03.2   2 
 14 Katie Flanigan            SO North Middlesex         2:07.2   2 
 15 Erin Kellogg              SR Marlborough             2:08.0   6 
 16 Lisa Reedich               7 Bromfield               2:10.0   7 
 17 Brittany Zarosinski        8 Narragansett            2:10.7   3 
 18 Lauren McAuliffe          FR North Middlesex         2:14.8   2 
 19 Kelsey Henderson           7 Bromfield               2:16.5   7 
 20 Sonya Newton              FR Murdock                 2:19.4   3 
 21 Michele Poirier           SO Oakmont                 2:20.0   3 
 22 Jillian Ehnstrom          FR Narragansett            2:20.5   5 
 23 Samantha Favreau          SO Narragansett            2:21.3   4 
 24 Jessica Butts              8 Narragansett            2:21.8   5 
 25 Meagan Montesion           8 Marlborough             2:35.8   7 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Blakeslee            JR Marlborough               45.3   4 
  2 Lily Calderwood           JR Bromfield                 45.7   4 
  3 Sarah Lord                SO Shrews                    46.2   1 
  3 Darcie LeVasseur          JR Narragansett              46.2   4 
  5 Izzy Alexander            JR Bromfield                 47.2   5 
  6 Kara Walker               SR Narragansett              47.8   5 
  7 Tarah Hunter              SO Shrews                    47.9   1 
  8 Annelize Snyder           09 North Middlesex           49.3   2 
  9 Ariana LeBlanc            SO Oakmont                   50.8   4 
 10 Jessica Farmer            JR Shrews                    51.4   2 
 11 Emily Egan                 7 Bromfield                 51.7   8 
 12 Casey Hoey                FR Marlborough               52.1   8 
 13 Jeena Ehnstrom             8 Narragansett              52.2   6 
 14 Allyson Farley            FR Marlborough               52.4   9 
 15 Heatherlee Webb           FR North Middlesex           52.6   1 
 16 Taylor Cardosi             8 Bromfield                 52.9   6 
 17 Krista Laliberte          JR Marlborough               53.0   5 
 18 Melissa Gaffney           SR Murdock                   53.2   5 
 19 Isis Madrid               JR Marlborough               53.5   6 
 20 Liz Boucher               JR North Middlesex           53.6   1 
 21 Angela Frost              JR Marlborough               53.9   7 
 22 Ashley Riley              FR North Middlesex           54.2   3 
 22 Katie Davis               FR Shrews                    54.2   3 
 24 Lauren Stickel            FR Shrews                    55.0   2 
 25 Kerry Semle               FR North Middlesex           55.2   2 
 26 Stephanie Hachem          FR Shrews                    55.4   3 
 27 Samantha Johnson          SO Murdock                   55.9   7 
 28 Hannah Meunier             8 Narragansett              56.2   7 
 29 Jenn Skawski               7 Murdock                   57.0   8 
 30 Stephanie Tomasic         JR Bromfield                 58.8   7 
 31 Liz Chagnon               SR Murdock                   59.2   6 
 32 Kelly Farrell              8 Narragansett            1:05.9   9 
 33 Kate Kendall               7 Narragansett            1:06.4   8 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristin Ricci             SR Bromfield               3:28.9  
  2 Sarah Croteau             SO Oakmont                 3:31.7  
  3 Miranda Cruz              JR Shrews                  3:32.3  
  4 Jen Stacey                SR Shrews                  3:32.9  
  5 Dessie Stefanova           8 Marlborough             3:34.9  
  6 Ellen Huber               FR Bromfield               3:35.3  
  7 Caitlin Hallquist         SR Murdock                 3:36.6  
  8 Emily Jones                7 Bromfield               3:38.8  
  9 Jill Whitney              SR Shrews                  3:43.4  
 10 Kim Greulich              SR Marlborough             3:46.1  
 11 Elizabeth Tuttle          FR Bromfield               3:46.7  
 12 Teresa Bishop             SO Narragansett            3:47.3  
 13 Alyssa Montalbano         SO Narragansett            3:47.9  
 14 Marissa Rivera            FR Bromfield               3:51.6  
 15 Jenni Correa              SR Marlborough             3:51.9  
 16 Caitlin McSweeney         JR Marlborough             3:55.6  
 17 Trcy Duguay                8 Narragansett            4:03.0  
 18 Amanda Batten             FR Oakmont                 4:04.0  
 19 Emily Johnson             FR Murdock                 4:08.5  
 20 Meghan Condry             SO Marlborough             4:16.7  
 21 Kim Garafola              SO North Middlesex         4:20.0  
 22 Meaghan Feeney            SR Marlborough             4:24.7  
 23 Jessica McSweeney          8 Marlborough             4:30.9  
 24 Hahn Franziska            SR North Middlesex         4:54.6  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marlborough HS  'A'                                  4:27.7   2 
  2 Shrewsbury High School  'A'                          4:44.6   1 
  3 Bromfield  'A'                                       4:54.4   2 
  4 North Middlesex Reg. HS  'A'                         4:59.9   1 
  5 Marlborough HS  'B'                                 x5:01.3   1 
  6 Narragansett Reg. HS  'A'                            5:20.5   2 
  7 Oakmont Reg. HS  'A'                                 5:22.4   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brooke Scibelli           FR Shrews                    11.0   2 
  2 Vanessa Alphonse          SO Shrews                    11.3   1 
  3 Melissa Fulham            SO Marlborough               11.5   1 
  3 Jenette Simisky           JR Shrews                    11.5   1 
  5 Elizabeth Mutti           SO Marlborough               11.9   1 
  6 Sara DeAngelis            JR Shrews                    12.2   2 
  7 Mary Thibault             JR Shrews                    12.4   1 
  8 Cara Simoneau              8 Marlborough               13.2   1 
  9 Sakina Kazmi              JR Shrews                    22.0   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tarah Hunter              SO Shrews                     8.0   3 
  2 Nikole Jordan              7 Bromfield                  8.2   1 
  3 Lindsey Bigda             SO Shrews                     8.3   3 
  4 Hillary Lewis              8 Bromfield                  8.4   2 
  5 Melissa Godere             8 Marlborough                8.5   1 
  6 Erin Kaminski             SO Shrews                     8.7   4 
  6 Monica Elias              SO Marlborough                8.7   2 
  6 Allyson Farley            FR Marlborough                8.7   2 
  6 Jessica Farmer            JR Shrews                     8.7   3 
 10 Melissa Sereti            SO Shrews                     8.8   3 
 11 Natasha Justinino         SO Shrews                     8.9   4 
 12 Michelle Pasquale         SO Shrews                     9.0   4 
 12 Katie Laplante            FR Marlborough                9.0   3 
 14 Jackie Olender            FR Marlborough                9.1   3 
 15 Hannah Meunier             8 Narragansett               9.2   1 
 16 Esmay Freihofer            8 Bromfield                  9.5   1 
 17 Kate Kendall               7 Narragansett               9.6   2 
 18 Kacie Arsenault            7 Narragansett               9.7   1 
 19 Abbie Tremblay            FR Oakmont                    9.9   1 
 20 Valerie Leikina           FR Bromfield                 10.2   2 
 21 Kelly Farrell              8 Narragansett              10.3   2 
 
Event 23  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Var.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mike D'Alessandro         JR Shrews                     9.5  
  2 Ryan Amin                 SO Shrews                    10.5  
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mike D'Alessandro         JR Shrews                     7.0   3 
  2 Eric Hansson              SR Shrews                     7.3   3 
  2 Kirby Cole                JR Shrews                     7.3   3 
  4 Justin McCarthy           JR Shrews                     7.4   4 
  5 Marquich Firmin           FR Shrews                     7.5   4 
  6 Tom Han                   SO Shrews                     7.6   4 
  6 Ian Querze                FR North Middlesex            7.6   3 
  8 Dan O'Gorman              SO North Middlesex            7.7   3 
  9 Luis Noriega              FR Marlborough                7.9   2 
 10 Mark Kennelly             SO Oakmont                    8.1   1 
 10 Mike King                  8 Marlborough                8.1   2 
 12 Alex Darach               FR Marlborough                8.2   1 
 12 Chris Manca               SO Murdock                    8.2   1 
 12 John Callahan             FR Marlborough                8.2   1 
 15 James McGregor            SR Murdock                    8.3   2 
 16 Dave Christianson         JR Oakmont                    8.4   2 
 17 Alex Travisano            07 Narragansett               8.5   2 
 18 Danny Anderson             7 Narragansett               9.8   1 
 19 Seth Braun                 7 Narragansett              10.1   1 
 20 Eli Murray                SO Narragansett              10.7   2 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News