Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri-County Track - Week#1

Boston, MA, December 16, 2003

[Girl's Results | Team Scores ]

Boy's Results

                                      Week #1
                                Reggie Lewis Center
                                      Results
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   779 KATZMAN, DAVE       JR ST. JOHN'S PREP           6.60   1
    1   469 MATHIEU, JEFF       SR CATHOLIC MEMORIAL         6.60   2
    3   278 TAYLOR, DEWAYNE     JR BROCKTON                  6.70   2
    3   187 HUNT, STEVE         Sr BC HIGH                   6.70   3
    3   664 CORREIA, DEREK      SR NEW BEDFORD               6.70   1
    6   262 WARD, TROY          SR BROCKTON                  6.80   2
    6   928 GRAZIANO, ANDREW    SR XAVERIAN                  6.80   3
    8   965 QUINLAN, RICHARD    JR XAVERIAN                  6.90   3
    8   252 ALEXANDER, DARYL    SR BROCKTON                  6.90   2
   10   929 GREANY, JOSEPH      SR XAVERIAN                  6.91   3
   11   699 ROZARIO, PAUL       SR NEW BEDFORD               7.00   1
   11   578 BUCKLEY, CHARLIE    JR MALDEN CATHOLIC           7.00   2
   13   833 SULLIVAN, MATT      SO ST. JOHN'S PREP           7.10   1
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   261 SIMPSON, ROBERT     SR BROCKTON                 36.40   3
    2   938 KELLIHER, MATT      SR XAVERIAN                 38.30   1
    3   948 MARRONI, STEVE      SR XAVERIAN                 38.50   1
    4   833 SULLIVAN, MATT      SO ST. JOHN'S PREP          38.70   2
    4   959 O'HARA, DANIEL      SR XAVERIAN                 38.70   1
    6   240 FARREL, ANDY        SR BC HIGH                  39.00   1
    7   483 O’BRIEN, SHAWN      SR CATHOLIC MEMORIAL        39.10   3
    8   644 VAN WART, JOE       SR MARIAN                   39.20   4
    8     8 COUTE-, JESSE       JR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS      39.20   6
   10   252 ALEXANDER, DARYL    SR BROCKTON                 39.40   3
   11   100 UNKNOWN, J             ARLINGTON CATHOLIC       39.50   6
   12   666 DECONTI, DEREK      SR NEW BEDFORD              39.60   2
   13   758 IAPICCA, MIKE       SR ST. JOHN'S PREP          39.80   2
   14    56 BACCARI, STEPHEN    SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC       40.20   6
   15   541 FRASKE, DANNY       SO MALDEN CATHOLIC          40.30   3
   15   663 CORREIA, ANDREW     SR NEW BEDFORD              40.30   2
   17   609 CASSAGRANDE, JARED  SO MARIAN                   40.50   4
   18   516 CHANDLER, CHRIS     JR MALDEN CATHOLIC          40.80   3
   19   277 SCHNUPP, JOSEPH     JR BROCKTON                 41.20   3
   20   131 CANGIANO, MIKE      Sr AUSTIN PREP              41.50   5
   21    75 PIRIE, DAVE         SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC       41.80   6
   22   136 LORANCE, BRIAN      Sr AUSTIN PREP              42.20   5
   23   148 GUARINO, EVAN       So AUSTIN PREP              42.60   5
   24   138 SULLIVAN, BRIAN     Sr AUSTIN PREP              43.30   5
   25   641 HALLORAN, KEVIN     SR MARIAN                   44.10   4
   26   636 CICCERONI, JEFF     SR MARIAN                   44.70   4
  Boys 600 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   274 LOPES, DAVID        JR BROCKTON               1:25.70
    2   455 CARROLL, DAN        SR CATHOLIC MEMORIAL      1:27.80
    3   195 MADDEN, KEVIN       Sr BC HIGH                1:28.50
    4   931 HAMILTON, DOUG      SR XAVERIAN               1:29.90
    5   206 MULKERN, BRIAN      Sr BC HIGH                1:30.00
    6   792 RODGERS, DAN        JR ST. JOHN'S PREP        1:30.40
    7   981 THOMAS, MARC        JR XAVERIAN               1:30.50
    8   655 ARABASZ, GRAE       SR NEW BEDFORD            1:31.10
    9   820 PAONE, JAMES        SO ST. JOHN'S PREP        1:32.10
   10   275 MENDEZ, DANIEL      JR BROCKTON               1:34.00
   11   799 TOMLINSON, MIKE     JR ST. JOHN'S PREP        1:34.80
   12   254 BONHOMME, PETER     SR BROCKTON               1:35.00
   13   266 BOWEN, ANDY         JR BROCKTON               1:37.30
  Boys 1000 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   251 ABDI, KHALID        SR BROCKTON               2:42.30
    2   768 WHEELER, AARON      SR ST. JOHN'S PREP        2:43.80
    3   791 RINK, MITCH         JR ST. JOHN'S PREP        2:47.10
    4   133 CUOCO, JOHN         Sr AUSTIN PREP            2:49.20
    5   279 VALCOURT, KEON      JR BROCKTON               2:49.60
    6   422 MCGOVERN, RYAN         CARDINAL SPELLMAN      2:51.30
    7   951 MCISAAC, IAN        JR XAVERIAN               2:52.10
    8   194 LYNCH, NICK         Sr BC HIGH                2:53.10
    8    19 QUIGLEY, JON        SO ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS    2:53.10
   10   667 DECONTI, JASON      JR NEW BEDFORD            2:53.20
   11   581 GRAF, BRENDAN       SR MALDEN CATHOLIC        2:54.10
   12   704 SCHOORENS, STEVEN      NEW BEDFORD            2:55.10
   13   172 DOLAN, TIM          Jr BC HIGH                2:56.60
   14   933 HIGGINS, BEN        SR XAVERIAN               2:57.60
   15   253 BERGEN, JEFF        SR BROCKTON               2:58.30
   16   492 WARREN, MIKE        SR CATHOLIC MEMORIAL      3:00.10
   17  1012 GIORDANO, NICK      Fr AUSTIN PREP            3:05.20
   18    99 UNKOWN99, S            ARLINGTON CATHOLIC     3:05.90
   19    65 REGAN, BILLY        SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC     3:07.80
   19   613 HALLORAN, TIM       SO MARIAN                 3:07.80
   21   681 MCMAHON, DANIEL        NEW BEDFORD            3:09.60
   22   662 CIOPER, TEDDY       SR NEW BEDFORD            3:12.80
   23   144 MILLS, ANDY         Jr AUSTIN PREP            3:14.60
   24    22 DONOVAN, RYAN       FR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS    3:17.80
   25   618 SLEEPER, TOM        SO MARIAN                 3:20.50
  Boys 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   257 GILL, KEITH         SR BROCKTON               4:31.00
    2   290 DEPINA, JOSE        SO BROCKTON               4:44.40
    3   693 PATTEN, ZACHARY     SR NEW BEDFORD            4:44.90
    4   753 COONS, RYAN         SR ST. JOHN'S PREP        4:45.40
    5   757 GANDT, JEFF         SR ST. JOHN'S PREP        4:50.60
    6   904 AMERAULT, MARK      FR XAVERIAN               4:53.20
    7   163 CROOKER, ALBIE      Sr BC HIGH                4:59.30
    8   581 GRAF, BRENDAN       SR MALDEN CATHOLIC        4:59.60
    9   912 BOULANGER, DENNIS   JR XAVERIAN               5:00.60
   10   832 STANDLEY, JAY       SO ST. JOHN'S PREP        5:01.70
   11   268 DEARING, TIMOTHY    JR BROCKTON               5:04.00
   12   161 CONDOS, GREG        Sr BC HIGH                5:11.50
  Boys 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   763 O’BRIEN, ROB        SR ST. JOHN'S PREP       10:19.70
    2   145 PEDI, CHRIS         Jr AUSTIN PREP           10:21.00
    3    10 KILCOMMONS, JACK    JR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS   10:28.80
    4   910 BLEDAY, ALEC        SO XAVERIAN              10:29.00
    5   271 JACQUES, EVANS      JR BROCKTON              10:31.00
    6   759 KEOGH, TIM          SR ST. JOHN'S PREP       10:36.20
    7   163 CROOKER, ALBIE      Sr BC HIGH               10:47.00
    8     7 CHISHOLM, BRIAN     JR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS   10:47.70
    9   222 ROCHE, MIKE         Sr BC HIGH               10:55.00
   10   767 WEAVER, DOUG        SR ST. JOHN'S PREP       10:56.70
   11   643 NORTON, JOE         SR MARIAN                11:02.00
   12   419 FORTIN, ANDREW         CARDINAL SPELLMAN     12:00.00
   13   524 KILLKELLY, PETER    JR MALDEN CATHOLIC       12:19.00
   14  1009 CONDON, PATRICK     07 AUSTIN PREP           12:47.00
   15   539 CARR, PATRICK       SO MALDEN CATHOLIC       13:35.00
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   901 ABRAMS, ZACK        JR XAVERIAN                  7.60   4
    2   766 SHEEHAN, DAN        SR ST. JOHN'S PREP           7.90   3
    3   280 VEGA, JASON         JR BROCKTON                  8.00   2
    4   966 REDDINGTON, JEFF    JR XAVERIAN                  8.10   4
    5   774 CHITRO, MIKE        JR ST. JOHN'S PREP           8.30   3
    6   191 LEBLANC, MIKE       Sr BC HIGH                   8.40   4
    7   469 MATHIEU, JEFF       SR CATHOLIC MEMORIAL         8.50   2
    8   167 DAVEY, ADAM         Sr BC HIGH                   8.60   4
    8   130 ASCI, MIKE          Sr AUSTIN PREP               8.60   5
   10   258 GLASGOW, HERMAN     SR BROCKTON                  8.90   2
   11   259 MCMICKLE, BRYANT    SR BROCKTON                  9.10   2
   11   135 IGO, CHRIS          Sr AUSTIN PREP               9.10   5
   13   656 AUGUSTINE, STEVEN   SO NEW BEDFORD               9.20   3
   14   836 WHITNEY, SAM        SO ST. JOHN'S PREP           9.40   3
   15   608 CACCAVALE, PETER    SO MARIAN                    9.70   1
   16   266 BOWEN, ANDY         JR BROCKTON                 10.20   2
   17   141 DOWD, PHIL          Jr AUSTIN PREP              10.50   5
   18   418 O'LAUGHLIN, MIKE       CARDINAL SPELLMAN        11.10   5
   19   352 HARPER, MELDRICK    JR CATHEDRAL                11.90   1
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 BROCKTON  'A'                                       3:37.10   1
    2 XAVERIAN  'A'                                       3:38.40   1
    3 BC HIGH  'A'                                        3:39.80   1
    4 ST. JOHN'S PREP  'A'                                3:48.10   1
    5 MARIAN  'A'                                         3:49.80   2
    6 NEW BEDFORD  'A'                                    3:51.70   1
    7 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC  'A'                             3:53.60   2
    8 AUSTIN PREP  'A'                                    3:55.40   2
    9 CATHOLIC MEMORIAL  'A'                              4:00.80   1
   10 MALDEN CATHOLIC  'A'                                4:03.80   1
   11 ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS  'A'                            4:09.30   2
   12 CARDINAL SPELLMAN  'A'                              4:17.60   2
  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   698 ROBALLO, ROSS       JR NEW BEDFORD            6-00.00
    1  1011 CARNEY, SCOTT          AUSTIN PREP            6-00.00
    1   970 STILLMAN, WILLIAM   SO XAVERIAN               6-00.00
    1   952 MCMAHAN, TED        JR XAVERIAN               6-00.00
    1   455 CARROLL, DAN        SR CATHOLIC MEMORIAL      6-00.00
    6   836 WHITNEY, SAM        SO ST. JOHN'S PREP        5-10.00
    6   469 MATHIEU, JEFF       SR CATHOLIC MEMORIAL      5-10.00
    6   259 MCMICKLE, BRYANT    SR BROCKTON               5-10.00
    9   516 CHANDLER, CHRIS     JR MALDEN CATHOLIC        5-08.00
    9   959 O'HARA, DANIEL      SR XAVERIAN               5-08.00
    9   167 DAVEY, ADAM         Sr BC HIGH                5-08.00
    9   635 CACCAVALE, BRIAN    SR MARIAN                 5-08.00
    9   751 HODGE, JAMES        SR ST. JOHN'S PREP        5-08.00
   14   276 SANKEY, DWIGHT      JR BROCKTON               5-06.00
   14   133 CUOCO, JOHN         Sr AUSTIN PREP            5-06.00
   16   755 FITZGERALD, ROB     SR ST. JOHN'S PREP        5-04.00
   17   418 O'LAUGHLIN, MIKE       CARDINAL SPELLMAN      5-02.00
   18   627 MARTINEZ, PETER     JR MARIAN                 5-00.00
   18     3 KEELEY, PATRICK     SR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS    5-00.00
   20     1 GREENFELD, DAVE     SR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS    4-10.00
   20   609 CASSAGRANDE, JARED  SO MARIAN                 4-10.00
  Boys Long Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   455 CARROLL, DAN        SR CATHOLIC MEMORIAL     21-03.50
    2   901 ABRAMS, ZACK        JR XAVERIAN              20-04.25
    3   699 ROZARIO, PAUL       SR NEW BEDFORD           19-11.50
    4   698 ROBALLO, ROSS       JR NEW BEDFORD           19-06.25
    5   774 CHITRO, MIKE        JR ST. JOHN'S PREP       19-02.00
    6   261 SIMPSON, ROBERT     SR BROCKTON              19-01.50
    7   130 ASCI, MIKE          Sr AUSTIN PREP           18-09.25
    8   258 GLASGOW, HERMAN     SR BROCKTON              18-08.00
    9   801 BLAIR, ALEX         SO ST. JOHN'S PREP       18-04.25
   10   938 KELLIHER, MATT      SR XAVERIAN              18-03.25
   11   974 MARANGOS, GREG      JR XAVERIAN              18-00.00
   12   617 MARANO, CHRIS       SO MARIAN                17-11.50
   13   418 O'LAUGHLIN, MIKE       CARDINAL SPELLMAN     17-10.00
   14   213 PHAM, STEVE         So BC HIGH               17-08.75
   15   100 UNKNOWN, J             ARLINGTON CATHOLIC    17-07.50
   16   514 BLASER, ADAM        JR MALDEN CATHOLIC       17-03.50
   17   542 GROUT, WAYNE        SO MALDEN CATHOLIC       17-03.25
   18   635 CACCAVALE, BRIAN    SR MARIAN                17-01.75
   19     8 COUTE-, JESSE       JR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS   16-11.00
   20   351 SPENCER, JONATHAN   SO CATHEDRAL             16-09.00
   21   131 CANGIANO, MIKE      Sr AUSTIN PREP           15-10.50
   22    53 BONACCORSI, AJ      SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC    15-10.00
   23     3 KEELEY, PATRICK     SR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS   15-01.00
   24   263 ALEXIS, CHRISTOPHE  JR BROCKTON              13-02.00
  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   579 FRAZIER, BRIAN      SR MALDEN CATHOLIC       47-08.50
    2   754 DESALVO, ANDREW     SR ST. JOHN'S PREP       46-01.75
    3   973 WILLIS, KEITH       SR XAVERIAN              44-03.00
    4   756 FRIEDEL, PAUL       SR ST. JOHN'S PREP       43-00.50
    5   177 FILIPI, PAT         Sr BC HIGH               42-10.50
    6   168 DAVIS, IAN          Sr BC HIGH               41-08.25
    7   682 MEDEIROS, JONATHAN     NEW BEDFORD           41-08.00
    8   260 MURPHY, PAUL        SR BROCKTON              40-09.75
    9   313 DIAS, ARTHUR           BROCKTON              40-07.00
   10   987 COLWELL, RYAN       JR XAVERIAN              40-06.75
   11   467 LESCINSKIS, GORDON  SR CATHOLIC MEMORIAL     39-11.50
   12   314 LOUIS-JENNE, KAHRE     BROCKTON              38-11.75




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News