Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Meet #1

RLATC-Boston, MA, December 15, 2003

[Team Scores | Girls Results ]

Boys Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                         Dual County League - 12/15/03                         
                                Inddor Meet #1                                 
                                     RLATC                                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   123 Richter, Dan           Bedford HS                6.88  
  2   525 McDonough, Chris       Lincoln Sudbury           6.93  
  3   702 Breslin, Sam           Wayland HS                6.94  
  4   737 Keblusek, Dan          Wayland HS                6.96  
  5    13 Eckersley, Chris    05 Acton Boxboro HS          6.97  
  6   514 Gerry, Aaron           Lincoln Sudbury           7.05  
  7   614 Jonash, Eric        05 Newton South HS           7.14  
  8     8 Russel, Pye         04 Acton Boxboro HS          7.19  
  9   720 Keeler, Geordie        Wayland HS                7.21  
 10   502 Audin, Craig           Lincoln Sudbury           7.22  
 10   821 Harmon, Billy          Westford                  7.22  
 12   411 Schild, Andrew         Bishop Fenwick H          7.25  
 13   605 Hoshino, Kenneth    04 Newton South HS           7.26  
 14   323 Price, Shaun           Boston Latin              7.27  
 15   840 Porter, Kevin          Westford                  7.31  
 16   119 Li, Chiang             Bedford HS                7.36  
 17   903 Condakes, John         Weston HS                 7.38  
 18    40 Evans, Ryan         07 Acton Boxboro HS          7.50  
 19   109 Dvinov, Dan            Bedford HS                7.54  
 20   340 Jin Bin, Liu           Boston Latin              7.61  
 20   417 Levin, Donald          Bishop Fenwick H          7.61  
 20   920 Collins, Argen         Weston HS                 7.61  
 23   608 Mondell, Jeff       04 Newton South HS           7.66  
 24   844 Cannata, Nick          Westford                  7.82  
 25   415 Cullen, Pat            Bishop Fenwick H          7.95  
 26   919 Cipolla, Richard       Weston HS                 8.03  
 27   322 Mui, Alan              Boston Latin              8.14  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   600 Ashbrook, Ben       04 Newton South HS          37.10  
  2   724 Perkins, Marc          Wayland HS               38.70  
  3   736 Kaza, Aldi             Wayland HS               39.00  
  4   711 Allen, Mike            Wayland HS               39.01  
  5   810 Lacerte, Devin         Westford                 39.10  
  6     8 Russel, Pye         04 Acton Boxboro HS         39.30  
  6   127 Venketesh, Staeesh     Bedford HS               39.30  
  8   528 Miller, Alex           Lincoln Sudbury          39.50  
  9   632 Schotz, Sy          06 Newton South HS          39.70  
 10   604 George, Derek       04 Newton South HS          39.80  
 10   112 Fougere, Luke          Bedford HS               39.80  
 12   840 Porter, Kevin          Westford                 40.00  
 13   903 Condakes, John         Weston HS                41.00  
 14   412 Zink, Jim              Bishop Fenwick H         41.30  
 15     6 Monk, Ed            04 Acton Boxboro HS         42.80  
 16   416 Durgin, David          Bishop Fenwick H         43.50  
 17   848 Hathaway, Mark         Westford                 43.70  
 18   620 Caras, Sam          06 Newton South HS          44.10  
 19   920 Collins, Argen         Weston HS                47.30  
 20   851 McGaha, David          Westford                 48.70  
 21   309 Chiu, Daniel           Boston Latin             49.20  
 22   320 Liu, JianRong          Boston Latin             51.50  
 23   306 Chin, Andrew           Boston Latin             51.70  
 24   303 But, Arnold            Boston Latin             54.00  
 --   418 O'Leary, Dennis        Bishop Fenwick H            DQ  
 --   535 Sax, Eric              Lincoln Sudbury             DQ  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   729 Stein, Mike            Wayland HS             4:43.60  
  2   513 Foley, Ben             Lincoln Sudbury        4:51.80  
  3   805 Steinhauser, Chadd     Westford               4:54.80  
  4   611 Wehrwein, Jeff      04 Newton South HS        4:56.70  
  5   901 Ecker, Chris           Weston HS              4:59.40  
  6     3 Gassert, Alden      04 Acton Boxboro HS       5:01.10  
  7   819 Flanders, Keith        Westford               5:01.80  
  8   637 Donovan, Sam        07 Newton South HS        5:08.80  
  9   526 McNeil, Noah           Lincoln Sudbury        5:10.10  
 10   725 Ramsey, JT             Wayland HS             5:10.70  
 11   408 Horgan, John           Bishop Fenwick H       5:12.70  
 12    30 Petr, Tom           05 Acton Boxboro HS       5:12.80  
 13    49 Airosus, Mike          Acton Boxboro HS       5:13.50  
 14   919 Cipolla, Richard       Weston HS              5:15.30  
 15   914 Garron, Doug           Weston HS              5:21.30  
 16   118 Kesler, Ben            Bedford HS             5:22.50  
 17   527 Mullen, Dan            Lincoln Sudbury        5:26.70  
 18   854 Parker, Dan            Westford               5:29.29  
 19   625 Finch, Kelton       06 Newton South HS        5:35.60  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   603 Farber, Nate        04 Newton South HS       10:35.70  
  2   804 Polmonari, Phil        Westford              10:42.20  
  3   740 Peterson, Bennett      Wayland HS            10:51.00  
  4   508 Bradford, Mark         Lincoln Sudbury       10:53.10  
  5   717 Gordon, Michael        Wayland HS            10:54.60  
  6   812 Sweeny, Matt           Westford              11:02.40  
  7   105 Criscione, Andy        Bedford HS            11:22.50  
  8   610 Varaday, Marton     04 Newton South HS       11:33.80  
  8   532 Patel, Vikas           Lincoln Sudbury       11:33.80  
 10   816 Biron, Matt            Westford              11:44.90  
 11    35 Trubitsyn, Anton    06 Acton Boxboro HS      12:02.50  
 11     5 McKiernan, Mike     04 Acton Boxboro HS      12:02.50  
 13   407 Carmody, Jake          Bishop Fenwick H      12:05.60  
 14   709 Koegel, Aaron          Wayland HS            12:38.70  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   519 Kamen, Dan             Lincoln Sudbury        1:26.10  
  2   704 Frieling, Grant        Wayland HS             1:27.70  
  3   524 Mandonas, Chris        Lincoln Sudbury        1:29.50  
  4   400 Chesna, Dave           Bishop Fenwick H       1:33.00  
  5   837 Klapprodt, Ryan        Westford               1:35.40  
  6    10 Wilson, Bryan       04 Acton Boxboro HS       1:35.70  
  7   531 Oçonor, Owen           Lincoln Sudbury        1:36.00  
  8   735 Jahnke, Charles        Wayland HS             1:36.70  
  9   602 Cohen, Adam         04 Newton South HS        1:37.20  
 10   849 LeBlanc, Justin        Westford               1:38.90  
 11   905 Skendarian, Tucker     Weston HS              1:39.20  
 12   616 Rindler, Alex       05 Newton South HS        1:39.90  
 13    44 Lowe, David         07 Acton Boxboro HS       1:40.60  
 14   318 Leone, Andrew          Boston Latin           1:40.90  
 15   918 Dallos, Andy           Weston HS              1:41.80  
 16   742 Singhal, Maneesh       Wayland HS             1:42.90  
 17   804 Polmonari, Phil        Westford               1:43.10  
 18   315 Kaplan, Monty          Boston Latin           1:44.90  
 19   414 Bonaiuto, Nathan       Bishop Fenwick H       1:53.00  
 20   327 Smith, Alex            Boston Latin           1:53.60  
 21   601 Chin, Wesley        04 Newton South HS        2:00.30  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   722 Keller, Robert         Wayland HS             2:44.50  
  2   545 Tenure, Matt           Lincoln Sudbury        2:51.70  
  3   609 Panduku, Kristi     04 Newton South HS        2:54.00  
  4   902 Tijdu, JC              Weston HS              2:54.30  
  5   540 Smith, Andrew          Lincoln Sudbury        2:59.90  
  6   708 Huff, Tom              Wayland HS             3:00.80  
  7     1 Blau, Dan           04 Acton Boxboro HS       3:02.80  
  8   836 Johnson, Nick          Westford               3:03.20  
  9   733 Athan, Rob             Wayland HS             3:03.90  
 10   114 Grant, Kevin           Bedford HS             3:04.10  
 11   835 Hanley, Stephen        Westford               3:08.90  
 12    14 Egge, Tom           05 Acton Boxboro HS       3:10.50  
 13   808 Gallgan, Ryan          Westford               3:11.70  
 14   301 Abdus-Sabur, Fahd      Boston Latin           3:18.70  
 15   615 Lopatin, Jon        05 Newton South HS        3:22.00  
 16   907 Robinson, Ben          Weston HS              3:22.60  
 17   826 Sheridan, Steve        Westford               3:23.70  
 18    32 Riley, David        06 Acton Boxboro HS       3:24.30  
 19   410 Sawchuck, Chris        Bishop Fenwick H       3:27.30  
 20    21 Crimmin, Jeff       06 Acton Boxboro HS       3:27.50  
 21   421 Raby, Nick             Bishop Fenwick H       3:33.80  
 22   912 Yuen, Robert           Weston HS              3:35.10  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     9 Webster, Tyler      04 Acton Boxboro HS          8.54  
  2   520 Kim, Peter             Lincoln Sudbury           8.70  
  3   821 Harmon, Billy          Westford                  9.15  
  4   710 Leminski, Al           Wayland HS                9.27  
  5   405 Bonelli, Matt          Bishop Fenwick H          9.47  
  6   402 Maffeo-Robinson, M     Bishop Fenwick H          9.68  
  7   511 Defillipo, Nick        Lincoln Sudbury           9.70  
  8   101 Baggett, Anthony       Bedford HS                9.90  
  9   730 Wellington, Ben        Wayland HS               10.10  
 10   411 Schild, Andrew         Bishop Fenwick H         10.13  
 11   626 Grieb, Sam          06 Newton South HS          10.15  
 12   521 Lam, Jaime             Lincoln Sudbury          10.40  
 13   412 Zink, Jim              Bishop Fenwick H         10.75  
 14   623 Damrosch, Luke      06 Newton South HS          10.76  
 15   841 Rice, Andrew           Westford                 11.60  
 16   750 Murray, Nathaniel      Wayland HS               12.20  
 17   845 Conlon, Tim            Westford                 12.40  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   802 Faherty, Dan           Westford               5-10.00  
  2    10 Wilson, Bryan       04 Acton Boxboro HS       5-08.00  
  3   400 Chesna, Dave           Bishop Fenwick H      J5-08.00  
  4   405 Bonelli, Matt          Bishop Fenwick H       5-06.00  
  5   614 Jonash, Eric        05 Newton South HS       J5-06.00  
  6   600 Ashbrook, Ben       04 Newton South HS        5-04.00  
  7   545 Tenure, Matt           Lincoln Sudbury       J5-04.00  
  7   806 Welch, Tim             Westford              J5-04.00  
  9   755 Schultz, Alex          Wayland HS            J5-04.00  
 10   715 Cooper, Shane          Wayland HS             5-02.00  
 11   620 Caras, Sam          06 Newton South HS        5-00.00  
 11   112 Fougere, Luke          Bedford HS             5-00.00  
 13   711 Allen, Mike            Wayland HS            J5-00.00  
 13   530 Nyangoni, Karl         Lincoln Sudbury       J5-00.00  
 --   408 Horgan, John           Bishop Fenwick H            NH  
 --    44 Lowe, David         07 Acton Boxboro HS            NH  
 --   534 Rosell, Craig          Lincoln Sudbury             NH  
 --   848 Hathaway, Mark         Westford                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   520 Kim, Peter             Lincoln Sudbury       19-05.25  
  2   405 Bonelli, Matt          Bishop Fenwick H      19-03.50  
  3   123 Richter, Dan           Bedford HS            19-03.00  
  4   737 Keblusek, Dan          Wayland HS            18-10.75  
  5   733 Athan, Rob             Wayland HS            18-08.75  
  6   802 Faherty, Dan           Westford              18-08.00  
  7   600 Ashbrook, Ben       04 Newton South HS       18-07.75  
  8     9 Webster, Tyler      04 Acton Boxboro HS      18-07.00  
  9   702 Breslin, Sam           Wayland HS            18-06.00  
 10   502 Audin, Craig           Lincoln Sudbury       18-03.50  
 11   535 Sax, Eric              Lincoln Sudbury       18-00.50  
 12   604 George, Derek       04 Newton South HS       17-11.25  
 13   632 Schotz, Sy          06 Newton South HS       17-05.25  
 14   323 Price, Shaun           Boston Latin          17-04.00  
 15   806 Welch, Tim             Westford              17-03.50  
 16   838 Learned, Andrew        Westford              16-04.50  
 17   334 Yang, Kenny            Boston Latin          16-02.25  
 18   411 Schild, Andrew         Bishop Fenwick H      15-05.75  
 19   410 Sawchuck, Chris        Bishop Fenwick H      14-11.00  
 20     6 Monk, Ed            04 Acton Boxboro HS      14-10.75  
 21   322 Mui, Alan              Boston Latin          13-08.25  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   618 Starr, Matt         05 Newton South HS       40-00.00  
  2   705 Hebert, Mark           Wayland HS            39-00.50  
  3   832 Burke, Peter           Westford              36-10.00  
  4   103 Champney, Chris        Bedford HS            36-04.00  
  5   542 Stern, Mike            Lincoln Sudbury       36-03.00  
  6   104 Chapman, Chris         Bedford HS            36-00.00  
  7   719 Kaufman, Adam          Wayland HS            35-10.00  
  8   715 Cooper, Shane          Wayland HS            35-08.00  
  9   703 Eckert, John           Wayland HS            35-06.50  
 10   535 Sax, Eric              Lincoln Sudbury       35-04.00  
 11   111 Foltz, Jim             Bedford HS            34-06.00  
 12   834 Gilbert, Cooper        Westford              34-04.00  
 13   807 Frazer, Pat            Westford              33-01.00  
 14   536 Schriber, Eric         Lincoln Sudbury       33-00.00  
 15   401 Green, Wes             Bishop Fenwick H      32-11.00  
 16   831 Bisa, Jay              Westford              32-09.50  
 17   817 Chaber, Greg           Westford              31-01.50  
 18   409 Lyle, Jeff             Bishop Fenwick H      30-04.00  
 18   403 McMillan, Chad         Bishop Fenwick H      30-04.00  
 20   549 Worrell, Chris         Lincoln Sudbury       30-03.00  
 21   734 Hogan, Dan             Wayland HS            29-00.00  
 22   643 Zager, Joshua       07 Newton South HS       27-10.00  
 23   628 Lee, Daniel         06 Newton South HS       25-08.00  
 24    33 Rossino, Greg       06 Acton Boxboro HS      25-04.00  
 25   533 Ravesi, Jimmy          Lincoln Sudbury       25-00.00  
 26    46 Schmik, Michael     07 Acton Boxboro HS      23-05.00  
 27    34 Shenson, Eric       06 Acton Boxboro HS      19-01.00  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News