Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Meet #1

RLATC-Boston, MA, December 15, 2003

[Team Scores | Boys Results ]

Girls Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                         Dual County League - 12/15/03                         
                                Inddor Meet #1                                 
                                     RLATC                                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   811 LeBlanc, Jordan        Westford                  7.73  
  2   253 McGill, Kristen     04 Notre Dame A              7.76  
  3   663 Gardner, Molly      06 Newton South HS           7.77  
  4   931 Machen, Kaitlin        Weston HS                 7.81  
  5   657 Salstein, Lisa      05 Newton South HS           7.83  
  6   800 Cannata, Brittany      Westford                  7.86  
  7   780 Leung, Sophie          Wayland HS                8.03  
  8   526 Marcelynas, Stacia     Lincoln Sudbury           8.05  
  8   507 Coolbough, Erica       Lincoln Sudbury           8.05  
 10   268 Rogers, Caitlin     04 Notre Dame A              8.08  
 11   209 Bulman, Julie       04 Notre Dame A              8.11  
 12     4 Banerjee, Koni      04 Acton Boxboro HS          8.14  
 13   816 Bullock, Sam           Westford                  8.19  
 14   527 McInnes, Sally         Lincoln Sudbury           8.20  
 15   938 Obusek, Kim            Weston HS                 8.21  
 15   794 Dean, Lucy             Wayland HS                8.21  
 17   766 Welch, Lauren          Wayland HS                8.22  
 18   322 Jack, Maggie           Boston Latin              8.30  
 19    14 Decker, Kaitlin     04 Acton Boxboro HS          8.54  
 20   435 Takis, Stacey       05 Bishop Fenwick H          8.59  
 21   350 Stuart-Shor, Katie     Boston Latin              8.66  
 22    10 Curtis, Amelia      07 Acton Boxboro HS          8.79  
 23   929 Marett, Dana           Weston HS                 8.82  
 24   358 Wright, Alberta        Boston Latin              8.88  
 25   658 Shulsinger, Dana    05 Newton South HS           8.98  
 26   418 Blanchard, Sam      05 Bishop Fenwick H          9.09  
 27   413 Abras, Mariana      05 Bishop Fenwick H          9.29  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   430 Montagano, Stephan  05 Bishop Fenwick H         42.60  
  2    37 Pappin, Sam         06 Acton Boxboro HS         43.30  
  3   268 Rogers, Caitlin     04 Notre Dame A             44.50  
  4   824 LeBlanc, Nicole        Westford                 44.70  
  5   547 Zackin, Katie          Lincoln Sudbury          45.00  
  6   657 Salstein, Lisa      05 Newton South HS          45.10  
  7   663 Gardner, Molly      06 Newton South HS          45.40  
  8   816 Bullock, Sam           Westford                 45.50  
  9   517 Hynes, Laura           Lincoln Sudbury          45.60  
 10   278 Sullivan, Theresa   06 Notre Dame A             45.70  
 11   938 Obusek, Kim            Weston HS                45.80  
 12   673 Treat, Lydia        06 Newton South HS          45.90  
 13   786 Frieling, Carly        Wayland HS               46.20  
 14   796 Carlson, Laura         Wayland HS               47.20  
 15   306 Canniff, Brittany      Boston Latin             47.70  
 16   163 St. Onge, Michaela     Bedford HS               48.00  
 17    46 Williams, Vanessa   04 Acton Boxboro HS         48.10  
 18   359 Willingham, Khalee     Boston Latin             48.11  
 19   251 McCourt, Shelly     07 Notre Dame A             48.20  
 20   825 Liu, Lindsay           Westford                 49.00  
 21     9 Conwell, Arolyn     06 Acton Boxboro HS         49.40  
 22   410 Nieskokski, Kim        Bishop Fenwick H         50.00  
 23   809 Chirokas, Brianne      Westford                 50.80  
 24   678 Kelley, Juliann     06 Newton South HS          51.60  
 25    32 Malin, Elizabeth    06 Acton Boxboro HS         51.90  
 26   432 Rodriguez, Cali     05 Bishop Fenwick H         52.00  
 27   311 Crittenden, Kelly      Boston Latin             54.60  
 28   401 Bonasoro, Nicole       Bishop Fenwick H         59.00  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   656 Pugatch, Trudi      05 Newton South HS        5:38.70  
  2   936 Abraham, Mary          Weston HS              5:39.50  
  3     5 Barnett, Marie      04 Acton Boxboro HS       5:48.50  
  4   659 Allen, Akilah       06 Newton South HS        5:49.40  
  5   501 Arnold, Maggie         Lincoln Sudbury        5:49.60  
  6    38 Raftery, Jenny      06 Acton Boxboro HS       5:54.40  
  7   403 Christopher, Angie     Bishop Fenwick H       6:08.00  
  8   652 Garrity, Elise      05 Newton South HS        6:08.60  
  9   266 Pretti, Katie       05 Notre Dame A           6:10.90  
 10   348 Sinnott, Shawna        Boston Latin           6:14.40  
 11   546 Westling, Lauren       Lincoln Sudbury        6:15.80  
 12   321 Glynn, Caitlyn         Boston Latin           6:21.20  
 13   354 Tricco, Liz            Boston Latin           6:30.20  
 14   252 McGill, Katherine   04 Notre Dame A           6:31.30  
 15   775 Nickerson, Amanda      Wayland HS             6:33.40  
 16   765 Shaw, Olivia           Wayland HS             6:40.70  
 17   840 Lewnard, Irene         Westford               6:43.90  
 18   935 O'Mara, Dierdre        Weston HS              6:44.20  
 19   424 Fiore, Christina    05 Bishop Fenwick H       6:47.10  
 20   421 Charochak, Katie    05 Bishop Fenwick H       7:15.90  
 21   817 Cherng, Nicole         Westford               7:16.90  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     1 Agule, Katy         05 Acton Boxboro HS      12:20.50  
  2   669 Marcus, Hayley      06 Newton South HS       13:00.10  
  3   351 Sullivan, Kerry        Boston Latin          13:08.20  
  4   928 Riffen, Catherine      Weston HS             13:11.00  
  5   937 Marquardt, Corrin      Weston HS             13:23.50  
  6   529 Merwin, Jessica        Lincoln Sudbury       13:28.70  
  7   787 Fiust, Alexandra       Wayland HS            13:29.80  
  8    44 Shirley, Jen        04 Acton Boxboro HS      13:42.70  
  9   213 Cassidy, Meghan     05 Notre Dame A          14:28.80  
 10   829 Szamrej, Nicole        Westford              14:50.00  
 11   404 Costa, Kaitlyn         Bishop Fenwick H      14:50.60  
 12   841 Pollack, alexa         Westford              15:02.00  
 13   400 Alfano, Jess           Bishop Fenwick H      15:29.90  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   933 Ritter, Ali            Weston HS              1:42.70  
  2   510 Duggan, Mary           Lincoln Sudbury        1:46.00  
  3   661 Burrows, Emma       06 Newton South HS        1:46.30  
  4   818 Droms, Rebecca         Westford               1:48.60  
  5    40 Rueman, Liz         04 Acton Boxboro HS       1:49.30  
  6   359 Willingham, Khalee     Boston Latin           1:49.60  
  7   791 Doyle, Lindsey         Wayland HS             1:51.40  
  8   932 Bazil, Stef            Weston HS              1:52.30  
  9   668 Levine, Rachel      06 Newton South HS        1:52.40  
 10    27 Liuzzo, Lauren      06 Acton Boxboro HS       1:53.50  
 11   243 Keohan, Emily       06 Notre Dame A           1:53.60  
 12   521 Kleynerman, Larina     Lincoln Sudbury        1:55.20  
 13   769 Virzii, Emily          Wayland HS             1:55.50  
 14   433 Smith, Erica        05 Bishop Fenwick H       1:55.60  
 15   784 Irwin, Nicole          Wayland HS             1:56.60  
 16   267 Randhawa, Jaskaren  06 Notre Dame A           1:57.00  
 17   674 Wood, Phoebe        06 Newton South HS        1:58.40  
 18   806 Ragwar, Aloo           Westford               2:01.30  
 19   324 Kostaras, Susie        Boston Latin           2:01.90  
 20    26 Lee, Diane          05 Acton Boxboro HS       2:03.10  
 21   419 Michaelann, Carlin  05 Bishop Fenwick H       2:03.80  
 22   312 Deegan, Kelly          Boston Latin           2:07.10  
 23   411 Tierney, Caitlin       Bishop Fenwick H       2:08.20  
 24   822 Keller, Megan          Westford               2:14.30  
 25   323 Konomi, Lidia          Boston Latin           2:15.20  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   770 Tichnor, Ariel         Wayland HS             3:14.10  
  2   926 Glenn, Christina       Weston HS              3:16.70  
  3    25 Landry, Chrissy     04 Acton Boxboro HS       3:18.80  
  4   233 Grzybinski, Jen     06 Notre Dame A           3:25.40  
  5   332 O'Loughlin, Caroli     Boston Latin           3:30.50  
  6   548 Zeytoonian, Andrea     Lincoln Sudbury        3:31.60  
  7   788 Fenwick, Casey         Wayland HS             3:33.00  
  8   670 Mui, Diane          06 Newton South HS        3:37.00  
  9   431 Panutich, Kate      05 Bishop Fenwick H       3:37.60  
 10   542 Smith, Alison          Lincoln Sudbury        3:38.70  
 11   516 Hannigan, Elyse        Lincoln Sudbury        3:38.90  
 12   338 Proia, Marisa          Boston Latin           3:41.00  
 13   234 Hadley, Jenna       05 Notre Dame A           3:42.40  
 14   667 Hughes, Megan       06 Newton South HS        3:42.60  
 15   934 Gordon, Rachel         Weston HS              3:43.80  
 16   333 Ong, Lindsay           Boston Latin           3:53.20  
 17    39 Reuman, Emily       07 Acton Boxboro HS       3:56.60  
 18   827 Proudman, Marissa      Westford               3:56.70  
 19   214 Catano, Sarah       07 Notre Dame A           4:02.00  
 20   429 Millerick, Daniell  05 Bishop Fenwick H       4:03.30  
 21   415 Barry-Kennedy, Jes  05 Bishop Fenwick H       4:04.00  
 22   407 Graham, Christine      Bishop Fenwick H       4:04.20  
 --   829 Szamrej, Nicole        Westford                    DQ  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   651 Coney, Shanell      05 Newton South HS           9.14  
  2   540 Sax, Ali               Lincoln Sudbury           9.25  
  3   532 Noce, Jennifer         Lincoln Sudbury           9.99  
  4   320 Glandorf, Lee          Boston Latin             10.06  
  5   780 Leung, Sophie          Wayland HS               10.18  
  6   410 Nieskokski, Kim        Bishop Fenwick H         10.33  
  7   806 Ragwar, Aloo           Westford                 10.36  
  8   205 Bond, Brittany      04 Notre Dame A             10.50  
  9   414 Anderson, Erin      05 Bishop Fenwick H         10.59  
 10   676 Dafner, Molly       07 Newton South HS          10.61  
 11   518 Jenkinson, Lainey      Lincoln Sudbury          10.64  
 12   810 Goodrich, Ashley       Westford                 10.69  
 13   419 Michaelann, Carlin  05 Bishop Fenwick H         11.02  
 14   684 SooHoo, Stacy       07 Newton South HS          11.06  
 15   674 Wood, Phoebe        06 Newton South HS          11.14  
 16   452 Sampson, Laura         Bishop Fenwick H         11.21  
 17   774 Paglia, Kristen        Wayland HS               11.26  
 18   409 Lynch, Meaghan         Bishop Fenwick H         11.29  
 19    45 Stockley, Emma      04 Acton Boxboro HS         11.60  
 20   318 George, Anna           Boston Latin             11.66  
 21   523 Leahy, Krissy          Lincoln Sudbury          11.67  
 22   538 Rimpas, Madeline       Lincoln Sudbury          11.73  
 23    32 Malin, Elizabeth    06 Acton Boxboro HS         11.79  
 24   272 Shirley, Emerald    05 Notre Dame A             11.80  
 25   942 Chan, Kristen          Weston HS                11.85  
 26   769 Virzii, Emily          Wayland HS               11.95  
 27   273 Simpson, Stephanie  06 Notre Dame A             12.00  
 28   522 Larow, Carolyn         Lincoln Sudbury          12.12  
 29   835 Dubinski, Erin         Westford                 12.37  
 30   831 Beckwith, Samatha      Westford                 12.60  
 31   767 Walsh, Carolyn         Wayland HS               13.99  
 32   839 Kalpprodt, Sarah       Westford                 14.06  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weston HS  'A'                                      4:20.10  
  2 Newton South HS  'A'                                4:21.60  
  3 Wayland HS  'A'                                     4:24.10  
  4 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:28.40  
  5 Westford  'A'                                       4:30.20  
  6 Lincoln Sudbury  'A'                                4:31.90  
  7 Acton Boxboro HS  'A'                               4:38.30  
  8 Bishop Fenwick HS  'A'                              4:40.20  
  9 Boston Latin  'A'                                   4:40.60  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   673 Treat, Lydia        06 Newton South HS        5-03.00  
  2   651 Coney, Shanell      05 Newton South HS        5-02.00  
  3   813 Pisano, Fran           Westford               4-10.00  
  4   540 Sax, Ali               Lincoln Sudbury       J4-10.00  
  5   520 Kazior, Kathryn        Lincoln Sudbury        4-08.00  
  6   680 Goldberg, Anat      07 Newton South HS       J4-08.00  
  7   409 Lynch, Meaghan         Bishop Fenwick H       4-06.00  
  8   774 Paglia, Kristen        Wayland HS            J4-06.00  
  9   238 Hylan, Nicolette    05 Notre Dame A          J4-06.00  
 10    14 Decker, Kaitlin     04 Acton Boxboro HS      J4-06.00  
 11   414 Anderson, Erin      05 Bishop Fenwick H       4-04.00  
 11   205 Bond, Brittany      04 Notre Dame A           4-04.00  
 13   536 Rees, Lauren           Lincoln Sudbury       J4-04.00  
 14   814 Wiken, Erica           Westford              J4-04.00  
 15   320 Glandorf, Lee          Boston Latin          J4-04.00  
 16   353 Tompkins, Megan        Boston Latin           4-02.00  
 --   942 Chan, Kristen          Weston HS                   NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   536 Rees, Lauren           Lincoln Sudbury       16-02.25  
  2   651 Coney, Shanell      05 Newton South HS       16-00.75  
  3   540 Sax, Ali               Lincoln Sudbury       15-04.50  
  4   802 Nestor, Jaclyn         Westford              14-09.75  
  5   532 Noce, Jennifer         Lincoln Sudbury       14-07.50  
  6   816 Bullock, Sam           Westford              14-06.75  
  7   268 Rogers, Caitlin     04 Notre Dame A          14-03.25  
  8     4 Banerjee, Koni      04 Acton Boxboro HS      14-00.75  
  9   430 Montagano, Stephan  05 Bishop Fenwick H      13-10.00  
 10     9 Conwell, Arolyn     06 Acton Boxboro HS      13-09.50  
 11   411 Tierney, Caitlin       Bishop Fenwick H      13-05.50  
 12   824 LeBlanc, Nicole        Westford              13-02.50  
 13   312 Deegan, Kelly          Boston Latin          13-02.00  
 13   794 Dean, Lucy             Wayland HS            13-02.00  
 15    46 Williams, Vanessa   04 Acton Boxboro HS      13-01.25  
 16   680 Goldberg, Anat      07 Newton South HS       13-00.25  
 17   775 Nickerson, Amanda      Wayland HS            12-05.50  
 18   248 Marinello, Ashley   04 Notre Dame A          12-00.50  
 19   681 Nesterko, Irina     07 Newton South HS       11-10.50  
 20   771 Rosenhaus, Jessica     Wayland HS            11-09.00  
 21   419 Michaelann, Carlin  05 Bishop Fenwick H      10-00.00  
 --   318 George, Anna           Boston Latin              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   929 Marett, Dana           Weston HS             30-01.00  
  2   772 Rockwell, Ashley       Wayland HS            29-06.00  
  3   801 Chase, Bridget         Westford              28-07.00  
  3   807 Bye, Hilary            Westford              28-07.00  
  5   653 Gross, Amanda       05 Newton South HS       28-06.00  
  6   423 DeBole, Amber       05 Bishop Fenwick H      27-11.00  
  7   650 Butts, Katie        05 Newton South HS       27-06.00  
  8   793 Diamond-Lenow, Sas     Wayland HS            26-08.00  
  9   531 Moran, Hallie          Lincoln Sudbury       26-00.00  
 10   406 Dougherty, Briana      Bishop Fenwick H      25-01.00  
 11   342 Santos, Cassandra      Boston Latin          24-09.00  
 12   427 Malone, Katie       05 Bishop Fenwick H      24-05.00  
 13   218 Conroy, Liz         03 Notre Dame A          24-03.00  
 14    37 Pappin, Sam         06 Acton Boxboro HS      23-07.00  
 14   834 Doherty, Erin          Westford              23-07.00  
 16   784 Irwin, Nicole          Wayland HS            23-05.00  
 17    24 Lafferty, Kara      06 Acton Boxboro HS      23-03.00  
 18   502 Audin, Chelsea         Lincoln Sudbury       22-11.00  
 19   539 Sandler, Julie         Lincoln Sudbury       22-01.00  
 20    12 Dargin, Becca       05 Acton Boxboro HS      22-00.00  
 20    11 Digle, Ashley       04 Acton Boxboro HS      22-00.00  
 22   822 Keller, Megan          Westford              21-10.00  
 22   677 Farrow, Melissa     07 Newton South HS       21-10.00  
 24   220 Corliss, Bridget    05 Notre Dame A          21-07.00  
 25    16 DiPace, Morgan      06 Acton Boxboro HS      21-03.00  
 26   278 Sullivan, Theresa   06 Notre Dame A          21-00.00  
 27   544 Vasapolle, Shell       Lincoln Sudbury       20-09.00  
 28   514 Georges, Alnna         Lincoln Sudbury       20-08.00  
 29   823 Korobkin, Molly        Westford              19-11.00  
 30   235 Harran, Jeanne      04 Notre Dame A          19-10.00  
 31   408 Lund, Amalia           Bishop Fenwick H      19-09.00  
 32   261 Murphy, Jackie      06 Notre Dame A          19-08.00  
 33   301 Almahdi, Ethiopiah     Boston Latin          19-03.00  
 34   352 Tanner, Erika          Boston Latin          18-07.00  
 34   676 Dafner, Molly       07 Newton South HS       18-07.00  
 36   347 Sinnott, Shannon       Boston Latin          18-05.00  
 --   402 Catalano, Maria        Bishop Fenwick H            DQ  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News