Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

10th Annual Santa Scamper

W Roxbury, MA, December 14, 2003

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:15  5:15    1 20-29    1 M   422 Matt Taylor                 Newton,MA                                                    
 2     17:32  5:39    2 20-29    2 M   432 Tim Gavin                   W Roxbury,MA                                                 
 3     17:49  5:45    1 30-39    3 M   411 Paul Kelly                  W Roxbury,MA                                                 





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:41  6:02    1 20-29    1 F   421 Emily Taylor                Newton,MA                                                    
 2     19:31  6:18    1 30-39    2 F   454 Holly Madden                Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     20:35  6:38    1 50-59    3 F   369 Janet Boboer                Burlington,MA                                                



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:05  6:48    1 60-98   14 M   400 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                  
 2     21:29  6:56    2 60-98   17 M   366 Al Nagel                    Lincoln,MA                                                   
 3     23:51  7:42    3 60-98   26 M   405 Tom Abbott                  Natick,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:20  6:53    1 50-59   16 M   362 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     21:44  7:01    2 50-59   18 M   364 Bob Byrnes                  Dedham Ma,MA                                                 
 3     23:06  7:27    3 50-59   23 M   462 Salvatore Guigliano         Lynnfield,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:05  5:50    1 40-49    4 M   451 John Sullivan               W Roxbury,MA                                                 
 2     19:25  6:16    2 40-49    7 M   415 Ricardo Hernandez-Pinzo     Hyde Park,MA                                                 
 3     20:20  6:34    3 40-49    9 M   456 Bill Tharion                Framingham,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:21  5:55    2 30-39    5 M   430 Chris Fitzgerald            Quincy,MA                                                    
 2     19:58  6:26    3 30-39    8 M   416 Stuart Rose                 W Roxbury,MA                                                 
 3     20:42  6:41    4 30-39   11 M   453 John Durocher               Dedham,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:52  6:05    3 20-29    6 M   460 Howard Mccue                Roslindale,MA                                                
 2     22:35  7:17    4 20-29   21 M   386 Paul Conway                 Boston,MA                                                    
 3     29:45  9:36    5 20-29   43 M   420 Sean Finn                   Dorchester,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:29  6:36    1 01-19   10 M   443 Eric Woelfel                Stoughton,MA                                                 
 2     20:54  6:45    2 01-19   13 M   440 Sean Sullivan               Roslindale,MA                                                
 3     27:34  8:54    3 01-19   40 M   351 Matthew Kelly               Plymouth,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:15  8:28    1 60-98   13 F   370 Elizabeth Oates             Dedham,MA                                                    
 2     45:32 14:41    2 60-98   28 F   398 Jane Goodman                Dedham,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:52  7:42    2 50-59    9 F   363 Irene Kamfonik              Norwood,MA                                                   
 2     27:51  8:59    3 50-59   16 F   428 Linda Ozier                 W Roxbury,MA                                                 
 3     28:42  9:15    4 50-59   17 F   353 Dorothy Giarla              Roslindale,MA                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:02  6:47    1 40-49    6 F   406 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                  
 2     24:22  7:52    2 40-49   10 F   372 Marjorie O'Malley           Roslindale,MA                                                
 3     24:58  8:03    3 40-49   11 F   436 Judy McIntyre               W Roxbury,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:47  6:42    2 30-39    4 F   394 Julie Hussey                W Roxbury,MA                                                 
 2     21:59  7:05    3 30-39    7 F   425 Kara Holmquist              Roslindale,MA                                                
 3     26:40  8:36    4 30-39   14 F   393 Kathleen Haley              Milton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:59  6:46    2 20-29    5 F   408 Jodie Lake                  Boston,MA                                                    
 2     23:34  7:36    3 20-29    8 F   387 Courtney O''Connor          Somerville,MA                                                
 3     28:45  9:16    4 20-29   18 F   439 Michelle Kreuzer            Westwood,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:55 12:14    1 01-19   27 F   423 Sarah Katherine Bower       W Roxbury,MA                                                 

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:15  5:15    1 20-29    1 M   422 Matt Taylor                 Newton,MA                                                    
 2     17:32  5:39    2 20-29    2 M   432 Tim Gavin                   W Roxbury,MA                                                 
 3     17:49  5:45    1 30-39    3 M   411 Paul Kelly                  W Roxbury,MA                                                 
 4     18:05  5:50    1 40-49    4 M   451 John Sullivan               W Roxbury,MA                                                 
 5     18:21  5:55    2 30-39    5 M   430 Chris Fitzgerald            Quincy,MA                                                    
 6     18:52  6:05    3 20-29    6 M   460 Howard Mccue                Roslindale,MA                                                
 7     19:25  6:16    2 40-49    7 M   415 Ricardo Hernandez-Pinzo     Hyde Park,MA                                                 
 8     19:58  6:26    3 30-39    8 M   416 Stuart Rose                 W Roxbury,MA                                                 
 9     20:20  6:34    3 40-49    9 M   456 Bill Tharion                Framingham,MA                                                
 10    20:29  6:36    1 01-19   10 M   443 Eric Woelfel                Stoughton,MA                                                  
 11    20:42  6:41    4 30-39   11 M   453 John Durocher               Dedham,MA                                                     
 12    20:50  6:43    4 40-49   12 M   459 David Reavill               Dover,MA                                                      
 13    20:54  6:45    2 01-19   13 M   440 Sean Sullivan               Roslindale,MA                                                 
 14    21:05  6:48    1 60-98   14 M   400 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                   
 15    21:10  6:50    5 30-39   15 M   449 Matthew Lawler              Roslindale,MA                                                 
 16    21:20  6:53    1 50-59   16 M   362 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                     
 17    21:29  6:56    2 60-98   17 M   366 Al Nagel                    Lincoln,MA                                                    
 18    21:44  7:01    2 50-59   18 M   364 Bob Byrnes                  Dedham Ma,MA                                                  
 19    21:58  7:05    5 40-49   19 M   446 Mike Lindgren               Medfield,MA                                                   
 20    22:15  7:11    6 40-49   20 M   424 John Donnelly               W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 21    22:35  7:17    4 20-29   21 M   386 Paul Conway                 Boston,MA                                                     
 22    22:54  7:23    7 40-49   22 M   371 Ed Hunt                     Franklin,MA                                                   
 23    23:06  7:27    3 50-59   23 M   462 Salvatore Guigliano         Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 24    23:16  7:30    6 30-39   24 M   379 Andy Horgan                 Roslindale,MA                                                 
 25    23:18  7:31    7 30-39   25 M   457 Michael Rush                W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 26    23:51  7:42    3 60-98   26 M   405 Tom Abbott                  Natick,MA                                                     
 27    23:52  7:42    8 40-49   27 M   374 Michael Hamrock             W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 28    23:54  7:43    9 40-49   28 M   450 Patrick Hussey              Foxboro,MA                                                    
 29    24:06  7:46   10 40-49   29 M   365 John Scaramozzo             W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 30    24:27  7:53   11 40-49   30 M   437 Christopher Sargent         W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 31    24:31  7:55    8 30-39   31 M   433 Jeff Hampton                Dorchester,MA                                                 
 32    24:46  7:59    4 50-59   32 M   360 Stephen Connolly            W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 33    25:10  8:07    5 50-59   33 M   368 Robert Dynes                Hydepark,MA                                                   
 34    25:33  8:15   12 40-49   34 M   461 Joe Crossen                 W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 35    25:46  8:19    6 50-59   35 M   452 Barry Singer                Needham,MA                                                    
 36    25:55  8:22    9 30-39   36 M   356 John Lohan                  W Roxbury Ma,MA                                               
 37    26:12  8:27    4 60-98   37 M   388 John Stapelfeld             Hudson,MA                                                     
 38    26:28  8:32    5 60-98   38 M   431 John Difranco               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 39    26:46  8:38    7 50-59   39 M   407 Brian Kenney                 Somerset,MA                                                  
 40    27:34  8:54    3 01-19   40 M   351 Matthew Kelly               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 41    27:35  8:54    8 50-59   41 M   354 John Govoni                 Roslindale,MA                                                 
 42    29:07  9:24   13 40-49   42 M   442 Steve Earle                 Bryantville,MA                                                
 43    29:45  9:36    5 20-29   43 M   420 Sean Finn                   Dorchester,MA                                                 
 44    30:01  9:41    6 60-98   44 M   410 Joseph Kara                 Dedham,MA                                                     
 45    32:29 10:29    4 01-19   45 M   358 Jeffrey Alsie               Quincy,MA                                                     
 46    32:59 10:38   14 40-49   46 M   361 Bill Stanton                W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 47    34:19 11:04   10 30-39   47 M   357 Brian Smith                 W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 48    37:56 12:14   15 40-49   48 M   438 Joe Bowers                  W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 49    38:18 12:21    7 60-98   49 M   447 Thomas Savage               Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 50    51:49 16:43    8 60-98   50 M   434 Edward Damish               Walpole,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:41  6:02    1 20-29    1 F   421 Emily Taylor                Newton,MA                                                    
 2     19:31  6:18    1 30-39    2 F   454 Holly Madden                Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     20:35  6:38    1 50-59    3 F   369 Janet Boboer                Burlington,MA                                                
 4     20:47  6:42    2 30-39    4 F   394 Julie Hussey                W Roxbury,MA                                                 
 5     20:59  6:46    2 20-29    5 F   408 Jodie Lake                  Boston,MA                                                    
 6     21:02  6:47    1 40-49    6 F   406 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                  
 7     21:59  7:05    3 30-39    7 F   425 Kara Holmquist              Roslindale,MA                                                
 8     23:34  7:36    3 20-29    8 F   387 Courtney O''Connor          Somerville,MA                                                
 9     23:52  7:42    2 50-59    9 F   363 Irene Kamfonik              Norwood,MA                                                   
 10    24:22  7:52    2 40-49   10 F   372 Marjorie O'Malley           Roslindale,MA                                                 
 11    24:58  8:03    3 40-49   11 F   436 Judy McIntyre               W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 12    25:54  8:21    4 40-49   12 F   458 Julie Connors               Roslindale,MA                                                 
 13    26:15  8:28    1 60-98   13 F   370 Elizabeth Oates             Dedham,MA                                                     
 14    26:40  8:36    4 30-39   14 F   393 Kathleen Haley              Milton,MA                                                     
 15    27:21  8:49    5 30-39   15 F   367 Joanne Scaramozzo           W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 16    27:51  8:59    3 50-59   16 F   428 Linda Ozier                 W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 17    28:42  9:15    4 50-59   17 F   353 Dorothy Giarla              Roslindale,MA                                                 
 18    28:45  9:16    4 20-29   18 F   439 Michelle Kreuzer            Westwood,MA                                                   
 19    29:03  9:22    5 50-59   19 F   382 Sara Fay                    Roslindale,MA                                                 
 20    29:05  9:23    5 40-49   20 F   427 Jill Hallisey               J.p.,MA                                                       
 21    30:18  9:46    5 20-29   21 F   396 Meghan Wagner               Roslindale,MA                                                 
 22    31:21 10:07    6 50-59   22 F   463 Jill Giugliano              Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 23    31:23 10:07    6 30-39   23 F   429 Beth Fitzgerald             Quincy,MA                                                     
 24    31:39 10:13    7 30-39   24 F   380 Canice Thynne               Dedham,MA                                                     
 25    33:24 10:46    6 40-49   25 F   455 Shelley Strowman            Framingham,MA                                                 
 26    34:20 11:05    8 30-39   26 F   426 Sheila McDonough            W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 27    37:55 12:14    1 01-19   27 F   423 Sarah Katherine Bower       W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 28    45:32 14:41    2 60-98   28 F   398 Jane Goodman                Dedham,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News