Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Midland Wachusett League Indoor Track Dual Meets

Shrewsbury and Fitchburg, MA, December 13, 2003

[Dual Meet Results @ Shrewsbury | Team Scores @ Shrewsbury | Dual Meet Results @ Fitchburg AM Session | Team Scores @ Fitchburg AM | Team Scores @ Fitchburg PM ]

Dual Meet Results @ Fitchburg PM

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    Mid Wach Indoor Track League - 12/13/03                    
                                    2003-04                                    
                        Fitchburg HS  -  Fitchburg, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seth Parker               SR Marlborough           42-05.00  
  2 Dan Foley                 SR Marlborough           38-05.25  
  3 Derek Moylin                 Gardner               38-00.00  
  4 Alex Noguera              SO Gardner               36-10.75  
  5 Pat Brennan               SR Quabbin               35-07.00  
  6 Nick Whitaker             SR Murdock               35-03.25  
  7 Viet Nguyen               SR Marlborough           35-02.00  
  8 Leon Kendrick                Gardner               34-04.00  
  9 Jarrett Powers            SO Quabbin               34-01.50  
 10 Tom Lyons                 JR Gardner               32-10.50  
 11 Evan Wronski              JR Quabbin               31-10.00  
 12 Tim Richardson            SR Quabbin               30-08.00  
 13 Kippy Hanks               JR Quabbin               30-07.75  
 14 Dan Pellegrini            FR Hudson                30-02.50  
 15 Hermann Jeremy            SR Hudson                30-01.75  
 16 Amechi Onyejekwe          SO Marlborough           27-00.50  
 17 John Potvin                  Gardner               26-11.00  
 18 John Lapan                JR Gardner               25-10.00  
 19 Tom Arsenault              8 Hudson                25-03.75  
 20 Tony Hall                 JR Quabbin               25-02.00  
 21 Chris Manca               SO Murdock               24-08.00  
 22 Nathaniel Weixel          SR Marlborough           21-11.00  
 23 Jovi Librio                8 Hudson                21-03.25  
 24 Matt Shiebler              8 Murdock               20-10.00  
 25 Jonathan Laman             8 Marlborough           17-09.00  
 26 Nick Brunelle              8 Hudson                16-07.25  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leon Kendrick                Gardner                5-10.00  
  2 Rich Nydam                JR Quabbin                5-08.00  
  3 Josh Boone                   Gardner               J5-08.00  
  4 David Tyler               SR Quabbin                5-04.00  
  5 Andy Goderre              SO Murdock                5-00.00  
  5 Johnathan Mobley             Gardner                5-00.00  
  5 Mike Gonzalez             JR Murdock                5-00.00  
  5 Jake Nosel                SR Quabbin                5-00.00  
  5 Brandon Ladeau            SO Quabbin                5-00.00  
 10 Jason Anick               SR Marlborough           J5-00.00  
 11 Jay Laufer                SO Marlborough           J5-00.00  
 12 Hermann Jeremy            SR Hudson                 4-08.00  
 12 John Callahan             FR Marlborough            4-08.00  
 12 Chris Manca               SO Murdock                4-08.00  
 12 Tony Nasuti               FR Marlborough            4-08.00  
 12 Russ Harris               JR Quabbin                4-08.00  
 12 Joseph Whitney            SO Marlborough            4-08.00  
 12 Justin Zinch              JR Marlborough            4-08.00  
 18 Jemel Crawford            JR Hudson                J4-08.00  
 -- Chris Pattison            FR Hudson                      NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Boone                   Gardner               10:30.77  
  2 Sean Duncan                  Gardner               10:54.60  
  3 Matt Garfield             SO Murdock               11:08.65  
  4 Jay Laufer                SO Marlborough           11:30.80  
  5 Jamie Hanks               SR Quabbin               11:31.95  
  6 Joseph Whitney            SO Marlborough           11:34.08  
  7 Dana Blake                FR Hudson                11:56.42  
  8 Tim Glickman              SO Marlborough           12:17.51  
  9 Zachary Lambert           SO Marlborough           12:22.48  
 10 Caleb Comptois            SO Quabbin               12:25.00  
 11 Greg Wainwright           SO Marlborough           12:35.64  
 12 Chris Osmecki             FR Hudson                12:55.00  
 13 Justin Brophy             SO Quabbin               13:00.50  
 14 David McKenna             SR Hudson                13:17.28  
 15 Sean Jones                SO Marlborough           14:20.21  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 D.J. Bucciarelli          SR Hudson                    8.40   3 
  2 Brian Andrade             JR Hudson                    8.60   3 
  3 Derek Bennett                Gardner                   9.20   1 
  4 Devin Auclair             SR Marlborough               9.30   1 
  5 Mike Gonzalez             JR Murdock                  10.00   3 
  6 Hermann Jeremy            SR Hudson                   10.20   3 
  6 Nick Melle                JR Quabbin                  10.20   1 
  8 Matt Ely                  JR Quabbin                  10.30   1 
  8 Tom Maio                  SO Quabbin                  10.30   2 
 10 Jason Anick               SR Marlborough              10.40   1 
 11 Jesse Prestwood-Taylor    SO Quabbin                  11.10   2 
 12 Chris Pattison            FR Hudson                   11.70   3 
 13 Brian Hasbrouck            8 Marlborough              12.10   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leon Kendrick                Gardner                   6.50   1 
  2 Brian Andrade             JR Hudson                    6.60   3 
  3 Jemel Crawford            JR Hudson                    6.70   3 
  3 Jake Nosel                SR Quabbin                   6.70   1 
  5 Devin Auclair             SR Marlborough               7.10   2 
  5 Johnathan Mobley             Gardner                   7.10   1 
  6 Brian Lofrument           FR Marlborough              J7.30   2 
  7 Viet Nguyen               SR Marlborough               7.20   1 
  7 Hermann Jeremy            SR Hudson                    7.20   4 
  7 David Tyler               SR Quabbin                  J7.30   2 
 11 Brandon Ladeau            SO Quabbin                   7.50   1 
 11 Tim Nicholson             JR Murdock                   7.50   3 
 13 Ryan Auclair              SO Marlborough               7.60   1 
 14 Donny King                FR Gardner                   7.70   2 
 15 Chris Pattison            FR Hudson                    7.90   4 
 16 Matt Defeo                JR Murdock                   8.00   3 
 17 Nate Goldstein               Gardner                   8.10   2 
 18 Chris Manca               SO Murdock                   8.20   4 
 18 Evan Wronski              JR Quabbin                   8.20   2 
 20 James McGregor            SR Murdock                   8.40   4 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Boone                   Gardner                4:57.21  
  2 Tim Glover                   Gardner                5:09.12  
  3 AJ Rocheleau              SR Murdock                5:13.15  
  4 Stephen Nicholson         SR Marlborough            5:13.83  
  5 Rich Nydam                JR Quabbin                5:23.97  
  6 Chuck Bromfield           SR Hudson                 5:26.60  
  7 Rich Wainwright           SR Marlborough            5:32.22  
  8 Jarrett Powers            SO Quabbin                5:36.13  
  9 Sheldon Vigeant            8 Marlborough            5:36.76  
 10 Dana Blake                FR Hudson                 5:38.83  
 11 Winston McLean            FR Marlborough            5:43.48  
 12 Robert Fagundes           JR Marlborough            5:59.38  
 13 Matt Spano                   Gardner                6:15.29  
 14 Travis DeSimone            8 Marlborough            6:17.12  
 15 Matt Bourque                 Gardner                6:29.12  
 16 Andrew Jaquith            JR Quabbin                6:31.70  
 17 James MacKinnon            8 Marlborough            6:40.29  
 18 Ben Blakeslee              8 Marlborough            7:03.44  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tom Rousseau                 Gardner                1:38.20   1 
  2 Ryan Buttrick             SR Hudson                 1:39.40   4 
  3 Justin Zinch              JR Marlborough            1:40.80   1 
  4 Jamie Hanks               SR Quabbin                1:42.20   1 
  5 Mike Gormley              SR Murdock                1:48.30   4 
  6 Ron Klash                    Gardner                1:48.50   2 
  7 John Huyshaw               8 Murdock                1:48.80   4 
  8 Tom Lyons                 JR Gardner                1:48.90   3 
  9 Jesse Prestwood-Taylor    SO Quabbin                1:51.90   3 
 10 Robert Schafer            SR Marlborough            1:52.40   2 
 11 Andy Goderre              SO Murdock                1:52.60   5 
 12 Caleb Comptois            SO Quabbin                1:53.30   2 
 13 Kyle Knoblock              8 Hudson                 1:55.40   5 
 14 Patrick Grogan            FR Hudson                 1:58.10   4 
 15 Glen Robbins              SO Marlborough            2:03.60   2 
 16 Keith Wenners             FR Hudson                 2:03.90   5 
 17 Long Phan                 FR Hudson                 2:07.50   5 
 18 Ben Blakeslee              8 Marlborough            2:18.40   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Nosel                SR Quabbin                  38.50   1 
  2 Jemel Crawford            JR Hudson                   41.00   5 
  3 Leon Kendrick                Gardner                  41.70   1 
  4 Johnathan Mobley             Gardner                  42.10   2 
  5 Jon Guinto                SR Murdock                  42.20   5 
  6 Matt Ely                  JR Quabbin                  42.70   2 
  7 Ryan Auclair              SO Marlborough              42.90   2 
  7 Viet Nguyen               SR Marlborough              42.90   1 
  9 Russ Harris               JR Quabbin                  43.70   2 
 10 Michael Sciore            SO Marlborough              43.90   3 
 11 Sean Mayer                FR Hudson                   44.20   5 
 12 Johnathan MacNamara       JR Gardner                  44.40   3 
 13 Brian Daly                   Gardner                  44.50   4 
 14 Jon Soborski              SO Murdock                  44.90   5 
 15 Dan Pellegrini            FR Hudson                   45.60   6 
 16 Matt Defeo                JR Murdock                  47.20   6 
 17 Chris Manca               SO Murdock                  47.80   6 
 18 Ken Chase                    Gardner                  49.10   3 
 19 James McGregor            SR Murdock                  49.50   7 
 19 John Callahan             FR Marlborough              49.50   4 
 21 Randy Shelton             NA Marlborough              50.20   4 
 22 Michael Marino            SO Marlborough              50.40   3 
 23 Nick Woolsey               8 Hudson                   50.70   6 
 24 D.J. SMith                 7 Murdock                  54.70   7 
 25 Neil Jordan                8 Hudson                   55.80   7 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tim Glover                   Gardner                3:01.00  
  2 Matt Garfield             SO Murdock                3:03.60  
  3 Sean Duncan                  Gardner                3:06.60  
  4 AJ Rocheleau              SR Murdock                3:07.50  
  5 Stephen Nicholson         SR Marlborough            3:08.90  
  6 Chuck Bromfield           SR Hudson                 3:09.60  
  7 Rich Nydam                JR Quabbin                3:10.90  
  8 Jarrett Powers            SO Quabbin                3:14.80  
  9 Tim Glickman              SO Marlborough            3:16.10  
 10 Brian Lofrument           FR Marlborough            3:21.70  
 11 Matt Jee                     Gardner                3:24.60  
 12 Mike Albonesi             SR Marlborough            3:27.30  
 13 Ron Klash                    Gardner                3:28.80  
 14 Justin Brophy             SO Quabbin                3:33.90  
 15 Chris Osmecki             FR Hudson                 3:35.10  
 16 Mike Gormley              SR Murdock                3:46.50  
 17 Will Lary                  7 Murdock                3:55.40  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Quabbin Reg. HS  'A'                                4:11.10  
  2 Gardner HS  'A'                                     4:11.30  
  3 Hudson HS  'A'                                      4:13.00  
  4 Murdock Middle/High School  'A'                     4:15.90  
  5 Marlborough HS  'A'                                 4:17.20  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sue Landry                   Gardner               30-03.50  
  2 Marcia Tate               SO Quabbin               28-07.50  
  3 Michelle Raeke            JR Marlborough           28-05.25  
  4 Beth Adams                JR Murdock               27-07.00  
  5 Melanie Cruz                 Gardner               26-10.50  
  6 Jenn Goguen               SR Quabbin               26-06.75  
  7 Paige Bonner              FR Hudson                25-02.00  
  8 Melissa Gaffney           SR Murdock               24-01.00  
  9 Emily Pattison            SR Hudson                22-10.00  
 10 Alli Davis                   Gardner               22-00.25  
 11 Kim Young                 JR Quabbin               20-09.75  
 12 Ashley Cardona            FR Hudson                20-02.00  
 13 Melissa Cloutier             Gardner               19-09.00  
 14 Brianna Manning              Gardner               19-05.50  
 15 Shannon Reilly            SO Marlborough           19-01.00  
 16 Andy Marinelli            SR Hudson                18-11.50  
 17 Amanda Silverman          JR Marlborough           18-05.50  
 18 Carolyn Miller            SO Quabbin               18-04.00  
 19 Karen Clark               SO Quabbin               17-05.50  
 20 Sarah Williams            SO Quabbin               17-04.25  
 21 Bekka Mongeau              8 Hudson                16-08.25  
 22 Jess Farrell              JR Marlborough           16-07.25  
 23 Brittnay Schoolcraft      FR Marlborough           15-04.00  
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittany Robinson            Gardner                4-10.00  
  2 Caitlin McDougall         SR Quabbin                4-08.00  
  3 Hadley Adams              SR Quabbin               J4-08.00  
  4 Emily Brewster            JR Quabbin                4-06.00  
  5 Kenisha Nisbett           JR Marlborough           J4-06.00  
  6 Christine Andrade            Gardner                4-04.00  
  7 Kristen Dahlberg          SR Quabbin               J4-04.00  
  8 Litani Richard            SR Quabbin               J4-04.00  
  9 Valerie Vinciullo         FR Hudson                 4-00.00  
 10 Lynsie Bourgeois             Gardner               J4-00.00  
 11 Melissa Gaffney           SR Murdock               J4-00.00  
 11 Sonya Newton              FR Murdock               J4-00.00  
 13 Alex Blakeslee            JR Marlborough           J4-00.00  
 14 Amy Cramer                 8 Marlborough            3-08.00  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laura Haapanen            JR Marlborough           12:07.05  
  2 Brooke Perron             SR Quabbin               12:08.16  
  3 Brittany Robinson            Gardner               12:18.91  
  4 Tracey Vinciullo           8 Hudson                12:31.32  
  5 Lauren Cassavant             Gardner               13:02.31  
  6 Kim Como                  JR Quabbin               13:02.48  
  7 Patricia Dao-Tran         JR Hudson                13:24.34  
  8 Caitlin Hallquist         SR Murdock               13:34.33  
  9 Jenni Correa              SR Marlborough           13:53.74  
 10 Courtney Bubier           SR Marlborough           14:28.66  
 11 Allie Beauregard           8 Hudson                14:42.49  
 12 Sarah Werner              JR Quabbin               15:55.83  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Melynda Whitney           JR Marlborough               9.80   1 
  2 Kenisha Nisbett           JR Marlborough              10.10   1 
  3 Jenn Goguen               SR Quabbin                  10.30   1 
  4 Litani Richard            SR Quabbin                 J10.30   1 
  5 Ashley Whittemore            Gardner                  10.90   1 
  6 Paige Bonner              FR Hudson                   11.20   3 
  7 Jeanna McGrath               Gardner                  11.40   1 
  8 Monica Elias              SO Marlborough              11.50   2 
  9 Jackie Wilkens            SO Hudson                   11.60   3 
  9 Erica Forte                  Gardner                  11.60   2 
 11 Stephanie Santana            Gardner                  11.70   2 
 12 Katie Shiebler            SR Murdock                  11.80   3 
 13 Samantha Johnson          SO Murdock                  12.50   3 
 14 Melissa Fulham            SO Marlborough              12.60   2 
 -- Cara Simoneau              8 Marlborough                 NT   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hadley Adams              SR Quabbin                   7.50   1 
  2 Emily Pattison            SR Hudson                    7.90   3 
  3 Heather Sicillano            Gardner                   8.10   1 
  3 Kate Connors                 Gardner                   8.10   1 
  3 Kelly Saur                SR Marlborough               8.10   1 
  6 Ashley Cardona            FR Hudson                    8.20   3 
  6 Cathy Gomez               SR Marlborough               8.20   1 
  8 Melissa Gaffney           SR Murdock                   8.30   3 
  8 Caitlin McDougall         SR Quabbin                   8.30   1 
  8 Isis Madrid               JR Marlborough               8.30   2 
 10 Casey Hoey                FR Marlborough              J8.90   2 
 11 Bekka Mongeau              8 Hudson                    8.60   3 
 11 Vonmarie Rodriquez           Gardner                   8.60   2 
 11 Rachel Muir               FR Quabbin                  J8.90   2 
 13 Jackie Wilkens            SO Hudson                    8.80   3 
 13 Amy Cormier                  Gardner                   8.80   2 
 17 Jenn Skawski               7 Murdock                   9.20   3 
 17 Erica Tibert              FR Quabbin                   9.20   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brooke Perron             SR Quabbin                5:54.28  
  2 Tracey Vinciullo           8 Hudson                 6:04.30  
  3 Lauren Cassavant             Gardner                6:05.51  
  4 Dessie Stefanova           8 Marlborough            6:06.97  
  5 Carissa Penney               Gardner                6:17.22  
  6 Kim Greulich              SR Marlborough            6:17.44  
  7 Kim Como                  JR Quabbin                6:22.00  
  8 Patricia Dao-Tran         JR Hudson                 6:23.57  
  9 Cathryn Comptois          SO Quabbin                6:27.51  
 10 Caitlin McSweeney         JR Marlborough            6:28.81  
 11 Shannon Lawrence          SR Quabbin                6:29.12  
 12 Emily Johnson             FR Murdock                6:30.03  
 13 Carolyn Miller            SO Quabbin                6:45.77  
 14 Nicole Merrullo              Gardner                6:56.86  
 15 Jenny Melvn               SR Marlborough            6:59.13  
 16 Meghan Condry             SO Marlborough            7:02.37  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christina Kunycky         FR Marlborough            1:43.90   1 
  2 Hadley Adams              SR Quabbin                1:46.90   1 
  3 Lauren Cush               SR Hudson                 1:47.50   5 
  4 Sophia Grammenos             Gardner                1:48.40   1 
  5 Elane Haapanen            JR Marlborough            1:50.80   2 
  6 Amy Cramer                 8 Marlborough            1:52.70   2 
  7 Bethany STolz             SO Quabbin                2:01.60   2 
  8 Erin Kellogg              SR Marlborough            2:02.10   4 
  9 Ashley Ross                  Gardner                2:06.30   4 
 10 Sarah Conors                 Gardner                2:07.80   4 
 11 Sam Scott                 FR Quabbin                2:08.90   4 
 12 Jen Williams              FR Quabbin                2:09.70   3 
 13 Lindsay Kenney             8 Hudson                 2:10.20   5 
 14 Jeanna McGrath               Gardner                2:10.80   2 
 15 Dayna Margarita              Gardner                2:11.90   3 
 16 Angela Frost              JR Marlborough            2:13.80   3 
 17 Amanda Arslen             SO Quabbin                2:14.10   3 
 18 Sonya Newton              FR Murdock                2:21.00   5 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Blakeslee            JR Marlborough              45.90   1 
  2 Sarah Colaianni           FR Hudson                   47.90   6 
  2 Heather Sicillano            Gardner                  47.90   2 
  4 Kate Connors                 Gardner                  48.30   1 
  5 Kim Campion                  Gardner                  49.80   3 
  6 Emily Pattison            SR Hudson                   50.10   6 
  7 Cathryn Comptois          SO Quabbin                  50.20   2 
  8 Kristen Dahlberg          SR Quabbin                  51.20   2 
  9 Ashley Cardona            FR Hudson                   51.60   7 
 10 Krista Laliberte          JR Marlborough              52.20   2 
 11 Isis Madrid               JR Marlborough              52.70   3 
 12 Jenn Goguen               SR Quabbin                  52.90   1 
 13 Allyson Farley            FR Marlborough              53.30   3 
 14 Jackie Olender            FR Marlborough              53.80   4 
 15 Erica Tibert              FR Quabbin                  54.80   5 
 16 Melissa Gaffney           SR Murdock                  55.10   6 
 17 Rachel Muir               FR Quabbin                  55.40   5 
 18 Stephine Pertarb           8 Hudson                   56.40   7 
 19 Whitney Marshall          JR Quabbin                  56.50   4 
 20 Jenn Skawski               7 Murdock                  56.60   6 
 21 Karen Clark               SO Quabbin                  58.60   3 
 22 Meagan Montesion           8 Marlborough              59.70   4 
 23 Sarah Williams            SO Quabbin                1:02.30   4 
 24 Rebecca Bernard           SO Quabbin                1:03.10   5 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittany Robinson            Gardner                3:33.94  
  2 Christine Andrade            Gardner                3:36.01  
  3 Dessie Stefanova           8 Marlborough            3:36.74  
  4 Carissa Penney               Gardner                3:42.14  
  5 Kim Greulich              SR Marlborough            3:45.17  
  6 Caitlin McSweeney         JR Marlborough            3:45.57  
  7 Marua Hennessey           JR Quabbin                3:45.85  
  8 Caitlin Hallquist         SR Murdock                3:46.84  
  9 Jenni Correa              SR Marlborough            3:47.41  
 10 Shannon Lawrence          SR Quabbin                3:51.76  
 11 Valerie Vinciullo         FR Hudson                 3:56.81  
 12 Alex Griffin                 Gardner                4:01.55  
 13 Courtney Bubier           SR Marlborough            4:01.80  
 14 Meghan Condry             SO Marlborough            4:04.11  
 15 Danielle Leblanc             Gardner                4:04.33  
 16 Kathrine Antaya              Gardner                4:07.04  
 17 Kristina DeRoy               Gardner                4:10.33  
 18 Jen Chignola               8 Marlborough            4:44.00  
 19 Jessica McSweeney          8 Marlborough            4:46.57  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marlborough HS  'A'                                 4:29.20  
  2 Hudson HS  'A'                                      4:51.90  
  3 Gardner HS  'A'                                     5:04.30  
  4 Quabbin Reg. HS  'A'                                5:13.60  
  5 Murdock Middle/High School  'A'                     5:35.80  
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Var.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Conors                 Gardner                  11.20  
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tara Fitzpatrick          FR Marlborough               8.20   1 
  2 Melissa Godere             8 Marlborough               8.30   2 
  3 Allyson Farley            FR Marlborough               8.60   2 
  3 Monica Elias              SO Marlborough               8.60   1 
  5 Alli Davis                   Gardner                   9.20   1 
  6 Joanne Noyola              8 Hudson                    9.60   2 
  7 April Brewer              SO Quabbin                  10.10   1 
  8 Elizabeth Mendoza          8 Hudson                   10.20   2 
 
Event 23  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Var.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Britt Gellenthein          8 Hudson                   13.70  
  2 Scott Perkins             JR Quabbin                  14.00  
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Braun                   Gardner                   7.50   1 
  2 Steve Delaney              8 Hudson                    7.90   2 
  3 Jeff Ponte                 8 Hudson                    8.00   3 
  3 Mike King                  8 Marlborough               8.00   1 
  5 Alex Darach               FR Marlborough               8.10   2 
  5 John Callahan             FR Marlborough               8.10   1 
  7 Long Phan                 FR Hudson                    8.30   3 
  8 D.J. SMith                 7 Murdock                   8.50   3 
  8 Nick Woolsey               8 Hudson                    8.50   2 
 10 Taylor Bracciale           8 Marlborough               8.80   2 
 11 Mike Beauregard           FR Quabbin                   9.20   1 
 12 Nick Snay                  8 Murdock                   9.60   3 
 13 Tristan Camacho           FR Quabbin                   9.90   1 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News