Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Midland Wachusett League Indoor Track Dual Meets

Shrewsbury and Fitchburg, MA, December 13, 2003

[Team Scores @ Shrewsbury | Dual Meet Results @ Fitchburg AM Session | Team Scores @ Fitchburg AM | Dual Meet Results @ Fitchburg PM | Team Scores @ Fitchburg PM ]

Dual Meet Results @ Shrewsbury

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    Mid Wach Indoor Track League - 12/13/03                    
                                    2003-04                                    
                                  Shrewsbury                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Seymour             JR Leominster            44-06.00  
  2 Mike Distler              SR Algonquin             40-08.00  
  3 Tom Scarduzio             SO Shrews                40-03.25  
  4 Mike Kolvu                JR North Middlesex       40-02.50  
  5 Brian Conner              SR Leominster            39-02.00  
  6 Dan Collins               SR Shrews                38-05.75  
  7 Jason Bergman             SR Shrews                38-04.25  
  8 Brian Clouthier           JR Shrews                38-03.50  
  9 Mike Duffy                JR Wachusett             36-10.75  
 10 Mike Dale                 JR Algonquin             36-07.75  
 11 Craig Geddis              JR North Middlesex       36-01.00  
 12 Chris Abbascia            JR Shrews                34-11.50  
 12 Dave Antonio              SR Shrews                34-11.50  
 14 Kevin Andrews             SR Milford               34-06.00  
 15 Mike Flumere              JR Milford               34-02.25  
 16 Sam Eck                   SO Shrews                33-07.75  
 17 Jason Barney              SR Milford               33-02.25  
 18 Jeffrey Himminghoefer     SR Milford               32-08.50  
 19 Greg Hylton               SO Shrews                31-11.50  
 20 Tyler Cooksey             SR Shrews                31-07.50  
 21 Derek Johnson             JR Algonquin             31-06.00  
 21 Cullen Burke              JR Shrews                31-06.00  
 23 Paul Helm                 FR Algonquin             31-00.00  
 23 Peter Tervo               JR Leominster            31-00.00  
 25 Torrence Kearney          JR Leominster            28-10.00  
 26 Michael Murphy            JR North Middlesex       28-03.75  
 27 Travis Marcoux            FR Leominster            27-06.75  
 28 Mike Madden               JR Milford               27-06.25  
 29 Dave Bennett              JR Algonquin             27-02.00  
 30 Robino Africa             SO Shrews                26-07.00  
 31 Chris DiMarco             SO Leominster            26-06.75  
 32 Nathan Burris             SO North Middlesex       26-03.50  
 33 Joe Buabud                SO Shrews                25-10.75  
 34 Chris Calzalaio           JR Milford               25-00.25  
 35 Scott Wambolt             FR Algonquin             22-09.00  
 36 Dan Roy                   FR Shrews                17-09.50  
 37 Alex Mowatt               FR Shrews                17-06.75  
 38 Mark Iovieno              SO Shrews                15-06.75  
 -- Mike Deveau               FR Algonquin                   DQ  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Conn                  SR Wachusett              5-10.00  
  1 Kurt Gustafson            SR Shrews                 5-10.00  
  3 Brian Seymour             JR Leominster             5-02.00  
  3 Bradford Hartwell         SR Algonquin              5-02.00  
  3 Van Truong                JR Shrews                 5-02.00  
  6 Jacob Kelser              SR Leominster             5-00.00  
  6 Andrew O'Brien            SR Shrews                 5-00.00  
  6 Shaqim Walker             JR Leominster             5-00.00  
  6 Dan Collins               SR Shrews                 5-00.00  
  6 Andrew Sherwin            JR Algonquin              5-00.00  
 11 Kevin Farr                SR Wachusett              4-08.00  
 11 Alex Koroskenyl           FR Leominster             4-08.00  
 11 Alex Yates                   Wachusett              4-08.00  
 11 Derek Craig               JR Leominster             4-08.00  
 11 Matt Guenette             SO Shrews                 4-08.00  
 11 Thomas McTiernan          FR Milford                4-08.00  
 11 Kirby Cole                JR Shrews                 4-08.00  
 11 Brian Keay                JR Milford                4-08.00  
 11 Bobby Hegardy             FR North Middlesex        4-08.00  
 11 David Racca               JR Algonquin              4-08.00  
 -- Justin Hunt               FR Wachusett                   NH  
 -- Alex Schiavi              SO Milford                     NH  
 -- Andrew Bratica            JR Milford                     NH  
 -- Dan Roy                   FR Shrews                      NH  
 -- Neil Hesek                FR Algonquin                   NH  
 -- Ben Scibelli              SO Shrews                      NH  
 -- Tushar Patel              SR Shrews                      NH  
 -- Brian Pendergast          SR Algonquin                   NH  
 -- John Barry                FR Wachusett                   NH  
 -- Brian Racca               FR Algonquin                   NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Terrasi              JR North Middlesex       10:54.50  
  2 Brandon Paluses           JR Wachusett             10:54.80  
  3 Chris McLaughlin          JR Wachusett             10:55.20  
  4 Greg McDonald             SO Algonquin             11:10.90  
  5 Alex Saniuk               SR Milford               11:14.50  
  6 John Mitchell             JR Shrews                11:20.00  
  7 Eric Choundhary           JR Leominster            11:20.20  
  8 Colin St. George          JR North Middlesex       11:31.00  
  9 AJ Purpura                JR Algonquin             12:07.00  
 10 Alex Hamel                SO Shrews                12:20.80  
 11 Tab Volpe                 FR Milford               12:45.40  
 12 Charles Maguire           SR Shrews                12:45.80  
 13 Tim Zheng                 FR Algonquin             13:17.60  
 14 Bryan Chu                 FR Algonquin             13:26.20  
 15 Charlie Teng              FR Algonquin             14:27.60  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Derek Johnson             JR Algonquin                 9.10   3 
  2 Kurt Gustafson            SR Shrews                    9.20   2 
  3 Ray Wang                  SO Algonquin                 9.30   4 
  3 Dana Niro                 SR Milford                   9.30   1 
  5 Bradford Hartwell         SR Algonquin                 9.50   4 
  6 Rory Ahern                SR Shrews                    9.70   1 
  7 Derek Craig               JR Leominster               J9.70   1 
  8 Thomas McTiernan          FR Milford                   9.80   2 
  9 Drew Sears                SR Shrews                    9.90   1 
 10 Mike D'Alessandro         JR Shrews                   10.20   2 
 10 Alex Schiavi              SO Milford                  10.20   1 
 12 Brian Kolk                SR Algonquin                10.50   3 
 13 Marshall Deforest         SR Wachusett                10.70   3 
 14 Ben Conn                  SR Wachusett               J10.70   3 
 15 Jeff Beal                 FR North Middlesex          11.10   3 
 16 Bobby Hegardy             FR North Middlesex          12.10   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 David Weinstein           SR Wachusett                 6.70   3 
  2 Mike Arcieri              SR Algonquin                 6.80   3 
  2 Todd Kittleson            JR Shrews                    6.80   1 
  4 Stephen Sabourin          SR Shrews                    7.00   2 
  4 Andrew Aghababian         JR Algonquin                 7.00   3 
  6 Dan Moreno                JR Algonquin                 7.10   4 
  6 Sean Fluery               SO Wachusett                 7.10   3 
  8 Eric Hansson              SR Shrews                    7.30   2 
  8 Mike D'Alessandro         JR Shrews                    7.30   1 
  9 Jacob Kelser              SR Leominster               J7.30   1 
  9 Brian Seymour             JR Leominster               J7.30   2 
 10 Brian Karp                JR Milford                  J7.30   1 
 11 Peter Tervo               JR Leominster               J7.30   1 
 12 Austin Piscia             JR Milford                  J7.30   1 
 15 Kyle Darcy                SR North Middlesex           7.40   3 
 15 Travis Marcoux            FR Leominster                7.40   2 
 17 Matt DeAmicis             SO North Middlesex           7.50   3 
 17 Gui LaRoche               FR Milford                   7.50   2 
 19 Kevin Farr                SR Wachusett                 7.60   4 
 19 Victor deSegonzac         SO Milford                   7.60   2 
 22 Mike Araujo               FR Algonquin                J7.60   4 
 23 Matt Kimbar               SO North Middlesex          J7.60   4 
 23 John Barry                FR Wachusett                 8.00   4 
 24 Andy Cutts                JR North Middlesex           8.20   4 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tom Brown                 SR Wachusett              4:54.90  
  2 Andrew O'Brien            SR Shrews                 4:58.10  
  3 Jeff Lacey                JR Wachusett              5:01.30  
  4 Gary Dodakian             SO Shrews                 5:08.80  
  5 Mitch Manning             JR Algonquin              5:12.60  
  6 Sean Foley                FR Wachusett              5:14.50  
  7 John Farrell              JR Algonquin              5:14.90  
  8 Hans Spicer               JR Algonquin              5:17.80  
  9 John Barrett              SR North Middlesex        5:21.80  
 10 Jimmy Leader              FR Leominster             5:21.90  
 11 Stephen Salomon           SR Milford                5:23.60  
 12 John Mitchell             JR Shrews                 5:28.10  
 13 Jarrett Simisky           JR Shrews                 5:32.60  
 14 Robert Clemente           SR Milford                5:37.40  
 15 Bryan Cormier             SO North Middlesex        5:48.60  
 16 Charles Maguire           SR Shrews                 5:49.20  
 17 Lee Garafola              SR North Middlesex        5:51.20  
 18 Robby Mlaley              SO Milford                5:52.70  
 19 Dan Ritchie               FR North Middlesex        6:15.50  
 20 Daniel Henry              FR Algonquin              6:18.40  
 21 Chris Waugh               FR North Middlesex        6:24.80  
 22 Billy Mason               FR Algonquin              6:25.40  
 23 Alden Dalia               FR North Middlesex        7:07.30  
 24 Carl Mueller              FR Algonquin              7:29.60  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Monfreda          SR Wachusett              1:33.10   5 
  2 Kurt Gustafson            SR Shrews                 1:33.60   1 
  3 Derek Johnson             JR Algonquin              1:34.50   5 
  4 Matt Mantlyla             SR Shrews                 1:35.60   1 
  4 Dan Murphy                SR North Middlesex        1:35.60   5 
  6 Mark Stasaitis            SR Algonquin              1:37.00   6 
  7 Collin Hill               SO Algonquin              1:37.40   6 
  8 Matt Powers               SR Wachusett              1:38.00   5 
  9 Alex Leith                SO Wachusett              1:39.70   7 
 10 Andrew Bratica            JR Milford                1:40.30   1 
 10 Pat Kelley                JR Wachusett              1:40.30   6 
 12 Grant Boucher             SO North Middlesex        1:41.40   6 
 13 Ryan Little                  Wachusett              1:41.70   8 
 14 Eric Choundhary           JR Leominster             1:41.90   2 
 15 Shaqim Walker             JR Leominster             1:42.30   1 
 16 Ben Scibelli              SO Shrews                 1:44.70   3 
 17 Chris Grubel              FR Leominster             1:46.10   3 
 18 Alex Schiavi              SO Milford                1:46.80   2 
 19 Miah Grantham             JR North Middlesex        1:47.10   7 
 20 Zack Flieschman           JR Algonquin              1:47.90   7 
 21 Max MacPhee               SO North Middlesex        1:48.10   7 
 22 Joe Mort                  SO Milford                1:50.10   2 
 23 Tushar Patel              SR Shrews                J1:50.10   2 
 24 Brian Racca               FR Algonquin              1:51.20   8 
 25 Chris Kowal               SR Milford                1:53.70   3 
 26 Justin McCarthy           JR Shrews                 1:55.30   4 
 27 Donald Carr               JR Shrews                 1:55.50   3 
 27 Chris Pittman             FR Milford                1:55.50   4 
 29 Josh Whitney              SO North Middlesex        1:57.50   8 
 30 Andrew Reeves             FR North Middlesex        2:04.50   9 
 31 Nick Bernasconi           SO Algonquin             J2:04.50   9 
 32 Michael Sahl              FR Shrews                 2:07.00   4 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 David Weinstein           SR Wachusett                38.50   5 
  2 Andrew Aghababian         JR Algonquin                39.80   6 
  3 Mike Arcieri              SR Algonquin                40.10   5 
  4 Nick Holovnia             SO Algonquin                40.80   7 
  5 Stephen Sabourin          SR Shrews                   40.90   1 
  6 Rory Ahern                SR Shrews                   41.10   2 
  7 Ben Conn                  SR Wachusett                41.20   6 
  8 Jacob Kelser              SR Leominster               42.00   1 
  9 Sean Fluery               SO Wachusett                42.90   6 
 10 Matt DeAmicis             SO North Middlesex          43.20   5 
 11 Mike Pini                 SO Algonquin                43.40   8 
 12 Austin Piscia             JR Milford                  43.60   1 
 13 Dan Moreno                JR Algonquin                43.70   7 
 13 Matt Kimbar               SO North Middlesex          43.70   5 
 15 Jay Merril                JR St. John's               43.80   6 
 15 Alex Koroskenyl           FR Leominster               43.80   2 
 17 Anthony Tizzano           SO Shrews                   44.00   3 
 18 Peter Wahlgren            SO Algonquin                44.10   8 
 19 Brian Karp                JR Milford                  44.20   1 
 20 Jorge Aguirre             SO Leominster               44.30   4 
 21 Chris DiMarco             SO Leominster               44.90   2 
 21 Roy Amin                  SR Shrews                   44.90   4 
 23 Neil Hesek                FR Algonquin                45.10   9 
 24 Chris Grubel              FR Leominster               46.00   4 
 25 Jeffrey Himminghoefer     SR Milford                  46.20   9 
 26 Kirby Cole                JR Shrews                   46.30   3 
 27 John Xu                   SO Algonquin                46.40   8 
 28 Kevin Farr                SR Wachusett                47.80   7 
 29 Gui LaRoche               FR Milford                  48.00   2 
 30 Josh Peters               SR Leominster               48.30   3 
 31 Alex Yates                   Wachusett                49.30   7 
 32 Sami Elhajjajy            FR Shrews                   50.50   9 
 33 Brendan Hanley            FR Milford                  50.90   4 
 34 Kahkali Olenja            FR Milford                1:01.10   3 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew O'Brien            SR Shrews                 2:56.80  
  2 Brandon Paluses           JR Wachusett              3:00.10  
  3 Chris McLaughlin          JR Wachusett              3:01.40  
  4 Greg McDonald             SO Algonquin              3:01.60  
  5 Matt Terrasi              JR North Middlesex        3:03.10  
  6 Marshall Deforest         SR Wachusett              3:03.40  
  7 Dan Hunt                  JR Wachusett              3:03.60  
  8 Andrew Rogers             SR Algonquin              3:05.70  
  9 Brian Keay                JR Milford                3:07.20  
 10 Alex Rinkus               SR Shrews                 3:07.50  
 11 Tom Conley                SR Shrews                 3:08.40  
 12 Josh Gibson               SO Algonquin              3:12.80  
 13 Jimmy Leader              FR Leominster             3:13.60  
 14 Joe Ruch                  SR Algonquin              3:17.30  
 15 John Farrell              JR Algonquin              3:19.10  
 16 Kevin Keay                FR Milford                3:19.50  
 17 Justin Hunt               FR Wachusett              3:21.60  
 18 Andrew McDonough          SR Wachusett              3:22.00  
 19 Timothy Scannell          FR Wachusett              3:22.30  
 20 Nick Theodoss             JR Shrews                 3:22.40  
 21 Andrew Janik              SO Wachusett              3:27.10  
 22 Corey Allard              FR North Middlesex        3:29.50  
 23 Nick Horelik              JR Algonquin              3:31.60  
 24 Lee Garafola              SR North Middlesex        3:33.40  
 25 Bryan Pope                FR Wachusett              3:34.70  
 26 J.J. Goolsky              SO Wachusett              3:37.90  
 27 Dan Ritchie               FR North Middlesex        3:40.90  
 28 Jeremy Fox                FR Wachusett              3:43.20  
 29 Will Short                FR Algonquin              3:49.80  
 30 Matt Clemente             FR Milford                3:55.40  
 31 Chris Waugh               FR North Middlesex        3:58.30  
 32 Alden Dalia               FR North Middlesex        4:05.70  
 33 Conor Murphy              FR Algonquin              4:06.60  
 34 John Barry                FR Wachusett              4:07.00  
 35 Christopher Doucette      FR Algonquin              4:07.60  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wachusett Reg. HS                                   4:02.30   2 
  2 North Middlesex Reg. HS                             4:03.10   2 
  3 Shrewsbury High School                              4:06.00   1 
  4 Leominster HS                                       4:09.10   1 
  5 Algonquin Reg. HS                                   4:09.50   2 
  6 Algonquin Reg. HS  'B'                              4:12.10   2 
  7 Milford HS                                          4:17.40   1 
  8 Milford HS  'B'                                     4:24.90   1 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krystal Baldwin           SR North Middlesex       31-01.00  
  2 Lydia Merredew            SR Milford               29-07.00  
  3 Timily Henrickson         SR Algonquin             29-02.75  
  4 Kasey Dixon               SR Milford               28-10.00  
  5 Kate Kacevich             JR Algonquin             27-09.50  
  6 Ellen Katuska             JR Algonquin             25-06.50  
  7 Courtney Boucher          FR Algonquin             25-00.00  
  8 Brianna Moro              SR Milford               24-09.75  
  9 Alicia Marshia            FR North Middlesex       24-03.50  
 10 Michaella Mahoney         SO Shrews                23-05.25  
 11 Jennie May                SR Shrews                23-01.00  
 12 Megan Richardson          JR Leominster            23-00.25  
 13 Emily Ferrebee            JR Leominster            22-03.75  
 13 Brianna Stidsen           FR Shrews                22-03.75  
 15 Marsha Attabachew         SO Shrews                22-03.00  
 16 Natasha Lauchart          FR Algonquin             21-10.75  
 17 Katherine Lundy           JR Wachusett             21-10.25  
 18 Sarah Bertrand            FR Wachusett             21-08.25  
 19 Laura Bisbee              JR Wachusett             21-05.00  
 20 Lauren Fenuccio           SR Shrews                21-04.50  
 21 Katherine Comeau          SR Shrews                21-03.00  
 22 Jenna Rutkowski           SR Shrews                20-08.50  
 23 Marybeth Chernosky        FR North Middlesex       20-05.00  
 24 Maura Conway              SR Shrews                20-00.50  
 25 Melissa Morrissey         FR Milford               19-06.00  
 26 Nikki Flanigan            FR North Middlesex       18-04.75  
 27 Nicole Quinn              SO Leominster            18-03.00  
 28 Alicia Avery              JR Milford               18-00.75  
 28 Yanina Fusaro             JR Leominster            18-00.75  
 30 Jessye Antonio            JR Shrews                17-02.75  
 31 Danielle Porter           SO Leominster            16-10.25  
 32 Holly Trippi              SO Shrews                16-10.00  
 33 Chelsea Boutwell          JR Leominster            16-09.00  
 33 Kara Crosson              SO Shrews                16-09.00  
 35 Maeve Kennedy             JR Algonquin             16-01.50  
 36 Stacey Atwood             SO Algonquin             15-05.75  
 37 Isabel Broer              SO Shrews                15-01.00  
 38 Isabel Cruz               FR Shrews                13-04.25  
 -- Kaitlin Considine         FR North Middlesex             ND  
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liz Biehl                 JR Algonquin              5-00.00  
  2 Lauren Watka              JR North Middlesex        4-11.00  
  3 Julianne Bonasera         SR Milford                4-08.00  
  4 Karise Hitt               SO Leominster             4-06.00  
  4 Akosua Dwumfour           SR Shrews                 4-06.00  
  4 Amy Lundberg              SR Algonquin              4-06.00  
  7 Lindsey Reardon           JR Shrews                 4-04.00  
  7 Melissa Pilla             SR Milford                4-04.00  
  7 Kristen Bakanowski        SR Algonquin              4-04.00  
 10 Pereira Emilee            SO Shrews                 4-02.00  
 10 Katherine Comeau          SR Shrews                 4-02.00  
 10 Angela DiCiccio           SR Leominster             4-02.00  
 10 Ann Rousseau              SO Leominster             4-02.00  
 10 Kate Kacevich             JR Algonquin              4-02.00  
 10 Amanda Derosier           JR Shrews                 4-02.00  
 10 Steph Schonholz           SO Algonquin              4-02.00  
 10 Jenny Pistrang            SO Wachusett              4-02.00  
 10 Megan DiDuca              SO Milford                4-02.00  
 19 Jen Moseley               SR North Middlesex        4-00.00  
 19 Brianna Stidsen           FR Shrews                 4-00.00  
 19 Deanna Kiser              JR Leominster             4-00.00  
 22 Maryann Platt             FR Wachusett              3-08.00  
 22 Jess Eberlin              05 Shrews                 3-08.00  
 22 Amy Trutor                SR Wachusett              3-08.00  
 22 Alison Ward               SR Milford                3-08.00  
 22 Jillian Schiavi           SR Milford                3-08.00  
 22 Stephanie Mitchell        SO Shrews                 3-08.00  
 22 Brooke Scibelli           FR Shrews                 3-08.00  
 -- Sara Dillon               SO Milford                     NH  
 -- Vanessa Alphonse          SO Shrews                      NH  
 -- Kim Kent                  JR North Middlesex             NH  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephanie Cares           SR Algonquin             12:57.40  
  2 Kim Shooshan              SO Wachusett             13:00.70  
  3 Miranda Cruz              JR Shrews                13:01.70  
  4 Lindsey Tunak             JR Shrews                13:19.10  
  5 Sonja Moik                JR Wachusett             13:31.00  
  6 Christy Loftus            FR Algonquin             13:33.00  
  7 Melissa McCarthy          SO Wachusett             14:27.10  
  8 Erin Stephans             FR Milford               14:36.90  
  9 Logen Ryley               SO Leominster            15:25.90  
 10 Colleen Stanton           FR Milford               16:11.90  
 11 Leslie Hamilton           SO Algonquin             16:58.50  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Derosier           JR Shrews                    9.70   1 
  2 Julianne Bonasera         SR Milford                   9.80   1 
  3 Emily Giacomarra          JR Algonquin                 9.90   3 
  4 Lindsey Reardon           JR Shrews                   10.00   2 
  5 Nichole Wilson            SO Milford                  10.10   1 
  5 Annie Bisset              JR Algonquin                10.10   3 
  6 Corinne Simisky           SR Shrews                  J10.10   1 
  8 Amy Lundberg              SR Algonquin                10.20   4 
  9 Steph Schonholz           SO Algonquin                10.40   4 
 10 Elise Nagle               SR Wachusett                10.70   3 
 11 Lauren Watka              JR North Middlesex          10.80   3 
 11 Cassie Upton              SR Shrews                   10.80   2 
 11 Ashley Wilson             JR Wachusett                10.80   4 
 14 Alison Ward               SR Milford                  11.00   2 
 15 Amy Trutor                SR Wachusett                11.30   3 
 15 Lindsay Hawley            JR Wachusett                11.30   4 
 15 Melissa Pilla             SR Milford                  11.30   2 
 18 Deanna Kiser              JR Leominster               11.50   1 
 19 Maria Picone              SR Leominster               11.80   1 
 20 Jen Moseley               SR North Middlesex          12.00   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kristen Bakanowski        SR Algonquin                 7.40   3 
  2 Heather Cetto             SO Wachusett                 7.50   3 
  3 Sarah Lord                SO Shrews                    7.80   1 
  3 Laurie Bernier            SR Wachusett                 7.80   4 
  5 Kate Kacevich             JR Algonquin                 7.90   4 
  5 Andrea Najemy             SR Wachusett                 7.90   3 
  7 Alison Casserly           SR North Middlesex           8.00   3 
  8 Kristen Koch              SR Shrews                    8.10   1 
  8 Caitlin Shooshan          SR Wachusett                 8.10   4 
  8 Tarah Hunter              SO Shrews                    8.10   2 
  9 Marci LeVeillee           SO Algonquin                J8.10   4 
 12 Nichole Wilson            SO Milford                   8.20   1 
 12 Sarah Batbouta            SR Shrews                    8.20   2 
 13 Emily Ferrebee            JR Leominster               J8.20   1 
 15 Kayla Heaney              FR Milford                   8.40   2 
 15 Samantha Austin           SO Algonquin                 8.40   3 
 17 Emily Lorden              SO North Middlesex           8.70   3 
 18 Megan Richardson          JR Leominster                8.80   1 
 18 Christine Celozzi         SO Milford                   8.80   1 
 19 Robin Schiavi             FR Milford                  J8.80   2 
 21 Haydee Mendez             FR Leominster                9.00   2 
 22 Liz Boucher               JR North Middlesex           9.10   4 
 23 Willow Alves              SO North Middlesex           9.30   4 
 24 Christina Henderson       FR Leominster                9.50   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steph Lubke               SR Shrews                 5:27.40  
  2 Carolina Vega             SO Shrews                 6:01.60  
  3 Jenny Pistrang            SO Wachusett              6:02.70  
  4 Jilian Liposky            SO Algonquin              6:04.20  
  5 Sarah Loiselle            JR Leominster             6:04.80  
  6 Stephanie Cares           SR Algonquin              6:09.00  
  7 Jill Whitney              SR Shrews                 6:13.80  
  8 Emily Trulson             SO Wachusett              6:18.50  
  9 Karen Moik                SO Wachusett              6:22.70  
 10 Maryann Platt             FR Wachusett              6:25.00  
 11 Jen Moseley               SR North Middlesex        6:30.70  
 12 Anne Rocheleau            SO Shrews                 6:58.80  
 13 Hannah Kiley              SO Milford                7:01.40  
 14 Elyse Gutekanst           SO Shrews                 7:08.50  
 15 Marie Asonovski           SO Algonquin              7:10.50  
 16 Neelam Shah               FR Milford                7:17.60  
 17 Shannon Stephens          JR Milford                7:39.70  
 18 Sumeera Gupta             FR Shrews                 7:56.60  
 19 Mala Krishnamoorthy       FR Shrews                 8:08.40  
 20 Sara Casazza              SO North Middlesex        8:26.50  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kim Shooshan              SO Wachusett              1:47.60   3 
  2 Nicki Serapiglia          SO Algonquin              1:48.10   3 
  3 Amy Bernier               SO Wachusett              1:49.90   3 
  4 Akosua Dwumfour           SR Shrews                 1:54.90   1 
  5 Alli Frechette            SR Wachusett              1:55.70   4 
  6 Megan DiDuca              SO Milford                1:56.80   1 
  7 Katharine Liposky         SO Algonquin              1:59.40   4 
  8 Megan Richardson          JR Leominster             2:00.10   1 
  9 Liz Biehl                 JR Algonquin              2:02.60   4 
 10 Meg Creedon               SR Wachusett              2:02.80   5 
 11 Erika Koth                FR Algonquin              2:03.50   6 
 12 Julia DeSimone            FR Algonquin              2:03.70   5 
 13 Stacy Langton             FR Wachusett              2:04.30   5 
 14 Pereira Emilee            SO Shrews                 2:05.60   2 
 15 Katie Flanigan            SO North Middlesex        2:08.20   4 
 16 Mary McAllaster           JR Shrews                 2:10.90   1 
 17 Kathy Kao                 SO Algonquin              2:13.90   6 
 18 Chang Xu                  SO Shrews                 2:15.50   6 
 19 Alex Murray               SO Milford                2:16.80   2 
 20 Lauren McAuliffe          FR North Middlesex        2:19.10   5 
 21 Yanina Fusaro             JR Leominster             2:21.60   2 
 22 Niki DeSimini             SO Leominster             2:21.90   2 
 -- Susan Thaxter             SO North Middlesex             DQ   3 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kristen Bakanowski        SR Algonquin                43.40   7 
  2 Colleen Hill              JR Milford                  46.60   1 
  3 Sarah Lord                SO Shrews                   46.70   1 
  4 Andrea Najemy             SR Wachusett                46.80   8 
  5 Heather Cetto             SO Wachusett                47.20   7 
  6 Tarah Hunter              SO Shrews                   47.80   2 
  7 Karise Hitt               SO Leominster               48.90   3 
  8 Kim Depasse               FR Wachusett                49.20   9 
  9 Julianne Kellogg          JR Algonquin                49.40   9 
 10 Marci LeVeillee           SO Algonquin                49.70  10 
 11 Samantha Austin           SO Algonquin                49.90   8 
 12 Liz Boucher               JR North Middlesex          50.10   8 
 13 Emily Cedrone             SR Algonquin                50.20   7 
 14 Kristen Koch              SR Shrews                   50.30   2 
 15 Kim Breton                SO Leominster               50.50   2 
 16 Lindsay Hawley            JR Wachusett                50.60   9 
 17 Brooke Scibelli           FR Shrews                   51.20   4 
 18 Maria Picone              SR Leominster               51.50   1 
 19 Kelly SMith               SO Algonquin                51.70  10 
 19 Jennifer Blanchard        SO Shrews                   51.70   5 
 21 Melissa Pilla             SR Milford                  51.90   2 
 22 Crissy Shaw               SO Wachusett                52.80  10 
 23 Rachael Starbard          SO Wachusett                53.20   6 
 23 Jessica Farmer            JR Shrews                   53.20   3 
 25 Kayla DiTommasso          SO Leominster               53.60   3 
 26 Lydia Merredew            SR Milford                  53.70   1 
 27 Heatherlee Webb           FR North Middlesex          54.20   7 
 28 Meredith Bonvino          SO Milford                  54.30   4 
 29 Christina Chan            FR Shrews                   54.80   6 
 30 Stephanie Hachem          FR Shrews                   55.00   6 
 31 Stephanie Mitchell        SO Shrews                   55.40   5 
 31 Robin Schiavi             FR Milford                  55.40   4 
 33 Ashley Riley              FR North Middlesex          56.20  10 
 33 Melissa Upham             SO Milford                  56.20   3 
 35 Kaitlin Considine         FR North Middlesex          56.30   8 
 36 Kerry Semle               FR North Middlesex          56.80   9 
 37 Haydee Mendez             FR Leominster               57.30   5 
 38 Christina Henderson       FR Leominster               59.10   6 
 39 Bridget Mastin            JR Leominster             1:01.40   4 
 40 Heather Forgit            SO Milford                1:08.50   5 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicki Serapiglia          SO Algonquin              3:28.50  
  2 Holly Clayton             SO Algonquin              3:29.40  
  3 Colleen Brennan           JR Wachusett              3:30.00  
  4 Jess Carpenter            SO Wachusett              3:32.40  
  5 Carolina Vega             SO Shrews                 3:33.80  
  6 Jen Stacey                SR Shrews                 3:34.30  
  7 Sonja Moik                JR Wachusett              3:35.80  
  8 Sarah Palmgren            FR Wachusett              3:35.90  
  9 Sarah Loiselle            JR Leominster             3:36.80  
 10 Miranda Cruz              JR Shrews                 3:37.60  
 11 Lehie O'Connor            FR Wachusett              3:45.90  
 12 Marissa Titone            FR Wachusett              3:46.80  
 13 Allison Timm              SR Milford                3:53.00  
 14 Laura Sullivan            FR Wachusett              3:57.40  
 15 Katherine Banks           FR Wachusett              3:57.70  
 16 Cassie O'Connor           FR Wachusett              3:59.10  
 17 Elizabeth Post            FR Algonquin              4:01.30  
 18 Chelley LeVeillee         SR Algonquin              4:04.30  
 19 Christy Loftus            FR Algonquin              4:05.80  
 20 Kim Garafola              SO North Middlesex        4:07.00  
 21 Logen Ryley               SO Leominster             4:12.40  
 22 Katie O'Malley            FR Wachusett              4:16.70  
 23 Jess Eberlin              05 Shrews                 4:17.40  
 24 Jamee Crouteau            JR North Middlesex        4:18.70  
 25 Lindsay Mello             FR Wachusett              4:22.70  
 26 Ellen Pereira             JR Milford                4:36.70  
 27 Angela Monafo             JR Algonquin              4:42.30  
 28 Hahn Franziska            SR North Middlesex        4:48.70  
 29 Emily LeBlanc             JR Leominster             4:50.10  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wachusett Reg. HS                                   4:41.40   2 
  2 Shrewsbury High School                              4:45.70   1 
  3 Algonquin Reg. HS                                   4:55.70   2 
  4 Milford HS                                          4:56.00   1 
  5 North Middlesex Reg. HS                             5:07.40   2 
  6 Leominster HS                                       5:12.00   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kim Depasse               FR Wachusett                10.70   2 
  2 Brooke Scibelli           FR Shrews                   11.20   3 
  2 Rachel Williams           SO Shrews                   11.20   1 
  4 Erika Koth                FR Algonquin                11.30   3 
  5 Alex Murray               SO Milford                  11.40   1 
  6 Jillian Schiavi           SR Milford                  11.60   1 
  6 Mary Rose Peterson        FR Milford                  11.60   2 
  7 Jenette Simisky           JR Shrews                  J11.60   1 
  9 Vanessa Alphonse          SO Shrews                   11.70   2 
 10 Mary Thibault             JR Shrews                   12.50   1 
 11 Lindsay Mello             FR Wachusett                13.20   3 
 12 Sara DeAngelis            JR Shrews                   15.70   2 
 12 Abbey Kosiba              FR Milford                  15.70   1 
 14 Tiffany Miller            FR Algonquin                16.00   2 
 15 Sakina Kazmi              JR Shrews                   18.20   2 
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jennifer Blanchard        SO Shrews                    8.10   2 
  1 Lindsey Bigda             SO Shrews                    8.10   1 
  3 Courtney Boucher          FR Algonquin                 8.30   5 
  4 Rachael Starbard          SO Wachusett                 8.50   4 
  4 Lauren Goodsitt           FR Wachusett                 8.50   5 
  6 Meghan Bednarek           JR Wachusett                 8.60   4 
  6 Danielle Tunak            FR Shrews                    8.60   3 
  6 Jessica Farmer            JR Shrews                    8.60   1 
  7 Caroline Kinkel           SO Algonquin                J8.60   4 
 10 Brittany Atwood           SO Algonquin                 8.70   5 
 10 Kelsey Gibbs              SO Shrews                    8.70   4 
 12 Denae Thibault            FR Shrews                    8.90   3 
 12 Jodi Bouchard             FR Wachusett                 8.90   5 
 14 Lauren Stickel            FR Shrews                    9.00   3 
 14 Erin Kaminski             SO Shrews                    9.00   2 
 16 Michelle Pasquale         SO Shrews                    9.10   2 
 16 Natasha Justinino         SO Shrews                    9.10   4 
 18 Lauren Lombardi           FR Milford                   9.30   1 
 19 Ann Rousseau              SO Leominster                9.40   1 
 20 Katie Davis               FR Shrews                    9.50   3 
 20 Swathi Maddula            JR Shrews                    9.50   2 
 22 Sara Dillon               SO Milford                   9.70   1 
 23 Mollie Ring               SO Shrews                    9.80   3 
 24 Christina Peltier         SO Shrews                   10.20   3 
 25 Sheena Bass               FR Shrews                   10.30   2 
 26 Holly Langley             FR Milford                  10.50   2 
 26 Lori Dorion               SR North Middlesex          10.50   4 
 
Event 23  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Var.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Van Truong                JR Shrews                    9.80  
  2 Trevor Donadt             SO Algonquin                 9.90  
  3 Brian Pendergast          SR Algonquin                10.30  
  4 Sean Atwood               SO Algonquin                10.40  
  5 Ryan Amin                 SO Shrews                   10.70  
  6 Mike Bisset               FR Algonquin                11.80  
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nick Panzarino            SO Shrews                    7.20   1 
  2 Brian Clouthier           JR Shrews                    7.40   2 
  3 Marquich Firmin           FR Shrews                    7.60   2 
  3 Matt Guenette             SO Shrews                    7.60   1 
  4 Mike Flumere              JR Milford                  J7.60   1 
  6 Kevin Chen                SO Algonquin                 7.70   3 
  7 Cory Stambler             FR Shrews                    7.80   2 
  8 Matt Rossetti             FR Algonquin                 7.90   3 
  9 Paul Cerrone              SO Shrews                    8.00   2 
  9 Chris Hodney              SO Milford                   8.00   1 
 11 Jeremy Fox                FR Wachusett                 8.30   3 
 12 Alex Yates                   Wachusett                 8.40   3 
 13 Tim Franks                FR Algonquin                 8.50   2 
 14 Mike Duffy                JR Wachusett                 8.70   3 
 15 Jeffrey Merloni           FR Algonquin                J8.70   3 
 16 Torrence Kearney          JR Leominster               10.20   1 
 17 David Cafarelli           FR Milford                  10.80   1 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News