Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Harvard University Invitational Track Meet

Cambridge, MA, December 13, 2003

Meet Results

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Harvard Invitational Track Meet - 12/13/03                   
                         Gordon Track & Tennis Center                          
                              Harvard University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Goodwine, Erika              Central Conn. St          7.61q  4 
  2 Ezeigwe, Chizoba             Air Time                  7.65q  3 
  3 Kelley, Jessica              Central Conn. St          7.73q  3 
  4 Akpan, Imo                   G.B.T.C.                  7.81q  3 
  5 Smith, Chelsae               Harvard                   7.94q  2 
  6 Carlucci, Denise             Bryant                    8.01q  3 
  7 Irish, Shelanda              Boston Int.               8.04q  1 
  8 Chmielecki, Stacy            Naval Prep                8.19q  3 
  9 Sezate, Erica                B.U.                      8.23q  3 
 10 Ibikunle, Yasha              Air Time                  8.24q  2 
 11 Rodwill, Lauren              B.U.                      8.29q  1 
 12 Reynolds, Kate               Holy Cross                8.31q  4 
 12 Lawson, Sarah                G.B.T.C.                  8.31q  3 
 14 Serdakowski, Mary            Harvard                   8.33q  2 
 15 Mannarino, Lauren            Umass-Dartmouth           8.34q  4 
 16 McMann, Laura                Fitchburg                 8.35q  1 
 17 Wrona, Elizabeth             Naval Prep                8.41   2 
 18 Donahue, Bridget             Worcester                 8.51   1 
 19 Mearn, Katie                 Holy Cross                8.55   2 
 20 Brogna, Beth                 Umass-Dartmouth           8.60   2 
 21 Texiera, Stephanie           Stonehill                 8.82   1 
 21 Drost, Marie                 Wilbraham & Hans          8.82   4 
 23 Miczek, Beth                 Holy Cross                9.01   1 
 24 Murphy, Caitlin              Holy Cross                9.28   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Goodwine, Erika              Central Conn. St          7.84   1 
  2 Ezeigwe, Chizoba             Air Time                  7.93   1 
  3 Smith, Chelsae               Harvard                   7.95   1 
  4 Kelley, Jessica              Central Conn. St          7.98   1 
  5 Irish, Shelanda              Boston Int.               8.01   1 
  6 Ibikunle, Yasha              Air Time                  8.14   2 
  7 Akpan, Imo                   G.B.T.C.                  8.24   1 
  8 Carlucci, Denise             Bryant                    8.27   1 
  9 Serdakowski, Mary            Harvard                   8.51   2 
 10 Rodwill, Lauren              B.U.                      8.54   2 
 11 McMann, Laura                Fitchburg                 8.62   2 
 12 Sezate, Erica                B.U.                      8.66   2 
 13 Mannarino, Lauren            Umass-Dartmouth           8.77   2 
 14 Reynolds, Kate               Holy Cross                8.81   2 
 15 Chmielecki, Stacy            Naval Prep                9.34   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dumposon, Nicole             Central Conn. St         25.62   1 
  2 Ezeigwe, Chizoba             Air Time                 25.63   1 
  3 Smith, Chelsae               Harvard                  25.79   1 
  4 Dee, Langhan                 Mt. Holyoke              26.15   1 
  5 Henry, Tonia Marie           Unattached               26.39   2 
  6 Goodwine, Erika              Central Conn. St         26.55   1 
  7 Kelley, Jessica              Central Conn. St         26.94   1 
  8 Butlin, Kecia                B.U.                     27.05   2 
  9 Akpan, Imo                   G.B.T.C.                 27.26   2 
 10 Carlucci, Denise             Bryant                   27.68   3 
 11 Sezate, Erica                B.U.                     27.98   2 
 12 Gregg, Julie                 Bentley                  28.20   6 
 13 Talamus, Christina           Bentley                  28.57   3 
 14 Mearn, Katie                 Holy Cross               28.59   3 
 15 Mannarino, Lauren            Umass-Dartmouth          28.69   4 
 16 Jepson, Liz                  Bentley                  28.72   2 
 17 Sullivan, Kara               Central Conn. St         29.13   2 
 18 McGowan, Trish               Bentley                  29.30   6 
 19 Ferguson, Colleen            Bentley                  29.35   4 
 20 Gambill, Sabrina             Naval Prep               29.38   5 
 21 Williams, Maura              Stonehill                29.39   4 
 22 Berberian, Carolyn           Bentley                  29.51   4 
 23 Giglietti, Kara              Bentley                  29.56   3 
 24 Burkett, Taren               Naval Prep               29.61   6 
 25 Razinski, Xenia              B.U.                     30.10   4 
 26 Coit, Kristin                Central Conn. St         30.35   3 
 27 Hayes, Claire                Central Conn. St         30.43   3 
 28 Albero, Stephanie            Mt. Holyoke              31.18   5 
 29 Wrona, Elizabeth             Naval Prep               31.21   5 
 30 Drost, Marie                 Wilbraham & Hans         31.26   6 
 31 Ekness, Christine            Wilbraham & Hans         31.27   5 
 32 Chmielecki, Stacy            Naval Prep               31.60   5 
 33 Driscoll, Jessica            G.Stevens Academ         31.66   4 
 34 Brogna, Beth                 Umass-Dartmouth          31.78   5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dumposon, Nicole             Central Conn. St         57.03   1 
  2 Dee, Langhan                 Mt. Holyoke              57.65   1 
  3 Hillier, Anne                Harvard                  57.71   1 
  4 Sloan, Caroline              Harvard                  59.40   1 
  5 Czesnowski, Amy              Unattached               59.88   1 
  6 Thompson, Eleanor            Harvard                1:00.42   1 
  7 Burbank, Jackie              Stonehill              1:00.84   2 
  8 Skorupa, Dana                Rhode Island           1:01.03   2 
  9 Sederholdt, Kristen          B.U.                   1:01.21   2 
 10 McCalliget, Kate             Rhode Island           1:02.06   2 
 11 Shepard, Valerie             Mt. Holyoke            1:03.66   2 
 12 Johnson, Meredith            Holy Cross             1:03.74   3 
 13 Willims, Megan               Holy Cross             1:04.50   3 
 14 Donadont, Danielle           Stonehill              1:05.22   3 
 15 Mejia, Yanirda               Central Conn. St       1:05.46   2 
 16 Andretti, Lauren             Naval Prep             1:07.71   4 
 17 Burkett, Taren               Naval Prep             1:08.80   3 
 18 Armijo-Gragg, Amanda         Naval Prep             1:16.93   4 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Allison             Bentley                5:25.71  
  2 Zickefoose, Mary-Alex        Central Conn. St       5:41.11  
  3 Bouchard, Meghan             Bentley                5:44.99  
  4 Merise, Dana                 Central Conn. St       5:47.31  
  5 Gage, Holly                  Mt. Holyoke            5:48.88  
  6 Buzolits, Krista             Bentley                5:49.71  
  7 Hopkins, Sarah               Umass-Dartmouth        6:13.05  
  8 Chisholm, Erin               Fitchburg              6:43.86  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pritchett, Allyson           Harvard                2:21.58  
  2 Dannwolf, Amy                B.U.                   2:21.65  
  3 Walton, Jess                 B.U.                   2:22.11  
  4 Lee, Jen                     Harvard                2:22.18  
  5 Hill, Ashley                 Central Conn. St       2:22.59  
  6 Gillis, Julia                Holy Cross             2:25.93  
  7 Brace, Katie                 Unattached             2:28.15  
  8 Wilson, Elizabeth            B.U.                   2:29.69  
  9 Brennan, Julie               Holy Cross             2:30.38  
 10 Della Paolera, Amalia        Harvard                2:30.45  
 11 Woodward, Aisha              G.Stevens Academ       2:35.96  
 12 Marieni, Christie            Holy Cross             2:36.98  
 13 Buchholz, Amanda             Bentley                2:37.94  
 14 Breus, Sasha                 G.Stevens Academ       2:46.96  
 15 Hines, Mallory               G.Stevens Academ       2:47.98  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Stephanie          Gr. Lowell             9:34.20  
  2 McManus, Barbara             Cmass-Striders        10:58.03  
  3 Brocato, Kelley              Bentley               11:02.60  
  4 Veltsos, Melanie             Bentley               11:32.28  
  5 Bell, Grace                  Bentley               11:33.67  
  6 Mormann, Melissa             Bentley               11:48.51  
  7 Tranquillo, Kara             Bryant                11:56.17  
  8 Kelser, Ashley               Fitchburg             12:10.29  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gardiner, Heather            Cmass-Striders        17:05.62  
  2 Klepadlo, Paula              Bryant                17:28.34  
  3 Serminatis, Christina        Unattached            17:34.71  
  4 McManus, Barbara             Cmass-Striders        18:18.09  
  5 Hill, Sarah                  Harvard               20:54.94  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cadden, Eric                 B.U.                      9.17   2 
  2 Thompson, Eleanor            Harvard                   9.25   2 
  3 Smith, Chelsae               Harvard                   9.34   1 
  4 Serdakowski, Mary            Harvard                   9.44   1 
  5 Sloan, Caroline              Harvard                   9.70   2 
  6 Reynolds, Kate               Holy Cross                9.93   1 
  7 Wrona, Elizabeth             Naval Prep               10.21   2 
  8 Kulis, Liz                   Unattached               10.45   2 
  9 Giglietti, Kara              Bentley                  10.55   1 
 10 Gambill, Sabrina             Naval Prep               10.74   1 
 11 Coit, Kristin                Central Conn. St         10.86   2 
 12 Chmielecki, Stacy            Naval Prep               11.13   2 
 13 Hayes, Claire                Central Conn. St         11.34   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Central Connecticut State  'A'                      4:14.52  
  2 Naval Academy Preparatory  'A'                      4:35.21  
 -- Harvard University  'A'                                 DNF  
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wrona, Elizabeth             Naval Prep               1.65m  
  2 Stankovic, Sandra            Harvard                 J1.65m  
  3 Munyon, Jennifer             Umass-Dartmouth          1.55m  
  4 Labella, Megan               Air Time                J1.55m  
  5 Donahue, Bridget             Worcester                1.50m  
 -- Hicks, Allison               Central Conn. St            NH  
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McFarlane, Anna              Air Time                 3.50m  
  2 Li, Andrea                   Harvard                 J3.50m  
  3 Battista, Noelle             Unattached              J3.50m  
  4 Miczek, Beth                 Holy Cross               3.05m  
  4 Romeri, Fiona                Air Time                 3.05m  
  6 Borrelli, Laura              B.U.                    J3.05m  
  7 Cummings, Stephanie          Unattached               2.90m  
  7 Miller, Elisa                B.U.                     2.90m  
  9 Carlson, Jan                 Air Time                 2.75m  
  9 Maguire, Keelan              Air Time                 2.75m  
  9 Blanchette, Lisa             Air Time                 2.75m  
  9 Behrens, Michelle            Harvard                  2.75m  
 13 Ekness, Christine            Wilbraham & Hans         2.45m  
 -- Van Beausichem, Casey        Air Time                    NH  
 -- Wilson, Sarah                Air Time                    NH  
 -- Browne, Sophie               Air Time                    NH  
 -- Gallant, Hailey              Air Time                    NH  
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ibikunle, Yasha              Air Time                 5.17m  
  2 Pritchett, Allyson           Harvard                  4.89m  
  3 McClellan, Kelly             Bryant                   4.72m  
  4 Wrona, Elizabeth             Naval Prep               4.68m  
  5 Miczek, Beth                 Holy Cross               4.51m  
  6 Murphy, Caitlin              Holy Cross               4.47m  
  7 Berberian, Carolyn           Bentley                  4.40m  
  8 Cameron, Derrah              Rhode Island             4.15m  
  9 Gorecki, Elissa              Fitchburg                4.08m  
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Elisa                B.U.                    11.77m  
  2 Bingham, MaryEllen           B.U.                    11.65m  
  3 McClellan, Kelly             Bryant                  10.41m  
  4 McGowan, Trish               Bentley                 10.34m  
  5 Carlson, Jan                 Air Time                10.29m  
  6 Labella, Megan               Air Time                10.22m  
  7 Gregg, Julie                 Bentley                 10.19m  
  8 Razinski, Xenia              B.U.                     9.96m  
  9 Hicks, Allison               Central Conn. St         9.90m  
 -- Ekness, Christine            Wilbraham & Hans            ND  
 -- Armijo-Gragg, Amanda         Naval Prep                  ND  
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oldham, Heather              Unattached              15.18m  
  2 Lewis, Oneithea (Neni)       Unattached              14.67m  
  3 Gibson, BreeAnna             Harvard                 12.74m  
  4 Madden, Andrea               Holy Cross              12.23m  
  5 Quimby, Cherise              Bentley                 11.61m  
  6 Strayhorn, Shawna            Harvard                 11.24m  
  7 Connor, Stacey               Unattached              10.83m  
  8 Burrows, Anne                Central Conn. St        10.53m  
  9 Pedersen, Julia              Harvard                 10.32m  
 10 Lavoie, Janelle              Worcester                9.87m  
 11 Keith, Andrea                Fitchburg                9.43m  
 12 Ferra, Ashley                Central Conn. St         9.42m  
 13 Kurtinitis, Erica            Fitchburg                9.17m  
 14 Driscoll, Megan              Holy Cross               9.11m  
 15 McKenzie, Kate               Bentley                  9.01m  
 16 Yeaton, Rebecca              Umass-Dartmouth          8.79m  
 17 Winn, Perma                  Central Conn. St         8.60m  
 18 Baczewski, Sue               Fitchburg                7.92m  
 19 Davidson, Ashly              Central Conn. St         7.76m  
 20 Smith, Jen                   Millbury                 6.99m  
 21 Cole, Katie                  G.Stevens Academ         6.53m  
 
Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grant, Nicky                 Unattached              19.19m  
  2 Lewis, Oneithea (Neni)       Unattached              16.71m  
  3 Madden, Andrea               Holy Cross              16.42m  
  4 Doyle, Johanna               Harvard                 15.99m  
  5 Gibson, BreeAnna             Harvard                 15.68m  
  6 Strayhorn, Shawna            Harvard                 13.62m  
  7 Ramsey, Alaina               B.U.                    12.93m  
  8 Kurtinitis, Erica            Fitchburg               12.34m  
  9 Lavoie, Rochelle             Worcester               12.28m  
 10 Connor, Stacey               Unattached              11.75m  
 11 Freeman, Lisa                Bryant                  10.85m  
 12 Burrows, Anne                Central Conn. St        10.58m  
 13 Lavoie, Janelle              Worcester               10.33m  
 14 Keith, Andrea                Fitchburg                9.96m  
 15 Smith, Maria                 Mt. Holyoke              9.93m  
 16 Davidson, Ashly              Central Conn. St         9.82m  
 17 Driscoll, Megan              Holy Cross               9.55m  
 18 Yeaton, Rebecca              Umass-Dartmouth          9.23m  
 19 Sminkey, Gretchen            Mt. Holyoke              9.18m  
 20 Rubin, Kayla                 Stonehill                8.91m  
 21 Winn, Perma                  Central Conn. St         8.74m  
 22 Ferra, Ashley                Central Conn. St         7.44m  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Egbor, Stanley               G.B.T.C.                  6.84q  4 
  2 Tiu, Ariss                   Central Conn. St          6.94q  1 
  3 Williams, Markio             Central Conn. St          7.03q  3 
  4 Horne, Patrick               Unattached                7.04q  3 
  4 Burwell, Wayne               G.B.T.C.                  7.04q  5 
  4 Davis, Ryan                  Central Conn. St          7.04q  4 
  4 Pintzopoulos, Sotirios       Stonehill                 7.04q  4 
  8 Kaszynski, Wojciech          Harvard                   7.11q  2 
  9 Borromeo, Barney             Unattached                7.12q  2 
 10 Manosh, Jonathan             G.B.T.C.                  7.14q  1 
 10 Hastings, Jermaine           Central Conn. St          7.14q  3 
 12 Jackson, Jason               Unattached                7.15q  3 
 13 Mateo, Harold                Bentley                   7.21q  5 
 14 Williams, Vinnie             Stonehill                 7.22q  5 
 15 McLennan, Craig              Central Conn. St          7.24q  5 
 16 Martinelli, John             Rhode Island              7.25q  2 
 17 Amoaka, Kofi                 Unattached                7.27   1 
 18 Molai, Moe                   Unattached                7.33   3 
 18 Brooks, Gerald               Naval Prep                7.33   2 
 20 Adams, Tom                   Umass-Dartmouth           7.42   2 
 21 Hunter, Daryl                Naval Prep                7.43   1 
 21 Worden, Zach                 Worcester                 7.43   1 
 23 Martin, Craig                Fitchburg                 7.44   4 
 23 Martin, Brock                Naval Prep                7.44   5 
 23 DiMauro, William             Holy Cross                7.44   2 
 26 Daniels, Kevin               Bentley                   7.45   1 
 27 Richardson, Chris            Unattached                7.46   4 
 28 James, Zack                  Worcester                 7.47   5 
 29 King, Andrew                 Central Conn. St          7.49   4 
 30 Dubac, Kevin                 Stonehill                 7.53   2 
 31 Flood, Sean                  Holy Cross                7.55   4 
 32 Goroza, Matt                 Rhode Island              7.64   5 
 32 Bjorklund, Brian             Fitchburg                 7.64   3 
 34 Hitchins, Mike               Umass-Dartmouth           7.86   5 
 35 Hirko, John                  Fitchburg                 7.93   1 
 36 Wilson, Kelly                Fitchburg                 8.04   4 
 37 Holmgren, Eric               Fitchburg                 8.14   2 
 38 Sarkodie-Mensah, Kofi        G.B.T.C.                  8.15   3 
 39 Akinola, Kerrick             Naval Prep                8.17   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Egbor, Stanley               G.B.T.C.                  6.97   1 
  2 Burwell, Wayne               G.B.T.C.                  7.06   1 
  3 Horne, Patrick               Unattached                7.10   1 
  4 Jackson, Jason               Unattached                7.11   2 
  5 Davis, Ryan                  Central Conn. St          7.12   1 
  6 Pintzopoulos, Sotirios       Stonehill                 7.16   1 
  7 Tiu, Ariss                   Central Conn. St          7.20   1 
  8 Williams, Markio             Central Conn. St          7.21   1 
  9 Borromeo, Barney             Unattached                7.22   2 
 10 Manosh, Jonathan             G.B.T.C.                  7.25   2 
 11 Mateo, Harold                Bentley                   7.31   2 
 12 Hastings, Jermaine           Central Conn. St          7.38   2 
 13 McLennan, Craig              Central Conn. St          7.39   2 
 14 Williams, Vinnie             Stonehill                 7.41   2 
 15 Kaszynski, Wojciech          Harvard                   7.55   1 
 16 Martinelli, John             Rhode Island              7.60   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Horne, Patrick               Unattached               22.43   1 
  2 Ricks, William               Naval Prep               23.36   4 
  3 Monette, Jason               Worcester                23.39   1 
  4 McLennan, Craig              Central Conn. St         23.59   2 
  5 Davis, Ryan                  Central Conn. St         23.62   2 
  6 James, Zack                  Worcester                23.67   5 
  7 Mateo, Harold                Bentley                  23.75   2 
  8 Tiu, Ariss                   Central Conn. St         23.82   2 
  9 King, Andrew                 Central Conn. St         23.87   2 
 10 Williams, Markio             Central Conn. St         23.94   1 
 11 Glidden, Corey               Holy Cross               23.96   3 
 12 Daniels, Kevin               Bentley                  24.04   4 
 13 Bier, Christopher            Holy Cross               24.06   3 
 14 Flood, Sean                  Holy Cross               24.13   1 
 15 David, Shawn                 Holy Cross               24.15   3 
 16 Jones, Patrick               Holy Cross               24.18   3 
 17 Jones, Brian                 Bryant                   24.20   5 
 18 DiMauro, William             Holy Cross               24.25   4 
 19 Leader, Robert               Holy Cross               24.27   2 
 20 Vincent, Dimitry             Naval Prep               24.29   6 
 21 MacCasland, Trent            Bentley                  24.36   5 
 22 Watts, Jim                   Sprint Force             24.54   4 
 23 Brooks, Gerald               Naval Prep               24.55   5 
 24 Worden, Zach                 Worcester                24.67   4 
 24 Adams, Tom                   Umass-Dartmouth          24.67   3 
 26 Dubac, Kevin                 Stonehill                24.80   3 
 27 Benatti, Joe                 Fitchburg                24.86   6 
 28 Richardson, Chris            Unattached               25.42   4 
 29 Goroza, Matt                 Rhode Island             25.47   5 
 30 Henning, Bob                 Naval Prep               25.67   6 
 31 Martin, Brock                Naval Prep               26.03   1 
 32 Penta, Anthony               Worcester                27.45   6 
 33 Mortemsem, Chris             Wilbraham & Hans         28.77   6 
 34 Hawkins, Dan                 Fitchburg                31.67   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ricks, William               Naval Prep               51.11   1 
  2 Puelo, Chris                 Prov. Cobras             51.47   1 
  3 Viggiano, Paul               Stonehill                52.04   2 
  4 McCarthy, Ryan               Bentley                  52.22   3 
  5 Whipple, Joel                Bentley                  52.23   1 
  6 Jannitto, Mike               Central Conn. St         52.50   2 
  7 White, Yusef                 Umass-Dartmouth          52.73   2 
  8 Perocjo, Jason               Naval Prep               52.99   6 
  9 Downey, Neal                 Stonehill                53.15   2 
 10 Leonard, David               Central Conn. St         53.17   1 
 11 Doty, Nick                   Unattached               53.19   2 
 12 Vincent, Dimitry             Naval Prep               53.74   7 
 13 Watts, Jim                   Sprint Force             53.99   3 
 14 Clark, Justin                Bentley                  54.27   2 
 15 Chan, Wayne                  G.B.T.C.                 54.37   3 
 16 Martinelli, John             Rhode Island             54.59   4 
 17 Arredondo, James             Bentley                  54.65   3 
 18 Jacobs, Steve                Bentley                  54.75   3 
 19 Precourt, Josh               Rhode Island             55.28   5 
 20 Strazzullo, Adam             Fitchburg                55.50   3 
 21 Erbaio, Matt                 Bentley                  55.52   4 
 22 Rieley, Travis               G.Stevens Academ         55.99   6 
 23 Serrano, Bryant              Fitchburg                56.14   4 
 24 Mulhollan, Toney             G.B.T.C.                 56.33   4 
 25 Henning, Bob                 Naval Prep               56.52   7 
 26 Caldwell, Chris              Umass-Dartmouth          56.89   4 
 27 Matteson, Chris              Rhode Island             57.06   5 
 28 Luong, Jam                   Rhode Island             57.13   5 
 29 Small, Stephen               Holy Cross               57.45   5 
 30 Hayden, Fletcher             Fitchburg                57.64   5 
 31 Ferrini, Mike                Bentley                  58.17   4 
 32 Neill, Wesley                Naval Prep               58.42   6 
 33 Berry, Steve                 Fitchburg                58.46   5 
 34 Graves, Peter                G.Stevens Academ         58.50   6 
 35 Thornton, Jon                Unattached             1:02.73   7 
 36 Penta, Anthony               Worcester              1:03.13   6 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Konoval, Timothy             Central Conn. St       4:16.41  
  2 Shaw, Phil                   B.U.                   4:20.09  
  3 Paul, Caleb                  Bryant                 4:22.51  
  4 Marcotte, Owen               Unattached             4:22.84  
  5 Rudd, Tim                    Rhode Island           4:26.60  
  6 Burke, Lucas                 Naval Prep             4:29.30  
  7 White, Craig                 Naval Prep             4:34.47  
  8 Miller, Ryan                 Fitchburg              4:35.31  
  9 Marion, Rich                 Unattached             4:35.76  
 10 Longeran, Eric               Rhode Island           4:39.81  
 11 Goodwin, Tim                 Rhode Island           4:44.56  
 12 Cerutti, Adam                G.B.T.C.               4:54.50  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Putis, Phil                  B.U.                   1:56.13  
  2 Colon, Andie                 G.B.T.C.               1:56.39  
  3 Kennedy, Jordan              Central Conn. St       1:57.98  
  4 Cahill, David                G.B.T.C.               2:00.00  
  5 Lux, John                    B.U.                   2:00.15  
  6 VanVuuren, Hugo              Harvard                2:00.16  
  7 Parenteau, Joe               Rhode Island           2:00.27  
  8 Papamichael, Andrew          Stonehill              2:00.54  
  9 McGirl, Shawn                Central Conn. St       2:06.13  
 10 Shen, Francis                G.B.T.C.               2:06.42  
 11 Partin, Javon                Rhode Island           2:07.46  
 12 Koelsch, Kevin               Bentley                2:08.79  
 13 Rowell, Timothy              Holy Cross             2:09.79  
 14 Neil, Andy                   Rhode Island           2:12.20  
 15 Connor, Steve                Unattached             2:20.07  
 16 Perocjo, Jason               Naval Prep             2:27.18  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alliette, Kevin              Unattached             9:03.88  
  2 Furr, Rodney                 Wellington             9:20.66  
  3 Barone, Steve                Bryant                 9:27.47  
  4 Coble, Matthew               Umass-Dartmouth        9:30.58  
  5 Connelly, Mike               G.B.T.C.               9:33.36  
  6 Fuubert, Tim                 Bentley                9:40.31  
  7 Leblanc, Michael             Umass-Dartmouth        9:48.65  
  8 Fitzpatrick, Conor           Holy Cross             9:55.71  
  9 Sullivan, Philip             Umass-Dartmouth       10:34.74  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Byrne, Rich                  Pixel-run             14:59.97  
  2 Agnew, Ryan                  Bentley               15:05.31  
  3 Baker, Ed                    Unattached            15:10.27  
  4 Serrell, Jonathan            Naval Prep            15:15.33  
  5 Vesala, Juha                 Central Conn. St      15:20.46  
  6 O'Grady, Dave                Bentley               15:59.46  
  7 Batchelor, Steve             Bentley               15:59.85  
  8 Evans, Jason                 Bentley               16:02.11  
  9 Welsh, Dave                  Unattached            16:02.55  
 10 Spinney, Ryan                Bentley               16:04.52  
 11 McKeon, James                Holy Cross            16:22.33  
 12 Wesolowski, Martin           G.B.T.C.              16:51.87  
 13 Ostronic, Tristin            Bentley               17:09.72  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monette, Jason               Worcester                 8.43q  2 
  2 Bier, Christopher            Holy Cross                8.44q  1 
  3 Shen, Francis                G.B.T.C.                  8.63q  1 
  4 Glidden, Corey               Holy Cross                8.87q  1 
  5 Serrano, Bryant              Fitchburg                 9.12q  1 
  6 Schipani, Matt               Fitchburg                 9.14q  2 
  7 Jordan, Michael              Umass-Dartmouth           9.26q  2 
  8 Mariani, Juan                Bryant                    9.46q  2 
  9 Jannitto, Mike               Central Conn. St          9.55q  2 
  9 Berry, Steve                 Fitchburg                 9.55q  1 
 11 Matteson, Chris              Rhode Island              9.84q  2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Shen, Francis                G.B.T.C.                  8.62   1 
  2 Monette, Jason               Worcester                 8.66   2 
  3 Bier, Christopher            Holy Cross                8.79   1 
  4 Jannitto, Mike               Central Conn. St          8.94   2 
  5 Jordan, Michael              Umass-Dartmouth           9.20   2 
  6 Schipani, Matt               Fitchburg                 9.33   2 
  7 Mariani, Juan                Bryant                    9.45   2 
  8 Matteson, Chris              Rhode Island              9.49   2 
  8 Serrano, Bryant              Fitchburg                 9.49   1 
 10 Glidden, Corey               Holy Cross                9.71   1 
 11 Berry, Steve                 Fitchburg                 9.91   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holy Cross College  'A'                             3:33.34   1 
  2 Greater Boston Track Club  'A'                      3:35.73   2 
  3 Rhode Island College  'A'                           3:36.07   1 
  4 Central Connecticut State  'A'                      3:36.08   1 
  5 Bentley College  'A'                                3:40.17   2 
  6 Naval Academy Preparatory  'A'                      3:40.18   2 
  7 Naval Academy Preparatory  'B'                      3:42.83   2 
  8 Holy Cross College  'B'                             3:46.60   1 
  9 Fitchburg State  'A'                                3:48.71   2 
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carroll, Matt                Stonehill                1.90m  
  2 Ryan, Daniel                 Holy Cross              J1.90m  
  2 Wolf, Tom                    Harvard                 J1.90m  
  4 Burbank, Dana                Stonehill                1.85m  
  5 Gullatt, Clayton             Umass-Dartmouth          1.80m  
  6 DeArcangelis, Paul           Worcester               J1.80m  
 -- Burbank, Sean                Bentley                     NH  
 -- Tanucci, Joe                 Central Conn. St            NH  
 -- Jordan, Michael              Umass-Dartmouth             NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Westfield, Chris             G.B.T.C.                 4.80m  
  2 Bowery, Brad                 Unattached               4.25m  
  3 Rapp, Conrad                 Air Time                 4.10m  
  4 Baker, Ian                   Harvard                  3.95m  
  4 Palazzo, Ray                 Fitchburg                3.95m  
  4 Hepworth, Tim                Air Time                 3.95m  
  4 Bourque, Greg                Worcester                3.95m  
  8 Holtz, Bradley               Barrington HS            3.80m  
  8 Godene, Corey                Unattached               3.80m  
  8 Wilson, Kyle                 Fitchburg                3.80m  
 -- Lurie, Mark                  Harvard                     NH  
 -- Simmons, Thomas              Unattached                  NH  
 -- Hutchinson, Brandon          Fitchburg                   NH  
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Ray                   Prov. Cobras             6.78m  
  2 Marshall, Dante              Naval Prep               6.58m  
  3 White, Yusef                 Umass-Dartmouth          6.26m  
  4 Molai, Moe                   Unattached               5.98m  
  5 Tanucci, Joe                 Central Conn. St         5.65m  
  6 Luong, Jam                   Rhode Island             5.58m  
  7 Leonard, David               Central Conn. St         5.45m  
  8 Hastings, Jermaine           Central Conn. St         5.34m  
  9 Mortemsem, Chris             Wilbraham & Hans         3.84m  
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laine, Sam                   Harvard                 14.73m  
  2 Marshall, Dante              Naval Prep              14.19m  
  3 Ricks, William               Naval Prep              13.02m  
  4 Monette, Jason               Worcester               12.55m  
  5 Gullatt, Clayton             Umass-Dartmouth         12.25m  
  6 Martin, Craig                Fitchburg               12.23m  
 -- Mariani, Juan                Bryant                      ND  
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ware, Chris                  Harvard                 15.28m  
  2 Oldmixon, Matt               Unattached              14.65m  
  3 Gelardi, Adam                Harvard                 14.59m  
  4 Hinson, Kris                 Harvard                 13.79m  
  5 Hunter, Daryl                Naval Prep              13.68m  
  6 Thibeault, Jim               Bentley                 12.78m  
  7 Fujah, Olaseni               Worcester               12.73m  
  8 Wilson, Tyler                Central Conn. St        12.57m  
  9 Thornton, Tom                Stonehill               12.55m  
 10 Lynch, Tim                   Umass-Dartmouth         12.44m  
 11 Futeallis, Chris             Stonehill               12.38m  
 12 McCormack, Bill              Umass-Dartmouth         12.33m  
 13 Brumfield, James             Umass-Dartmouth         11.49m  
 14 Davis, Mike                  Unattached              11.26m  
 15 Wilson, Kelly                Fitchburg               11.09m  
 16 Hunt, Matthew                Umass-Dartmouth         11.07m  
 17 Cornelio, Perry              Central Conn. St        10.77m  
 18 Caruana, Jon                 Bentley                 10.34m  
 19 Schavell, Lou                Fitchburg               10.10m  
 20 Sliwinski, Mike              Worcester                9.86m  
 21 Hibdon, Joseph               Holy Cross               9.39m  
 22 Addo, Ernest                 Umass-Dartmouth          9.19m  
 
Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryce, Chris                 Unattached              19.74m  
  2 Fujah, Olaseni               Worcester               15.66m  
  3 Phelan, William              Holy Cross              15.19m  
  4 Rhodes, James                Harvard                 14.99m  
  5 Thornton, Tom                Stonehill               13.45m  
  6 Oldmixon, Matt               Unattached              13.41m  
  7 Piette, Marc                 Rhode Island            13.40m  
  8 Lemieux, James               G.B.T.C.                13.19m  
  9 Palazzo, Nick                Rhode Island            13.15m  
 10 Wilson, Tyler                Central Conn. St        12.63m  
 11 Potter, Nate                 Unattached              12.40m  
 12 Niemczak, Matt               Harvard                 12.35m  
 13 Hibdon, Joseph               Holy Cross              12.03m  
 14 Lynch, Tim                   Umass-Dartmouth         11.99m  
 15 Kwong, Henry                 Bryant                  11.69m  
 16 Palazzo, Rich                Rhode Island            11.63m  
 17 Cornelio, Perry              Central Conn. St        11.05m  
 18 McCormack, Bill              Umass-Dartmouth        J11.05m  
 19 Laney, Stephen               Holy Cross              10.71m  
 20 Hunt, Matthew                Umass-Dartmouth          9.24m  
 21 Gillespie, Brian             Fitchburg                8.65m  
 22 Brumfield, James             Umass-Dartmouth          8.21m  
 23 Sliwinski, Mike              Worcester                8.03m  
 24 Addo, Ernest                 Umass-Dartmouth          7.72m  
 -- Ware, Chris                  Harvard                   FOUL  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News