Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

10th Annual Stormin Norman HS Classic

Waltham, MA, December 13, 2003

[Girls Results ]

Boys Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/15/2003 07:23 AM
           Tenth Annual Stormin Normin Holiday Classic - 12/13/2003            
                              Brandeis University                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richter, Dan                 Bedford High Sch          6.89q  1 
  2 Alexander, Daryl             Brockton High Sc          6.96q  5 
  3 McKenzie, Will               Londonderry High          7.03q  4 
  4 Ward, Troy                   Brockton High Sc          7.05q  3 
  5 Zappalla, Mike               Londonderry High          7.10q  1 
  6 Harris, Mike                 Westerly High Sc          7.13q  6 
  7 Taylor, Dewayne              Brockton High Sc          7.15   3 
  8 Filicicchio, Nate            Londonderry High          7.21   5 
  9 Biermann, Josh               Deering High Sch          7.31   3 
 10 Lane, Damikas                Westerly High Sc          7.33   5 
 11 Wells, Marcus                Brockton High Sc          7.37   4 
 12 Hernandez, Carlos            Londonderry High          7.37   6 
 13 Ross, Montana                Bedford High Sch          7.48   1 
 14 Ranucci, Derek               Westerly High Sc          7.50   2 
 15 MacLaren, Andrew             Londonderry High          7.50   3 
 16 Stepanisan, Mark             Westerly High Sc          7.50   1 
 17 Blake, Greg                  Westerly High Sc          7.63   2 
 18 Regis, Shaun                 Billerica Memori          7.71   6 
 19 Pucci, Tyler                 Westerly High Sc          7.78   6 
 20 Neserve, Matt                Deering High Sch          7.79   4 
 21 Kraft, Zach                  Londonderry High          7.86   5 
 22 Sanborn, Ryan                Westerly High Sc          7.88   3 
 23 Agney, James                 Westerly High Sc          7.88   1 
 24 Gleason, Travis              Londonderry High          7.89   4 
 25 Ryan, Chris                  Westerly High Sc          7.94   6 
 26 Peligrino, Paul              Westerly High Sc          8.02   2 
 27 Besong, Sam                  Brockton High Sc          8.03   2 
 28 Caruso, David                Westerly High Sc          8.03   4 
 29 Marchany, Matt               Billerica Memori          8.06   2 
 30 Bledsoe, Dan                 Bellows Falls             8.35   3 
 31 Wolf, Travis                 Westerly High Sc          8.76   1 
 32 D'Alfonso, Marco             Billerica Memori          9.15   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Richter, Dan                 Bedford High Sch          6.89  
  2 Alexander, Daryl             Brockton High Sc          6.90  
  3 Zappalla, Mike               Londonderry High          7.04  
  4 Ward, Troy                   Brockton High Sc          7.05  
  5 McKenzie, Will               Londonderry High          7.07  
  6 Harris, Mike                 Westerly High Sc          7.13  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Simpson, Robert              Brockton High Sc         23.35   1 
  2 Corso, Steve                 Billerica Memori         24.29   4 
  3 Harris, Mike                 Westerly High Sc         24.63   2 
  4 McKenzie, Will               Londonderry High         24.66   2 
  5 Alexander, Daryl             Brockton High Sc         24.90   1 
  6 Ly, Kevin                    Deering High Sch         24.97   3 
  7 Venkatesh, Sateesh           Bedford High Sch         25.17   1 
  8 Ferrara, Marco               Billerica Memori         25.29   5 
  9 Wobrock, Ryan                Londonderry High         25.45   3 
 10 Milam, Matt                  Westerly High Sc         25.55   3 
 11 Hernandez, Carlos            Londonderry High         25.75   4 
 12 Lane, Damikas                Westerly High Sc         25.77   1 
 13 Ayelsen, Al                  Deering High Sch         25.77   2 
 14 Blake, Greg                  Westerly High Sc         25.80   3 
 15 Post, Brendan                Londonderry High         25.84   5 
 16 Galluzzo, Anthony            Londonderry High         25.92   6 
 17 Sampson, Robert              Deering High Sch         25.96   1 
 18 Cox, Will                    Westerly High Sc         26.10   6 
 19 Mango, Kyle                  Deering High Sch         26.14   4 
 20 Ross, Montana                Bedford High Sch         26.23   1 
 21 Kilburn, Ian                 Bellows Falls            26.25   9 
 22 Korthy, Nate                 Deering High Sch         26.29   4 
 23 Kasper, Adams                East Longmeadow          26.33   9 
 24 Yutkins, Rob                 Billerica Memori         26.45   7 
 25 Ranucci, Derek               Westerly High Sc         26.65   5 
 26 Biermann, Josh               Deering High Sch         26.71   3 
 27 Reid, David                  Deering High Sch         26.86   9 
 28 Antonitis, Kyle              Westerly High Sc         26.94   4 
 29 Pucci, Tyler                 Westerly High Sc         26.97   6 
 30 MacLaren, Andrew             Londonderry High         27.24   4 
 31 Pyrtle, Reginald             Brockton High Sc         27.32   8 
 32 Stepanisan, Mark             Westerly High Sc         27.33   7 
 33 Gleason, Travis              Londonderry High         27.38   6 
 34 White, Mike                  Westerly High Sc         27.42   3 
 35 Hardison, Chris              Westerly High Sc         27.85   5 
 36 Kraft, Zach                  Londonderry High         28.03   6 
 37 Ryan, Chris                  Westerly High Sc         28.04   6 
 38 Neserve, Matt                Deering High Sch         28.22   5 
 39 Gougen, Garrett              East Longmeadow          28.31   9 
 40 Caruso, David                Westerly High Sc         28.38   7 
 41 Eshelman, Ian                Bellows Falls            28.66   8 
 42 Cox, Travis                  Westerly High Sc         28.71   5 
 43 Bledsoe, Dan                 Bellows Falls            28.89   8 
 44 Garcia, Brandon              Brockton High Sc         28.97   7 
 45 Nimitkul, Poojaneris         Brockton High Sc         29.20   8 
 46 Peligrino, Paul              Westerly High Sc         29.24   8 
 47 Pustrizzi, Dan               Billerica Memori         29.35   7 
 48 Wolf, Travis                 Westerly High Sc         31.20   9 
 49 Alexis, Chris                Brockton High Sc         34.45   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roy-Mayhew, Joe              Deering High Sch       4:42.77  
  2 O'Brien, John Paul           Billerica Memori       4:51.22  
  3 Motta, Miles                 Westerly High Sc       4:58.25  
  4 Campbell, Mike               Westerly High Sc       5:03.48  
  5 Dearing, Timothy             Brockton High Sc       5:08.60  
  6 Bergen, Jeff                 Brockton High Sc       5:09.52  
  7 Borlawsky, Mike              Deering High Sch       5:10.22  
  8 Murray, Steve                Billerica Memori       5:10.77  
  9 Marino, Matt                 Londonderry High       5:16.22  
 10 Samuel, Jared                Londonderry High       5:17.77  
 11 Cuprinski, Tim               Brockton High Sc       5:18.54  
 12 Dione, Andrew                Westerly High Sc       5:19.96  
 13 Judge, Pat                   Deering High Sch       5:20.02  
 14 Clark, Scott                 East Longmeadow        5:23.43  
 15 Babcock, Jason               East Longmeadow        5:30.11  
 16 Griffith, Shane              Deering High Sch       5:35.93  
 17 Geib, Ian                    Deering High Sch       5:50.92  
 18 Gainey, Thomas               Deering High Sch       5:55.41  
 19 Fitzgerald, Max              East Longmeadow        5:56.60  
 20 Patnode, Zack                East Longmeadow        6:09.36  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roy-Mayhew, Joe              Deering High Sch      10:16.50  
  2 Marino, Tony                 Londonderry High      10:36.88  
  3 DellaGrotta, Keith           Londonderry High      10:42.98  
  4 Moore, Mike                  Billerica Memori      11:11.68  
  5 Dione, Andrew                Westerly High Sc      11:35.79  
  6 Borlawsky, Mike              Deering High Sch      11:52.97  
  7 Griffith, Shane              Deering High Sch      12:13.49  
 
Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ayelsen, Al                  Deering High Sch         54.67   1 
  2 Brizard, Charly              Brockton High Sc         54.74   1 
  3 Glasgow, Herman              Brockton High Sc         56.64   1 
  4 Cox, Will                    Westerly High Sc         57.86   1 
  5 Noone, Greg                  Londonderry High         59.91   1 
  6 Gamache, Justin              Westerly High Sc       1:01.80   1 
  7 Griffiths, Brian             Billerica Memori       1:03.35   2 
  8 Diamond, Jeff                Billerica Memori       1:03.84   2 
  9 Mondesir, Denard             Brockton High Sc       1:04.56   2 
 10 Slater, Chris                Billerica Memori       1:08.24   2 
 11 Norman, Derek                Billerica Memori       1:08.58   2 
 12 Beaudet, Nick                Billerica Memori       1:10.64   2 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lopes, David                 Brockton High Sc       1:09.76   1 
  2 Milam, Matt                  Westerly High Sc       1:12.23   1 
  3 Mendez, Daniel               Brockton High Sc       1:14.64   1 
  4 White, Mike                  Westerly High Sc       1:15.28   1 
  5 Antonitis, Kyle              Westerly High Sc       1:15.31   1 
  6 Bowen, Andy                  Brockton High Sc       1:18.54   1 
  7 Grimaldi, Anthony            East Longmeadow        1:19.55   2 
  8 Lemanski, Matt               East Longmeadow        1:19.81   2 
  9 Johnson, Cody                Billerica Memori       1:23.31   2 
 10 Gramzoiu, Mike               Billerica Memori       1:23.82   2 
 11 Dougherty, Brian             Billerica Memori       1:29.07   2 
 12 Fitzgerald, Max              East Longmeadow        1:29.84   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vail, Brian                  Deering High Sch       2:01.84  
  2 Nascin, Eric                 East Longmeadow        2:08.70  
  3 Smith, David                 Deering High Sch       2:08.70  
  4 Valcourt, Keon               Brockton High Sc       2:10.55  
  5 Salvo, Ryan                  Deering High Sch       2:12.45  
  6 Campbell, Mike               Westerly High Sc       2:14.21  
  7 Clark, Scott                 East Longmeadow        2:28.51  
  8 Judge, Pat                   Deering High Sch       2:29.17  
  9 Polantzas, Jimmy             Brockton High Sc       2:32.55  
 10 Croke, Mike                  Billerica Memori       2:38.86  
 11 McGovern, Mike               Deering High Sch       2:39.00  
 12 Mannett, Craig               Brockton High Sc       2:51.83  
 13 Kasper, Scott                East Longmeadow        3:02.34  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abdi, Khalid                 Brockton High Sc       2:43.37  
  2 MacAskill, Matt              Londonderry High       2:48.37  
  3 Depina, Jose                 Brockton High Sc       2:49.51  
  4 Jacques, Evans               Brockton High Sc       2:53.21  
  5 Motta, Miles                 Westerly High Sc       2:57.05  
  6 Morales, Robert              Brockton High Sc       2:59.66  
  7 O'Brien, Tony                Billerica Memori       2:59.89  
  8 Beiswenger, Jason            Londonderry High       3:04.52  
  9 Brown, Nathaniel             Brockton High Sc       3:05.25  
 10 McNamara, Jason              Billerica Memori       3:05.39  
 11 Patnode, Zack                East Longmeadow        3:40.85  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vega, Jason                  Brockton High Sc          8.12q  3 
  2 Wills, Freddie               Londonderry High          8.17q  2 
  3 Tedesco, Kevin               Deering High Sch          8.69q  1 
  4 Gamache, Justin              Westerly High Sc          8.82q  1 
  5 Kilburn, Ian                 Bellows Falls             8.86q  1 
  6 Grimaldi, Anthony            East Longmeadow           9.21q  1 
  7 Wobrock, Ryan                Londonderry High          9.35   2 
  8 McMickle, Bryant             Brockton High Sc          9.37   3 
  9 Galluzzo, Anthony            Londonderry High          9.62   1 
 10 Bowen, Andy                  Brockton High Sc         10.10   2 
 11 Snook, Dave                  Billerica Memori         10.53   3 
 12 Lemanski, Matt               East Longmeadow          10.58   2 
 13 Kasper, Scott                East Longmeadow          12.05   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Vega, Jason                  Brockton High Sc          7.95  
  2 Wills, Freddie               Londonderry High          8.14  
  3 Tedesco, Kevin               Deering High Sch          8.67  
  4 Kilburn, Ian                 Bellows Falls             8.72  
  5 Gamache, Justin              Westerly High Sc          8.78  
  6 Grimaldi, Anthony            East Longmeadow           9.57  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Londonderry High School  'A'                        1:38.90  
  2 Deering High School  'A'                            1:39.04  
  3 Westerly High School  'A'                           1:41.16  
  4 Deering High School  'B'                            1:48.95  
  5 East Longmeadow High School  'A'                    1:53.27  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Deering High School  'A'                            3:43.06  
  2 Westerly High School  'A'                           3:53.32  
  3 East Longmeadow High School  'A'                    3:53.85  
  4 Londonderry High School  'A'                        3:55.69  
  5 Deering High School  'B'                            4:14.13  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Demelle, Cody                Deering High Sch       5-08.00  
  2 Hunter, Steve                Deering High Sch      J5-08.00  
  3 McMickle, Bryant             Brockton High Sc       5-06.00  
  4 Tedesco, Kevin               Deering High Sch       5-04.00  
  5 Eshelman, Ian                Bellows Falls         J5-04.00  
  6 Reid, David                  Deering High Sch       5-00.00  
  7 Kilburn, Ian                 Bellows Falls         J5-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wills, Freddie               Londonderry High      20-07.00  
  2 Demelle, Cody                Deering High Sch      19-08.50  
  3 Glasgow, Herman              Brockton High Sc      19-05.75  
  4 Simpson, Robert              Brockton High Sc      19-05.50  
  5 McKenzie, Will               Londonderry High      18-08.50  
  6 MacLaren, Andrew             Londonderry High      18-02.50  
  7 Sharon, Nick                 East Longmeadow       18-02.25  
  8 Richter, Dan                 Bedford High Sch      17-08.00  
  9 Guilmette, Tyler             East Longmeadow       17-06.00  
 10 Corso, Steve                 Billerica Memori      17-05.75  
 11 Eshelman, Ian                Bellows Falls         16-05.00  
 12 Reid, David                  Deering High Sch      16-01.50  
 13 Regis, Shaun                 Billerica Memori      15-11.50  
 14 Tedesco, Kevin               Deering High Sch      15-06.50  
 -- Kilburn, Ian                 Bellows Falls             FOUL  
 -- Filicicchio, Nate            Londonderry High          FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morales, Robert              Brockton High Sc      38-07.00  
  2 Sharon, Nick                 East Longmeadow       37-04.50  
  3 Guilmette, Tyler             East Longmeadow       36-01.50  
  4 Ward, Troy                   Brockton High Sc      36-00.00  
  5 Snook, Dave                  Billerica Memori      31-03.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sampson, Robert              Deering High Sch      48-10.50  
  2 Cox, Travis                  Westerly High Sc      45-10.50  
  3 Preslay, John                Deering High Sch      44-04.75  
  4 Melcher, Joe                 Deering High Sch      42-06.50  
  5 Garney, Josh                 Deering High Sch      41-09.75  
  6 Malone, Chris                Londonderry High      41-05.50  
  7 Murphy, Paul                 Brockton High Sc      40-01.50  
  8 Rorke, Anthony               Londonderry High      38-08.00  
  9 Ciccone, Alex                Billerica Memori      38-07.25  
 10 Sanborn, Ryan                Westerly High Sc      38-04.25  
 11 Bissett, Mike                Billerica Memori      38-01.00  
 12 Dyke, Jarrad                 Deering High Sch      36-06.00  
 13 Ankenbauer, Sean             Billerica Memori      35-11.50  
 14 Champney, Chris              Bedford High Sch      35-11.25  
 15 Gullage, Greg                Billerica Memori      34-09.25  
 16 Foltz, Jim                   Bedford High Sch      33-07.50  
 17 Pope, Robert                 Billerica Memori      33-05.00  
 18 Dinatale, Tom                Brockton High Sc      32-09.00  
 19 Hardison, Chris              Westerly High Sc      32-04.50  
 20 Castaldi, Joe                Westerly High Sc      31-00.00  
 21 Agney, James                 Westerly High Sc      29-04.50  
 22 Gougen, Garrett              East Longmeadow       29-03.25  
 23 Sposato, Josh                Westerly High Sc      27-11.50  
 24 Fitzgerald, Max              East Longmeadow       26-05.00  
 25 Bledsoe, Dan                 Bellows Falls         25-04.25  
 26 Alexis, Wolf                 Brockton High Sc      25-03.50  
 
Boys Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cox, Travis                  Westerly High Sc      52-05.00  
  2 Sanborn, Ryan                Westerly High Sc      48-08.75  
  3 Castaldi, Joe                Westerly High Sc      32-03.25  
  4 Hardison, Chris              Westerly High Sc      31-07.25  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News