Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Winners Circle Running Club High Street Mile

NEWBURYPORT, MA, August 3, 2003

[Combined Results: All Heats Combined | Heat 1: Youth | Heat 2: Mens Masters | Heat 3: Women | Heat 4: Men ]

Top finishers by age groups


        AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                   WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB    age divisions
                           HIGH STREET MILE      Sponsored By: NEW BALANCE
                AUGUST 3,2003 10:00 A.M.  Weather: CLOUDY 83 f

MALE AGE GROUP:  05 - 99
    1     1 ELY MATT                 27                                  4:17
    2     2 LIVINGSTON SEAN          34                                  4:20
    3     3 ALLIETTE KEVIN           22                                  4:22
    4     4 SIMPSON CHRISTOPHER      35                                  4:23
    5     5 BAGHDADI HOSSEIN         24                                  4:25
    6     6 BLUME ZACH               23                                  4:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  05 - 99
    1    24 COOGAN KRISTEN           28                                  5:01
    2    28 BOHLKE JOAN              24                                  5:08
    3    32 SERVIN MARIA-LUISA       40                                  5:09
    4    33 THISTLE KAREN            37                                  5:12
    5    41 MURPHY KIERAN            38                                  5:20
    6    45 JACOBS MIAE              43                                  5:24
MALE AGE GROUP:  05 - 09
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  05 - 09
MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 12
    1    74 CONDON PATRICK           12                                  6:02
    2    94 BOUVIER TIMOTHY          11                                  6:29
    3    95 GUINTO ERIC              11                                  6:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 12
    1    89 WELCH MAURA              12                                  6:23
    2    96 MCCORMICK HANNAH         11                                  6:30
    3   101 TATRO DEVIN              11                                  6:37
MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1    30 WANG DAN                 14                                  5:09
    2    36 BUSCHINI DJ              15                                  5:17
    3    38 KEARNEY KEVIN            15                                  5:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 15
    1   107 KIELY KATIE              13                                  6:40
    2   109 BAKER ERIN               15                                  6:42
    3   113 MURPHY CAITY             15                                  6:45
MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1    34 CYR IAN                  17                                  5:12
    2    35 MCKINNON MIKE            17                                  5:15
    3    39 BUSSONE MATTEO           18                                  5:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1    77 BLACKWOOD KAREN          18                                  6:07
    2   100 STEEVES STEPHANIE        16                                  6:36
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     5 BAGHDADI HOSSEIN         24                                  4:25
    2     6 BLUME ZACH               23                                  4:26
    3     7 COLON ERICK              20                                  4:33
    4     8 ANDRIOLO KEVIN           25                                  4:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    48 AIDOUR MILOUDA           22                                  5:27
    2    63 SUDA BETSY               22                                  5:47
    3    67 LANE AMY                 24                                  5:53
    4    69 ROMANO BRETT             23                                  5:55
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     4 SIMPSON CHRISTOPHER      35                                  4:23
    2    10 KEALEY CHRIS             35                                  4:35
    3    12 LAHNSTON ANTON           38                                  4:45
    4    14 FOUCHER DON              38                                  4:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    33 THISTLE KAREN            37                                  5:12
    2    41 MURPHY KIERAN            38                                  5:20
    3    57 BRADBURY KELLY           36                                  5:41
    4    75 BROWN KARA               35                                  6:04
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    11 HAMMOND PAUL             43                                  4:40
    2    13 SPINNEY CHRIS            43                                  4:46
    3    19 CONNOR KEVIN             40                                  4:52
    4    23 CODDAIRE MARK            42                                  4:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    45 JACOBS MIAE              43                                  5:24
    2    58 TALLARICO JAYNE          40                                  5:42
    3    82 PRESS DIANE              45                                  6:14
    4    90 JOHNSON DEBRA            44                                  6:25
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    52 PUGH ERIC                51                                  5:33
    2    73 GOLDBLATT ALAN           50                                  6:01
    3    83 ARCHACKI JOHN            56                                  6:16
    4    87 FRASCONE GEORGE          50                                  6:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   124 HEYWOOD CHRISTINE        51                                  7:03
    2   162 GRANGER-ECKERT DALE      51                                  8:11
    3   176 KEARNEY ANN              52                                  8:52
    4   184 KING MARGUERITE          51                    D             9:34
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   161 COLLINS JIM              67                                  8:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   121 LAVALLEY JIM             70                                  6:56
    2   136 PARKER JOHN              72                                  7:25
    3   189 COOMBS DONALD            74                                 10:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   190 ROSSETTI LOUISE          82                                 10:59




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News