Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

12th Annual Chris Leahy Memorial 3 Mile Run

Fall River, MA, August 3, 2003

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:10  5:43    1 30-39    1 M   129 John Wilbur                                                                           





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:53  5:58    1 19-29    1 F   158 Christina' Seremtis                                                                   



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:44  7:55    1 60-98   52 M    15 Tony DaPonte                                                                          
 2     23:50  7:57    2 60-98   53 M    41 Don Clukies                                                                           
 3     24:36  8:12    3 60-98   55 M    57 Reis Everett                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:49  6:56    1 50-59   22 M   138 Ray Isacco                                                                            
 2     21:25  7:08    2 50-59   26 M   145 Galbert Reis                                                                          
 3     21:31  7:10    3 50-59   28 M   147 John Winters                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:26  5:49    1 40-49    3 M   142 Michael Perrotta                                                                      
 2     19:10  6:23    2 40-49   10 M    51 Doug Sullivan                                                                         
 3     19:23  6:28    3 40-49   11 M   161 Carlos Pimentel                                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:56  5:59    2 30-39    4 M    96 Graig Duffin                                                                          
 2     18:56  6:19    3 30-39    9 M    21 Bruce Tavares                                                                         
 3     20:04  6:41    4 30-39   16 M   136 Mark Cama                                                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:23  5:48    1 19-29    2 M   152 Bernardo Fazendeiro                                                                   
 2     18:20  6:07    2 19-29    5 M    32 Michael LeBlanc                                                                       
 3     21:03  7:01    3 19-29   23 M   130 Stephen Trezvant                                                                      

         MEN AGE GROUP 14-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:54  6:18    1 14-18    7 M   186 Ace Bouchard                                                                          
 2     18:53  6:18    2 14-18    8 M   133 Joshua Berube                                                                         
 3     19:26  6:29    3 14-18   12 M   176 Sean Galvin                                                                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:54  9:58    1 01-13   82 M   168 Sean Berthiaume                                                                       

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:39  9:53    1 60-98   34 F    80 Dorothy Arnold                                                                        
 2     45:57 15:19    2 60-98   60 F    43 Eileen Dufresne                                                                       

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:00  8:00    1 50-59   10 F     7 Penny Catalano                                                                        
 2     24:54  8:18    2 50-59   14 F    71 Maureen Donnelly                                                                      
 3     26:59  9:00    3 50-59   22 F   180 Mary Fitzgibbons                                                                      

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:06  7:22    1 40-49    6 F   113 Betty Bogardus                                                                        
 2     24:43  8:14    2 40-49   12 F    89 Leslie Golden                                                                         
 3     24:48  8:16    3 40-49   13 F   108 Eileen Ryan                                                                           

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:13  6:04    1 30-39    2 F   174 JoAnn Mathews                                                                         
 2     19:29  6:30    2 30-39    3 F   193 Joy Younkin                                                                           
 3     21:28  7:09    3 30-39    4 F   125 Amy Arruda                                                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:27  8:09    2 19-29   11 F    60 Bethany Fig                                                                           
 2     32:17 10:46    3 19-29   41 F   132 Betsy Macaraig                                                                        
 3     34:21 11:27    4 19-29   45 F   143 Meagan Carroll                                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 14-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:01  8:40    1 14-18   19 F   166 Michelle Angelo                                                                       
 2     27:51  9:17    2 14-18   27 F    98 Rachel Zimmerman                                                                      
 3     28:40  9:33    3 14-18   29 F    44 Sarah Madison Mcclosk                                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-13

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:31 10:10    1 01-13   38 F    34 Melanie Rocha                                                                         
 2     33:41 11:14    2 01-13   44 F   128 Stephanie Rego                                                                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:10  5:43    1 30-39    1 M   129 John Wilbur                                                                           
 2     17:23  5:48    1 19-29    2 M   152 Bernardo Fazendeiro                                                                   
 3     17:26  5:49    1 40-49    3 M   142 Michael Perrotta                                                                      
 4     17:56  5:59    2 30-39    4 M    96 Graig Duffin                                                                          
 5     18:20  6:07    2 19-29    5 M    32 Michael LeBlanc                                                                       
 6     18:32  6:11     Age?      6 M    52 Daniel Sheahan                                   Bishop Connolly Alumnus              
 7     18:54  6:18    1 14-18    7 M   186 Ace Bouchard                                                                          
 8     18:53  6:18    2 14-18    8 M   133 Joshua Berube                                                                         
 9     18:56  6:19    3 30-39    9 M    21 Bruce Tavares                                                                         
 10    19:10  6:23    2 40-49   10 M    51 Doug Sullivan                                                                          
 11    19:23  6:28    3 40-49   11 M   161 Carlos Pimentel                                                                        
 12    19:26  6:29    3 14-18   12 M   176 Sean Galvin                                                                            
 13    19:44  6:35     Age?     13 M   137 Rob Costa                                        Current Bishop Connolly Student       
 14    19:51  6:37    4 14-18   14 M   155 Renat Romero                                                                           
 15    19:58  6:39    5 14-18   15 M   117 Chris Lewis                                                                            
 16    20:04  6:41    4 30-39   16 M   136 Mark Cama                                                                              
 17    20:11  6:44    4 40-49   17 M   175 Carlos Barbeiro                                                                        
 18    20:19  6:46    5 30-39   18 M   102 Brian Grant Jr                                                                         
 19    20:21  6:47     Age?     19 M   123 Scott Rix                                        Bishop Connolly Alumnus               
 20    20:28  6:49     Age?     20 M    74 Kevin Donnelly                                   Bishop Connolly Alumnus               
 21    20:45  6:55    6 14-18   21 M    81 Hunter Dufrane                                                                         
 22    20:49  6:56    1 50-59   22 M   138 Ray Isacco                                                                             
 23    21:03  7:01    3 19-29   23 M   130 Stephen Trezvant                                                                       
 24    21:08  7:03    6 30-39   24 M   163 Mike Creeden                                                                           
 25    21:18  7:06    7 14-18   25 M   181 Tyler Pimentel                                                                         
 26    21:25  7:08    2 50-59   26 M   145 Galbert Reis                                                                           
 27    21:25  7:08    7 30-39   27 M    68 Manny Pimentel                                                                         
 28    21:31  7:10    3 50-59   28 M   147 John Winters                                                                           
 29    21:39  7:13    8 14-18   29 M   119 Kevin Ryan                                                                             
 30    21:40  7:13    4 50-59   30 M     9 John Zawerucha                                                                         
 31    21:49  7:16    9 14-18   31 M   159 Scott Isabel                                                                           
 32    21:54  7:18    8 30-39   32 M   185 Greg Leite                                                                             
 33    21:57  7:19    5 40-49   33 M   118 Edward Creighton                                                                       
 34    22:02  7:21    6 40-49   34 M   187 John Parker                                                                            
 35    22:03  7:21    5 50-59   35 M   160 Woody Wilson                                                                           
 36    22:20  7:27   10 14-18   36 M    87 Michael White                                                                          
 37    22:23  7:28   11 14-18   37 M   164 Mark Manning                                                                           
 38    22:26  7:29    7 40-49   38 M    33 Richard LeBlanc                                                                        
 39    22:31  7:30   12 14-18   39 M   165 Eric Hawes                                                                             
 40    22:33  7:31    8 40-49   40 M    37 John Santillo                                                                          
 41    22:36  7:32    9 30-39   41 M    54 Brendon Murphy                                                                         
 42    22:40  7:33    6 50-59   42 M    72 Paul Donnelly                                                                          
 43    22:57  7:39    9 40-49   43 M   103 Bill Kelly                                                                             
 44    23:01  7:40    7 50-59   44 M    62 Thomas Lawlor                                                                          
 45    23:07  7:42     Age?     45 M    73 Shawn Donnelly                                   Current Bishop Connolly Student       
 46    23:14  7:45    4 19-29   46 M   148 Roger Gosciminski                                                                      
 47    23:15  7:45   13 14-18   47 M    70 Zack Aprea                                                                             
 48    23:24  7:48    8 50-59   48 M   141 Frank Connors                                                                          
 49    23:29  7:50   10 40-49   49 M    82 Brian Dufrane                                                                          
 50    23:32  7:51   14 14-18   50 M   162 Vernon Tripp                                                                           

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:53  5:58    1 19-29    1 F   158 Christina' Seremtis                                                                   
 2     18:13  6:04    1 30-39    2 F   174 JoAnn Mathews                                                                         
 3     19:29  6:30    2 30-39    3 F   193 Joy Younkin                                                                           
 4     21:28  7:09    3 30-39    4 F   125 Amy Arruda                                                                            
 5     21:50  7:17     Age?      5 F   106 Rachel Fellows                                   Bishop Connolly Alumnus              
 6     22:06  7:22    1 40-49    6 F   113 Betty Bogardus                                                                        
 7     22:46  7:35    4 30-39    7 F   192 Philomena Remy                                                                        
 8     22:58  7:39    5 30-39    8 F   139 Stacey Cabral                                                                         
 9     23:33  7:51    6 30-39    9 F    20 Kim Riddensdale                                                                       
 10    24:00  8:00    1 50-59   10 F     7 Penny Catalano                                                                         
 11    24:27  8:09    2 19-29   11 F    60 Bethany Fig                                                                            
 12    24:43  8:14    2 40-49   12 F    89 Leslie Golden                                                                          
 13    24:48  8:16    3 40-49   13 F   108 Eileen Ryan                                                                            
 14    24:54  8:18    2 50-59   14 F    71 Maureen Donnelly                                                                       
 15    24:56  8:19    7 30-39   15 F   153 Maureen Toth                                                                           
 16    25:00  8:20    4 40-49   16 F   105 Sue Gibeau                                                                             
 17    25:41  8:34    8 30-39   17 F   124 Susan Lyons                                                                            
 18    25:58  8:39    9 30-39   18 F    86 Lil White                                                                              
 19    26:01  8:40    1 14-18   19 F   166 Michelle Angelo                                                                        
 20    26:21  8:47    5 40-49   20 F    90 Kate Hazen                                                                             
 21    26:40  8:53    6 40-49   21 F   149 Bernadette Sabra                                                                       
 22    26:59  9:00    3 50-59   22 F   180 Mary Fitzgibbons                                                                       
 23    27:05  9:02   10 30-39   23 F   190 Barbara Soares                                                                         
 24    27:18  9:06   11 30-39   24 F   191 Tricia Donovan                                                                         
 25    27:33  9:11     Age?     25 F   134 Megan Canulla                                    Current Bishop Connolly Student       
 26    27:50  9:17    7 40-49   26 F    76 Veronica Turner                                                                        
 27    27:51  9:17    2 14-18   27 F    98 Rachel Zimmerman                                                                       
 28    28:03  9:21   12 30-39   28 F   179 Amy Pimenter                                                                           
 29    28:40  9:33    3 14-18   29 F    44 Sarah Madison Mcclosk                                                                  
 30    28:41  9:34    8 40-49   30 F   112 Debra Rijo                                                                             
 31    28:59  9:40    9 40-49   31 F    40 Sheila Hughes                                                                          
 32    29:07  9:42   10 40-49   32 F   116 Laurie Sirois                                                                          
 33    29:21  9:47    4 50-59   33 F   178 Joan Galvin                                                                            
 34    29:39  9:53    1 60-98   34 F    80 Dorothy Arnold                                                                         
 35    29:46  9:55    4 14-18   35 F   183 Linda Braga                                                                            
 36    29:47  9:56   13 30-39   36 F    48 Stephanie DeMedeiros                                                                   
 37    29:56  9:59   14 30-39   37 F   169 Sharon Bertiaumre                                                                      
 38    30:31 10:10    1 01-13   38 F    34 Melanie Rocha                                                                          
 39    30:56 10:19   15 30-39   39 F   189 Lee Botecho                                                                            
 40    31:50 10:37   11 40-49   40 F    27 Laury Turkalo                                                                          
 41    32:17 10:46    3 19-29   41 F   132 Betsy Macaraig                                                                         
 42    32:53 10:58    5 50-59   42 F    10 Helen Arruda                                                                           
 43    33:18 11:06   16 30-39   43 F   126 Elaine Oneill                                                                          
 44    33:41 11:14    2 01-13   44 F   128 Stephanie Rego                                                                         
 45    34:21 11:27    4 19-29   45 F   143 Meagan Carroll                                                                         
 46    34:21 11:27    5 19-29   46 F   144 Erin Sullivan                                                                          
 47    36:39 12:13    6 50-59   47 F   109 Wanda Lukas                                                                            
 48    37:03 12:21    6 19-29   48 F    92 Christine Bonanca                                                                      
 49    38:10 12:43   12 40-49   49 F    29 Virginia Amaral                                                                        
 50    38:34 12:51   13 40-49   50 F   157 Mary Tierney                                      Unknown    Entrant                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News